Date / Time
Track / Format / Type
8:00AM
Mar 13, 2018
8:30am – 9:30am
9:00AM

55 and Up Meet Up

Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 10:30am
JW Marriott
Room 209
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 10:30am
Fairmont
Manchester A
101 Red River.
Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 10:45am
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 10:30am
JW Marriott
Room 210
110 E 2nd St.

Concierge Marketing: Customer Experience 3.0

presented by W2O
Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 10:30am

Connected Cities, Connected Countryside

presented by Consumer Technology Association
Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 10:30am
La Condesa
400 W 2nd St A

Food System Innovations, Session 1

presented by Food+City
Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 10:30am
Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 10:30am
JW Marriott
Salon D
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 10:30am
Fairmont
Manchester B
101 Red River.

Human Rights Policy in a Connected World

presented by Texas A&M
Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 10:30am
Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 10:30am
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
98 San Jacinto Blvd.
Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 10:30am
JW Marriott
Salon C
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 10:45am
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 10:30am
JW Marriott
Salon AB
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 10:45am
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.

Self Publishing Meet Up

Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 10:30am
JW Marriott
Room 207
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 10:45am
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 10:30am
JW Marriott
Room 213
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 12:30pm
Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 9:50am
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
98 San Jacinto Blvd.

Trap Star Yoga

Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 10:30am
JW Marriott
Room 208
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 6:00pm
Four Seasons
San Jacinto West
98 San Jacinto Blvd.

Watching the Throne

Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 10:30am
Fairmont
Wisteria Room
101 Red River.

Where We’re Going We Don’t Need Roads: Fly eVTOLs

presented by Embraer
Mar 13, 2018
9:30am – 10:30am
Mar 13, 2018
9:55am – 10:40am
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
98 San Jacinto Blvd.
11:00AM

Amy Yu (Viacom): Mentor

Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.

Balancing Brand Building vs. Performance

presented by W2O
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm

The Beauty of 8K Large Format Presented by Panavision

presented by Panavision
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:30pm
Atom Theater at Austin Convention Center
500 Cesar Chavez, entrance at Cesar Chavez and Red River.

Chef Flynn

Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:22pm
Stateside Theatre
719 Congress Ave.
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm

The Community, Culture & Science of Barbecue

presented by Texas A&M
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon 7
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 11:20am
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
98 San Jacinto Blvd.
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
98 San Jacinto Blvd.

Faith in the Workplace

Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm

Food System Innovations, Session 2

presented by Food+City
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon H
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
Fairmont
Manchester A
101 Red River.
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm

I Was Just Saying That

Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
Fairmont
Wisteria Room
101 Red River.
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
Fairmont
Manchester B
101 Red River.
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm
Four Seasons
San Jacinto West
98 San Jacinto Blvd.
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Room 213
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Room 208
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon C
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Room 210
110 E 2nd St.

Promoting Inclusion in Today's Tech Industry

presented by Consumer Technology Association
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
La Condesa
400 W 2nd St A
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon D
110 E 2nd St.

Science Fair

Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:30pm
ZACH Theatre
202 S Lamar.
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon AB
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
Four Seasons
San Jacinto East
98 San Jacinto Blvd.

Take Your Pills

Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:26pm
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon FG
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.

Urban Air Taxi and the Future of Ridesharing

presented by Fort Worth Now
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm

Virtual Cinema

Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 6:00pm
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon E
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Room 209
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
11:25am – 12:10pm
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
98 San Jacinto Blvd.

The Rider

Mar 13, 2018
11:30am – 1:13pm
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave.

Rukus

Mar 13, 2018
11:30am – 12:56pm

Virus Tropical

Mar 13, 2018
11:30am – 1:06pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar C
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

All Square

Mar 13, 2018
11:45am – 1:18pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar B
1120 S Lamar Blvd.
12:00PM

Perfect

Mar 13, 2018
12:00pm – 1:25pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar E
1120 S Lamar Blvd.
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm

Creating a Venture Capital Eco-System

presented by Fort Worth Now
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 2:30pm
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm
JW Marriott
Room 207
110 E 2nd St.

The End of Content

Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm

Fighting Terror with Tech

presented by Consumer Technology Association
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm
La Condesa
400 W 2nd St A

Food System Innovations, Session 3

presented by Food+City
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm
JW Marriott
Room 209
110 E 2nd St.

Future Society: AI & Generative Systems

presented by Texas A&M
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Fairmont
Manchester A
101 Red River.
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm

Heroine

Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Fairmont
Wisteria Room
101 Red River.
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon AB
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon C
110 E 2nd St.

Place by Design: Art, Tech & Interaction in Public

presented by Walton Family Foundation
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
98 San Jacinto Blvd.
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
98 San Jacinto Blvd.

Thunder Road

Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 2:01pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar D
1120 S Lamar Blvd.
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Fairmont
Manchester B
101 Red River.
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon D
110 E 2nd St.
1:00PM

6 Balloons

Mar 13, 2018
1:30pm – 2:44pm
Mar 13, 2018
1:30pm – 2:30pm
Atom Theater at Austin Convention Center
500 Cesar Chavez, entrance at Cesar Chavez and Red River.
Mar 13, 2018
1:45pm – 3:19pm
ZACH Theatre
202 S Lamar.
2:00PM
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon C
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:00pm
JW Marriott
Room 209
110 E 2nd St.

The Distractathon

Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:00pm

Evolution of Advocacy & Employee Communications

presented by W2O
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
98 San Jacinto Blvd.
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon AB
110 E 2nd St.

Outside In

Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:49pm
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon FG
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:00pm
JW Marriott
Room 208
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:00pm

Sit-In

Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Fairmont
Wisteria Room
101 Red River.
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.

Tech in the Trump Administration: Year 1

presented by Consumer Technology Association
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:00pm
La Condesa
400 W 2nd St A

Wild Honey Pie!

Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:27pm
Stateside Theatre
719 Congress Ave.

Making the Grade

Mar 13, 2018
2:15pm – 3:41pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar C
1120 S Lamar Blvd.
Mar 13, 2018
2:25pm – 3:10pm
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
98 San Jacinto Blvd.

Damsel

Mar 13, 2018
2:30pm – 4:23pm
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave.

Brothers' Nest

Mar 13, 2018
2:45pm – 4:22pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar E
1120 S Lamar Blvd.
3:00PM

First Match

Mar 13, 2018
3:15pm – 4:57pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar D
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

25 and Under Meet Up

Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm
JW Marriott
Room 208
110 E 2nd St.

AI and Its Impact on Our Workforce

presented by Consumer Technology Association
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm
La Condesa
400 W 2nd St A
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 5:30pm

Cashless Economy Meet Up

presented by Institute of International Finance
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm

Creating Fearless Designs Through Street Art

presented by Bud Light
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon E
110 E 2nd St.

Cryptofit Meet Up

Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 5:30pm
Four Seasons
San Jacinto East
98 San Jacinto Blvd.

Detroit: Now is the Time

Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 3:50pm
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
98 San Jacinto Blvd.
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon C
110 E 2nd St.

Disrupting Traditional Healthcare with Innovation

presented by Texas A&M
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon AB
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.

How Can Cities Support Hyperscale Data Storage?

presented by Fort Worth Now
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm
JW Marriott
Room 210
110 E 2nd St.

Next Gen Cinematography by Panasonic Cinema

presented by Panasonic Cinema
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 5:30pm
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
98 San Jacinto Blvd.

Partnering to Take Customers Around the World

presented by Citi FinTech
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Fairmont
Manchester A
101 Red River.
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon D
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm
JW Marriott
Room 207
110 E 2nd St.

Real Fur For Real TEST

Mar 13, 2018
3:50pm – 5:30pm
Mar 13, 2018
3:55pm – 4:40pm
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
98 San Jacinto Blvd.
4:00PM

Elizabeth Harvest

Mar 13, 2018
4:30pm – 6:15pm

Film Test Episodic

Mar 13, 2018
4:45pm – 6:45pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar E
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Never Goin' Back

Mar 13, 2018
4:45pm – 6:11pm
ZACH Theatre
202 S Lamar.
5:00PM

Answer with Action: A New Activism Platform

presented by Patagonia
Mar 13, 2018
5:00pm – 6:00pm
Mar 13, 2018
5:00pm – 6:00pm
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
98 San Jacinto Blvd.

"Future Proofing" Disaster Recovery

presented by Texas A&M
Mar 13, 2018
5:00pm – 6:00pm

Generation Wealth

Mar 13, 2018
5:00pm – 6:46pm
Mar 13, 2018
5:00pm – 6:00pm
Mar 13, 2018
5:00pm – 6:00pm
Mar 13, 2018
5:00pm – 6:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon C
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2018
5:00pm – 6:00pm

Operation Odessa

Mar 13, 2018
5:15pm – 6:50pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar B
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

First Reformed

Mar 13, 2018
5:30pm – 7:22pm
Stateside Theatre
719 Congress Ave.

Galveston

Mar 13, 2018
5:30pm – 7:00pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar E
1120 S Lamar Blvd.
6:00PM
Mar 13, 2018
6:00pm – 7:30pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

Most Likely To Murder

Mar 13, 2018
6:00pm – 7:39pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar D
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Thy Kingdom Come

Mar 13, 2018
6:00pm – 6:42pm
Satellite Venue: AFS Cinema
6259 Middle Fiskville Rd

Yahyel

presented by SXSW Music Opening Party (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2018
6:00pm – 6:40pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Bad Gyal

presented by SXSW Music Opening Party (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2018
6:15pm – 6:55pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.
7:00PM
Mar 13, 2018
7:00pm – 8:30pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Gemma Ray

Mar 13, 2018
7:00pm – 7:40pm

Lali Puna

presented by SXSW Music Opening Party (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2018
7:00pm – 7:40pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Thee Conductor

Mar 13, 2018
7:00pm – 7:40pm

Tino Drima

Mar 13, 2018
7:00pm – 7:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

1985

Mar 13, 2018
7:15pm – 8:40pm

Pussy Riot

presented by SXSW Music Opening Party (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2018
7:15pm – 7:55pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Mejor Actor De Reparto

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2018
7:25pm – 7:45pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Amy O

presented by Riot Act Media
Mar 13, 2018
7:30pm – 8:00pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Bad Moves

presented by Don Giovanni Records & Father/Daughter Records
Mar 13, 2018
7:30pm – 8:00pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St.

On Her Shoulders

Mar 13, 2018
7:30pm – 9:03pm
ZACH Theatre
202 S Lamar.

Anchor and Hope

Mar 13, 2018
7:45pm – 9:37pm
Satellite Venue: AFS Cinema
6259 Middle Fiskville Rd

Caught A Ghost

Mar 13, 2018
7:45pm – 8:10pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

French Vanilla

presented by Part Time Punks + Felte
Mar 13, 2018
7:45pm – 8:25pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

LuxDeluxe

presented by Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Mar 13, 2018
7:45pm – 8:15pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

The Naked Tungs

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
7:45pm – 8:25pm
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Small Houses

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 13, 2018
7:45pm – 8:10pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.
8:00PM

Alex Rose

presented by Force Field PR + Danger Village
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Big Bill

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Blue Water Highway

Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

City Woods

presented by Sounds from Peru
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Clusterfest Spring Break

Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 9:30pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

Death Bells

presented by Part Time Punks + Felte
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Dentist

Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

DJ Grip

presented by Still Tippin
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:15pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

Emme

Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Facade HQ

presented by RAS Day
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:20pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

GO DJ JB

presented by SXSW SLUGFEST: A Night of Pro Boxing & Music
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:20pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Harddrive

presented by Plush Presents Sonar Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:45pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Haunted Summer

Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Hayley Coupon

Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Helena Deland

presented by Manitoba Music/Sask Music/M4Montreal
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Himalayas

presented by BBC Introducing & PRSF
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Holy Motors

Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Hovvdy

presented by KCRW
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

JYNX

presented by We Are Hear
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Khali Haat

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Kinda Super Disco

presented by SCI + TEC
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 10:00pm
Kingdom
103 E 5th St.

King Jamin b2b Scrooge Mcbuckz

presented by Dub Academy & The Den Present...'Shubz'
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 9:00pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

LIP

Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

Los Coast

Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:25pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Lucy Spraggan

presented by Loophole Management
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Martyr

Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 9:24pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar C
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Mau Mau Chaplains

Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Motel Mirrors

Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Passeport

presented by Modern Outsider
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

sarasara

Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Simon Grossmann

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Starcrawler

presented by SXSW Music Opening Party (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

ulovei

presented by Tinder : Swipe Sessions (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:55pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

VZn

presented by Don Giovanni Records & Father/Daughter Records
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:25pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St.

WILSN

presented by ROSQUATCH ~ A Sweaty & Hairy Official SXSW Showcase
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St.

DNA Music Group

presented by Still Tippin
Mar 13, 2018
8:15pm – 8:25pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

Friday's Child

Mar 13, 2018
8:15pm – 9:49pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar B
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Melo Makes Music

presented by SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2018
8:15pm – 8:45pm
Native Hostel
807 E 4th St.

Superchunk

presented by SXSW Music Opening Party (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2018
8:15pm – 8:55pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Ayuma

presented by RAS Day
Mar 13, 2018
8:20pm – 8:50pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

DJ Hella Yella

Mar 13, 2018
8:20pm – 8:40pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Juan de Fuca

presented by Riot Act Media
Mar 13, 2018
8:20pm – 9:00pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Zenizen

presented by Don Giovanni Records & Father/Daughter Records
Mar 13, 2018
8:20pm – 8:50pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St.

Bamsworth

presented by Still Tippin
Mar 13, 2018
8:30pm – 8:40pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

Big Wy's Brass Band

Mar 13, 2018
8:30pm – 8:55pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

BUHU

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 13, 2018
8:30pm – 9:00pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Matt Costa

presented by Pandora (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 13, 2018
8:30pm – 9:10pm
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St.

Allman Brown

presented by Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Mar 13, 2018
8:35pm – 9:10pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Dax Mpire

Mar 13, 2018
8:40pm – 8:55pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

grav3y

presented by Plush Presents Sonar Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
8:45pm – 9:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Hans Gruber and the Die Hards

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
8:45pm – 9:25pm
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

NOOK Turner

presented by Still Tippin
Mar 13, 2018
8:45pm – 9:00pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

Pardoner

presented by Don Giovanni Records & Father/Daughter Records
Mar 13, 2018
8:45pm – 9:25pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St.

The Tissues

presented by Part Time Punks + Felte
Mar 13, 2018
8:45pm – 9:25pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

The Vapor Caves

Mar 13, 2018
8:45pm – 9:10pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

A Vigilante

Mar 13, 2018
8:45pm – 10:16pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar D
1120 S Lamar Blvd.
9:00PM

AkinSanya

Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Alex Di Leo

presented by Riptide Music Festival
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

American Grime

presented by Dub Academy & The Den Present...'Shubz'
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Audible Impact

Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 11:00pm

Benji Lewis

presented by SOUNDS AUSTRALIA presents Sound Gallery
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Black Pumas

presented by RAS Day
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

The Brother Brothers

Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Crespo

presented by Tinder : Swipe Sessions (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:55pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Curtis Roush

presented by Modern Outsider
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

The Dunwells

presented by Loophole Management
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Emerson Star

Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Estado de Sitio

presented by Sounds from Peru
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Huxlee

Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm

The Jacks

Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

Jenny Reynolds

Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Jerry Williams

presented by BBC Introducing & PRSF
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Jordan Rakei

presented by KCRW
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Josh T. Pearson

Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Juan Ingaramo

Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

KOLARS

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Lisa LeBlanc

presented by Manitoba Music/Sask Music/M4Montreal
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

littleDNGR

presented by We Are Hear
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

The Living Museum

presented by Living Museum
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 11:00pm
Waller Ballroom
700 E 6th St.

Lola Marsh

presented by ROSQUATCH ~ A Sweaty & Hairy Official SXSW Showcase
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St.

Marty O'Reilly

Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Moonrise Nation

Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 10:30pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Poranguí

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Quinn Lewis

presented by Force Field PR + Danger Village
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

RVG

presented by Part Time Punks + Felte
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

SassyBlack

Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Tori Forsyth

Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

Rob Gullatte

presented by Still Tippin
Mar 13, 2018
9:05pm – 9:20pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

Remember Sports

presented by Don Giovanni Records & Father/Daughter Records
Mar 13, 2018
9:10pm – 9:50pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St.

Anemone

presented by Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Mar 13, 2018
9:15pm – 9:45pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Jay Prince

presented by SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2018
9:15pm – 9:45pm
Native Hostel
807 E 4th St.

Josiah Bell

Mar 13, 2018
9:15pm – 9:40pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Unlovable

Mar 13, 2018
9:15pm – 10:34pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar E
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

FREEWIFI

Mar 13, 2018
9:20pm – 9:45pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Ramesh

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
9:20pm – 10:00pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Strawberry Runners

presented by Riot Act Media
Mar 13, 2018
9:20pm – 10:00pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Suburban Living

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 13, 2018
9:20pm – 9:50pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

King Tucka

presented by Still Tippin
Mar 13, 2018
9:25pm – 9:40pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

BLANG

presented by Plush Presents Sonar Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
9:30pm – 10:15pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Caitlyn Smith

presented by Pandora (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 13, 2018
9:30pm – 10:10pm
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St.

Casual T

presented by Dub Academy & The Den Present...'Shubz'
Mar 13, 2018
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Moses Boyd - Solo X

Mar 13, 2018
9:30pm – 9:55pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Alice Bag

presented by Don Giovanni Records & Father/Daughter Records
Mar 13, 2018
9:45pm – 10:25pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St.

Blvck Spvde

presented by RAS Day
Mar 13, 2018
9:45pm – 10:15pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Ceramic Animal

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
9:45pm – 10:25pm
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Q. Guyton

presented by Still Tippin
Mar 13, 2018
9:45pm – 10:00pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

The Wedding Present

presented by Part Time Punks + Felte
Mar 13, 2018
9:45pm – 10:25pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Pretty City

presented by SOUNDS AUSTRALIA presents Sound Gallery
Mar 13, 2018
9:50pm – 10:20pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

T.Y.E

Mar 13, 2018
9:50pm – 10:10pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.
10:00PM

Ainsley Farrell

Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Andrew Applepie

Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

BADYOSHI

presented by Vezt
Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:15pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Blackillac

Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:25pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Buenos Diaz

Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Chloe Foy

Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Comedy Disaster

Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 11:30pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

David Gtronic

presented by SCI + TEC
Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 12:00am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St.

The Dawn Wall

Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 11:40pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar A
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Grace Joyner

Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Harpooner

Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Harrison Lipton

presented by Force Field PR + Danger Village
Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

The Heirs

presented by Riptide Music Festival
Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Hoodtronics

presented by Dub Academy & The Den Present...'Shubz'
Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Jade Bird

presented by KCRW
Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Jess Ribeiro

Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Jhene Aiko

presented by Tinder : Swipe Sessions (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:45pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

John Jacob Magistery

presented by Manitoba Music/Sask Music/M4Montreal
Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Lawrence

presented by ROSQUATCH ~ A Sweaty & Hairy Official SXSW Showcase
Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St.

Lion

presented by We Are Hear
Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Lisa Morales

presented by Loophole Management
Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

The National Reserve

Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

Nea Agostini

presented by Sounds from Chile
Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Numb.er

presented by Part Time Punks + Felte
Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

The Outer Vibe

Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

Rachel K Collier

presented by BBC Introducing & PRSF
Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Skanks Roots Project

Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

SYML

Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Tristen

presented by Modern Outsider
Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Vacations

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
720 Club
720 Red River St.

"World Music Unleashed" by SIPM

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Zero Balas

presented by Sounds from Peru
Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Country Cousins

presented by Still Tippin
Mar 13, 2018
10:05pm – 10:20pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

Bat Fangs

presented by Don Giovanni Records & Father/Daughter Records
Mar 13, 2018
10:10pm – 10:50pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St.

Gemma Ray

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 13, 2018
10:10pm – 10:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Eric Tessmer

Mar 13, 2018
10:15pm – 10:40pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

mluna

presented by Plush Presents Sonar Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
10:15pm – 11:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Rico Nasty

presented by SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2018
10:15pm – 10:45pm
Native Hostel
807 E 4th St.

Taliwhoah

Mar 13, 2018
10:15pm – 10:35pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Anna Burch

presented by Riot Act Media
Mar 13, 2018
10:20pm – 11:00pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Francobollo

presented by Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Mar 13, 2018
10:20pm – 11:00pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Surma

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
10:20pm – 11:00pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Deadend Redd

presented by Still Tippin
Mar 13, 2018
10:25pm – 10:40pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

Heavy Trip

Mar 13, 2018
10:30pm – 12:00am
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar C
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Nikki Lane

presented by Pandora (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 13, 2018
10:30pm – 11:10pm
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St.

STLNDRMS

presented by RAS Day
Mar 13, 2018
10:30pm – 11:00pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Jah Flex b2b Mr AJ Carter

presented by Dub Academy & The Den Present...'Shubz'
Mar 13, 2018
10:40pm – 11:30pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Thandi Phoenix

presented by SOUNDS AUSTRALIA presents Sound Gallery
Mar 13, 2018
10:40pm – 11:10pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Anna McClellan

presented by Don Giovanni Records & Father/Daughter Records
Mar 13, 2018
10:45pm – 11:25pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St.

Duckwrth

Mar 13, 2018
10:45pm – 11:15pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

Injury Reserve

Mar 13, 2018
10:45pm – 11:05pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Livingmore

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
10:45pm – 11:25pm
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

M A E S T R O

presented by Vezt
Mar 13, 2018
10:45pm – 11:00pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Mr Wired Up

presented by Still Tippin
Mar 13, 2018
10:45pm – 11:00pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

Special Guest

Mar 13, 2018
10:45pm – 11:25pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Tennis System

presented by Part Time Punks + Felte
Mar 13, 2018
10:45pm – 11:25pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.
11:00PM

The Accidentals

Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Adahzeh

Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Alesia Lani

Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.
Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm

BP Valenzuela

Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Brother Sundance

presented by Riptide Music Festival
Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Calliope Musicals

Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:50pm

Colin Macleod

Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Corridor

presented by Part Time Punks + Felte
Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Darkbird

Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Doe

Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

Duhrdy

presented by Plush Presents Sonar Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:45pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Entropica

presented by Sounds from Chile
Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Fort Never

presented by Loophole Management
Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Ghost Twin

presented by Manitoba Music/Sask Music/M4Montreal
Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Good Field

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Larkin Poe

presented by ROSQUATCH ~ A Sweaty & Hairy Official SXSW Showcase
Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St.

Lex Empress

presented by Living Museum
Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Waller Ballroom
700 E 6th St.

Living Hour

presented by Force Field PR + Danger Village
Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Los Outsaiders

presented by Sounds from Peru
Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Low

Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 12:00am

Nilüfer Yanya

presented by KCRW
Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Pale Waves

presented by BBC Introducing & PRSF
Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Shetler Jones

Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Summer Heart

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Sun Parade

Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

Ume

presented by Modern Outsider
Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Ustad Ghulam Farid Nizami

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Willa Amai

presented by We Are Hear
Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Dre Prince

presented by Still Tippin
Mar 13, 2018
11:05pm – 11:20pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

Lee Bains III + The Glory Fires

presented by Don Giovanni Records & Father/Daughter Records
Mar 13, 2018
11:10pm – 11:50pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St.

Miguel

presented by Tinder : Swipe Sessions (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 13, 2018
11:15pm – 12:00am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Riders Against the Storm

presented by RAS Day
Mar 13, 2018
11:15pm – 11:45pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Smokepurpp

presented by SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2018
11:15pm – 12:00am
Native Hostel
807 E 4th St.

Faith Healer

presented by Riot Act Media
Mar 13, 2018
11:20pm – 12:00am
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

The Nightowls

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
11:20pm – 12:00am
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Zuli

presented by Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Mar 13, 2018
11:20pm – 12:00am
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Megan Thee Stallion

presented by Still Tippin
Mar 13, 2018
11:25pm – 11:40pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

Bizzy Crook

presented by Vezt
Mar 13, 2018
11:30pm – 11:45pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

DJ Zetroc b2b All Day Ray

presented by Dub Academy & The Den Present...'Shubz'
Mar 13, 2018
11:30pm – 12:20am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Lolo Lovina

presented by SOUNDS AUSTRALIA presents Sound Gallery
Mar 13, 2018
11:30pm – 12:00am
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Lukas Nelson and Promise of the Real

presented by Pandora (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 13, 2018
11:30pm – 12:10am
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St.

The Ranger

Mar 13, 2018
11:30pm – 12:50am
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar D
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

YBN Almighty Jay

Mar 13, 2018
11:35pm – 11:55pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Currensy

Mar 13, 2018
11:45pm – 12:25am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

DJ TradeMark

presented by Plush Presents Sonar Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
11:45pm – 12:30am
Plush
617 Red River.

HNRY FLWR

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
11:45pm – 12:25am
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Hundredth

presented by Part Time Punks + Felte
Mar 13, 2018
11:45pm – 12:25am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Mal Blum and The Blums

presented by Don Giovanni Records & Father/Daughter Records
Mar 13, 2018
11:45pm – 12:25am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St.

A Prayer Before Dawn

Mar 13, 2018
11:45pm – 1:41am
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar E
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

AJIN: Demi-Human

Mar 13, 2018
11:55pm – 1:43am
12:00AM

Beams

Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

Belle Adair

Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

Black Prophet

Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 1:30am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Boniface

presented by Manitoba Music/Sask Music/M4Montreal
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Chagall

presented by Living Museum
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Waller Ballroom
700 E 6th St.

Che Lingo

presented by BBC Introducing & PRSF
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am

Dan Lyons

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Dearly Beloved

Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Dorothy

presented by We Are Hear
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Dubfire

presented by SCI + TEC
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 1:50am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St.

Flora Cash

presented by Force Field PR + Danger Village
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Greys

presented by Part Time Punks + Felte
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Hunter Sharpe

presented by Loophole Management
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Indrajit Banerjee

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Jackie Venson

Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Jared & the Mill

presented by ROSQUATCH ~ A Sweaty & Hairy Official SXSW Showcase
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Blackheart
86 Rainey St.

José Biggs

presented by Sounds from Chile
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Lion Babe

Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:30am
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

lovelytheband

presented by Riptide Music Festival
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Moving Panoramas

presented by Modern Outsider
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Now, Now

presented by KCRW
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Elysium
705 Red River St.

The Octopus Project

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:45am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

OG Ron C & The Chopstars

presented by Still Tippin
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:15am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

Private School

presented by Sounds from Peru
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am

Rhys Lewis

Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am

RJ Comer

Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Tunde Olaniran

Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Western Youth

Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am

WILD

Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am

Wunmi

presented by RAS Day
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:30am
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Yung Pinch

Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:20am
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Shamir

presented by Don Giovanni Records & Father/Daughter Records
Mar 13, 2018
12:10am – 12:50am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St.

Bobby Raps

presented by Vezt
Mar 13, 2018
12:15am – 12:30am
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

DJ RLE

presented by Dub Academy & The Den Present...'Shubz'
Mar 13, 2018
12:20am – 1:10am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Flyte

presented by Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Mar 13, 2018
12:20am – 1:00am
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

MEUTE

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
12:20am – 1:00am
The Main
610 E 6th St.

The Money War

presented by SOUNDS AUSTRALIA presents Sound Gallery
Mar 13, 2018
12:20am – 12:50am
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Partner

presented by Riot Act Media
Mar 13, 2018
12:20am – 1:00am
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Buddy

Mar 13, 2018
12:25am – 12:55am
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Loki

presented by Plush Presents Sonar Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
12:30am – 1:15am
Plush
617 Red River.

Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats

presented by Pandora (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 13, 2018
12:30am – 1:30am
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St.

Dirty South Rydaz

presented by Still Tippin
Mar 13, 2018
12:40am – 1:00am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

OSHUN

presented by RAS Day
Mar 13, 2018
12:40am – 1:10am
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Automelodi

presented by Part Time Punks + Felte
Mar 13, 2018
12:45am – 1:30am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Girlyboi

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
12:45am – 1:25am
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Joey Purp

Mar 13, 2018
12:45am – 1:15am
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

Masha

presented by Living Museum
Mar 13, 2018
12:45am – 1:50am
Waller Ballroom
700 E 6th St.

Nnamdi Ogbonnaya

presented by Don Giovanni Records & Father/Daughter Records
Mar 13, 2018
12:45am – 1:25am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St.

Super Jam

Mar 13, 2018
12:45am – 1:50am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.
1:00AM

24Hrs

Mar 13, 2018
1:00am – 1:30am
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

The Academic

presented by Riptide Music Festival
Mar 13, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Annie Hart

presented by Force Field PR + Danger Village
Mar 13, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Billy Strings

Mar 13, 2018
1:00am – 1:45am

BUHU (DJ Set)

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 13, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Club de Surf

presented by Sounds from Chile
Mar 13, 2018
1:00am – 1:40am
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Cotton Mather

Mar 13, 2018
1:00am – 1:45am

Cut Chemist

presented by KCRW
Mar 13, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Dan the Automator

Mar 13, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

David Garza

Mar 13, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am

Elegante & La Imperial

presented by Sounds from Peru
Mar 13, 2018
1:00am – 1:40am

Elle Exxe

Mar 13, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

FOXTRAX

Mar 13, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am