Date / Time
Track / Format / Type
11:00AM
Mar 17, 2018
11:00am – 1:00pm
Stateside Theatre
719 Congress Ave.
Mar 17, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm

Meow Wolf: Origin Story

Mar 17, 2018
11:00am – 12:48pm
ZACH Theatre
202 S Lamar.

Music Videos

Mar 17, 2018
11:00am – 12:29pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar A
1120 S Lamar Blvd.
Mar 17, 2018
11:00am – 12:00pm

Wild Nights With Emily

Mar 17, 2018
11:00am – 12:24pm

Damsel

Mar 17, 2018
11:30am – 1:23pm
Satellite Venue: AFS Cinema
6259 Middle Fiskville Rd

Support The Girls

Mar 17, 2018
11:30am – 1:03pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar B
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Terra Lightfoot

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
11:30am – 12:10pm
12:00PM

Gato Preto

Mar 17, 2018
12:00pm – 12:40pm

In The Valley Below

presented by 101X
Mar 17, 2018
12:00pm – 12:40pm

Science Fair

Mar 17, 2018
12:00pm – 1:30pm
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave.

Fabrizio Cammarata

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
12:30pm – 1:10pm
1:00PM

Kitten

presented by 101X
Mar 17, 2018
1:00pm – 1:40pm

Lola Marsh

Mar 17, 2018
1:00pm – 1:40pm

Bodywash

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
1:30pm – 2:10pm

A Vigilante

Mar 17, 2018
1:30pm – 3:01pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar A
1120 S Lamar Blvd.
2:00PM
Mar 17, 2018
2:00pm – 3:00pm

Gepe

Mar 17, 2018
2:00pm – 2:40pm
Mar 17, 2018
2:00pm – 4:00pm
Stateside Theatre
719 Congress Ave.

lovelytheband

presented by 101X
Mar 17, 2018
2:00pm – 2:40pm
Mar 17, 2018
2:00pm – 3:00pm

On Her Shoulders

Mar 17, 2018
2:00pm – 3:33pm
ZACH Theatre
202 S Lamar.

BLAZE

Mar 17, 2018
2:30pm – 4:37pm
Satellite Venue: AFS Cinema
6259 Middle Fiskville Rd

Febueder

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
2:30pm – 3:10pm
3:00PM

The Future of A&R

Mar 17, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm

machìna

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
3:30pm – 4:10pm
Mar 17, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm
4:00PM

Rapture

Mar 17, 2018
4:00pm – 6:06pm
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave.

Texas High School Shorts

Mar 17, 2018
4:45pm – 6:06pm
ZACH Theatre
202 S Lamar.
5:00PM

Bidi Bidi Banda

presented by Austin Music Award Winners
Mar 17, 2018
5:00pm – 5:40pm
Mar 17, 2018
5:15pm – 7:15pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar B
1120 S Lamar Blvd.
Mar 17, 2018
5:30pm – 7:30pm

The Dawn Wall

Mar 17, 2018
5:30pm – 7:10pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar C
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Galveston

Mar 17, 2018
5:45pm – 7:15pm
Satellite Venue: AFS Cinema
6259 Middle Fiskville Rd
6:00PM

Night Drive

presented by Austin Music Award Winners
Mar 17, 2018
6:00pm – 6:40pm

World Rejects

presented by Kingdom Experience
Mar 17, 2018
6:00pm – 6:20pm

Josiah Caleb

presented by Kingdom Experience
Mar 17, 2018
6:25pm – 6:40pm

Los Profetas

presented by Kingdom Experience
Mar 17, 2018
6:40pm – 6:55pm
7:00PM

Dj Anarchy

presented by Premium Sonics
Mar 17, 2018
7:00pm – 7:20pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

A Giant Dog

presented by Austin Music Award Winners
Mar 17, 2018
7:00pm – 7:40pm

II Tone

Mar 17, 2018
7:00pm – 7:30pm

SXSW SLUGFEST - A Night of Pro Boxing and Music

presented by SXSW & Underwood Promotions (All Ages Event)
Mar 17, 2018
7:00pm – 12:00am

VVV

presented by Holodeck Records - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
7:00pm – 7:30pm

GO DJ JB

presented by SXSW SLUGFEST: A Night of Pro Boxing & Music (All Ages Event)
Mar 17, 2018
7:05pm – 7:35pm

Mike Gz

presented by Kingdom Experience
Mar 17, 2018
7:10pm – 7:20pm

Chronophage

Mar 17, 2018
7:15pm – 7:45pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Part Time

Mar 17, 2018
7:15pm – 7:45pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Texas Shorts

Mar 17, 2018
7:15pm – 8:46pm
ZACH Theatre
202 S Lamar.

Da Church

presented by Kingdom Experience
Mar 17, 2018
7:20pm – 7:30pm

Picture My Vision Entertainment

presented by Premium Sonics
Mar 17, 2018
7:20pm – 7:30pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Chill Russell

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2018
7:30pm – 8:00pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St.

Distractor

Mar 17, 2018
7:30pm – 8:00pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

Jesse Mitchell

presented by Kingdom Experience
Mar 17, 2018
7:30pm – 7:45pm

KannKasso

presented by Capitol View Arts - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
7:30pm – 8:00pm

Many Rooms

presented by Artist Group International + Xtra Mile Recordings
Mar 17, 2018
7:30pm – 8:10pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Shy Beast

presented by Lyft (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2018
7:30pm – 8:15pm
Native Hostel
807 E 4th St.

Peyton

presented by Premium Sonics
Mar 17, 2018
7:35pm – 7:50pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

LACHANE

presented by Holodeck Records - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
7:40pm – 8:15pm

James Swanberg

Mar 17, 2018
7:45pm – 8:15pm

The Octanes

presented by SXSW SLUGFEST: A Night of Pro Boxing & Music (All Ages Event)
Mar 17, 2018
7:45pm – 8:15pm

This Pine Box

presented by Old Flame Records + Outer Orbit Booking
Mar 17, 2018
7:45pm – 8:20pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Von Won

presented by Kingdom Experience
Mar 17, 2018
7:45pm – 8:00pm

Erva Carter

presented by Premium Sonics
Mar 17, 2018
7:55pm – 8:15pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Hosted by Myka 9 & MC Kemst

presented by Geno Cochino & Friends
Mar 17, 2018
7:55pm – 8:00pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Jay Park & Cha Cha Malone (hosts)

presented by H1GHR MUSIC RECORDS (18+)
Mar 17, 2018
7:55pm – 1:50am
The Main
610 E 6th St.
8:00PM

16 the Olympus

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave.

20 Somethin' Band/Tenth Child Inc. House Band

presented by The Living Room
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:20pm

Allman Brown

presented by Artist Group International + Xtra Mile Recordings
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Andrew Parsons

presented by RealMusic Events
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 9:30pm
Kingdom
103 E 5th St.

Annabelle Chairlegs

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Ari Roar

presented by Bella Union
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 10:00pm
Stateside Theatre
719 Congress Ave.

Bea Troxel

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Benyaro

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Black Heart Saints

presented by Don't "Mosh" with Texas
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Bombasta

presented by Gozadera
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Brian Merrill

presented by Modern Sky
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St.

Buck Meek

presented by Keeled Scales
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Caleb Elliott

presented by Lafayette Live
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

CANCELLED: The Roots

presented by Bud Light x The Roots & Friends Jam (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 12:00am
Fair Market
1100 E 5th St.

The Canvas People

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Chrissi Poland

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

DJ Akuaa

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:20pm
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave.

Dj El Indio (World Hood Set)

presented by Sol Life x RPM
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 9:10pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

DJ Grip

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 9:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

DJ Novela

presented by Sol Life x RPM
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 9:10pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

DJ ROCRYTE

presented by H1GHR MUSIC RECORDS (18+)
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 9:00pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

DJ Rosegold

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

DVWEZ

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

ELSZ

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Ensign Broderick

presented by Six Shooter / DevilDuck Records
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Estado de Sitio

presented by Kichink On
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Fntxy

presented by Casa Urbana + Meccalani + EMPIRE
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:25pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

Girl Ray

presented by co-sign
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Holland Patent Public Library

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

I Am Bearwood

presented by ATX6
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Inflatable Robot

presented by Feedback Alliance
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Isle of Dogs

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 9:40pm
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave.

[istandard] presents: #TRAKHOUSESXSW

presented by #TRAKHOUSESXSW
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 1:50am
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Jaimee Harris

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Jóvenes Adultos

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Kadesh Flow

presented by Nerdcore
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

Katie von Schleicher

presented by Northern Spy Records
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

League DJ JRO

presented by Intl Hip Hop - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:30pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Leather Girls

presented by WolfieVibes PR
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Luneta Mágica

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St.

Mary Ocher

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

The Medium

presented by Siren Sounds + Soft Junk: Quit Your Day Job
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Mic Taylor

presented by Capitol View Arts - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:30pm

Montie Blaze

presented by Flower Of Life CBD presents: CMMNTY
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:20pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Oak House

presented by Old Flame Records + Outer Orbit Booking
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Panic Priest

presented by Negative Gain
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Roxy Roca

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Sass

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Secret Sands

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Sharkweek

presented by Geno Cochino & Friends
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Shinyribs

presented by Austin Music Award Winners
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Soia

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Spaceboifresh

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:20pm
Tap Room at the Market
319 Colorado St.

SpivOberta

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Statik selektah

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:20pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

Superorganism

presented by BBC Radio 1 & DIT
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Ter'ell Shahid

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:25pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Terra Lightfoot

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

T.Y.E

presented by Bric's Block Party
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:10pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

UNIMERCE

presented by 6XSW
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Wavy

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:45pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

William Harries Graham

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Wyldest

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Waller Ballroom
700 E 6th St.

The Yellow-Bellied Sapsuckers

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

YesJulz (Host)

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:05pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Yori

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Odalys Pena

Mar 17, 2018
8:05pm – 8:30pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

CHAI

Mar 17, 2018
8:15pm – 8:45pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

Chris Anthony

presented by Kingdom Experience
Mar 17, 2018
8:15pm – 8:30pm

The High Rollaz

presented by Bric's Block Party
Mar 17, 2018
8:15pm – 8:25pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Anti-Lilly

presented by Premium Sonics
Mar 17, 2018
8:20pm – 8:35pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

DJ Juls

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 17, 2018
8:20pm – 8:50pm
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave.

The Elliotts

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2018
8:20pm – 8:50pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St.

Huey P

presented by Flower Of Life CBD presents: CMMNTY
Mar 17, 2018
8:20pm – 8:35pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Tree

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 17, 2018
8:20pm – 8:35pm
Tap Room at the Market
319 Colorado St.

Adam + Kizzie

presented by The Living Room
Mar 17, 2018
8:25pm – 8:45pm

Cuz Lightyear

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 17, 2018
8:25pm – 8:40pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

AJ

presented by Capitol View Arts - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
8:30pm – 9:00pm

CAPYAC

presented by Lyft (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2018
8:30pm – 9:15pm
Native Hostel
807 E 4th St.

D- Will

presented by Kingdom Experience
Mar 17, 2018
8:30pm – 8:45pm

Eric Dingus

presented by 6XSW
Mar 17, 2018
8:30pm – 9:00pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Jaded

Mar 17, 2018
8:30pm – 8:40pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Nakury

presented by Intl Hip Hop - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
8:30pm – 8:50pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Non Canon

presented by Artist Group International + Xtra Mile Recordings
Mar 17, 2018
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Sara Ontaneda

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 17, 2018
8:30pm – 9:00pm
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Tedy Andreas

presented by Bric's Block Party
Mar 17, 2018
8:30pm – 8:40pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Thee MVPs

Mar 17, 2018
8:30pm – 9:00pm

Dual Core

presented by Nerdcore
Mar 17, 2018
8:35pm – 9:10pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

George VonDoom

Mar 17, 2018
8:35pm – 9:00pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Gothic Tropic

presented by Old Flame Records + Outer Orbit Booking
Mar 17, 2018
8:35pm – 9:15pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Missions

presented by Holodeck Records - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
8:35pm – 9:10pm

BOGL

presented by Geno Cochino & Friends
Mar 17, 2018
8:40pm – 9:20pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Eimaral Sol

presented by Premium Sonics
Mar 17, 2018
8:40pm – 9:00pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Johnny OZ

Mar 17, 2018
8:40pm – 8:50pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Niena Drake

Mar 17, 2018
8:40pm – 9:20pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Stefficrown

presented by Casa Urbana + Meccalani + EMPIRE
Mar 17, 2018
8:40pm – 9:15pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

Wayne Smith

presented by Flower Of Life CBD presents: CMMNTY
Mar 17, 2018
8:40pm – 8:55pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Dontae

presented by Kingdom Experience
Mar 17, 2018
8:45pm – 9:00pm

Jawuan

presented by Bric's Block Party
Mar 17, 2018
8:45pm – 8:55pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

JPEGMAFIA

Mar 17, 2018
8:45pm – 9:15pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Mama Duke

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 17, 2018
8:45pm – 9:00pm
Tap Room at the Market
319 Colorado St.

Trouble Boys

Mar 17, 2018
8:45pm – 9:15pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Tyla Yaweh

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 17, 2018
8:45pm – 9:00pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

White Fang

Mar 17, 2018
8:45pm – 9:15pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

LAX

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 17, 2018
8:50pm – 9:20pm
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave.

Rock Boy Fresh

presented by The Living Room
Mar 17, 2018
8:50pm – 9:10pm

Sloppy Jane

presented by Siren Sounds + Soft Junk: Quit Your Day Job
Mar 17, 2018
8:50pm – 9:20pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Wire Spine

presented by Negative Gain
Mar 17, 2018
8:50pm – 9:20pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Neila

Mar 17, 2018
8:55pm – 9:05pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.
9:00PM

3 Hand Stephen

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

BONES (UK)

presented by Artist Group International + Xtra Mile Recordings
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Cold Fronts

Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

The Commonheart

Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Cut Copy DJs

presented by Maltesers Light Side House (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:55pm
Parlor Room
88 Rainey St.

Da Chick

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Dan Lyons

Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Devras Plexi

presented by Feedback Alliance
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Didirri

Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Eric Tessmer

Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Ex-Girlfriends

presented by Old Flame Records + Outer Orbit Booking
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Field Division

presented by Bella Union
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Grounders

presented by Kichink On
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Guts Club

presented by WolfieVibes PR
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Harvey McLaughlin

Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm

IDER

presented by BBC Radio 1 & DIT
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Jay Jones

presented by SXSW SLUGFEST: A Night of Pro Boxing & Music (All Ages Event)
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:20pm

Jess Ribeiro

Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Waller Ballroom
700 E 6th St.

JiMMY BRiCKZ

presented by 6XSW
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:15pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Jon Dee Graham

Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Jourdan Thibodeaux et Les Rôdailleurs

presented by Lafayette Live
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Kajmir Kwest

presented by Kingdom Experience
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:15pm

La Fragua Band

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Little Mazarn

presented by ATX6
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Lizzie and The Makers

Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Lolo Lovina

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

MADDEE

Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Margaret Chavez

Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St.

Memories In Broken Glass

presented by Don't "Mosh" with Texas
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Miles Francis

presented by co-sign
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Navy Gangs

presented by Modern Sky
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St.

Night Beats

presented by M&M'S Sound + Color House (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

Oh My Love

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

pH-1

presented by H1GHR MUSIC RECORDS (18+)
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:20pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Revolver Plateado

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Roky Erickson

presented by Austin Music Award Winners
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:45pm

Sarah Klang

Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

Sun June

presented by Keeled Scales
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Surma

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Talos

Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Tinnarose

Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

Tomar and the FCs

Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Vanilla Summit

Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave.

The Wet Secrets

presented by Six Shooter / DevilDuck Records
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

White Reaper

presented by The Showtime House (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

Wilder Maker

presented by Northern Spy Records
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

La Etnnia

presented by Intl Hip Hop - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
9:05pm – 9:25pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Pure Powers

presented by Flower Of Life CBD presents: CMMNTY
Mar 17, 2018
9:05pm – 9:20pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Radio Galaxy

presented by Premium Sonics
Mar 17, 2018
9:05pm – 9:25pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Wifisfuneral

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 17, 2018
9:05pm – 9:20pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

Meanswell

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2018
9:10pm – 9:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St.

Casey Jay

presented by Capitol View Arts - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
9:15pm – 9:45pm

Chadney Christle

presented by The Living Room
Mar 17, 2018
9:15pm – 9:35pm

Dro Fe

presented by Bric's Block Party
Mar 17, 2018
9:15pm – 9:30pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Keedren Boston

presented by Kingdom Experience
Mar 17, 2018
9:15pm – 9:30pm

Mad Mexicans

Mar 17, 2018
9:15pm – 9:45pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Shubzilla x Bill Beats

presented by Nerdcore
Mar 17, 2018
9:15pm – 9:50pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

TAWINGS

Mar 17, 2018
9:15pm – 9:45pm

Troy Garrick

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 17, 2018
9:15pm – 9:30pm
Tap Room at the Market
319 Colorado St.

DJ Chip Banks

Mar 17, 2018
9:20pm – 10:00pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Faiza

presented by 6XSW
Mar 17, 2018
9:20pm – 9:35pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Kayla Briët

presented by Sol Life x RPM
Mar 17, 2018
9:20pm – 9:50pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

Kelly Dean

presented by Geno Cochino & Friends
Mar 17, 2018
9:20pm – 10:00pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Nailah Blackman

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 17, 2018
9:20pm – 9:50pm
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave.

Phe Reds

presented by H1GHR MUSIC RECORDS (18+)
Mar 17, 2018
9:20pm – 9:35pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Tall Paul/Mic Jordan

presented by Sol Life x RPM
Mar 17, 2018
9:20pm – 9:50pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

Thutmose

Mar 17, 2018
9:20pm – 9:35pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Cory Kendrix

presented by Flower Of Life CBD presents: CMMNTY
Mar 17, 2018
9:25pm – 9:45pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Valee

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 17, 2018
9:25pm – 9:40pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

The Afroknotts

presented by Premium Sonics
Mar 17, 2018
9:30pm – 9:50pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Curved Light

presented by Holodeck Records - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
9:30pm – 10:05pm

GHETTO KIDS

presented by Casa Urbana + Meccalani + EMPIRE
Mar 17, 2018
9:30pm – 9:55pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

LuxDeluxe

presented by Old Flame Records + Outer Orbit Booking
Mar 17, 2018
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Masha

presented by RealMusic Events
Mar 17, 2018
9:30pm – 11:00pm
Kingdom
103 E 5th St.

Mattiel

Mar 17, 2018
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Museless

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 17, 2018
9:30pm – 10:00pm
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Muther

Mar 17, 2018
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Quin NFN

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 17, 2018
9:30pm – 9:45pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

R.A.W. (READY AND WILLING)

presented by Kingdom Experience
Mar 17, 2018
9:30pm – 9:50pm

Riders Against the Storm

presented by Lyft (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2018
9:30pm – 10:30pm
Native Hostel
807 E 4th St.

The RPMs

presented by Artist Group International + Xtra Mile Recordings
Mar 17, 2018
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Avatar Darko

presented by H1GHR MUSIC RECORDS (18+)
Mar 17, 2018
9:35pm – 10:00pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Tay Money

presented by Bric's Block Party
Mar 17, 2018
9:35pm – 9:50pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Doobie Powell

presented by The Living Room
Mar 17, 2018
9:40pm – 10:20pm

Haex

presented by Negative Gain
Mar 17, 2018
9:40pm – 10:10pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Nike Boi

Mar 17, 2018
9:40pm – 9:55pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

NUE

presented by 6XSW
Mar 17, 2018
9:40pm – 9:55pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

THICK

presented by Siren Sounds + Soft Junk: Quit Your Day Job
Mar 17, 2018
9:40pm – 10:10pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Yoga Fire

presented by Intl Hip Hop - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
9:40pm – 10:00pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

90 One

presented by Capitol View Arts - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
9:45pm – 10:15pm

Danielle Grubb

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 17, 2018
9:45pm – 10:00pm
Tap Room at the Market
319 Colorado St.

Maxo Kream

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 17, 2018
9:45pm – 10:00pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

Mozes and the Firstborn

Mar 17, 2018
9:45pm – 10:15pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

DJ Neptizzle

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 17, 2018
9:50pm – 10:10pm
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave.

Dre Prince

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 17, 2018
9:50pm – 10:05pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Th3 Saga

presented by Kingdom Experience
Mar 17, 2018
9:50pm – 10:05pm

FLAVIA

presented by Flower Of Life CBD presents: CMMNTY
Mar 17, 2018
9:55pm – 10:15pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Schaffer the Darklord

presented by Nerdcore
Mar 17, 2018
9:55pm – 10:30pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.
10:00PM

Ace Harper

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Albert Hammond Jr

presented by M&M'S Sound + Color House (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

A-Town GetDown

Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

BRAINWAVVE

presented by Feedback Alliance
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Plush
617 Red River.

BRONCHO

presented by The Showtime House (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

The Bvtcher

presented by Don't "Mosh" with Texas
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Chuck Auerbach

Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Croy and the Boys

presented by ATX6
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Curley Taylor and Zydeco Trouble

presented by Lafayette Live
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Curtis McMurtry

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Deanna Wheeler

Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

De Osos

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Dessa

presented by co-sign
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Devontée

presented by 6XSW
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:15pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Ed Schrader's Music Beat

Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St.

El Otro Grupo

presented by Kichink On
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Emi Secrest

Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Fruit & Flowers

presented by Old Flame Records + Outer Orbit Booking
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Gigantor

presented by Geno Cochino & Friends
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Gold Casio

Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Hilang Child

presented by Bella Union
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Ian Moore

Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

India Ramey

presented by WolfieVibes PR
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Julia Lucille

presented by Keeled Scales
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Lexii Alijai

Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:15pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Lime Cordiale

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St.

LYLO

Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Makana

Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Mala Bengala

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Mike Brandon

presented by Modern Sky
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St.

The Money War

Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Waller Ballroom
700 E 6th St.
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave.

Papachina

presented by Gozadera
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Philharmonik

presented by Sol Life x RPM
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:30pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

Renata Zeiguer

presented by Northern Spy Records
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

The Resonars

Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:30pm

Royal Forest

Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

SORNE

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Ted Park

presented by H1GHR MUSIC RECORDS (18+)
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:25pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Tennis System

presented by Artist Group International + Xtra Mile Recordings
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

TiKA

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Val Fleury

presented by Maltesers Light Side House (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:55pm
Parlor Room
88 Rainey St.

Vandoliers

Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Whitney Rose

presented by Six Shooter / DevilDuck Records
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Wretch 32

presented by BBC Radio 1xtra & PPL / PRS for Music
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Ziibiwan

presented by Sol Life x RPM
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:30pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

Doughbeezy

presented by SXSW SLUGFEST: A Night of Pro Boxing & Music (All Ages Event)
Mar 17, 2018
10:05pm – 10:30pm

Plain James

presented by Kingdom Experience
Mar 17, 2018
10:05pm – 10:20pm

Adekunle Gold

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 17, 2018
10:10pm – 10:40pm
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave.

ALI AKA MIND

presented by Intl Hip Hop - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
10:15pm – 10:35pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

BdotCroc

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 17, 2018
10:15pm – 10:30pm
Tap Room at the Market
319 Colorado St.

Breakout

Mar 17, 2018
10:15pm – 10:45pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

CHICKEN HILL

Mar 17, 2018
10:15pm – 10:45pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Kemba

Mar 17, 2018
10:15pm – 10:45pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Kris Hollis

presented by Bric's Block Party
Mar 17, 2018
10:15pm – 10:30pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Melymel

presented by Casa Urbana + Meccalani + EMPIRE
Mar 17, 2018
10:15pm – 10:40pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

No Parents

Mar 17, 2018
10:15pm – 10:45pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

PNTHN

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 17, 2018
10:15pm – 10:30pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Caleborate

Mar 17, 2018
10:20pm – 10:35pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

DJ D-Lite

presented by Kingdom Experience
Mar 17, 2018
10:20pm – 10:40pm

M3CCA

presented by Premium Sonics
Mar 17, 2018
10:20pm – 10:40pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Savannah Ré

presented by 6XSW
Mar 17, 2018
10:20pm – 10:35pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Dylan Cameron

presented by Holodeck Records - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
10:25pm – 11:00pm

Just Blaze

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 17, 2018
10:25pm – 10:45pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

Raz Simone

presented by H1GHR MUSIC RECORDS (18+)
Mar 17, 2018
10:25pm – 11:00pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Slow Caves

presented by Old Flame Records + Outer Orbit Booking
Mar 17, 2018
10:25pm – 11:05pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Breaking Forms

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 17, 2018
10:30pm – 11:00pm
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Champagne Superchillin'

presented by Siren Sounds + Soft Junk: Quit Your Day Job
Mar 17, 2018
10:30pm – 11:00pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

KANGA

presented by Negative Gain
Mar 17, 2018
10:30pm – 11:10pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Squidnice

presented by Bric's Block Party
Mar 17, 2018
10:30pm – 10:45pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Tokyo Jetz

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 17, 2018
10:30pm – 10:45pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Tracy Bryant

Mar 17, 2018
10:30pm – 11:00pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

Whiteside

presented by Capitol View Arts - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
10:30pm – 11:00pm

Will Varley

presented by Artist Group International + Xtra Mile Recordings
Mar 17, 2018
10:30pm – 11:10pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Sammus

presented by Nerdcore
Mar 17, 2018
10:35pm – 11:15pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

AKA

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 17, 2018
10:40pm – 11:10pm
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave.

Boogat

presented by Sol Life x RPM
Mar 17, 2018
10:40pm – 11:10pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

DJ Hella Yella

Mar 17, 2018
10:40pm – 11:20pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Jamie Grace

presented by Kingdom Experience
Mar 17, 2018
10:40pm – 11:10pm

Nani Castle

presented by Sol Life x RPM
Mar 17, 2018
10:40pm – 11:10pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

TRiLLBASS

presented by Geno Cochino & Friends
Mar 17, 2018
10:40pm – 11:20pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Valee

Mar 17, 2018
10:40pm – 11:00pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Yung Tory

presented by 6XSW
Mar 17, 2018
10:40pm – 10:55pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Abisha Uhl

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 17, 2018
10:45pm – 11:05pm
Tap Room at the Market
319 Colorado St.

Elephant Stone

Mar 17, 2018
10:45pm – 11:15pm

Golden Dawn Arkestra

presented by Lyft (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2018
10:45pm – 11:45pm
Native Hostel
807 E 4th St.

Phase One

presented by Premium Sonics
Mar 17, 2018
10:45pm – 11:00pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Frenchyy

presented by Bric's Block Party
Mar 17, 2018
10:50pm – 11:05pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Kenny Gee

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 17, 2018
10:50pm – 11:05pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

New Fame

presented by Intl Hip Hop - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
10:50pm – 11:15pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Trae Tha Truth

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 17, 2018
10:50pm – 11:10pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

DEVMO

presented by Flower Of Life CBD presents: CMMNTY
Mar 17, 2018
10:55pm – 11:15pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.
11:00PM

American Sharks

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:30pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Annalise Azadian

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 1:00am
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar A
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

BillieB

presented by Capitol View Arts - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:30pm

BoomBaptist

presented by Feedback Alliance
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Candace

presented by WolfieVibes PR
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Catz 'N Dogz

presented by RealMusic Events
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 1:50am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St.

Chris Ardoin

presented by Lafayette Live
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Churchwood

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Cilantro Boombox

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Cut Copy

presented by M&M'S Sound + Color House (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

Darkbird

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St.

Death of a Dream

presented by Don't "Mosh" with Texas
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Doe

presented by Old Flame Records + Outer Orbit Booking
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Emma White

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

Fatai

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

The Grahams

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Honduras

presented by Artist Group International + Xtra Mile Recordings
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Jade Imagine

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St.

Jarv Dee

presented by H1GHR MUSIC RECORDS (18+)
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:25pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Jon Blondell Quintet

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave.

Kimokal

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Knife in the Water

presented by Keeled Scales
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Lorine Chia

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Low Cut Connie

presented by The Showtime House (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

Melenas

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
720 Club
720 Red River St.

MIDDLESPOON

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Molly Brazy

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:30pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Moonlight Breakfast

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Mr. Paradise

presented by Casa Urbana + Meccalani + EMPIRE
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

Odetta Hartman

presented by Northern Spy Records
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

PAYAMBÓ

presented by Gozadera
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Penguin Prison

presented by Maltesers Light Side House (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:55pm
Parlor Room
88 Rainey St.

Pommez Internacional

presented by Kichink On
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Pow Pow Family Band

presented by Modern Sky
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St.

Primo

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Ramesh

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

RMBLR

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:30pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Scott Collins

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Sean Leon

presented by 6XSW
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:15pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Shred Kelly

presented by Six Shooter / DevilDuck Records
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Sneaks

presented by co-sign
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm

SoundMass

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Summer Heart

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Suzi Wu

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Tiny Ruins

presented by Bella Union
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Torino Black

presented by ATX6
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Trophy Dad

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Vista Kicks

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Waller Ballroom
700 E 6th St.

Blvck Spvde

presented by Premium Sonics
Mar 17, 2018
11:05pm – 11:25pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Brik.Liam

presented by The Living Room
Mar 17, 2018
11:05pm – 11:45pm

Deante Hitchcock

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 17, 2018
11:10pm – 11:25pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Isabel Davis

presented by Kingdom Experience
Mar 17, 2018
11:10pm – 11:30pm

Kojo Funds

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 17, 2018
11:10pm – 11:40pm
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave.

Rizzoo Rizzoo

presented by Bric's Block Party
Mar 17, 2018
11:10pm – 11:25pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Sheck Wes

Mar 17, 2018
11:10pm – 11:25pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Rapsody

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 17, 2018
11:15pm – 11:40pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

The Sloths

Mar 17, 2018
11:15pm – 11:45pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

Super Smash Bros (SSB)

Mar 17, 2018
11:15pm – 11:40pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Faux Ferocious

presented by Siren Sounds + Soft Junk: Quit Your Day Job
Mar 17, 2018
11:20pm – 11:50pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Frank Waln

presented by Sol Life x RPM
Mar 17, 2018
11:20pm – 11:50pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

Friyie

presented by 6XSW
Mar 17, 2018
11:20pm – 11:35pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Geno Cochino

presented by Geno Cochino & Friends
Mar 17, 2018
11:20pm – 12:00am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Lido Pimienta

presented by Sol Life x RPM
Mar 17, 2018
11:20pm – 11:50pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

MC Frontalot

presented by Nerdcore
Mar 17, 2018
11:20pm – 12:00am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

Steve Hauschildt

presented by Holodeck Records - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
11:20pm – 12:00am

Tangina Stone

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 17, 2018
11:20pm – 11:40pm
Tap Room at the Market
319 Colorado St.

Zuli

presented by Old Flame Records + Outer Orbit Booking
Mar 17, 2018
11:20pm – 12:00am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

070

Mar 17, 2018
11:25pm – 12:00am
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Junoflo

presented by H1GHR MUSIC RECORDS (18+)
Mar 17, 2018
11:25pm – 12:10am
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Tommy 2 Stix

presented by Flower Of Life CBD presents: CMMNTY
Mar 17, 2018
11:25pm – 11:45pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Crocodile Tears

Mar 17, 2018
11:30pm – 12:00am

Dwagie

presented by Intl Hip Hop - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
11:30pm – 11:55pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Go Yayo

presented by Bric's Block Party
Mar 17, 2018
11:30pm – 11:45pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Kamillion

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 17, 2018
11:30pm – 11:45pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Pixel Grip

presented by Negative Gain
Mar 17, 2018
11:30pm – 12:00am
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Skinny Lister

presented by Artist Group International + Xtra Mile Recordings
Mar 17, 2018
11:30pm – 12:10am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Terry vs. Tori

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 17, 2018
11:30pm – 12:00am
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Jack Freeman

presented by Premium Sonics
Mar 17, 2018
11:35pm – 12:00am
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

The Compozers

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 17, 2018
11:40pm – 12:10am
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave.

DillanPonders

presented by 6XSW
Mar 17, 2018
11:40pm – 11:55pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Anastasia

presented by Capitol View Arts - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
11:45pm – 12:15am

Dave East

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 17, 2018
11:45pm – 12:15am
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

DJ Costa

presented by The Showtime House (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2018
11:45pm – 12:30am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

The Dwarves

Mar 17, 2018
11:45pm – 12:15am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Lil Gnar

Mar 17, 2018
11:45pm – 12:15am
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Temple of Angels

Mar 17, 2018
11:45pm – 12:15am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Mackinazz Magilla

Mar 17, 2018
11:50pm – 12:15am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Nems

presented by Flower Of Life CBD presents: CMMNTY
Mar 17, 2018
11:50pm – 12:10am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Runway Richy

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 17, 2018
11:50pm – 12:05am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Venzella Joy

presented by The Living Room
Mar 17, 2018
11:50pm – 12:30am

Stephanie Rice

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 17, 2018
11:55pm – 12:15am
Tap Room at the Market
319 Colorado St.
12:00AM

6Blocc

presented by Geno Cochino & Friends
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 1:00am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Adam Torres

presented by Keeled Scales
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Bad Pony

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Blackheart
86 Rainey St.

BOYO

Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Waller Ballroom
700 E 6th St.

Breanna Barbara

presented by Modern Sky
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St.
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Chris Stamey

Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:45am

CMDWN

presented by 6XSW
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:15am
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Cuddle Magic

presented by Northern Spy Records
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

The Dead South

presented by Six Shooter / DevilDuck Records
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Dr. Bobby Banner, MPC

presented by Feedback Alliance
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Plush
617 Red River.

DYGL

Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

Farina

presented by Casa Urbana + Meccalani + EMPIRE
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

Febueder

Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Francine Thirteen

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Frontier Folk Nebraska

presented by Old Flame Records + Outer Orbit Booking
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Hety And Zambo

presented by Gozadera
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Joe Crepúsculo

presented by Kichink On
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:45am
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Kat Graham

Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Kathryn Legendre

Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

La Misa Negra

presented by Sol Life x RPM
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 1:00am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

Ley Line

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Lil' Buck Sinegal

presented by Lafayette Live
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

The Magnettes

Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Friends
208 E 6th St.

MINT FIELD

presented by co-sign
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am

The Nimbus

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Not3s

presented by BBC Radio 1 & DIT
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am

Ori Dagan

Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave.

Otis the Destroyer

presented by ATX6
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am

Our Girl

Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St.

OY

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Paul McDonald

Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Raye Zaragoza

Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
CU29
720 Brazos St.

The Risin' Sun

Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:45am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

SETI X

presented by Sol Life x RPM
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:30am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

Shelita Burke

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Sputnik

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40pm
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Swimming With Bears

presented by Artist Group International + Xtra Mile Recordings
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Tameca Jones

Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:50am

Uncle Meg

presented by WolfieVibes PR
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Xylouris White

presented by Bella Union
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Yahyel

Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Mega Ran

presented by Nerdcore
Mar 17, 2018
12:05am – 12:45am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

BODEGA

presented by Siren Sounds + Soft Junk: Quit Your Day Job
Mar 17, 2018
12:10am – 12:40am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Jay Park

presented by H1GHR MUSIC RECORDS (18+)
Mar 17, 2018
12:10am – 1:00am
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Larry June

Mar 17, 2018
12:10am – 12:30am
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Patoranking

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 17, 2018
12:10am – 1:00am
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave.

Zoey Dollaz

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 17, 2018
12:10am – 12:25am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Dawg Yawp

presented by Old Flame Records + Outer Orbit Booking
Mar 17, 2018
12:15am – 12:55am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

F L A C O

presented by Flower Of Life CBD presents: CMMNTY
Mar 17, 2018
12:15am – 12:30am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

G-Jet

presented by Capitol View Arts - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
12:15am – 12:45am

Kelvyn Colt

presented by Intl Hip Hop - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
12:15am – 12:45am
The Main II
603 Red River St.

ORB

Mar 17, 2018
12:15am – 12:45am

Big Lean

presented by 6XSW
Mar 17, 2018
12:20am – 12:35am
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Strvngers

presented by Negative Gain
Mar 17, 2018
12:20am – 12:50pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

T.I.

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 17, 2018
12:25am – 1:10am
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

The Cowboys

Mar 17, 2018
12:30am – 1:00am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Dirty Wormz

Mar 17, 2018
12:30am – 1:50am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Frank Turner

presented by Artist Group International + Xtra Mile Recordings
Mar 17, 2018
12:30am – 1:30am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Guantanamo Baywatch

Mar 17, 2018
12:30am – 1:00am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Kamau Kenyatte

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 17, 2018
12:30am – 12:55am
Tap Room at the Market
319 Colorado St.

Kodie Shane

Mar 17, 2018
12:30am – 1:00am
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Los Outsaiders

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 17, 2018
12:30am – 1:00am
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

YBN Almighty Jay

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 17, 2018
12:30am – 12:45am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

YBN Nahmir

Mar 17, 2018
12:30am – 12:55am
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Kosha Dillz

presented by Flower Of Life CBD presents: CMMNTY
Mar 17, 2018
12:35am – 12:55am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

DJ Bar1ne

Mar 17, 2018
12:40am – 1:20am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

KILLY

presented by 6XSW
Mar 17, 2018
12:40am – 1:10am
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Micki Miller

presented by The Living Room
Mar 17, 2018
12:40am – 1:30am

Jam No Peanut

presented by Sol Life x RPM
Mar 17, 2018
12:45am – 1:50am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

Crunk Witch

presented by Nerdcore
Mar 17, 2018
12:50am – 1:20am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.
1:00AM

Andre Cymone

Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Ben Dickey

Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Benin City

presented by BBC Radio 1 & DIT
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:40am

Big White

presented by Modern Sky
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St.

BOYTOY

presented by Siren Sounds + Soft Junk: Quit Your Day Job
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Brian Pounds

Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Brother Dege

presented by Lafayette Live
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

CASEROLOOPS

presented by Kichink On
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Chainska Brassika

presented by Gozadera
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:40am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave.

C-Kan

presented by Casa Urbana + Meccalani + EMPIRE
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:40am
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

Colin Macleod

Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
CU29
720 Brazos St.

DJ Jigüe and El Menor

presented by Sol Life x RPM
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

DJ Mix Master David

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave.

DJ Pumkin

presented by H1GHR MUSIC RECORDS (18+)
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Dryspell

Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St.

Elle Exxe

Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:40am
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Ezra Furman

presented by Bella Union
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Go Fever

presented by ATX6
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am

Grand Rapids Soul Club

Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am

Homeboy Sandman

presented by Feedback Alliance
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Plush
617 Red River.

Hot Flash Heat Wave

Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Immortal Guardian

presented by Don't "Mosh" with Texas
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

The Kominas

presented by Northern Spy Records
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Lola Tried

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:40am
Blackheart
86 Rainey St.

Lung

presented by Old Flame Records + Outer Orbit Booking
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Miss Eaves

presented by WolfieVibes PR
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:40am
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Monoplasma

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:40am
720 Club
720 Red River St.

NIX

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Orange Calderon

Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Overlake

presented by co-sign
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am

Rachel Mason

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

SadGirl

Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:40am
Waller Ballroom
700 E 6th St.

Sam Morrow

Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

Say Sue Me

Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

Some Kind of Animal

Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am

Sonny Digital

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Soviet

Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Spirit In The Room

presented by Artist Group International + Xtra Mile Recordings
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Stone Wheels

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Tasha the Amazon

presented by Intl Hip Hop - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Trupa Trupa

Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Twain

presented by Keeled Scales
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Vockah Redu

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

VON D

presented by Geno Cochino & Friends
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Whiskey Shivers

Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Deca

presented by Flower Of Life CBD presents: CMMNTY
Mar 17, 2018
1:05am – 1:25am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Bre-Z

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 17, 2018
1:10am – 1:50am
Tap Room at the Market
319 Colorado St.

Mr.Kitty

presented by Negative Gain
Mar 17, 2018
1:10am – 1:50am
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Particle Devotion

presented by Old Flame Records + Outer Orbit Booking
Mar 17, 2018
1:10am – 1:50am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Maxo Kream

Mar 17, 2018
1:15am – 1:50am
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Murda Beatz

presented by 6XSW
Mar 17, 2018
1:15am – 1:50am
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

NOBUNNY

Mar 17, 2018
1:15am – 1:50am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

DJ X.O.

Mar 17, 2018
1:20am – 1:50am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Crayondroids

presented by Nerdcore
Mar 17, 2018
1:25am – 1:50am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

Deluxe

presented by Flower Of Life CBD presents: CMMNTY
Mar 17, 2018
1:30am – 1:50am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.
Time TBA

Big T

presented by iStandard Producers
Mar 17, 2018
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Carlos Trevino (Austin, TX) vs Manuel Rubalacava (Mexico)

presented by SXSW SLUGFEST: A Night of Pro Boxing & Music (All Ages Event)
Mar 17, 2018

Cha Cha Malone

presented by H1GHR MUSIC RECORDS (18+)
Mar 17, 2018
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Dermot Kennedy

presented by Bud Light x The Roots & Friends Jam (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 17, 2018
Fair Market
1100 E 5th St.

DJ Logan Garrett

presented by Bric's Block Party
Mar 17, 2018
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Iskander Kharsan (Kazakhstan) vs Richard Munoz (La Feria, TX)

presented by SXSW SLUGFEST: A Night of Pro Boxing & Music (All Ages Event)
Mar 17, 2018

JayDaYoungan

presented by Bric's Block Party
Mar 17, 2018
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Jessie Reyez

presented by Bud Light x The Roots & Friends Jam (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 17, 2018
Fair Market
1100 E 5th St.

Manny Mondragon (Austin, TX) vs Tyler Pacheco (Tyler, TX)

presented by SXSW SLUGFEST: A Night of Pro Boxing & Music (All Ages Event)
Mar 17, 2018

Moon Taxi

presented by Bud Light x The Roots & Friends Jam (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 17, 2018
Fair Market
1100 E 5th St.

Prisco Marquez (Austin, TX) vs Tanner Dodd (Waco, TX)

presented by SXSW SLUGFEST: A Night of Pro Boxing & Music (All Ages Event)
Mar 17, 2018

Rapsody

presented by Bud Light x The Roots & Friends Jam (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 17, 2018
Fair Market
1100 E 5th St.

Sikwitit

presented by iStandard Producers
Mar 17, 2018
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Sonny Bonoho

presented by iStandard Producers
Mar 17, 2018
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Stephen Mykal & Feng Shway

presented by iStandard Producers
Mar 17, 2018
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Tank and the Bangas

presented by Bud Light x The Roots & Friends Jam (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 17, 2018
Fair Market
1100 E 5th St.

T-TOP

presented by iStandard Producers
Mar 17, 2018
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

WBB Intercontinental Title Fight: Reshard Hicks (Killeen, TX) vs Adan Ahumada (Mexico)

presented by SXSW SLUGFEST: A Night of Pro Boxing & Music (All Ages Event)
Mar 17, 2018

Zach Blair (of Rise Against)

presented by SXSW SLUGFEST: A Night of Pro Boxing & Music (All Ages Event)
Mar 17, 2018