2015 Schedule
Interactive: March 13–17
•
Film: March 13–21
•
Music: March 17–22
Back to sxsw.com
SXSW Week
Buy a Badge
Sign In
⋆
My Schedule
Bands by Venue
Films
Speakers
Shortcuts
Themes
Lounges
SX Schedule
Search this site:
🔎
Film
Interactive
Music
Close Win
Close Window
Shortcuts
Tracks
Convergence
SouthBites
SXSW Comedy
SX Global Connections
SXAméricas
SXgood
SXsports
SXstyle
Exhibitions
Flatstock
Gaming Expo
Job Market
Music Gear Expo
Startup Village
SXSW Create
SX Health and MedTech Expo
Trade Show
All
Interactive
Film
Music
Time
Events
Speakers
Venues
Themes
Detailed
Compact
Super Grid
◅
Select a Day
All Days
Friday, March 13
Saturday, March 14
Sunday, March 15
Monday, March 16
Tuesday, March 17
Wednesday, March 18
Thursday, March 19
Friday, March 20
Saturday, March 21
Sunday, March 22
▻
You are looking at All Events sorted by Time on March 18
All Event Types
Exhibition
Party
Screening
Sessions
Showcase
Special Event
All Categories
TBA
⋆
Cascine DJs
Showcase
DJ
Parish Underground
10:00 AM
⋆
Black Swan Yoga Recovery Session Powered by Onnit
Special Event
Yoga
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom G Foyer
10:00AM - 10:45AM
⋆
Java Monster Mornings
Special Event
Registrants Lounge
10:00AM - 12:00PM
⋆
Live Music Black Swan Yoga Recovery Sessions Powered by Onnit
Special Event
Yoga
Black Swan Yoga
10:00AM - 11:00AM
11:00 AM
⋆
1st Annual FLOOD Fest Presented by LYVE
Party
Cedar Street Courtyard
11:00AM - 6:00PM
⋆
AudioCommon House Party
Party
Brass House
11:00AM - 7:00PM
⋆
Beyond Genre: How To Better Connect Fans w/ Music
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Data
Austin Convention Center
Room 17B
11:00AM - 12:00PM
⋆
Blurring the Line Between Performance and Participation: Making Interactive Tech More Expressive
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
Austin Convention Center
Next Stage
11:00AM - 12:00PM
⋆
Bone in the Throat
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
11:00AM - 12:36PM
⋆
Bootstrapping Strategies for Music Entrepreneurs
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
How To/DIY
Austin Convention Center
Room 15
11:00AM - 12:00PM
⋆
Branding Ovation: Advertising Creatives Talk Music
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Austin Convention Center
Room 11AB
11:00AM - 12:00PM
⋆
Breaking a Monster: Unlocking the Truth
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
Austin Convention Center
Room 16AB
11:00AM - 12:00PM
⋆
Commercial TV/Film Placements Aren't Just for the Big Kids Anymore
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Austin Convention Center
Room 17A
11:00AM - 12:00PM
⋆
Deep Web
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Stateside Theatre
11:00AM - 12:30PM
⋆
Digital Music Lounge
Exhibition
SXSW Trade Show
Austin Convention Center
Exhibit Hall 3/4
11:00AM - 2:00PM
⋆
Honeytrap
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
11:00AM - 12:33PM
⋆
The Hustlers: Making and Breaking Latin America
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
International
Austin Convention Center
Room 10B
11:00AM - 12:00PM
⋆
Making the Most of YouTube: Artist Tools and Resources
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Data
Austin Convention Center
Artist Central in Ballroom E
11:00AM - 12:00PM
⋆
Micro-Licensing: The Fast Growing Future of Sync
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Licensing/Publishing
Austin Convention Center
Room 13AB
11:00AM - 12:00PM
⋆
Next Phase of Digital Discovery & Content Curation
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Digital Music/Streaming
Austin Convention Center
Room 12AB
11:00AM - 12:00PM
⋆
Poached
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Competition
Alamo Ritz
11:00AM - 12:31PM
⋆
Quitters
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Alamo Lamar A
11:00AM - 12:35PM
⋆
Son of the Congo
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Violet Crown Cinema
11:00AM - 11:54AM
⋆
Sounds from Spain Paella Lunch Party
Party
Brush Square Park
11:00AM - 3:00PM
⋆
SXSW Community Screenings: Austin School of Film's Youth M.A.F.I.A. Screening
Screening
Community Events
SXSW Community Screenings
Vimeo Theater
11:00AM - 12:30PM
⋆
Tulsa Boom Factory
Party
Palm Door on Sixth
11:00AM - 5:00PM
⋆
Zalama Crew
Showcase
Reggae
Radio Day Stage Austin Convention Center
11:00AM - 11:40AM
11:30 AM
⋆
The Jones Family Will Make a Way
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Paramount Theatre
11:30AM - 12:54PM
⋆
Noisetrade Day Parties
Party
Blackheart
11:30AM - 6:00PM
⋆
She's The Best Thing In It
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Competition
Alamo Lamar B
11:30AM - 12:49PM
12:00 PM
⋆
Austin Party Weekend
Party
The Main
12:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Bomba Estéreo
Showcase
Electronic
Radio Day Stage Austin Convention Center
12:00PM - 12:40PM
⋆
Converse X Thrasher Magazine Death Match
Party
Gypsy Lounge
12:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Diwan Saz
Showcase
World
International Day Stage Austin Convention Center
12:00PM - 12:40PM
⋆
House of Vans at the Mohawk
Party
Mohawk
12:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Hype Machine’s Hype Hotel Presented By Feed The Beat
Party
Fair Market
12:00PM - 5:00PM
⋆
Live Music Black Swan Yoga Recovery Sessions Powered by Onnit
Special Event
Yoga
Black Swan Yoga
12:00PM - 1:00PM
⋆
Nettwerk 30th In Austin
Party
Maggie Mae's
12:00PM - 5:00PM
⋆
The Overnight
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
Satellite Venue: Marchesa
12:00PM - 1:20PM
⋆
Planetary
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Satellite Venue: Alamo Slaughter
12:00PM - 1:28PM
⋆
Ray-Ban #Campaign4Change Booth
Special Event
717 Red River
12:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
A Special Vimeo Presentation: Ned Rifle
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
Alamo Lamar C
12:00PM - 1:25PM
⋆
The Spotify House
Party
Spotify House
12:00PM - 7:00PM
⋆
YouTube At Coppertank
Party
Coppertank Event Center
12:00PM - 11:00PM
12:30 PM
⋆
21st Century Patronage: Brands Empowering Artists
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Branding
Austin Convention Center
Room 17A
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Band:Smart: 50 Ideas to Make $100K More This Year
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
How To/DIY
Austin Convention Center
Artist Central in Ballroom E
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Equality for Women in Dance Music
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Genre Specific
Austin Convention Center
Room 13AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Getting Royalties from Streaming Music Services
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Royalties
Austin Convention Center
Room 17B
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Hip Hop's Evolution in India - Why You Should Care
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
International
Austin Convention Center
Room 10A
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Just Posting "Buy My Album” Doesn’t Work Anymore
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Social Media/Websites
Austin Convention Center
Room 18D
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Ladies First: How to be a Woman in Rap Journalism
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Journalism/Writing/Media
Austin Convention Center
Room 8C
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Mad Men (and Women!) of Music
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Branding
Austin Convention Center
Room 10B
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Alex Maiolo
Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Amy Rosen
Sessions
Mentor Session
Supervision/Music Placement
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Kate Landau
Sessions
Mentor Session
Management
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Kevin Wommack
Sessions
Mentor Session
Labels
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Mara Schwartz
Sessions
Mentor Session
Licensing/Publishing
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Markell Casey
Sessions
Mentor Session
A&R
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Maureen Kenny
Sessions
Mentor Session
A&R
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Michael Starr
Sessions
Mentor Session
Labels
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Russell Baltera
Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Sharesa Alexander
Sessions
Mentor Session
Legal
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
The New Interactive Music: Music's Visual Future
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Video/Visuals
Austin Convention Center
Room 11AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Skinny Lister
Showcase
Folk
Austin Convention Center
Next Stage EH 3/4
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Sweet Dreams: Where Creativity and Commerce Collide
Sessions
Featured Session
Other
Austin Convention Center
Room 16AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
SXSW Deep Dive Series: Indie
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Genre Specific
Austin Convention Center
Room 10C
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Talent and Tech: Navigating the New Music Economy
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Digital Music/Streaming
Austin Convention Center
Room 12AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Wearables Schmerables: What it Means for Music
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
Austin Convention Center
Room 15
12:30PM - 1:30PM
1:00 PM
⋆
Being Evel
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Violet Crown Cinema
1:00PM - 2:40PM
⋆
The FADER FORT Presented by Converse (Special Invitation Only)
Party
Fader Fort
1:00PM - 8:00PM
⋆
Rangleklods
Showcase
Electronic
International Day Stage Austin Convention Center
1:00PM - 1:40PM
⋆
SXAméricas Business Round Tables & Lunch Mixer
Sessions
Meet Up
International
Austin Convention Center
Room 9BC
1:00PM - 2:30PM
1:15 PM
⋆
GTFO: Get The F% Out
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Alamo Lamar A
1:15PM - 2:29PM
1:30 PM
⋆
Heaven Knows What
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
Stateside Theatre
1:30PM - 3:03PM
⋆
The Look Of Silence
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
1:30PM - 3:12PM
⋆
Stone Barn Castle
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
1:30PM - 3:08PM
1:45 PM
⋆
Landfill Harmonic
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Alamo Ritz
1:45PM - 3:09PM
⋆
Limbo
Screening
Narrative Feature
SXGlobal
Alamo Lamar B
1:45PM - 3:05PM
⋆
Vimeo Staff Picks Cinema: Director's Commentary LIVE
Screening
Shorts Program
Special Events
Vimeo Theater
1:45PM - 3:15PM
2:00 PM
⋆
808: Ground Shaking Beats
Sessions
Featured Session
Historical
Austin Convention Center
Room 16AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Aperitivo Italiano @ SXSW 2015
Party
Numero 28
2:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Band Website Extreme Makeover Part 1: Demolition Derby
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Social Media/Websites
Austin Convention Center
Artist Central in Ballroom E
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Breaking Up Is Hard To Do... Breaking Contracts!
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Legal
Austin Convention Center
Room 18D
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Canadian Blast BBQ
Party
Brush Square Park
2:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Canadian Indie Music Lounge
Party
Friends
2:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Conquer the German Market
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
International
Austin Convention Center
Room 8C
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Demo Listening Session 1
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
How To/DIY
Austin Convention Center
Room 10C
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Green Label Live SXSW 2015
Exhibition
Textile
2:00PM - 8:00PM
⋆
How Visuals & Tech are Changing the Live Electronic Music Experience
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Video/Visuals
Austin Convention Center
Room 17B
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
James Bay
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Radio Day Stage Austin Convention Center
2:00PM - 2:40PM
⋆
Jim Marshall: All Access Photo Pass
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Historical
Austin Convention Center
Room 17A
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Life Beyond Music: Making Change
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
How To/DIY
Austin Convention Center
Room 15
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Celina Rollon
Sessions
Mentor Session
Management
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Dan Mackta
Sessions
Mentor Session
Management
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Eric Longley
Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Jacob Daneman
Sessions
Mentor Session
Publicity
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Jared Schlemovitz
Sessions
Mentor Session
Supervision/Music Placement
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Keith Hagan
Sessions
Mentor Session
Management
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Leah Selvidge
Sessions
Mentor Session
Publicity
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Michiel Peeters
Sessions
Mentor Session
Touring/Venues
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Randy Alexander
Sessions
Mentor Session
Publicity
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Tim Palmer
Sessions
Mentor Session
Studio/Producers
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Reissuing Records: (Re)introducing Lost Classics
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Historical
Austin Convention Center
Room 10A
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
The Rise of Female Entrepreneurs in Music
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
Austin Convention Center
Room 13AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Santullo
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
International Day Stage Austin Convention Center
2:00PM - 2:40PM
⋆
Show Me the Money, Show Me the Fans!
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
A&R
Austin Convention Center
Room 12AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
StubHub Music Experience
Party
Clive Bar
2:00PM - 7:00PM
⋆
Untapped Opportunities in (Brand) Sync Placement
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Branding
Austin Convention Center
Room 10B
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
"Upward and Onward": Ian 'Mac' McLagan Remembered
Sessions
Featured Session
Historical
Austin Convention Center
Room 18ABC
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Valuation of Data In Music Transactions
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Data
Austin Convention Center
Room 11AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
2:15 PM
⋆
THE DAMNED: Don't You Wish That We Were Dead
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Paramount Theatre
2:15PM - 4:05PM
2:30 PM
⋆
Dominguinhos
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Satellite Venue: Marchesa
2:30PM - 3:56PM
⋆
Kingdom of Shadows
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Alamo Lamar C
2:30PM - 3:43PM
⋆
Out to Win
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Satellite Venue: Alamo Slaughter
2:30PM - 4:09PM
3:00 PM
⋆
Laura Marling
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Radio Day Stage Austin Convention Center
3:00PM - 3:30PM
⋆
Remi.
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
International Day Stage Austin Convention Center
3:00PM - 3:40PM
3:15 PM
⋆
Book Signing: Joel Selvin
Special Event
Book/DVD signing
Historical
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom D Foyer
3:15PM - 3:35PM
3:30 PM
⋆
AES Mastering Workshop for Musicians and Home Studio Owners
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Studio/Producers
Austin Convention Center
Room 9BC
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Be Hear Now: Hearing Protection Is Music's Future
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
Austin Convention Center
Room 10A
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Book Signing: Thomas Leavens
Special Event
Book/DVD signing
Legal
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom D Foyer
3:30PM - 3:50PM
⋆
Building Your Music Business Dream Team
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
How To/DIY
Austin Convention Center
Room 11AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Creative Strategies for Electronic Musicians
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
How To/DIY
Austin Convention Center
Room 17B
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
CRWN @ SXSW Interview: Big Sean
Sessions
Featured Session
Interview
Austin Convention Center
Room 18ABC
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Digital DJs Meet Up
Sessions
Meet Up
Genre Specific
Austin Convention Center
Austin Suite
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Exposure vs. Revenue on YouTube: Must We Choose?
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Video/Visuals
Austin Convention Center
Room 10B
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Growth Hack: Strategic Music Partnerships For Startups
Sessions
Austin Convention Center
Room 18D
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: James Evans
Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Jennifer Masset
Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Jr Regisford
Sessions
Mentor Session
Management
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Mary Jurey
Sessions
Mentor Session
Management
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Nick Lippman
Sessions
Mentor Session
Management
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Robin Danar
Sessions
Mentor Session
Studio/Producers
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Sebastian Burford
Sessions
Mentor Session
Publicity
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Sherry Orson
Sessions
Mentor Session
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Stevie Salas
Sessions
Mentor Session
How To/DIY
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Zach Hinkle
Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Music Supervisor Pitch Session 1
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Austin Convention Center
Room 10C
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Producer or Songwriter?
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Studio/Producers
Austin Convention Center
Room 17A
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
The Residents Document A Theory Of Obscurity
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interview
Austin Convention Center
Room 12AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Sinatra: An American Icon
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Historical
Austin Convention Center
Room 16AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Touring Tips and Tricks of the Trade
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Touring/Venues
Austin Convention Center
Artist Central in Ballroom E
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Underground Railroad of Artist Revenue
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
Austin Convention Center
Room 13AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Unexpected
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
Alamo Lamar A
3:30PM - 4:55PM
⋆
Why Curation Will Save the Music Industry
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Digital Music/Streaming
Austin Convention Center
Room 15
3:30PM - 4:30PM
3:45 PM
⋆
Salt of the Earth
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Violet Crown Cinema
3:45PM - 5:34PM
4:00 PM
⋆
Centavrvs
Showcase
Latin Rock
International Day Stage Austin Convention Center
4:00PM - 4:40PM
⋆
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Special Event
Long Center
4:00PM - 7:30AM
⋆
Ktown Cowboys
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Alamo Ritz
4:00PM - 5:23PM
⋆
Lamb
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Stateside Theatre
4:00PM - 5:33PM
⋆
Milky Chance
Showcase
Folk
Radio Day Stage Austin Convention Center
4:00PM - 4:40PM
⋆
Signing: Jordan Galland
Special Event
Book/DVD signing
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom G Foyer
4:00PM -
4:15 PM
⋆
Bounce: How the Ball Taught the World to Play
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
4:15PM - 5:26PM
⋆
Danny Says
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Vimeo Theater
4:15PM - 5:59PM
⋆
Uncle John
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Alamo Lamar B
4:15PM - 6:08PM
4:30 PM
⋆
Ableton Happy Hour Reception
Special Event
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom F
4:30PM - 5:30PM
5:00 PM
⋆
Beyond Sync: Cutting Through the Noise
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Austin Convention Center
Room 10C
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Bridging Offline Concerts with Online Monetization
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Touring/Venues
Austin Convention Center
Room 12AB
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Craft Beer, Cabanas, & Concierge: Curating the New Festival Experience
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
Austin Convention Center
Room 16AB
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Crowdfunding Rock 'n' Roll: Case Study RVA
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
How To/DIY
Austin Convention Center
Room 10B
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Grime 2.0 – The UK’s Answer to Hip Hop Grows Up
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Genre Specific
Austin Convention Center
Room 15
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
The Little Death
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Alamo Lamar C
5:00PM - 6:37PM
⋆
Mobile Music Geekout - Marketing, Content, & Hot Tech
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
Austin Convention Center
Room 13AB
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Music in Sports featuring Wiz Khalifa
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
Austin Convention Center
Room 18ABC
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Music x Brands = Creative & $ Awesomeness
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Branding
Austin Convention Center
Room 17B
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Naz & Maalik
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Satellite Venue: Marchesa
5:00PM - 6:25PM
⋆
New Zealand Party
Party
Brush Square Park
5:00PM - 8:00PM
⋆
Pro Bono Legal Services for Musicians
Sessions
Workshop
Legal
Austin Convention Center
Artist Central in Ballroom E
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Professional Event Planners Meet Up
Sessions
Meet Up
Meetups
Austin Convention Center
Austin Suite
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Step Into Christmas: What Music Brands Want
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Genre Specific
Austin Convention Center
Room 10A
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Streamed It On The Grapevine: Music Word Of Mouth
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Social Media/Websites
Austin Convention Center
Room 17A
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
TsuShiMaMiRe
Showcase
Rock
International Day Stage Austin Convention Center
5:00PM - 5:40PM
⋆
Viva Album Art!
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Marketing
Austin Convention Center
Room 11AB
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Which Way Do I Go? Marketing Your Tour Correctly
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Touring/Venues
Austin Convention Center
Room 18D
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Wild Horses
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Satellite Venue: Alamo Slaughter
5:00PM - 6:40PM
5:30 PM
⋆
Chavis Chandler
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Scoot Inn
5:30PM - 5:45PM
⋆
Kurt Cobain: Montage of Heck
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Paramount Theatre
5:30PM - 7:42PM
6:00 PM
⋆
Alex Winston
Showcase
Pop
Samsung Milk Music Lounge
6:00PM - 6:40PM
⋆
Cannibal Ox
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Scoot Inn
6:00PM - 6:30PM
⋆
Comedy Spring Break
Showcase
Comedy
Esther's Follies
6:00PM - 7:30PM
⋆
Fresno
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Alamo Lamar A
6:00PM - 7:25PM
⋆
Music Tasting Mixer w/menu by Paul Qui
Special Event
Finn & Porter
6:00PM - 8:00PM
⋆
NM Make Some Noise on Rainey
Special Event
78 Rainey Street
6:00PM - 10:00PM
6:15 PM
⋆
Safe Harbor Room
Special Event
Meet Up
Austin Convention Center
Room 5ABC
6:15PM - 7:15PM
6:30 PM
⋆
Gloria
Screening
Narrative Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Alamo Ritz
6:30PM - 8:36PM
⋆
Grand Jury Award: Documentary Feature Competition: Peace Officer
Screening
Documentary Feature
Award Winner Screenings
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
6:30PM - 8:00PM
⋆
The Invitation
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Stateside Theatre
6:30PM - 8:08PM
⋆
Made in Japan
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Violet Crown Cinema
6:30PM - 7:59PM
⋆
Y/OUR MUSIC
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
6:30PM - 7:51PM
6:35 PM
⋆
B less
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
6:35PM - 6:55PM
6:40 PM
⋆
Phony Ppl
Showcase
R&B
Samsung Milk Music Lounge
6:40PM - 7:00PM
7:00 PM
⋆
15 Corners of the World
Screening
Documentary Feature
SXGlobal
Alamo Lamar B
7:00PM - 8:19PM
⋆
DJ D-Lite
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
7:00PM - 7:10PM
⋆
GYMSHORTS
Showcase
Punk
Hotel Vegas Patio
7:00PM - 7:30PM
⋆
Heyrocco
Showcase
Rock
720 Club Patio
7:00PM - 7:40PM
⋆
How I Quit Crack
Showcase
Avant/Experimental
720 Club
7:00PM - 7:40PM
⋆
The Last Man on the Moon
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Vimeo Theater
7:00PM - 8:35PM
⋆
Robert DeLong
Showcase
Electronic
Cedar Door
7:00PM - 7:20PM
⋆
SXSW Eco Light Garden
Special Event
Republic Square Park
7:00PM - 2:00AM
7:05 PM
⋆
Leon Bridges
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
YouTube at Coppertank (Doors @ 1pm)
7:05PM - 7:40PM
7:10 PM
⋆
ASTR
Showcase
Electronic
Samsung Milk Music Lounge
7:10PM - 7:30PM
⋆
Kadence
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
7:10PM - 7:40PM
⋆
Meyhem Lauren
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Scoot Inn
7:10PM - 7:30PM
7:15 PM
⋆
Bad Vibes
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas @ Volstead
7:15PM - 7:45PM
⋆
Flash Boys
Showcase
Punk
Hotel Vegas
7:15PM - 7:45PM
7:25 PM
⋆
Milk & Bone
Showcase
Pop
Lamberts
7:25PM - 7:50PM
7:30 PM
⋆
Adult Books
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas Patio
7:30PM - 8:00PM
⋆
Ben Aqua
Showcase
Electronic
Vulcan Gas Company
7:30PM - 7:50PM
⋆
Bikes vs Cars
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Satellite Venue: Alamo Slaughter
7:30PM - 9:01PM
⋆
Heems
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Scoot Inn
7:30PM - 8:00PM
⋆
Keeper
Showcase
R & B
Swan Dive Patio
7:30PM - 8:00PM
⋆
Pianos Become the Teeth
Showcase
Rock
Emo's
7:30PM - 8:10PM
⋆
Ryan Culwell
Showcase
Americana
St David's Historic Sanctuary
7:30PM - 8:05PM
⋆
Shaun Hopper
Showcase
World
St David's Bethell Hall
7:30PM - 8:10PM
⋆
Summer Heart
Showcase
Electronic
Red 7 Patio
7:30PM - 8:10PM
7:40 PM
⋆
Elle King
Showcase
Rock
Cedar Door
7:40PM - 8:00PM
⋆
Kingdom Muzic
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
7:40PM - 8:10PM
7:45 PM
⋆
The Frontier
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Alamo Lamar C
7:45PM - 9:13PM
⋆
One & Two
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Satellite Venue: Marchesa
7:45PM - 9:15PM
⋆
Shy Glizzy
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Samsung Milk Music Lounge
7:45PM - 8:05PM
⋆
Walking Shapes
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae's
7:45PM - 8:25PM
7:50 PM
⋆
K-os (Between Sets)
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Bungalow
7:50PM - 8:00PM
7:55 PM
⋆
Alfred English
Showcase
DJ
Vulcan Gas Company
7:55PM - 8:15PM
⋆
Austin Music Awards House Band: Charlie Sexton, Michael Ramos, Conrad Choucroun, George Reiff
Showcase
Rock
Austin Ballroom
7:55PM - 11:30PM
⋆
Jesse Porter (Host)
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
7:55PM - 8:00PM
8:00 PM
⋆
60 Tigres
Showcase
Funk
Icenhauer's
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Aisha Burns
Showcase
Folk
Lucille
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Alice Phoebe Lou
Showcase
Folk
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Anthony D'Amato
Showcase
Rock
Holy Mountain
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
The Ballroom Thieves
Showcase
Folk
Holy Mountain Backyard
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
The Beat Academy
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Friends
8:00PM - 8:20PM
⋆
BENJ
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Monster Energy Outbreak House
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
BERNHARI
Showcase
Rock
Sledge Hammer
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Big White
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas @ Volstead
8:00PM - 8:30PM
⋆
The Black And The White
Showcase
Rock
Buffalo Billiards
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Black Butter DJs
Showcase
Dance
V Lounge
8:00PM - 9:00PM
⋆
Blossoms
Showcase
Rock
Latitude 30
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Boogie
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Stubb's
8:00PM - 8:30PM
⋆
Bright Like the Sun
Showcase
Rock
The Hideout
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Carmada
Showcase
Electronic
Speakeasy Kabaret
8:00PM - 9:00PM
⋆
Charlie Overbey and The Broken Arrows
Showcase
Alt Country
Lucky Lounge
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Christian S.
Showcase
Electronic
Empire Control Room
8:00PM - 10:00PM
⋆
Clairity
Showcase
Pop
Bar 96
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
COIN
Showcase
Rock
Hype Hotel
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Curren$y
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Scoot Inn
8:00PM - 8:30PM
⋆
Dallas Wayne
Showcase
Country
Saxon Pub
8:00PM - 8:25PM
⋆
Dark Waves
Showcase
Pop
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
8:00PM - 10:55PM
⋆
Dead Leaf Echo
Showcase
Rock
Valhalla
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Disco las Palmeras!
Showcase
Punk
The North Door
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Ditch Witch
Showcase
Metal
Hotel Vegas Patio
8:00PM - 8:30PM
⋆
DJ TRE
Showcase
Electronic
Barcelona
8:00PM - 8:45PM
⋆
Dream Koala
Showcase
Electronic
Plush
8:00PM - 9:00PM
⋆
El Ultimo Vecino
Showcase
Pop
The Iron Bear
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Ellie Herring
Showcase
Electronic
Swan Dive Patio
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Fight Like Apes
Showcase
Pop
Maggie Mae's Gibson Room
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
FLTHY ANMLS
Showcase
DJ
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
8:00PM - 8:30PM
⋆
Fort Knox
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
ACL Live at the Moody Theater
8:00PM - 8:10PM
⋆
Girlpool
Showcase
Punk
Mohawk Outdoor
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
GITCHII
Showcase
Electronic
Highland
8:00PM - 9:00PM
⋆
GO DJ JB
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth
8:00PM - 8:05PM
⋆
Good Field
Showcase
Rock
Red Eyed Fly Inside
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Heathered Pearls
Showcase
DJ
Swan Dive
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Indevotion
Showcase
Pop
Palm Door on Sabine
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
The Inspector Cluzo
Showcase
Rock
405 Club
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Joshua Black Wilkins
Showcase
Alt Country
TenOak
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Kay Berkel featuring Daniel Romano
Showcase
Country
The Velveeta Room
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Kink Ador
Showcase
Rock
Lamberts
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
La Casa de la Musica Presented by Aire Radio Networks
Showcase
Half Step
8:00PM - 2:00AM
⋆
LOLAWOLF
Showcase
R&B
The Gatsby
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Malia Grace
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Stephen F's Bar
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Mao Loading
Showcase
DJ
Elysium
8:00PM - 8:45PM
⋆
Marlon Roudette
Showcase
Pop
Maggie Mae's Rooftop
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Mike Díaz
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Half Step
8:00PM - 8:25PM
⋆
Music Band
Showcase
Rock
Trinity Hall @ Old School
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
MYRONE
Showcase
Rock
Dirty Dog Bar
8:00PM - 8:30PM
⋆
Neon Cobra
Showcase
Rock
Karma Lounge
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Obscured By Echoes
Showcase
Rock
The Trophy Club
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Pleasers
Showcase
Punk
Hotel Vegas
8:00PM - 8:30PM
⋆
The Prettiots
Showcase
Pop
The Majestic
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Qarabagh Ensemble
Showcase
World
Russian House
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Red Octopus
Showcase
Rock
Gypsy Lounge
8:00PM - 8:30PM
⋆
ROMANS
Showcase
Pop
Blackheart
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Ryley Walker
Showcase
Folk
Central Presbyterian Church
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
SAFIA
Showcase
Electronic
The Madison
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Sain Tanveer Brothers
Showcase
Folk
Victorian Room at The Driskill
8:00PM - 8:25PM
⋆
Scott H. Biram
Showcase
Rock
Continental Club
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Sophie Villy
Showcase
Rock
Departure Lounge
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Spain
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Bungalow
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Talk in Tongues
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
TAYMIR
Showcase
Rock
Cedar Street Courtyard
8:00PM - 8:25PM
⋆
Thousand Foot Whale Claw
Showcase
Electronic
720 Club
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
THE TINS
Showcase
Rock
Soho Lounge
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Trampa
Showcase
Rock
BD Riley's
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Twin Shadow
Showcase
Pop
Ironwood Hall
8:00PM - 10:00PM
⋆
VUURWERK
Showcase
Electronic
Red 7
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Wolf Alice
Showcase
Rock
Parish
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
The Zoltars
Showcase
Rock
720 Club Patio
8:00PM - 8:40PM
8:05 PM
⋆
DJ Hella Yella
Showcase
DJ
Palm Door on Sixth
8:05PM - 8:10PM
⋆
Vic Lloyd
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
8:05PM - 8:15PM
8:10 PM
⋆
Bizzle
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
8:10PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Holly Waxwing
Showcase
Electronic
Parish Underground
8:10PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Nano
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth
8:10PM - 8:20PM
⋆
Wrestlers
Showcase
Dance
The Main
8:10PM - 8:45PM
8:15 PM
⋆
Free Weed
Showcase
Rock
Mohawk Indoor
8:15PM - 8:55PM
⋆
Joefreshgoods
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
8:15PM - 8:25PM
⋆
KIA SHINE X DJ FLIP MILLIONZ
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
ACL Live at the Moody Theater
8:15PM - 8:25PM
⋆
Prism Tats
Showcase
Rock
The Main II
8:15PM - 8:45PM
8:20 PM
⋆
City of Dreams
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Friends
8:20PM - 8:40PM
⋆
John Moreland
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
St David's Historic Sanctuary
8:20PM - 8:55PM
⋆
Milky Chance
Showcase
Folk
Cedar Door
8:20PM - 8:45PM
⋆
Suicideyear
Showcase
DJ
Vulcan Gas Company
8:20PM - 8:55PM
8:25 PM
⋆
KLEVA
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth
8:25PM - 8:35PM
⋆
Kydd
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
8:25PM - 8:40PM
8:30 PM
⋆
7 Days In Hell
Screening
Narrative Feature
Special Events
Alamo Lamar A
8:30PM - 9:20PM
⋆
Aaron Cohen
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Javelina
8:30PM - 8:55PM
⋆
BEGINNERS
Showcase
Pop
Red Eyed Fly
8:30PM - 9:00PM
⋆
Cheetah Chrome
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas Patio
8:30PM - 9:00PM
⋆
Dorothy
Showcase
Rock
Red 7 Patio
8:30PM - 9:10PM
⋆
El Tule
Showcase
Latin Rock
Flamingo Cantina
8:30PM - 9:20PM
⋆
The Family Crest
Showcase
Rock
St David's Bethell Hall
8:30PM - 9:10PM
⋆
Fede Graña & Los Prolijos
Showcase
Rock
Speakeasy
8:30PM - 9:10PM
⋆
Grandmilly
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
8:30PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Kayoo
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
ACL Live at the Moody Theater
8:30PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Night Riots
Showcase
Rock
Emo's
8:30PM - 9:10PM
8:35 PM
⋆
Earl Poole Ball
Showcase
Rockabilly
Saxon Pub
8:35PM - 9:00PM
⋆
La Banda Bastön
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Half Step
8:35PM - 9:00PM
8:40 PM
⋆
Dre Murray
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
8:40PM - 8:55PM
⋆
Fresh Kils
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Friends
8:40PM - 9:00PM
⋆
Lucky LOC
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth
8:40PM - 8:50PM
8:45 PM
⋆
Archspire
Showcase
Metal
Dirty Dog Bar
8:45PM - 9:15PM
⋆
Buggs Tha Rocka
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
8:45PM - 9:00PM
⋆
Cobalt Cranes
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas @ Volstead
8:45PM - 9:15PM
⋆
DJ Taye
Showcase
Electronic
Barcelona
8:45PM - 9:45PM
⋆
Dotan
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Cedar Street Courtyard
8:45PM - 9:15PM
⋆
Harsh Toke
Showcase
Rock
Gypsy Lounge
8:45PM - 9:15PM
⋆
Key Nyata & Mackned
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
8:45PM - 9:00PM
⋆
Lindsay Lowend & Jonah Baseball
Showcase
Dance
The Main
8:45PM - 9:15PM
⋆
Tru-TV
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
ACL Live at the Moody Theater
8:45PM - 8:55PM
⋆
Wardell
Showcase
Pop
Maggie Mae's
8:45PM - 9:25PM
⋆
The Wolf
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas
8:45PM - 9:15PM
8:50 PM
⋆
Mai Dhai (Thar Parker Sindh)
Showcase
World
Victorian Room at The Driskill
8:50PM - 9:35PM
⋆
Shamir
Showcase
Electronic
Stubb's
8:50PM - 9:20PM
8:55 PM
⋆
Alex Faith
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
8:55PM - 9:00PM
⋆
Cassette Coast
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth
8:55PM - 9:10PM
⋆
DJ D-Lite
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
8:55PM - 9:00PM
9:00 PM
⋆
Action Bronson
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Scoot Inn
9:00PM - 10:00PM
⋆
Adelaida
Showcase
Rock
Valhalla
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
All Tvvins
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae's Gibson Room
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Alvvays
Showcase
Rock
Mohawk Outdoor
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Blank Range
Showcase
Rock
720 Club Patio
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Boyfriend
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Monster Energy Outbreak House
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Bronze Whale
Showcase
Electronic
Plush
9:00PM - 10:00PM
⋆
Caloncho
Showcase
Pop
Icenhauer's
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
The Deslondes
Showcase
Country
Holy Mountain Backyard
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Elliphant
Showcase
Pop
Clive Bar
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Elsa Cross
Showcase
Alt Country
TenOak
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Ex Cops
Showcase
Rock
The Majestic
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
The Franklin Electric
Showcase
Pop
Sledge Hammer
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Fraser A. Gorman
Showcase
Folk
Stephen F's Bar
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Freedom Fry
Showcase
Pop
Palm Door on Sabine
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Future Islands
Showcase
Rock
YouTube at Coppertank (Doors @ 1pm)
9:00PM - 9:45PM
⋆
Gabriel Garzón-Montano
Showcase
R&B
The Iron Bear
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Gengahr
Showcase
Rock
Latitude 30
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Ghost Magnet Roach Motel
Showcase
Avant/Experimental
The Hideout
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Gold Beach
Showcase
Rock
Soho Lounge
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
The Grahams
Showcase
Americana
Departure Lounge
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Hiatus Kaiyote
Showcase
R&B
Parish
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
J'son
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
9:00PM - 9:25PM
⋆
Jake La Botz
Showcase
Blues
Lucky Lounge
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Jeremy Loops
Showcase
Rock
Esther's Follies
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Joan Shelley
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Kane West
Showcase
Dance
Parish Underground
9:00PM - 9:30PM
⋆
Khaotic
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
ACL Live at the Moody Theater
9:00PM - 9:10PM
⋆
Kill! Kill! Pussycat!
Showcase
Rock
BD Riley's
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Él Mató A Un Policía Motorizado
Showcase
Latin Rock
The North Door
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Laura Welsh
Showcase
Pop
Hype Hotel
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Lord RAJA
Showcase
Avant/Experimental
Swan Dive
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Luke Winslow King
Showcase
Blues
Continental Club
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Mandolin Orange
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Holy Mountain
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Mansionair
Showcase
Electronic
Central Presbyterian Church
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Marian Hill
Showcase
R&B
Blackheart
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Natural Child
Showcase
Rock
Trinity Hall @ Old School
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Only Real
Showcase
Pop
Cheer Up Charlie's
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Oracles
Showcase
Pop
Lucille
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Populous
Showcase
Electronic
Swan Dive Patio
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
PRAYERS
Showcase
Electronic
Highland
9:00PM - 10:00PM
⋆
Prinze George
Showcase
Pop
Buffalo Billiards
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Qaraqan
Showcase
Spoken Word
Russian House
9:00PM - 9:45PM
⋆
Rainy Milo
Showcase
R&B
Red 7
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Robert DeLong
Showcase
Electronic
The Gatsby
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Ronnie Fauss
Showcase
Country
The Velveeta Room
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Ryan Corn
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Lamberts
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Silk Rodeo
Showcase
Electronic
Elysium
9:00PM - 9:45PM
⋆
SlopFunkDust
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Friends
9:00PM - 9:20PM
⋆
Spenzo
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Yahoo's Brazos Hall
9:00PM - 9:10PM
⋆
T-Rex
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Violet Crown Cinema
9:00PM - 10:26PM
⋆
Tear Dungeon
Showcase
Metal
Hotel Vegas Patio
9:00PM - 9:30PM
⋆
Tei Shi
Showcase
Pop
Bar 96
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Thylacine
Showcase
Electronic
The Madison
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Troller
Showcase
Electronic
720 Club
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Tunde Adebimpe
Showcase
Avant/Experimental
405 Club
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
UNiiQU3
Showcase
Electronic
Vulcan Gas Company
9:00PM - 9:35PM
⋆
Valentino Khan
Showcase
DJ
Speakeasy Kabaret
9:00PM - 10:00PM
⋆
Victim Mentality
Showcase
Metal
Karma Lounge
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Vordan Karmir
Showcase
Rock
The Trophy Club
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Wayward
Showcase
Electronic
V Lounge
9:00PM - 10:00PM
⋆
A Wonderful Cloud
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
9:00PM - 10:21PM
⋆
WRAY
Showcase
Rock
Red Eyed Fly Inside
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Young Ejecta
Showcase
Electronic
The Main II
9:00PM - 9:20PM
⋆
Young Rising Sons
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae's Rooftop
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Yukon Blonde
Showcase
Rock
Bungalow
9:00PM - 9:40PM
9:05 PM
⋆
A.Dd+
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
9:05PM - 9:20PM
⋆
Dreams in Static
Showcase
Rock
Javelina
9:05PM - 9:30PM
⋆
Lucki Eck$
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
9:05PM - 9:20PM
⋆
Years & Years
Showcase
Electronic
Cedar Door
9:05PM - 9:30PM
9:10 PM
⋆
Alvaro Diaz
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Half Step
9:10PM - 9:35PM
⋆
The Fairfield Four
Showcase
Gospel
St David's Historic Sanctuary
9:10PM - 9:45PM
⋆
Rosie Flores
Showcase
Alt Country
Saxon Pub
9:10PM - 9:35PM
⋆
Viva La Diva featuring Gina Chavez, Nina Diaz, Jazz Mills, Sunny Sweeney, Carson McHone, Tameca Jones and Dana Falconberry
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Austin Ballroom
9:10PM -
9:15 PM
⋆
Alex Winston
Showcase
Pop
Red Eyed Fly
9:15PM - 9:45PM
⋆
Dre Prince
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth
9:15PM - 9:30PM
⋆
Money Makin Nique
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
ACL Live at the Moody Theater
9:15PM - 9:25PM
⋆
The Shivas
Showcase
Rock
Mohawk Indoor
9:15PM - 9:55PM
⋆
We Like It Like That
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Stateside Theatre
9:15PM - 10:36PM
9:20 PM
⋆
Kap G
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Yahoo's Brazos Hall
9:20PM - 9:30PM
⋆
Memorecks
Showcase
Electronic
Friends
9:20PM - 9:40PM
9:25 PM
⋆
360
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
9:25PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Da T.r.u.t.h
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
9:25PM - 9:50PM
⋆
JUNE
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
9:25PM - 9:40PM
9:30 PM
⋆
7 Chinese Brothers
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Alamo Ritz
9:30PM - 10:46PM
⋆
AFC
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Speakeasy
9:30PM - 10:10PM
⋆
BASECAMP
Showcase
Electronic
Cedar Street Courtyard
9:30PM - 10:00PM
⋆
BOYTOY
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas @ Volstead
9:30PM - 10:00PM
⋆
Breakout
Showcase
Punk
Hotel Vegas
9:30PM - 10:00PM
⋆
Colm Mac Con Iomaire
Showcase
Folk
St David's Bethell Hall
9:30PM - 10:10PM
⋆
Elder
Showcase
Metal
Dirty Dog Bar
9:30PM - 10:00PM
⋆
Fogg
Showcase
Rock
Gypsy Lounge
9:30PM - 10:00PM
⋆
Gavin Turek
Showcase
Pop
The Main II
9:30PM - 10:00PM
⋆
Grand Jury Award: Narrative Feature Competition: Krisha
Screening
Narrative Feature
Award Winner Screenings
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
9:30PM - 11:00PM
⋆
Hundred Visions
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas Patio
9:30PM - 10:00PM
⋆
Kings of Nowhere
Screening
Documentary Feature
SXGlobal
Alamo Lamar B
9:30PM - 10:53PM
⋆
The Maine
Showcase
Rock
Emo's
9:30PM - 10:45PM
⋆
Public Service Broadcasting
Showcase
Electronic
Red 7 Patio
9:30PM - 10:10PM
⋆
Remi.
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Main
9:30PM - 10:00PM
⋆
Rolling Papers
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Vimeo Theater
9:30PM - 10:49PM
⋆
Runway Richy
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
ACL Live at the Moody Theater
9:30PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Shash'U
Showcase
DJ
Empire Garage
9:30PM - 10:10PM
9:35 PM
⋆
Dead End Boyz
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth
9:35PM - 9:50PM
9:40 PM
⋆
Fat Trel
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Yahoo's Brazos Hall
9:40PM - 9:55PM
⋆
Kev Brown & Hassaan Mackey
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Friends
9:40PM - 10:00PM
⋆
Mau Mau Chaplains
Showcase
Reggae
Flamingo Cantina
9:40PM - 10:30PM
⋆
Untold b2b Tessela
Showcase
Electronic
Vulcan Gas Company
9:40PM - 10:30PM
⋆
YNGCULT
Showcase
Electronic
Javelina
9:40PM - 10:05PM
9:45 PM
⋆
Akka
Showcase
Avant/Experimental
Elysium
9:45PM - 10:30PM
⋆
Beautiful Lou
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
9:45PM - 10:00PM
⋆
Flagship
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae's
9:45PM - 10:25PM
⋆
Ikonika
Showcase
Electronic
Barcelona
9:45PM - 11:15PM
⋆
Serko Fu
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Half Step
9:45PM - 10:10PM
9:50 PM
⋆
Courtney Barnett
Showcase
Rock
Stubb's
9:50PM - 10:30PM
⋆
et aliae
Showcase
Electronic
Parish Underground
9:50PM - 10:10PM
⋆
Seinabo Sey
Showcase
Pop
Cedar Door
9:50PM - 10:30PM
⋆
Tony Tillman
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
9:50PM - 10:00PM
9:55 PM
⋆
Doeman
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth
9:55PM - 10:10PM
10:00 PM
⋆
Andy Shauf
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Sledge Hammer
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Anthony D'Amato
Showcase
Rock
The Velveeta Room
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Apolo
Showcase
Latin Rock
Icenhauer's
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Austin Basham
Showcase
Folk
Stephen F's Bar
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
B.Cooper
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
10:00PM - 10:10PM
⋆
B.I.C (Bitches Is Crazy)
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Monster Energy Outbreak House
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Banditos
Showcase
Rock
Continental Club
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Bankroll Fresh
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
ACL Live at the Moody Theater
10:00PM - 10:10PM
⋆
BESTIAL MOUTHS
Showcase
Rock
720 Club
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Big Data
Showcase
Electronic
Parish
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
The Black Opera
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Friends
10:00PM - 10:20PM
⋆
BRNS
Showcase
Pop
Red 7
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
The Bros. Landreth
Showcase
Alt Country
Holy Mountain Backyard
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Cairo Knife Fight
Showcase
Rock
BD Riley's
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Colony House
Showcase
Rock
Bar 96
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
The Cribs
Showcase
Rock
Clive Bar
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Daddy Long Legs
Showcase
Blues
Hotel Vegas Patio
10:00PM - 10:30PM
⋆
Daniel Maloso
Showcase
Electronic
Empire Control Room
10:00PM - 11:00PM
⋆
Dave Arcari
Showcase
Blues
Departure Lounge
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
The Dodos
Showcase
Rock
Bungalow
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Fort Lean
Showcase
Rock
The Majestic
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
The Gooch Palms
Showcase
Rock
720 Club Patio
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
GRiZ
Showcase
Electronic
The Gatsby
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Haioka
Showcase
Electronic
405 Club
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Halsey
Showcase
Pop
Maggie Mae's Rooftop
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Handsome Ghost
Showcase
Pop
Buffalo Billiards
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Heeney
Showcase
Punk
Lamberts
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Highly Suspect
Showcase
Rock
The Trophy Club
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Hollis Brown
Showcase
Rock
Red Eyed Fly Inside
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Honeyblood
Showcase
Rock
Lucille
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
James Hersey
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Soho Lounge
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Jenn Grant
Showcase
Folk
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Jonathan Terrell
Showcase
Alt Country
TenOak
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Khumariyaan
Showcase
World
Victorian Room at The Driskill
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Knock Knock, It's Tig Notaro
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Satellite Venue: Alamo Slaughter
10:00PM - 11:16PM
⋆
La Sabrosura Dura
Showcase
World
The North Door
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
The Lonely Wild
Showcase
Rock
Esther's Follies
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Lucette
Showcase
Country
Lucky Lounge
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Magic Giant
Showcase
Folk
Palm Door on Sabine
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
The McCrary Sisters
Showcase
Gospel
St David's Historic Sanctuary
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Meltybrains?
Showcase
Avant/Experimental
Maggie Mae's Gibson Room
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
METZ
Showcase
Punk
Mohawk Outdoor
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Michna
Showcase
Electronic
Swan Dive
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Milo & Otis
Showcase
DJ
Speakeasy Kabaret
10:00PM - 11:00PM
⋆
My Nu Leng
Showcase
Electronic
V Lounge
10:00PM - 11:30PM
⋆
PARADISE
Showcase
Electronic
Plush
10:00PM - 11:00PM
⋆
Princess Century
Showcase
Electronic
Swan Dive Patio
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Public Access T.V.
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Quiet Life
Showcase
Alt Country
Holy Mountain
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Run Golden Boys
Showcase
Avant/Experimental
The Hideout
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Ryn Weaver
Showcase
Pop
Hype Hotel
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
The Seshen
Showcase
Electronic
The Iron Bear
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
SOAK
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Latitude 30
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Special Guest (UK)
Showcase
Rock
Blackheart
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Sweater Beats
Showcase
Electronic
Highland
10:00PM - 11:00PM
⋆
TORRES (Solo)
Showcase
Rock
Central Presbyterian Church
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
United Fruit
Showcase
Rock
Karma Lounge
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Water Liars
Showcase
Rock
Trinity Hall @ Old School
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Wildling
Showcase
Rock
Red Eyed Fly
10:00PM - 10:30PM
⋆
Xu Xu Fang
Showcase
Rock
Valhalla
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Yellerkin
Showcase
Electronic
The Madison
10:00PM - 10:40PM
10:05 PM
⋆
Dustin Cavazos
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
10:05PM - 10:20PM
⋆
Giftz
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
10:05PM - 10:20PM
10:10 PM
⋆
Chad Jones
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
10:10PM - 10:20PM
10:15 PM
⋆
Allegaeon
Showcase
Metal
Dirty Dog Bar
10:15PM - 10:45PM
⋆
AVAN LAVA
Showcase
Pop
The Main II
10:15PM - 10:45PM
⋆
Babysitter
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Alamo Lamar C
10:15PM - 11:35PM
⋆
Birdcloud
Showcase
Country
Hotel Vegas
10:15PM - 10:45PM
⋆
Diwan Saz
Showcase
World
Russian House
10:15PM - 11:00PM
⋆
Hermitude
Showcase
Electronic
The Main
10:15PM - 10:45PM
⋆
Just Jim
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Satellite Venue: Marchesa
10:15PM - 11:39PM
⋆
K Camp
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
ACL Live at the Moody Theater
10:15PM - 10:35PM
⋆
Meat Market
Showcase
Rock
Mohawk Indoor
10:15PM - 10:55PM
⋆
O.T. Genasis
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Yahoo's Brazos Hall
10:15PM - 10:25PM
⋆
Ruby The Hatchet
Showcase
Rock
Gypsy Lounge
10:15PM - 10:45PM
⋆
SKYROADS
Showcase
Rock
Javelina
10:15PM - 10:45PM
⋆
Speedy Ortiz
Showcase
Rock
Cedar Street Courtyard
10:15PM - 10:55PM
⋆
Stwo
Showcase
Electronic
Empire Garage
10:15PM - 10:55PM
⋆
Tut
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth
10:15PM - 10:30PM
10:20 PM
⋆
Deraj
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
10:20PM - 10:30PM
⋆
Eptos Uno
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Half Step
10:20PM - 11:45PM
⋆
Ray Benson
Showcase
Country
Saxon Pub
10:20PM - 10:45PM
⋆
Saukrates
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Friends
10:20PM - 10:40PM
10:25 PM
⋆
Fat Nick
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
10:25PM - 10:40PM
10:30 PM
⋆
Derek Minor
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
10:30PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Flesh Lights
Showcase
Punk
Hotel Vegas Patio
10:30PM - 11:00PM
⋆
Jameszoo
Showcase
Electronic
Elysium
10:30PM - 11:30PM
⋆
MARTIN $KY
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
10:30PM - 10:45PM
⋆
Mother Falcon
Showcase
Classical
St David's Bethell Hall
10:30PM - 11:10PM
⋆
Once Tiros
Showcase
Rock
Speakeasy
10:30PM - 11:10PM
⋆
Son Lux
Showcase
Rock
Red 7 Patio
10:30PM - 11:10PM
⋆
Spazzkid
Showcase
Electronic
Parish Underground
10:30PM - 11:00PM
⋆
The War On Drugs
Showcase
Rock
YouTube at Coppertank (Doors @ 1pm)
10:30PM - 1:00AM
10:35 PM
⋆
Bob Moses
Showcase
Electronic
Vulcan Gas Company
10:35PM - 11:15PM
⋆
Curren$y
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Yahoo's Brazos Hall
10:35PM - 11:05PM
⋆
Scotty ATL
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth
10:35PM - 10:50PM
10:40 PM
⋆
Joe Kay
Showcase
Electronic
Friends
10:40PM - 11:20PM
⋆
Return To Austin High featuring Gary Clark Jr., Shakey Graves, Phranchyze, Eve Monsees, Susanna Choffel, Elias Haslanger and Warren Hood
Showcase
Rock
Austin Ballroom
10:40PM -
⋆
Travis Porter
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
ACL Live at the Moody Theater
10:40PM - 10:55PM
10:45 PM
⋆
Ivy Levan
Showcase
Pop
Maggie Mae's
10:45PM - 11:25PM
⋆
The Karma Killers
Showcase
Rock
Red Eyed Fly
10:45PM - 11:15PM
⋆
The Outfit, TX
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
10:45PM - 11:00PM
10:50 PM
⋆
Deniro Farrar
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
10:50PM - 11:05PM
⋆
Rocky Dawuni
Showcase
World
Flamingo Cantina
10:50PM - 11:20PM
⋆
Tove Lo
Showcase
Pop
Cedar Door
10:50PM - 11:50PM
10:55 PM
⋆
Amber Digby
Showcase
Country
Saxon Pub
10:55PM - 11:20PM
⋆
Congo Sanchez
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Javelina
10:55PM - 11:25PM
⋆
DeLorean
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth
10:55PM - 11:10PM
⋆
El B
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Half Step
10:55PM - 11:25PM
11:00 PM
⋆
Amason
Showcase
Folk
Icenhauer's
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
American Aquarium
Showcase
Alt Country
Lucky Lounge
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Andrew Duhon
Showcase
Americana
Departure Lounge
11:00PM - 11:50PM
⋆
Andy Frasco & the U.N.
Showcase
Rock
Esther's Follies
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Bad Cop
Showcase
Rock
The Majestic
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
The Bad Lovers
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas
11:00PM - 11:30PM
⋆
Beacon
Showcase
Electronic
Swan Dive
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Ben Arthur
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Stephen F's Bar
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Best Coast
Showcase
Pop
Hype Hotel
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Big Wild
Showcase
Electronic
The Madison
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Bobby Bare, Jr.
Showcase
Rock
Continental Club
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Booher
Showcase
Rock
Soho Lounge
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Brandi Carlile
Showcase
Folk
Central Presbyterian Church
11:00PM - 1:00AM
⋆
Byzantine
Showcase
Metal
Dirty Dog Bar
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Carmada
Showcase
Electronic
The Main
11:00PM - 11:45PM
⋆
Catfish and the Bottlemen
Showcase
Rock
Blackheart
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Cleo T.
Showcase
Pop
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
The Damned
Showcase
Punk
Mohawk Outdoor
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Dott
Showcase
Rock
Red Eyed Fly Inside
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
EE
Showcase
Electronic
405 Club
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
GABI
Showcase
Electronic
Swan Dive Patio
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
George Maple
Showcase
Electronic
Maggie Mae's Rooftop
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Gorgon City Live
Showcase
Dance
The Gatsby
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
HeRobust
Showcase
Dance
Monster Energy Outbreak House
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Israel Nash
Showcase
Rock
St David's Historic Sanctuary
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Jack Garratt
Showcase
Electronic
Latitude 30
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Jazz Mills
Showcase
Pop
TenOak
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Jonathan Toubin
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
11:00PM - 1:00AM
⋆
Joy
Showcase
Rock
Gypsy Lounge
11:00PM - 12:00AM
⋆
Joywave
Showcase
Rock
Buffalo Billiards
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Kaleo
Showcase
Rock
Lamberts
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Lee Bains III & The Glory Fires
Showcase
Rock
Trinity Hall @ Old School
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Left/Right
Showcase
Electronic
Plush
11:00PM - 12:00AM
⋆
Lieutenant
Showcase
Rock
Bungalow
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Lilly Hiatt
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
The Velveeta Room
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
LITE
Showcase
Rock
The Hideout
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Lost Midas
Showcase
Electronic
The Iron Bear
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
The Magnettes
Showcase
Pop
Palm Door on Sabine
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
The Mastersons
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Holy Mountain
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Matías Aguayo
Showcase
Electronic
Empire Control Room
11:00PM - 12:45AM
⋆
Max Pain and the Groovies
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas @ Volstead
11:00PM - 11:30PM
⋆
Mew
Showcase
Rock
Red 7
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
MS MR
Showcase
Rock
Clive Bar
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
The Mystery Lights
Showcase
Rock
720 Club Patio
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Nightmare Air
Showcase
Rock
Valhalla
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Odesza
Showcase
Electronic
Parish
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Orla Gartland
Showcase
Pop
Maggie Mae's Gibson Room
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Pictureplane
Showcase
Electronic
The Main II
11:00PM - 11:30PM
⋆
Poor Rich Boy
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Victorian Room at The Driskill
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Protex
Showcase
Punk
Hotel Vegas Patio
11:00PM - 11:30PM
⋆
PS I Love You
Showcase
Rock
Sledge Hammer
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Publicist UK
Showcase
Punk
720 Club
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
QUORUM
Showcase
Rock
BD Riley's
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Rangleklods
Showcase
Electronic
Lucille
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Robert Rodriguez's CHINGON
Showcase
Rock
The North Door
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Salva
Showcase
Electronic
Speakeasy Kabaret
11:00PM - 12:00AM
⋆
Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds
Showcase
Rock
Holy Mountain Backyard
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Smallpools
Showcase
Rock
Bar 96
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Stromae
Showcase
Dance
Stubb's
11:00PM - 12:00AM
⋆
Talkshow
Showcase
Rock
Karma Lounge
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Trae Tha Truth
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
ACL Live at the Moody Theater
11:00PM - 11:20PM
⋆
Twin Peaks
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Two Fresh
Showcase
DJ
Highland
11:00PM - 12:00AM
⋆
Von Hertzen Brothers
Showcase
Rock
The Trophy Club
11:00PM - 11:40PM
11:05 PM
⋆
Maxo Kream
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
11:05PM - 11:25PM
⋆
Special Guest (PA)
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Yahoo's Brazos Hall
11:05PM - 11:35PM
11:10 PM
⋆
Ian "Mac" McLagan Tribute featuring The Bump Band, Patty Griffin, Alejandro Escovedo, Scrappy Judd Newcomb, Tameca Jones
Showcase
Rock
Austin Ballroom
11:10PM -
11:15 PM
⋆
DJ Windows 98
Showcase
DJ
Cedar Street Courtyard
11:15PM - 12:15AM
⋆
Guantanamo Baywatch
Showcase
Rock
Mohawk Indoor
11:15PM - 11:55PM
⋆
J Rocc
Showcase
DJ
Empire Garage
11:15PM - 11:40PM
⋆
J.R. Donato
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
11:15PM - 11:35PM
⋆
Kode9
Showcase
Electronic
Barcelona
11:15PM - 12:30AM
⋆
PROPAIN
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth
11:15PM - 11:30PM
11:20 PM
⋆
A. G. Cook
Showcase
Pop
Vulcan Gas Company
11:20PM - 11:55PM
⋆
Kero Kero Bonito
Showcase
Pop
Parish Underground
11:20PM - 11:50PM
11:25 PM
⋆
Young Dolph
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
ACL Live at the Moody Theater
11:25PM - 11:45PM
11:30 PM
⋆
1001 Nights Orchestra
Showcase
Folk
Russian House
11:30PM - 12:10AM
⋆
Beat Connection
Showcase
Pop
Red 7 Patio
11:30PM - 12:10AM
⋆
Bricc Baby Shitro
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
11:30PM - 11:45PM
⋆
DJ Brimlo
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Friends
11:30PM - 12:00AM
⋆
Frida Sundemo
Showcase
Pop
Elysium
11:30PM - 12:10AM
⋆
He Never Died
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Alamo Lamar A
11:30PM - 1:07AM
⋆
The Indie Life After Party, DJ Brimlo, Visto, Cane, Laelo
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Friends
11:30PM - 1:00AM
⋆
Jesse Dayton
Showcase
Country
Saxon Pub
11:30PM - 11:55PM
⋆
Kidnap Kid
Showcase
Electronic
V Lounge
11:30PM - 12:45AM
⋆
machineheart
Showcase
Pop
Red Eyed Fly
11:30PM - 12:00AM
⋆
Santullo
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Speakeasy
11:30PM - 12:10AM
⋆
Sauce Twinz
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth
11:30PM - 11:45PM
⋆
Twin Danger
Showcase
Jazz
St David's Bethell Hall
11:30PM - 12:10AM
11:35 PM
⋆
Socalled
Showcase
World
Javelina
11:35PM - 12:05AM
11:40 PM
⋆
SupaNova Slom
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Flamingo Cantina
11:40PM - 12:30AM
11:45 PM
⋆
Ava's Possessions
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Stateside Theatre
11:45PM - 1:14AM
⋆
BADBADNOTGOOD
Showcase
Jazz
Empire Garage
11:45PM - 12:10AM
⋆
Chevy woods
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
11:45PM - 12:05AM
⋆
G-Eazy
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Samsung Milk Music Lounge
11:45PM - 12:30AM
⋆
Hidden Ritual
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas
11:45PM - 12:15AM
⋆
Jay Ant
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Main
11:45PM - 12:00AM
⋆
KANEHOLLER
Showcase
Electronic
Maggie Mae's
11:45PM - 12:25AM
⋆
Kevin Gates
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Yahoo's Brazos Hall
11:45PM - 12:25AM
⋆
Morenito de Fuego
Showcase
World
Half Step
11:45PM - 12:20AM
⋆
Natural Child
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas Patio
11:45PM - 12:30AM
⋆
The Rich Hands
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas @ Volstead
11:45PM - 12:15AM
⋆
Special Guest (NY)
Showcase
R&B
The Main II
11:45PM - 12:15AM
11:50 PM
⋆
2 Chainz w/ Cap.1, Short Dawg, & Skooly
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
ACL Live at the Moody Theater
11:50PM - 12:40AM
⋆
Doughbeezy
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth
11:50PM - 12:10AM
11:55 PM
⋆
Fallujah
Showcase
Metal
Dirty Dog Bar
11:55PM - 12:35AM
11:59 PM
⋆
HANGMAN
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Alamo Ritz
11:59PM - 1:24AM
⋆
Turbo Kid
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Alamo Lamar B
11:59PM - 1:28AM
12:00 AM
⋆
All Them Witches
Showcase
Rock
Bar 96
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Be Forest
Showcase
Rock
Valhalla
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
BØRNS
Showcase
Rock
Parish
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Brandy Zdan
Showcase
Rock
BD Riley's
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Brolin
Showcase
Electronic
Swan Dive Patio
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Cazzette
Showcase
Electronic
The Gatsby
12:00AM - 12:45AM
⋆
Centavrvs
Showcase
Latin Rock
Icenhauer's
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Chastity Belt
Showcase
Rock
720 Club Patio
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Cold Fronts
Showcase
Pop
Soho Lounge
12:00AM - 12:40PM
⋆
Croy and the Boys
Showcase
Country
TenOak
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Deadman
Showcase
Rock
Lucky Lounge
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Dotan
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Maggie Mae's Rooftop
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Doug Seegers
Showcase
Country
St David's Historic Sanctuary
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
ELEL
Showcase
Pop
Palm Door on Sabine
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Enjambre
Showcase
Rock
The North Door
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Fort Romeau
Showcase
Electronic
Swan Dive
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Fritz Kalkbrenner
Showcase
Electronic
The Madison
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Futurebirds
Showcase
Country
Trinity Hall @ Old School
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Group of the Altos
Showcase
Rock
The Hideout
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Hanne Kolstø
Showcase
Pop
405 Club
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Haroon
Showcase
Pop
Victorian Room at The Driskill
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Hoodboi
Showcase
DJ
The Main
12:00AM - 12:30AM
⋆
The Horrorist
Showcase
Electronic
Vulcan Gas Company
12:00AM - 12:25AM
⋆
James Vincent McMorrow
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Maggie Mae's Gibson Room
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Jared & The Mill
Showcase
Folk
Esther's Follies
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
JC Brooks and the Uptown Sound
Showcase
Rock
Continental Club
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Kate Boy
Showcase
Electronic
Red 7
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Kopecky
Showcase
Rock
The Majestic
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
L'aupaire
Showcase
Folk
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Little Simz
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Latitude 30
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Max Jury
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Stephen F's Bar
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Mike Posner
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Buffalo Billiards
12:00AM - 12:25AM
⋆
My Ticket Home
Showcase
Metal
Karma Lounge
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Nova Rockafeller
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Monster Energy Outbreak House
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
The oOohh Baby Gimme Mores
Showcase
Rock
Sledge Hammer
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Pomo
Showcase
Electronic
Plush
12:00AM - 1:00AM
⋆
Quantic
Showcase
World
The Iron Bear
12:00AM - 1:00AM
⋆
SSLEEPERHOLD
Showcase
Electronic
720 Club
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Stooges Brass Band
Showcase
Funk
Holy Mountain Backyard
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Summer Moon
Showcase
Rock
Lucille
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Surfer Blood
Showcase
Rock
Lamberts
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Thee Oh Sees
Showcase
Punk
Mohawk Outdoor
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
TOKiMONSTA
Showcase
Electronic
Highland
12:00AM - 1:00AM
⋆
The Tontons
Showcase
Rock
Holy Mountain
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
The Vaccines
Showcase
Rock
Clive Bar
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Vanishing Life
Showcase
Punk
Bungalow
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
The Wans
Showcase
Rock
Red Eyed Fly Inside
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Waxahatchee
Showcase
Folk
Cheer Up Charlie's
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
What So Not
Showcase
DJ
Speakeasy Kabaret
12:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
White Violet
Showcase
Rock
The Velveeta Room
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Wild Adriatic
Showcase
Rock
The Trophy Club
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Wolf Alice
Showcase
Rock
Hype Hotel
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Years & Years
Showcase
Electronic
Blackheart
12:00AM - 12:40AM
12:05 AM
⋆
Bill Kirchen
Showcase
Rock
Saxon Pub
12:05AM - 12:30AM
⋆
Le$
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
12:05AM - 12:35AM
12:10 AM
⋆
Killa Kyleon
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth
12:10AM - 12:30AM
⋆
Yumi Zouma
Showcase
Pop
Parish Underground
12:10AM - 12:40AM
12:15 AM
⋆
Kosha Dillz
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Javelina
12:15AM - 12:45AM
⋆
The Memories
Showcase
R&B
Mohawk Indoor
12:15AM - 12:55AM
⋆
Rae Sremmurd
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Empire Garage
12:15AM - 12:25AM
⋆
Spoon
Showcase
Rock
Cedar Street Courtyard
12:15AM - 1:30AM
⋆
Talk in Tongues
Showcase
Rock
Red Eyed Fly
12:15AM - 12:45AM
12:20 AM
⋆
Kirk Knight
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
12:20AM - 12:40AM
12:25 AM
⋆
Ty Dolla $ign
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Yahoo's Brazos Hall
12:25AM - 12:55AM
12:30 AM
⋆
Black Violin
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
St David's Bethell Hall
12:30AM - 1:00AM
⋆
Boomerang
Showcase
Rock
Speakeasy
12:30AM - 1:40AM
⋆
Dirty Fences
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas
12:30AM - 1:00AM
⋆
Gus Gus
Showcase
Electronic
Elysium
12:30AM - 2:00AM
⋆
Howie Lee
Showcase
World
Russian House
12:30AM - 1:30AM
⋆
Iggy Azalea
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Samsung Milk Music Lounge
12:30AM - 1:30AM
⋆
Just Blaze
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Main
12:30AM - 1:15AM
⋆
Kali Uchis
Showcase
R&B
The Main II
12:30AM - 1:00AM
⋆
Kaytranada
Showcase
Electronic
Empire Garage
12:30AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Kim and The Created
Showcase
Punk
Hotel Vegas @ Volstead
12:30AM - 1:00AM
⋆
L-Vis 1990
Showcase
Electronic
Vulcan Gas Company
12:30AM - 1:10AM
⋆
The Spits
Showcase
Punk
Hotel Vegas Patio
12:30AM - 1:00AM
⋆
Taso
Showcase
Electronic
Barcelona
12:30AM - 1:00AM
⋆
TV On The Radio
Showcase
Rock
Stubb's
12:30AM - 1:30AM
⋆
Urban Cone
Showcase
Electronic
Red 7 Patio
12:30AM - 1:30AM
12:40 AM
⋆
Danay Suarez
Showcase
World
Half Step
12:40AM - 1:40AM
⋆
Suzy Bogguss
Showcase
Country
Saxon Pub
12:40AM - 1:05AM
⋆
Two-9
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth
12:40AM - 1:00AM
12:45 AM
⋆
Gorgon City DJ Set
Showcase
Electronic
V Lounge
12:45AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Lena Willikens
Showcase
Electronic
Empire Control Room
12:45AM - 2:00AM
⋆
The Mowgli's
Showcase
Rock
Buffalo Billiards
12:45AM - 1:30AM
⋆
Swimm
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae's
12:45AM - 1:25AM
⋆
Yung Simmie
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
12:45AM - 1:05AM
12:50 AM
⋆
CJ Fly
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
12:50AM - 1:10AM
⋆
Dipset
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
ACL Live at the Moody Theater
12:50AM - 1:30AM
⋆
Gangsta Boo
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Javelina
12:50AM - 1:15AM
⋆
Kabaka Pyramid and the Bebble Rockers
Showcase
Reggae
Flamingo Cantina
12:50AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Norma Jean
Showcase
Rock
Dirty Dog Bar
12:50AM - 1:50AM
12:55 AM
⋆
DJ Drama
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Yahoo's Brazos Hall
12:55AM - 1:10AM
1:00 AM
⋆
Adrian Conner
Showcase
Rock
The Trophy Club
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Amplified Heat
Showcase
Rock
BD Riley's
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Artful
Showcase
Electronic
Plush
1:00AM - 2:00AM
⋆
Baby Baby
Showcase
Rock
The Majestic
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Ball Park Music
Showcase
Pop
Palm Door on Sabine
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Begun
Showcase
Electronic
Icenhauer's
1:00AM - 1:40AM
⋆
The Boxing Lesson
Showcase
Rock
Soho Lounge
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
BRONCHO
Showcase
Rock
Bungalow
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Call Me Lolla
Showcase
Folk
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Carl Barat and The Jackals
Showcase
Rock
Lucille
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Christy Hays
Showcase
Alt Country
TenOak
1:00AM - 1:40AM
⋆
Circa Waves
Showcase
Rock
Blackheart
1:00AM - 1:40AM
⋆
Cleopatra Degher
Showcase
Folk
Stephen F's Bar
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
COIN
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae's Rooftop
1:00AM - 1:45AM
⋆
Daedelus
Showcase
Electronic
Highland
1:00AM - 2:00AM
⋆
Delta Spirit
Showcase
Rock
Parish
1:00AM - 1:45AM
⋆
Diarrhea Planet
Showcase
Rock
Trinity Hall @ Old School
1:00AM - 1:55AM
⋆
DJ Spinn
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Barcelona
1:00AM - 1:45AM
⋆
DJ Windows 98
Showcase
DJ
Hype Hotel
1:00AM - 1:40AM
⋆
Future Islands
Showcase
Rock
Mohawk Outdoor
1:00AM - 1:45AM
⋆
God Damn
Showcase
Rock
Lamberts
1:00AM - 1:55AM
⋆
Halsey
Showcase
Pop
Bar 96
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Hey Marseilles
Showcase
Rock
St David's Historic Sanctuary
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Hour Band
Showcase
Rock
720 Club Patio
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Irontom
Showcase
Rock
Red Eyed Fly Inside
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Jason James
Showcase
Country
The Velveeta Room
1:00AM - 1:55AM
⋆
JUCE
Showcase
Pop
Red 7
1:00AM - 1:40AM
⋆
July Talk
Showcase
Rock
Sledge Hammer
1:00AM - 1:55AM
⋆
The Last Bison
Showcase
Folk
Esther's Follies
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Lydia Ainsworth
Showcase
Pop
Swan Dive Patio
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Matrixxman
Showcase
Electronic
Swan Dive
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Mekaal Hasan Band
Showcase
World
Victorian Room at The Driskill
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
My Education/Theta Naught: Sound Mass
Showcase
Avant/Experimental
The Hideout
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
NIHILS
Showcase
Pop
The Madison
1:00AM - 1:40AM
⋆
Photay
Showcase
Electronic
The Iron Bear
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Plain White T's
Showcase
Rock
Red Eyed Fly
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Real Estate
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
RiFF RAFF
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Monster Energy Outbreak House
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Ringo Deathstarr
Showcase
Rock
Valhalla
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
ROXY ROCA
Showcase
Funk
Lucky Lounge
1:00AM - 1:55AM
⋆
SmCity
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Friends
1:00AM - 1:20AM
⋆
SORNE
Showcase
Avant/Experimental
405 Club
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Special Guest
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Parish Underground
1:00AM - 1:30AM
⋆
Spring King
Showcase
Rock
Latitude 30
1:00AM - 1:40AM
⋆
The Suffers
Showcase
R&B
Holy Mountain
1:00AM - 1:55AM
⋆
Uncle Lucius
Showcase
Rock
Holy Mountain Backyard
1:00AM - 1:55AM
⋆
Uniform
Showcase
Punk
720 Club
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Waco Brothers
Showcase
Rock
Continental Club
1:00AM - 1:55AM
⋆
Walking On Cars
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae's Gibson Room
1:00AM - 1:40AM
⋆
The Well
Showcase
Metal
Karma Lounge
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
The Wookies
Showcase
Electronic
The North Door
1:00AM - 1:40AM
1:05 AM
⋆
Amber London
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
1:05AM - 1:30AM
⋆
Special Guest
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth
1:05AM - 1:20AM
1:15 AM
⋆
Corners
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas @ Volstead
1:15AM - 1:45AM
⋆
Dale Watson & His Lone Stars
Showcase
Country
Saxon Pub
1:15AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Holt
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
The Main
1:15AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Sheer Mag
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas
1:15AM - 1:45AM
⋆
SOPHIE
Showcase
Dance
Vulcan Gas Company
1:15AM - 2:00AM
⋆
Spazzkid
Showcase
Electronic
The Main II
1:15AM - 1:50AM
⋆
White Fang
Showcase
Rock
Mohawk Indoor
1:15AM - 1:55AM
1:20 AM
⋆
Freddie Gibbs
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
1:20AM - 1:50AM
⋆
MURS
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Javelina
1:20AM - 1:50AM
1:30 AM
⋆
bemyfriend
Showcase
DJ
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
1:30AM - 2:00AM
⋆
K Camp
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth
1:30AM - 2:00AM
1:35 AM
⋆
GHIBLI
Showcase
DJ
Parish Underground
1:35AM - 1:40AM
1:40 AM
⋆
Statik Selektah
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Friends
1:40AM - 1:55AM
1:45 AM
⋆
The Era Footwork Crew
Showcase
Dance
Barcelona
1:45AM - 2:00AM
⋆
Guy Akimoto
Showcase
Electronic
Parish Underground
1:45AM - 1:55AM
Thanks to our sponsors
Music sponsor
Interactive sponsor