This is the archived SXSW 2012 schedule. Please see the current schedule here.

Previous
Next


 
Venue
Time

TBA

Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Kiss & Fly 
Showcase 
R&B 
Kiss & Fly 
Showcase 
Comedy 
Esther's Follies 
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Kiss & Fly 
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Kiss & Fly 
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Kiss & Fly 
Showcase 
R&B 
Kiss & Fly 
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Kiss & Fly 
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Kiss & Fly 
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Kiss & Fly 
Showcase 
R&B 
Kiss & Fly 
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Kiss & Fly 
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Kiss & Fly 

9:00 AM

Lounge 
 
Austin Convention Center 
9:00AM - 6:00PM
Lounge 
 
Driskill
The Crystal Room 
9:00AM - 7:00PM
Lounge 
 
Austin Convention Center 
9:00AM - 6:00PM
Lounge 
 
Austin Convention Center 
9:00AM - 6:00PM
Lounge 
 
Registrant’s Lounge 
9:00AM -11:00AM
Lounge 
 
Registrant’s Lounge 
9:00AM -11:00AM

10:00 AM

Meet Up 
 
NikeFuel Lot 
10:00AM -11:00AM

11:00 AM

Panel 
Media 
Austin Convention Center
Room 12AB 
11:00AM -12:00PM
 
 
Austin Convention Center 
11:00AM - 9:00PM
 
 
Austin Convention Center 
11:00AM - 9:00PM
 
 
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom A, B, C 
11:00AM - 6:00PM
Panel 
Branding 
Austin Convention Center
Room 17A 
11:00AM -12:00PM
CLE 
Legal 
Austin Convention Center
Room 9ABC 
11:00AM -12:00PM
Panel 
Studio/Producers 
Austin Convention Center
Room 17B 
11:00AM -12:00PM
Panel 
Licensing / Publishing 
Austin Convention Center
Room 11AB 
11:00AM -12:00PM
Panel 
Performance Royalties 
Austin Convention Center
Room 13AB 
11:00AM -12:00PM
Dual 
Other 
Austin Convention Center
Artist Central in Ballroom E 
11:00AM -12:00PM
Party 
 
Cedar Street Courtyard 
11:00AM - 6:00PM
Panel 
Licensing/Publishing 
Austin Convention Center
Room 8BC 
11:00AM -12:00PM
Mentor Session 
Other 
Austin Convention Center
Artist Central in Ballroom E 
11:00AM -12:00PM
Panel 
Marketing 
Austin Convention Center
Room 10C 
11:00AM -12:00PM
Panel 
Publicity 
Austin Convention Center
Room 15 
11:00AM -12:00PM
Screening 
Documentary Spotlight 
Alamo Lamar B 
11:00AM -12:10PM
Screening 
24 Beats Per Second 
Vimeo Theater 
11:00AM -12:50PM
Screening 
Narrative Spotlight 
Paramount Theatre 
11:00AM -12:16PM
Book / DVD Signing 
 
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom G Foyer 
11:00AM -11:15AM

11:15 AM

Screening 
Documentary Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
11:15AM -12:47PM
Screening 
Documentary Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
11:15AM -12:47PM
Screening 
Documentary Spotlight 
Stateside Theatre 
11:15AM -12:56PM
Screening 
Documentary Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
11:15AM -12:47PM
Screening 
Narrative Spotlight 
Alamo Ritz 1 
11:15AM -12:50PM
Screening 
Short Film Program 
Alamo Lamar C 
11:15AM -12:47PM
Screening 
Documentary Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
11:15AM -12:47PM
Screening 
Documentary Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
11:15AM -12:47PM
Screening 
Documentary Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
11:15AM -12:47PM
Screening 
Documentary Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
11:15AM -12:47PM

11:30 AM

Screening 
24 Beats Per Second 
Alamo Ritz 2 
11:30AM -12:50PM

12:00 PM

 
 
San Jacinto at 5th St 
12:00PM - 5:00PM
Music Gear Expo 
 
Austin Convention Center
Exhibit Hall 5 
12:00PM - 6:00PM
Trade Show 
 
Austin Convention Center 
12:00PM - 8:00PM
 
 
San Jacinto at 6th St 
12:00PM - 9:00PM
Party 
 
Empire Auto & Club 606 
12:00PM - 7:00PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Radio Day Stage Austin Convention Center 
12:00PM -12:15PM
Party 
 
9th and Trinity Lot 
12:00PM - 8:00PM
Music Gear Expo Classes 
 
Austin Convention Center
Room 2 
12:00PM - 2:00PM
Music Gear Expo 
 
Austin Convention Center
Exhibit Hall 5 
12:00PM - 6:00PM
Music Gear Expo 
 
Austin Convention Center
Exhibit Hall 5 
12:00PM - 6:00PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Ballroom G Day Stage Austin Convention Center 
12:00PM -12:09PM
Party 
 
Scoot Inn 
12:00PM - 6:00PM

12:10 PM

Showcase 
World 
Ballroom G Day Stage Austin Convention Center 
12:10PM -12:19PM

12:15 PM

Book / DVD Signing 
 
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom G Foyer 
12:15PM -12:30PM
Book / DVD Signing 
 
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom G Foyer 
12:15PM -12:30PM

12:20 PM

Showcase 
Alt Country 
Ballroom G Day Stage Austin Convention Center 
12:20PM -12:29PM

12:25 PM

Showcase 
Rock 
Radio Day Stage Austin Convention Center 
12:25PM -12:55PM

12:30 PM

Demo Listening 
Videos 
Austin Convention Center
Artist Central in Ballroom E 
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Panel 
International 
Austin Convention Center
Room 10C 
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Panel 
Licensing/Publishing 
Austin Convention Center
Room 15 
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Panel 
History of Music 
Austin Convention Center
Room 11AB 
12:30PM - 1:30PM
CLE 
Legal 
Austin Convention Center
Room 9ABC 
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Demo Listening 
Other 
Austin Convention Center
Room 8BC 
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Panel 
Media 
Austin Convention Center
Room 17B 
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Showcase 
Alt Country 
Ballroom G Day Stage Austin Convention Center 
12:30PM -12:39PM
Panel 
Other 
Austin Convention Center
Room 13AB 
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Party 
 
Antone's 
12:30PM - 7:00PM
Panel 
Studio/Producers 
Austin Convention Center
Room 16AB 
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Panel 
Touring/Venues 
Austin Convention Center
Room 12AB 
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Panel 
Other 
Austin Convention Center
Room 17A 
12:30PM - 1:30PM
 
 
Austin Convention Center
Room 18ABC 
12:30PM - 1:30PM

12:40 PM

Showcase 
Rock 
Ballroom G Day Stage Austin Convention Center 
12:40PM - 1:00PM

12:45 PM

Party 
 
9th and Trinity Lot 
12:45PM - 1:10PM

12:50 PM

Style X 
 
Austin Convention Center
Exhibit Hall 4 
12:50PM - 2:00PM

1:00 PM

Party 
 
Fader Fort 
1:00PM - 8:00PM
Party 
 
Bar 96 
1:00PM - 7:00PM
Party 
 
Coppertank 
1:00PM - 7:00PM
Party 
 
Clive Bar 
1:00PM - 6:00PM

1:15 PM

Showcase 
Alt Country 
Radio Day Stage Austin Convention Center 
1:15PM - 1:45PM

1:30 PM

Showcase 
World 
Ballroom G Day Stage Austin Convention Center 
1:30PM - 2:30PM
Party 
 
9th and Trinity Lot 
1:30PM - 2:10PM
Screening 
Narrative Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar B 
1:30PM - 2:42PM
Screening 
Festival Favorites 
Paramount Theatre 
1:30PM - 2:53PM
Screening 
Documentary Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar B 
1:30PM - 2:42PM
Screening 
Short Film Program 
Alamo Lamar B 
1:30PM - 2:42PM
Screening 
Animated Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar B 
1:30PM - 2:42PM
Screening 
Narrative Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar B 
1:30PM - 2:42PM

1:45 PM

Screening 
Emerging Visions 
Alamo Ritz 1 
1:45PM - 3:10PM

2:00 PM

Clinic 
Studio/Producers 
Austin Convention Center
Artist Central in Ballroom E 
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Screening 
Documentary Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
2:00PM - 3:30PM
CLE 
Legal 
Austin Convention Center
Room 9ABC 
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Screening 
Documentary Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
2:00PM - 3:30PM
Demo Listening 
Other 
Austin Convention Center
Room 8BC 
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Party 
 
Lustre Pearl 
2:00PM - 7:00PM
Panel 
International 
Austin Convention Center
Room 11AB 
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Screening 
Short Film Program 
Alamo Lamar C 
2:00PM - 3:30PM
Screening 
Documentary Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
2:00PM - 3:30PM
Showcase 
Pop 
Radio Day Stage Austin Convention Center 
2:00PM - 2:40PM
Panel 
Online Sales/Subscriptions 
Austin Convention Center
Room 15 
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Panel 
Labels 
Austin Convention Center
Room 12AB 
2:00PM - 3:00PM
 
 
Austin Convention Center
Room 17B 
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Screening 
Documentary Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
2:00PM - 3:30PM
Screening 
Documentary Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
2:00PM - 3:30PM
Screening 
Documentary Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
2:00PM - 3:30PM
Mentor Session 
Other 
Austin Convention Center
Artist Central in Ballroom E 
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Panel 
Supervision/Music Placement 
Austin Convention Center
Room 16AB 
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Screening 
Narrative Spotlight 
Stateside Theatre 
2:00PM - 3:25PM
Panel 
Management 
Austin Convention Center
Room 10C 
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Panel 
Performance Royalties 
Austin Convention Center
Room 17A 
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Party 
 
PureVolume House 
2:00PM - 6:00PM
Screening 
Special Events 
Vimeo Theater 
2:00PM - 3:22PM
Panel 
History of Music 
Austin Convention Center
Room 13AB 
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Screening 
Documentary Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
2:00PM - 3:30PM

2:10 PM

Style X 
 
Austin Convention Center 
2:10PM - 3:20PM

2:15 PM

Screening 
24 Beats Per Second 
Alamo Ritz 2 
2:15PM - 3:29PM
Music Gear Expo Classes 
 
Austin Convention Center
Room 2 
2:15PM - 3:00PM

2:30 PM

Party 
 
9th and Trinity Lot 
2:30PM - 3:10PM

3:00 PM

Showcase 
Rock 
Radio Day Stage Austin Convention Center 
3:00PM - 3:40PM
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater 
3:00PM - 5:00PM
Music Gear Expo Classes 
 
Austin Convention Center
Room 2 
3:00PM - 3:45PM
Showcase 
Folk 
Ballroom G Day Stage Austin Convention Center 
3:00PM - 4:00PM

3:15 PM

Book / DVD Signing 
 
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom G Foyer 
3:15PM - 3:30PM

3:30 PM

Clinic 
Studio/Producers 
Austin Convention Center
Artist Central in Ballroom E 
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Panel 
History of Music 
Austin Convention Center
Room 12AB 
3:30PM - 4:30PM
CLE 
Legal 
Austin Convention Center
Room 9ABC 
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Party 
 
9th and Trinity Lot 
3:30PM - 4:05PM
Panel 
Media 
Austin Convention Center
Room 13AB 
3:30PM - 4:30PM
 
 
Austin Convention Center
Room 8BC 
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Panel 
A&R 
Austin Convention Center
Room 17B 
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Panel 
History of Music 
Austin Convention Center
Room 17A 
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Panel 
Touring/Venues 
Austin Convention Center
Room 11AB 
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Panel 
Media 
Austin Convention Center
Room 16AB 
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Style X 
 
Austin Convention Center
Exhibit Hall 4 
3:30PM - 4:40PM
 
 
Austin Convention Center
Room 18ABC 
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Panel 
Touring/Venues 
Austin Convention Center
Room 15 
3:30PM - 4:30PM

4:00 PM

Lounge 
 
Registrant’s Lounge 
4:00PM - 7:00PM
Lounge 
 
Registrant’s Lounge 
4:00PM - 7:00PM
Music Gear Expo 
 
Austin Convention Center
Exhibit Hall 5 
4:00PM - 6:00PM
Screening 
Documentary Competition 
Paramount Theatre 
4:00PM - 5:32PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Radio Day Stage Austin Convention Center 
4:00PM - 4:40PM
Screening 
Festival Favorites 
Vimeo Theater 
4:00PM - 5:16PM
Music Gear Expo Classes 
 
Austin Convention Center
Room 2 
4:00PM - 4:45PM

4:15 PM

Screening 
24 Beats Per Second 
Alamo Ritz 1 
4:15PM - 5:28PM
Screening 
Festival Favorites 
Alamo Lamar B 
4:15PM - 5:44PM

4:25 PM

Party 
 
9th and Trinity Lot 
4:25PM - 5:00PM

4:30 PM

Screening 
Narrative Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
4:30PM - 6:06PM
Screening 
Narrative Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
4:30PM - 6:06PM
Screening 
Narrative Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
4:30PM - 6:06PM
Grey_star Joy
Screening 
Narrative Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
4:30PM - 6:06PM
Screening 
Narrative Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
4:30PM - 6:06PM
Screening 
Narrative Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
4:30PM - 6:06PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Ballroom G Day Stage Austin Convention Center 
4:30PM - 6:00PM
Screening 
Short Film Program 
Alamo Lamar C 
4:30PM - 6:06PM
Screening 
Narrative Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
4:30PM - 6:06PM
Screening 
Narrative Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
4:30PM - 6:06PM
Screening 
Emerging Visions 
Stateside Theatre 
4:30PM - 5:56PM
Screening 
Documentary Spotlight 
Alamo Ritz 2 
4:30PM - 5:35PM

4:45 PM

Book / DVD Signing 
 
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom G Foyer 
4:45PM - 5:00PM
Book / DVD Signing 
 
Austin Convention Center 
4:45PM - 5:00PM

4:50 PM

Style X 
 
Austin Convention Center
Exhibit Hall 4 
4:50PM - 6:00PM

5:00 PM

Showcase 
DJ 
IFC Crossroads House at Vice 
5:00PM - 6:50PM
Clinic 
Retail 
Austin Convention Center
Artist Central in Ballroom E 
5:00PM - 6:00PM
CLE 
Legal 
Austin Convention Center
Room 9ABC 
5:00PM - 6:00PM
Screening 
Texas Short Competition 
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter 
5:00PM - 6:33PM
Screening 
Texas Short Competition 
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter 
5:00PM - 6:33PM
Screening 
Award Winner Screenings 
SXSatellite: Alamo Village 
5:00PM - 7:00PM
Screening 
Texas Short Competition 
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter 
5:00PM - 6:33PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Radio Day Stage Austin Convention Center 
5:00PM - 5:40PM
Screening 
Texas Short Competition 
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter 
5:00PM - 6:33PM
Lounge 
 
Vice 
5:00PM - 7:00PM
Panel 
Labels 
Austin Convention Center
Room 12AB 
5:00PM - 6:00PM
Screening 
Texas Short Competition 
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter 
5:00PM - 6:33PM
Showcase 
Tejano 
MACC (Mexican American Cultural Center) 
5:00PM - 5:40PM
Book / DVD Signing 
 
Austin Convention Center 
5:00PM - 5:15PM
Screening 
Texas Short Competition 
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter 
5:00PM - 6:33PM
Music Gear Expo Classes 
 
Austin Convention Center
Room 2 
5:00PM - 5:45PM
Panel 
Management 
Austin Convention Center
Room 15 
5:00PM - 6:00PM
Panel 
Social Media 
Austin Convention Center
Room 13AB 
5:00PM - 6:00PM
Panel 
History of Music 
Austin Convention Center
Room 11AB 
5:00PM - 6:00PM
Screening 
Texas Short Competition 
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter 
5:00PM - 6:33PM
Panel 
Studio/Producers 
Austin Convention Center
Room 16AB 
5:00PM - 6:00PM
Screening 
Short Film Program 
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter 
5:00PM - 6:33PM
Screening 
Texas Short Competition 
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter 
5:00PM - 6:33PM
Panel 
Marketing 
Austin Convention Center
Room 8BC 
5:00PM - 6:00PM
Party 
 
VEVO / NikeFuel Station 
5:00PM - 8:00PM
Screening 
Texas Short Competition 
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter 
5:00PM - 6:33PM
Panel 
International 
Austin Convention Center
Room 17A 
5:00PM - 6:00PM

5:15 PM

Book / DVD Signing 
 
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom G Foyer 
5:15PM - 5:30PM

5:20 PM

Party 
 
9th and Trinity Lot 
5:20PM - 6:10PM

6:00 PM

Showcase 
Tejano 
MACC (Mexican American Cultural Center) 
6:00PM - 6:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Auditorium Shores Stage (Lady Bird Lake) 
6:00PM - 6:40PM
Showcase 
Gospel 
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater 
6:00PM - 6:40PM

6:15 PM

Meet Up 
 
Austin Convention Center
Room 5ABC 
6:15PM - 7:15PM
Style X 
 
Austin Convention Center
Exhibit Hall 4 
6:15PM - 7:15PM

6:30 PM

Comedy 
 
Esther's Follies 
6:30PM - 8:15PM
Screening 
Festival Favorites 
Alamo Ritz 1 
6:30PM - 8:10PM
Showcase 
Comedy 
Esther's Follies 
6:30PM - 8:10PM
Showcase 
Comedy 
Esther's Follies 
6:30PM - 8:10PM

6:40 PM

Party 
 
9th and Trinity Lot 
6:40PM - 7:50PM

6:45 PM

Screening 
Documentary Competition 
Alamo Lamar B 
6:45PM - 8:30PM

7:00 PM

Grey_star ANR
Showcase 
Rock 
Karma Lounge 
7:00PM - 7:40PM
Screening 
Short Film Program 
Vimeo Theater 
7:00PM - 8:30PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Auditorium Shores Stage (Lady Bird Lake) 
7:00PM - 7:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Headhunters Patio 
7:00PM - 7:45PM
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
tenOak 
7:00PM - 8:00PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Deseo Centro Lounge 
7:00PM - 7:25PM
Showcase 
Rock 
BD Riley's 
7:00PM - 7:40PM
Showcase 
Tejano 
MACC (Mexican American Cultural Center) 
7:00PM - 7:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Elysium 
7:00PM - 7:40PM
Screening 
24 Beats Per Second 
Paramount Theatre 
7:00PM - 8:34PM
Showcase 
Gospel 
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater 
7:00PM - 7:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
IFC Crossroads House at Vice 
7:00PM - 7:40PM

7:15 PM

Screening 
Animated Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
7:15PM - 8:48PM
Screening 
Short Film Program 
Alamo Lamar C 
7:15PM - 8:48PM
Screening 
Animated Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
7:15PM - 8:48PM
Screening 
Animated Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
7:15PM - 8:48PM
Screening 
Animated Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
7:15PM - 8:48PM
Screening 
Animated Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
7:15PM - 8:48PM
Screening 
Animated Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
7:15PM - 8:48PM
Screening 
Animated Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
7:15PM - 8:48PM
Screening 
Animated Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
7:15PM - 8:48PM
Screening 
Animated Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
7:15PM - 8:48PM
Showcase 
World 
Elephant Room 
7:15PM - 7:45PM
Screening 
Animated Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
7:15PM - 8:48PM
Screening 
Animated Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
7:15PM - 8:48PM
Screening 
Animated Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
7:15PM - 8:48PM
Screening 
Animated Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
7:15PM - 8:48PM
Screening 
Animated Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
7:15PM - 8:48PM
Screening 
Animated Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
7:15PM - 8:48PM
Screening 
Narrative Spotlight 
Stateside Theatre 
7:15PM - 8:49PM
Screening 
Animated Short Competition 
Alamo Lamar C 
7:15PM - 8:48PM

7:30 PM

Showcase 
Singer-Songwriter 
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn 
7:30PM - 8:05PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Friends 
7:30PM - 8:05PM
Showcase 
Electronic 
Haven 
7:30PM - 8:00PM
Showcase 
Pop 
The Stage on Sixth 
7:30PM - 7:50PM
Showcase 
Singer-Songwriter 
Central Presbyterian Church 
7:30PM - 8:10PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Red Eyed Fly 
7:30PM - 8:10PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Treasure Island 
7:30PM - 8:05PM
Screening 
Award Winner Screenings 
SXSatellite: Alamo Village 
7:30PM - 9:30PM
Showcase 
Avant/Experimental 
The Bat Bar 
7:30PM - 8:10PM
Showcase 
Dance 
Lamberts 
7:30PM - 8:10PM
Screening 
Documentary Spotlight 
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter 
7:30PM - 8:46PM
Showcase 
Alt Country 
Frank 
7:30PM - 8:15PM
Showcase 
Pop 
Swan Dive 
7:30PM - 8:10PM
Showcase 
Folk 
St David's Historic Sanctuary 
7:30PM - 8:10PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Hotel Vegas Patio 
7:30PM - 8:00PM
Showcase 
Rock 
The Stage On Sixth Patio 
7:30PM - 7:50PM
Showcase 
Country 
Saxon Pub 
7:30PM - 7:55PM
Showcase 
Pop 
Deseo Centro Lounge 
7:30PM - 7:55PM

7:45 PM

Showcase 
DJ 
Mohawk Patio 
7:45PM - 8:20PM
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Buca Lounge 
7:45PM - 8:00PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Chevrolet Sound Garage 
7:45PM - 8:25PM
Showcase 
Rock 
ACL Live at the Moody Theater 
7:45PM - 8:25PM
Showcase 
Alt Country 
The Parish 
7:45PM - 8:25PM

7:50 PM

Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
The Belmont 
7:50PM - 8:00PM

8:00 PM

Showcase 
Rock 
ND 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Elysium 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
512 Rooftop 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Alt Country 
Stephen F's Bar 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Headhunters Patio 
8:00PM - 8:45PM
Showcase 
Pop 
Trinity Hall 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
The Jacked Stage by Doritos 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Alt Country 
Saxon Pub 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Electronic 
Beauty Bar 
8:00PM - 8:45PM
Showcase 
Electronic 
Barcelona 
8:00PM - 9:00PM
Showcase 
Electronic 
Malverde 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
The Loft 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Auditorium Shores Stage (Lady Bird Lake) 
8:00PM - 9:30PM
Showcase 
Pop 
The Belmont 
8:00PM - 8:20PM
Showcase 
Electronic 
Republic Live 
8:00PM - 9:00PM
Showcase 
Electronic 
Barbarella Patio 
8:00PM - 8:15PM
Showcase 
Punk 
The Whiskey Room 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Singer-Songwriter 
Stubb's 
8:00PM - 8:50PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Continental Club 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Electronic 
Mohawk 
8:00PM - 9:00PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Club 606 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Pop 
Sony Club @ Red 7 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
The Studio by HGTV 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Country 
The White Horse 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
tenOak 
8:00PM - 8:30PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Karma Lounge 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Country 
Maggie Mae's Gibson Room 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Folk 
Sony Club @ Red 7 Patio 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Dance 
Buffalo Billiards 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Singer-Songwriter 
Deseo Centro Lounge 
8:00PM - 8:25PM
Showcase 
World 
Speakeasy 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Jazz 
Elephant Room 
8:00PM - 8:55PM
Showcase 
R&B 
Malaia Upstairs 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Gospel 
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Metal 
Valhalla 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Pop 
Easy Tiger Patio 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Pop 
IFC Crossroads House at Vice 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Latin Rock 
Flamingo Cantina 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
The Main 
8:00PM - 8:30PM
Showcase 
World 
The Hideout 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Haven 
8:00PM - 8:15PM
Showcase 
Pop 
Maggie Mae's 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Pop 
The Iron Bear 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Beauty Bar Backyard 
8:00PM - 8:45PM
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Beso Cantina 
8:00PM - 8:30PM
Showcase 
Rock 
The Jr 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
DJ 
Malaia 
8:00PM - 8:30PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Maggie Mae's Rooftop 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Folk 
The Tap Room at Six 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
DJ 
Victorian Room at The Driskill 
8:00PM - 8:05PM
Showcase 
Singer-Songwriter 
Skinny's Ballroom 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Singer-Songwriter 
Beale Street Tavern 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Tejano 
MACC (Mexican American Cultural Center) 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Avant/Experimental 
Barbarella 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Buca Lounge 
8:00PM - 8:25PM
Showcase 
Rock 
BD Riley's 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Avant/Experimental 
Creekside at Hilton Garden Inn 
8:00PM - 8:20PM
Showcase 
Avant/Experimental 
Antone's 
8:00PM - 8:30PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Latitude 30 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Folk 
St David's Bethell Hall 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Pop 
Hotel Vegas 
8:00PM - 8:30PM
Showcase 
Folk 
The Madison 
8:00PM - 8:35PM
Showcase 
R&B 
Dirty Dog Bar 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Screening 
24 Beats Per Second 
Alamo Ritz 2 
8:00PM - 9:48PM
Showcase 
Electronic 
Speakeasy Kabaret 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Spill 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Punk 
Soho Lounge 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Metal 
Scoot Inn 
8:00PM - 8:20PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Palm Door 
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Avant/Experimental 
Cedar Street Courtyard 
8:00PM - 8:40PM

8:05 PM

Showcase 
Rock 
The Stage On Sixth Patio 
8:05PM - 8:25PM
Showcase 
Rock 
The Stage on Sixth 
8:05PM - 8:25PM

8:10 PM

Showcase 
Reggae 
Victorian Room at The Driskill 
8:10PM - 8:50PM

8:15 PM

Showcase 
Blues 
Hotel Vegas Patio 
8:15PM - 8:45PM

8:20 PM

Showcase 
DJ 
Mohawk Patio 
8:20PM - 9:05PM
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Haven 
8:20PM - 8:35PM

8:25 PM

Showcase 
Folk 
Red Eyed Fly 
8:25PM - 9:05PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Treasure Island 
8:25PM - 9:00PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Friends 
8:25PM - 9:00PM
Showcase 
R&B 
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn 
8:25PM - 9:00PM
Showcase 
Avant/Experimental 
The Bat Bar 
8:25PM - 9:05PM

8:30 PM

Comedy 
 
Esther's Follies 
8:30PM - 9:45PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Swan Dive 
8:30PM - 9:10PM
Showcase 
DJ 
Malaia 
8:30PM - 9:15PM
Showcase 
Comedy 
Esther's Follies 
8:30PM - 9:45PM
Showcase 
Folk 
Deseo Centro Lounge 
8:30PM - 8:55PM
Showcase 
Folk 
Central Presbyterian Church 
8:30PM - 9:10PM
Showcase 
Pop 
Frank 
8:30PM - 9:00PM
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Barbarella Patio 
8:30PM - 8:45PM
Showcase 
Comedy 
The Velveeta Room 
8:30PM - 8:40PM
Showcase 
Pop 
512 
8:30PM - 9:10PM
Showcase 
Blues 
1100 Warehouse 
8:30PM - 8:50PM
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Buca Lounge 
8:30PM - 8:50PM
Showcase 
Classical 
Creekside at Hilton Garden Inn 
8:30PM - 8:45PM
Showcase 
Folk 
St David's Historic Sanctuary 
8:30PM - 9:10PM
Showcase 
Electronic 
Clive Bar 
8:30PM - 9:10PM
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
La Zona Rosa 
8:30PM - 8:50PM
Grey_star Wax
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
The Belmont 
8:30PM - 8:50PM

8:35 PM

Showcase 
Folk 
Lamberts 
8:35PM - 9:10PM

8:40 PM

Showcase 
Metal 
Scoot Inn 
8:40PM - 9:00PM
Showcase 
Comedy 
The Velveeta Room 
8:40PM - 8:55PM
Showcase 
Pop 
The Stage On Sixth Patio 
8:40PM - 9:00PM
Showcase 
Comedy 
The Stage on Sixth 
8:40PM - 9:00PM
Showcase 
Pop 
Haven 
8:40PM - 9:00PM

8:45 PM

Showcase 
Rock 
The Main 
8:45PM - 9:15PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Hotel Vegas 
8:45PM - 9:15PM
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Malaia Upstairs 
8:45PM - 9:30PM
Showcase 
Electronic 
The Madison 
8:45PM - 9:30PM
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Beso Cantina 
8:45PM - 9:15PM
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
tenOak 
8:45PM - 9:15PM
Showcase 
Pop 
ACL Live at the Moody Theater 
8:45PM -10:00PM
Showcase 
Latin Rock 
Copa 
8:45PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Funk 
The Parish 
8:45PM - 9:25PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Chevrolet Sound Garage 
8:45PM - 9:25PM

8:50 PM

Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Barbarella Patio 
8:50PM - 9:10PM
Showcase 
Pop 
Antone's 
8:50PM - 9:20PM

8:55 PM

Showcase 
Comedy 
The Velveeta Room 
8:55PM - 9:15PM

9:00 PM

Showcase 
Rock 
Soho Lounge 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Tejano 
MACC (Mexican American Cultural Center) 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Maggie Mae's 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Pop 
The Iron Bear 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Classical 
Creekside at Hilton Garden Inn 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Singer-Songwriter 
Continental Club 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
512 Rooftop 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
The Whiskey Room 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
The Jacked Stage by Doritos 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Electronic 
Latitude 30 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Electronic 
Barcelona 
9:00PM -10:00PM
Showcase 
DJ 
Mohawk 
9:00PM -10:00PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Trinity Hall 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
BD Riley's 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
World 
Sony Club @ Red 7 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Lustre Pearl 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Pop 
Spill 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Dance 
Club de Ville 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Karma Lounge 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
ND 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Headhunters Patio 
9:00PM - 9:45PM
Showcase 
Rock 
1100 Warehouse 
9:00PM - 9:25PM
Showcase 
Country 
Saxon Pub 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Folk 
St David's Bethell Hall 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Singer-Songwriter 
Beale Street Tavern 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Barbarella 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Pop 
Club 606 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
World 
Elysium 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Folk 
Skinny's Ballroom 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
IFC Crossroads House at Vice 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Blues 
Buffalo Billiards 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Reggae 
Victorian Room at The Driskill 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
World 
Speakeasy 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Singer-Songwriter 
Deseo Centro Lounge 
9:00PM - 9:25PM
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Buca Lounge 
9:00PM - 9:20PM
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
Beauty Bar 
9:00PM - 9:30PM
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
The Belmont 
9:00PM - 9:45PM
Showcase 
Gospel 
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater 
9:00PM - 9:50PM
Showcase 
Electronic 
Flamingo Cantina 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Folk 
Maggie Mae's Rooftop 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Funk 
Beauty Bar Backyard 
9:00PM - 9:45PM
Showcase 
DJ 
Malverde 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Sony Club @ Red 7 Patio 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Metal 
Valhalla 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Hip-Hop/Rap 
La Zona Rosa 
9:00PM - 9:15PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Hotel Vegas Patio 
9:00PM - 9:35PM
Showcase 
Folk 
Stephen F's Bar 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Country 
The White Horse 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Singer-Songwriter 
Maggie Mae's Gibson Room 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Avant/Experimental 
The Hideout 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Electronic 
Speakeasy Kabaret 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Folk 
The Tap Room at Six 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
The Jr 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Rock 
Dirty Dog Bar 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Singer-Songwriter 
Easy Tiger Patio 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase 
Electronic 
Cedar Street Courtyard 
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Grey_star TOY