Screening Section
Category / Premiere Type
Directors
#

-22.7°C

Virtual Cinema CompetitionDocumentary, Experimental, Music
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Jan Kounen, Molécule, Amaury La Burthe
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Esteve Soler, Gerard Quinto, David Torras
A

Abby

Texas High SchoolWorld Premiere
Tyniya Perryman, Brenna Rinehart

Adopt a Highway

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Logan Marshall-Green

Ahorse!

Virtual Cinema CompetitionAnimated, Experimental
Virtual RealityNorth American Premiere
Wendy Gutman

Aleksi

GlobalComedy, Drama, Romance
Narrative FeatureNorth American Premiere
Barbara Vekaric

Alice

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Josephine Mackerras

All Inclusive

Corina Schwingruber Ilić

Amazonia Groove

Documentary FeatureNorth American Premiere
Bruno Murtinho

Anas v. the Giant

Documentary ShortWorld Premiere
Adrienne Collatos

Any One Of Us

Documentary SpotlightDocumentary, Drama, Sports
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Fernando Villena

Apollo 11

Festival FavoritesAction, Biography, Documentary, History
Todd Douglas Miller

Aquaman Title Sequence

Title Design CompetitionNarrative Feature
Aaron Becker, Simon Clowes

Aquarela

Victor Kossakovsky

The Art of Self-Defense

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Riley Stearns

Astray

Texas High SchoolWorld Premiere
Mystery Clemons

The Atomic Tree

Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Emmanuel Vaughan-Lee, Adam Loften

Audience Award: For Sama

Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Waad al-Kateab, Edward Watts

Audience Award: Ramy

Harry Bradbeer, Chris Storer

Aurora

GlobalComedy, Drama, Romance
Narrative FeatureNorth American Premiere
Miia Tervo

Autonomy

Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Alex Horwitz
B

Baby Love

Episodic Pilot CompetitionComedy, LGBTQ, Romance
EpisodicWorld Premiere
Deena Adar

Band Together with Logic

Special EventsBiography, Documentary, Experimental, Music, Musical
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
JOSEPH GORDON-LEVITT, SAM WASSERMAN

The Beach Bum

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Harmony Korine

Becoming Leslie

VisionsBiography, Documentary, LGBTQ, Mature/Adult
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Tracy Frazier

Being Impossible

GlobalDrama, LGBTQ
Narrative FeatureNorth American Premiere
Patricia Ortega
Documentary FeatureNorth American Premiere
Hans Pool

Bishop Briggs - 'Baby'

Malia James

Bluebird

24 Beats Per SecondDocumentary, Music
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Brian Loschiavo

BlueInk

Texas High School Shorts CompetitionAnimated, Drama, Experimental
Texas High SchoolU.S. Premiere
Miranda Potter, Jade Jess

Bodega

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Rebecca Halfon

Body At Brighton Rock

MidnightersDrama, Mystery, Thriller
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Roxanne Benjamin

Booksmart

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Olivia Wilde

Border Stories

Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Nonny de la Peña
24 Beats Per SecondDocumentary, Music
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Aaron Kunkel

Boyz In The Wood

MidnightersComedy, Horror, Music
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Ninian Doff
24 Beats Per SecondDocumentary, Drama, Music
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Eric Mahoney

Breakthrough

Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Bill Haney
EpisodicWorld Premiere
Various

Bronzed

Midnight Shorts CompetitionComedy, Mystery, Thriller
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Mike Egan
Jordan Turner
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Chelsea Hernandez

By the Pool

Texas High SchoolWorld Premiere
Neo Bramlett
C

Cachada: The Opportunity

GlobalDocumentary
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Marlén Viñayo

Chicle (Gum)

Texas Shorts CompetitionDrama, Family, LGBTQ
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Lizette Barrera
24 Beats Per SecondBiography, Documentary, Music
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Julia Parnell, Rob Curry
Virtual Cinema CompetitionDocumentary, Experimental
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Jorge Caballero

The Coin

Animated ShortWorld Premiere
Siqi Song

Come As You Are

Narrative SpotlightAdaptation, Comedy, Drama
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Richard Wong
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Layton Blaylock

A Cure For Fear

Lana Wilson

The Curse of La Llorona

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Michael Chaves

Curtiz Title Sequence

Title Design CompetitionNarrative Feature
Tamás Yvan Topolánszky

Cypher

Virtual Cinema CompetitionAnimated, Experimental, Fantasy
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Guvenc Ozel, Benjamin Ennemoser
D

Daniel Isn't Real

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Adam Egypt Mortimer

Darlin'

MidnightersAction, Comedy, Drama, Horror, Thriller
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Pollyanna McIntosh

David Makes Man

Episodic PremieresDrama, Experimental, LGBTQ
EpisodicWorld Premiere
Michael Francis Williams

The Day Shall Come

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Chris Morris

Days of the Whale

GlobalDrama
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Catalina Arroyave Restrepo

Deep Tissue

Midnight Shorts CompetitionComedy, Horror, Romance
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Meredith Alloway
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Daniel Ernst

The Do It Up Date

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Emily Ting, Andrew Barchilon

Double Cross

Texas High School Shorts CompetitionAction, Animated, Experimental, Fantasy
Texas High SchoolWorld Premiere
Amiri Scrutchin
E

East of La Brea

EpisodicWorld Premiere
Sam Bailey

Eclipse

Virtual Cinema CompetitionAnimated, Experimental, Sci-Fi
Virtual RealityNorth American Premiere
Jonathan Astruc, Aymeric Favre

Eleven Eleven

Virtual Cinema CompetitionAnimated, Experimental, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
TBA

Ernie & Joe

Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Jenifer McShane

Everybody's Everything

24 Beats Per SecondBiography, Documentary, Music
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Sebastian Jones, Ramez Silyan

Exit 12

Mohammad Gorjestani

Extra Ordinary

Narrative Feature CompetitionAction, Comedy, Horror, Mystery, Romance
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Mike Ahern, Enda Loughman
F

Facing It

Animated Shorts CompetitionAnimated, Comedy, Drama
Animated ShortU.S. Premiere
Sam Gainsborough

Fifteen

Louisa Baldwin

Forbidden Fruit

Texas High School Shorts CompetitionAnimated, Experimental, Fantasy, Horror, Thriller
Texas High SchoolWorld Premiere
Sophia Rigg

Forest

Virtual Cinema CompetitionAnimated, Experimental, Music
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Kelsey Boncato, Daniel Oldham

For Sama

Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Waad al-Kateab, Edward Watts

Framework

Narrative ShortNorth American Premiere
Jasmin Gordon

Frances Ferguson

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Bob Byington
G

Galene

Texas High SchoolWorld Premiere
Emily Ma
Title Design CompetitionNarrative Feature
Jon Berkowitz, Kimberly Tang

The Garden Left Behind

VisionsDrama, Family, LGBTQ
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Flavio Alves
24 Beats Per SecondDocumentary, Music
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Thom Zimny

Girl Icon

Virtual Cinema CompetitionDocumentary, Experimental
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Sadah Espii Proctor

Girl On The Third Floor

MidnightersHorror, Thriller
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Travis Stevens

Gloomy Eyes

Jorge Tereso, Fernando Maldonado

Go Back to China

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Emily Ting

Good Boys

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Gene Stupnitsky
Special EventsAdaptation, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
Douglas Mackinnon

A Good Son

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Suzanne Weinert

A Grand Gesture

Texas High SchoolWorld Premiere
Tanish Venkatesh, Tyniya Perryman

Greener Grass

Festival FavoritesComedy, Thriller
Jocelyn DeBoer, Dawn Luebbe

Guaxuma

Animated Shorts CompetitionAnimated, Documentary
Nara Normande
H

Hammerhead

Dean Imperial

Heroines

Katia Badalian

Her Smell

Festival FavoritesDrama, Music
Alex Ross Perry

The Highwaymen

HeadlinersCrime, Drama, History
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
John Lee Hancock

Home After War

Virtual Cinema CompetitionDocumentary, Experimental
Virtual RealityNorth American Premiere
Gayatri Parameswaran

The Hottest August

Documentary FeatureNorth American Premiere
Brett Story

How To Be Alone

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Kate Trefry

Human Nature

Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Adam Bolt
I

I am Mackenzie

Texas Shorts CompetitionDrama, LGBTQ, Mature/Adult
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Artemis Anastasiadou

I Am Richard Pryor

Documentary SpotlightBiography, Documentary
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Jesse James Miller
Narrative SpotlightComedy, Horror, Thriller
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Adam Mason

Incel

Narrative Shorts CompetitionCrime, Drama, Thriller
John Merizalde

Incitement

Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Wiebe van den Ende

Infallible

Texas High SchoolWorld Premiere
Emma Evans

The Infiltrators

Festival FavoritesDocumentary, Drama, Thriller
Alex Rivera, Cristina Ibarra

In the Dark

Documentary ShortWorld Premiere
Jessie King
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Andre Chemetoff, Armand Beraud

I See You

MidnightersHorror, Mystery, Thriller
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Adam Randall

It's Not Custard

Midnight Shorts CompetitionComedy, Fantasy, Horror
Narrative ShortU.S. Premiere
Kate McCoid

It Started As A Joke

Documentary SpotlightComedy, Documentary
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Julie Smith Clem, Ken Druckerman
J

Jenny Wilson - 'Rapin*'

Gustaf Holtenäs
Animated ShortNorth American Premiere
Osman Cerfon

Jezebel

VisionsDrama, Family, LGBTQ, Mature/Adult
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Numa Perrier

The Jog

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Joseph Lee Anderson
VisionsDocumentary
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Sandy K Boone

Jump Shot

Documentary SpotlightBiography, Documentary, Sports
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Jacob Hamilton
K
Documentary SpotlightBiography, Comedy, Experimental, LGBTQ
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Troy Miller

Knock Down the House

Rachel Lears
L

La Bête

Filippo Meneghetti

La Mala Noche

GlobalCrime, Drama, Thriller
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Gabriela Calvache

Las Del Diente

Ana Perez Lopez

Lavender

Narrative Shorts CompetitionDrama, LGBTQ, Romance
Matthew Puccini
VisionsDocumentary, Experimental
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Andrew Hevia

A Line Birds Cannot See

Texas Shorts CompetitionAnimated, Biography, Documentary, Experimental, Family
Documentary ShortWorld Premiere
Amy Bench

Little Grey Bubbles

Narrative ShortNorth American Premiere
Charles Wahl

Little Monsters

Abe Forsythe

Lockdown

Celine Held & Logan George

Long Shot

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Jonathan Levine

Love, Death & Robots

Special EventsMature/Adult
EpisodicWorld Premiere
Various

Lowland Kids

Documentary ShortWorld Premiere
Sandra Winther
M

M

Episodic Pilot CompetitionDrama, Horror, Thriller
EpisodicNorth American Premiere
Javier Devitt

Mack Wrestles

Texas Shorts CompetitionDocumentary, LGBTQ, Sports
Documentary ShortWorld Premiere
Erin Sanger, Taylor Hess

Maggie

Sasha Gordon

Maiden

Alex Holmes

The Making Of

Virtual Cinema CompetitionDrama, Experimental
Virtual RealityNorth American Premiere
Midi Z
Narrative ShortU.S. Premiere
Andrew Stephen Lee

Mars Home Planet

Virtual RealityU.S. Premiere
Brian Frager, David Witters

May

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Julian Turner

Mechanical Souls

Virtual Cinema CompetitionComedy, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Gaëlle Mourre

Mercy

Virtual Cinema CompetitionAnimated, Documentary, Experimental
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Armando Kirwin

Metro Veinte: Cita Ciega

Maria Belen Poncio

Mickey and the Bear

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Annabelle Attanasio

Milton

Narrative Shorts CompetitionComedy, Drama, Family
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Tim Wilkime
Ariel Fisher, Sarah C. Prinz, Miya Folick

Moderately Put Together

EpisodicWorld Premiere
Leigh Ann Biety

Montana, GA

Midnight Shorts CompetitionComedy, Fantasy, Horror, Thriller
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Ryan Dickie

Moses Sumney - 'Quarrel'

Allie Avital, Moses Sumney
Cecilia DeJesus

Mother's Little Helpers

Narrative SpotlightComedy, Drama, Family, LGBTQ, Music
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Kestrin Pantera

The Mountain

Rick Alverson

Mowgli Title Sequence

Title Design CompetitionNarrative Feature
Nic Benns, Miki Kato

Mr. Jimmy

Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Peter Michael Dowd

Ms. White Light

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Paul Shoulberg

Museum Town

Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Jennifer Trainer
N

Nice Talking to You

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Saim Sadiq

NOS4A2

Episodic PremieresAdaptation, Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller
EpisodicWorld Premiere
Kari Skogland
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Elizabeth Carroll
24 Beats Per SecondDocumentary, Music
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Jeff Sandmann

Nothing to be Written

Virtual Cinema CompetitionAnimated, Documentary, Music, War
Virtual RealityU.S. Premiere
Lysander Ashton
O

Obon

André Hörmann, Samo (Anna Bergmann)

OFFF CDMX Title Sequence

Title Design CompetitionConference Title
Sharon Lock

Olympic Dreams

Narrative SpotlightComedy, Drama, Romance, Sports
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Jeremy Teicher
VisionsDrama, Experimental, Sci-Fi
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Jessica Oreck

The Orphan

Carolina Markowicz

Other Side of the Box

Narrative ShortU.S. Premiere
Caleb J. Phillips

Outdooring

Narrative Shorts CompetitionCrime, Drama, LGBTQ
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Maxwell Addae
P

Pahokee

Ivete Lucas, Patrick Bresnan

Pájaro

Texas High SchoolWorld Premiere
Kayla Kummerl, Krista Kummerl, Richard Ahn

The Peanut Butter Falcon

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Tyler Nilson, Michael Schwartz
Ethem Cem, Enes Özenbaş

Pet Sematary

HeadlinersDrama, Horror, Mystery
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Kevin Kolsch, Dennis Widmyer

Phenoms Title Sequence

Clara Lehmann, Jonathan Lacocque

Pig Hag

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Colby Holt and Sam Probst

Pink Wall

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Tom Cullen

Porno

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Keola Racela
Q

Qualified

Documentary SpotlightBiography, Documentary, Sports
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Jenna Ricker

Queering

Leticia De Bortoli
R

Rainbow Ruthie

Episodic Pilot CompetitionComedy, Documentary, Drama, Experimental
Ruthie Marantz

Ramy

EpisodicWorld Premiere
Harry Bradbeer, Chris Storer

Ra: Path of the Sun God

Special EventsAnimated, Experimental, Fantasy, History
Lesley Keen

Re-Animated

Virtual Cinema CompetitionDocumentary, Experimental, Sci-Fi
Virtual RealityNorth American Premiere
Jakob Kudsk Steensen

Red 11

VisionsHorror, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Robert Rodriguez

Red Dog

Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Casey Pinkston, Luke Dick

Reneepoptosis

Animated Shorts CompetitionAnimated, Biography, Comedy, Experimental
Renee Zhan

Revenge Tour

Episodic Pilot CompetitionComedy, Drama, Musical
Andrew Carter, Kahlil Maskati

Revue

Texas High SchoolWorld Premiere
Myles Kovalik

Right Place, Wrong Tim

Midnight Shorts CompetitionComedy, Horror, Thriller
Eros Vlahos

The River and the Wall

Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Ben Masters
Special EventsHorror, Sci-Fi
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Robert Rodriguez

Romantic Comedy

VisionsComedy, Documentary, LGBTQ, Romance
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Elizabeth Sankey

Runnin'

Virtual Cinema CompetitionComedy, Experimental, Fantasy, Music, Musical
Kiira Benzing

Running with Beto

Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
David Modigliani

Run This Town

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Ricky Tollman
S

Saint Frances

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Alex Thompson

Sakawa

VisionsDocumentary
Documentary FeatureNorth American Premiere
Ben Asamoah

Salvage

Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Amy C. Elliott

Send Me Home

Virtual Cinema CompetitionDocumentary, Experimental
Cassandra Evanisko

The Separated

Jeremy Raff
Special EventsDocumentary
Morgan Neville, Jeff Malmberg
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Alfred George Bailey

Shrill

EpisodicWorld Premiere
Jesse Peretz, Carrie Brownstein

Sister Aimee

Festival FavoritesComedy, Drama, Musical, Romance, Western
Samantha Buck, Marie Schlingmann

Skybaby

Animated Shorts CompetitionAnimated, Experimental
Julian Glander

Slug Life

Animated ShortNorth American Premiere
Sophie Koko Gate

Smoke Title Sequence

Yashoda Parthasarthy

Snare

Narrative Shorts CompetitionComedy, Drama, Music
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Madeleine Gottlieb

Snatchers

MidnightersAction, Horror, Sci-Fi
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Stephen Cedars, Benji Kleiman
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Seth Epstein, Ben Epstein

South Mountain

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Hilary Brougher

State of Pride

Documentary SpotlightDocumentary, LGBTQ
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Rob Epstein, Jeffrey Friedman

Stepdaddy

Narrative Shorts CompetitionComedy, Family, LGBTQ
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Lisa Steen

Sterling

EpisodicWorld Premiere
Ryan Zaragoza

Strange Negotiations

24 Beats Per SecondDocumentary, Experimental, Music
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Brandon Vedder

Stuffed

Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Erin Derham

Sundays

Narrative Shorts CompetitionComedy, Drama, Family, LGBTQ, Romance
José Andrés Cardona
Documentary SpotlightBiography, Comedy, Documentary, History, Mature/Adult
Documentary FeatureNorth American Premiere
Uli Gaulke

Sweet Steel

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Will Goss
Texas Shorts CompetitionAnimated, Documentary, LGBTQ, Mature/Adult, Romance
Animated ShortWorld Premiere
Maggie M. Bailey

Sword of Trust

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Lynn Shelton
T
Milo Blake, Magdalena Zielinska
Title Design CompetitionDocumentary Feature
Allison Brownmoore, Anthony Brownmoore

Tales from the Lodge

MidnightersComedy, Horror
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Abigail Blackmore

Teen Spirit

Narrative FeatureU.S. Premiere
Max Minghella

Them That Follow

Festival FavoritesDrama, Horror, Romance, Thriller
Britt Poulton, Dan Madison Savage

Tito

VisionsComedy, Drama
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Grace Glowicki

Tone-Deaf

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Richard Bates, Jr.
Lena Karbe, Jonas Bock

Traverse

Virtual Cinema CompetitionDocumentary, Experimental, Music
Augmented RealityWorld Premiere
Jessica Brillhart

Tread

Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Paul Solet

Trepidation

Texas High SchoolWorld Premiere
Zachary Goodwin

The Trial

Johanna Hamilton

True Stories

Special EventsComedy, Music
David Byrne
U

Us

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Jordan Peele
V

Vai

GlobalDrama
Narrative FeatureU.S. Premiere
Nicole Whippy, ‘Ofa-Ki-Levuka Guttenbeil-Likiliki, Matasila Freshwater, Amberley Jo Aumua, Mīria George, Marina Alofagia McCartney, Dianna Fuemana, Becs Arahanga
Midnight Shorts CompetitionComedy, Fantasy, Horror
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Cody Kennedy, Tim Rutherford

Villains

Narrative SpotlightComedy, Crime, Thriller
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Dan Berk, Robert Olsen

Virgins4Lyfe

Narrative ShortNorth American Premiere
Thea Hvistendahl

Vision Portraits

Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Rodney Evans
W

The Wall of Mexico

Narrative SpotlightComedy, Drama
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Zachary Cotler, Magdalena Zyzak

Washed Away

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Ben Kallam
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Linda Goldstein Knowlton

The Weekend

Stella Meghie

Well Groomed

Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Rebecca Stern
EpisodicWorld Premiere
Taika Waititi, Jemaine Clement

Who Let The Dogs Out

24 Beats Per SecondComedy, Documentary, History, Music
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Brent Hodge

Who You Are

Episodic Pilot CompetitionComedy, Drama, Sci-Fi
Joel Jay Blacker
Documentary Feature CompetitionDocumentary, LGBTQ, Mature/Adult
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Harrod Blank, Sjoerd Dijk

Wild Love

Animated Shorts CompetitionComedy, Horror, Romance
Animated ShortU.S. Premiere
Paul Autric, Quentin Camus, Maryka Laudet, Léa Georges, Zoé Sottiaux, Corentin Yvergniaux

Wild Rose

24 Beats Per SecondComedy, Drama, Family, Music
Narrative FeatureU.S. Premiere
Tom Harper
X

X&Y

GlobalDrama, Experimental, LGBTQ
Narrative FeatureNorth American Premiere
Anna Odell
Y

Yellow Fever

Michelle Liang

Yes, God, Yes

Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Karen Maine

Yirga

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
B.B. Araya

Youth

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Farida Zahran