Date / Time
Track / Format / Type
#
Mar 10, 2019
11:30am – 12:30pm

6Blocc

Mar 16, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Plush
617 Red River.
Mar 10, 2019
11:00am – 1:00pm
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.
A

AAerial

Mar 16, 2019
7:30pm – 8:00pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Abhi The Nomad

Mar 15, 2019
6:00pm – 6:30pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.

Abhi The Nomad

Mar 15, 2019
3:00pm – 3:40pm
Nuevo Leon
1501 E 6th St.

Ace Tee

Mar 16, 2019
12:20am – 12:45am
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Adam David

Mar 16, 2019
7:35pm – 7:50pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

A-Game

Mar 14, 2019
9:05pm – 9:20pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

A-Game

Mar 15, 2019
9:50pm – 10:05pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Alex Di Leo

Mar 16, 2019
11:10pm – 11:30pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Allyship in Action

presented by General Assembly
Mar 9, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Palmer Events Center
Room 4-5
900 Barton Springs Rd.

Analytics, Data Science & The Future of Business

presented by General Assembly
Mar 9, 2019
9:30am – 10:30am
Palmer Events Center
Room 1-2
900 Barton Springs Rd.

Andrew Bird

Mar 16, 2019
7:35pm – 8:20pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.

ANDY

Mar 11, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Angie Rose

Mar 16, 2019
9:55pm – 10:10pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Antonio Ramsey

Mar 15, 2019
9:30pm – 9:45pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.
Mar 9, 2019
11:00am – 6:00pm
Palmer Events Center
West Canopy
900 Barton Springs Rd.
Mar 10, 2019
11:00am – 6:00pm
Palmer Events Center
West Canopy
900 Barton Springs Rd.

The Art of Negotiation

presented by General Assembly
Mar 10, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Palmer Events Center
Room 4-5
900 Barton Springs Rd.

A. Sinclair

Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

An Author, A Poet

Mar 16, 2019
10:30pm – 11:00pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Ayelle

Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.
B

B1

Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

BARS Live Podcast

Mar 10, 2019
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.

Baseball Gregg

Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Be Forest

Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.
Mar 10, 2019
5:30pm – 6:30pm
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.

Big Bill

Mar 11, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Big Phony

Mar 16, 2019
12:30pm – 1:10pm

BillieB

Mar 14, 2019
8:15pm – 8:35pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

BIRTHFIT Fitness Flow

Mar 9, 2019
11:30am – 12:30pm

BIRTHH

Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Black Heart Saints

Mar 16, 2019
1:05am – 1:50am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.
Mar 9, 2019
3:30pm – 4:00pm
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.

BLANG

Mar 12, 2019
8:30pm – 9:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.

BOGL

Mar 16, 2019
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Broder John

Mar 16, 2019
9:30pm – 9:50pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.
Mar 15, 2019
9:10pm – 9:25pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Building & Fostering Data-Driven Organizations

presented by General Assembly
Mar 9, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
Palmer Events Center
Room 1-2
900 Barton Springs Rd.

The Bvtcher

Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

BYOB Live Podcast

Mar 9, 2019
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.
C

Calliope Musicals

Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Camp Yoga Recess

Mar 9, 2019
4:00pm – 5:00pm

Carsen

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Cassandra Jenkins

Mar 15, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

CASTLECOMER

Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Casual T

Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Catastrophie

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Catherine Britt

Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Charlie Belle

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

The Chills

Mar 17, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.
Mar 10, 2019
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.

Chkbns

Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.

Chkbns

Mar 14, 2019
1:30pm – 2:10pm

Christy Hays

Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Cinnaman

Mar 14, 2019
12:15am – 1:50am
Plush
617 Red River.

Citizen Shade

Mar 16, 2019
11:40pm – 12:00am
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Claire George

Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.

Claud

Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.

Closing Party

Mar 10, 2019
7:00pm – 12:00am
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.
Mar 9, 2019
4:00pm – 5:30pm

Courtney Marie Andrews

Mar 16, 2019
6:40pm – 7:15pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.

Creating a Knockout LinkedIn & Resume

presented by General Assembly
Mar 10, 2019
9:30am – 10:30am
Palmer Events Center
Room 4-5
900 Barton Springs Rd.
Mar 10, 2019
12:00pm – 1:30pm

Critical Assembly

Mar 16, 2019
11:15pm – 11:55pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Customer Journey Mapping

presented by General Assembly
Mar 9, 2019
9:30am – 10:30am
Palmer Events Center
Room 4-5
900 Barton Springs Rd.
D

Danni Cassette

Mar 16, 2019
8:30pm – 8:50pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

DannyBrasco

Mar 16, 2019
3:55pm – 4:10pm

Deaf Poets

Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Death Of A Dream

Mar 16, 2019
12:10am – 12:50am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Denise le Menice

Mar 15, 2019
12:30pm – 1:10pm

Design Thinking in Practice

presented by General Assembly
Mar 9, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
Palmer Events Center
Room 4-5
900 Barton Springs Rd.

Design Your Dream Job

presented by General Assembly
Mar 10, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Palmer Events Center
Room 4-5
900 Barton Springs Rd.

Dj Big Daddy B

Mar 11, 2019
12:15am – 1:50am
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Dj Breezah & Dj Lolo

Mar 16, 2019
12:30am – 1:50am
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

DJ Concept

Mar 13, 2019
10:40pm – 11:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.

DJ D Best

Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:30am
Plush
617 Red River.
Mar 17, 2019
7:45pm – 8:00pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.
Mar 17, 2019
11:00pm – 12:00am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

DJ Lee

Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:20pm
Plush
617 Red River.

DJ Miles

Mar 13, 2019
11:30pm – 12:00am
Plush
617 Red River.

DJ Mr Carter

Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

DJ Squake

Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

DJ Titan

Mar 12, 2019
1:10am – 1:50am
Plush
617 Red River.

DJ TradeMark

Mar 12, 2019
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.

dLo

Mar 12, 2019
12:20am – 1:10am
Plush
617 Red River.

Dossey

Mar 11, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Down To There™ Circle

Mar 10, 2019
2:00pm – 3:30pm

Drinker

Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.

Duhrdy

Mar 12, 2019
10:30pm – 11:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Dwagie

Mar 16, 2019
10:35pm – 11:00pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

DYLI

Mar 16, 2019
8:15pm – 8:30pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Dynasty

Mar 15, 2019
10:25pm – 10:40pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.
E

EBO

Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:20pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

E.B. The Younger

Mar 15, 2019
11:30am – 12:10pm

Emily Fairlight

Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Emme

Mar 11, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.
F

Feels

Mar 16, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.

Ferris & Sylvester

Mar 14, 2019
2:30pm – 3:10pm
Mar 10, 2019
5:00pm – 6:00pm

Flatstock 69

presented by American Poster Institute (API)
Mar 14, 2019
12:00pm – 6:00pm

Flatstock 69

presented by American Poster Institute (API)
Mar 15, 2019
11:00am – 6:00pm

Flatstock 69

presented by American Poster Institute (API)
Mar 16, 2019
11:00am – 6:00pm

Flinch

Mar 16, 2019
10:00pm – 10:45pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Fly Dumbo Fly!

Mar 15, 2019
5:30pm – 7:00pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.
Mar 10, 2019
4:00pm – 5:30pm

French for Rabbits

Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

French Vanilla

Mar 11, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.
Mar 9, 2019
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.

Fruit & Flowers

Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

The Future of Learning & Work

presented by General Assembly
Mar 9, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Palmer Events Center
Room 4-5
900 Barton Springs Rd.
G

Geno Cochino

Mar 16, 2019
12:15am – 1:00am
Plush
617 Red River.

George VonDoom

Mar 16, 2019
9:25pm – 9:40pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Georgi Kay

Mar 16, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.

Goal Setting Crash Course

presented by General Assembly
Mar 10, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
Palmer Events Center
Room 4-5
900 Barton Springs Rd.
Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 9:00pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

GYNX

Mar 13, 2019
10:20pm – 10:40pm
Plush
617 Red River.
H

Hans.

Mar 16, 2019
11:45pm – 12:10am
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Harmony Byrne

Mar 16, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Hella Good Content

presented by General Assembly
Mar 10, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Palmer Events Center
Room 1-2
900 Barton Springs Rd.

Her Skin

Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Hey Jellie

Mar 11, 2019
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.
Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.

Hoodtronics

Mar 13, 2019
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.

How to Build a 6-Figure Consulting Business

presented by General Assembly
Mar 10, 2019
9:30am – 10:30am
Palmer Events Center
Room 1-2
900 Barton Springs Rd.

How to Create Meaningful Relationships thru Networking

presented by General Assembly
Mar 10, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Palmer Events Center
Room 4-5
900 Barton Springs Rd.

Hustle Smarter: Tactics and Routines to Scale your Business

presented by General Assembly
Mar 10, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Palmer Events Center
Room 1-2
900 Barton Springs Rd.
I

IAMTUNE

Mar 16, 2019
7:55pm – 8:10pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.

Inseclude

Mar 11, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Intro to Coding (HTML & CSS)

presented by General Assembly
Mar 9, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Palmer Events Center
Room 1-2
900 Barton Springs Rd.

Intro to Javascript

presented by General Assembly
Mar 9, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Palmer Events Center
Room 1-2
900 Barton Springs Rd.

Irk

Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.
J

Jamie N Commons

Mar 14, 2019
7:40pm – 8:20pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.

JA'REY

Mar 14, 2019
7:00pm – 7:20pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Jay Drowsy

Mar 16, 2019
7:00pm – 7:15pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Jazmen Safina

Mar 15, 2019
10:10pm – 10:25pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

John The Martyr

Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

John Vincent III

Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Jonathan

Mar 14, 2019
3:30pm – 4:10pm

Jonathan Bree

Mar 17, 2019
8:50pm – 9:20pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Jony Beltran

Mar 16, 2019
3:30pm – 3:45pm

Joshua Burnside

Mar 15, 2019
2:30pm – 3:10pm

JP Saxe

Mar 16, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

JP THE WAVY

Mar 16, 2019
1:25am – 1:50am
The Main II
603 Red River St.

June's Diary

Mar 16, 2019
10:40pm – 11:00pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Just Cuuz b2b M!ngo

Mar 13, 2019
1:30am – 1:50am
Plush
617 Red River.
K

Kari Faux

Mar 15, 2019
7:40pm – 8:10pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.

Katrina Fairlee

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 9:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Kayper

Mar 13, 2019
8:30pm – 9:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Kelly Dean

Mar 16, 2019
11:30pm – 12:15am
Plush
617 Red River.

Kemst

Mar 16, 2019
7:55pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Kota The Friend

Mar 15, 2019
6:50pm – 7:20pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.

Kwame

Mar 16, 2019
12:55am – 1:20am
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Kyan

Mar 16, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Kydd Jones

Mar 16, 2019
8:10pm – 8:30pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.
L

Ladies First Panel

Mar 9, 2019
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.

L.D DaHustle Fiend

Mar 14, 2019
10:05pm – 10:20pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

LIEN

Mar 14, 2019
9:30pm – 10:15pm
Plush
617 Red River.

LIEN

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:20pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Life Overhaul: How to Turn #FML to #Blessed

presented by CAULIPOWER
Mar 10, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Mar 9, 2019
3:00pm – 3:30pm
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.
Mar 9, 2019
5:00pm – 5:30pm
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.
Mar 9, 2019
5:00pm – 5:30pm
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.

Light Vibes

Mar 16, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.
Mar 9, 2019
2:30pm – 3:30pm

Loki

Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Lonnie Holley

Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:10pm

Loony

Mar 14, 2019
9:45pm – 10:00pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Love You Later

Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Löwin

Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Lucy Whittaker

Mar 16, 2019
10:20pm – 10:50pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Lug

Mar 16, 2019
8:15pm – 8:45pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.
M

Mabiland

Mar 14, 2019
4:30pm – 5:10pm

Machine Learning & Python 101

presented by General Assembly
Mar 9, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Palmer Events Center
Room 1-2
900 Barton Springs Rd.

Madhatter

Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:30am
Plush
617 Red River.
Mar 10, 2019
4:00pm – 5:30pm

Making Processes Work for You with Agile, Scrum & Kanban

presented by General Assembly
Mar 10, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Palmer Events Center
Room 1-2
900 Barton Springs Rd.

Mama Duke

Mar 16, 2019
9:45pm – 10:05pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Marfa Crush

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Maybe April

Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Memories In Broken Glass

Mar 16, 2019
9:45pm – 10:15pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Mighty Monkz

Mar 12, 2019
11:30pm – 12:20am
Plush
617 Red River.

Million Miles

Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.
Mar 10, 2019
2:30pm – 3:30pm

Mirrorgloss

Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:50pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.

mluna

Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Moguls in the Making

Mar 9, 2019
9:30am – 11:00am
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.

Mona Lysa

Mar 14, 2019
7:25pm – 7:45pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

My Good Life

Mar 10, 2019
4:00pm – 5:00pm

My Life as Ali Thomas

Mar 15, 2019
1:30pm – 2:10pm
N

NeverNude

Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

New Fame

Mar 16, 2019
10:00pm – 10:25pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

The Nimbus

Mar 11, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

NITE

Mar 11, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Noah Barlass

Mar 16, 2019
11:10pm – 11:30pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Norma

Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Norma

Mar 12, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.
O

Odette

Mar 14, 2019
6:45pm – 7:20pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.

Oginalii

Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Opening Reception/Mixer

Mar 8, 2019
6:00pm – 11:00pm
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.

Otis the Destroyer

Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.
P

Parrot Dream

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Party (Can I Kick It)

Date TBA
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.

Pasha

Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:20pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Pat G

Mar 14, 2019
8:40pm – 9:00pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Patty Griffin

Mar 16, 2019
8:45pm – 9:45pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.

pecas

Mar 11, 2019
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Phillip Wolf

Mar 14, 2019
7:00pm – 7:40pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

PHOENIXTHEPRODUCER

Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Photo Ops

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Pip Blom

Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Polaroid

Mar 13, 2019
7:55pm – 1:50am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

PowerSolo

Mar 16, 2019
11:30am – 12:10pm

Primo

Mar 11, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Princess Barbie

Mar 16, 2019
7:20pm – 7:35pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.
Q

Quivers

Mar 11, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.
R

Rachael Fahim

Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Ray Goren

Mar 15, 2019
8:50pm – 9:05pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

RayVaughn

Mar 16, 2019
10:05pm – 10:20pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

The Reputations

Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Friends
208 E 6th St.
Mar 9, 2019
12:00pm – 1:30pm

Revelation Mizik

Mar 16, 2019
7:15pm – 7:30pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Rev Rev Rev

Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.
Mar 17, 2019
9:40pm – 10:10pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Robot Nature

Mar 15, 2019
8:30pm – 8:45pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

ROE

Mar 16, 2019
2:30pm – 3:10pm
S

Sad Cops

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Samiere

Mar 15, 2019
10:45pm – 11:00pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

SaulPaul

Mar 14, 2019
5:50pm – 6:20pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

SaulPaul All Stars

Mar 14, 2019
4:00pm – 4:30pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.
Mar 13, 2019
12:30am – 1:00am
Plush
617 Red River.

Serving Each Other

Mar 10, 2019
2:30pm – 3:30pm

Sharkmuffin

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Sharkweek

Mar 16, 2019
8:30pm – 9:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Shelita Burke

Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.

SierraShante'

Mar 14, 2019
5:25pm – 5:45pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Slow Caves

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

The Small Glories

Mar 16, 2019
1:30pm – 2:10pm
Mar 9, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.

Smokey Brights

Mar 15, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Friends
208 E 6th St.

The Social Athlete

Mar 10, 2019
1:00pm – 2:00pm
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.

Social Media Strategy Mapping

presented by General Assembly
Mar 10, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
Palmer Events Center
Room 1-2
900 Barton Springs Rd.

Sonic

Mar 16, 2019
11:45pm – 12:30am
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

SparkDawg

Mar 14, 2019
9:25pm – 9:40pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Sphynx

Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.
Mar 10, 2019
11:30am – 12:30pm

Stallion's Stud

Mar 14, 2019
10:15pm – 11:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.
Mar 9, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm

Storytelling to Command a Crowd

presented by General Assembly
Mar 9, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Palmer Events Center
Room 4-5
900 Barton Springs Rd.

Sub-Sahara

Mar 11, 2019
10:30pm – 11:10pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Superfónicos

Mar 17, 2019
10:30pm – 11:00pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.
Mar 10, 2019
10:00am – 1:00pm
The LINE
Onyx Ballroom 1
111 E Cesar Chavez

SXSW Marketplace

Mar 15, 2019
11:00am – 6:00pm

SXSW Marketplace

Mar 16, 2019
11:00am – 6:00pm

SXSW Wellness Expo

Mar 9, 2019
11:00am – 6:00pm

SXSW Wellness Expo

Mar 10, 2019
11:00am – 6:00pm

Syndicate Same Ol'

Mar 16, 2019
7:40pm – 7:55pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Sy Ntuli

Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 5:20pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.
T

Tangina Stone

Mar 16, 2019
9:15pm – 9:30pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Tank Washington

Mar 16, 2019
8:40pm – 9:00pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Tiana Kocher

Mar 16, 2019
9:35pm – 9:50pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Treehouse!

Mar 16, 2019
10:15pm – 10:30pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Tribes

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:50pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

TRiLLBASS

Mar 16, 2019
10:45pm – 11:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Trupa Trupa

Mar 15, 2019
3:30pm – 4:10pm
Mar 8, 2019
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.

Turbo Goth

Mar 11, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Valhalla
710 Red River St.
U

Uncle Devin

Mar 14, 2019
4:35pm – 4:55pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.
V

Vaarwell

Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.

Vab

Mar 16, 2019
9:45pm – 10:00pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Van Mary

Mar 11, 2019
7:30pm – 8:10pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Virgin Pool

Mar 15, 2019
4:30pm – 5:10pm

Vlad Holiday

Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.

VOILÀ

Mar 14, 2019
6:00pm – 6:25pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.

Volition Immanent

Mar 14, 2019
11:20pm – 12:15am
Plush
617 Red River.
W

WAAX

Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Walkney

Mar 16, 2019
8:35pm – 8:50pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Whiteside

Mar 16, 2019
9:05pm – 9:20pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Wild Moccasins

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

William Tyler

Mar 16, 2019
6:00pm – 6:25pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.

Will Varley

Mar 16, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.
X

X Ambassadors

Mar 14, 2019
8:45pm – 9:45pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.
Y
Mar 10, 2019
1:00pm – 2:00pm

Yoshi Flower

Mar 12, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.

Y O Y

Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.