Date / Time
Track / Format / Type
#
Mar 11, 2019
9:00pm – 10:30pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

10K.Caash

Mar 16, 2019
11:30pm – 11:50pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

10K.Caash

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
10:20pm – 10:45pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

12 HONCHO

Mar 16, 2019
8:05pm – 8:10pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

2019 New Music Meeting

Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Mar 14, 2019
9:00am – 6:00pm
4th and Congress Lot
400 Congress Ave.
Mar 15, 2019
9:00am – 5:00pm
4th and Congress Lot
400 Congress Ave.

25 and Under Meet Up

Mar 12, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Fairmont
Verbena
101 Red River.

2Eleven

presented by Dont Come To LA
Mar 15, 2019
9:50pm – 10:00pm
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.

3000friends

Date TBA
Venue TBA
Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm

3BallMTY

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

3BallMTY

presented by Casa Urbana
Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

3He

presented by CaoTai Music China
Mar 11, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.
Mar 11, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon 6
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 9, 2019
9:00pm – 10:30pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.
Mar 10, 2019
11:30am – 12:30pm

47SOUL

presented by globalFEST
Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

47SOUL

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 16, 2019
12:45am – 1:50am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

47SOUL

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
12:50am – 1:30am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

4GAuto

Mar 14, 2019
9:15pm – 9:25pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

50 and Up Meet Up

Mar 8, 2019
5:00pm – 6:00pm
Fairmont
Violet
101 Red River.

570JV

presented by DNES Marketing
Mar 16, 2019
7:45pm – 8:00pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

6Blocc

presented by Geno Cochino & Friends - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Plush
617 Red River.

6ORN

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:10pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.
Mar 12, 2019
11:45pm – 1:00am
Stateside Theatre
719 Congress Ave.
Mar 15, 2019
10:45am – 12:00pm
Stateside Theatre
719 Congress Ave.

7 Wonders Tournament

Mar 17, 2019
12:00pm – 3:00pm

8K Theater

Mar 11, 2019
10:00am – 6:00pm
Grimes
500 E 5th St.

8K Theater

Mar 12, 2019
10:00am – 6:00pm
Grimes
500 E 5th St.

8K Theater

Mar 13, 2019
10:00am – 6:00pm
Grimes
500 E 5th St.
Mar 10, 2019
11:00am – 1:00pm
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.

90 Minute Film School

Mar 11, 2019
3:30pm – 5:00pm
Mar 8, 2019
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

#IMMERSEDinNI

Mar 10, 2019
9:30am – 7:00pm
Mar 9, 2019
10:15am – 10:35am
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.
Mar 9, 2019
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.
Mar 10, 2019
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.
Mar 12, 2019
7:00pm – 11:00pm
Magic Caravan
5003 Burnet Rd

#WeDC House

Mar 9, 2019
3:00pm – 12:00am
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

#WeDC House

Mar 10, 2019
10:00am – 12:00am
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

#WeDC House

Mar 11, 2019
10:00am – 12:00am
Banger's
79 Rainey St.
A

A5iv3

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
8:50pm – 9:00pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

AAerial

presented by Metal Monsters of Texas - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
7:30pm – 8:00pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Aaron Cohen

presented by Angel Events and Kosha Dillz present: CMMNTY
Mar 16, 2019
1:35am – 1:50am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Abby Ellin Book Signing

Mar 10, 2019
6:00pm – 6:30pm

Abby Jasmine

presented by ItsTheDrill
Mar 14, 2019
9:30pm – 9:40pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Abhi The Nomad

Mar 15, 2019
6:00pm – 6:30pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.

Abhi The Nomad

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Bud Light Dive Bar Sessions
Mar 15, 2019
3:00pm – 3:40pm
Nuevo Leon
1501 E 6th St.

Abjects

presented by Siren Sounds PR
Mar 16, 2019
12:10am – 12:45am
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Abraham Alexander

presented by Mahogany Sessions Presents
Mar 14, 2019
7:50pm – 8:20pm

Abraham Alexander

presented by Sofar Sounds
Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.
Mar 8, 2019
12:00pm – 8:00pm
Micheladas
333 E 2nd st.
Mar 9, 2019
10:00am – 8:00pm
Micheladas
333 E 2nd st.
Mar 10, 2019
10:00am – 8:00pm
Micheladas
333 E 2nd st.
Mar 11, 2019
10:00am – 2:00pm
Micheladas
333 E 2nd st.
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Fairmont
Wisteria Room
101 Red River.

Accessible Transportation for All

presented by U.S. Department of Transportation
Mar 12, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm

Access to Care: All Health is Not Created Equally

presented by Energizing Health
Mar 10, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon 7
110 E 2nd St.

Ace Tee

presented by Wunderbar: German Music Night
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Ace Tee

presented by International Hip-Hop FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
12:20am – 12:45am
The Main II
603 Red River St.
Mar 9, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon 6
110 E 2nd St.

Acid Tongue

presented by Freakout Records
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Acid Tongue

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
7:45pm – 8:15pm

The ACLU100 Experience

Mar 8, 2019
10:00am – 9:00pm
4th and Red River
346 Red River.

The ACLU100 Experience

Mar 9, 2019
10:00am – 12:00am
4th and Red River
346 Red River.

The ACLU100 Experience

Mar 10, 2019
10:00am – 7:00pm
4th and Red River
346 Red River.

Actor/Agent Meet Up

Mar 11, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
Fairmont
Sunflower
101 Red River.
Mar 11, 2019
9:30am – 10:30am
JW Marriott
Salon 6
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon 6
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 11, 2019
6:00pm – 8:30pm

Adam David

Mar 16, 2019
7:35pm – 7:50pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Adam Melchor

presented by Heard & Prism.fm's Music Tech Mashup
Mar 11, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Adam Ostrar

presented by Super Secret Records
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon FG
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 8, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.

Adekunle Gold

presented by Afropop Worldwide
Mar 15, 2019
12:30am – 1:15am

Adekunle Gold

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 16, 2019
12:15am – 12:45am
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

AdELA

Mar 16, 2019
8:55pm – 9:15pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

AdELA

presented by ASCAP
Mar 14, 2019
9:40pm – 9:50pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Adopt a Highway

Mar 10, 2019
8:30pm – 9:48pm
Stateside Theatre
719 Congress Ave.

Adopt a Highway

Mar 11, 2019
6:00pm – 7:18pm
Satellite Venue: AFS Cinema
6259 Middle Fiskville Rd

Adopt a Highway

Mar 13, 2019
5:30pm – 6:48pm

Adopt a Highway

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 12:18am
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar E
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

ADP + WIRED

Mar 9, 2019
12:00pm – 6:00pm
Empire
606 E 7th St.

ADP + WIRED

Mar 10, 2019
12:00pm – 6:00pm
Empire
606 E 7th St.

ADP + WIRED

Mar 8, 2019
12:00pm – 6:00pm
Empire
606 E 7th St.

Adrian Jean

presented by Bandsintown Big Break
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Mar 10, 2019
5:00pm – 6:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon 6
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 11, 2019
7:00pm – 8:30pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.
Mar 9, 2019
7:30pm – 9:30pm
The LINE
Ballroom Foyer
111 E Cesar Chavez

AEM

presented by CaoTai Music China
Mar 11, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

AfrotroniX

presented by Afropop Worldwide
Mar 15, 2019
9:30pm – 10:10pm

AfrotroniX

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2019
10:35pm – 11:25pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

A-Game

Mar 14, 2019
9:05pm – 9:20pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

A-Game

Mar 15, 2019
9:50pm – 10:05pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Agrupación Cariño

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

Agrupación Cariño

presented by Cosmica/Hermoso Ruido/Viva Festival
Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Agrupación Cariño

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Dr. Martens
Mar 13, 2019
3:00pm – 3:40pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St.

Agrupación Cariño

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Mar 11, 2019
9:30am – 10:30am
JW Marriott
Salon C
110 E 2nd St.

Aha Gazelle

Mar 13, 2019
9:40pm – 9:50pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.
Mar 9, 2019
5:00pm – 6:00pm
Mar 10, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon E
110 E 2nd St.

AI Creates Cashless Cities and a Borderless World

presented by China Gathering
Mar 8, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon 5
110 E 2nd St.

AI-driven Meet Up

Mar 9, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Fairmont
Sunflower
101 Red River.
Mar 10, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon 5
110 E 2nd St.

Aina Brei'Yon

presented by Pink Elephant Radio
Mar 16, 2019
11:35pm – 11:55pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Airplane James

presented by Dont Come To LA
Mar 15, 2019
8:35pm – 8:45pm
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.

AI: The Silver Bullet Against Disinformation?

presented by European Union
Mar 9, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Aja Monet

Mar 8, 2019
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Ajax Stacks

Mar 14, 2019
8:45pm – 8:55pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

AKAW!

presented by Burgermania 8
Mar 16, 2019
8:45pm – 9:10pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Akil Ammar

presented by Sounds from Mexico
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Aklesso

Mar 13, 2019
8:55pm – 9:05pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Aleksi

Mar 9, 2019
10:30pm – 11:58pm

Aleksi

Mar 11, 2019
5:15pm – 6:43pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar C
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Aleksi

Mar 13, 2019
5:45pm – 7:13pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar C
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Alesia Lani

Mar 15, 2019
12:05am – 12:20am
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Alexandra Cardenas

presented by Lush Presents Algorave: Live Coding Party
Mar 12, 2019
11:30pm – 12:05am
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Alex Di Leo

Mar 16, 2019
11:10pm – 11:30pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Alex Francis

Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Alex Mali

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 14, 2019
9:40pm – 9:55pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Alfred.

presented by Topshelf Records
Mar 13, 2019
9:40pm – 10:20pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Algobabez

presented by Lush Presents Algorave: Live Coding Party
Mar 12, 2019
12:40am – 1:20am
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Algorithms Go to Law School: The Ethics of AI

presented by European Union
Mar 11, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Ali Awan

presented by Amplify Philly & WXPN
Mar 11, 2019
11:50pm – 12:20am

Alice

Mar 10, 2019
11:00am – 12:42pm
Stateside Theatre
719 Congress Ave.

Alice

Mar 11, 2019
8:15pm – 9:57pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar C
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Alice

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 9:42pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar E
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Alice Phoebe Lou

presented by Wunderbar: German Music Night
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Alice Phoebe Lou

presented by glamglare
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Alice Phoebe Lou

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Brooklyn Bowl x Consequence Of Sound
Mar 14, 2019
3:00pm – 3:40pm
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St.

The Alienware Outpost

presented by Alienware (18+)
Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 12:00am
The Sunset Room
310 E 3rd St.

The Alienware Outpost

presented by Alienware (18+)
Mar 16, 2019
11:00am – 12:00am
The Sunset Room
310 E 3rd St.

The Alienware Outpost

presented by Alienware (18+)
Mar 17, 2019
11:00am – 9:00pm
The Sunset Room
310 E 3rd St.

Alih Jey & Cuñao

presented by BMI Sonidos Alternos
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

Alive as Sh*t

Mar 8, 2019
3:55pm – 4:15pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.
Mar 14, 2019
8:00am – 10:00am

Allyship in Action

presented by General Assembly
Mar 9, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Palmer Events Center
Room 4-5
900 Barton Springs Rd.

Alphabeat

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Altameda

Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Alternate Sound

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
9:45pm – 10:05pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Alternate Sound

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
8:30pm – 8:50pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Alternate Sound

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 15, 2019
8:30pm – 8:50pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Alternate Sound

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 15, 2019
9:45pm – 10:05pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Alternate Sound

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 16, 2019
9:45pm – 10:05pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Alternate Sound

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 16, 2019
1:40am – 1:50am
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.
Mar 12, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon C
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 11, 2019
9:00am – 10:00am
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

Ama

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 12, 2019
10:45pm – 11:25pm
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Amanda Palmer

Mar 14, 2019
8:30pm – 11:30pm

Amanda Palmer

presented by Patreon (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 11, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St

Amanda Palmer

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY BrooklynVegan x Margin Walker's Lost Weekend
Mar 15, 2019
1:15pm – 2:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Amara La Negra

presented by ASCAP
Mar 14, 2019
11:20pm – 11:35pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Amaru Tribe

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Amazing Grace

Mar 16, 2019
4:00pm – 5:26pm
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave.

Amazonia Groove

Mar 8, 2019
8:30pm – 9:54pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar C
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Amazonia Groove

Mar 10, 2019
1:45pm – 3:09pm

Amazonia Groove

Mar 13, 2019
10:45am – 12:09pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar A
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Amazonia Groove

Mar 12, 2019
8:45pm – 10:09pm

The Amazons

presented by BBC Radio 1 in association with PPL & PRS for Music
Mar 16, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am

The Amazons

presented by Caroline x ATO
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:45am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

The Amazons

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 5:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

The Amazons

presented by Secret Sounds
Mar 15, 2019
1:10am – 1:50am
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Ambar Lucid

presented by KCRW
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Ambar Lucid

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
10:10pm – 10:50pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Ambar Lucid

Mar 13, 2019
11:45pm – 12:15am
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

Ambar Lucid

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Next Level Apparel
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 2:40pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

Ambar Lucid

Mar 13, 2019
3:00pm – 3:30pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

aMBe

presented by glamglare
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

aMBe

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.

Amenazzy

presented by Uforia, The Home of Latin Music (SXSW Badges & Wristbands Only)
Mar 13, 2019
7:15pm – 7:30pm
Mar 8, 2019
12:00pm – 6:00pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St
Mar 9, 2019
12:00pm – 6:00pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St
Mar 10, 2019
12:00pm – 4:00pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St

American Grime

presented by Jamie Dred & Frisco present The Den
Mar 12, 2019
8:30pm – 9:00pm
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.

American Innovation Revives the DoD

presented by Capital Factory
Mar 11, 2019
5:00pm – 6:00pm

American Sex Podcast

Mar 9, 2019
5:00pm – 6:00pm
Mar 12, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon D
110 E 2nd St.

American Werewolf Academy

presented by Damnably
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Amor Elefante

Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Amor Elefante

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Amplify Philly

Mar 9, 2019
10:00am – 3:00am

Amplify Philly

Mar 10, 2019
10:00am – 2:00am

Amplify Philly

Mar 11, 2019
10:00am – 2:00am

Amy Gallo Book Signing

Mar 8, 2019
2:00pm – 2:30pm
Mar 12, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.

Amyl & The Sniffers

presented by Caroline x ATO
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:45pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Amyl & The Sniffers

presented by Panache
Mar 15, 2019
11:30pm – 12:00am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Amy Webb Book Signing

Mar 9, 2019
12:30pm – 1:00pm

Amy Wilcox

presented by Blue Élan Records
Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Analytics, Data Science & The Future of Business

presented by General Assembly
Mar 9, 2019
9:30am – 10:30am
Palmer Events Center
Room 1-2
900 Barton Springs Rd.
Mar 11, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.

Anatii

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 16, 2019
11:50pm – 12:10am
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Ancient River

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 12, 2019
8:45pm – 9:25pm
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Andrew Bird

Mar 16, 2019
7:35pm – 8:20pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 7:00pm
P6 at The LINE
111 E Cesar Chavez St

Andrew Forde

presented by Bastid's BBQ
Mar 16, 2019
1:15am – 1:30am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Andrew W.K.

presented by SHOWTIME PRESENTS: The Carnival of SHAMELESS Fun
Mar 13, 2019
11:30pm – 12:00am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.
Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm

ANDY

presented by The Nothing Song
Mar 11, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Andy Jenkins

presented by Spacebomb Records & Virginia is for Music Lovers present The Spacebomb Revue
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

...And You Will Know Us By The Trail of Dead

presented by Dine Alone Records
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

...And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead performs "Madonna" LP

presented by Brooklyn Bowl x BrooklynVegan x SIOLM
Mar 16, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St.

Anemone

presented by Gorilla vs. Bear x Luminelle Recordings
Mar 14, 2019
10:45pm – 11:25pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Anemone

Mar 15, 2019
12:00pm – 12:40pm

Anemone

presented by Park the Van
Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Angelica Garcia

presented by Spacebomb Records & Virginia is for Music Lovers present The Spacebomb Revue
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Angel Investor Meet Up

Mar 11, 2019
5:00pm – 6:00pm
Fairmont
Wisteria Room
101 Red River.

Angie McMahon

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 15, 2019
10:20pm – 10:50pm

Angie McMahon

presented by Dualtone / SexHawkeBlack Records
Mar 16, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Angie McMahon

presented by Patreon (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 11, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St

Angie Rose

Mar 16, 2019
9:55pm – 10:10pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Anna Altman

presented by Exploding In Sound + Friends (21+ after 11:30pm)
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

Annabel Allum

presented by BBC Music in association with PPL & PRS for Music
Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Annabel Allum

presented by Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Mar 12, 2019
8:50pm – 9:30pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Annabelle Chairlegs

presented by Freakender Buckaroo Ball
Mar 13, 2019
11:30pm – 12:10am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

Annabelle Chairlegs

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
8:05pm – 8:40pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Anna Shoemaker

Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Anna Shoemaker

presented by Sofar Sounds
Mar 16, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Anna Shoemaker

presented by Native Hostel Block Party
Mar 15, 2019
5:00pm – 5:30pm
Mar 9, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.

Another Giant Leap for Mankind: Where Next in Space?

presented by G'Day USA
Mar 11, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Another Michael

presented by Topshelf Records
Mar 13, 2019
8:40pm – 9:20pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Another Sky

presented by BBC Music Introducing in association with PRS Foundation
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am

Another Sky

Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Another Sky

presented by Caroline x ATO
Mar 14, 2019
7:30pm – 8:15pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Answering the Call: Tech for Public Purpose

presented by Booz Allen Hamilton
Mar 9, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm

Anteros

presented by Distiller and SOTN
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Anteros

presented by DIY Presents in association with DIT
Mar 11, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Anteros

presented by BBC Radio 1 in association with PPL & PRS for Music
Mar 16, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Antonio Ramsey

Mar 15, 2019
9:30pm – 9:45pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Any One Of Us

Mar 9, 2019
5:00pm – 6:28pm
Atom Theater at Austin Convention Center
500 Cesar Chavez, entrance at Cesar Chavez and Red River.

Any One Of Us

Mar 11, 2019
7:30pm – 8:58pm

Any One Of Us

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 10:28pm
Satellite Venue: AFS Cinema
6259 Middle Fiskville Rd
Mar 9, 2019
11:00am – 6:00pm
Palmer Events Center
West Canopy
900 Barton Springs Rd.
Mar 10, 2019
11:00am – 6:00pm
Palmer Events Center
West Canopy
900 Barton Springs Rd.

Apollo 11

Mar 10, 2019
6:00pm – 7:31pm
Atom Theater at Austin Convention Center
500 Cesar Chavez, entrance at Cesar Chavez and Red River.

Apollo 11

Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:31pm
ZACH Theatre
202 S Lamar.
Mar 12, 2019
5:00pm – 6:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon 5
110 E 2nd St.

APRE

presented by BBC Radio 1 in association with PPL & PRS for Music
Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

APRE

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St

APRE

Mar 14, 2019
4:00pm – 4:40pm

Aquarela

Mar 12, 2019
11:30am – 1:00pm
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave.

Aquarian Blood

presented by Goner Records (21+ after 11:30pm)
Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

Aquila

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Aramide

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 16, 2019
11:00pm – 11:20pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Aramide

presented by Afropop Worldwide
Mar 15, 2019
8:30pm – 9:10pm

Arcade Bunker

Mar 15, 2019
11:00am – 6:00pm

Arcade Bunker

Mar 16, 2019
11:00am – 6:00pm

Arcade Bunker

Mar 17, 2019
11:00am – 5:00pm
Mar 10, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
98 San Jacinto Blvd.

Ari Chi

presented by Care Free Black Girl
Mar 16, 2019
11:45pm – 12:00am

Aries

presented by Riot Act Media
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Aries

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Ari The DJ

presented by JUICE
Mar 16, 2019
8:40pm – 9:20pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Arkansas Dave

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

Armani White

Mar 15, 2019
10:10pm – 10:25pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Armani White

presented by Amplify Philly & WXPN
Mar 11, 2019
8:55pm – 9:15pm

Armani White

presented by Native Hostel Block Party
Mar 16, 2019
4:00pm – 4:30pm
Native Hostel
807 E 4th St.

Art d'Ecco

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.
Mar 8, 2019
11:00pm – 1:30am
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.
Mar 9, 2019
11:00am – 2:00pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.
Mar 10, 2019
11:00am – 6:00pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

ARTIISTRI feat OhBoi

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 15, 2019
8:20pm – 8:30pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Artimus

Mar 16, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave.

Artisanal AI: A Marriage of Tech and Human Touch

presented by Accenture Interactive
Mar 10, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm

The Artisanals

presented by New West Records
Mar 15, 2019
1:20am – 1:50am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Art Meet Up

Mar 11, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Mar 12, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm

The Art of Negotiation

presented by General Assembly
Mar 10, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Palmer Events Center
Room 4-5
900 Barton Springs Rd.

The Art of Patient-centricity

presented by Bristol-Myers Squibb
Mar 12, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon 7
110 E 2nd St.

The Art of Self-Defense

Mar 10, 2019
2:45pm – 4:29pm
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave.

The Art of Self-Defense

Mar 12, 2019
11:00am – 12:44pm
Atom Theater at Austin Convention Center
500 Cesar Chavez, entrance at Cesar Chavez and Red River.

The Art of Self-Defense

Mar 15, 2019
7:45pm – 9:29pm
Stateside Theatre
719 Congress Ave.

The Art of Self-Defense

Mar 14, 2019
10:30pm – 12:14am
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar A
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Art School Girlfriend

presented by Focus Wales
Mar 13, 2019
9:45pm – 10:25pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Art School Girlfriend

presented by The Line of Best Fit
Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Artux Surfin Boi (AKIN X VISUDY)

presented by MTA Festival X WR/OC Records: China Night
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am

Ascension Tournament

Mar 16, 2019
12:00pm – 3:00pm

A. Sinclair

presented by Nine Mile Records and Touring - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

ASTERISM

presented by Japan Nite
Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

ASTERISM

presented by Yamaha Guitars
Mar 16, 2019
7:30pm – 8:00pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.
Mar 9, 2019
12:00pm – 9:00pm
Native Hostel
807 E 4th St.

Aubrey Marcus Podcast

Mar 11, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Mar 8, 2019
12:00pm – 8:00pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.
Mar 9, 2019
12:00pm – 8:00pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.
Mar 10, 2019
12:00pm – 8:00pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Audience Award: For Sama

Mar 16, 2019
5:15pm – 6:49pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar A
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Audience Award: Ramy

Mar 16, 2019
8:15pm – 9:15pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar C
1120 S Lamar Blvd.
Mar 11, 2019
9:30am – 10:30am

Aurora

Mar 10, 2019
9:30pm – 11:15pm

Aurora

Mar 12, 2019
11:45am – 1:30pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar C
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Aurora

Mar 15, 2019
5:00pm – 6:45pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar C
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Aussie Meet Up

Mar 10, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Fairmont
Primrose
101 Red River.

Austin Lucas

presented by Atomic Music Group
Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Austinpreneur: Fearless Women in Action

presented by Capital Factory
Mar 9, 2019
9:30am – 10:30am

Austinpreneur: Life-Saving Data in Action

presented by Capital Factory
Mar 9, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm

Austinpreneur: Space Exploration For All

presented by Capital Factory
Mar 9, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm

Austinpreneur: The Texas Startup Manifesto

presented by Capital Factory
Mar 9, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
Mar 10, 2019
8:00pm – 1:00am
Edwin's
700 E 6th St
Mar 10, 2019
6:30pm – 2:00am
Lucille
77 Rainey St.
Mar 11, 2019
9:00am – 6:00pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.
Mar 12, 2019
9:00am – 6:00pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.
Mar 13, 2019
9:00am – 2:00am
Lucille
77 Rainey St.
Mar 14, 2019
9:00am – 2:00am
Lucille
77 Rainey St.
Mar 15, 2019
9:00am – 2:00am
Lucille
77 Rainey St.
Mar 10, 2019
7:30pm – 9:00pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.
Mar 9, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm

An Author, A Poet

presented by Metal Monsters of Texas - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
10:30pm – 11:00pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Authors Meet Up

Mar 12, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
Fairmont
Poppy
101 Red River.

The Autonocast Podcast

Mar 12, 2019
9:30am – 10:30am

Autonomy

Mar 9, 2019
11:00am – 12:20pm
Atom Theater at Austin Convention Center
500 Cesar Chavez, entrance at Cesar Chavez and Red River.

Autonomy

Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 12:20pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar E
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Autonomy

Mar 11, 2019
7:00pm – 8:20pm

Autumn Walker

Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Avalanche Party

presented by End of The Trail
Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Avalanche Party

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 12, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
720 Club
720 Red River St.

AWAL House at SXSW

Mar 13, 2019
12:00pm – 6:00pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.
Mar 8, 2019
4:00pm – 7:00pm
Whole Foods Market
525 N Lamar Blvd

Ayanis

presented by Care Free Black Girl
Mar 16, 2019
12:25am – 12:40am

Ayanis

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 15, 2019
12:20am – 12:35am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Ayelle

presented by Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Mar 12, 2019
11:15pm – 11:55pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Ayelle

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Azia

presented by ASCAP
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:15pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Azia

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 15, 2019
12:00am – 12:15am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

AzSwaye

presented by Dont Come To LA
Mar 15, 2019
8:50pm – 9:00pm
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.

Azultrabuco

Mar 15, 2019
12:55am – 1:40am
Parker Jazz Club
117 W 4th St.

Azultrabuco

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.
B

B1

presented by Plush Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

BABii

Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

BABii

presented by Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Mar 12, 2019
8:15pm – 8:55pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Baby FuzZ

presented by Danger Village & Force Field
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:35pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Baby FuzZ

presented by Arts & Crafts
Mar 14, 2019
12:50am – 1:50am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Back on Script

Mar 10, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Mar 12, 2019
10:00am – 6:00pm
Holy Roller
509 Rio Grande St
Mar 13, 2019
10:00am – 6:00pm
Holy Roller
509 Rio Grande St
Mar 14, 2019
10:00am – 6:00pm
Holy Roller
509 Rio Grande St
Mar 15, 2019
10:00am – 6:00pm
Holy Roller
509 Rio Grande St
Mar 16, 2019
10:00am – 6:00pm
Holy Roller
509 Rio Grande St

Bad Bad Hats

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Hideout
Mar 13, 2019
11:45pm – 12:25am
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 7:00pm
The LINE
Pool Deck
111 E Cesar Chavez

Bad Moves

presented by Don Giovanni Records / Arrowhawk Records
Mar 14, 2019
12:15am – 12:55am
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Bad Sounds

presented by BBC Music in association with PPL & PRS for Music
Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Bad Sounds

presented by Good Karma Club
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Baeza

presented by 3Thirteen presents Colours Couture
Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:10am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Bailen

presented by High Road Touring
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
3TEN Austin City Limits Live
310 Willie Nelson Blvd Ste 1A.

Bailen

presented by Netflix: ‘The Highwaymen’ House
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Banger’s Basement
81 1/2 Rainey St

BAINESGOD

presented by Swank PR x Spice Gang
Mar 16, 2019
8:15pm – 8:50pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Balto

presented by Austin Artist Development / TuneGo
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Balún

Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Balún

Mar 13, 2019
1:00pm – 1:40pm

Bambara

presented by Wharf Cat Records
Mar 15, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

Bambara

presented by LPR x Psycho Entertainment
Mar 14, 2019
12:45am – 1:25am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Bambara

presented by Siren Sounds PR
Mar 16, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Banditos

presented by Burgermania 8
Mar 16, 2019
8:15pm – 8:45pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

Band Together with Logic

Mar 15, 2019
6:30pm – 8:00pm
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave.

Bane's World

presented by Panache
Mar 15, 2019
12:15am – 12:45am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Bane's World

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Hideout
Mar 13, 2019
10:45pm – 11:25pm

Bane's World

presented by Caroline x ATO
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:45am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Bane's World

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Fender Next
Mar 15, 2019
5:00pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

Banking on Reshaping the Future of Health Care

presented by Optum
Mar 8, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon 7
110 E 2nd St.

Banquet

presented by Boss Tweed Backline Presents: Black Smoke Conjuring
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Banquet

presented by Burgermania 8
Mar 16, 2019
11:45pm – 12:15am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Barbara Nesbitt

presented by Austin Artist Development / TuneGo
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Barrie

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 13, 2019
10:15pm – 10:55pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Barrie

presented by Gorilla vs. Bear x Luminelle Recordings
Mar 14, 2019
12:15am – 12:55am
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Barry Dean, Luke Laird, Ashley McMillen

presented by The Bluebird Cafe
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 10:00pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

BARS Live Podcast

Mar 10, 2019
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.

Baseball Gregg

presented by We Were Never Being Boring - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Baseball Gregg

presented by Sounds from Italy
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.
Mar 16, 2019
12:00am – 12:50am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.

Bathe

presented by Level
Mar 16, 2019
8:35pm – 9:05pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Bathe

Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Batty Junior

Mar 16, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am

Bavu Blakes

presented by Heard & Prism.fm's Music Tech Mashup
Mar 11, 2019
7:00pm – 7:05pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

BAYLI

presented by Treble
Mar 12, 2019
8:30pm – 8:45pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Baywaves

presented by Sounds from Spain
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Baywaves

presented by The Line of Best Fit
Mar 16, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

BBY Kodie

Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:20pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

bbymutha

presented by Care Free Black Girl
Mar 16, 2019
1:30am – 1:50am

bbymutha

presented by Invertebrate
Mar 14, 2019
1:15am – 1:50am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

bbymutha

presented by #FEELINGS
Mar 15, 2019
12:53am – 1:08am
The Main II
603 Red River St.

BdotCroc

presented by Pink Elephant Radio
Mar 16, 2019
9:20pm – 9:35pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

BEA1991

presented by Future Classic Recommends
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

BEA1991

presented by Gorilla vs. Bear x Luminelle Recordings
Mar 14, 2019
1:15am – 1:50am
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

The Beach Bum

Mar 9, 2019
6:00pm – 7:35pm
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave.
Mar 10, 2019
11:00am – 7:00pm
307 E 2nd St Lot
307 E 2nd St.
Mar 11, 2019
11:00am – 7:00pm
307 E 2nd St Lot
307 E 2nd St.
Mar 12, 2019
11:00am – 7:00pm
307 E 2nd St Lot
307 E 2nd St.
Mar 10, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon H
110 E 2nd St.

BeatKing

presented by ItsTheDrill
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:15pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

BeatKing

Mar 12, 2019
1:00am – 1:20am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.
Mar 8, 2019
4:00pm – 8:00pm
Omni Downtown
Capital Factory
700 San Jacinto Blvd.
Mar 9, 2019
9:00am – 4:00pm
Omni Downtown
Capital Factory
700 San Jacinto Blvd.
Mar 10, 2019
9:00am – 4:00pm
Omni Downtown
Capital Factory
700 San Jacinto Blvd.

BeauDamian

presented by Run The Trap w/ Magic Music & Elysian Records
Mar 13, 2019
9:30pm – 10:15pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Becoming Leslie

Mar 8, 2019
5:30pm – 6:54pm

Becoming Leslie

Mar 9, 2019
6:30pm – 7:54pm
Satellite Venue: AFS Cinema
6259 Middle Fiskville Rd

Becoming Leslie

Mar 13, 2019
7:15pm – 8:39pm

Bedouine

presented by Spacebomb Records & Virginia is for Music Lovers present The Spacebomb Revue
Mar 12, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Bedouine

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Hideout
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Bedouine

presented by Netflix: ‘The Highwaymen’ House (SXSW Badges only)
Mar 11, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Banger’s Basement
81 1/2 Rainey St

Be Fearless

Mar 9, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm

Be Forest

presented by Part Time Punks + Felte
Mar 12, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Be Forest

presented by We Were Never Being Boring - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.
Mar 10, 2019
5:30pm – 6:30pm
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.
Mar 9, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
98 San Jacinto Blvd.

BehindTheFrames

Mar 16, 2019
10:05pm – 10:20pm

be@home

Mar 10, 2019
10:00am – 5:00pm
307 E 2nd St Lot
307 E 2nd St.

be@home

Mar 11, 2019
10:00am – 5:00pm
307 E 2nd St Lot
307 E 2nd St.

be@home

Mar 12, 2019
10:00am – 5:00pm
307 E 2nd St Lot
307 E 2nd St.

Being Dead

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 14, 2019
10:45pm – 11:25pm
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon FG
110 E 2nd St.

Being Impossible

Mar 9, 2019
7:45pm – 9:10pm

Being Impossible

Mar 11, 2019
11:15am – 12:40pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar C
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Being Impossible

Mar 13, 2019
9:45pm – 11:10pm
Mar 11, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Fairmont
Violet
101 Red River.

Belcurve

Mar 11, 2019
8:45pm – 9:25pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Belén Cuturi

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Belisha Beacon

presented by Lush Presents Algorave: Live Coding Party
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:30pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Bellows

presented by Topshelf Records
Mar 13, 2019
7:40pm – 8:20pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Ben Aqua

presented by #FEELINGS
Mar 15, 2019
10:55pm – 11:45pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Ben Buck

presented by Kosha Dillz x JSwipe Presents: Oy Vey
Mar 12, 2019
7:55pm – 8:00pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Ben Dickey

presented by Dualtone / SexHawkeBlack Records
Mar 16, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Ben///Jester

Mar 12, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am

Ben Kweller

presented by Ten Atoms powered by Oculus x Supersphere
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.
Mar 8, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.

Ben Shaw (BBH): Mentor

Mar 9, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 9, 2019
12:00pm – 1:00am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.
Mar 8, 2019
12:00pm – 1:00am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.
Mar 10, 2019
12:00pm – 1:00am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Beshken

presented by Majestic Casual
Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Beshken

presented by The Lot Radio
Mar 16, 2019
12:50pm – 1:20pm

Best Lil' Big Fest 2019

Mar 15, 2019
12:00pm – 11:00pm

Best Lil' Big Fest 2019

Mar 16, 2019
12:00pm – 11:00pm

The Beths

Mar 11, 2019
8:30pm – 9:15pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

The Beths

presented by Brooklyn Bowl x Consequence Of Sound
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St.

The Beths

presented by Rolling Stone Live
Mar 15, 2019
8:55pm – 9:35pm
Native Hostel
807 E 4th St.

The Beths

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Dr. Martens
Mar 14, 2019
4:00pm – 4:40pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St.

The Beths

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY BrooklynVegan x Margin Walker's Lost Weekend
Mar 15, 2019
4:15pm – 5:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Beto and the Fairlanes

Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave.
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm

Beyond Reality: The Convergence of AI and Immersive Tech

presented by Booz Allen Hamilton
Mar 9, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm

Bianca De Leon

Mar 8, 2019
3:05pm – 3:15pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Bianca Shaw

presented by Treble
Mar 12, 2019
11:45pm – 11:55pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.
Mar 11, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Fairmont
Manchester AB
101 Red River.

Big Bill

presented by The Nothing Song
Mar 11, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Big Bliss

presented by She Shreds x NYLON
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Big Bliss

Mar 16, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

Big Cedar Fever

presented by ATX6
Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Big Data and Innovations for Marginalized Groups

presented by Energizing Health
Mar 9, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon 7
110 E 2nd St.

Biggie Babylon

Mar 15, 2019
8:50pm – 9:05pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Big Joanie

presented by BBC Music Introducing in association with PRS Foundation
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am

Big Joanie

presented by Exploding In Sound + Friends (21+ after 11:30pm)
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

Big Joanie

presented by Siren Sounds PR
Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Big Phony

presented by Yamaha Guitars
Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Big Phony

Mar 16, 2019
12:30pm – 1:10pm

Big $wift

presented by Dont Come To LA
Mar 15, 2019
9:05pm – 9:15pm
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.

Big Wy's Brass Band

Mar 16, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.
Mar 13, 2019
4:00pm – 6:00pm
Mar 14, 2019
3:00pm – 5:00pm

BillieB

Mar 14, 2019
8:15pm – 8:35pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Billie Eilish

presented by Uber Eats (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2019
9:15pm – 10:15pm
Uber Eats House
612 W 4th St
Mar 11, 2019
12:00pm – 12:30pm

Bill Small

Mar 12, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Billy Bands Tha DJ

Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Billy King & the Bad Bad Bad

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 12, 2019
12:45am – 1:25am
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Billyracxx

Mar 15, 2019
9:30pm – 9:45pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Billy Strings

presented by Brooklyn Bowl x Relix
Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St.

Billy Strings

presented by Crossover Touring
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

BILS

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
8:55pm – 9:15pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.
Mar 10, 2019
5:00pm – 5:15pm
JW Marriott
Salon H
110 E 2nd St.

BIRTHFIT Fitness Flow

Mar 9, 2019
11:30am – 12:30pm

BIRTHH

presented by We Were Never Being Boring - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Bixiga 70

presented by WOMEX
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Bixiga 70

presented by Brasil Music Club
Mar 16, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Bizkit w/ Butta On the Keytar

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 15, 2019
11:20pm – 11:35pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Bizou

presented by Yamaha Guitars
Mar 16, 2019
8:20pm – 8:50pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Blaatina

Mar 16, 2019
7:50pm – 8:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

The Black Angels

presented by Heard & Prism.fm's Music Tech Mashup
Mar 11, 2019
12:30am – 1:45am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

The Black Angels

Mar 13, 2019
4:20pm – 5:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Black Belt Eagle Scout

presented by She Shreds x NYLON
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Black Belt Eagle Scout

presented by co-sign
Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
3TEN Austin City Limits Live
310 Willie Nelson Blvd Ste 1A.

Black Heart Saints

presented by Metal Monsters of Texas - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
1:05am – 1:50am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Blackillac

presented by KOOP Radio
Mar 16, 2019
9:45pm – 10:25pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Blackillac

Mar 12, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Black Midi

presented by ATC Live in association with The BPI
Mar 12, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am

Black Midi

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 13, 2019
12:15am – 12:55am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.
Mar 11, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon 5
110 E 2nd St.

Black Needle Noise

presented by Phil Owen Presents
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Black Pistol Fire

presented by Heard & Prism.fm's Music Tech Mashup
Mar 11, 2019
11:30pm – 12:20am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Black Pumas

presented by KUTX / KKXT / Radio Milwaukee
Mar 15, 2019
4:00pm – 4:40pm

Black Pumas

presented by Caroline x ATO
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:45pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Black Pumas

presented by StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

Black Swans Lurking in Interconnected Ecosystems

presented by Booz Allen Hamilton
Mar 9, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm

Black Taffy

presented by Rogue Agency
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:45pm
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.
Mar 9, 2019
3:30pm – 4:00pm
Carver Museum
1165 Angelina St.

Bladee

presented by Year0001
Mar 14, 2019
12:20am – 12:50am
The Main
610 E 6th St.

BLANG

presented by Plush Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 12, 2019
8:30pm – 9:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.

The Blank Tapes

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
9:10pm – 9:45pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

Bleed For The Throne

Mar 7, 2019
12:00pm – 4:00pm
Fair Market
1100 E 5th St.

Bleed For The Throne

Mar 8, 2019
12:00pm – 6:00pm
Fair Market
1100 E 5th St.

Bleed For The Throne

Mar 9, 2019
12:00pm – 6:00pm
Fair Market
1100 E 5th St.

Bleed For The Throne

Mar 10, 2019
5:00pm – 8:00pm
Fair Market
1100 E 5th St.

Blessed

Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

Blessed

presented by Dine Alone Records
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon FG
110 E 2nd St.

The Blinders

presented by BBC 6 Music in association with AIM
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am

The Blinders

presented by Modern Sky (21+ after 11:30pm)
Mar 16, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

The Blinders

presented by End of The Trail
Mar 15, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Valhalla
710 Red River St.
Mar 10, 2019
10:00am – 6:00pm
606 Courtyard
606 E 3rd St.
Mar 11, 2019
10:00am – 6:00pm
606 Courtyard
606 E 3rd St.
Mar 13, 2019
1:00pm – 9:00pm
606 Courtyard
606 E 3rd St.
Mar 14, 2019
9:00am – 2:30pm
606 Courtyard
606 E 3rd St.
Mar 12, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon H
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 11, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm

Blood

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Blood Cultures

Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

Blood Cultures

Mar 12, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Bloods

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 16, 2019
1:15am – 1:50am
Augustine
86 Rainey St

Blu DeTiger

presented by Treble
Mar 12, 2019
8:05pm – 8:30pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Bluebird

Mar 14, 2019
6:30pm – 7:57pm
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave.

Bluebird