2024 Sponsors
Volkswagen sponsor logoAustin Chronicle sponsor logoPorsche sponsor logoC4 sponsor logoDelta sponsor logoU.S. Army sponsor logo

Film & TV: Narrative Shorts Competition

B
Basic
Directed by:
Chelsea Devantez
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genre:
Comedy
Blocks
Directed by:
Bridget Moloney
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genre:
Comedy
Broken Bird
Directed by:
Rachel Harrison Gordon
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genres:
Drama, Family
Premiere:
North American Premiere
D
Daddio
Directed by:
Casey Wilson
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genre:
Comedy
Darling
Directed by:
Saim Sadiq
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genre:
Drama
Dirty
Directed by:
Matthew Puccini
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genres:
Drama, LGBTQ, Romance
F
Face to Face Time
Directed by:
Izzy Shill
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genre:
Comedy
Premiere:
World Premiere
Father of the Bride
Directed by:
Rhys Marc Jones
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genre:
Drama
Premiere:
World Premiere
Figurant
Directed by:
Jan Vejnar
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genres:
Action, Drama, War
Premiere:
U.S. Premiere
I
I'm Happy, I Promise
Directed by:
Mimi Cave
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genres:
Comedy, Experimental, Hybrid
L
Lip Service
Directed by:
Emily Tremaine
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genres:
Comedy, Drama
Premiere:
World Premiere
M
Mthunzi
Directed by:
Tebogo Malebogo
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genre:
Drama
P
A Period Piece
Directed by:
Shuchi Talati
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genres:
Comedy, Drama, Mature/Adult, Romance
Premiere:
World Premiere
R
Reminiscences of the Green Revolution
Directed by:
Dean Colin Marcial
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genres:
Drama, History, Romance
Premiere:
U.S. Premiere
Runon
Directed by:
Daniel Newell Kaufman
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genre:
Thriller
Premiere:
World Premiere
S
Shorts Program 1
Directed by:
TBA
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genre:
Comedy Drama
Shorts Program 2
Directed by:
TBA
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genre:
Drama
Shorts Program 3
Directed by:
TBA
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genre:
Drama
Single
Directed by:
Ashley Eakin
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genres:
Comedy, Drama, Romance
Premiere:
World Premiere
Soft
Directed by:
Daniel Antebi
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genres:
Drama, Experimental, LGBTQ, Romance, Thriller
Premiere:
World Premiere
Still Wylde
Directed by:
Ingrid Haas
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genres:
Comedy, Drama, Family, LGBTQ, Romance
Premiere:
World Premiere
Summer Hit
Directed by:
Berthold Wahjudi
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genres:
Comedy, Romance
T
Test Short Film Program
Directed by:
Director Name, Director 2 Name
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genre:
Action
Premiere:
World Premiere
V
Vert
Directed by:
Kate Cox
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genres:
Drama, Sci-Fi
Premiere:
North American Premiere
The Voice in Your Head
Directed by:
Graham Parkes
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genres:
Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
Premiere:
World Premiere
W
Waffle
Directed by:
Carlyn Hudson
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genres:
Comedy, Horror
Premiere:
World Premiere
White Eye
Directed by:
Tomer Shushan
Section:
Narrative Shorts Competition
Genre:
Drama
Premiere:
North American Premiere