Date / Time
Track / Format / Type
A

Amy Root

Mar 19, 2020
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Coconut Club Rooftop
310 Colorado St

Anatole

Mar 19, 2020
10:45pm – 11:15pm

Ase Manual

Mar 16, 2020
2:00am – 3:50am
Coconut Club
310 Colorado St

Astrid Sonne

presented by Qobuz
Mar 21, 2020
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Astrid Sonne

presented by Roskilde Festival
Mar 16, 2020
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

AURAGRAPH

Mar 18, 2020
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Automelodi

presented by SXSW Music Opening Party (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2020
6:50pm – 7:20pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Automelodi

Mar 20, 2020
11:45pm – 12:15am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Axel Thesleff

Mar 18, 2020
1:10am – 1:50am
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.
B

Baba Ali

presented by A2IM / SoundExchange
Mar 18, 2020
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

bad tuner

Mar 19, 2020
11:20pm – 12:00am
Coconut Club Rooftop
310 Colorado St

BATHHØUSE

Mar 20, 2020
12:30am – 1:00am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Ben Hixon

Mar 21, 2020
12:40am – 1:20am
Coconut Club
310 Colorado St

Bottoms

presented by Secret Project Robot presents Bushwig
Mar 20, 2020
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Bragglights

Mar 21, 2020
1:20am – 2:00am
Coconut Club
310 Colorado St

BUHU

presented by BIRP.fm
Mar 18, 2020
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.
C

Chicks on Speed

presented by SXSW Music Opening Party (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2020
8:00pm – 8:50pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

CIFIKA

presented by SXSW Music Opening Party (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2020
7:05pm – 7:40pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

CIFIKA

Mar 19, 2020
8:00pm – 8:45pm

COBRAH

presented by #OUTLOUD produced by JJ LA
Mar 17, 2020
12:30am – 1:05am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Cole Longanecker

Mar 19, 2020
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

The Colours That Rise

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Corduroi

presented by Shared Frequencies
Mar 21, 2020
11:00pm – 11:55pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Crunk Witch

presented by Nerdcore
Mar 21, 2020
8:25pm – 8:45pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

CULTTASTIC

Mar 21, 2020
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Curse Mackey

Mar 21, 2020
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

CUT_

Mar 19, 2020
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Coconut Club Rooftop
310 Colorado St
D

Detalji

Mar 18, 2020
11:20pm – 11:50pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Devours

presented by Artoffact Records
Mar 20, 2020
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

DJ Lita

Mar 19, 2020
Plush
617 Red River.

DJ Lita

Mar 16, 2020
12:00am – 2:00am
Coconut Club
310 Colorado St

dreamgoth

presented by Shared Frequencies
Mar 21, 2020
12:00am – 12:55am
Plush
617 Red River.

Drinker

presented by B3SCI / Indie Shuffle
Mar 19, 2020
9:00pm – 9:40pm
E

Earth Boys

Mar 21, 2020
11:20am – 12:00am
Coconut Club
310 Colorado St
Mar 18, 2020
11:00pm – 11:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Elma Orkestra and Ryan Vail

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Output Belfast
Mar 19, 2020
5:30pm – 6:00pm
F

FEE LION

Mar 19, 2020
12:00am – 12:40am
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Fennesz

presented by Qobuz
Mar 21, 2020
11:00pm – 11:50pm

Flite

presented by Sonar DnB
Mar 17, 2020
1:20am – 2:00am
Plush
617 Red River.

FOOZOOL

presented by Club Chai
Mar 16, 2020
12:00am – 2:00am
Plush
617 Red River.
G

Ghetto Kumbé

Mar 19, 2020
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

Ghetto Kumbé

presented by SXSW Music Opening Party (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2020
6:15pm – 6:45pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Ghetto Kumbé

Mar 18, 2020
1:00pm – 1:40pm

Glass Animals

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Gross Net

presented by Felte / Part Time Punks
Mar 17, 2020
7:45pm – 8:25pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Gross Net

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Output Belfast
Mar 19, 2020
2:10pm – 2:30pm
H

Hedonutopia

Mar 19, 2020
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

HMLTD

presented by Windmill Brixton x British Underground
Mar 19, 2020
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto Blvd.

HMLTD

presented by DIY Magazine
Mar 16, 2020
1:00am – 1:50am

HMLTD

presented by Laneway Festival
Mar 18, 2020
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

HTRK

presented by Felte / Part Time Punks
Mar 17, 2020
11:45pm – 12:25am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

HTRK

presented by Audiofemme
Mar 20, 2020
9:00pm – 9:40pm
I

IAYD

presented by Shared Frequencies
Mar 21, 2020
1:00am – 1:55am
Plush
617 Red River.
J

Jadu Heart

presented by BBC Music in association with PPL & PRS For Music
Mar 21, 2020
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Jadu Heart

presented by Club Called Guess
Mar 18, 2020
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Coconut Club Rooftop
310 Colorado St

Jane Machine

Mar 21, 2020
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

J. Harcrow

Mar 21, 2020
10:40pm – 11:20am
Coconut Club
310 Colorado St

Johnny Jewel [DJ set]

Mar 19, 2020
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

JU4N

Mar 20, 2020
7:15pm – 7:45pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.
K

Komorebi

Mar 17, 2020
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.
L

Lido Pimienta

presented by ANTI- Records
Mar 18, 2020
12:00am – 12:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Lido Pimienta

Mar 20, 2020
12:00am – 12:40am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

LLORA

Mar 20, 2020
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Loki

presented by Sonar DnB
Mar 17, 2020
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Lovelorn

presented by 6131 Records
Mar 20, 2020
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Lower Tar

Mar 19, 2020
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

A Low Hum

Mar 19, 2020
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

L Twills

presented by Wunderbar: German Music Night
Mar 18, 2020
11:15pm – 11:55pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.
M

Madame Gandhi

Mar 18, 2020
4:00pm – 4:40pm

Madame Gandhi

presented by Roskilde Festival
Mar 16, 2020
11:00pm – 11:30pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Madame Gandhi

presented by #OUTLOUD produced by JJ LA
Mar 17, 2020
12:00am – 12:35am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Majeure

presented by Qobuz
Mar 21, 2020
8:20pm – 8:50pm

Milky Chance

presented by FREE & OPEN TO THE PUBLIC
Mar 19, 2020
8:40pm – 9:40pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.

Miro Shot

Mar 19, 2020
8:30pm – 9:15am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Miro Shot

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY British Music @ SXSW
Mar 18, 2020
3:50pm – 4:20pm

Mndsgn

presented by Stones Throw
Mar 18, 2020
Parish
214 E 6th St.

MOTHERMARY

Mar 19, 2020
1:15am – 1:55am
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Mouthfeel

presented by Secret Project Robot presents Bushwig
Mar 20, 2020
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Mr.Kitty

Mar 21, 2020
1:00am – 1:50am
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Mt. Borracho

presented by Shared Frequencies
Mar 21, 2020
8:00pm – 8:55pm
Plush
617 Red River.
N

Natalia Nykiel

Mar 20, 2020
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St

NekoJam

presented by Taiwan Beats
Mar 19, 2020
8:05pm – 8:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

NekoJam

presented by Sounds from Asia
Mar 18, 2020
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Normal Echo

presented by Wunderbar: German Music Night
Mar 18, 2020
9:15pm – 9:55pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Normal Echo

Mar 20, 2020
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.
O

Orion

Mar 19, 2020
8:15pm – 8:55pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Otha

Mar 20, 2020
4:00pm – 4:40pm

Otha

Mar 19, 2020
10:45pm – 11:25pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Overcoats

Mar 18, 2020
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

Overcoats

Mar 19, 2020
2:00pm – 2:40pm

Overcoats

presented by FREE & OPEN TO THE PUBLIC
Mar 19, 2020
6:35pm – 7:15pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.
P

PASTEL GHOST

Mar 16, 2020
12:00am – 12:40am
HandleBar Rooftop
121 E 5th St

Portrait XO

Date TBA
Venue TBA
R

Rejoicer

presented by Stones Throw
Mar 18, 2020
Parish
214 E 6th St.

REUE

Mar 19, 2020
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Rosalind Hussell

presented by Secret Project Robot presents Bushwig
Mar 20, 2020
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.
S

Sara Landry

Mar 19, 2020
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Sega Bodega

Mar 20, 2020
1:00am – 1:50am
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Shreddward

Mar 19, 2020
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Shygirl

presented by Good Karma Club
Mar 19, 2020
1:00am – 1:50am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Shygirl

presented by SXSW Music Opening Party (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2020
6:00pm – 6:30pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Shygirl

presented by Foundation FM
Mar 20, 2020
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto Blvd.

Shygirl

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY British Music @ SXSW
Mar 20, 2020
3:50pm – 4:20pm

Shygirl

Mar 16, 2020
11:30pm – 11:45pm
Coconut Club Rooftop
310 Colorado St

Sleeping Brain

presented by Taiwan Beats
Mar 19, 2020
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Sólveig Matthildur

presented by Part Time Punks / Felte
Mar 17, 2020
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Sriracha

presented by Shared Frequencies
Mar 21, 2020
10:00pm – 10:55pm
Plush
617 Red River.

STOUT

Mar 18, 2020

STOUT

Mar 21, 2020
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Sui Zhen

Mar 19, 2020
11:45pm – 12:25am
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Sui Zhen

Mar 17, 2020
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Summer Heart

presented by BIRP.fm
Mar 18, 2020
1:00am – 1:50am
Valhalla
710 Red River St.
T

Telefon Tel Aviv

presented by Qobuz
Mar 21, 2020
9:00pm – 9:40pm

TeZATalks

Mar 16, 2020
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

There

presented by glamglare
Mar 20, 2020
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

There

Mar 19, 2020
4:30pm – 5:10pm

Tim Shiel

Mar 17, 2020
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

TSHA

Date TBA
Venue TBA
V

Very Rich

Mar 21, 2020
12:00am – 12:40am
Coconut Club
310 Colorado St
W

Warm Star

presented by Shared Frequencies
Mar 21, 2020
9:00pm – 9:55pm
Plush
617 Red River.

WIRED SESSIONS

Mar 18, 2020
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Wire Spine

Mar 21, 2020
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.