Buy A Badge
Sign In
You are viewing events from 2019
Go to 2024 events
2024 Sponsors
Ballroom A
Favorite
Venue Details
701 Congress Ave.
Austin TX 78701
Age policy: 21+
Venue Size: Small
Mar 9, 2019
Add to Favorites
Curtis Woloschuk (Vancouver International Film Festival): Programming Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
David Nugent (Hamptons Film Fest): Programming Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Doug Jones (Images Cinema): Programming Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jesse Trussell (BAM): Programming Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Matthew Campbell (Denver Film Society): Programming Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Nicholas Elliott (Locarno Festival): Programming Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Opal H. Bennett (DOC NYC): Programming Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Hilda Somarriba (Prism Media Group): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
James Field (Substance Global): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jim Dobson (Indie PR): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Karen Schwartzman (Telluride Film Festival): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Layla Hancock Piper (Cinetic Marketing): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lina Plath (Frank Publicity): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Tanya Warren (TIFF): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Emma Von Cooper (Sheffield Doc/Fest): Funding and Artist Support Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Gregory Kallenberg (Film Prize Foundation): Funding and Artist Support Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jess Kwan (Archer Gray): Funding/Artist Support Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jonathan Skurnik (New Day Films): Funding and Artist Support
Mar 9, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Joseph Carr (Indie Memphis): Funding and Artist Support Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lois Vossen (Independent Lens): Funding/Artist Support Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lu Lippold (Flyway Film Fest): Funding and Artist Support Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Matthew Soraci: Funding and Artist Support Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Meredith Duff (Cinereach): Funding and Artist Support Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Molly O'Keefe (OneFifty): Funding and Artist Support Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Britta Erich: International Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Karen Arikian (Berlin International Film): International Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Li Tian (Cornerstone Entertainment): International Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Séverine Tibi (Sevana Films): International Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Simone Baumann (German Films): International Mentor
Mar 9, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Mar 10, 2019
Add to Favorites
Alex Johnson (Hacienda Films): Screenwriting Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Andrew Logan: Screenwriting Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Chris Demarais (Rooster Teeth Productions): Screenwriting Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Fawzia Mirza: Screenwriting Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Katy Rozelle (Paramount): Screenwriting Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Philip Kalin-Hajdu (Media Ranch): Producer Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Taylor Allen: Screenwriter Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Brian Behm (Behm Creative): Producer/Production Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Chris Ohlson (Revelator): Producer/Production Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jameson Parker (Brightlight Pictures): Producers Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Megan Gilbride (Hidden Candy): Producer/Production Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Missy Laney (Adult Swim/Turner Broadcasting): Producer/Production Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Negin Salmasi (See Saw Films): Producer Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Nikki Stier Justice (Good Deed Entertainment): Producer/Production Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Paul Williams (Lush): Producer Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Rebecca Green (Dear Producer): Producer/Production Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Talia Cohen (Topic): Producer Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Dan Freedman (Lionsgate): Legal Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Dan Satorius (Satorius Law Firm PC): Legal Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Deena Kalai (Deena Kalai PLLC): Legal Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Hayden Goldblatt (Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz): Legal Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Marc Simon (Fox Rothschild LLP): Legal Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Simon Pulman (Cowan DeBaets Abrahams & Sheppard LLP): Legal Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Aaron Katz (Oscilloscope): Sales, Acquisition, and Distribution Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Amy Beecroft (Verve): Sales, Acquisitions, and Distribution Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Daniel Cantagallo (Cargo Film & Releasing): Sales, Acquisitions, and Distribution Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Joanna Korshak (Endeavor Content): Sales, Acquisitions, and Distribution Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Keith Leopard (Uncork'd Entertainment): Sales, Acquisitions, and Distribution Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lisa Holmes (Music Box Films): Sales, Acquisitions, and Distribution Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Matt Burke (Submarine): Sales, Acquisition, and Distribution Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Matt Orenstein (ABMO Films): Sales, Acquisitions, and Distribution Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Orly Ravid (Film Collaborative): Sales, Acquisition, and Distribution Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Rich Wolff (Breaking Glass Pictures): Sales, Acquisition, and Distribution Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Sarah Lash (Conde Nast): Sales, Acquisition, and Distribution Mentor
Mar 10, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Mar 11, 2019
Add to Favorites
Brandy Fons (Fons PR): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Daniela Sapkar (Sapkar PR): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
David Magdael (David Magdael & Associates, Inc.): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
David Ninh (Kino Lorber): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jacki St. Thomas (Jive PR + Digital): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kristin McCracken: Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lee Meltzer (PMK BNC): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Sara Sampson (Sampson PR): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Sylvia Desrochers (Big Time PR): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Will Jenkins (Civic Advisors): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Zak Soreff (Sawyer Studios): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Dante Basco (Rufio Inc.): Producer/Production Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Giles Edwards (Queensbury Pictures): Producer Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jessica Wolfson: Producer Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kim Bailey (Corporate Witchcraft): Producer/Production Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kim Voynar (WonderTek Labs): Producer Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Liz Cardenas: Producer Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Sarah Harris (American Film Institute): Producer Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Sarah Winshall (Smudge Films): Producer/Production Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Theresa Won (Won Way Media): Producer/Production Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Valerie Steinberg: Producer Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Benjamin Kasulke: Narrative Filmmaker Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Brian Taylor: Narrative Filmmaker Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Cancelled: Leah Shore: Narrative Filmmaker Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Greg Kwedar (Marfa Peach Company): Narrative Filmmaker Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Hannah Getz: Narrative Filmmaker Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lyle Vincent: Narrative Filmmaker Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Megan Griffiths: Narrative Filmmaker Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Sara Murphy (Pastel): Narrative Filmmakers Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Yen Tan: Narrative Filmmaker Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Elle Schneider: Documentary Filmmaker Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Hervé Cohen (BelleMoon Productions): Documentary Filmmaker Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jeffrey Brown: Documentary Filmmaker Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Josh Diamond (The Diamond Bros): Documentary Filmmaker Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Keith Maitland (Go Valley): Documentary Filmmaker Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Nishtha Jain: Documentary Filmmaker Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Sam Wainwright Douglas (Big Beard Films): Documentary Filmmaker Mentor
Mar 11, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Mar 12, 2019
Add to Favorites
Beckie Stocchetti (HIFF): Programming Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
J Thomas Nam (Bucheon Int'l Fantastic Film Festival): Programming Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Landon Zakheim (Sundance): Programming Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lin Che (Sandbox Immersive Festival): Programming Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Maria Rakusanova (HTC): Programming Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Matthew Bolish (NYFF): Programming Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Megan Leonard (SIFF/Indie Memphis): Programming Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
RJ LaForce (Alamo Drafthouse): Programming Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Samuel Jamier (NYAFF): Programming Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Aijah Keith (IFC Films): Sales, Acquisitions, and Distribution Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Bryan Glick (Oration Films): Sales, Acquisitions, and Distribution Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Joe Amodei (Virgil Films): Sales, Acquisitions, and Distribution Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Linda Olszewski (Academy): Sales, Acquisitions, and Distributions Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Mat Levy (Passion River): Sales, Acquisitions, and Distribution Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Matt Grady (Factory 25): Sales, Acquisitions, and Distribution Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ryan Kampe (Visit Films): Sales, Acquisition, and Distribution Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Taylor Devorsky (Samuel Goldwyn): Sales, Acquisitions, and Distribution Mentor Session
Mar 12, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Britt Hayes: Critics and Journalists Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Martin Thomas (Double Toasted): Critics and Journalists Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Meredith Alloway (ATW Productions): Critics and Journalists Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Meredith Borders (SlashFilm): Critics and Journalists Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Miriam Bale (W Magazine): Critics and Journalists Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Andrea Dimity (Pannon Entertainment, Inc): Agents and Managers Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Cameron Malone (Rooster Teeth Productions): Agents and Managers Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Cancelled: Joe Facarion (Endeavor Content): Agents and Managers Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Christina Campagnola (APA Agency): Agents and Managers Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Garrett Greer (Haven Entertainment): Agents and Managers Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kevin Rowe (Elia): Agent and Manager Mentor
Mar 12, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Favorite
About
Ballroom A
701 Congress Ave.
Austin TX 78701
Age policy: 21+
Venue Size: Small
Sign In
Sign In to start building your Schedule
Sign In