Buy A Badge
Sign In
You are viewing events from 2019
Go to 2024 events
2024 Sponsors
Room 17A
Favorite
Venue Details
Venue Size: Medium
Floor: 4
Mar 13, 2019
Add to Favorites
Ben Kramer (YouTube): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ben Morris (Domino Records): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jeffrey Becker (Swanson, Martin & Bell): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Leigh Henrich (Sweets & Pop): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lucia Kaminsky (Sandbox Entertainment): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Mahtab Ahan Neptune (Native Instruments): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Michael Gross (Me Knowing the Truth): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Rachel Stoewer (Cooking Vinyl): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Russell Baltera (C3 Management): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ruth Daniel (In Place of War): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ryan Hadlock (Bear Creek/Pulse/Cinematic): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Shawn White (SWS Solutions): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Spencer Moya (Interscope Records): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Travis McFetridge (Great South Bay Music): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Britnee Foreman (Downtown Music LLC): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ellen Truley (ETC): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Emmy Black (Rhyme & Reason Records): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Greg Smith (Buddha Jones): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ian Imhof (Xavier Industries): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jeff Liebenson (Liebenson Law): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
John Katovsich (Ninja Tune): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kevin Breuner (CD Baby): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Mara Kuge (Superior Music Publishing): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Rachel Whitney (YouTube): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Rasmus Damsholt (ATC Management): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Rupert Orton (PRB Presents): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Scott Cupolo (Warner Music Group): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Suzanne Paulinski (The Rock/Star Advocate): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Amy Lombardi (TuneCore): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Brian Bauer (Bauer Entertainment Marketing): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Elizabeth Cawein (Signal Flow PR): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Emilee Booher (Light in the Attic Records): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Eric Lilavois (London Bridge Studio): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Eric Samuelson (Interscope): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Guillermo Morales Vitola (Criteria Entertainment): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kayla Monetta (Greater Goods Co): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Marit Posch (Monkeytown Records): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Miles Feinberg (Music Rights Group): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Nick Payne (SixtyFour Music): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Peter Bauer (Present Artist Mgmt): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Rebecca Rienks (NBCUniversal): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Yvette Griffith (Jazzre:freshed): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
AJ Alvarez (Symphonic Distribution): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Caroline Borolla (Clarion Call Media): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Chandler Coyle (Berklee Online): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Dominique Maldonado (Warner Bros Records): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Dottie Scharr (Creative License): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Einar Pedersen (Austin Music Foundation): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Fabrice Sergent (Bandsintown): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
John Raso (Harry Fox Agency/Rumblefish): Music
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Karolina Hansen (Beatbox Entertainment): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ken Weinstein (Big Hassle Media): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Michael Addicott (Pandora): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Olivia Harrington (Red Light Management): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Stephen Hutton (Uppercut Management): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Todd Porter (Hated Industries): Mentor
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Mar 14, 2019
Add to Favorites
Alex Torrez (Torrez Music Group): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Andrew Foggin (Dice): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Chad Gillard (Future Classic): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Christine Borsellino (WMA): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Derrick Aroh (RCA Records): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Dilini Weerasooriya (Merrill Lynch): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Gary Pierson (Pierson // Wells): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jay Coyle (Music Geek Services): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Joel Andrew (CD Baby): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jon Moshier (Doner): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kai Riedl (moogfest): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Laura Jones (Little Underground Management): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Sarah Wall (PPL): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Vanessa Kromer (Nederlander Concerts): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Alex Bruford (ATC Live): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Alicia Yaffe (Spellbound Group): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Heather Trussell Butsch (Memory Lane Music Group): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
James Evans (Interscope): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jon Bahr (CD Baby): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jon Granat (Nettwerk Music Group): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jorge Brea (Symphonic Distribution): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Joshua Zanger (Bloodshot Records): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lauren Papapietro (Glassnote): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lorrae Therese McKenna (Our Golden Friend): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Melissa Woods (Thirdside Music): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Patrick McCarthy (Light in the Attic): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Stef Pascual (Crown & Talent Media): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Yoly G. Avalos (Bquate): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Aileen Crowley (Universal Music Group): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Annabella Coldrick (Music Managers Forum): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Brontë Jane (Third Side Music): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Emily Jones (Cheltenham Jazz Festival): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jesper Skibsby (WARM): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jesper “Yebo” Reginal Petersen (Crunchy Frog): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jessica Ruoti (Independent): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
John Strohm (Rounder Records): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lara Baker (The BKRY): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lisa Hresko (A2IM): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lou Plaia (ReverbNation): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Mark Allen (Recent Futures/ThinkSyncMusic): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Sarge Sargis (CD Baby): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Stuart Rau (Composer): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Adele Ho (Supergroup Sonic Branding): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Amy Oraefo (Taylor English Duma LLP): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Andrea Minze (Universal Music Publishing): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Chris Rewak (YouTube): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Danny Turner (Mood Media): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jade Driver (Crowd Surf): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jazz Atkin (Domino Record Co): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
John Sepetys (North Star Media): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Joshua Rabinowitz (Grey): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Justin Gressley (Pias): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Matt Medved (SPIN): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Shelby Kennedy (TuneCore): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Zena White (Partisan Records): Mentor
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Mar 15, 2019
Add to Favorites
Adam Gislason (Fox Rothschild): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Adrienne Lake (Heard Presents): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Bela Zecker (Merlin Network): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
CANCELED: Amir Abbassy (Blame the Label): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Cornelis Honig (XITE): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Dick Huey (Jaxsta): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Gareth Carter (Crunchy Tunes Publishing): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Hayley Rosenblum (8ft Records): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Laura Hardin (Infinite Companion): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Liz Pfriem (Ghostly International): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Nathan McLay (Future Classic): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Randall Foster (Ole’ Publishing): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Renee Masse (Shout It Out Loud Music): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Cabrea Casey (Downtown Music Publishing): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
CANCELED: Jordan Burger (Madison House): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Cherie Hu (Forbes/Billboard): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Daniel Sena (Interscope Records): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Griffin (CD Baby): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Helen Sartory (Androdes): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kali Bradford (Distiller Records): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kedar Frederic (TuneCore): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Rebecca Grierson (SixtyFour Music): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Robert Brooks (Good Vibes Presents): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Sam McAllister (Pitch perfect PR): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ben Calkin (7S Management): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
CANCELED: Shannon Sanders (Shannon Sanders): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Dan Gross (McCann): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Elise Cobain (Amazon Music): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jeff McClusky (Jeff McClusky & Associates): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jordian Ross (Animal House): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Katie Weatherall (British Underground): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kelly Ridgway (WMA): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Mike Jansen (Greater Goods Co.): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Nur Al Habash (Italia Music Export): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Sin Morera (Sinmusica Inc): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Tom Lee (Arcade Songs): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Allison Brecklin (EventBrite): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Andrew Master (Same Plate): mentor
Mar 15, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Daniel Dymtrow (Maverick): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Frank Hill (Universal Music Group): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jack Sills (Light In The Attic Records): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jim Leavitt (The Orchard): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kim Karlsson (YEAR0001): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Michael Heidemann (WGN Radio): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Paul Adams (New Community Management): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Peter Sotos (Epic Proportions Tour): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Rachel Cragg (Nettwerk Music Group): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Rose Campbell (The Spellbound Group): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Scott Pappas (Hollywood/Walt Disney Records): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Shari Hoffman (Transparence Entertainment): Mentor
Mar 15, 2019
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Mar 16, 2019
Add to Favorites
Cassie Petrey (Crowd Surf): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Joseph Sivick (Missing Piece Group): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kimberly Ross (Hardland Management): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kirsten Stubbs (Interscope Records): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kristen Agee (411 Music Group): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lisaann Dupont (Opry Entertainment Group): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Michael Zimmerlich (80/20 Records): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Oskar Ekman (YEAR0001): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Shawn Nolan (Shawn Nolan Law LLC): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Stephanie Hudacek (Soundly Music): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Tenni Gharakhanian (AAM): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Tristan Carosino (Votiv): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ulrik ‘Nalna’ Petersen (Crunchy Frog): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Walter Tucker (Live The Biz): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Becci Scotcher (Life Medicine): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
David Price (Votiv): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jason Reddick (ASCAP): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jeff Beaulieu (Hopeful Tragedy Records): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jenni Sperandeo (Dangerbird Records): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jonathan Cohen (The David Lynch Foundation): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Joncier Rienecker (TuneCore): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Julian Wettlin (Doner): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Justin McKenzie (Jazz Refreshed): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Keanna “KJ Rose” Henson (The Rose Effect): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Malena Wolfer (Believe): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Marla Guttman (Live Nation): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Roze Braunstein (Thirty Tigers): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
William Church (ATC Live): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Making & Marketing Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Barbara Wahli (Barb Rocks): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Brad Kennard (Concord Music): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Daniel Werner (Island Records): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
David Peris (Transmission Media): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Hannah Gold (City Winery / Luck Reunion): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jaime Silano (VICE MUSIC): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jane Greer Raese (The Jane Greer): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Josh Zieman (Jullian Records/Inkind Music): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Josiah Albertsen (Pandora): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Michael Starr (Glassnote Records): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Michele Fleischli (Like Management): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Russell Nygaard (Defend Music): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Thuy-An Julien (United Masters): Mentor
Mar 16, 2019
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Room 17A
Track:
Music Industry & Culture
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Favorite
About
Room 17A
Venue Size: Medium
Floor: 4
Sign In
Sign In to start building your Schedule
Sign In