Screening Section
Format / Premiere Type
Directors
B

Bodega

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Rebecca Halfon

Bronzed

Midnight Shorts CompetitionComedy, Mystery, Thriller
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Mike Egan
C

Chicle (Gum)

Texas Shorts CompetitionDrama, Family, LGBTQ
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Lizette Barrera
D

Deep Tissue

Midnight Shorts CompetitionComedy, Horror, Romance
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Meredith Alloway

The Do It Up Date

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Emily Ting, Andrew Barchilon
F

Framework

Narrative ShortNorth American Premiere
Jasmin Gordon
G

A Good Son

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Suzanne Weinert
H

Heroines

Katia Badalian

How To Be Alone

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Kate Trefry
I

I am Mackenzie

Texas Shorts CompetitionDrama, LGBTQ, Mature/Adult
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Artemis Anastasiadou

Incel

Narrative Shorts CompetitionCrime, Drama, Thriller
John Merizalde

It's Not Custard

Midnight Shorts CompetitionComedy, Fantasy, Horror
Narrative ShortU.S. Premiere
Kate McCoid
J

The Jog

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Joseph Lee Anderson
L

La Bête

Filippo Meneghetti

Lavender

Narrative Shorts CompetitionDrama, LGBTQ, Romance
Matthew Puccini

Little Grey Bubbles

Narrative ShortNorth American Premiere
Charles Wahl

Lockdown

Celine Held & Logan George
M
Narrative ShortU.S. Premiere
Andrew Stephen Lee

May

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Julian Turner

Milton

Narrative Shorts CompetitionComedy, Drama, Family
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Tim Wilkime

Montana, GA

Midnight Shorts CompetitionComedy, Fantasy, Horror, Thriller
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Ryan Dickie
N

Nice Talking to You

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Saim Sadiq
O

The Orphan

Carolina Markowicz

Other Side of the Box

Narrative ShortU.S. Premiere
Caleb J. Phillips

Outdooring

Narrative Shorts CompetitionCrime, Drama, LGBTQ
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Maxwell Addae
R

Right Place, Wrong Tim

Midnight Shorts CompetitionComedy, Horror, Thriller
Eros Vlahos
S

Snare

Narrative Shorts CompetitionComedy, Drama, Music
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Madeleine Gottlieb
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Seth Epstein, Ben Epstein

Stepdaddy

Narrative Shorts CompetitionComedy, Family, LGBTQ
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Lisa Steen

Sundays

Narrative Shorts CompetitionComedy, Drama, Family, LGBTQ, Romance
José Andrés Cardona

Sweet Steel

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Will Goss
V
Midnight Shorts CompetitionComedy, Fantasy, Horror
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Cody Kennedy, Tim Rutherford

Virgins4Lyfe

Narrative ShortNorth American Premiere
Thea Hvistendahl
W

Washed Away

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Ben Kallam
Y

Yirga

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
B.B. Araya

Youth

Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Farida Zahran