Date / Time
Track / Format / Type
A

Adekunle Gold

presented by Afropop Worldwide
Mar 15, 2019
12:30am – 1:15am

Adekunle Gold

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 16, 2019
12:15am – 12:45am
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Amaru Tribe

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Anatii

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 16, 2019
11:50pm – 12:10am
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Aramide

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 16, 2019
11:00pm – 11:20pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Aramide

presented by Afropop Worldwide
Mar 15, 2019
8:30pm – 9:10pm
B

BILS

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
8:55pm – 9:15pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Bixiga 70

presented by WOMEX
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Bixiga 70

presented by Brasil Music Club
Mar 16, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Bohemian Betyars

presented by globalFEST
Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Bohemian Betyars

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 16, 2019
10:10pm – 11:00pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.
C

Collectif Medz Bazar

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 16, 2019
9:05pm – 9:45pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.
D

Diego Guerrero

presented by Sounds from Spain
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Diego Guerrero

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

DJ CLOCKWORK

presented by Native Hostel Block Party
Mar 16, 2019
5:00pm – 7:00pm
Native Hostel
807 E 4th St.

DJ TopDonn

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:20pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

DJ TopDonn

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

DUO BUD

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

DUO BUD

Mar 13, 2019
3:00pm – 3:40pm
E

Efya

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
12:15am – 12:45am
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

El Gallo

presented by Sounds from Chile
Mar 12, 2019
12:40am – 1:30am
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

El Indio - World Hood

presented by Sol Life
Mar 16, 2019
10:15pm – 11:10pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

Eme Alfonso

Mar 15, 2019
10:35pm – 11:20pm
Parker Jazz Club
117 W 4th St.

Eme Alfonso

Mar 13, 2019
12:00pm – 12:40pm

Emma Nyra

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 15, 2019
11:50pm – 12:10am
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.
G

Grupo Rebolu

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:50pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Grupo Rebolu

presented by WOMEX
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.
H

Hameed Idowu

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 15, 2019
10:35pm – 10:55pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Hard Proof

presented by Modern Outsider
Mar 12, 2019
8:45pm – 9:25pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Hosted by Chukwunons Ofili

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
7:55pm – 8:00pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Hosted by Chukwunons Ofili

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 16, 2019
7:55pm – 8:00pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Hosted by Laila Lopez

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
7:55pm – 8:00pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.
K

King Kanja

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2019
12:55am – 1:50am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.
L

La Matilda

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

La Mojarra Electrica

Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

La Mojarra Electrica

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

La Mojarra Electrica

Mar 14, 2019
1:00pm – 1:40pm

La Mojarra Electrica

presented by globalFEST
Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Lizbeth Roman Y Los Duendes Invisibles

presented by Sounds from Puerto Rico
Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

Los Gaiteros de Ovejas

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.
M

Marta Pereira Da Costa

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm

MASCARIMIRI

presented by Sounds from Italy
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

MASCARIMIRI

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 15, 2019
12:45am – 1:50am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

MASCARIMIRI

Mar 14, 2019
12:00pm – 12:40pm

Mr Eazi

Mar 15, 2019
12:40am – 1:00am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Musmah

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 15, 2019
8:55pm – 9:15pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.
N

Nsimbi

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2019
9:25pm – 10:15pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Nsimbi

presented by Afropop Worldwide
Mar 15, 2019
7:30pm – 8:10pm
O

Oliver Rajamani

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 11:05pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.
P

Papachina

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Pipo Romero

presented by Sounds from Spain
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Pipo Romero

Mar 15, 2019
9:30pm – 10:15pm
Parker Jazz Club
117 W 4th St.

Poranguí

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Puerto Arena

Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.
R

Rattletree

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2019
8:15pm – 9:05pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.
S

Shankh & Friends

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 12, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

SHIRAZEE

presented by Afropop Worldwide
Mar 15, 2019
11:30pm – 12:10am

SHIRAZEE

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2019
11:45pm – 12:35am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

SHIRAZEE

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
10:10pm – 10:30pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Sonámbulo Psicotropical

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 16, 2019
11:25pm – 12:20am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Sonámbulo Psicotropical

Mar 15, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Soriah

Mar 16, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Stanley Enow

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
11:50pm – 12:10am
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Stonebwoy

Mar 12, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Stonebwoy

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
12:50am – 1:35am
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Superfónicos

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 15, 2019
10:15pm – 11:05pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Superfónicos

presented by Free SXSW Closing Party
Mar 17, 2019
10:30pm – 11:00pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.
T

Taimane

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Taimane

presented by globalFEST
Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

The Tiny Desk Family Hour

presented by NPR Music
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 11:00pm
V

Victoria Kimani

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 16, 2019
10:35pm – 10:55pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.
W

World Music Unleashed

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 12, 2019
11:35pm – 12:40am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.
X

Xenia França

presented by Brasil Music Club
Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Xenia França

Mar 14, 2019
3:00pm – 3:40pm
Z

Ziminino

presented by Sol Life
Mar 16, 2019
12:10am – 12:55am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

Zona Tango

Mar 16, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave.