Date / Time
Track / Format / Type
A

Adam Melchor

presented by Heard & Prism.fm's Music Tech Mashup
Mar 11, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Adam Ostrar

presented by Super Secret Records
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

Alex Di Leo

Mar 16, 2019
11:10pm – 11:30pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Alex Francis

Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Ali Awan

presented by Amplify Philly & WXPN
Mar 11, 2019
11:50pm – 12:20am

Alice Phoebe Lou

presented by Wunderbar: German Music Night
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Alice Phoebe Lou

presented by glamglare
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Alice Phoebe Lou

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Brooklyn Bowl x Consequence Of Sound
Mar 14, 2019
3:00pm – 3:40pm
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St.

Amanda Palmer

Mar 14, 2019
8:30pm – 11:30pm

Amanda Palmer

presented by Patreon (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 11, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St

Amanda Palmer

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY BrooklynVegan x Margin Walker's Lost Weekend
Mar 15, 2019
1:15pm – 2:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Amy Wilcox

presented by Blue Élan Records
Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Annabel Allum

presented by BBC Music in association with PPL & PRS for Music
Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Annabel Allum

presented by Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Mar 12, 2019
8:50pm – 9:30pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.
B

Barry Dean, Luke Laird, Ashley McMillen

presented by The Bluebird Cafe
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 10:00pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

Big Phony

presented by Yamaha Guitars
Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Big Phony

Mar 16, 2019
12:30pm – 1:10pm

Boy Scouts

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Buck Meek

Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.
C

Carrie Fussell

presented by ATX6
Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Chelsea Williams

presented by Blue Élan Records
Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Claud

presented by Terrible Records
Mar 16, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Claud

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Cosme

presented by Sounds from Puerto Rico
Mar 15, 2019
8:15pm – 8:55pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

Cosme

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Curtis McMurtry

presented by Mother Falcon: A Goodnight
Mar 16, 2019
7:00pm – 7:40pm
D

Dean Lewis

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 15, 2019
11:10pm – 11:40pm

Dean Lewis

presented by StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

Devon Church

presented by Part Time Punks + Felte
Mar 12, 2019
9:45pm – 10:25pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Devon Church

presented by Ghostly 20 at In the Element
Mar 13, 2019
6:00pm – 6:40pm

Donna Missal

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
10:30pm – 11:10pm

Donna Missal

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Donna Missal

presented by @TwitterMusic
Mar 11, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.
E

Eliza Shaddad

presented by glamglare
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Eliza Shaddad

Mar 12, 2019
12:15am – 12:55am
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Erin Durant

presented by Keeled Scales
Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Esbie Fonte

presented by Danger Village & Force Field
Mar 13, 2019
8:30pm – 8:55pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Esbie Fonte

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.
F

fuvk

presented by Nicole Nite
Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.
G

Gia Margaret

presented by Yamaha Guitars
Mar 15, 2019
7:00pm – 7:40pm

Graham Coxon

presented by Yamaha Guitars
Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:50pm
H

Harmony Byrne

Mar 16, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Harmony Byrne

presented by Native Hostel Block Party
Mar 15, 2019
4:00pm – 4:30pm

Henrik Appel

presented by PNKSLM Recordings
Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Herizen

presented by Bandsintown Big Break
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Herizen

presented by @TwitterMusic
Mar 11, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

Holy Boy / Helene Alexandra Jæger

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

House of Wolves

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 13, 2019
8:45pm – 9:15pm
I

Indigo Sparke

Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Irene Ntale

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:20pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Ishto Juevez

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.
J

Jared Deck

Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Jealous of the Birds

presented by The Line of Best Fit
Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Jealous of the Birds

Mar 13, 2019
9:20pm – 10:00pm

Jealous of the Birds

presented by KUTX / KKXT / Radio Milwaukee
Mar 15, 2019
3:00pm – 3:40pm

Jealous of the Birds

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Output Belfast
Mar 14, 2019
4:40pm – 5:10pm

JET THE 3RD

presented by Pink Elephant Radio
Mar 16, 2019
8:40pm – 8:55pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

JM Stevens

presented by Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2019
8:25pm – 9:05pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

John Vanderslice

presented by Native Cat + Tiger Bomb
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Josin

presented by Wunderbar: German Music Night
Mar 13, 2019
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Josin

presented by German Haus
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Graeber House
410 E 6th St.
K

Kapil Seshasayee

Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Kate Teague

presented by Gorilla vs. Bear x Luminelle Recordings
Mar 14, 2019
8:15pm – 8:55pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Kaylan Arnold

Mar 15, 2019
10:30pm – 10:40pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Kyan

Mar 12, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Kyan

Mar 16, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.
L

La Banda Acústica Rodante

presented by Sounds from Puerto Rico
Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

Laura Stevenson

presented by Don Giovanni Records / Arrowhawk Records
Mar 14, 2019
10:15pm – 10:55pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Leaf

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Lily & Madeleine

presented by New West Records
Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Lola Kirke

presented by Spacebomb Records & Virginia is for Music Lovers present The Spacebomb Revue
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Lola Kirke

presented by Laneway Festival
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.
M

Madison Cunningham

Mar 13, 2019
8:20pm – 8:50pm

Magnolian

presented by Bangkok Music City / Playtime Festival Mongolia
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Martin Rivero

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Matt Maltese

Mar 13, 2019
8:20pm – 9:00pm

Matt Maltese

presented by Paradiso
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Mikey Erg

presented by Don Giovanni Records / Arrowhawk Records
Mar 14, 2019
7:45pm – 8:15pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Miki Ratsula

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Molly Burch

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 13, 2019
8:15pm – 8:55pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Monique Sade

Mar 15, 2019
10:15pm – 10:25pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Murray A. Lightburn

presented by Dangerbird
Mar 15, 2019
7:45pm – 8:25pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Murray A. Lightburn

Mar 11, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.
N

Naïa Valdez

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Naïa Valdez

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Nancy

presented by B3SCI
Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Javelina
69 Rainey St.
R

Rachel Andie & The Fifth Element

presented by Amplify Philly & WXPN
Mar 11, 2019
8:20pm – 8:40pm

Raquel

presented by HEADS Music
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Rebecca Loebe

presented by Folk Alliance
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Rick Maguire (from Pile)

presented by Exploding In Sound + Friends (21+ after 11:30pm)
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

Rose Droll

presented by Father/Daughter Records
Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.
S

Sam Fender

presented by BBC Music Introducing in association with PRS Foundation
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Sam Fender

presented by Secret Sounds
Mar 15, 2019
8:50pm – 9:20pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Sam Fender

presented by Fender Next
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

Sam Fender

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Bud Light Dive Bar Sessions
Mar 14, 2019
5:30pm – 6:10pm
Nuevo Leon
1501 E 6th St.

Sebastian Romero

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Sidney Gish

presented by Polyvinyl x Big Scary Monsters x Awesome Merch x Dbl Dbl Whmmy
Mar 13, 2019
11:15pm – 11:55pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Sidney Gish

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY BrooklynVegan x Margin Walker's Lost Weekend
Mar 15, 2019
12:30pm – 1:00pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Silvina Moreno

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Silvina Moreno

Mar 12, 2019
5:00pm – 6:00pm

skirts

presented by Nicole Nite
Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Small Houses

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm

SOAK

presented by Keychange / Reeperbahn Festival
Mar 11, 2019
11:00pm – 11:50pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

SOAK

presented by ATC Live in association with The BPI
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm

The Song by Lex Empress

presented by New Dutch Music
Mar 11, 2019
9:15pm – 10:15pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Sophie Auster

presented by Folk Alliance
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Steady Holiday

presented by Yamaha Guitars
Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Steve Earle & the Dukes

presented by New West Records
Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Striking Matches, Steven Lee Olsen, Charles Esten

presented by The Bluebird Cafe
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:50pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

Subhi

Mar 12, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.
T

Tais Alvarenga

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Tamino

presented by Arts & Crafts
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Tamino

presented by KCRW
Mar 13, 2019
4:00pm – 4:40pm

Tamino

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 15, 2019
9:30pm – 10:00pm

Tome

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 15, 2019
9:20pm – 9:40pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.
Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Tow'rs

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Tyler Ramsey

Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.
V

Virgin Pool

Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Virgin Pool

Mar 15, 2019
4:30pm – 5:10pm

Virgin Pool

presented by Nicole Nite
Mar 16, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40am
CU29
720 Brazos St.
W

Westerman

presented by KCRW
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Westerman

presented by DIY Presents
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Westerman

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY British Music
Mar 15, 2019
3:50pm – 4:20pm

Westerman

Mar 13, 2019
12:15pm – 12:45pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Wierd Wolves

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Willie J Healey

presented by DIY Presents in association with DIT
Mar 11, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Willie J Healey

presented by Mahogany Sessions Presents
Mar 14, 2019
9:30pm – 10:00pm