Date / Time
Track / Format / Type
A
presented by: Super Secret Records

Adam Ostrar

Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

Alex Francis

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Ali Awan

Date TBA
Venue TBA
presented by: Wunderbar: German Music Night

Alice Phoebe Lou

Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.
presented by: glamglare

Alice Phoebe Lou

Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Amanda Palmer

Mar 14, 2019
8:30pm – 11:30pm
presented by: Blue Élan Records

Amy Wilcox

Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.
presented by: BBC Music in association with PPL & PRS for Music

Annabel Allum

Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
B
presented by: Yamaha Guitars

Big Phony

Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Boy Scouts

Date TBA
Venue TBA
C
presented by: Blue Élan Records

Chelsea Williams

Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Claud

Mar 16, 2019
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Cosme

Date TBA
Venue TBA
D

Dean Lewis

Date TBA
Venue TBA
presented by: Part Time Punks + Felte

Devon Church

Mar 12, 2019
9:45pm – 10:25pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Donna Missal

Mar 13, 2019
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.
E
presented by: glamglare

Eliza Shaddad

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.
presented by: Keeled Scales

Erin Durant

Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Esbie Fonte

Mar 13, 2019
8:30pm – 8:55pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.
F
presented by: Nicole Nite

fuvk

Mar 16, 2019
CU29
720 Brazos St.
G
presented by: Yamaha Guitars

Gia Margaret

Mar 15, 2019
7:00pm – 7:40pm
presented by: Yamaha Guitars

Graham Coxon

Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:50pm
H
presented by: Not Presenter But Needs To List

Harmony Byrne

Mar 16, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.
presented by: PNKSLM Recordings

Henrik Appel

Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.
Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.

House of Wolves

Mar 13, 2019
8:45pm – 9:15pm
I

Indigo Sparke

Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.
presented by: Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica

Irene Ntale

Mar 14, 2019
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.
J

Jealous of the Birds

Mar 13, 2019
9:20pm – 10:00pm

Jitwam

Date TBA
Venue TBA

JM Stevens

Mar 14, 2019
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

John-Robert

Date TBA
Venue TBA

John Vanderslice

Date TBA
Venue TBA
presented by: Wunderbar: German Music Night

Josin

Mar 13, 2019
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.
K

Kapil Seshasayee

Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Kate Teague

Date TBA
Venue TBA
L
presented by: Sounds from Puerto Rico
Mar 15, 2019
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.
presented by: Don Giovanni Records / Arrowhawk Records

Laura Stevenson

Mar 14, 2019
10:15pm – 10:55pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.
presented by: New West Records

Lily & Madeleine

Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.
presented by: Spacebomb Records & Virginia is for Music Lovers present The Spacebomb Revue

Lola Kirke

Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.
M

Madison Cunningham

Mar 13, 2019
8:20pm – 8:50pm
presented by: Bangkok Music City / Playtime Festival Mongolia

Magnolian

Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Malena Zavala

Mar 12, 2019
9:15pm – 9:55pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Martin Rivero

Mar 15, 2019
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Matt Maltese

Mar 13, 2019
8:20pm – 9:00pm
presented by: Don Giovanni Records / Arrowhawk Records

Mikey Erg

Mar 14, 2019
7:45pm – 8:15pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Miki Ratsula

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Molly Burch

Date TBA
Venue TBA
presented by: Dangerbird

Murray A. Lightburn

Mar 15, 2019
7:45pm – 8:25pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Murray A. Lightburn

Mar 11, 2019
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.
N

Naïa Valdez

Mar 13, 2019
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.
presented by: B3SCI

Nancy

Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Javelina
69 Rainey St.
R
presented by: HEADS Music

Raquel

Mar 14, 2019
Parish
214C E 6th St.
presented by: Folk Alliance

Rebecca Loebe

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
presented by: Exploding In Sound + Friends

Rick Maguire (from Pile)

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.
presented by: Father/Daughter Records

Rose Droll

Mar 15, 2019
9:35pm – 10:10pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.
S
presented by: BBC Music Introducing in association with PRS Foundation

Sam Fender

Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Sebastian Romero

Mar 13, 2019
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Sidney Gish

Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.
presented by: Sounds from the World

Small Houses

Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm

The Song by Lex Empress

Mar 11, 2019
Edwin's
700 E 6th St
presented by: Folk Alliance

Sophie Auster

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
presented by: Yamaha Guitars

Steady Holiday

Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
presented by: New West Records

Steve Earle & the Dukes

Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Subhi

Mar 12, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.
T
presented by: Sounds from the World

Tamino

Mar 14, 2019
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Tow'rs

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Tyler Ramsey

Date TBA
Venue TBA
V

Virgin Pool

Mar 13, 2019
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.
W
presented by: DIY Presents in association with DIT

Willie J Healey

Mar 11, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm