Date / Time
Track / Format / Type
A

Ace Tee

presented by Wunderbar: German Music Night
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Ace Tee

presented by International Hip-Hop FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
12:20am – 12:45am
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Alesia Lani

Mar 15, 2019
12:05am – 12:20am
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Alex Mali

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 14, 2019
9:40pm – 9:55pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Ari Chi

presented by Care Free Black Girl
Mar 16, 2019
11:45pm – 12:00am

ARTIISTRI feat OhBoi

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 15, 2019
8:20pm – 8:30pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Artux Surfin Boi (AKIN X VISUDY)

presented by MTA Festival X WR/OC Records: China Night
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am

Ayanis

presented by Care Free Black Girl
Mar 16, 2019
12:25am – 12:40am

Ayanis

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 15, 2019
12:20am – 12:35am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Ayelle

presented by Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Mar 12, 2019
11:15pm – 11:55pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Ayelle

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.
B

Bathe

presented by Level
Mar 16, 2019
8:35pm – 9:05pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Bathe

Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Brian Temba

presented by 3Thirteen presents Colours Couture
Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:20pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.
C

Carsen

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Cautious Clay

presented by KCRW
Mar 12, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Cautious Clay

presented by Fender Next
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

Cautious Clay

presented by Patreon (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 11, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Augustine
86 Rainey St

Cautious Clay

presented by KUTX / KKXT / Radio Milwaukee
Mar 15, 2019
5:00pm – 5:40pm

Cautious Clay

Mar 13, 2019
4:00pm – 4:30pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Cesar Santalo

presented by Casa Urbana
Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

Cesar Santalo

presented by Cosmica/Hermoso Ruido/Viva Festival
Mar 15, 2019
11:35pm – 12:15am
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Chadd Black

presented by Pink Elephant Radio
Mar 16, 2019
9:40pm – 9:55pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

CHOKER

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 14, 2019
12:05am – 12:35am
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

CHOKER

Mar 15, 2019
11:45pm – 12:15am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Colde

presented by ERR;OR
Mar 15, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Cory Kendrix

presented by Angel Events and Kosha Dillz present: CMMNTY
Mar 16, 2019
12:10am – 12:30am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.
D

Danni Cassette

presented by The Color Agent LLC FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
8:30pm – 8:50pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

DioMara

Mar 15, 2019
12:40am – 12:55am
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

DJ C. DeVone (Host)

presented by ASCAP
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:05pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

DRAMA

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Augustine
86 Rainey St

DRAMA

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
12:30am – 1:10am

DRAMA

presented by SHOWTIME PRESENTS: THE CHI and Black Monday
Mar 12, 2019
8:30pm – 8:55pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

Dua Saleh

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 14, 2019
10:05pm – 10:20pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Dua Saleh

Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:20pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.
E

Exit 21/Neighborhood CEO

Mar 15, 2019
10:15pm – 10:30pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.
F

Fer Casillas

Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St

Fer Casillas

presented by Sounds from Mexico
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.
G

Gabriel Royal

Mar 16, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

G Child

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 15, 2019
12:40am – 12:55am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.
H

Halima

presented by Level
Mar 16, 2019
7:45pm – 8:15pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Huck

presented by Invertebrate
Mar 14, 2019
11:15pm – 11:55pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.
I

Isa Reyes

presented by Future Classic Recommends
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
J

JACHÈ

presented by Care Free Black Girl
Mar 16, 2019
10:05pm – 10:20pm

Jack Freeman

presented by SXSOUL
Mar 14, 2019
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Parker Jazz Club
117 W 4th St.

Jacob Latimore

presented by SHOWTIME PRESENTS: THE CHI and Black Monday
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:10pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

Jake Lloyd

Mar 16, 2019
10:55pm – 11:10pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

James Droll

presented by Invertebrate
Mar 14, 2019
12:15am – 12:55am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

James Kaye

Mar 15, 2019
9:30pm – 9:45pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Jazmen Safina

Mar 15, 2019
10:10pm – 10:25pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Jazzy Amra

presented by HEADS Music
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Parish
214 E 6th St.

J-Hen

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:15pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

June's Diary

Mar 16, 2019
10:40pm – 11:00pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.
K

Kai Exos

presented by SXSOUL
Mar 14, 2019
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Parker Jazz Club
117 W 4th St.

Kari Faux

Mar 13, 2019
1:20am – 1:40am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.

Kari Faux

Mar 15, 2019
7:40pm – 8:10pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.

Kari Faux

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 14, 2019
12:45am – 1:05am
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Keller Boi

Mar 15, 2019
9:15pm – 9:25pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Kydd Jones

Mar 16, 2019
8:10pm – 8:30pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.
L

Les Louanges

presented by POP Montreal
Mar 15, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Les Louanges

presented by Bonsound Presents: Quebec Night Lights
Mar 11, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Les Louanges

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY BrooklynVegan x Margin Walker's Lost Weekend
Mar 14, 2019
3:55pm – 4:20pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Liana Banks

presented by Care Free Black Girl
Mar 16, 2019
12:05am – 12:20am

Liza

presented by POP Montreal
Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Liza Owen

presented by SXSW Songs: In The Room
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Liza Owen

presented by BMI
Mar 14, 2019
9:45pm – 10:25pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.
M

MAAD

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
1:10am – 1:50am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Melanie Faye

presented by Vinyl Me, Please: Rising
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Melanie Faye

presented by Fender Next
Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

Mélat

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 14, 2019
9:20pm – 9:35pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Moira Mack

presented by HEADS Music
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:20pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Mona Lysa

Mar 14, 2019
7:25pm – 7:45pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Mus Matos

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 15, 2019
11:40pm – 11:55pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.
N

NanaBcool

Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:15pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Nayome

Mar 16, 2019
11:20pm – 11:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Neila

presented by Care Free Black Girl
Mar 16, 2019
11:05pm – 11:20pm

Ness Nite

presented by POW Recordings
Mar 15, 2019
10:40pm – 11:10pm

Nicotine

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Augustine
86 Rainey St

Noah Barlass

presented by The Color Agent LLC FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
11:10pm – 11:30pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St
O

Òlah Bliss

presented by Treble
Mar 12, 2019
9:30pm – 9:45pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Omar Apollo

Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Omar Apollo

Mar 15, 2019
12:25am – 1:10am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Omar Apollo

Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 5:30pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.
P

pecas

presented by Cigar City Management + Outer Orbit Booking - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

pecas

presented by The Nothing Song
Mar 11, 2019
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Pierson Saxon

presented by Heard & Prism.fm's Music Tech Mashup
Mar 11, 2019
8:45pm – 9:15pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Pink Sweat$

presented by Secret Sounds
Mar 15, 2019
9:50pm – 10:20pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Pink Sweat$

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
11:10pm – 11:50pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Pink Sweat$

presented by @TwitterMusic
Mar 11, 2019
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

Pink Sweat$

Mar 13, 2019
1:30pm – 2:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.
R

Ralphy River

Mar 15, 2019
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Ramon Perio

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 15, 2019
9:35pm – 9:45pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

RayVaughn

Mar 16, 2019
10:05pm – 10:20pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Rene

Mar 15, 2019
9:10pm – 9:25pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.
S

Samiere

Mar 15, 2019
10:45pm – 11:00pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Sean Garrett

Mar 15, 2019
9:55pm – 10:10pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Sir Woman (Kelsey Wilson of Wild Child)

presented by Mother Falcon: A Goodnight
Mar 16, 2019
11:00pm – 12:00am

Sonic

presented by The Color Agent LLC FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
11:45pm – 12:30am
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Special Guest

presented by Danger Village & Force Field
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:45am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.
T

Tangina Stone

Mar 16, 2019
9:15pm – 9:30pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Tera Kòrá

presented by Run The Trap w/ Magic Music & Elysian Records
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:45pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Tiana Kocher

Mar 16, 2019
9:35pm – 9:50pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Tribal

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 15, 2019
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.
V

Vab

Mar 16, 2019
9:45pm – 10:00pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

The Vapor Caves

presented by Native Hostel Block Party
Mar 16, 2019
2:00pm – 2:30pm
Native Hostel
807 E 4th St.
Y

Yves Jarvis

presented by POP Montreal
Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.
Z

Zacari

Mar 13, 2019
8:30pm – 9:00pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

Zacari

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 14, 2019
11:20pm – 11:35pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.