Date / Time
Track / Format / Type
#

47SOUL

Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.
presented by: Sounds from the World

47SOUL

Mar 16, 2019
Russian House
307 E 5th St.
A
presented by: Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica

Alternate Sound

Mar 15, 2019
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.
presented by: glamglare

åMBe

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Amor Elefante

Mar 13, 2019
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Anna Shoemaker

Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Another Michael

Date TBA
Venue TBA
presented by: Distiller and SOTN

Anteros

Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.
presented by: DIY Presents in association with DIT

Anteros

Mar 11, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
presented by: BBC Radio 1 in association with PPL & PRS for Music

APRE

Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Avalon Lurks

Date TBA
Venue TBA
B

Baby FuzZ

Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:35pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.
presented by: BBC Music in association with PPL & PRS for Music

Bad Sounds

Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
presented by: Good Karma Club

Bad Sounds

Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.
presented by: Panache

Bane's World

Mar 15, 2019
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Bane's World

Mar 13, 2019
10:45pm – 11:25pm

Barrie

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Baywaves

Mar 14, 2019

BEA1991

Date TBA
Venue TBA
presented by: We Were Never Being Boring

BIRTHH

Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

BUHU

Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:50am

bülow

Mar 13, 2019
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.
C
presented by: Rhyme & Reason Records / VATX

Calliope Musicals

Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Friends
208 E 6th St.
presented by: Distiller and SOTN

Cassia

Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.
presented by: Rhyme & Reason Records / VATX

Catastrophie

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Cayucas

Mar 16, 2019
Parish
214C E 6th St.

Chagall

Mar 11, 2019
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

CHAI

Mar 16, 2019
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Charli Adams

Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

Charlie Belle

Mar 12, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

Charlotte OC

Mar 13, 2019
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.
presented by: BMI

Chloe Lilac

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.
presented by: Nine Mile Records and Touring

Chris Staples

Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.
presented by: Korea Spotlight

CHUNG HA

Mar 13, 2019

CLAVVS

Mar 15, 2019
Augustine
86 Rainey St
D

Das Body

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Das Body

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Dawn Avenue

Mar 15, 2019
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

Deep Cuts

Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.
presented by: Panache

Deeper

Mar 15, 2019
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Denise le Menice

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Dhira Bongs

Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Divino Niño

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Dossey

Mar 11, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Dreamer Boy

Mar 16, 2019
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.
E
presented by: BBC Radio 1 in association with PPL & PRS for Music

Easy Life

Mar 16, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am

Edna and The Musicians

Mar 13, 2019
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

Ella Vos

Date TBA
Venue TBA
presented by: 3Thirteen presents Colours Couture

Emergency Tiara

Mar 15, 2019
11:35pm – 11:55pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Emilia Ali

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Emilie Kahn

Mar 16, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Emilie Kahn

Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Emma Elisabeth

Mar 16, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am

Estefi Areas

Mar 13, 2019
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.
F

Flavia

Mar 16, 2019
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Flint Eastwood

Date TBA
Venue TBA
presented by: WolfieVibes PR

Foie Gras

Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.
presented by: Sounds from Chile

Fuglar

Mar 12, 2019
Javelina
69 Rainey St.
presented by: Taiwan Beats

The Fur.

Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.
G

Gaelynn Lea

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Gaelynn Lea

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Ghostly Kisses

Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Ginger Root

Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.
presented by: glamglare

GIUNGLA

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.
presented by: Distiller and SOTN

Glass Caves

Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.
presented by: Nine Mile Records and Touring

Go Fever

Mar 12, 2019
11:30pm – 12:15am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.
presented by: BBC Music Introducing in association with PRS Foundation

Grace Carter

Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Greenwave Beth

Mar 16, 2019
7:30pm – 8:00pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

Greyson Chance

Date TBA
Venue TBA
H
presented by: Panache

Haiku Hands

Mar 15, 2019
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.
presented by: Future Classic

Harry Teardrop

Mar 13, 2019
Pour Choices
401 E 6th St.
presented by: We Were Never Being Boring

Her Skin

Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.
presented by: Sounds from Italy

Her Skin

Mar 14, 2019
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Holiday Sidewinder

Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.

Hubert Lenoir

Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.
I

I Know Leopard

Date TBA
Venue TBA
J

Jessie Frye

Mar 16, 2019
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Jonathan Bree

Mar 17, 2019
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.
presented by: Keeled Scales

Jo Schornikow

Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

JP Saxe

Mar 16, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.
presented by: 3Thirteen presents Colours Couture

Juliana Hale

Mar 15, 2019
10:35pm – 10:55pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.
K

Katzù Oso

Mar 15, 2019
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.
presented by: Focus Wales

Kidsmoke

Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.
L
presented by: ATC Live in association with The BPI

Lafawndah

Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm

La Force

Mar 14, 2019
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

The Lagoons

Mar 13, 2019
11:10pm – 11:45pm
presented by: Distiller and SOTN

Larkins

Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.
presented by: CaoTai Music

LIA LIA

Mar 11, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Light Vibes

Mar 16, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.

Living Hour

Mar 12, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

Locate S,1

Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.
presented by: The Color Agent LLC

Love You Later

Mar 16, 2019
Edwin's
700 E 6th St
presented by: Nine Mile Records and Touring

Löwin

Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Lucia Tacchetti

Mar 15, 2019
CU29
720 Brazos St.
presented by: End of The Trail

Lucy Spraggan

Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Lunaem

Mar 13, 2019
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Luna Luna

Date TBA
Venue TBA
M
presented by: A2IM

Madge

Mar 13, 2019
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Maréh

Mar 14, 2019
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.
presented by: Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica

Mayorkun

Mar 16, 2019
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Meernaa

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Melenas

Mar 15, 2019

Melenas

Mar 13, 2019
720 Club
720 Red River St.
presented by: Year0001

Merely

Mar 14, 2019
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Minke

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Miya Folick

Mar 16, 2019
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Morabeza Tobacco

Date TBA
Venue TBA
N
presented by: Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica

Naiboi

Mar 15, 2019
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Naomi Wild

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
presented by: B3SCI

Nick Leng

Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

NITE

Mar 11, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Norma

Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.
O
presented by: Sounds from Chile

Oddó

Mar 12, 2019
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Odette

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Oh Pep!

Mar 13, 2019
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Orchards

Date TBA
Venue TBA
presented by: Sounds from Norway

The Other End

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.
P

Pablo Dazán

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Pablo Trujillo

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

Pablo Trujillo

Mar 15, 2019
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.
presented by: Wharf Cat Records

Palberta

Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

The Pantones

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.
presented by: Part Time Punks + Felte

The Pantones

Mar 12, 2019
7:45pm – 8:25pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.
presented by: Modern Outsider

Passeport

Mar 12, 2019
7:45pm – 8:25pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Paul Cherry

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Pecker

Mar 13, 2019
CU29
720 Brazos St.
presented by: 3Thirteen presents Colours Couture

Piper Madison

Mar 15, 2019
11:05pm – 11:25pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.
presented by: End of The Trail

Pip Hall

Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Prateek Kuhad

Mar 12, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Prateek Kuhad

Mar 13, 2019
9:45pm – 10:20pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Primo

Mar 11, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.
Q

Quivers

Mar 16, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
R

Ramesh

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

Regallily

Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Reptaliens

Mar 13, 2019

Rizha

Mar 15, 2019
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Robinson

Mar 13, 2019
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.
presented by: Wunderbar: German Music Night
Mar 13, 2019
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.
presented by: Music From Ireland

ROE

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Ruby Jane

Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.
S

Sad Cops

Mar 15, 2019
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

sailawway

Mar 15, 2019
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.
presented by: SXSW Songs: In The Room

Sam DeRosa

Mar 13, 2019
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

sandmoon

Date TBA
Venue TBA

San Mei

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

SaulPaul

Mar 14, 2019
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.
presented by: Invertebrate

Sedona

Mar 14, 2019
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Sexy Bicycle

Mar 15, 2019
CU29
720 Brazos St.
presented by: Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica

Seyi Shay

Mar 15, 2019
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Shelita Burke

Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.

Shy Beast

Mar 16, 2019
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Shy Boys

Date TBA
Venue TBA
presented by: Father/Daughter Records

Sir Babygirl

Mar 15, 2019
12:20am – 12:55am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Sis

Date TBA
Venue TBA
presented by: Spacebomb Records & Virginia is for Music Lovers present The Spacebomb Revue

SLEEPWALKERS

Mar 12, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.
presented by: A2IM

Sneaks

Mar 13, 2019
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.
presented by: Wunderbar: German Music Night

Sofia Portanet

Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.
presented by: New Dutch Wave

Sofie Winterson

Mar 12, 2019
Edwin's
700 E 6th St
presented by: Nicole Nite

Soft Streak

Mar 16, 2019
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Soran

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Sorry Girls

Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Sphynx

Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.

SPINN

Mar 16, 2019
9:05pm – 9:40pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

St. Woods

Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.
presented by: Keeled Scales

Sun June

Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.
presented by: Invertebrate

Superbody

Mar 14, 2019
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.
T

Tallies

Mar 16, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.
presented by: Music From Ireland

Talos

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.
presented by: Father/Daughter Records

Tasha

Mar 15, 2019
11:25pm – 12:00am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Tatiana Hazel

Mar 13, 2019
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

TEEN

Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.
presented by: WolfieVibes PR

Termination Dust

Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

THERE

Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Tia Gostelow

Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.
presented by: Nine Mile Records and Touring

Tinnarose

Mar 12, 2019
9:30pm – 10:15pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

TOMKAT

Mar 12, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.
Mar 13, 2019
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.
U
presented by: Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica

Urban Hype

Mar 14, 2019
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.
V

Vaarwell

Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St.
W

WAFIA

Mar 13, 2019
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Walkney

Mar 16, 2019
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.
presented by: Father/Daughter Records

Whitney Ballen

Mar 15, 2019
8:40pm – 9:15pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Wieuca

Date TBA
Venue TBA
presented by: New West/Normaltown Records

Wild Moccasins

Mar 15, 2019
9:20pm – 10:00pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.
presented by: Rhyme & Reason Records / VATX

Wild Moccasins

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Wolf & Moon

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.
Y
presented by: Sounds from Chile

Yorka

Mar 12, 2019
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

The Young Something

Mar 12, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.