Date / Time
Track / Format / Type
#

47SOUL

presented by globalFEST
Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

47SOUL

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 16, 2019
12:45am – 1:50am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

47SOUL

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
12:50am – 1:30am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.
A

Adam David

Mar 16, 2019
7:35pm – 7:50pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Adrian Jean

presented by Bandsintown Big Break
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Alphabeat

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Alternate Sound

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
9:45pm – 10:05pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Alternate Sound

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
8:30pm – 8:50pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Alternate Sound

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 15, 2019
8:30pm – 8:50pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Alternate Sound

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 15, 2019
9:45pm – 10:05pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Alternate Sound

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 16, 2019
9:45pm – 10:05pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Alternate Sound

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 16, 2019
1:40am – 1:50am
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Amara La Negra

presented by ASCAP
Mar 14, 2019
11:20pm – 11:35pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Amor Elefante

Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Amor Elefante

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Anna Shoemaker

Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Anna Shoemaker

presented by Sofar Sounds
Mar 16, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Anna Shoemaker

presented by Native Hostel Block Party
Mar 15, 2019
5:00pm – 5:30pm

Another Michael

presented by Topshelf Records
Mar 13, 2019
8:40pm – 9:20pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Anteros

presented by Distiller and SOTN
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Anteros

presented by DIY Presents in association with DIT
Mar 11, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Anteros

presented by BBC Radio 1 in association with PPL & PRS for Music
Mar 16, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

APRE

presented by BBC Radio 1 in association with PPL & PRS for Music
Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

APRE

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St

APRE

Mar 14, 2019
4:00pm – 4:40pm
B

Baby FuzZ

presented by Danger Village & Force Field
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:35pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Baby FuzZ

presented by Arts & Crafts
Mar 14, 2019
12:50am – 1:50am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Bad Sounds

presented by BBC Music in association with PPL & PRS for Music
Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Bad Sounds

presented by Good Karma Club
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Bane's World

presented by Panache
Mar 15, 2019
12:15am – 12:45am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Bane's World

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Hideout
Mar 13, 2019
10:45pm – 11:25pm

Bane's World

presented by Caroline x ATO
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:45am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Bane's World

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Fender Next
Mar 15, 2019
5:00pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

Barrie

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 13, 2019
10:15pm – 10:55pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Barrie

presented by Gorilla vs. Bear x Luminelle Recordings
Mar 14, 2019
12:15am – 12:55am
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

BAYLI

presented by Treble
Mar 12, 2019
8:30pm – 8:45pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Baywaves

presented by Sounds from Spain
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Baywaves

presented by The Line of Best Fit
Mar 16, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

BEA1991

presented by Future Classic Recommends
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

BEA1991

presented by Gorilla vs. Bear x Luminelle Recordings
Mar 14, 2019
1:15am – 1:50am
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Billie Eilish

presented by Uber Eats (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2019
9:15pm – 10:15pm
Uber Eats House
612 W 4th St

BIRTHH

presented by We Were Never Being Boring - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

BUHU

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:50am

bülow

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.
C

Calliope Musicals

presented by Rhyme & Reason Records / VATX - FREE w/guest pass
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Cassia

presented by Distiller and SOTN
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Catastrophie

presented by Rhyme & Reason Records / VATX - FREE w/guest pass
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Chagall

presented by New Dutch Music
Mar 11, 2019
10:30pm – 11:00pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Chagall

presented by German Haus
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Graeber House
410 E 6th St.

CHAI

presented by She Shreds x NYLON
Mar 14, 2019
1:05am – 1:50am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

CHAI

presented by Burgermania 8
Mar 16, 2019
7:15pm – 7:45pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

CHAI

presented by Rolling Stone Live
Mar 15, 2019
9:50pm – 10:30pm
Native Hostel
807 E 4th St.

CHAI

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Dr. Martens
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 2:40pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St.

CHAI

Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 2:30pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Charli Adams

Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

Charlie Belle

Mar 12, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

Charlie Belle

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Charlotte OC

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 13, 2019
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Charlotte OC

Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Charly Bliss

presented by Laneway Festival
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Charly Bliss

presented by Rolling Stone Live
Mar 15, 2019
10:45pm – 11:25pm
Native Hostel
807 E 4th St.

Charly Bliss

presented by Brooklyn Bowl x BrooklynVegan x SIOLM
Mar 16, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St.

Chloe Lilac

presented by BMI
Mar 14, 2019
7:45pm – 8:25pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

CHUNG HA

presented by Korea Spotlight
Mar 13, 2019
11:20pm – 12:00am

CLAVVS

Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St

CLAVVS

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Next Level Apparel
Mar 14, 2019
1:00pm – 1:40pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

CLAVVS

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Aviator Nation
Mar 15, 2019
6:00pm – 6:40pm
Aviator Nation
1325 S Congress Ave

Cuco

Mar 13, 2019
12:35am – 1:35am
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

Cuco

presented by Fender Next
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

Cults

presented by Disco / Roologic
Mar 12, 2019
1:00am – 1:45am
The Main
610 E 6th St.
D

Daniel Francis Doyle and the Dreams

presented by The Nothing Song
Mar 11, 2019
11:30pm – 12:10am
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Das Body

presented by Gorilla vs. Bear x Luminelle Recordings
Mar 14, 2019
11:15pm – 11:55pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Das Body

Mar 13, 2019
1:00pm – 1:40pm

Das Body

Mar 12, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am

Dawn Avenue

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 15, 2019
12:30am – 1:10am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

Dayglow

presented by Level
Mar 16, 2019
1:15am – 1:50am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Deep Cuts

Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

Deeper

presented by Panache
Mar 15, 2019
7:45pm – 8:15pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Denise le Menice

Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Denise le Menice

Mar 15, 2019
12:30pm – 1:10pm

Destiny Rogers

presented by ASCAP
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:10pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Dhira Bongs

Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Divino Niño

presented by Howdy Gals
Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:30am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Divino Niño

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Dossey

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 11, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Dreamer Boy

presented by Level
Mar 16, 2019
9:25pm – 9:55pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Dreamer Boy

presented by Vinyl Me, Please: Rising
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Dreamer Boy

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 13, 2019
4:00pm – 4:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

Dreamer Boy

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Aviator Nation
Mar 17, 2019
6:00pm – 6:40pm
Aviator Nation
1325 S Congress Ave

DYLI

Mar 16, 2019
8:15pm – 8:30pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.
E

Easy Life

presented by BBC Radio 1 in association with PPL & PRS for Music
Mar 16, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am

Easy Life

presented by DIY Presents
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Easy Life

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
11:30pm – 12:10am

Ecco2K

presented by Year0001
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:30pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Edna and The Musicians

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

Ella Vos

Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:45am
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Ella Vos

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
12:10am – 12:50am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Emergency Tiara

presented by 3Thirteen presents Colours Couture
Mar 15, 2019
11:35pm – 11:55pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Emilia Ali

presented by Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Mar 12, 2019
10:15pm – 10:55pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Emilia Ali

presented by SXSW Songs: In The Room
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Emilie Kahn

Mar 16, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Emilie Kahn

Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Emma Elisabeth

Mar 16, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am

Emme

presented by The Nothing Song
Mar 11, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Estefi Areas

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
11:30pm – 12:10am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.
F

Farao

presented by Sounds from Norway
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Finneas

presented by Uber Eats (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Uber Eats House
612 W 4th St

FIX8

presented by Traffic Music
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Flavia

presented by Angel Events and Kosha Dillz present: CMMNTY
Mar 16, 2019
9:20pm – 9:40pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Flint Eastwood

presented by SHOWTIME PRESENTS: The Carnival of SHAMELESS Fun
Mar 13, 2019
8:30pm – 9:00pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

Flora Cash

presented by StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

Foie Gras

presented by WolfieVibes PR
Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Fuglar

presented by Sounds from Chile
Mar 12, 2019
11:30pm – 12:20am
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Fuglar

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 15, 2019
11:30pm – 10:10pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

The Fur.

presented by Taiwan Beats
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

The Fur.

Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.
G

Gaelynn Lea

Mar 16, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Ghostly Kisses

presented by M for Montreal
Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Ginger Root

Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

Ginger Root

presented by Majestic Casual
Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

GIUNGLA

presented by glamglare
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Glass Caves

presented by Distiller and SOTN
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Go Fever

presented by Nine Mile Records and Touring
Mar 12, 2019
12:15am – 12:55am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Grace Carter

presented by BBC Music Introducing in association with PRS Foundation
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Grace Carter

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
9:10pm – 9:50pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Grace Carter

presented by Secret Sounds
Mar 15, 2019
10:40pm – 11:10pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Greenwave Beth

presented by Modern Sky (21+ after 11:30pm)
Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

Greyson Chance

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
8:10pm – 8:50pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.
H

Haiku Hands

presented by Panache
Mar 15, 2019
9:15pm – 9:45pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Haiku Hands

presented by DIY Presents
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Haiku Hands

presented by Disco / Roologic
Mar 12, 2019
12:00am – 12:45am
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Har Mar Superstar

presented by Siren Sounds PR
Mar 16, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Harry Teardrop

presented by Future Classic Recommends
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Her Skin

presented by We Were Never Being Boring - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Her Skin

presented by Sounds from Italy
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Holiday Sidewinder

Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Holy Wave

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
11:25pm – 12:00am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Hubert Lenoir

presented by M for Montreal
Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Hubert Lenoir

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY BrooklynVegan x Margin Walker's Lost Weekend
Mar 14, 2019
2:15pm – 3:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.
I

I Know Leopard

Mar 15, 2019
1:00pm – 1:40pm

I Know Leopard

Mar 16, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

I Know Leopard

presented by The AU Review / Hello Asia
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Lucille
77 Rainey St.
J

Jamie N Commons

presented by 88.5 FM Southern California
Mar 14, 2019
4:00pm – 4:40pm

Jamie N Commons

presented by 101X
Mar 14, 2019
7:40pm – 8:20pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.

Japanese Breakfast

presented by Fender Next
Mar 15, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

Japanese Breakfast

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Dr. Martens
Mar 15, 2019
6:00pm – 6:40pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St.

Japanese Breakfast

presented by Ten Atoms powered by Oculus x Supersphere
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Japanese Breakfast

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY BrooklynVegan x Margin Walker's Lost Weekend
Mar 14, 2019
1:15pm – 2:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Jessie Frye

Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

JOCO

presented by CaoTai Music China
Mar 11, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Jonathan Bree

presented by Free SXSW Closing Party
Mar 17, 2019
8:50pm – 9:20pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Jonathan Bree

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
12:30am – 1:00am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Jo Schornikow

presented by Keeled Scales
Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

JP Saxe

Mar 16, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Juliana Hale

presented by 3Thirteen presents Colours Couture
Mar 15, 2019
10:35pm – 10:55pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.
K

Katie Pruitt

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Hideout
Mar 13, 2019
10:30pm – 11:10pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Katzù Oso

presented by Cosmica/Hermoso Ruido/Viva Festival
Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Katzù Oso

Mar 13, 2019
9:20pm – 10:10pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

Keith Cullen

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
7:30pm – 8:10pm

Kelvyn Colt

presented by Treble
Mar 12, 2019
9:50pm – 10:05pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Kelvyn Colt

presented by German Haus
Mar 11, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Graeber House
410 E 6th St.

Kevin Garrett

presented by @TwitterMusic
Mar 11, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

Khalid

presented by Uber Eats (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2019
9:30pm – 10:30pm
Uber Eats House
612 W 4th St

Kidsmoke

presented by Focus Wales
Mar 13, 2019
10:45pm – 11:25pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

King Princess

presented by Ticketmaster Music (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2019
11:15pm – 12:00am
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

Kodie Shane

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 16, 2019
12:45am – 1:05am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Kodie Shane

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 16, 2019
9:30pm – 9:45pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St
L

La Force

presented by Arts & Crafts
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

The Lagoons

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 13, 2019
11:10pm – 11:45pm

Larkins

presented by Distiller and SOTN
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

LIA LIA

presented by CaoTai Music China
Mar 11, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Light Vibes

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Living Hour

Mar 12, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

LIZZO

presented by Ticketmaster Music (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2019
12:30am – 1:30am
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

Locate S,1

Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

Lolita Lynne

Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Love You Later

presented by The Color Agent LLC FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Löwin

presented by Nine Mile Records and Touring - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Lucia Tacchetti

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Lucia Tacchetti

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 13, 2019
8:30pm – 9:10pm
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Lucy Spraggan

presented by End of The Trail
Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Lucy Whittaker

presented by The Color Agent LLC FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
10:20pm – 10:50pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Luna Luna

presented by Cosmica/Hermoso Ruido/Viva Festival
Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.
M

Madge

presented by A2IM
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Madge

presented by Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Mar 12, 2019
1:15am – 1:50am
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Maréh

Mar 14, 2019
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

Maréh

Mar 15, 2019
8:25pm – 9:10pm
Parker Jazz Club
117 W 4th St.

Mavi Phoenix

presented by Keychange / Reeperbahn Festival
Mar 11, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Mayorkun

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 15, 2019
12:15am – 12:45am
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Meernaa

presented by Native Cat + Tiger Bomb
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Melenas

presented by Burgermania LatAm / Viva Pomona
Mar 15, 2019
8:15pm – 8:55pm

Melenas

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Melenas

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
10:30pm – 11:05pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Merely

presented by Year0001
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Minke

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 15, 2019
7:50pm – 8:20pm

Minke

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 2:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

Minke

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY British Music
Mar 15, 2019
3:00pm – 3:30pm

Minke

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Bud Light Dive Bar Sessions
Mar 14, 2019
4:15pm – 5:00pm
Nuevo Leon
1501 E 6th St.

Miya Folick

presented by Terrible Records
Mar 16, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Miya Folick

presented by Vinyl Me, Please: Rising
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Miya Folick

Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Moonchild Sanelly

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
9:20pm – 9:40pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Morabeza Tobacco

presented by Gorilla vs. Bear x Luminelle Recordings
Mar 14, 2019
7:45pm – 8:25pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

morgxn

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.
N

Naomi Wild

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Nick Leng

presented by B3SCI
Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

NITE

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 11, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Norma

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Norma

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 12, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.
O

Oddó

presented by Sounds from Chile
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:50pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Oddó

presented by Casa Urbana
Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

Odette

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 13, 2019
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Odette

presented by Secret Sounds
Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Odette

presented by 101X
Mar 14, 2019
6:45pm – 7:20pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.

Odette

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Next Level Apparel
Mar 14, 2019
3:00pm – 3:40pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

Oh Pep!

presented by Caroline x ATO
Mar 14, 2019
8:30pm – 9:15pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Oh Pep!

presented by A2IM
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Oh Pep!

presented by 88.5 FM Southern California
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 2:40pm

Orchards

presented by Polyvinyl x Big Scary Monsters x Awesome Merch x Dbl Dbl Whmmy
Mar 13, 2019
8:45pm – 9:25pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Orchards

presented by SXSW DAY British Music
Mar 13, 2019
3:00pm – 3:30pm

The Other End

presented by Sounds from Norway
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

The Other End

presented by Nicole Nite
Mar 16, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
CU29
720 Brazos St.
P

Pablo Dazán

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
10:30pm – 11:10pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

Pablo Trujillo

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

Pablo Trujillo

presented by Cosmica/Hermoso Ruido/Viva Festival
Mar 15, 2019
8:35pm – 9:15pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Pablo Trujillo

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
11:30pm – 12:10am
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Palberta

presented by Wharf Cat Records
Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

The Pantones

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

The Pantones

presented by Part Time Punks + Felte
Mar 12, 2019
7:45pm – 8:25pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Passeport

presented by Modern Outsider
Mar 12, 2019
7:45pm – 8:25pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Paul Cherry

presented by Polyvinyl x Big Scary Monsters x Awesome Merch x Dbl Dbl Whmmy
Mar 13, 2019
12:15am – 12:55am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Pavo Pavo

presented by Bella Union
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Pavo Pavo

presented by KCRW
Mar 13, 2019
3:00pm – 3:40pm

Pecker

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Pedro Capó

presented by Uforia, The Home of Latin Music (SXSW Badges & Wristbands Only)
Mar 13, 2019
7:40pm – 8:00pm

Piper Madison

presented by 3Thirteen presents Colours Couture
Mar 15, 2019
11:05pm – 11:25pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Pip Hall

presented by End of The Trail
Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Prateek Kuhad

Mar 12, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Prateek Kuhad

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Hideout
Mar 13, 2019
9:45pm – 10:20pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Prateek Kuhad

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY BrooklynVegan x Margin Walker's Lost Weekend
Mar 14, 2019
12:55pm – 1:30pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Primo

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 11, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.
Q

Quivers

Mar 16, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Quivers

presented by The Nothing Song
Mar 11, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.
R

Ramesh

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

Ray Goren

Mar 15, 2019
8:50pm – 9:05pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Regallily

presented by Japan Nite
Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Reptaliens

presented by Bandsintown Big Break
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am

Reptaliens

Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

Rizha

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Rizha

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Robinson

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
8:30pm – 9:10pm

Robinson

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Robot Koch x Delhia de France

presented by Wunderbar: German Music Night
Mar 13, 2019
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Robot Koch x Delhia de France

presented by German Haus
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Graeber House
410 E 6th St.

ROE

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

ROE

Mar 16, 2019
2:30pm – 3:10pm

ROE

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Output Belfast
Mar 14, 2019
2:10pm – 2:40pm

Ruby Jane

Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.
S

Sad Cops

presented by Howdy Gals
Mar 15, 2019
8:45pm – 9:15pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Sad Cops

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

sailawway

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Sam DeRosa

presented by SXSW Songs: In The Room
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

San Mei

presented by The AU Review / Hello Asia
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

San Mei

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St

San Mei

Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

SaulPaul

Mar 14, 2019
5:50pm – 6:20pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

SaulPaul

Mar 10, 2019
5:00pm – 6:00pm

Sea Moya (Between Sets)

presented by Majestic Casual
Mar 15, 2019
7:45pm – 1:00am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Sedona

presented by Invertebrate
Mar 14, 2019
8:35pm – 9:05pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Sexy Bicycle

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Sexy Bicycle

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 13, 2019
9:30pm – 10:10pm
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Seyi Shay

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 15, 2019
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Shelita Burke

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Shy Beast

presented by KOOP Radio
Mar 16, 2019
8:45pm – 9:25pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Shy Boys

presented by Polyvinyl x Big Scary Monsters x Awesome Merch x Dbl Dbl Whmmy
Mar 13, 2019
9:45pm – 10:25pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

SierraShante'

Mar 14, 2019
5:25pm – 5:45pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Sir Babygirl

presented by Father/Daughter Records
Mar 15, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Sir Sly

presented by StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

Sis

presented by Native Cat + Tiger Bomb
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

SLEEPWALKERS

presented by Spacebomb Records & Virginia is for Music Lovers present The Spacebomb Revue
Mar 12, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

SLEEPWALKERS

presented by Georgia Theatre
Mar 16, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

SMiiLE

Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am

Sneaks

presented by She Shreds x NYLON
Mar 14, 2019
11:10pm – 11:45pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Sneaks

presented by A2IM
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Sofia Portanet

presented by Wunderbar: German Music Night
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Sofie Winterson

presented by New Dutch Music
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Sofie Winterson

presented by Paradiso
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Soft Streak

presented by Nicole Nite
Mar 16, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Soran

Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Soran

Mar 12, 2019
11:50pm – 12:30am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Sorry Girls

presented by M for Montreal
Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Sphynx

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

St. Woods

Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

St. Woods

Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 2:40pm

Sun June

presented by Keeled Scales
Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Sun June

Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Superbody

presented by Invertebrate
Mar 14, 2019
7:45pm – 8:15pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.
T

Tallies

Mar 16, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Tallies

presented by Disco / Roologic
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:45pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Talos

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Talos

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St

Tasha

presented by Father/Daughter Records
Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Tasha

presented by She Shreds x NYLON
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Tasha

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Brooklyn Bowl x Consequence Of Sound
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 2:40pm
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St.

Tatiana Hazel

Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Tatiana Hazel

presented by Cosmica/Hermoso Ruido/Viva Festival
Mar 15, 2019
12:35am – 1:15am
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

TC Superstar

presented by Howdy Gals
Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

TEEN

Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Augustine
86 Rainey St

TEEN

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Next Level Apparel
Mar 14, 2019
4:00pm – 4:40pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

Termination Dust

presented by WolfieVibes PR
Mar 15, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

THERE

Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

THERE

presented by Kosha Dillz x JSwipe Presents: Oy Vey
Mar 12, 2019
9:40pm – 10:00pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Tinnarose

presented by Nine Mile Records and Touring
Mar 12, 2019
9:15pm – 9:55pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Tony True and the Tijuana Tres

presented by Sounds from Mexico
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.
V

Vaarwell

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Vaarwell

Mar 12, 2019
7:00pm – 7:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

Vaarwell

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

VINCINT

presented by Kosha Dillz x JSwipe Presents: Oy Vey
Mar 12, 2019
11:25pm – 11:40pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

VINCINT

presented by SXSW Songs: In The Room
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

VOILÀ

presented by 101X
Mar 14, 2019
6:00pm – 6:25pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.
W

WAFIA

presented by Mahogany Sessions Presents
Mar 14, 2019
11:10pm – 11:40pm

WAFIA

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 13, 2019
11:30pm – 12:10am
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

WAFIA

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Next Level Apparel
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 5:40pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

Walkney

Mar 16, 2019
8:35pm – 8:50pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Wieuca

presented by Native Cat + Tiger Bomb
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Wild Moccasins

presented by New West Records
Mar 15, 2019
9:20pm – 10:00pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Wild Moccasins

presented by Rhyme & Reason Records / VATX - FREE w/guest pass
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Wolf & Moon

presented by New Dutch Music
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St
X

X Ambassadors

presented by 101X
Mar 14, 2019
8:45pm – 9:45pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.
Y

Yorka

presented by Sounds from Chile
Mar 12, 2019
9:10pm – 10:00pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Yorka

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Yorka

Mar 16, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Yoshi Flower

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
9:30pm – 10:10pm

Yoshi Flower

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 12, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Yoshi Flower

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Fender Next
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

The Young Something

Mar 12, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.