Date / Time
Track / Format / Type
#

3BallMTY

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

3BallMTY

presented by Casa Urbana
Mar 15, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

6Blocc

presented by Geno Cochino & Friends - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Plush
617 Red River.
A

Ari The DJ

presented by JUICE
Mar 16, 2019
8:40pm – 9:20pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.
B

B1

presented by Plush Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

BAINESGOD

presented by Swank PR x Spice Gang
Mar 16, 2019
8:15pm – 8:50pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Ben///Jester

Mar 12, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am

BOGL

presented by Geno Cochino & Friends - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Boi Jeanius

presented by Bastid's BBQ
Mar 16, 2019
8:45pm – 9:30pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.
C

Carl Müren

Mar 12, 2019
12:40am – 1:50am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Chanté

presented by Treble
Mar 12, 2019
1:15am – 1:50am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Chief Boima

presented by Sol Life
Mar 16, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

Circus Family

presented by New Dutch Music
Mar 11, 2019
11:15pm – 11:45pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

cozymason

Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 12:00am

Creepside

presented by #FEELINGS
Mar 15, 2019
8:25pm – 9:15pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.
D

Dan the Automator

presented by Heard & Prism.fm's Music Tech Mashup
Mar 11, 2019
12:45am – 1:45am
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

DJ 0ceanz_

presented by Care Free Black Girl
Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 10:00pm

Dj9am

presented by Care Free Black Girl
Mar 16, 2019

Dj Big Daddy B

presented by The Nothing Song
Mar 11, 2019
12:15am – 1:50am
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Dj Breezah & Dj Lolo

presented by The Color Agent LLC FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
12:30am – 1:50am
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

DJ Concept

presented by This Is Dub Academy - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
10:40pm – 11:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.

DJ D Best

presented by This Is Dub Academy - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:30am
Plush
617 Red River.

DJ Hella Yella

presented by JUICE
Mar 16, 2019
10:40pm – 11:20pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

DJ Hella Yella

presented by Audiomack Presents: Trappin 4 The 99 & 2000s
Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 11:00pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

DJ Jester the Filipino Fist

presented by Free SXSW Closing Party
Mar 17, 2019
7:45pm – 8:00pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

DJ Jester the Filipino Fist

presented by Free SXSW Closing Party
Mar 17, 2019
11:00pm – 12:00am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

DJ Kay Cali

presented by Care Free Black Girl
Mar 16, 2019
11:20pm – 11:25pm

DJ Kleancut

presented by Bonsound Presents: Quebec Night Lights
Mar 11, 2019
12:30am – 1:50am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

DJ Logan Garrett

Mar 15, 2019
9:45pm – 10:00pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

DJ Mel

presented by Heard & Prism.fm's Music Tech Mashup
Mar 11, 2019
7:10pm – 7:55pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

DJ Mr Carter

presented by This Is Dub Academy - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Dj Nevolution

presented by Pink Elephant Radio
Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:20pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

DJ Osh Kosh

presented by ASCAP
Mar 14, 2019
1:05am – 1:50am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

DJ PH

presented by Digiwaxx presents Sounds from South Africa
Mar 13, 2019
10:35pm – 11:15pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

DJ PH

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

DJ Slim

presented by Digiwaxx presents Sounds from South Africa
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:35pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

DJ Slim

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

DJ Spinderella

presented by SHOWTIME PRESENTS: THE CHI and Black Monday
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:30pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

DJ Spoon

Mar 15, 2019
7:45pm – 8:00pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

DJ Squake

presented by Plush Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

DJ Steph Floss

presented by JUICE
Mar 16, 2019
11:20pm – 12:00am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

DJ SugaBoy

presented by German Haus
Mar 11, 2019
11:40pm – 1:00am
Graeber House
410 E 6th St.

DJ Taye

presented by Rogue Agency
Mar 14, 2019
10:45pm – 12:30am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.

DJ TradeMark

presented by Plush Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 12, 2019
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.

DJ Wonder

presented by 3Thirteen presents Colours Couture
Mar 15, 2019
1:15am – 1:30am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

DJ Wonder

presented by JUICE
Mar 16, 2019
9:20pm – 10:00pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

dLo

presented by Plush Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 12, 2019
12:20am – 1:10am
Plush
617 Red River.

Duhrdy

presented by Plush Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 12, 2019
10:30pm – 11:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.
F

FEMME

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.
G

Geno Cochino

presented by Geno Cochino & Friends - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
12:15am – 1:00am
Plush
617 Red River.

GoDJKnowledge & the Trendsetters

presented by International Hip-Hop FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 9:00pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

GYNX

presented by This Is Dub Academy - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
10:20pm – 10:40pm
Plush
617 Red River.
H

The Heavy Hitters feat. DJ Ryan Wolf

presented by Digiwaxx presents Sounds from South Africa
Mar 13, 2019
12:15am – 1:50am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Hitchhiker

presented by Korea Spotlight
Mar 13, 2019
10:30pm – 11:10pm

Hosted by Richard Nice

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
7:55pm – 8:00pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Hosted by Richard Nice

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 15, 2019
7:55pm – 8:00pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.
I

Irk

presented by Geno Cochino & Friends - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.
J

J Brasil

presented by Brasil Music Club
Mar 16, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Just Cuuz b2b M!ngo

presented by This Is Dub Academy - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
1:30am – 1:50am
Plush
617 Red River.
K

KKM

presented by Heard & Prism.fm's Music Tech Mashup
Mar 11, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.
L

LIEN

presented by Red Light Radio - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2019
9:30pm – 10:15pm
Plush
617 Red River.

LIEN

presented by Red Light Radio - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:20pm
Plush
617 Red River.
M

Madam X

presented by Rogue Agency
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 1:50am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.

Marcos Cabral

presented by SXSW Music Opening Party (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 12, 2019
5:30pm – 6:30pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Marcos Cabral

presented by Switched On
Mar 15, 2019
12:30am – 1:50am
Plush
617 Red River.

Mason Flynt

presented by Heavyweight Royal Rumble
Mar 15, 2019
7:00pm – 7:45pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

Mayor Muney

presented by Swank PR x Spice Gang
Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:15pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

MC Medina

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:20pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Mighty Monkz

presented by Plush Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 12, 2019
11:30pm – 12:20am
Plush
617 Red River.

Mike 2600

presented by Bastid's BBQ
Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:45pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

mluna

presented by Plush Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Moonshine

presented by Bonsound Presents: Quebec Night Lights
Mar 11, 2019
11:00pm – 12:30am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Mr.Beatz

presented by New Dutch Music
Mar 12, 2019
12:45am – 1:50am
Edwin's
700 E 6th St
N

NeverNude

presented by Geno Cochino & Friends - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

NickNack

presented by Heard & Prism.fm's Music Tech Mashup
Mar 11, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.
O

OG Ron C

presented by Audiomack Presents: Trappin 4 The 99 & 2000s
Mar 15, 2019
12:00am – 12:45am
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.
P

Pedro

presented by Uber Eats
Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Uber Eats House
612 W 4th St

PHOENIXTHEPRODUCER

presented by This Is Dub Academy - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Pleasure Jams

presented by Switched On
Mar 15, 2019
9:00pm – 10:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Poizon Ivy the DJ

presented by JUICE
Mar 16, 2019
1:20am – 1:50am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Poizon Ivy the DJ

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 15, 2019
11:25pm – 11:45pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Poizon Ivy the DJ

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 15, 2019
1:40am – 1:50am
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Polaroid

presented by We Were Never Being Boring - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
7:55pm – 1:50am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.
R

Range Emotion

presented by #FEELINGS
Mar 15, 2019
8:00pm – 8:25pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Range Emotion

presented by #FEELINGS
Mar 15, 2019
11:45pm – 12:10am
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Romen Jewels

presented by Run The Trap w/ Magic Music & Elysian Records
Mar 13, 2019
8:45pm – 9:30pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St
S

Scram Jones

presented by Bastid's BBQ
Mar 16, 2019
11:15pm – 12:00am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Sean Da Entertainer Madhouse

presented by HEADS Music
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Simen Sez

Mar 15, 2019
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Skratch Bastid

presented by Bastid's BBQ
Mar 16, 2019
12:00am – 1:15am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.
T

TeeJ

Mar 16, 2019
8:00pm – 9:00pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Trash Boy

Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 11:00pm

Trill City DJs

Date TBA
Venue TBA
V

Virgil Abloh

presented by Uber Eats
Mar 15, 2019
10:00pm – 11:00pm
Uber Eats House
612 W 4th St