2023 Sponsors
White Claw official sponsor logoVolkswagen sponsor logoAustin Chronicle sponsor logoPorsche sponsor logoItau sponsor logoC4 sponsor logoSlack sponsor logo
5:00PM
The Texas Gentlemen
Mar 12, 2019
5:00pm – 7:00pm CT
Presented by:
Netflix: ‘The Highwaymen’ House
Format:
Marcos Cabral
Mar 12, 2019
5:30pm – 6:30pm CT
Presented by:
SXSW Music Opening Party (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Format:
6:00PM
Otoboke Beaver
Mar 12, 2019
6:00pm – 6:40pm CT
Presented by:
SXSW Music Opening Party (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Format:
Moritz Simon Geist
Mar 12, 2019
6:30pm – 7:10pm CT
Presented by:
SXSW Music Opening Party (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Format:
7:00PM
Vaarwell
Mar 12, 2019
7:00pm – 7:40pm CT
Format:
KOKOKO!
Mar 12, 2019
7:10pm – 7:50pm CT
Presented by:
SXSW Music Opening Party (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Format:
Reyna Tropical
Mar 12, 2019
7:40pm – 8:20pm CT
Presented by:
SXSW Music Opening Party (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
The Oysters
Mar 12, 2019
7:45pm – 8:25pm CT
Presented by:
SXSW: In The Garage
Format:
The Pantones
Mar 12, 2019
7:45pm – 8:25pm CT
Presented by:
Part Time Punks + Felte
Format:
Passeport
Mar 12, 2019
7:45pm – 8:25pm CT
Presented by:
Modern Outsider
Format:
Honey Lung
Mar 12, 2019
7:50pm – 8:30pm CT
Presented by:
Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Format:
Ben Buck
Mar 12, 2019
7:55pm – 8:00pm CT
Presented by:
Kosha Dillz x JSwipe Presents: Oy Vey
Spacebomb House Band
Mar 12, 2019
7:55pm – 1:50am CT
Presented by:
Spacebomb Records & Virginia is for Music Lovers present The Spacebomb Revue
Format:
8:00PM
Ambar Lucid
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Presented by:
KCRW
Format:
Amor Elefante
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Presented by:
Zona Indie
Format:
Andy Jenkins
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Presented by:
Spacebomb Records & Virginia is for Music Lovers present The Spacebomb Revue
Format:
DJ Squake
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm CT
Presented by:
Plush Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Format:
DJ Willtothe
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm CT
Emily C. Browning
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
Fragile Rock
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:25pm CT
Presented by:
Kosha Dillz x JSwipe Presents: Oy Vey
Format:
The Fur.
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
Gabriella Cohen
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
Ginger Root
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
Grace Pettis
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
Iguana Death Cult
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Presented by:
New Dutch Music
Format:
I Mean Us
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Presented by:
Bangkok Music City / Playtime Festival Mongolia
Format:
Jamie Dred
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm CT
Presented by:
Jamie Dred & Frisco present The Den
J Fernandez
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Presented by:
Tiger Bomb Promo
Format:
John Jacob Magistery
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
Kathy Murray and the Kilowatts
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
LUCIA
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Presented by:
ATC Live in association with The BPI
Format:
Lunar Vacation
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
Music4Life featuring Moe & Phillipidon
Oddó
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:50pm CT
Presented by:
Sounds from Chile
Format:
Penelope Isles
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Presented by:
SXSW: In The Garage
Format:
Poranguí
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Presented by:
Sounds from the World
Format:
RF Shannon
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Presented by:
Patreon x Aquarium Drunkard
Format:
Robot Koch x Delhia de France
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Presented by:
German Haus
Format:
Run River North
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
Shelita Burke
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Presented by:
SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Format:
Shepherds
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Presented by:
Riot Act Media
Format:
Terminal A
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Presented by:
Part Time Punks + Felte
Format:
The Tiny Desk Family Hour
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 11:00pm CT
Presented by:
NPR Music
Format:
Treble Hosts
Mar 12, 2019
8:00pm – 8:05pm CT
Presented by:
Treble
Blu DeTiger
Mar 12, 2019
8:05pm – 8:30pm CT
Presented by:
Treble
Format:
BABii
Mar 12, 2019
8:15pm – 8:55pm CT
Presented by:
Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Format:
Izaak Opatz
Mar 12, 2019
8:15pm – 8:55pm CT
Presented by:
Nine Mile Records and Touring
Rico Nasty
Mar 12, 2019
8:20pm – 8:50pm CT
Presented by:
SXSW Music Opening Party (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
American Grime
Mar 12, 2019
8:30pm – 9:00pm CT
Presented by:
Jamie Dred & Frisco present The Den
Format:
BAYLI
Mar 12, 2019
8:30pm – 8:45pm CT
Presented by:
Treble
Format:
BLANG
Mar 12, 2019
8:30pm – 9:00pm CT
Presented by:
Plush Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Format:
DRAMA
Mar 12, 2019
8:30pm – 8:55pm CT
Presented by:
SHOWTIME PRESENTS: THE CHI and Black Monday
Format:
Kelly G.
Mar 12, 2019
8:30pm – 9:30pm CT
Format:
Bones Garage
Mar 12, 2019
8:35pm – 9:00pm CT
Presented by:
Kosha Dillz x JSwipe Presents: Oy Vey
Format:
Ancient River
Mar 12, 2019
8:45pm – 9:25pm CT
Presented by:
SXSW: In The Garage
Format:
Gold Cage
Mar 12, 2019
8:45pm – 9:25pm CT
Presented by:
Part Time Punks + Felte
Hard Proof
Mar 12, 2019
8:45pm – 9:25pm CT
Presented by:
Modern Outsider
Format:
Annabel Allum
Mar 12, 2019
8:50pm – 9:30pm CT
Presented by:
Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
DJ Baby Roo
Mar 12, 2019
8:50pm – 9:30pm CT
Presented by:
Disco / Roologic
Riz LaVie
Mar 12, 2019
8:50pm – 9:05pm CT
Presented by:
Treble
9:00PM
Angelica Garcia
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Presented by:
Spacebomb Records & Virginia is for Music Lovers present The Spacebomb Revue
Format:
Aries
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Presented by:
Riot Act Media
Format:
Bailen
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Presented by:
Netflix: ‘The Highwaymen’ House
Format:
C4
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:30pm CT
Presented by:
Jamie Dred & Frisco present The Den
Chagall
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Presented by:
German Haus
Format:
Claire George
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Presented by:
SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Format:
DUO BUD
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Presented by:
Sounds from the World
Format:
Guidestones
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
Haulm
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
In Mirrors
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Presented by:
Part Time Punks + Felte
Format:
Jacob Latimore
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:10pm CT
Presented by:
SHOWTIME PRESENTS: THE CHI and Black Monday
Format:
Jess Williamson
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Presented by:
Patreon x Aquarium Drunkard
Format:
Julie Odell
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
L3ON
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Presented by:
Zona Indie
Format:
Locate S,1
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
Magnolian
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Presented by:
Bangkok Music City / Playtime Festival Mongolia
mluna
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:30pm CT
Presented by:
Plush Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Format:
Night Glitter
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Presented by:
Nine Mile Records and Touring
Format:
Pat Byrne
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
Roots from the Clay
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
Sarah Shook & the Disarmers
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Presented by:
Tiger Bomb Promo
Format:
Sharkmuffin
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Presented by:
SXSW: In The Garage
Format:
SOAK
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Presented by:
ATC Live in association with The BPI
Sofie Winterson
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Presented by:
New Dutch Music
Format:
Spooky Mansion
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
St. Woods
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
Sun June
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
Tyler Ramsey
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Westerman
Mar 12, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Presented by:
KCRW
Lyons and Co.
Mar 12, 2019
9:10pm – 9:30pm CT
Presented by:
Kosha Dillz x JSwipe Presents: Oy Vey
Format:
Y2
Mar 12, 2019
9:10pm – 9:20pm CT
Yorka
Mar 12, 2019
9:10pm – 10:00pm CT
Presented by:
Sounds from Chile
Format:
Gallops
Mar 12, 2019
9:15pm – 9:55pm CT
Presented by:
Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Format:
Special Guest
Mar 12, 2019
9:15pm – 9:45pm CT
Presented by:
SHOWTIME PRESENTS: THE CHI and Black Monday
Format:
Tinnarose
Mar 12, 2019
9:15pm – 9:55pm CT
Presented by:
Nine Mile Records and Touring
Format:
Slight Team
Mar 12, 2019
9:25pm – 9:35pm CT
Carthy
Mar 12, 2019
9:30pm – 10:00pm CT
Presented by:
Disco / Roologic
Format:
DJ TradeMark
Mar 12, 2019
9:30pm – 10:00pm CT
Presented by:
Plush Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Format:
Emmaculate
Mar 12, 2019
9:30pm – 10:30pm CT
Format:
Lord Meraki
Mar 12, 2019
9:30pm – 9:50pm CT
Presented by:
Jamie Dred & Frisco present The Den
Òlah Bliss
Mar 12, 2019
9:30pm – 9:45pm CT
Presented by:
Treble
Format:
Hunnidt Waze
Mar 12, 2019
9:40pm – 9:50pm CT
THERE
Mar 12, 2019
9:40pm – 10:00pm CT
Presented by:
Kosha Dillz x JSwipe Presents: Oy Vey
Format:
Devon Church
Mar 12, 2019
9:45pm – 10:25pm CT
Presented by:
Part Time Punks + Felte
I'm Glad It's You
Mar 12, 2019
9:45pm – 10:25pm CT
Presented by:
SXSW: In The Garage
Format:
Ume
Mar 12, 2019
9:45pm – 10:25pm CT
Presented by:
Modern Outsider
Format:
Husky Loops
Mar 12, 2019
9:50pm – 10:30pm CT
Presented by:
Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Format:
Kelvyn Colt
Mar 12, 2019
9:50pm – 10:05pm CT
Presented by:
Treble
Format:
Shorty
Mar 12, 2019
9:50pm – 10:20pm CT
Presented by:
Jamie Dred & Frisco present The Den
Format:
Traffic Lee
Mar 12, 2019
9:55pm – 10:05pm CT
Visuals by Coral Manton & hellocatfood
Mar 12, 2019
9:55pm – 1:50am CT
Presented by:
Lush Presents Algorave: Live Coding Party
Format:
10:00PM
Another Sky
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
B1
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:30pm CT
Presented by:
Plush Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Format:
Belisha Beacon
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:30pm CT
Presented by:
Lush Presents Algorave: Live Coding Party
Format:
Blushh
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Presented by:
SXSW: In The Garage
Format:
Charli Adams
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Dhira Bongs
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Durand Jones & The Indications
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Presented by:
Netflix: ‘The Highwaymen’ House
Format:
The Elwins
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Ezra Collective
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Presented by:
ATC Live in association with The BPI
Format:
Israel Nash
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Jackie Cohen
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Presented by:
Spacebomb Records & Virginia is for Music Lovers present The Spacebomb Revue
Format:
Jason James
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Jean Caffeine
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
J.S. Ondara
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Presented by:
KCRW
Format:
Judy Blank
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Presented by:
New Dutch Music
Format:
The Lemons
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Presented by:
Bangkok Music City / Playtime Festival Mongolia
Format:
Lion Heights
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Mirrorgloss
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:50pm CT
Presented by:
SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Format:
Naïa Valdez
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Presented by:
Zona Indie
Oliver Rajamani
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 11:05pm CT
Presented by:
Sounds from the World
Format:
San Mei
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Soft Kill
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Presented by:
Part Time Punks + Felte
Format:
Spiral Stairs
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Presented by:
Nine Mile Records and Touring
Format:
Stef Chura
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Presented by:
Tiger Bomb Promo
Format:
Trash Boy
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 11:00pm CT
Format:
Warm Human
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Presented by:
Riot Act Media
Format:
William Tyler
Mar 12, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Presented by:
Patreon x Aquarium Drunkard
Format:
Mr. Wired Up
Mar 12, 2019
10:10pm – 10:20pm CT
ORI
Mar 12, 2019
10:10pm – 10:30pm CT
Presented by:
Kosha Dillz x JSwipe Presents: Oy Vey
Format:
Carson McHone
Mar 12, 2019
10:15pm – 10:55pm CT
Presented by:
Nine Mile Records and Touring
Emilia Ali
Mar 12, 2019
10:15pm – 10:55pm CT
Presented by:
Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Format:
Magna Carda
Mar 12, 2019
10:15pm – 10:45pm CT
Presented by:
SHOWTIME PRESENTS: THE CHI and Black Monday
SIIMBA LIIVES LONG /w HAILE SUPREME
Mar 12, 2019
10:15pm – 10:30pm CT
Presented by:
Treble
The Strumbellas
Mar 12, 2019
10:15pm – 11:30pm CT
Format:
The Upside Down
Mar 12, 2019
10:15pm – 10:45pm CT
Presented by:
Disco / Roologic
Format:
DJ Maximum b2b DJ Sir Corey
Mar 12, 2019
10:20pm – 10:45pm CT
Presented by:
Jamie Dred & Frisco present The Den
Doughboy Sauce
Mar 12, 2019
10:25pm – 10:35pm CT
Byrke Lou
Mar 12, 2019
10:30pm – 11:00pm CT
Presented by:
Lush Presents Algorave: Live Coding Party
Format:
Duhrdy
Mar 12, 2019
10:30pm – 11:00pm CT
Presented by:
Plush Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Format:
Laura Kriefman
Mar 12, 2019
10:30pm – 11:00pm CT
Presented by:
German Haus
Wayne Williams
Mar 12, 2019
10:30pm – 11:30pm CT
Format:
JonZ
Mar 12, 2019
10:40pm – 11:00pm CT
Presented by:
Kosha Dillz x JSwipe Presents: Oy Vey
Format:
Yung Martez
Mar 12, 2019
10:40pm – 10:55pm CT
Ama
Mar 12, 2019
10:45pm – 11:25pm CT
Presented by:
SXSW: In The Garage
Format:
Numb.er
Mar 12, 2019
10:45pm – 11:25pm CT
Presented by:
Part Time Punks + Felte
Format:
Tiggs Da Author
Mar 12, 2019
10:45pm – 11:15pm CT
Presented by:
Jamie Dred & Frisco present The Den
Format:
Walker Lukens
Mar 12, 2019
10:45pm – 11:25pm CT
Presented by:
Modern Outsider
Format:
Fatherson
Mar 12, 2019
10:50pm – 11:30pm CT
Presented by:
Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Format:
IDK
Mar 12, 2019
10:55pm – 11:15pm CT
Presented by:
Treble
11:00PM
Bathe
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
Blood
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Presented by:
SXSW: In The Garage
Format:
Bonnie Bishop
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
Broken Social Scene
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Presented by:
KCRW
Format:
The Brummies
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
The Cactus Blossoms
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Presented by:
Patreon x Aquarium Drunkard
Format:
Charlotte OC
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
cozymason
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 12:00am CT
Format:
DJ Spinderella
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:30pm CT
Presented by:
SHOWTIME PRESENTS: THE CHI and Black Monday
Format:
Drinker
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Presented by:
SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Format:
Fontaines D.C.
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Presented by:
ATC Live in association with The BPI
Format:
Grace Turner
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
HIJOS
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Presented by:
Zona Indie
Format:
illuminati hotties
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Presented by:
Tiger Bomb Promo
Format:
January Jane
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
Lil Jairmy
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:15pm CT
Logan Ledger
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
Loki
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:30pm CT
Presented by:
Plush Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Format:
Lola Kirke
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Presented by:
Spacebomb Records & Virginia is for Music Lovers present The Spacebomb Revue
Low Cut Connie
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
My Life as Ali Thomas
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Presented by:
Bangkok Music City / Playtime Festival Mongolia
Format:
Rosie Tucker
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Presented by:
Riot Act Media
Format:
Scorpion Mouse
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:30pm CT
Presented by:
Lush Presents Algorave: Live Coding Party
Format:
Sego
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
SPIRITUAL & The Oufah Band
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
Tallies
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:45pm CT
Presented by:
Disco / Roologic
Format:
Topographies
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Presented by:
Part Time Punks + Felte
Format:
Wolf & Moon
Mar 12, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Presented by:
New Dutch Music
Format:
Noa James
Mar 12, 2019
11:05pm – 11:20pm CT
Presented by:
Kosha Dillz x JSwipe Presents: Oy Vey
Ayelle
Mar 12, 2019
11:15pm – 11:55pm CT
Presented by:
Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Format:
Kevin Galloway
Mar 12, 2019
11:15pm – 11:55pm CT
Presented by:
Nine Mile Records and Touring
Format:
Shirt Off Fe
Mar 12, 2019
11:15pm – 11:35pm CT
Presented by:
Jamie Dred & Frisco present The Den
VINCINT
Mar 12, 2019
11:25pm – 11:40pm CT
Presented by:
Kosha Dillz x JSwipe Presents: Oy Vey
Format:
Alexandra Cardenas
Mar 12, 2019
11:30pm – 12:05am CT
Presented by:
Lush Presents Algorave: Live Coding Party
Catnapp DJ Set
Mar 12, 2019
11:30pm – 12:30am CT
Presented by:
German Haus
Format:
DJ Jazzy Jeff
Mar 12, 2019
11:30pm – 12:30am CT
Fuglar
Mar 12, 2019
11:30pm – 12:20am CT
Presented by:
Sounds from Chile
Format:
Mighty Monkz
Mar 12, 2019
11:30pm – 12:20am CT
Presented by:
Plush Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Format:
Zxxk
Mar 12, 2019
11:30pm – 11:40pm CT
Presented by:
Treble
Format:
Jammer
Mar 12, 2019
11:35pm – 12:05am CT
Presented by:
Jamie Dred & Frisco present The Den
World Music Unleashed
Mar 12, 2019
11:35pm – 12:40am CT
Presented by:
Sounds from the World
Format:
Bianca Shaw
Mar 12, 2019
11:45pm – 11:55pm CT
Presented by:
Treble
Gold Connections
Mar 12, 2019
11:45pm – 12:25am CT
Presented by:
SXSW: In The Garage
Format:
Jabee
Mar 12, 2019
11:45pm – 12:00am CT
Presented by:
Kosha Dillz x JSwipe Presents: Oy Vey
Moving Panoramas
Mar 12, 2019
11:45pm – 12:25am CT
Presented by:
Modern Outsider
Format:
Odonis Odonis
Mar 12, 2019
11:45pm – 12:25am CT
Presented by:
Part Time Punks + Felte
Format:
ISLAND
Mar 12, 2019
11:50pm – 12:30am CT
Presented by:
Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Format:
Soran
Mar 12, 2019
11:50pm – 12:30am CT
Format:
12:00AM
Avalanche Party
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Presented by:
SXSW: In The Garage
Format:
Bedouine
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Presented by:
Spacebomb Records & Virginia is for Music Lovers present The Spacebomb Revue
Format:
Be Forest
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Presented by:
Part Time Punks + Felte
Format:
Bill Small
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
Black Midi
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Presented by:
ATC Live in association with The BPI
Format:
Blood Cultures
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
Cautious Clay
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Presented by:
KCRW
Format:
Charlie Belle
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
The Colors
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Presented by:
Bangkok Music City / Playtime Festival Mongolia
Format:
Das Body
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
Frankie and the Witch Fingers
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Presented by:
Tiger Bomb Promo
Format:
Frooot
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 1:00am CT
Format:
General Smiley & Lakandon
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40pm CT
Format:
Haiku Hands
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:45am CT
Presented by:
Disco / Roologic
Format:
Kyan
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Living Hour
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
Pip Blom
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Presented by:
New Dutch Music
Format:
Say Sue Me
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Presented by:
Riot Act Media
Format:
Subhi
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Supa Bwe
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:15am CT
Presented by:
Treble
Sweet Spirit
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Presented by:
Nine Mile Records and Touring
Format:
Tribade
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:00am CT
Presented by:
Zona Indie
Western Youth
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
White Denim
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Presented by:
Patreon x Aquarium Drunkard
Format:
Yoshi Flower
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Presented by:
SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Format:
Yung Al
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:15am CT
co34pt
Mar 13, 2019
12:05am – 12:40am CT
Presented by:
Lush Presents Algorave: Live Coding Party
Format:
Dillon Cooper
Mar 13, 2019
12:05am – 12:20am CT
Presented by:
Kosha Dillz x JSwipe Presents: Oy Vey
Novelist
Mar 13, 2019
12:05am – 12:35am CT
Presented by:
Jamie Dred & Frisco present The Den
Eliza Shaddad
Mar 13, 2019
12:15am – 12:55am CT
Go Fever
Mar 13, 2019
12:15am – 12:55am CT
Presented by:
Nine Mile Records and Touring
Format:
dLo
Mar 13, 2019
12:20am – 1:10am CT
Presented by:
Plush Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Format:
Taylor Bennett
Mar 13, 2019
12:20am – 12:40am CT
Presented by:
Treble
Kosha Dillz
Mar 13, 2019
12:30am – 12:55am CT
Presented by:
Kosha Dillz x JSwipe Presents: Oy Vey
Terry Hunter
Mar 13, 2019
12:30am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Frisco
Mar 13, 2019
12:35am – 1:05am CT
Presented by:
Jamie Dred & Frisco present The Den
Algobabez
Mar 13, 2019
12:40am – 1:20am CT
Presented by:
Lush Presents Algorave: Live Coding Party
Format:
Carl Müren
Mar 13, 2019
12:40am – 1:50am CT
Format:
El Gallo
Mar 13, 2019
12:40am – 1:30am CT
Presented by:
Sounds from Chile
Format:
Billy King & the Bad Bad Bad
Mar 13, 2019
12:45am – 1:25am CT
Presented by:
SXSW: In The Garage
Format:
The Bright Light Social Hour
Mar 13, 2019
12:45am – 1:25am CT
Presented by:
Modern Outsider
Format:
Flipp Dinero
Mar 13, 2019
12:45am – 1:15am CT
Presented by:
Treble
Kirin J Callinan
Mar 13, 2019
12:45am – 1:30am CT
Presented by:
Part Time Punks + Felte
Format:
Mr.Beatz
Mar 13, 2019
12:45am – 1:50am CT
Presented by:
New Dutch Music
Format:
Gurr
Mar 13, 2019
12:50am – 1:30am CT
Presented by:
Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Format:
1:00AM
BeatKing
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:20am CT
Ben///Jester
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Blackillac
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am CT
Boogarins
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am CT
Presented by:
Tiger Bomb Promo
Format:
The Chills
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Presented by:
Part Time Punks + Felte
Format:
Cults
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:45am CT
Presented by:
Disco / Roologic
Format:
Elderbrook
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Presented by:
KCRW
Format:
The Evening Attraction
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Gangsta Boo
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:20am CT
Presented by:
Kosha Dillz x JSwipe Presents: Oy Vey
Georgia
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am CT
Presented by:
ATC Live in association with The BPI
Format:
Geowulf
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am CT
Format:
Golden Dawn Arkestra
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Presented by:
Nine Mile Records and Touring
Format:
JonZ
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Lola Tried
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Presented by:
SXSW: In The Garage
Format:
MONOPHONICOS
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am CT
Presented by:
Zona Indie
Format:
Norma
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Presented by:
SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Format:
The Ophelias
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Prateek Kuhad
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Format:
San Saba County
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Shankh & Friends
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Presented by:
Sounds from the World
Format:
ShitKid
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Presented by:
Riot Act Media
Format:
SLEEPWALKERS
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am CT
Presented by:
Spacebomb Records & Virginia is for Music Lovers present The Spacebomb Revue
Format:
Stonebwoy
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Yellow Fang
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Presented by:
Bangkok Music City / Playtime Festival Mongolia
Format:
Y La Bamba
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am CT
Presented by:
Patreon x Aquarium Drunkard
Format:
The Young Something
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Format:
DJ Maximum b2b DJ Sir Corey
Mar 13, 2019
1:05am – 1:50am CT
Presented by:
Jamie Dred & Frisco present The Den
DJ Titan
Mar 13, 2019
1:10am – 1:50am CT
Presented by:
Plush Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Format:
Chanté
Mar 13, 2019
1:15am – 1:50am CT
Presented by:
Treble
Format:
Madge
Mar 13, 2019
1:15am – 1:50am CT
Presented by:
Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Format:
The Night Thief
Mar 13, 2019
1:15am – 1:50am CT
Presented by:
Nine Mile Records and Touring
Format:
Renick Bell
Mar 13, 2019
1:20am – 1:50am CT
Presented by:
Lush Presents Algorave: Live Coding Party
Format:
Phony Ppl
Mar 13, 2019
1:30am – 1:50am CT
Presented by:
Kosha Dillz x JSwipe Presents: Oy Vey
Format: