Date / Time
Track / Format / Type
10:00AM
Mar 14, 2019
10:00am – 6:00pm
Austin Central Library
Gallery
710 W Cesar Chavez St.

La Mala Noche

Mar 14, 2019
10:45am – 12:19pm

Shorts Program 2

Mar 14, 2019
10:45am – 12:28pm
Stateside Theatre
719 Congress Ave.
11:00AM

Body At Brighton Rock

Mar 14, 2019
11:00am – 12:27pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar A
1120 S Lamar Blvd.
Mar 14, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
Mar 14, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon H
110 E 2nd St.

The Weekend

Mar 14, 2019
11:00am – 12:26pm
ZACH Theatre
202 S Lamar.
Mar 14, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
Mar 14, 2019
11:15am – 11:15am
Alamo Ritz
320 E 6th St.

Running with Beto

Mar 14, 2019
11:30am – 1:04pm
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave.

Yes, God, Yes

Mar 14, 2019
11:30am – 12:47pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar D
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Pig Hag

Mar 14, 2019
11:45am – 1:09pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar B
1120 S Lamar Blvd.
12:00PM

Flatstock 69

presented by American Poster Institute (API)
Mar 14, 2019
12:00pm – 6:00pm

J.S. Ondara

presented by 88.5 FM Southern California
Mar 14, 2019
12:00pm – 12:40pm

MASCARIMIRI

Mar 14, 2019
12:00pm – 12:40pm

Samia

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY BrooklynVegan x Margin Walker's Lost Weekend
Mar 14, 2019
12:10pm – 12:40pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Priests

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY BrooklynVegan x Margin Walker's Lost Weekend
Mar 14, 2019
12:15pm – 1:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.
Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon D
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon FG
110 E 2nd St.

Lonnie Holley

Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:10pm
Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon H
110 E 2nd St.

Rock-and-Roll Woman

Mar 14, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm

Prateek Kuhad

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY BrooklynVegan x Margin Walker's Lost Weekend
Mar 14, 2019
12:55pm – 1:30pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.
1:00PM

CLAVVS

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Next Level Apparel
Mar 14, 2019
1:00pm – 1:40pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

John Paul White

presented by 88.5 FM Southern California
Mar 14, 2019
1:00pm – 1:40pm

La Mojarra Electrica

Mar 14, 2019
1:00pm – 1:40pm

SAINT PHNX

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Bud Light Dive Bar Sessions
Mar 14, 2019
1:00pm – 1:40pm
Nuevo Leon
1501 E 6th St.

Japanese Breakfast

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY BrooklynVegan x Margin Walker's Lost Weekend
Mar 14, 2019
1:15pm – 2:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Chkbns

Mar 14, 2019
1:30pm – 2:10pm

Control Top

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY BrooklynVegan x Margin Walker's Lost Weekend
Mar 14, 2019
1:40pm – 2:10pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

X&Y

Mar 14, 2019
1:45pm – 3:37pm
2:00PM

Ambar Lucid

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Next Level Apparel
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 2:40pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

Apollo 11

Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:31pm
ZACH Theatre
202 S Lamar.
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm

Carmine Street Guitars

Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:20pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar A
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

CHAI

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Dr. Martens
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 2:40pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St.
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon H
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Fairmont
Manchester AB
101 Red River.
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon FG
110 E 2nd St.

Minke

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 2:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

Oh Pep!

presented by 88.5 FM Southern California
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 2:40pm

The REAL Impact of Cannabis on the World

presented by Acreage Holdings
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm

Shorts Program 3

Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 3:38pm
Stateside Theatre
719 Congress Ave.

St. Woods

Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 2:40pm

Tasha

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Brooklyn Bowl x Consequence Of Sound
Mar 14, 2019
2:00pm – 2:40pm
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St.

ROE

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Output Belfast
Mar 14, 2019
2:10pm – 2:40pm

Hubert Lenoir

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY BrooklynVegan x Margin Walker's Lost Weekend
Mar 14, 2019
2:15pm – 3:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Kemba

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY BrooklynVegan x Margin Walker's Lost Weekend
Mar 14, 2019
2:25pm – 3:00pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Ferris & Sylvester

Mar 14, 2019
2:30pm – 3:10pm
3:00PM

Alice Phoebe Lou

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Brooklyn Bowl x Consequence Of Sound
Mar 14, 2019
3:00pm – 3:40pm
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St.

Days of the Whale

Mar 14, 2019
3:00pm – 4:20pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar C
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Joshua Burnside

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Output Belfast
Mar 14, 2019
3:00pm – 3:40pm

Odette

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Next Level Apparel
Mar 14, 2019
3:00pm – 3:40pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

Sam Morrow

presented by 88.5 FM Southern California
Mar 14, 2019
3:00pm – 3:40pm

Stef Chura

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Dr. Martens
Mar 14, 2019
3:00pm – 3:40pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St.

Walker Lukens

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Bud Light Dive Bar Sessions
Mar 14, 2019
3:00pm – 3:40pm
Nuevo Leon
1501 E 6th St.

Xenia França

Mar 14, 2019
3:00pm – 3:40pm

Wand

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY BrooklynVegan x Margin Walker's Lost Weekend
Mar 14, 2019
3:10pm – 3:40pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.
Mar 14, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm

CASTLECOMER

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Fender Next
Mar 14, 2019
3:30pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.
Mar 14, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Mar 14, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon H
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 14, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm

Jonathan

Mar 14, 2019
3:30pm – 4:10pm

Briston Maroney

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Output Belfast
Mar 14, 2019
3:50pm – 4:20pm

Les Louanges

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY BrooklynVegan x Margin Walker's Lost Weekend
Mar 14, 2019
3:55pm – 4:20pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.
4:00PM

APRE

Mar 14, 2019
4:00pm – 4:40pm

The Beths

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Dr. Martens
Mar 14, 2019
4:00pm – 4:40pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St.

Crumb

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Brooklyn Bowl x Consequence Of Sound
Mar 14, 2019
4:00pm – 4:40pm
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St.

Jamie N Commons

presented by 88.5 FM Southern California
Mar 14, 2019
4:00pm – 4:40pm

SAINT PHNX

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 14, 2019
4:00pm – 4:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

SaulPaul All Stars

Mar 14, 2019
4:00pm – 4:30pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

TEEN

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Next Level Apparel
Mar 14, 2019
4:00pm – 4:40pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

Minke

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Bud Light Dive Bar Sessions
Mar 14, 2019
4:15pm – 5:00pm
Nuevo Leon
1501 E 6th St.

Phony Ppl

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY BrooklynVegan x Margin Walker's Lost Weekend
Mar 14, 2019
4:15pm – 5:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Mabiland

Mar 14, 2019
4:30pm – 5:10pm

Pottery

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY BrooklynVegan x Margin Walker's Lost Weekend
Mar 14, 2019
4:35pm – 5:05pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Uncle Devin

Mar 14, 2019
4:35pm – 4:55pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Jealous of the Birds

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Output Belfast
Mar 14, 2019
4:40pm – 5:10pm

Snatchers

Mar 14, 2019
4:45pm – 6:21pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar A
1120 S Lamar Blvd.
5:00PM

The Amazons

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 5:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 6:00pm
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 6:00pm

Human Nature

Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 6:47pm

Jezebel

Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 6:28pm
ZACH Theatre
202 S Lamar.

John The Martyr

presented by 88.5 FM Southern California
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 5:40pm

The Joy Formidable

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Dr. Martens
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 5:40pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St.

Lowly

Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 5:40pm

Sy Ntuli

Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 5:20pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

WAFIA

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Next Level Apparel
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm – 5:40pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

Yoshi Flower

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Fender Next
Mar 14, 2019
5:00pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

Rico Nasty

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY BrooklynVegan x Margin Walker's Lost Weekend
Mar 14, 2019
5:15pm – 6:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Shorts Program 1

Mar 14, 2019
5:15pm – 6:57pm
Stateside Theatre
719 Congress Ave.

SierraShante'

Mar 14, 2019
5:25pm – 5:45pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

The Brummies

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Output Belfast
Mar 14, 2019
5:30pm – 6:00pm

Lonnie Holley

presented by Ghostly 20 at In the Element
Mar 14, 2019
5:30pm – 6:35pm

Mr. Jimmy

Mar 14, 2019
5:30pm – 7:20pm

Sam Fender

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Bud Light Dive Bar Sessions
Mar 14, 2019
5:30pm – 6:10pm
Nuevo Leon
1501 E 6th St.

Tone-Deaf

Mar 14, 2019
5:45pm – 7:11pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar B
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

SaulPaul

Mar 14, 2019
5:50pm – 6:20pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.
6:00PM

Broken Social Scene

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Dr. Martens
Mar 14, 2019
6:00pm – 6:40pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St.
Mar 14, 2019
6:00pm – 7:15pm
Satellite Venue: AFS Cinema
6259 Middle Fiskville Rd

Just Loud

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 14, 2019
6:00pm – 6:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.
Mar 14, 2019
6:00pm – 7:30pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

South Mountain

Mar 14, 2019
6:00pm – 7:25pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar C
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

VOILÀ

presented by 101X
Mar 14, 2019
6:00pm – 6:25pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.

Bluebird

Mar 14, 2019
6:30pm – 7:57pm
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave.

Odette

presented by 101X
Mar 14, 2019
6:45pm – 7:20pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.
7:00PM

JA'REY

Mar 14, 2019
7:00pm – 7:20pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Lake of Fire

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
7:00pm – 7:35pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Mary Lattimore

presented by Ghostly 20 at In the Element
Mar 14, 2019
7:00pm – 7:45pm

Million Miles

presented by Mahogany Sessions Presents
Mar 14, 2019
7:00pm – 7:30pm

Phillip Wolf

Mar 14, 2019
7:00pm – 7:40pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Thumpasaurus

Mar 14, 2019
7:00pm – 7:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

Fuerza Regida

presented by Uforia, The Home of Latin Music
Mar 14, 2019
7:15pm – 7:35pm

Wand

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
7:15pm – 7:50pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Church of Sun

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
7:20pm – 7:55pm

Dehd

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
7:20pm – 7:55pm

Moonwalks

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
7:20pm – 7:55pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

Mona Lysa

Mar 14, 2019
7:25pm – 7:45pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Another Sky

presented by Caroline x ATO
Mar 14, 2019
7:30pm – 8:15pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Chris Canterbury

presented by Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2019
7:30pm – 8:10pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Keith Cullen

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
7:30pm – 8:10pm

Jamie N Commons

presented by 101X
Mar 14, 2019
7:40pm – 8:20pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.

Legado 7

presented by Uforia, The Home of Latin Music
Mar 14, 2019
7:40pm – 8:00pm

Candy

presented by LPR x Psycho Entertainment
Mar 14, 2019
7:45pm – 8:25pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Chloe Lilac

presented by BMI
Mar 14, 2019
7:45pm – 8:25pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Extra Ordinary

Mar 14, 2019
7:45pm – 9:19pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar A
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Lingua Ignota

Mar 14, 2019
7:45pm – 8:15pm

Mikey Erg

presented by Don Giovanni Records / Arrowhawk Records
Mar 14, 2019
7:45pm – 8:15pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Morabeza Tobacco

presented by Gorilla vs. Bear x Luminelle Recordings
Mar 14, 2019
7:45pm – 8:25pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Superbody

presented by Invertebrate
Mar 14, 2019
7:45pm – 8:15pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Zunis

presented by Tulsa Music Night
Mar 14, 2019
7:45pm – 8:30pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St

Abraham Alexander

presented by Mahogany Sessions Presents
Mar 14, 2019
7:50pm – 8:20pm

Eimaral Sol

Mar 14, 2019
7:50pm – 8:10pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Hosted by Chukwunons Ofili

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
7:55pm – 8:00pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Hosted by Laila Lopez

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
7:55pm – 8:00pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Hosted by Richard Nice

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
7:55pm – 8:00pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Valley Maker

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
7:55pm – 8:30pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.
8:00PM

Alice

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 9:42pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar E
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

aMBe

presented by glamglare
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Anna Altman

presented by Exploding In Sound + Friends (21+ after 11:30pm)
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

Arkansas Dave

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

The Beths

presented by Brooklyn Bowl x Consequence Of Sound
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St.

Big Bliss

presented by She Shreds x NYLON
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Black Taffy

presented by Rogue Agency
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:45pm
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Carsen

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

The Curls

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

Damien McFly

presented by Sounds from Italy
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

David Boring

presented by Phil Owen Presents
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

DEZORAH

presented by Rogue Agency
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

DJ C. DeVone (Host)

presented by ASCAP
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:05pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

DJ King Mike

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 9:00pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

DJ QuestionMark

presented by MTA Festival X WR/OC Records: China Night
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 1:50am

DJ Slim

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Durand Jones & The Indications

presented by Ticketmaster Music (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:45pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

Dylan Cartlidge

presented by Good Karma Club
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

E.B. The Younger

presented by Bella Union
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Elisapie

presented by WOMEX
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

FIX8

presented by Traffic Music
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Garcia Peoples

presented by Ernest Jenning Record Co. / Oculus x Supersphere
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

GO DJ JB

presented by ItsTheDrill
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave.

Husky Loops

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Jackie Cohen

presented by Vinyl Me, Please: Rising
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Jess Williamson

presented by Caroline x ATO
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:45pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Jim-E-O

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:10pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Josin

presented by German Haus
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Graeber House
410 E 6th St.

Katrina Fairlee

presented by Red Light Radio - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 9:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

La Force

presented by Arts & Crafts
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

LE BIG SUR

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Madeline Kenney

presented by High Road Touring
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
3TEN Austin City Limits Live
310 Willie Nelson Blvd Ste 1A.

The Mammoths

presented by Freakout Records
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Mara Connor

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

MC Medina

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:20pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Merely

presented by Year0001
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

The Other End

presented by Sounds from Norway
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Pablo Trujillo

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

pecas

presented by Cigar City Management + Outer Orbit Booking - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Penelope Isles

presented by BBC 6 Music in association with AIM
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Photo Ops

presented by Rhyme & Reason Records / VATX - FREE w/guest pass
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Pike and Sutton

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Pipo Romero

presented by Sounds from Spain
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

ROE

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

San Mei

presented by The AU Review / Hello Asia
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Sean Da Entertainer Madhouse

presented by HEADS Music
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Sofie Winterson

presented by Paradiso
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Sophie Auster

presented by Folk Alliance
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Special Guest

presented by Ten Atoms powered by Oculus x Supersphere
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Vaarwell

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Vanessa Zamora

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Wierd Wolves

Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Wieuca

presented by Native Cat + Tiger Bomb
Mar 14, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Annabelle Chairlegs

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
8:05pm – 8:40pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

DJ Miss Milan

presented by ASCAP
Mar 14, 2019
8:05pm – 9:00pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Nat'Lee

presented by Uforia, The Home of Latin Music
Mar 14, 2019
8:05pm – 8:35pm

Greyson Chance

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
8:10pm – 8:50pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

BillieB

Mar 14, 2019
8:15pm – 8:35pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Kate Teague

presented by Gorilla vs. Bear x Luminelle Recordings
Mar 14, 2019
8:15pm – 8:55pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

M.A.R.

Mar 14, 2019
8:15pm – 8:25pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Nolan Potter’s Nightmare Band

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
8:15pm – 8:50pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

Brray

Mar 14, 2019
8:20pm – 8:40pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

Phaze Jackson

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
8:20pm – 8:25pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

SASAMI

presented by She Shreds x NYLON
Mar 14, 2019
8:20pm – 8:55pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

JM Stevens

presented by Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2019
8:25pm – 9:05pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Mark Regular "Genuis"

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
8:25pm – 8:30pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Alternate Sound

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
8:30pm – 8:50pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Amanda Palmer

Mar 14, 2019
8:30pm – 11:30pm

Genaro Ortiz x PrŪf

Mar 14, 2019
8:30pm – 8:40pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

HOMIE

Mar 14, 2019
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

Jack Freeman

presented by SXSOUL
Mar 14, 2019
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Parker Jazz Club
117 W 4th St.

Nikmoody

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
8:30pm – 8:40pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Oh Pep!

presented by Caroline x ATO
Mar 14, 2019
8:30pm – 9:15pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Robinson

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
8:30pm – 9:10pm

Sedona

presented by Invertebrate
Mar 14, 2019
8:35pm – 9:05pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Shepherds

presented by Don Giovanni Records / Arrowhawk Records
Mar 14, 2019
8:35pm – 9:05pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

MITRE

presented by Uforia, The Home of Latin Music
Mar 14, 2019
8:40pm – 9:10pm

Oscar Jerome

presented by Mahogany Sessions Presents
Mar 14, 2019
8:40pm – 9:10pm

Pat G

Mar 14, 2019
8:40pm – 9:00pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

SuperStar Simmy!

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
8:40pm – 8:50pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Ajax Stacks

Mar 14, 2019
8:45pm – 8:55pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Breakthrough

Mar 14, 2019
8:45pm – 10:15pm
ZACH Theatre
202 S Lamar.

Briston Maroney

presented by BMI
Mar 14, 2019
8:45pm – 9:25pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Jackie Mendoza

presented by Gorilla vs. Bear x Luminelle Recordings
Mar 14, 2019
8:45pm – 9:25pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Ouri

presented by Rogue Agency
Mar 14, 2019
8:45pm – 9:30pm
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.

Really From

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 14, 2019
8:45pm – 9:25pm
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Roots of Thought

presented by Tulsa Music Night
Mar 14, 2019
8:45pm – 9:30pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St

Soft Kill

presented by LPR x Psycho Entertainment
Mar 14, 2019
8:45pm – 9:25pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Stuffed

Mar 14, 2019
8:45pm – 10:09pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar B
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

X Ambassadors

presented by 101X
Mar 14, 2019
8:45pm – 9:45pm
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
Riverside Dr & S 1st St.

A5iv3

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
8:50pm – 9:00pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Lows0n

presented by MTA Festival X WR/OC Records: China Night
Mar 14, 2019
8:50pm – 9:30pm

Thyla

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
8:50pm – 9:25pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

BILS

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
8:55pm – 9:15pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

The Chills

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
8:55pm – 9:30pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

MARIAH

Mar 14, 2019
8:55pm – 9:15pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.
9:00PM

Any One Of Us

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 10:28pm
Satellite Venue: AFS Cinema
6259 Middle Fiskville Rd

Catastrophie

presented by Rhyme & Reason Records / VATX - FREE w/guest pass
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Catherine Britt

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

Charlie Belle

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Chastity

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Cherry Glazerr

presented by Ticketmaster Music (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

Claire Morales

presented by Native Cat + Tiger Bomb
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Comisario Pantera

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Da Chick

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

David Keenan

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Dead Soft

presented by Arts & Crafts
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:45pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Destiny Rogers

presented by ASCAP
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:10pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Diego Guerrero

presented by Sounds from Spain
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm

DJ Priddy Rickki

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:05pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Dreamer Boy

presented by Vinyl Me, Please: Rising
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Drinking Boys and Girls Choir

presented by The AU Review / Hello Asia
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Eliza Shaddad

presented by glamglare
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Esther Black

presented by Phil Owen Presents
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Fatai

presented by She Shreds x NYLON
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Flora Cash

presented by StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

FRITZ

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

Garrett T. Capps

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Gurr

presented by German Haus
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Graeber House
410 E 6th St.

Intertwine

presented by Sounds from Norway
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

John Mills Times Ten

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave.

Kalu & The Electric Joint

presented by Traffic Music
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Kid Med

presented by ItsTheDrill
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:10pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

La Matilda

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Laura Jane Grace & the Devouring Mothers

presented by Brooklyn Bowl x Consequence Of Sound
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St.

Leyla McCalla

presented by WOMEX
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

LUCIA

presented by Fender Next
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

Mabiland

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

machìna

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Mattiel

presented by Caroline x ATO
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:45pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Miki Ratsula

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Nadia Tehran

presented by Year0001
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Nerija

presented by Paradiso
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Nonconnah

presented by Ernest Jenning Record Co. / Oculus x Supersphere
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

The Pantones

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

The Pearl Harts

presented by BBC 6 Music in association with AIM
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Prism Bitch

presented by Freakout Records
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Puma Blue

presented by High Road Touring
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
3TEN Austin City Limits Live
310 Willie Nelson Blvd Ste 1A.

Rebecca Loebe

presented by Folk Alliance
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Riley

presented by HEADS Music
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Sam Morrow

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Shady Bug

presented by Exploding In Sound + Friends (21+ after 11:30pm)
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

Sharkmuffin

presented by Cigar City Management + Outer Orbit Booking - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

The Snuts

presented by Good Karma Club
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Stuyedeyed

presented by Rogue Agency
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm

TrenchMobb

Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:10pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Two Medicine

presented by Bella Union
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

William Tyler

presented by Ten Atoms powered by Oculus x Supersphere
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Wynne

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:15pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Y O Y

presented by Sounds from Italy
Mar 14, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

A-Game

Mar 14, 2019
9:05pm – 9:20pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

YV Baby

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
9:05pm – 9:10pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

The Blank Tapes

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
9:10pm – 9:45pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

Buddy Lofton

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
9:10pm – 9:20pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Grace Carter

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
9:10pm – 9:50pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Russian Baths

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
9:10pm – 9:45pm

Sávila

presented by She Shreds x NYLON
Mar 14, 2019
9:10pm – 9:45pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

4GAuto

Mar 14, 2019
9:15pm – 9:25pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

FADE

presented by Gorilla vs. Bear x Luminelle Recordings
Mar 14, 2019
9:15pm – 9:55pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

LevyGrey

presented by ItsTheDrill
Mar 14, 2019
9:15pm – 9:25pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Manuel Medrano

presented by Uforia, The Home of Latin Music
Mar 14, 2019
9:15pm – 9:45pm

Finale

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
9:20pm – 9:30pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Hunni

presented by ASCAP
Mar 14, 2019
9:20pm – 9:30pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

KOMOREBI

presented by Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2019
9:20pm – 10:00pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Mélat

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 14, 2019
9:20pm – 9:35pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Moonchild Sanelly

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
9:20pm – 9:40pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Del Water Gap

presented by Invertebrate
Mar 14, 2019
9:25pm – 9:55pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Mourning [A] BLKstar

presented by Don Giovanni Records / Arrowhawk Records
Mar 14, 2019
9:25pm – 9:55pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

SparkDawg

Mar 14, 2019
9:25pm – 9:40pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Abby Jasmine

presented by ItsTheDrill
Mar 14, 2019
9:30pm – 9:40pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

DJ Paypal

presented by Rogue Agency
Mar 14, 2019
9:30pm – 10:45pm
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.

Dylan LeBlanc

presented by Caroline x ATO
Mar 14, 2019
9:30pm – 10:15pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Fuego

Mar 14, 2019
9:30pm – 10:05pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

Kai Exos

presented by SXSOUL
Mar 14, 2019
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Parker Jazz Club
117 W 4th St.

Khalid

presented by Uber Eats (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2019
9:30pm – 10:30pm
Uber Eats House
612 W 4th St

LIEN

presented by Red Light Radio - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2019
9:30pm – 10:15pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Luke Banter

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
9:30pm – 9:40pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Maréh

Mar 14, 2019
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

Produca P

Mar 14, 2019
9:30pm – 9:40pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Willie J Healey

presented by Mahogany Sessions Presents
Mar 14, 2019
9:30pm – 10:00pm

Yoshi Flower

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
9:30pm – 10:10pm

AdELA

presented by ASCAP
Mar 14, 2019
9:40pm – 9:50pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Alex Mali

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 14, 2019
9:40pm – 9:55pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Rubi Rose

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
9:40pm – 9:45pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

YOUNG13DBABY

presented by MTA Festival X WR/OC Records: China Night
Mar 14, 2019
9:40pm – 10:20pm

Alternate Sound

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
9:45pm – 10:05pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Boogarins

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
9:45pm – 10:20pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Branjae

presented by Tulsa Music Night
Mar 14, 2019
9:45pm – 10:30pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St

The Comet is Coming

presented by LPR x Psycho Entertainment
Mar 14, 2019
9:45pm – 10:25pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Goodbye Honolulu

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 14, 2019
9:45pm – 10:25pm
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Liza Owen

presented by BMI
Mar 14, 2019
9:45pm – 10:25pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Loony

Mar 14, 2019
9:45pm – 10:00pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Mont Milly

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
9:45pm – 9:50pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

MUNYA

presented by Gorilla vs. Bear x Luminelle Recordings
Mar 14, 2019
9:45pm – 10:25pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Rocky Banks

Mar 14, 2019
9:45pm – 9:55pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Sayyi

presented by ItsTheDrill
Mar 14, 2019
9:45pm – 9:55pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

TWEN

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
9:45pm – 10:20pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.
10:00PM

Agrupación Cariño

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Azia

presented by ASCAP
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:15pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Bailen

presented by High Road Touring
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
3TEN Austin City Limits Live
310 Willie Nelson Blvd Ste 1A.

Ben Kweller

presented by Ten Atoms powered by Oculus x Supersphere
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Black Pumas

presented by Caroline x ATO
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:45pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Bror Gunnar Jansson

presented by Folk Alliance
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Carrion Kids

presented by Freakout Records
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Cee-Jay

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:10pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Chris Berardo

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Dean Lewis

presented by StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

Fanclub

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 12:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

FEMME

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

FKi 1st

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:20pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Geowulf

presented by The AU Review / Hello Asia
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

GIUNGLA

presented by glamglare
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Grandchildren

presented by Ernest Jenning Record Co. / Oculus x Supersphere
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Grupo Rebolu

presented by WOMEX
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Her Skin

presented by Sounds from Italy
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Ivy Sole

presented by Vinyl Me, Please: Rising
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

The Joy Formidable

presented by Brooklyn Bowl x Consequence Of Sound
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St.

KOMFORTRAUSCHEN

presented by German Haus
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Graeber House
410 E 6th St.

La Ronera

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Lauren Morrow

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

Lily Konigsberg

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Lisa Morales

presented by Traffic Music
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Marfa Crush

presented by Rhyme & Reason Records / VATX - FREE w/guest pass
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Matt Maltese

presented by Paradiso
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Megan Thee Stallion

presented by She Shreds x NYLON
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:20pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

MOÜGLI

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

Naomi Wild

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Native Sun

presented by Rogue Agency
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Orions Belte

presented by Sounds from Norway
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Pavo Pavo

presented by Bella Union
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

project .44

presented by Phil Owen Presents
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Ramesh

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

Raquel

presented by HEADS Music
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Rick Maguire (from Pile)

presented by Exploding In Sound + Friends (21+ after 11:30pm)
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

Sad Cops

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Sam Fender

presented by Fender Next
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

Sis

presented by Native Cat + Tiger Bomb
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Slow Caves

presented by Cigar City Management + Outer Orbit Booking - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Small Time Napoleon

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave.

Sports Team

presented by Good Karma Club
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Squid

presented by BBC 6 Music in association with AIM
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Taco Mouth

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Talos

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Tamino

presented by Arts & Crafts
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Tasha

presented by She Shreds x NYLON
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Tow'rs

Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Twanguero

presented by Sounds from Spain
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Viagra Boys

presented by Year0001
Mar 14, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Car Seat Headrest

presented by Ticketmaster Music (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2019
10:05pm – 10:55pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

Dua Saleh

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 14, 2019
10:05pm – 10:20pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

L.D DaHustle Fiend

Mar 14, 2019
10:05pm – 10:20pm
Doris Miller Auditorium
2300 Rosewood Ave.

Mike Krol

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
10:05pm – 10:40pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

Mute Swan

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
10:05pm – 10:40pm

Ambar Lucid

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
10:10pm – 10:50pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

SHIRAZEE

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
10:10pm – 10:30pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Dice Soho

presented by ItsTheDrill
Mar 14, 2019
10:15pm – 10:30pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Ellis

presented by Gorilla vs. Bear x Luminelle Recordings
Mar 14, 2019
10:15pm – 10:55pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

field trip

presented by Invertebrate
Mar 14, 2019
10:15pm – 10:55pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Laura Stevenson

presented by Don Giovanni Records / Arrowhawk Records
Mar 14, 2019
10:15pm – 10:55pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Stallion's Stud

presented by Red Light Radio - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2019
10:15pm – 11:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Thee Idylls

presented by Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2019
10:15pm – 10:55pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

VIXEVERSA

Mar 14, 2019
10:15pm – 10:25pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

10K.Caash

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
10:20pm – 10:45pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

HÆLOS

presented by Mahogany Sessions Presents
Mar 14, 2019
10:20pm – 10:50pm

Kenny Man

Mar 14, 2019
10:20pm – 10:55pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

The Art of Self-Defense

Mar 14, 2019
10:30pm – 12:14am
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar A
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Celeste

presented by Caroline x ATO
Mar 14, 2019
10:30pm – 11:15pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Charlie Faye & The Fayettes

presented by SXSOUL
Mar 14, 2019
10:30pm – 11:10pm
Parker Jazz Club
117 W 4th St.

Donna Missal

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
10:30pm – 11:10pm

Fast Cash Boyz

Mar 14, 2019
10:30pm – 10:40pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Kevin George

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 14, 2019
10:30pm – 10:45pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Maliibu Miitch

presented by ASCAP
Mar 14, 2019
10:30pm – 10:45pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Melenas

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
10:30pm – 11:05pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Leikeli47

presented by She Shreds x NYLON
Mar 14, 2019
10:35pm – 10:55pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Ringo Deathstarr

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
10:35pm – 11:10pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Vector

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
10:35pm – 10:55pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

YEHAIYAHAN

presented by MTA Festival X WR/OC Records: China Night
Mar 14, 2019
10:35pm – 11:05pm

Gaddafi Gals DJ Set

presented by German Haus
Mar 14, 2019
10:40pm – 1:00am
Graeber House
410 E 6th St.

Anemone

presented by Gorilla vs. Bear x Luminelle Recordings
Mar 14, 2019
10:45pm – 11:25pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Being Dead

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 14, 2019
10:45pm – 11:25pm
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Casii Stephan and the Midnight Sun

presented by Tulsa Music Night
Mar 14, 2019
10:45pm – 11:30pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St

The Crazy World of Arthur Brown

presented by LPR x Psycho Entertainment
Mar 14, 2019
10:45pm – 11:25pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

DJ Rosegold

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 14, 2019
10:45pm – 11:00pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

DJ Taye

presented by Rogue Agency
Mar 14, 2019
10:45pm – 12:30am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.

Dublin

Mar 14, 2019
10:45pm – 10:55pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

G.U.N

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
10:45pm – 11:00pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Just Loud

presented by BMI
Mar 14, 2019
10:45pm – 11:25pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Killumantii

presented by ASCAP
Mar 14, 2019
10:55pm – 11:10pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.
11:00PM

3BallMTY

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Adopt a Highway

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 12:18am
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar E
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Amaru Tribe

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Amyl & The Sniffers

presented by Caroline x ATO
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:45pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Baywaves

presented by Sounds from Spain
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

BeatKing

presented by ItsTheDrill
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:15pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Big Joanie

presented by Exploding In Sound + Friends (21+ after 11:30pm)
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

Black Belt Eagle Scout

presented by She Shreds x NYLON
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Boy Scouts

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Broken Social Scene

presented by Arts & Crafts
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 12:30pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Bully

presented by Ten Atoms powered by Oculus x Supersphere
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Cautious Clay

presented by Fender Next
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

Close Talker

presented by Paradiso
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Cure For Paranoia

presented by Traffic Music
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Doomsquad

presented by Bella Union
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Ecco2K

presented by Year0001
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:30pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Farao

presented by Sounds from Norway
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Flower

presented by Ernest Jenning Record Co. / Oculus x Supersphere
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

The Get Up Kids

presented by Brooklyn Bowl x Consequence Of Sound
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St.

GIRL SKIN

presented by glamglare
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Gnarcissists

presented by Exploding In Sound + Friends (21+ after 11:30pm)
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

Golden Vessel

presented by Rogue Agency
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Grim Streaker

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Grivo

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:35pm

Hembree

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Irene Ntale

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:20pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

JOJO ABOT

presented by WOMEX
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Judah & the Lion

presented by StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

Kemba

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:15pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Kevn Kinney & Friends

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

Labrador

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

La Terza Classe

presented by Sounds from Italy
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Laura Misch

presented by Good Karma Club
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

LIEN

presented by Red Light Radio - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:20pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Los Gaiteros de Ovejas

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

MaxxP

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:10pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Melanie Faye

presented by Vinyl Me, Please: Rising
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Moira Mack

presented by HEADS Music
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:20pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave.

Parrot Dream

presented by Cigar City Management + Outer Orbit Booking - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Ratchetón

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:15pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

red steppes

presented by Native Cat + Tiger Bomb
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Run River North

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

San Saba County

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Sego

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Skatenigs

presented by Phil Owen Presents
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Smokey Brights

presented by Freakout Records
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

SONTALK

presented by High Road Touring
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
3TEN Austin City Limits Live
310 Willie Nelson Blvd Ste 1A.

STEREOGIRL

presented by The AU Review / Hello Asia
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Tribes

Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:50pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Trudy and the Romance

presented by BBC 6 Music in association with AIM
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

whenyoung

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Wild Moccasins

presented by Rhyme & Reason Records / VATX - FREE w/guest pass
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Wood & Wire

presented by Folk Alliance
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

XIXA

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
11:00pm – 11:35pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

Jenn Morel

Mar 14, 2019
11:10pm – 11:45pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

Mr. Lewis & The Funeral 5

presented by Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2019
11:10pm – 11:50pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Pink Sweat$

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
11:10pm – 11:50pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Sneaks

presented by She Shreds x NYLON
Mar 14, 2019
11:10pm – 11:45pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

WAFIA

presented by Mahogany Sessions Presents
Mar 14, 2019
11:10pm – 11:40pm

Das Body

presented by Gorilla vs. Bear x Luminelle Recordings
Mar 14, 2019
11:15pm – 11:55pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Huck

presented by Invertebrate
Mar 14, 2019
11:15pm – 11:55pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

King Princess

presented by Ticketmaster Music (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2019
11:15pm – 12:00am
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

Rich Mutts

Mar 14, 2019
11:15pm – 11:25pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Weakened Friends

presented by Don Giovanni Records / Arrowhawk Records
Mar 14, 2019
11:15pm – 11:55pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Amara La Negra

presented by ASCAP
Mar 14, 2019
11:20pm – 11:35pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Kofi Black

presented by HEADS Music
Mar 14, 2019
11:20pm – 11:40pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

KUCCI

presented by MTA Festival X WR/OC Records: China Night
Mar 14, 2019
11:20pm – 12:00am

Nef the Pharaoh

presented by ItsTheDrill
Mar 14, 2019
11:20pm – 11:35pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Volition Immanent

presented by Red Light Radio - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2019
11:20pm – 12:15am
Plush
617 Red River.

Zacari

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 14, 2019
11:20pm – 11:35pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Holy Wave

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
11:25pm – 12:00am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Major League Djz

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
11:25pm – 11:45pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Sudakistan

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
11:25pm – 12:00am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Easy Life

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
11:30pm – 12:10am

J.Patron

Mar 14, 2019
11:30pm – 12:10am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

Kierra Luv

presented by Caroline x ATO
Mar 14, 2019
11:30pm – 11:45pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Steven Malcolm

Mar 14, 2019
11:30pm – 11:40pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Tomar and the FCs

presented by SXSOUL
Mar 14, 2019
11:30pm – 12:20am
Parker Jazz Club
117 W 4th St.

Tread

Mar 14, 2019
11:30pm – 12:58am
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar D
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Oswin Benjamin

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
11:35pm – 11:50pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Thaiboy Digital

presented by Year0001
Mar 14, 2019
11:40pm – 12:10am
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Trae Tha Truth

presented by ItsTheDrill
Mar 14, 2019
11:40pm – 11:55pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Yung Baby Tate

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 14, 2019
11:40pm – 11:55pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Coven

presented by LPR x Psycho Entertainment
Mar 14, 2019
11:45pm – 12:25am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Liily

presented by BMI
Mar 14, 2019
11:45pm – 12:25am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Pottery

presented by Gorilla vs. Bear x Luminelle Recordings
Mar 14, 2019
11:45pm – 12:25am
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Republican Hair

presented by Tulsa Music Night
Mar 14, 2019
11:45pm – 12:20am
Augustine
86 Rainey St

Rico Nasty

presented by ASCAP
Mar 14, 2019
11:45pm – 12:05am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

The Sick Things

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 14, 2019
11:45pm – 12:25am
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Y2

Mar 14, 2019
11:45pm – 11:55pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Stanley Enow

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
11:50pm – 12:10am
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

D Savage

presented by Caroline x ATO
Mar 14, 2019
11:55pm – 12:15am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Single Lash

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
11:55pm – 12:30am

STEELYONE

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
11:55pm – 12:10am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

The Worst

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
11:55pm – 12:30am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.
12:00AM

Acid Tongue

presented by Freakout Records
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Alice Phoebe Lou

presented by glamglare
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Bane's World

presented by Caroline x ATO
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:45am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Baseball Gregg

presented by Sounds from Italy
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Bixiga 70

presented by WOMEX
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

The Cactus Blossoms

presented by High Road Touring
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
3TEN Austin City Limits Live
310 Willie Nelson Blvd Ste 1A.

Calliope Musicals

presented by Rhyme & Reason Records / VATX - FREE w/guest pass
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Clemm Rishad

Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:20am
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Cuco

presented by Fender Next
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

Curse Mackey

presented by Phil Owen Presents
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Death By Unga Bunga

presented by Sounds from Norway
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Denise le Menice

Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Fruit & Flowers

presented by Cigar City Management + Outer Orbit Booking - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Holiday Sidewinder

Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

The Howl & The Hum

presented by Paradiso
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

I Know Leopard

presented by The AU Review / Hello Asia
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Jazzy Amra

presented by HEADS Music
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Parish
214 E 6th St.

KOJAQUE

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Kyle Emerson

Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

La Mojarra Electrica

Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

Lowly

presented by Bella Union
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Madam X

presented by Rogue Agency
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 1:50am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.

Mamalarky

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Meernaa

presented by Native Cat + Tiger Bomb
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Miya Folick

presented by Vinyl Me, Please: Rising
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Nacho

Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:45am
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

Novelist

presented by BBC 6 Music in association with AIM
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am

Pacific Jam At My Apartment (PJAMA)

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

PAWS

presented by Ernest Jenning Record Co. / Oculus x Supersphere
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Pip Blom

presented by Good Karma Club
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Plastic Picnic

Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

Postdata

Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am

Ritt Momney

presented by Rogue Agency
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am

Robbie Fulks & Linda Gail Lewis

presented by Folk Alliance
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am

Seratones

presented by She Shreds x NYLON
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Sharon Bourbonnais

Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave.

Sir Sly

presented by StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

Strand of Oaks

presented by Ten Atoms powered by Oculus x Supersphere
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Trajano!

presented by Sounds from Spain
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am

Vacations

Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

Voz De Mando

Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 1:30am

Walker Lukens

presented by Traffic Music
Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

yahyel

Mar 14, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am

CHOKER

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 14, 2019
12:05am – 12:35am
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Combo Chimbita

presented by She Shreds x NYLON
Mar 14, 2019
12:05am – 12:45am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Five Eight

presented by Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2019
12:05am – 12:45am
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Ella Vos

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
12:10am – 12:50am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

NineOne#

presented by MTA Festival X WR/OC Records: China Night
Mar 14, 2019
12:10am – 12:50am

Bad Moves

presented by Don Giovanni Records / Arrowhawk Records
Mar 14, 2019
12:15am – 12:55am
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Barrie

presented by Gorilla vs. Bear x Luminelle Recordings
Mar 14, 2019
12:15am – 12:55am
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Cinnaman

presented by Red Light Radio - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2019
12:15am – 1:50am
Plush
617 Red River.

Efya

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
12:15am – 12:45am
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

James Droll

presented by Invertebrate
Mar 14, 2019
12:15am – 12:55am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Nothing

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
12:15am – 12:50am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Tierra Whack

presented by ASCAP
Mar 14, 2019
12:15am – 12:35am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Bladee

presented by Year0001
Mar 14, 2019
12:20am – 12:50am
The Main
610 E 6th St.

NLE Choppa

presented by ItsTheDrill
Mar 14, 2019
12:20am – 12:35am
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Quin NFN

presented by Caroline x ATO
Mar 14, 2019
12:20am – 12:50am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Trupa Trupa

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
12:20am – 12:55am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Daylyt

Mar 14, 2019
12:30am – 12:50am
The Main II
603 Red River St.

DRAMA

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
12:30am – 1:10am

Ghetto Warriors

Mar 14, 2019
12:30am – 1:10am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

LIZZO

presented by Ticketmaster Music (SXSW Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2019
12:30am – 1:30am
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

BRONCHO

presented by Tulsa Music Night
Mar 14, 2019
12:40am – 1:50am
Augustine
86 Rainey St

Ro$$ Mac

presented by ItsTheDrill
Mar 14, 2019
12:40am – 1:00am
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Bambara

presented by LPR x Psycho Entertainment
Mar 14, 2019
12:45am – 1:25am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Blushing

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 14, 2019
12:45am – 1:25am
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Dreezy

presented by ASCAP
Mar 14, 2019
12:45am – 1:05am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Duncan Fellows

presented by BMI
Mar 14, 2019
12:45am – 1:25am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Helena Deland

presented by Gorilla vs. Bear x Luminelle Recordings
Mar 14, 2019
12:45am – 1:25am
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Kari Faux

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 14, 2019
12:45am – 1:05am
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Mojo Juju

presented by SXSOUL
Mar 14, 2019
12:45am – 1:50am
Parker Jazz Club
117 W 4th St.

47SOUL

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
12:50am – 1:30am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

Baby FuzZ

presented by Arts & Crafts
Mar 14, 2019
12:50am – 1:50am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Laura Carbone

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
12:50am – 1:35am

Stonebwoy

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
12:50am – 1:35am
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.
1:00AM

The Amazons

presented by Caroline x ATO
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:45am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Anna Shoemaker

Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Artux Surfin Boi (AKIN X VISUDY)

presented by MTA Festival X WR/OC Records: China Night
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am

Bad Sounds

presented by Good Karma Club
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Black Needle Noise

presented by Phil Owen Presents
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Blessed

Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

The Blinders

presented by BBC 6 Music in association with AIM
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am

Curse Of Lono

Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

Deaf Poets

presented by Cigar City Management + Outer Orbit Booking - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Delaporte

presented by Sounds from Spain
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am

Dizzy Wright

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:20am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

DYGL

presented by The AU Review / Hello Asia
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Ehiorobo

presented by Rogue Agency
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am

Fire is Motion

Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:45am

Fontaines D.C.

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Hot Flash Heat Wave

Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

ISLAND

presented by glamglare
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Jambinai

presented by Bella Union
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Japanese Breakfast

presented by Ten Atoms powered by Oculus x Supersphere
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

John Vanderslice

presented by Native Cat + Tiger Bomb
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

KOKOKO!

presented by WOMEX
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Lizzie and The Makers

Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Los Coast

presented by Traffic Music
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

MASCARIMIRI

presented by Sounds from Italy
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

No Party For Cao Dong

Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am

Oginalii

presented by Rhyme & Reason Records / VATX - FREE w/guest pass
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Papachina

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Peelander-Z

presented by Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Puerto Arena

Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

Q Moneyyyy

presented by ItsTheDrill
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:15am
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Rico Pressley

presented by Caroline x ATO
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Ric Wilson

presented by Vinyl Me, Please: Rising
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave.

RRUCCULLA

presented by She Shreds x NYLON
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

The Small Glories

presented by Folk Alliance
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am

Special Guest

Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:45am
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

Stove

presented by Exploding In Sound + Friends (21+ after 11:30pm)
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

Sweet Crude

presented by High Road Touring
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
3TEN Austin City Limits Live
310 Willie Nelson Blvd Ste 1A.

Tiggs Da Author

presented by Paradiso
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Twist

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Unge Ferrari

presented by Sounds from Norway
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Versus

presented by Ernest Jenning Record Co. / Oculus x Supersphere
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Wake Island

Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Warmduscher

presented by Freakout Records
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Wyclef Jean

presented by HEADS Music
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Yung Lean

presented by Year0001
Mar 14, 2019
1:00am – 1:30am
The Main
610 E 6th St.

CHAI

presented by She Shreds x NYLON
Mar 14, 2019
1:05am – 1:50am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Dead Meadow

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
1:05am – 1:40am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

DJ Osh Kosh

presented by ASCAP
Mar 14, 2019
1:05am – 1:50am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Kxng Crooked

Mar 14, 2019
1:10am – 1:50am
The Main II
603 Red River St.

MAAD

presented by We Found New Music x We The Beat
Mar 14, 2019
1:10am – 1:50am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Thutmose

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 14, 2019
1:10am – 1:40am
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

bbymutha

presented by Invertebrate
Mar 14, 2019
1:15am – 1:50am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

BEA1991

presented by Gorilla vs. Bear x Luminelle Recordings
Mar 14, 2019
1:15am – 1:50am
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Empath

presented by LEVITATION SXSW - presented by CREEM Magazine
Mar 14, 2019
1:15am – 1:50am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Lee Bains III & the Glory Fires

presented by Don Giovanni Records / Arrowhawk Records
Mar 14, 2019
1:15am – 1:50am
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Flipp Dinero

presented by ItsTheDrill
Mar 14, 2019
1:20am – 1:40am
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Major League Djz

presented by Africa To The World presented by Digiwaxx with Bavent Street Live & OkayAfrica
Mar 14, 2019
1:40am – 1:50am
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.