2024 Sponsors
Volkswagen sponsor logoAustin Chronicle sponsor logoPorsche sponsor logoC4 sponsor logoVenmo sponsor logo

Screenings: By Date

10:00AM
Amazonia Groove
Directed by:
Bruno Murtinho
Romantic Comedy
Directed by:
Elizabeth Sankey
Track:
11:00AM
-22.7°C
Directed by:
Jan Kounen, Molécule, Amaury La Burthe
Ahorse!
Directed by:
Wendy Gutman
The Atomic Tree
Directed by:
Emmanuel Vaughan-Lee, Adam Loften
Autonomy
Directed by:
Alex Horwitz
Border Stories
Directed by:
Nonny de la Peña
Chronicle of a Vanished City
Come As You Are
Directed by:
Richard Wong
Cypher
Directed by:
Guvenc Ozel, Benjamin Ennemoser
Diorama No.4 : Die Fernweh Oper
Eclipse
Directed by:
Jonathan Astruc, Aymeric Favre
Forest
Directed by:
Kelsey Boncato, Daniel Oldham
Girl Icon
Directed by:
Sadah Espii Proctor
Gloomy Eyes
Directed by:
Jorge Tereso, Fernando Maldonado
Home After War
Directed by:
Gayatri Parameswaran
Incitement
Directed by:
Wiebe van den Ende
Kaleidoscope Funding Showcase
The Making Of
Mars Home Planet
Directed by:
Brian Frager, David Witters
Mechanical Souls
Directed by:
Gaëlle Mourre
Mercy
Directed by:
Armando Kirwin
Metro Veinte: Cita Ciega
Nothing to be Written
Re-Animated
Directed by:
Jakob Kudsk Steensen
Runnin'
Directed by:
Kiira Benzing
Send Me Home
Directed by:
Cassandra Evanisko
Them That Follow
Directed by:
Britt Poulton, Dan Madison Savage
Traverse
Directed by:
Jessica Brillhart
Pink Wall
Directed by:
Tom Cullen
Episodic Pilot Program 2
Directed by:
Joel Jay Blacker
Format:
Knock Down the House
Pahokee
Directed by:
Ivete Lucas, Patrick Bresnan
I Am Richard Pryor
Directed by:
Jesse James Miller
12:00PM
The Garden Left Behind
Directed by:
Flavio Alves
Track:
1:00PM
Red Dog
Directed by:
Casey Pinkston, Luke Dick
2:00PM
Porno
Directed by:
Keola Racela
Maiden
Directed by:
Alex Holmes
Episodic Pilot Program 1
Greener Grass
Directed by:
Jocelyn DeBoer, Dawn Luebbe
Sword of Trust
Directed by:
Lynn Shelton
3:00PM
The Boy Band Con: The Lou Pearlman Story
Leave the Bus Through the Broken Window
Ms. White Light
4:00PM
Vai
Directed by:
Nicole Whippy, ‘Ofa-Ki-Levuka Guttenbeil-Likiliki, Matasila Freshwater, Amberley Jo Aumua, Mīria George, Marina Alofagia McCartney, Dianna Fuemana, Becs Arahanga
Track:
5:00PM
Grand Jury Award: Alice
Directed by:
Josephine Mackerras
Tales from the Lodge
Directed by:
Abigail Blackmore
IRIS: A Space Opera by Justice
Directed by:
Andre Chemetoff, Armand Beraud
Museum Town
Adopt a Highway
Directed by:
Logan Marshall-Green
The Hottest August
Ra: Path of the Sun God
Aleksi
Directed by:
Barbara Vekaric
Track:
Villains
Directed by:
Dan Berk, Robert Olsen
6:00PM
For Sama
Directed by:
Waad al-Kateab, Edward Watts
True Stories
Directed by:
David Byrne
7:00PM
Becoming Leslie
Directed by:
Tracy Frazier
Track:
Salvage
Directed by:
Amy C. Elliott
We Are The Radical Monarchs
8:00PM
Daniel Isn't Real
Directed by:
Adam Egypt Mortimer
J.R. "Bob" Dobbs and The Church of the SubGenius
Jump Shot
Directed by:
Jacob Hamilton
Kathy Griffin: A Hell of A Story
State of Pride
Directed by:
Rob Epstein, Jeffrey Friedman
Teen Spirit
Directed by:
Max Minghella
9:00PM
Nothing Fancy: Diana Kennedy
Stuber (Work-In-Progress)
Directed by:
Michael Dowse
Vision Portraits
Being Impossible
Directed by:
Patricia Ortega
Track:
10:00PM
Who Let The Dogs Out
I See You
Directed by:
Adam Randall
11:00PM
The Mountain
Directed by:
Rick Alverson
Boyz In The Wood
Directed by:
Ninian Doff
I'm Just F*cking With You
Time TBA
TEST MUSIC VIDEO II
Directed by:
Director One Bike, Director Two Bird
TEST Texas High School Short
Directed by:
Director 1 Speaker, Director 2 Beer