Date / Time
Track / Format / Type
9:00AM
Mar 13, 2019
9:30am – 10:30am
Fairmont
Wisteria Room
101 Red River.
10:00AM
Mar 13, 2019
10:00am – 6:00pm
Austin Central Library
Gallery
710 W Cesar Chavez St.

Amazonia Groove

Mar 13, 2019
10:45am – 12:09pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar A
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Romantic Comedy

Mar 13, 2019
10:45am – 12:03pm
11:00AM
Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm

Autonomy

Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 12:20pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar E
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Can Brand Advertising Survive In the Era of 1:1

presented by Advertising Research Foundation
Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm

Come As You Are

Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 12:46pm
Stateside Theatre
719 Congress Ave.
Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon C
110 E 2nd St.

Death to Roadways: Ending Traffic with Flying Cars

presented by Bell
Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
Fairmont
Manchester AB
101 Red River.
Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon 6
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon 5
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon AB
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 12:15pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.

SXSW Trade Show

Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 2:00pm

SXSW Virtual Cinema

presented by Bose
Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 6:00pm

Texas Teaching Entrepreneurship

presented by Capital Factory
Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm

Them That Follow

Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 12:38pm
ZACH Theatre
202 S Lamar.
Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
The LINE
Onyx Ballroom 1
111 E Cesar Chavez
Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
Fairmont
Violet
101 Red River.

Women in XR Meet Up

Mar 13, 2019
11:00am – 12:00pm
Fairmont
Wisteria Room
101 Red River.

Pink Wall

Mar 13, 2019
11:15am – 12:40pm

Knock Down the House

Mar 13, 2019
11:30am – 12:56pm
Atom Theater at Austin Convention Center
500 Cesar Chavez, entrance at Cesar Chavez and Red River.

Pahokee

Mar 13, 2019
11:30am – 1:22pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar B
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

I Am Richard Pryor

Mar 13, 2019
11:45am – 1:16pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar D
1120 S Lamar Blvd.
12:00PM

Daniel Brandt

Mar 13, 2019
12:00pm – 12:40pm

Eme Alfonso

Mar 13, 2019
12:00pm – 12:40pm

The Garden Left Behind

Mar 13, 2019
12:00pm – 1:28pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar C
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Westerman

Mar 13, 2019
12:15pm – 12:45pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

2019 New Music Meeting

Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Fairmont
Wisteria Room
101 Red River.
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon FG
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm

Build, Innovate, and Scale with Google Cloud

presented by Capital Factory
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon 6
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon 5
110 E 2nd St.

Design Patterns for Spatial Sound in AR

presented by Bose
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm

The Future of Eating

Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon AB
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm

Giving Birth in America

Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
The LINE
Onyx Ballroom 1
111 E Cesar Chavez
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon E
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon C
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon H
110 E 2nd St.

Miya Folick

Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Safer in the Skies: How AI is Changing the Future

presented by Bell
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Fairmont
Manchester AB
101 Red River.

Taming the Flood of Data for Accurate Measurement

presented by Advertising Research Foundation
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:30pm
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 12:45pm
Mar 13, 2019
12:30pm – 1:45pm
JW Marriott
Salon 8
110 E 2nd St.
1:00PM

Balún

Mar 13, 2019
1:00pm – 1:40pm

Celeste

Mar 13, 2019
1:00pm – 1:30pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Das Body

Mar 13, 2019
1:00pm – 1:40pm

Pink Sweat$

Mar 13, 2019
1:30pm – 2:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Red Dog

Mar 13, 2019
1:30pm – 3:13pm
2:00PM
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon FG
110 E 2nd St.

Building an Autonomous Tomorrow: Policy and Tech

presented by Bell
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Fairmont
Manchester AB
101 Red River.

Can Content Media Catch-Up with Digital?

presented by Advertising Research Foundation
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm

CHAI

Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 2:30pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Combo Chimbita

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Dr. Martens
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 2:40pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St.
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon 5
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon H
110 E 2nd St.

Elder Island

Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 2:40pm
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon AB
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon C
110 E 2nd St.

Liily

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY StubHub
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 2:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

Making Audio First and Audio Only Experiences

presented by Bose
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm

Porno

Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:38pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar E
1120 S Lamar Blvd.
Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm

Why Be Independent?

Mar 13, 2019
2:00pm – 3:00pm

SAINT PHNX

presented by SXSW DAY British Music
Mar 13, 2019
2:10pm – 2:40pm

Maiden

Mar 13, 2019
2:15pm – 3:48pm
Stateside Theatre
719 Congress Ave.
Mar 13, 2019
2:30pm – 3:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Greener Grass

Mar 13, 2019
2:30pm – 4:06pm
Atom Theater at Austin Convention Center
500 Cesar Chavez, entrance at Cesar Chavez and Red River.

Sword of Trust

Mar 13, 2019
2:30pm – 3:58pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar D
1120 S Lamar Blvd.
3:00PM

Agrupación Cariño

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Dr. Martens
Mar 13, 2019
3:00pm – 3:40pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St.

Ambar Lucid

Mar 13, 2019
3:00pm – 3:30pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

DUO BUD

Mar 13, 2019
3:00pm – 3:40pm

Orchards

presented by SXSW DAY British Music
Mar 13, 2019
3:00pm – 3:30pm

Pavo Pavo

presented by KCRW
Mar 13, 2019
3:00pm – 3:40pm

SONTALK

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 13, 2019
3:00pm – 3:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

Ms. White Light

Mar 13, 2019
3:15pm – 4:51pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar B
1120 S Lamar Blvd.
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon FG
110 E 2nd St.

Building Trust, Transparency, and Standards

presented by Advertising Research Foundation
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon 5
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon 6
110 E 2nd St.

Engaging with Your Community

presented by Patreon
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St

Harnessing the Power of VR and AR for Enterprise

presented by G'Day USA
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon C
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon AB
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon H
110 E 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
JW Marriott
Salon E
110 E 2nd St.

Pitch & Flow: A Social Enterprise Rap Battle

presented by Pitch & Flow
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 6:00pm

The Strumbellas

Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm
The LINE
Onyx Ballroom 1
111 E Cesar Chavez
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm

Women in the World of Venture Capital

presented by Capital Factory
Mar 13, 2019
3:30pm – 4:30pm

The Dunts

presented by SXSW DAY British Music
Mar 13, 2019
3:50pm – 4:20pm
4:00PM

Cautious Clay

Mar 13, 2019
4:00pm – 4:30pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Dreamer Boy

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 13, 2019
4:00pm – 4:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

Mike Krol

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Dr. Martens
Mar 13, 2019
4:00pm – 4:40pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St.

Mojo Juju

Mar 13, 2019
4:00pm – 4:40pm

Tamino

presented by KCRW
Mar 13, 2019
4:00pm – 4:40pm

The Black Angels

Mar 13, 2019
4:20pm – 5:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Thyla

presented by SXSW DAY British Music
Mar 13, 2019
4:40pm – 5:10pm

Vai

Mar 13, 2019
4:45pm – 6:15pm
5:00PM
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon 6
110 E 2nd St.

Cimafunk

Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 5:40pm

Crumb

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Dr. Martens
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 5:40pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St.

Grand Jury Award: Alice

Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 7:00pm
ZACH Theatre
202 S Lamar.

Music Tech Meet Up

Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:00pm

Omar Apollo

Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 5:30pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Phony Ppl

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 5:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

Privacy: Has Targeted Marketing Gone Too Far?

presented by Advertising Research Foundation
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:00pm

Real World Applications of Blockchain

presented by G'Day USA
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:00pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:00pm
JW Marriott
Salon 5
110 E 2nd St.

So Many Ways To Sell Out

Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:00pm

Tales from the Lodge

Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 6:33pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar E
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Yola

presented by KCRW
Mar 13, 2019
5:00pm – 5:40pm

Museum Town

Mar 13, 2019
5:15pm – 6:29pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar A
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

The Peanut Butter Falcon

Mar 13, 2019
5:15pm – 6:48pm
Stateside Theatre
719 Congress Ave.

Adopt a Highway

Mar 13, 2019
5:30pm – 6:48pm

The Hottest August

Mar 13, 2019
5:30pm – 7:04pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar D
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

The Joy Formidable

presented by SXSW DAY British Music
Mar 13, 2019
5:30pm – 6:00pm

Ra: Path of the Sun God

Mar 13, 2019
5:30pm – 6:42pm
Satellite Venue: AFS Cinema
6259 Middle Fiskville Rd

Aleksi

Mar 13, 2019
5:45pm – 7:13pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar C
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Villains

Mar 13, 2019
5:45pm – 7:13pm
Atom Theater at Austin Convention Center
500 Cesar Chavez, entrance at Cesar Chavez and Red River.
6:00PM

Devon Church

presented by Ghostly 20 at In the Element
Mar 13, 2019
6:00pm – 6:40pm

Tierra Whack

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY Dr. Martens
Mar 13, 2019
6:00pm – 6:40pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St.

The Unlikely Candidates

presented by SXSW DAY PARTY StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 13, 2019
6:00pm – 6:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

For Sama

Mar 13, 2019
6:30pm – 8:04pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar B
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

True Stories

Mar 13, 2019
6:30pm – 7:59pm
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave.
7:00PM

Bones Garage

Mar 13, 2019
7:00pm – 7:40pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

City of the Sun

Mar 13, 2019
7:00pm – 7:30pm

Claire George

presented by Ghostly 20 at In the Element
Mar 13, 2019
7:00pm – 7:40pm

High Heavens

Mar 13, 2019
7:00pm – 7:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

Ohtis

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
7:00pm – 7:30pm
Mar 13, 2019
7:00pm – 8:10pm

Amenazzy

presented by Uforia, The Home of Latin Music (SXSW Badges & Wristbands Only)
Mar 13, 2019
7:15pm – 7:30pm

Becoming Leslie

Mar 13, 2019
7:15pm – 8:39pm

body type

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
7:15pm – 7:45pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Dopey's Robe

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
7:15pm – 7:45pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Longriver

presented by Super Secret Records
Mar 13, 2019
7:15pm – 7:45pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

The Gooch Palms

presented by Freakender Buckaroo Ball
Mar 13, 2019
7:30pm – 8:10pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

Bellows

presented by Topshelf Records
Mar 13, 2019
7:40pm – 8:20pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

J.S. Ondara

Mar 13, 2019
7:40pm – 8:10pm

Pedro Capó

presented by Uforia, The Home of Latin Music (SXSW Badges & Wristbands Only)
Mar 13, 2019
7:40pm – 8:00pm

Acid Tongue

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
7:45pm – 8:15pm

The Ophelias

presented by Danger Village & Force Field
Mar 13, 2019
7:45pm – 8:10pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Salvage

Mar 13, 2019
7:45pm – 8:41pm

SEAZOO

presented by Focus Wales
Mar 13, 2019
7:45pm – 8:25pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Why Bonnie

presented by Polyvinyl x Big Scary Monsters x Awesome Merch x Dbl Dbl Whmmy
Mar 13, 2019
7:45pm – 8:25pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Polaroid

presented by We Were Never Being Boring - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
7:55pm – 1:50am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.
8:00PM

Adam Ostrar

presented by Super Secret Records
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

Adrian Jean

presented by Bandsintown Big Break
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Art d'Ecco

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

BEA1991

presented by Future Classic Recommends
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Belén Cuturi

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Blessed

presented by Dine Alone Records
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

The Brother Brothers

presented by Crossover Touring
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

Casual T

presented by This Is Dub Academy - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

CNVS (Canvas)

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

The Cold Stares

presented by Small Stone
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Construction & Destruction

presented by Damnably
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Daniel Isn't Real

Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 9:36pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar E
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

DEATHCHANT

presented by Boss Tweed Backline Presents: Black Smoke Conjuring
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Dehd

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

DJ's TOPROCK & ADAM ROCKERS

presented by JAZZ RE:FRESHED OUTERNATIONAL
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 9:00pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Dylan Cartlidge

Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:25pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

El Mañana

presented by BMI Sonidos Alternos
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

Emerson Snowe

presented by Laneway Festival
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Fer Casillas

presented by Sounds from Mexico
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Foa

Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

French for Rabbits

presented by Planetary Group - FREE w/guest pass
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

The Fur.

presented by Taiwan Beats
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Glass Caves

presented by Distiller and SOTN
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

GO DJ JB

presented by Welcome To Tha South
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

The Howl & The Hum

presented by BBC Music Introducing in association with PRS Foundation
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Indianola

Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Jambinai

presented by Korea Spotlight
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Jamie Drake

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Hideout
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm

Jason Hawk Harris

presented by Bloodshot Records
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Kabul Dreams

Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Kurtis Hoppie

Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:20pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Liily

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

.michael.

Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Moritz Simon Geist

presented by Wunderbar: German Music Night
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Mr Tibbs

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 9:00pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Ouri

presented by Ghostly 20 at In the Element
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

:PAPERCUTZ

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Potty Mouth

Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

Puma Blue

presented by DIY Presents
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Redd Volkaert

presented by Austin Artist Development / TuneGo
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Rizha

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Sam DeRosa

presented by SXSW Songs: In The Room
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

San Mei

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St

Small Houses

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:30pm

Special Guest

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Squid

Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.

Striking Matches, Steven Lee Olsen, Charles Esten

presented by The Bluebird Cafe
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:50pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

Taimane

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Tatiana Hazel

Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Tera Kòrá

presented by Run The Trap w/ Magic Music & Elysian Records
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:45pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Tetractys

presented by Golden Hornet & KMFA Present ATX Composers
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Parker Jazz Club
117 W 4th St.

Vlad Holiday

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Y La Bamba

presented by A2IM
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Yorka

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Y O Y

presented by We Were Never Being Boring - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Eladio Carrion

presented by Uforia, The Home of Latin Music (SXSW Badges & Wristbands Only)
Mar 13, 2019
8:05pm – 8:20pm

Good Fuck

presented by Polyvinyl x Big Scary Monsters x Awesome Merch x Dbl Dbl Whmmy
Mar 13, 2019
8:15pm – 8:55pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Molly Burch

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 13, 2019
8:15pm – 8:55pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Rattletree

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2019
8:15pm – 9:05pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Waylon Payne

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Hideout
Mar 13, 2019
8:15pm – 8:50pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Madison Cunningham

Mar 13, 2019
8:20pm – 8:50pm

Matt Maltese

Mar 13, 2019
8:20pm – 9:00pm

Bookie The Baby

Mar 13, 2019
8:25pm – 8:35pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

LYANNO

presented by Uforia, The Home of Latin Music (SXSW Badges & Wristbands Only)
Mar 13, 2019
8:25pm – 8:40pm

Esbie Fonte

presented by Danger Village & Force Field
Mar 13, 2019
8:30pm – 8:55pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Flint Eastwood

presented by SHOWTIME PRESENTS: The Carnival of SHAMELESS Fun
Mar 13, 2019
8:30pm – 9:00pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

Josin

presented by Wunderbar: German Music Night
Mar 13, 2019
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Jump Shot

Mar 13, 2019
8:30pm – 9:50pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar D
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Kayper

presented by This Is Dub Academy - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
8:30pm – 9:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.

LUCIA

presented by Freakender Buckaroo Ball
Mar 13, 2019
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

Lucia Tacchetti

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 13, 2019
8:30pm – 9:10pm
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Odette

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 13, 2019
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Thee MVPs

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
8:30pm – 9:00pm

Tirman Kid

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

Zacari

Mar 13, 2019
8:30pm – 9:00pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

Another Michael

presented by Topshelf Records
Mar 13, 2019
8:40pm – 9:20pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Noah Schatz

Mar 13, 2019
8:40pm – 8:50pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

The Crack Pipes

presented by Super Secret Records
Mar 13, 2019
8:45pm – 9:15pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

Darren Eedens & the Slim Pickin's

presented by Focus Wales
Mar 13, 2019
8:45pm – 9:25pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

House of Wolves

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 13, 2019
8:45pm – 9:15pm

Ona

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Hideout
Mar 13, 2019
8:45pm – 9:25pm

Orchards

presented by Polyvinyl x Big Scary Monsters x Awesome Merch x Dbl Dbl Whmmy
Mar 13, 2019
8:45pm – 9:25pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Pinky Pinky

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
8:45pm – 9:15pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Romen Jewels

presented by Run The Trap w/ Magic Music & Elysian Records
Mar 13, 2019
8:45pm – 9:30pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

State of Pride

Mar 13, 2019
8:45pm – 9:55pm
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar C
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Teen Spirit

Mar 13, 2019
8:45pm – 10:18pm
Atom Theater at Austin Convention Center
500 Cesar Chavez, entrance at Cesar Chavez and Red River.

The Worst

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
8:45pm – 9:15pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Wynne

Mar 13, 2019
8:45pm – 9:00pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

J Balvin

presented by Uforia, The Home of Latin Music (SXSW Badges & Wristbands Only)
Mar 13, 2019
8:50pm – 9:45pm

XXX

presented by Korea Spotlight
Mar 13, 2019
8:50pm – 9:30pm

Aklesso

Mar 13, 2019
8:55pm – 9:05pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.
9:00PM

Alih Jey & Cuñao

presented by BMI Sonidos Alternos
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

American Werewolf Academy

presented by Damnably
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Azultrabuco

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

Balto

presented by Austin Artist Development / TuneGo
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Barry Dean, Luke Laird, Ashley McMillen

presented by The Bluebird Cafe
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 10:00pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

Bedouine

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Hideout
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

The Chopstars

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 10:00pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Daniel Brandt

presented by Wunderbar: German Music Night
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Dan Marshall

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Divino Niño

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
720 Club
720 Red River St.

DRAKULAS

presented by Dine Alone Records
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Dwellers

presented by Small Stone
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Emilia Ali

presented by SXSW Songs: In The Room
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Georgia

presented by BBC Music Introducing in association with PRS Foundation
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm

GHXST

Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

Haley Heynderickx

Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Her Skin

presented by We Were Never Being Boring - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

I Mean Us

presented by Taiwan Beats
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Ishto Juevez

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm

KOLARS

presented by Bandsintown Big Break
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm

L3ON

presented by Sounds from Mexico
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Larkins

presented by Distiller and SOTN
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Leikeli47

presented by StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

Loving

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Marta Pereira Da Costa

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Million Miles

presented by Planetary Group - FREE w/guest pass
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Mojo Juju

presented by Laneway Festival
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Oh Pep!

presented by A2IM
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Oscar Jerome

Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.

PHOENIXTHEPRODUCER

presented by This Is Dub Academy - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Puppy

Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Reyna Tropical

Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Robinson

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Samia

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St

Sarah Tandy

presented by JAZZ RE:FRESHED OUTERNATIONAL
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

Shigeto

presented by Ghostly 20 at In the Element
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 10:00pm

Thalea String Quartet

presented by Golden Hornet & KMFA Present ATX Composers
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Parker Jazz Club
117 W 4th St.

Vaarwell

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Vandoliers

presented by Bloodshot Records
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Virgin Pool

Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

War Cloud

presented by Boss Tweed Backline Presents: Black Smoke Conjuring
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Westerman

presented by DIY Presents
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

The Yawpers

presented by Crossover Touring
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

ZĀN

presented by Future Classic Recommends
Mar 13, 2019
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Parris Chariz

Mar 13, 2019
9:10pm – 9:20pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Starr

presented by Welcome To Tha South
Mar 13, 2019
9:10pm – 9:20pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Sweet Crude

Mar 13, 2019
9:10pm – 9:50pm

Grün Wasser

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
9:15pm – 9:45pm

Proper.

presented by Polyvinyl x Big Scary Monsters x Awesome Merch x Dbl Dbl Whmmy
Mar 13, 2019
9:15pm – 9:55pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Slow Pulp

presented by Danger Village & Force Field
Mar 13, 2019
9:15pm – 9:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Valley Maker

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 13, 2019
9:15pm – 9:55pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Jealous of the Birds

Mar 13, 2019
9:20pm – 10:00pm

Katzù Oso

Mar 13, 2019
9:20pm – 10:10pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

SAINT PHNX

Mar 13, 2019
9:20pm – 9:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Kush Pack Cris

presented by Welcome To Tha South
Mar 13, 2019
9:25pm – 9:40pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Nsimbi

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2019
9:25pm – 10:15pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Reconcile

Mar 13, 2019
9:25pm – 9:35pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Shirt Off Fe

presented by Trill City
Mar 13, 2019
9:25pm – 9:45pm

BeauDamian

presented by Run The Trap w/ Magic Music & Elysian Records
Mar 13, 2019
9:30pm – 10:15pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Charlotte OC

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 13, 2019
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Duncan Fellows

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Edna and The Musicians

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

Grubby Little Hands

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 13, 2019
9:30pm – 10:05pm

Hoodtronics

presented by This Is Dub Academy - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Iguana Death Cult

presented by Freakender Buckaroo Ball
Mar 13, 2019
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

Jaguar

presented by SXSW Badges & Wristbands Only
Mar 13, 2019
9:30pm – 11:00pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Mike Krol

presented by SHOWTIME PRESENTS: The Carnival of SHAMELESS Fun
Mar 13, 2019
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

Quin Galavis

presented by Super Secret Records
Mar 13, 2019
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

Robot Koch x Delhia de France

presented by Wunderbar: German Music Night
Mar 13, 2019
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Sexy Bicycle

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 13, 2019
9:30pm – 10:10pm
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.
Mar 13, 2019
9:30pm – 11:15pm
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave.

XIXA

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Aha Gazelle

Mar 13, 2019
9:40pm – 9:50pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Alfred.

presented by Topshelf Records
Mar 13, 2019
9:40pm – 10:20pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

KIRARA

presented by Korea Spotlight
Mar 13, 2019
9:40pm – 10:20pm

Art School Girlfriend

presented by Focus Wales
Mar 13, 2019
9:45pm – 10:25pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Being Impossible

Mar 13, 2019
9:45pm – 11:10pm

Briston Maroney

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Hideout
Mar 13, 2019
9:45pm – 10:25pm

Marqus Clae

presented by Welcome To Tha South
Mar 13, 2019
9:45pm – 9:55pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Prateek Kuhad

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Hideout
Mar 13, 2019
9:45pm – 10:20pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Shy Boys

presented by Polyvinyl x Big Scary Monsters x Awesome Merch x Dbl Dbl Whmmy
Mar 13, 2019
9:45pm – 10:25pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Jon Keith

Mar 13, 2019
9:55pm – 10:05pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.
10:00PM

Ace Tee

presented by Wunderbar: German Music Night
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

APRE

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St

Baby FuzZ

presented by Danger Village & Force Field
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:35pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Banquet

presented by Boss Tweed Backline Presents: Black Smoke Conjuring
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Baseball Gregg

presented by We Were Never Being Boring - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Black Pumas

presented by StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

Buck Meek

Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Cassia

presented by Distiller and SOTN
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Cedric Burnside

presented by Crossover Touring
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

CHIU PI

presented by Taiwan Beats
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Chkbns

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

DJ Lee

presented by This Is Dub Academy - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:20pm
Plush
617 Red River.

DJ Slim

presented by Digiwaxx presents Sounds from South Africa
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:35pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Donna Missal

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Goldmyth

Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Grace Carter

presented by BBC Music Introducing in association with PRS Foundation
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

HIJOS

Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Hillsburn

Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

illuminati hotties

presented by Bandsintown Big Break
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Invoke

presented by Golden Hornet & KMFA Present ATX Composers
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Parker Jazz Club
117 W 4th St.

Isa Reyes

presented by Future Classic Recommends
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Jerry Paper

Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.

Joe Armon-Jones

presented by JAZZ RE:FRESHED OUTERNATIONAL
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

John The Martyr

presented by Planetary Group - FREE w/guest pass
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Kerosene Shores

Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

The Klitz

Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

La Real del Sonido

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

Linying

presented by SXSW Songs: In The Room
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Lola Kirke

presented by Laneway Festival
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Lolita De Sola

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Manniax

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
720 Club
720 Red River St.

NOOK Turner

presented by Welcome To Tha South
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:15pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Omar Apollo

Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Say Sue Me

presented by Damnably
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Sneaks

presented by A2IM
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Stef Chura

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Sundrifter

presented by Small Stone
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Tais Alvarenga

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm

TEMPESST

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:30pm

Tomar and the FCs

presented by Austin Artist Development / TuneGo
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Tony True and the Tijuana Tres

presented by Sounds from Mexico
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Viagra Boys

presented by DIY Presents
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

William Elliott Whitmore

presented by Bloodshot Records
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Wintersleep

presented by Dine Alone Records
Mar 13, 2019
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

The Comet is Coming

Mar 13, 2019
10:10pm – 10:50pm

Deraj

Mar 13, 2019
10:10pm – 10:25pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Ruslan

Mar 13, 2019
10:10pm – 10:25pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Barrie

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 13, 2019
10:15pm – 10:55pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Frankie and the Witch Fingers

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
10:15pm – 11:00pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Holly

presented by Run The Trap w/ Magic Music & Elysian Records
Mar 13, 2019
10:15pm – 11:00pm
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Lomelda

presented by Polyvinyl x Big Scary Monsters x Awesome Merch x Dbl Dbl Whmmy
Mar 13, 2019
10:15pm – 10:55pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Suspirians

presented by Super Secret Records
Mar 13, 2019
10:15pm – 10:45pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

Trudy and the Romance

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
10:15pm – 10:45pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Who Let The Dogs Out

Mar 13, 2019
10:15pm – 11:25pm

Chucky Trill

presented by Welcome To Tha South
Mar 13, 2019
10:20pm – 10:30pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Gold Connections

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 13, 2019
10:20pm – 10:55pm

GYNX

presented by This Is Dub Academy - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
10:20pm – 10:40pm
Plush
617 Red River.

My Life as Ali Thomas

Mar 13, 2019
10:20pm – 11:00pm

Byrke Lou

presented by Wunderbar: German Music Night
Mar 13, 2019
10:30pm – 11:40pm
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Hitchhiker

presented by Korea Spotlight
Mar 13, 2019
10:30pm – 11:10pm

Jane Claire

Mar 13, 2019
10:30pm – 11:10am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

Kaleb Mitchell

Mar 13, 2019
10:30pm – 10:45pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Katie Pruitt

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Hideout
Mar 13, 2019
10:30pm – 11:10pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Pablo Dazán

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
10:30pm – 11:10pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

Palm Palm

presented by SHOWTIME PRESENTS: The Carnival of SHAMELESS Fun
Mar 13, 2019
10:30pm – 11:00pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

Rascalton

presented by Freakender Buckaroo Ball
Mar 13, 2019
10:30pm – 11:10pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

The Red Pears

Mar 13, 2019
10:30pm – 11:25pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

We And The Machines

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 13, 2019
10:30pm – 11:10pm
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Your Smith

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 13, 2019
10:30pm – 11:10pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

AfrotroniX

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2019
10:35pm – 11:25pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

DJ PH

presented by Digiwaxx presents Sounds from South Africa
Mar 13, 2019
10:35pm – 11:15pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Yung Al

presented by Welcome To Tha South
Mar 13, 2019
10:35pm – 10:45pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

DJ Concept

presented by This Is Dub Academy - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
10:40pm – 11:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Hot Flash Heat Wave

presented by Topshelf Records
Mar 13, 2019
10:40pm – 11:20pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Bane's World

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Hideout
Mar 13, 2019
10:45pm – 11:25pm

Hovvdy

presented by Polyvinyl x Big Scary Monsters x Awesome Merch x Dbl Dbl Whmmy
Mar 13, 2019
10:45pm – 11:25pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

I See You

Mar 13, 2019
10:45pm – 12:20am
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar A
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Kidsmoke

presented by Focus Wales
Mar 13, 2019
10:45pm – 11:25pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Slomo Drags

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
10:45pm – 11:15pm

Canon

Mar 13, 2019
10:50pm – 11:05pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

OTB Fastlane

presented by Welcome To Tha South
Mar 13, 2019
10:50pm – 11:05pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Sophie Meiers

presented by Danger Village & Force Field
Mar 13, 2019
10:55pm – 11:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.
11:00PM

Agrupación Cariño

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

Alphabeat

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Amor Elefante

Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Billy Strings

presented by Crossover Touring
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

Charly Bliss

presented by Laneway Festival
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Cosme

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

David Boring

presented by Damnably
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Dentist

Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

The Dirty Nil

presented by Dine Alone Records
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

DJ Mr Carter

presented by This Is Dub Academy - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

El David Aguilar

presented by Sounds from Mexico
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Empath

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Fontaines D.C.

presented by DIY Presents
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Golden Dawn Arkestra

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:45pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Graham Reynolds

presented by Golden Hornet & KMFA Present ATX Composers
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Parker Jazz Club
117 W 4th St.

Harry Teardrop

presented by Future Classic Recommends
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Herizen

presented by Bandsintown Big Break
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

I am waiting for you last summer

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Jai Malano

presented by Austin Artist Development / TuneGo
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

KOMFORTRAUSCHEN

presented by Wunderbar: German Music Night
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

La Chinga

presented by Small Stone
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Liza Owen

presented by SXSW Songs: In The Room
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

The Munsens

presented by Boss Tweed Backline Presents: Black Smoke Conjuring
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

My Skin Against Your Skin

presented by Taiwan Beats
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Nerija

presented by JAZZ RE:FRESHED OUTERNATIONAL
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.

The Nude Party

presented by A2IM
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Numb.er

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:30pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Open Mike Eagle

presented by StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

Pecker

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Rainstorm Brother

Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

The Ramona Flowers

presented by Distiller and SOTN
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Rev Rev Rev

presented by We Were Never Being Boring - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Sam Fender

presented by BBC Music Introducing in association with PRS Foundation
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Sarah Shook & the Disarmers

presented by Bloodshot Records
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Silvina Moreno

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

SONTALK

Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm

The Strumbellas

Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Talos

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Augustine
86 Rainey St

Thibault

presented by SXSW Badges & Wristbands Only
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 12:15am
The Main
610 E 6th St.

The Unlikely Candidates

Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

WAAX

presented by Planetary Group - FREE w/guest pass
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Will Courtney

presented by Super Secret Records
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:30pm
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

Wohl

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Ximena Sariñana

presented by BMI Sonidos Alternos
Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

yahyel

Mar 13, 2019
11:00pm – 11:40pm
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.

Dee-1

Mar 13, 2019
11:10pm – 11:30pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Doeman

presented by Welcome To Tha South
Mar 13, 2019
11:10pm – 11:25pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.
Mar 13, 2019
11:10pm – 12:00am

The Lagoons

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 13, 2019
11:10pm – 11:45pm

Crumb

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 13, 2019
11:15pm – 11:55pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

DJ Jam Master J'Son

presented by Digiwaxx presents Sounds from South Africa
Mar 13, 2019
11:15pm – 12:15am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

The Mountain

Mar 13, 2019
11:15pm – 1:01am
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar E
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

Sidney Gish

presented by Polyvinyl x Big Scary Monsters x Awesome Merch x Dbl Dbl Whmmy
Mar 13, 2019
11:15pm – 11:55pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

CHUNG HA

presented by Korea Spotlight
Mar 13, 2019
11:20pm – 12:00am

Yola

Mar 13, 2019
11:20pm – 12:00am

Andrew W.K.

presented by SHOWTIME PRESENTS: The Carnival of SHAMELESS Fun
Mar 13, 2019
11:30pm – 12:00am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

Annabelle Chairlegs

presented by Freakender Buckaroo Ball
Mar 13, 2019
11:30pm – 12:10am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

DJ Miles

presented by This Is Dub Academy - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
11:30pm – 12:00am
Plush
617 Red River.

Estefi Areas

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
11:30pm – 12:10am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

Gaddafi Gals

presented by Wunderbar: German Music Night
Mar 13, 2019
11:30pm – 12:10am
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Hickeys

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
11:30pm – 12:00am

Pablo Trujillo

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
11:30pm – 12:10am
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Propaganda

Mar 13, 2019
11:30pm – 12:00am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Quin NFN

presented by Welcome To Tha South
Mar 13, 2019
11:30pm – 11:45pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

The Reputations

Mar 13, 2019
11:30pm – 12:10am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

SUSTO

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Hideout
Mar 13, 2019
11:30pm – 12:10am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

WAFIA

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 13, 2019
11:30pm – 12:10am
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Doe

presented by Topshelf Records
Mar 13, 2019
11:40pm – 12:20am
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Ambar Lucid

Mar 13, 2019
11:45pm – 12:15am
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

Bad Bad Hats

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Hideout
Mar 13, 2019
11:45pm – 12:25am

Boy Azooga

presented by Focus Wales
Mar 13, 2019
11:45pm – 12:25am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Boyz In The Wood

Mar 13, 2019
11:45pm – 1:12am
Alamo Lamar
Alamo Lamar D
1120 S Lamar Blvd.

The Get Up Kids

presented by Polyvinyl x Big Scary Monsters x Awesome Merch x Dbl Dbl Whmmy
Mar 13, 2019
11:45pm – 12:25am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Moonwalks

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
11:45pm – 12:15am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Obnox

presented by Super Secret Records
Mar 13, 2019
11:45pm – 12:15am
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

ReauBeau

presented by Run The Trap w/ Magic Music & Elysian Records
Mar 13, 2019
11:45pm – 12:45am
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

SHIRAZEE

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2019
11:45pm – 12:35am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Rizzoo Rizzoo

presented by Welcome To Tha South
Mar 13, 2019
11:50pm – 12:05am
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

I'm Just F*cking With You

Mar 13, 2019
11:55pm – 1:16am
Stateside Theatre
719 Congress Ave.
12:00AM

...And You Will Know Us By The Trail of Dead

presented by Dine Alone Records
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Anteros

presented by Distiller and SOTN
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Ayelle

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Barbara Nesbitt

presented by Austin Artist Development / TuneGo
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Be Forest

presented by We Were Never Being Boring - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Big Joanie

presented by BBC Music Introducing in association with PRS Foundation
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am

BUHU

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:50am

bülow

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Cimafunk

presented by BMI Sonidos Alternos
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

Comisario Pantera

presented by Sounds from Mexico
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Delaporte

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
CU29
720 Brazos St.

De La Soul

presented by StubHub Sound Stage
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

DJ D Best

presented by This Is Dub Academy - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:30am
Plush
617 Red River.

Drinking Boys and Girls Choir

presented by Damnably
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Elephant Gym

presented by Taiwan Beats
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Ella Vos

Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:45am
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Fernanda Takai

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am

Go Cactus

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Haiku Hands

presented by DIY Presents
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Irata

presented by Small Stone
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Ivy Sole

presented by Future Classic Recommends
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am

Jonathan

Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Parish
214 E 6th St.

La Sonidera

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

Laura Jane Grace & the Devouring Mothers

presented by Bloodshot Records
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Laura Misch

presented by Laneway Festival
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

The Lonesome Heroes

Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am

Moonlover

Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

&More (Chill Moody & Donn T)

presented by Crossover Touring
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

Mother Falcon

presented by Golden Hornet & KMFA Present ATX Composers
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Parker Jazz Club
117 W 4th St.

MOÜGLI

Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Mr. Jimmy

Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 1:50am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Naïa Valdez

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Nicotine

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Augustine
86 Rainey St

Novelist

Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:10am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.

Pip Blom

presented by Planetary Group - FREE w/guest pass
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Psychedelic Porn Crumpets

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:45am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Reptaliens

presented by Bandsintown Big Break
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am

Ric Wilson

presented by A2IM
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Sofia Portanet

presented by Wunderbar: German Music Night
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Special Guest

presented by Danger Village & Force Field
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:45am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Streetrunner

Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:15am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Theodore

Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Toke

presented by Boss Tweed Backline Presents: Black Smoke Conjuring
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

VINCINT

presented by SXSW Songs: In The Room
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Wand

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 13, 2019
12:00am – 12:40am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Boston George

presented by Welcome To Tha South
Mar 13, 2019
12:10am – 12:25am
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

iKON

presented by Korea Spotlight
Mar 13, 2019
12:10am – 12:50am

Black Midi

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 13, 2019
12:15am – 12:55am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

The Heavy Hitters feat. DJ Ryan Wolf

presented by Digiwaxx presents Sounds from South Africa
Mar 13, 2019
12:15am – 1:50am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

Justice (DJ Set)

presented by SXSW Badges & Wristbands Only
Mar 13, 2019
12:15am – 1:50am
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Paul Cherry

presented by Polyvinyl x Big Scary Monsters x Awesome Merch x Dbl Dbl Whmmy
Mar 13, 2019
12:15am – 12:55am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Rapzilla Beat Battle

Mar 13, 2019
12:15am – 1:50am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Sailor Poon

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
12:15am – 12:45am

Flipp Dinero

Mar 13, 2019
12:20am – 12:40am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.

Catnapp

presented by Wunderbar: German Music Night
Mar 13, 2019
12:30am – 1:10am
Las Perlas
405 E 7th St.

Heart Bones

Mar 13, 2019
12:30am – 1:15pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

Jarryd James

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 13, 2019
12:30am – 1:15am
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

J Dawg

presented by Welcome To Tha South
Mar 13, 2019
12:30am – 12:50am
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Jonathan Bree

presented by Desert Daze + Ritual Events
Mar 13, 2019
12:30am – 1:00am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Los Coast

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Hideout
Mar 13, 2019
12:30am – 1:50am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Mundaka

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 13, 2019
12:30am – 1:10am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

Ryan Adair Rooney

presented by Super Secret Records
Mar 13, 2019
12:30am – 1:00am
Beerland
711 1/2 Red River St.

Scrooge Mcbuckz b2b DJ Grip

presented by This Is Dub Academy - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
12:30am – 1:00am
Plush
617 Red River.

Warmduscher

presented by Freakender Buckaroo Ball
Mar 13, 2019
12:30am – 1:10am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

Yawners

presented by SXSW: In The Garage
Mar 13, 2019
12:30am – 1:10am
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Cuco

Mar 13, 2019
12:35am – 1:35am
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

Ratboys

presented by Topshelf Records
Mar 13, 2019
12:40am – 1:20am
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Gallops

presented by Focus Wales
Mar 13, 2019
12:45am – 1:25am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Illiterate Light

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Hideout
Mar 13, 2019
12:45am – 1:50am

Pedro the Lion

presented by Polyvinyl x Big Scary Monsters x Awesome Merch x Dbl Dbl Whmmy
Mar 13, 2019
12:45am – 1:25am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

PLS&TY

presented by Run The Trap w/ Magic Music & Elysian Records
Mar 13, 2019
12:45am – 1:50am
Edwin's
700 E 6th St

Yung Baby Tate

Mar 13, 2019
12:50am – 1:10am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St.

King Kanja

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2019
12:55am – 1:50am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.
1:00AM

Akil Ammar

presented by Sounds from Mexico
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Alice Phoebe Lou

presented by Wunderbar: German Music Night
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Another Sky

presented by BBC Music Introducing in association with PRS Foundation
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am

Balún

Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

BIRTHH

presented by We Were Never Being Boring - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Buenos Diaz

presented by Austin Artist Development / TuneGo
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

BUHU (DJ Set)

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 13, 2019
1:00am – 1:50am