Track
Format
Type
Super Sponsors
9:00AM

Design for Health: What You Need To Know

presented by IDEO.org and Robert Wood Johnson Foundation

Robots and Machine Learning: Perils and Promise

presented by Consumer Technology Association (CTA)
11:00AM

Brand Masters on Building the Brand

presented by Texas A&M University

Building a 21st Century Workforce

presented by Consumer Technology Association (CTA)

Design for Health: Inspiration from Tech leaders

presented by IDEO.org and Robert Wood Johnson Foundation

The New Urban Mobility Partnership

presented by U.S. Department of Transportation

SXSW Trade Show

 

SXSW Virtual Cinema

presented by Bose
 
12:00PM

By Land, Air, and Sea: The Future of Freight

presented by U.S. Department of Transportation

Design for Health: Moving to Application

presented by IDEO.org and Robert Wood Johnson Foundation

“Tech-xit”: Is the EU too Tough on Tech?

presented by Consumer Technology Association (CTA)
2:00PM

Accessible Transportation for All

presented by U.S. Department of Transportation

Will Attacks on Section 230 Unravel the Internet?

presented by Consumer Technology Association (CTA)
3:00PM

The Art of Patient-centricity

presented by Bristol-Myers Squibb

Cybersecurity in the Age of Automation

presented by U.S. Department of Transportation

Plugging into Rural Healthcare Solutions

presented by Texas A&M University

Up Next in Transportation: Flying Cars and Drones?

presented by Consumer Technology Association (CTA)
5:00PM

Listening to the Future of AR

presented by Capital Factory

Step Aside, Cities: Innovations in Rural Mobility

presented by U.S. Department of Transportation

Marcos Cabral

 
8:00PM

Amor Elefante

 

DJ Squake

 

Fragile Rock

 

The Fur.

 

Ginger Root

 

I Mean Us

 

J Fernandez

 

LUCIA

 

Lunar Vacation

 

Oddó

 

Penelope Isles

 

Poranguí

 

Shelita Burke

 

Shepherds

 

Terminal A

 

Blu DeTiger

 

BABii

 

BAYLI

 

BLANG

 

DRAMA

 

Kelly G.

 

Bones Garage

 

Ancient River

 

Hard Proof

 
9:00PM

Aries

 

Bailen

 

C4

 

Chagall

 

DUO BUD

 

Guidestones

 

Haulm

 

Julie Odell

 

L3ON

 

Locate S,1

 

mluna

 

Pat Byrne

 

Sharkmuffin

 

Sofie Winterson

 

Spooky Mansion

 

St. Woods

 

Sun June

 

Y2

 

Yorka

 

Gallops

 

Special Guest

 

Tinnarose

 

Carthy

 

DJ TradeMark

 

Emmaculate

 

Òlah Bliss

 

THERE

 

Ume

 

Husky Loops

 

Kelvyn Colt

 

Shorty

 
10:00PM

Another Sky

 

B1

 

Blushh

 

Charli Adams

 

Dhira Bongs

 

The Elwins

 

Israel Nash

 

Jackie Cohen

 

Jason James

 

Jean Caffeine

 

J.S. Ondara

 

Judy Blank

 

The Lemons

 

Lion Heights

 

Mirrorgloss

 

San Mei

 

Soft Kill

 

Spiral Stairs

 

Stef Chura

 

Trash Boy

 

ORI

 

Emilia Ali

 

Duhrdy

 

JonZ

 

Ama

 

Numb.er

 

Walker Lukens

 

Fatherson

 

IDK

 
11:00PM

Bathe

 

Blood

 

The Brummies

 

Charlotte OC

 

cozymason

 

DJ Spinderella

 

Drinker

 

Fontaines D.C.

 

Grace Turner

 

HIJOS

 

January Jane

 

Loki

 

Low Cut Connie

 

Rosie Tucker

 

Sego

 

Tallies

 

Topographies

 

Wolf & Moon

 

Ayelle

 

Kevin Galloway

 

VINCINT

 

Fuglar

 

Mighty Monkz

 

Zxxk

 

Jabee

 

ISLAND

 

Soran

 
12:00AM

Bedouine

 

Be Forest

 

Black Midi

 

Cautious Clay

 

Charlie Belle

 

The Colors

 

Das Body

 

Frooot

 

Haiku Hands

 

Living Hour

 

Pip Blom

 

Say Sue Me

 

Sweet Spirit

 

Western Youth

 

White Denim

 

Yoshi Flower

 

co34pt

 

Go Fever

 

dLo

 

Terry Hunter

 

Carl Müren

 

El Gallo

 

Mr.Beatz

 

Gurr

 
1:00AM

Ben///Jester

 

Boogarins

 

The Chills

 

Cults

 

Georgia

 

Geowulf

 

JonZ

 

Lola Tried

 

MONOPHONICOS

 

Norma

 

The Ophelias

 

Prateek Kuhad

 

ShitKid

 

SLEEPWALKERS

 

Stonebwoy

 

Yellow Fang

 

DJ Titan

 

Chanté

 

Madge

 

Phony Ppl