Buy A Badge
Sign In
You are viewing events from 2018
Go to 2024 events
2024 Sponsors
Room 8AB
Favorite
Venue Details
500 Cesar Chavez St.
Austin TX 78701
Venue Size: Small
Floor: 2
Mar 14, 2018
Add to Favorites
Adam Moses (Jazzre:freshed): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Brianna Liebling (Billions): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Caroline Borolla (Clarion Call Media): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Dan Silver (Riptide Music): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Davis McLarty (Atomic Music Group): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Deborah Rawlings (Portishead): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Fernando Ramirez (Law Office of Fernando Ramirez): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
John Raso (Harry Fox): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Mark Allen (ThinkSync Music): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Renée Massé (Headroom): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ted Cohen (TAG Strategic): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ted Lowe (Choicetrack): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ben Coleman (Green Man Festival): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Brian Bloom (Moritt Hock & Hamroff LLP): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Josephine Speranza (Ultra Music): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kate Begani (Paradigm): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kito Siqueira (Satellite Audio): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lauren Papapietro (Glassnote Records): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lucia Kaminsky (Borman): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Mara Schwartz Kuge (Superior Music Corp): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Michael Addicott (Pandora):Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Paul Adams (New Community Management): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Paul Rocha (Little Assembly): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Russell Baltera (Columbia Records): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Amy Lombardi (TuneCore): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Brian Penick (Counter Rythm Group): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Chris Bell (Chris Bell Productions): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Chris Phillips (Trainer Shepherd Phillips Melin Haynes LLP): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Greg Katz (Defend Music Inc): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
James Evans (Interscope/Geffen/A&M Records): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jim Merlis (Big Hassle Media): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kelly Ridgway (WMA): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lisaann Dupont (Ryman): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lyle Hysen: (Bank Robber Music) Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Maria Gironas (Reybee): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Sylvie Piccolotto (Rock City): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Elizabeth Cawein (Signal Flow PR): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jeff Neuberger (Present Artist Management): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Josh Rabinowitz (Townhouse): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Leah Bublis (APG): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Makenzie Stokel (EVAmore): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Michael Zimmerlich (80/20 Records): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Mike Smith (Bloodshot Records): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ogden Payne (Forbes): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Culture & Stories
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Pete D’Angelo (Ernest Jenning Record Co.): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Sam McAllister (Pitch Perfect PR): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Sharon Brenner (Surowitz Immigration): Mentor
Mar 14, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Mar 15, 2018
Add to Favorites
Charlotte Von Kotze (VICE Music): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Dan Gross (McCann): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Dave Hopper (HARD 8 WORKING GROUP): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Elise Cobain (Indie Shuffle): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Eric Samuelson (Interscope Records): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jessi Frick (Citrine Management & Father/Daughter Records): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jordan Burger (Madison House): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Laura Goldfarb (Red Boot PR): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Michael Krumper (Missing Piece Group): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Patrick Tilley (Pitch Perfect PR): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Rich Goldman (Riptide Music Group): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ted Cohen (TAG Strategic): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Adrienne Lake (Heardent): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Andy Beam (Island Records): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Arielle Rubin (7S Management): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Cappriccieo Scates (Mytrell Records): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Carlos Alvarez (Azteca Records): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Cliff Rigano (Jägermeister): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jeffrey Becker (Swanson, Martin & Bell LLP): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kevin Wommack (Loophole Management): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Laurel Stearns (LSS MGMT/Primary Wave): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Marissa Gastelum (Apple Music): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Miles Feinberg (Music Sales Corporation): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Robert Vickers (Proxy Media): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Christiane Kinney (LeClairRyan): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Dilini Weerasooriya (Merril Lynch): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Hunter Scott (LaFamos PR): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jake Basden (Big Machine Label Group): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
John Seay (The Seay Firm LLC): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kim Ross (7S Management): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Liz Pfriem (Ghostly International): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Michelle Golden (Clive Davis Institute of Recorded Music): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Randall Foster (Ole Music Publishing): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Stephanie Hudacek (Soundly Music/Riser House Records): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Stuart Sullivan (Wire Recording Studio): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Todd Porter (Hated Industries): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Amanda Blide (LaFamos PR): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Brad Shenfeld (Shenfeld Law): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Dan Coleman (Modern Works Music Publishing): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
DJ Eric “Bunny Ears” Johnson (McCann): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Fabrice Sergent (Bandsintown): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Katie Weatherall (British Underground): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lou Ellman (RoyaltyZone): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Nada Taha (Blind Copy Creative): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Nan Warshaw (Bloodshot Records): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Randy Lee (Limebeat): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Tom Mullen (Atlantic Records): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Tony Esterly (Tony Esterly Music LLC): Mentor
Mar 15, 2018
5:00pm – 6:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Mar 16, 2018
Add to Favorites
Celina Rollon (Rollon Entertainment): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Fabian Halabou (Little Ears): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Joe Sivick (Missing Piece Group): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
John Petrocelli (Bulldog DM): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Mark Needham (MAN Entertainment): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Michael Abitbol (Sony/ATV Music Publishing): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Samantha Steele (Triple 8): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Sarah Smith (Bank Robber Music): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Stephanie Guerrero (Universal Music Latin Entertainment): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Tiana Lewis (Pandora): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Will Quiney (Mob Scene): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Alexandra Dunne (Live Loud Media): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ben Hubbird (Infinite Companion): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Dae Bogan (HAAWK): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Daren Searcy (Reverbnation): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
David Price (Votiv): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Fiona Bloom (The Bloom Effect): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Liz Leahy (Section 101): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Nicole Sanzio (InDigi Music): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Sarah D’Hilly (Monument Records/Sony): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Scott Pappas (Hollywood Records): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Steve Scharf (Steven Scharf Entertainment): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Wallace Collins (Wallace Collins Esq): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Dottie Scharr (Domino Publishing): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ellen Truley (Ellen Truley Consulting): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Erik Stein (Scoop Marketing): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jack Sills (Light In The Attic Records): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Julian Petty (Nixon Peabody LLP): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Mike Boris (Jaded Melody): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Peter Sotos (Epic Proportions Tour): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Renee Harrison (Publicity Please): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Richard Jefferson (Metal Law Group): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Stephen Bond Garvan (Garvan): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Xenia Grigat (Beatbox Entertainment): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Yvan Boudillet (The Lynk/Startup Sesame): Mentor
Mar 16, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Mar 17, 2018
Add to Favorites
Candace Stewart (East West Studios): Mentor
Mar 17, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Crystal Lowe (Pandora): Mentor
Mar 17, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Daniel Sena (Interscope Records): Mentor
Mar 17, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Frank Hill (Universal Music Group): Mentor
Mar 17, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Josh Zieman (InKind Music): Mentor
Mar 17, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Keith D'Arcy (SONGS Music Publishing): Mentor
Mar 17, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Sync, Stream & License
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Leah Selvidge (Other Worldly Contact): Mentor
Mar 17, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Making & Promoting Music
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Marcella Smeele (Synergy for Music): Mentor
Mar 17, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Touring & Live Experience
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Michael Starr (Glassnote Records): Mentor
Mar 17, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Rene Contreras (Viva Music Festival): Mentor
Mar 17, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Stephen Hutton (Uppercut Management): Mentor
Mar 17, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Austin Convention Center
,
Room 8AB
Track:
Music Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Favorite
About
Room 8AB
500 Cesar Chavez St.
Austin TX 78701
Venue Size: Small
Floor: 2
Sign In
Sign In to start building your Schedule
Sign In