Buy A Badge
Sign In
You are viewing events from 2018
Go to 2024 events
2024 Sponsors
Stephen F Austin
Favorite
Venue Details
701 Congress Ave.
Austin TX 78701
Age policy: All Ages
Venue Size: Small
Mar 9, 2018
Add to Favorites
Film Industry Happy Hour hosted by Rotten Tomatoes
Mar 9, 2018
5:00pm – 7:00pm CT
Stephen F Austin
Type:
Special Event
Mar 10, 2018
Add to Favorites
David Nugent (Hamptons Film Fest): Programming Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Eric Hatch: Programming Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lane Kneedler (AFI Fest): Programming Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Mark Peranson (Festival del film Locarno): Programming Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Matthew Bolish (NYFF): Programming Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Megan Leonard (SIFF): Programming Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Opal H Bennett (Doc NYC): Programming Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ryan Watt (Indie Memphis): Programming Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Charlie Olsky (Cinetic Media): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
David Ninh (Kickstarter): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lina Plath (Frank Publicity): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lindsay Macik: Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Mike B. Lawson (Sawyer Studios): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Rachel Walker (Sundance/LA Film Fest): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Sylvia Desrochers (Big Time PR): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Round Tables: Funding and Artist Support
Mar 10, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom B
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Round Table
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Amy Shatsky (ITVS/Independent Lens): Funding and Artist Support Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Andrew Peterson (Film North): Funding and Artist Support Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
An Tran (ARRI Inc.): Funding and Artist Support Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Caroline von Kuhn (SFFILM): Funding Artist Support Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Katie Doering (Sundance Institute): Funding and Artist Support Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ray Pena (Moontower VFX): Funding Artist Support Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Rebecca Dealy (Chrystie St. Casting): Funding and Artist Support Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Round Tables: Distribution
Mar 10, 2018
2:00pm – 3:00pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom B
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Round Table
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Britta Erich (Creative Europe Desk Hamburg): International Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Diego Marambio (Argentina Film Institute & Film Commission): International Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jasper Hokken (IDFA): International Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Karen Arikian (Berlin International Film Festival): International Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kati Nuora (Creative Export Innovations): International Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Leona Chaliha (Open City Documentary Festival): International Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Sharon Brenner: International Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Susana Gomes (Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin): International Mentor
Mar 10, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Round Tables: Agents and Managers
Mar 10, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom B
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Round Table
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
SXSW Film Industry Happy Hour hosted by Stream Space
Mar 10, 2018
5:00pm – 7:00pm CT
Stephen F Austin
Type:
Special Event
Mar 11, 2018
Add to Favorites
Alex Johnson (Hacienda Films): Screenwriting Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Andrew Logan: Screenwriting Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Clint Bentley: Screenwriting Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jim Hart (The Hart Chart): Screenwriting Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kendall McKinnon: Screenwriting Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Andy Kleinman: Producers/Production Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Barry Poltermann (September Club): Producers/Production Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Dan Satorius (Satorius Law Firm PC): Producers/Production Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
George Rush (Law Offices of George M Rush): Producers/Production Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Gill Holland: Producers/Production Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Katie McNeill (Electric City Entertainment): Producers/Production Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Marcus Peace Cox (Through Fillms LLC): Producers/Production Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Matt Miller (Vanishing Angle): Producers/Production Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Megan Gilbride: Producers/Production Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Round Tables: Publicity and Marketing
Mar 11, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom B
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Round Table
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Andrew Hunt (Raven Banner Ent): Distribution Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Hayden Goldbatt (Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz): Distribution Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ian Bricke (Netflix): Distribution Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Leslie Vuchot (The Festival Agency): Distribution Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Lisa Holmes (Music Box Films): Distribution Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Marie-Louise Khondji (Le CiNeMa Club): Distribution Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Nick Ogiony (CAA): Distribution Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Rich Wolff (Breaking Glass Pictures): Distribution Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Round Tables: Sales and Acquisitions
Mar 11, 2018
2:00pm – 3:00pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom B
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Round Table
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Angel An (Roadside Attractions): Sales and Acquisitions Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ben Schwartz (Submarine): Sales and Acquisitions Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Chad Miller (Cinema Machine Management): Sales and Acquisitions Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Christopher Slager (Endeavor Content): Sales and Acquisitions Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Eric Sloss (Cinetic Media): Sales and Acquisitions Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Michael Repsch (Dark Star Pictures): Sales and Acquisitions Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Robert Rock (Lightning Entertainment Group): Sales and Acquisitions Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ryan Heller (First Look Media): Sales and Acquisitions Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Ryan Kampe (Visit Films): Sales and Acquisitions Mentor
Mar 11, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Round Tables: Filmmakers
Mar 11, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom B
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Round Table
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
SXSW Film Industry Happy Hour hosted by Killer Tracks
Mar 11, 2018
5:00pm – 7:00pm CT
Stephen F Austin
Type:
Special Event
Mar 12, 2018
Add to Favorites
Alia Quart Khan (Film Independent): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
David Magdael (David Magdael & Associates, Inc.): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Gerilyn Shur (Allied Intergrated Marketing): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jacki St. Thomas (Jive PR + Digital): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kara MacLean (K2 Publicity): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Sara Sampson: Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Weiman Seid (Fat Dot): Publicity and Marketing Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Allison Carter: Producers/Production Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Brian Behm (Rooster Teeth): Producers/Production Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
David Hartstein: Producers/Production Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Gabrielle Nadig (Beachside Films): Producers/Production Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jen Roskind: Producers/Production Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jim Cummings: Producers/Production Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jordan Foley (Mill House Motion Picture): Producers/Production Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kristen Caplan (Deluxe Animation): Producers/Production Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Stephanie Marin (El Camino Entertainment): Producers/Production Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Round Tables: Funding and Artist Support
Mar 12, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom B
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Round Table
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Benjamin Kasulke: Narrative Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Bob Byington: Narrative Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Greg Kwedar: Narrative Filmmaker Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Joe Swanberg: Narrative Filmmaker Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jonny Mars: Narrative Filmmaker Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Mark Steele: Narrative Filmmaking Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Sara Murphy: Narrative Filmmakers Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Round Tables: Producers/Production
Mar 12, 2018
2:00pm – 3:00pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom B
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Round Table
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Amy Elliott: Documentary Filmmakers Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jeffrey Brown: Documentary Filmmaker - Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Keith Maitland: Documentary Filmmaker Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Malcolm Pullinger (Even Odd Films): Documentary Filmmaker Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Margaret Brown: Documentary Filmmaker Mentor
Mar 12, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Round Tables: Programming
Mar 12, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom B
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Round Table
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Film Industry Happy Hour hosted by SAGindie & DGA
Mar 12, 2018
5:00pm – 7:00pm CT
Stephen F Austin
Type:
Special Event
Mar 13, 2018
Add to Favorites
Diego López Fernández (Sitges International Fantastic Film Festival of Catalonia): Programming Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Doug Jones (Images Cinema): Programming Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Greg Rhem (HBO): Programming Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jeremy Boxer: Programming Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jongsuk Thomas Nam (Bucheon Int'l Fantastic Film Festival): Programming Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kier-La Janisse (Motel X Festival Internacional de Cinema de Terror de Lisboa): Programming Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Landon Zakheim (Sundance): Programming Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Matthew Campbell (Denver Film Society): Programming Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Penelope Bartlett (FilmStruck): Programming Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
11:00am – 12:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Aijah Keith (IFC Films): Sales and Acquisition Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Amit Dey (NBCUniversal): Sales and Acquisitions Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Bryan Glick (Oration Films): Sales and Acquisitions Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Jake Hanly (Gunpowder & Sky): Sales and Acquisitions Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Josh Spector (Gravitas Ventures): Sales and Acquisitions Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Linda Olszewski (Oscar Shorts): Sales and Acquisitions Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Mia Bruno: Sales and Acquisitions Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Rebecca Agbe-Davis (Crackle/Sony Pictures Television): Sales and Acquisitions Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Sarah Lash (Conde Nast): Sales and Acquisitions Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Round Tables: Artist Development
Mar 13, 2018
12:30pm – 1:30pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom B
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Round Table
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Keith Leopard: (Uncork’d Ent): Distribution Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kristin Harris (Good Deed Ent): Distribution Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Mat Levy (Passion River): Distribution Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Matt Grady (Factory 25): Distribution Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Orly Ravid (Film Collaborative): Distribution Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Simon Pulman (Cowan, DeBaets, Abrahams & Sheppard LLP): Distribution Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:15pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Round Tables: International
Mar 13, 2018
2:00pm – 3:00pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom B
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Round Table
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Allard Cantor (Epicenter): Agents and Managers Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Amanda Lebow (CAA): Agents and Managers Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Garrett Greer: Agents and Managers Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Grace Royer (United Talent): Agents and Managers Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Kevin Rowe: Agents and Managers Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Marc H. Simon (Fox Rothschild LLP): Agents and Managers Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Parker Davis (Verve): Agents and Managers Mentor
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:45pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom A
Track:
Film & TV Industry
Format:
Mentor Session
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
Round Tables: VR Filmmaking
Mar 13, 2018
3:30pm – 4:30pm CT
Stephen F Austin
,
Ballroom B
Track:
Making Film & Episodics
Format:
Round Table
Type:
Session
Add to Favorites
SXSW Film Pre-Awards Reception hosted by FilmStruck
Mar 13, 2018
5:00pm – 7:00pm CT
Stephen F Austin
Type:
Special Event
Favorite
About
Stephen F Austin
701 Congress Ave.
Austin TX 78701
Age policy: All Ages
Venue Size: Small
Sign In
Sign In to start building your Schedule
Sign In