Date / Time
Track / Format / Type
A

Adekunle Gold

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 17, 2018
10:10pm – 10:40pm
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave.

Adekunle Gold

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 16, 2018
11:00pm – 11:15pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Adekunle Gold

Mar 15, 2018
5:00pm – 5:40pm

Alsarah & the Nubatones

presented by WOMEX
Mar 15, 2018
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Alsarah & the Nubatones

presented by globalFEST presents Global Future
Mar 16, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

ATASH

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 15, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.
B

Black Prophet

Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 1:30am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Bohemian Betyars

presented by WOMEX
Mar 15, 2018
12:30am – 1:10am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Bohemian Betyars

presented by Sounds from Hungary
Mar 16, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Boogat

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 16, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Boogat

presented by Sol Life x RPM
Mar 17, 2018
10:40pm – 11:10pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.
C

Champagne Superchillin'

presented by Siren Sounds + Soft Junk: Quit Your Day Job
Mar 17, 2018
10:30pm – 11:00pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Chris Ardoin

presented by Lafayette Live
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

The Compozers

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 17, 2018
11:40pm – 12:10am
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave.

Curley Taylor and Zydeco Trouble

presented by Lafayette Live
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.
D

DJ Akuaa

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:20pm
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave.

DJ Juls

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 17, 2018
8:20pm – 8:50pm
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave.

DJ Neptizzle

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 17, 2018
9:50pm – 10:10pm
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave.
E

Elegante & La Imperial

presented by Sounds from Peru
Mar 13, 2018
1:00am – 1:40am

Elegante & La Imperial

presented by Cosmica/Hermoso Ruido/Viva Festival
Mar 16, 2018
1:00am – 1:40am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

España Circo Este

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 15, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

España Circo Este

Mar 16, 2018
5:00pm – 5:30pm
G

Golden Dawn Arkestra

presented by Nine Mile Records and Touring
Mar 16, 2018
1:15am – 1:50am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Golden Dawn Arkestra

presented by Meow Wolf: Fractallage
Mar 12, 2018
10:15pm – 11:15pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Golden Dawn Arkestra

presented by Lyft (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2018
10:45pm – 11:45pm
Native Hostel
807 E 4th St.
H

Hard Proof

presented by Nine Mile Records and Touring
Mar 16, 2018
10:45pm – 11:25pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.
Mar 16, 2018
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave.
I

Indrajit Banerjee

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.
J

JadaL

presented by Zona Mundo
Mar 14, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

JadaL

presented by globalFEST presents Global Future
Mar 16, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Jourdan Thibodeaux et Les Rôdailleurs

presented by Lafayette Live
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.
K

Khali Haat

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Kojo Funds

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 17, 2018
11:10pm – 11:40pm
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave.

Kojo Funds

presented by Appelsap Festival
Mar 15, 2018
12:00am – 12:45am
Waller Ballroom
700 E 6th St.

Kojo Funds

presented by CLASH + Vero True Social Presents
Mar 16, 2018
9:50pm – 10:20pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.
L

La Banda Morisca

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 14, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

La Misa Negra

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 16, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

La Misa Negra

presented by Sol Life x RPM
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 1:00am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

LAX

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 17, 2018
8:50pm – 9:20pm
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave.

Leni Stern

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 14, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Lolo Lovina

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Lolo Lovina

presented by SOUNDS AUSTRALIA presents Sound Gallery
Mar 13, 2018
11:30pm – 12:00am
Lucille
77 Rainey St.
M

Makana

Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Mika Shinno

presented by Japan Nite
Mar 16, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Mokoomba

presented by WOMEX
Mar 15, 2018
11:30pm – 12:10am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Mokoomba

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 14, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.
N

Nailah Blackman

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 17, 2018
9:20pm – 9:50pm
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave.
O

Oliver Rajamani

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 15, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.
P

Papachina

presented by Gozadera
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Papachina

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 14, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

PAYAMBÓ

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 16, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

PAYAMBÓ

presented by Gozadera
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Poranguí

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Prairie WWWW

presented by Taiwan Beats
Mar 12, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Punjabtronix

presented by globalFEST presents Global Future
Mar 16, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Punjabtronix

presented by Digiwaxx - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2018
8:00pm – 9:00pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.
Q

Qais Essar

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.
R

Rattletree

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 14, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Remna Schwarz

presented by Deedo
Mar 16, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.
S

Sangat!

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 15, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Sangpuy

presented by Taiwan Beats
Mar 12, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

SILVASTONE

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 15, 2018
9:55pm – 10:10pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

SILVASTONE

presented by BBC Radio 1xtra & PPL / PRS for Music
Mar 16, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Small Island Big Song

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 14, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Small Island Big Song

Mar 16, 2018
12:00pm – 12:40pm

SpivOberta

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.

Sturle Dagsland

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Subhi

Mar 16, 2018
10:30pm – 11:10pm
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave.

Superfónicos

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 14, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Superfónicos

presented by City of Austin
Mar 15, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.
T

TIGA

presented by Deedo
Mar 16, 2018
7:50pm – 8:00pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Tita Lima

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 16, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.
U

Ustad Ghulam Farid Nizami

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.
W

"World Music Unleashed" by SIPM

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St.
Y

Yemen Blues feat. Omer Avital

presented by WOMEX
Mar 15, 2018
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Yemen Blues feat. Omer Avital

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 16, 2018
11:30pm – 12:10am