Date / Time
Track / Format / Type
A

Amy Shark

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 16, 2018
7:00pm – 7:40pm

Amy Shark

presented by Pandora (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2018
9:30pm – 10:10pm
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St.

Annalise Azadian

presented by Murge
Mar 14, 2018
10:15pm – 10:30pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Annalise Azadian

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Annie Hart

Mar 14, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Annie Hart

presented by Force Field PR + Danger Village
Mar 13, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Ashley Koett

Mar 15, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.
B

Barrie

presented by Riot Act Media
Mar 13, 2018
1:20am – 1:50am
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Barrie

presented by Turntable Kitchen & Fancy PR present Fancy Feast
Mar 15, 2018
11:35pm – 12:05am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St.

BAUM

presented by Turntable Kitchen & Fancy PR present Fancy Feast
Mar 15, 2018
8:10pm – 8:50pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St.

BAUM

presented by AWAL EMERGING
Mar 14, 2018
7:45pm – 8:25pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Bekon

presented by AWAL EMERGING
Mar 14, 2018
11:10pm – 11:55pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Bifannah

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2018
12:30pm – 1:10pm

Bifannah

presented by Get Hip Recordings
Mar 15, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Billie Eilish

presented by M&M'S Sound + Color House (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 16, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.

Billie Eilish

presented by THE PEPPERMINT CLUB X WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 15, 2018
12:05am – 12:45am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Billie Eilish

Mar 14, 2018
11:20pm – 12:00am

Billie Eilish

presented by SoundExchange Sessions
Mar 15, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Bishop Briggs

presented by SoundExchange Sessions
Mar 15, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

The Blind Suns

Mar 15, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am

Boggie

presented by Sounds from Hungary
Mar 16, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Boniface

presented by DIY Presents
Mar 12, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Boniface

presented by Manitoba Music/Sask Music/M4Montreal
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Boniface

presented by Arts & Crafts / Field Trip
Mar 15, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St.

Boniface

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 14, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Brian Merrill

presented by Modern Sky
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St.

Brother Sundance

presented by Riptide Music Festival
Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Main II
603 Red River St.
C

CHAI

Mar 17, 2018
8:15pm – 8:45pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

CHAI

presented by Sounds from Japan
Mar 15, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Christaux

presented by BPM Concerti
Mar 14, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

CLARA-NOVA

presented by AWAL x B3SCI
Mar 15, 2018
7:45pm – 8:10pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

CLOVES

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 14, 2018
11:30pm – 12:10am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

CLOVES

presented by THE PEPPERMINT CLUB X WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 15, 2018
9:10pm – 9:50pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

CLOVES

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 16, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Common Deer

presented by Public Access Touring + Superior Music Publishing
Mar 16, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Cones

presented by Dangerbird Now 2018
Mar 16, 2018
9:45pm – 10:25pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St.

Cones

presented by Panache
Mar 16, 2018
7:00pm – 7:30pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Cones

Mar 14, 2018
8:45pm – 9:15pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Cuco

presented by StubHub (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

Cuco

presented by Cosmica/Hermoso Ruido/Viva Festival
Mar 16, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.
D

Danielle Grubb

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 17, 2018
9:45pm – 10:00pm
Tap Room at the Market
319 Colorado St.

Dan Lyons

Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Dan Lyons

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
720 Club
720 Red River St.

Deer Vibes

Mar 15, 2018
7:00pm – 7:40pm

Deluxe

presented by Bureau Export France
Mar 15, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am

Deluxe

presented by Zona Mundo
Mar 14, 2018
11:00pm – 11:50pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Deluxe

presented by Flower Of Life CBD presents: CMMNTY
Mar 17, 2018
1:30am – 1:50am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

The Digital Wild

presented by Traffic Music
Mar 15, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Dizzy

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 14, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St.

The Dunwells

presented by Loophole Management
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

DYLN

presented by Murge
Mar 14, 2018
10:00pm – 10:10pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.
E

Efek Rumah Kaca

Mar 16, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

Elise Trouw

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool Sessions
Mar 15, 2018
12:30am – 1:15am
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave.

Elle Exxe

Mar 13, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Elle Exxe

Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:40am
Friends
208 E 6th St.

ELSZ

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Emma Elisabeth

presented by Hamburg x Berlin Music & Interactive Night
Mar 12, 2018
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Emma Elisabeth

Mar 16, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

Evalyn

presented by AWAL x B3SCI
Mar 15, 2018
10:10pm – 10:45pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

EZI

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 16, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.
F

The Fantastic Plastics

presented by Cigar City Management
Mar 16, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Fenster

Mar 14, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Fenster

presented by Hamburg x Berlin Music & Interactive Night
Mar 12, 2018
8:50pm – 9:30pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Findlay

Mar 14, 2018
8:30pm – 9:10pm

Fishbach

presented by Reeperbahn Festival
Mar 15, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Fishbach

presented by Bureau Export France
Mar 15, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am

FLAVIA

presented by Flower Of Life CBD presents: CMMNTY
Mar 17, 2018
9:55pm – 10:15pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Flyte

presented by Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Mar 13, 2018
12:20am – 1:00am
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Flyte

Mar 14, 2018
10:20pm – 11:00pm

Forever

presented by Gorilla vs Bear
Mar 16, 2018
7:45pm – 8:15pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.
G

Gepe

Mar 16, 2018
1:00am – 1:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Gepe

Mar 17, 2018
2:00pm – 2:40pm

Germans

presented by Future Classic
Mar 15, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

G Flip

presented by Future Classic
Mar 15, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

G Flip

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 14, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

G Flip

presented by AdHoc
Mar 16, 2018
11:00pm – 11:25pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Girl Ray

Mar 15, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Girl Ray

presented by co-sign
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Girl Ray

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 14, 2018
11:30pm – 12:10am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Glassio

presented by IRL Music Presents: PAUSE
Mar 14, 2018
8:35pm – 9:05pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St.

The Gloomies

Mar 16, 2018
12:45am – 1:25am
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Go Fever

presented by Nine Mile Records and Touring
Mar 16, 2018
12:15am – 12:50am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St.

Go Fever

presented by Metropolitan Groove Merchants
Mar 14, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Go Fever

presented by ATX6
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am

GØLDN

presented by AWAL EMERGING
Mar 14, 2018
9:45pm – 10:10pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Gordi

presented by Secretly Group
Mar 15, 2018
9:05pm – 9:45pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Gordi

Mar 15, 2018
5:00pm – 5:40pm

Gordi

Mar 16, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St.

Grace Joyner

Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Gracie and Rachel

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Gracie and Rachel

Mar 14, 2018
9:00pm – 9:20pm
Stubb's Inside
801 Red River St.

Great Good Fine Ok

Mar 15, 2018
11:30pm – 12:15am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

Great Good Fine Ok

presented by IRL Music Presents: PAUSE
Mar 14, 2018
12:20am – 1:00am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St.

Great Good Fine Ok

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 14, 2018
7:30pm – 8:10pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Gus Dapperton

presented by Invertebrate
Mar 16, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Gus Dapperton

presented by IRL Music Presents: PAUSE
Mar 14, 2018
9:50pm – 10:30pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St.

Gus Dapperton

presented by Reeperbahn Festival
Mar 15, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Friends
208 E 6th St.
H

Hajk

presented by Sounds from Norway
Mar 14, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Hajk

Mar 14, 2018
2:00pm – 2:40pm

half·alive

presented by Bureau Export France
Mar 15, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Hatchie

presented by Secret Sounds
Mar 16, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Hatchie

presented by Polyvinyl Record Co & Double Double Whammy
Mar 15, 2018
8:20pm – 8:50pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Hater

presented by Gorilla vs Bear
Mar 16, 2018
8:35pm – 9:05pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Hater

presented by Tiger Bomb Promo
Mar 15, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Valhalla
710 Red River St.

Hater

Mar 15, 2018
2:00pm – 2:40pm

The Hearts

Mar 16, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm

HNRY FLWR

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
11:45pm – 12:25am
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Holy Wave

Mar 15, 2018
9:45pm – 10:25pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.
I

Idk Ariel

presented by Sounds from Norway
Mar 14, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

IZÄR

Mar 15, 2018
8:20pm – 8:30pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.
J

Jake Wesley Rogers

presented by Nashville House
Mar 14, 2018
10:30pm – 11:10pm

James Droll

presented by Nashville House
Mar 14, 2018
9:30pm – 10:10pm

Janelle

presented by Kosha Dillz Presents: Oy Vey
Mar 14, 2018
10:40pm – 11:00pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.

Jess Ribeiro

Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Waller Ballroom
700 E 6th St.

Jess Ribeiro

Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Jillisa Lynn

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 16, 2018
8:10pm – 8:30pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Joan Thiele

presented by BPM Concerti
Mar 14, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Joan Thiele

presented by Sounds from Italy
Mar 15, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Joan Thiele

Mar 14, 2018
12:30pm – 1:15pm

John Moods

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

Josh Rouse

Mar 15, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am

Jukebox the Ghost

presented by StubHub (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St.

Jukebox the Ghost

presented by SoundExchange Sessions
Mar 15, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Julietta

presented by Turntable Kitchen & Fancy PR present Fancy Feast
Mar 15, 2018
12:25am – 12:55am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St.

Justin Michael Williams

Mar 16, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

JYNX

presented by We Are Hear
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.
K

Kaela Sinclair

presented by Discover Denton
Mar 12, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St.

KARD

presented by Korea Spotlight (18+)
Mar 16, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Kat Graham

Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Kayla Briët

presented by Sol Life x RPM
Mar 17, 2018
9:20pm – 9:50pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

Khalid

Mar 15, 2018
12:00am – 12:45am
Trinity Warehouse
99 Trinity St

Kids N Cats

presented by Deedo
Mar 16, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Kim Petras

presented by THE PEPPERMINT CLUB X WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 15, 2018
10:10pm – 10:35pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Kitten

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 14, 2018
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Kitten

presented by Cosmica/Hermoso Ruido/Viva Festival
Mar 16, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Kitten

presented by 101X
Mar 17, 2018
1:00pm – 1:40pm

Knox Fortune

presented by Vinyl Me, Please: Rising
Mar 15, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Kotomi

presented by Turntable Kitchen & Fancy PR present Fancy Feast
Mar 15, 2018
10:35pm – 11:15pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St.
L

Leon Of Athens

Mar 16, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Lime Cordiale

presented by Metropolitan Groove Merchants
Mar 14, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Lime Cordiale

presented by Planetary Group
Mar 16, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Tap Room at the Market
319 Colorado St.

Lime Cordiale

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St.

Lisa Heller

Mar 16, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Living Hour

presented by Force Field PR + Danger Village
Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Lola Marsh

presented by Bureau Export France
Mar 15, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Lola Marsh

presented by ROSQUATCH ~ A Sweaty & Hairy Official SXSW Showcase
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St.

Lola Marsh

Mar 17, 2018
1:00pm – 1:40pm

Look Vibrant

presented by Halifax Pop Explosion
Mar 15, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Love You Later

presented by Rhyme & Reason Records / Sleep Well Records
Mar 14, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

LPX

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 14, 2018
7:25pm – 7:30pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

LYLO

presented by Glasgow Buckaroo Part II
Mar 14, 2018
12:25am – 1:05am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

LYLO

Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.
M

MADDEE

Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

The Magnettes

Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Mallrat

presented by IRL Music Presents: PAUSE
Mar 14, 2018
11:20pm – 12:00am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St.

Mallrat

presented by Secret Sounds
Mar 16, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

The Marías

Mar 14, 2018
12:00pm – 12:40pm

The Marías

presented by THE PEPPERMINT CLUB X WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 15, 2018
8:10pm – 8:50pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

The Marías

presented by Cosmica/Hermoso Ruido/Viva Festival
Mar 16, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

Mauno

presented by Arts & Crafts / Field Trip
Mar 15, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St.

MAX

presented by BMI
Mar 14, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

MAX

presented by SoundExchange Sessions
Mar 15, 2018
11:30pm – 12:10am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Megan Davies

presented by Nashville House
Mar 14, 2018
7:30pm – 8:10pm

Men I Trust

presented by IRL Music Presents: PAUSE
Mar 14, 2018
10:50pm – 11:30pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St.

Men I Trust

presented by Gorilla vs Bear
Mar 16, 2018
11:15pm – 11:55pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

MIDDLESPOON

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

MIKNNA

presented by IRL Music Presents: PAUSE
Mar 14, 2018
1:20am – 1:50am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St.

MIKNNA

presented by Cartel Sound
Mar 16, 2018
8:00pm – 8:45pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Miles Francis

presented by co-sign
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Milk & Bone

presented by Turntable Kitchen & Fancy PR present Fancy Feast
Mar 15, 2018
1:10am – 1:50am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St.

Milk & Bone

presented by M for Montreal
Mar 16, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Milk & Bone

Mar 12, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Miss Krystle

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 16, 2018
10:40pm – 11:00pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Mobley

presented by TuneGo/Austin Artist Development
Mar 14, 2018
11:00pm – 11:45pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Moonlight Breakfast

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Morgan Saint

Mar 16, 2018
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Trinity Warehouse
99 Trinity St

Morgan Saint

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 14, 2018
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Morgan Saint

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool Sessions
Mar 15, 2018
10:00pm – 10:20pm
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave.

morgxn

presented by Nashville House
Mar 14, 2018
11:30pm – 12:10pm

morgxn

presented by THE PEPPERMINT CLUB X WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 15, 2018
10:30pm – 11:10pm

Mosie

presented by DMNDR
Mar 15, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.
N

Naaz

presented by Appelsap Festival
Mar 15, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Waller Ballroom
700 E 6th St.

NÄM

Mar 15, 2018
1:00am – 1:40am
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Nina Nesbitt

presented by BBC Radio 2 & PPL / PRS
Mar 14, 2018
1:00am – 1:40am

Nina Nesbitt

presented by SoundExchange Sessions
Mar 15, 2018
10:30pm – 11:10pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

Noah Cyrus

Mar 16, 2018
1:00am – 1:45am
Trinity Warehouse
99 Trinity St

Noah Cyrus

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 14, 2018
12:30am – 1:50am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

Now, Now

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 14, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St.

Now, Now

presented by KCRW
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Núria Graham

Mar 16, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Núria Graham

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2018
11:30am – 12:10pm
O

Oh, Rose

Mar 14, 2018
12:45am – 1:25am
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Oliver Riot

presented by THE PEPPERMINT CLUB X WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 15, 2018
7:30pm – 8:10pm

Olivia Noelle

Mar 15, 2018
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Trinity Warehouse
99 Trinity St

The Outer Vibe

Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

The Outer Vibe

presented by Nashville House
Mar 14, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
P

Passeport

presented by Modern Outsider
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Peach Pit

presented by Bandsintown Big Break
Mar 14, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Peach Pit

presented by Do604.com & Do250.com Presents #kNOwFUNCITY
Mar 16, 2018
9:30pm – 10:05pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

PHANGS

presented by Nashville House
Mar 14, 2018
12:30am – 1:30am

Pierre Kwenders

presented by WOMEX
Mar 15, 2018
7:30pm – 8:10pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St.

Pierre Kwenders

presented by POP Montreal
Mar 16, 2018
11:10pm – 11:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St.

Pierre Kwenders

Mar 12, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Planet Booty

presented by Aerobic International + Roologic Records
Mar 14, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

Porches

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 14, 2018
12:05am – 12:45am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Primo

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

pronoun

presented by Rhyme & Reason Records / Sleep Well Records
Mar 14, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.
Q

Quinn Lewis

presented by Force Field PR + Danger Village
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.
R

Ramesh

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

Ramesh

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
9:20pm – 10:00pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

Rawayana

Mar 14, 2018
1:00am – 1:40am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

Renata Zeiguer

presented by Northern Spy Records
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

The Reputations

Mar 16, 2018
7:15pm – 7:45pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

Rhys Lewis

presented by BBC Radio 2 & PPL / PRS
Mar 14, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Rhys Lewis

Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am

Ricky Rebel

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 16, 2018
11:10pm – 11:40pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Ryan Brahms

presented by Kosha Dillz Presents: Oy Vey
Mar 14, 2018
9:35pm – 9:55pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St.
S

Salt Cathedral

presented by Pandora (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2018
8:30pm – 9:10pm
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St.

Salt Cathedral

Mar 15, 2018
9:30pm – 10:15pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St.

Sampson

Mar 14, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Sampson

presented by Halifax Pop Explosion
Mar 15, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Sandovall

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 16, 2018
11:50pm – 12:15am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St.

Sea Moya

Mar 15, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St.

Shy Beast

presented by Lyft (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2018
7:30pm – 8:15pm
Native Hostel
807 E 4th St.

SISTERS

presented by Bandsintown Big Break
Mar 14, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

SISTERS

presented by Public Access Touring + Superior Music Publishing
Mar 16, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am

Sports

presented by IRL Music Presents: PAUSE
Mar 14, 2018
11:50pm – 12:30am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St.

Stephanie Rice

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 17, 2018
11:55pm – 12:15am
Tap Room at the Market
319 Colorado St.

Sun June

presented by Keeled Scales
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Sun June

presented by Gorilla vs Bear
Mar 16, 2018
9:25pm – 9:55pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Sun June

presented by City of Austin
Mar 15, 2018
7:00pm – 7:40pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

Superbody

presented by Invertebrate
Mar 16, 2018
8:50pm – 9:20pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Superorganism

presented by BBC Radio 1 & DIT
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Superorganism

Mar 14, 2018
8:20pm – 9:00pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St.

Suzi Wu

Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Suzi Wu

presented by Vinyl Me, Please: Rising
Mar 15, 2018
9:10pm – 9:40pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Suzi Wu

presented by DIY Presents
Mar 14, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Sylvan Esso

presented by M&M'S Sound + Color House (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 16, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St.
T

Talos

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 15, 2018
1:00am – 1:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Talos

Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Terry vs. Tori

Mar 16, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Terry vs. Tori

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 17, 2018
11:30pm – 12:00am
720 Club Patio
720 Red River St.

Thee Conductor

Mar 13, 2018
7:00pm – 7:40pm

Tinnarose

Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St.

TOMKAT

presented by Discover Denton
Mar 12, 2018
9:10pm – 9:40pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St.

Totally Mild

presented by Secret Sounds
Mar 16, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Totally Mild

presented by Nine Mile Records and Touring
Mar 15, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave.

Trove

presented by Nashville House
Mar 14, 2018
8:30pm – 9:10pm

Trove

presented by SOUNDS AUSTRALIA presents Sound Gallery
Mar 13, 2018
1:10am – 1:50am
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Tunde Olaniran

Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.
V

Van Ness Wu

presented by Taiwan Beats
Mar 12, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Elysium
705 Red River St.

Violet Days

Mar 15, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Violet Days

presented by AWAL EMERGING
Mar 14, 2018
10:30pm – 10:50pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Vita and the Woolf

presented by Reeperbahn Festival
Mar 15, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Vita and the Woolf

presented by REC Philly
Mar 12, 2018
11:20pm – 11:50pm
W

Walker Lukens

presented by Modern Outsider
Mar 13, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.

Weird Bloom

presented by BPM Concerti
Mar 14, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Weird Bloom

presented by Sounds from Italy
Mar 15, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Wild Moccasins

presented by New West / Normaltown
Mar 14, 2018
12:40am – 1:45am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

WILSN

Mar 14, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm

WILSN

presented by ROSQUATCH ~ A Sweaty & Hairy Official SXSW Showcase
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St.

World Brain

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.

World Brain

presented by Hamburg x Berlin Music & Interactive Night
Mar 12, 2018
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Wyldest

Mar 15, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.

Wyldest

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Waller Ballroom
700 E 6th St.
Y

Yoke Lore

presented by Arts & Crafts / Field Trip
Mar 15, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St.

Yoke Lore

presented by Maltesers Light Side House (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2018
9:00pm – 9:55pm
Parlor Room
88 Rainey St.

Yoke Lore

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 14, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Young & Sick

presented by AWAL x B3SCI
Mar 15, 2018
12:00am – 12:35am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Young & Sick

presented by Neon Gold
Mar 14, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.
Z

Zenizen

presented by Don Giovanni Records & Father/Daughter Records
Mar 13, 2018
8:20pm – 8:50pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St.