Date / Time
Track / Format / Type
A

The Accidentals

Mar 16, 2018
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Trinity Warehouse
99 Trinity St

The Accidentals

Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Adam Torres

presented by Keeled Scales
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Allman Brown

presented by Killing Moon Live x ReverbNation
Mar 13, 2018
8:35pm – 9:10pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Allman Brown

presented by Artist Group International + Xtra Mile Recordings
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

American Folk - Joe Purdy & Amber Rubarth

presented by Folk Alliance
Mar 15, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
B

Bea Troxel

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Blindur

presented by Sounds from Italy - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2018
8:15pm – 8:55pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Brian Pounds

Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.
C

Caamp

Mar 16, 2018
6:00pm – 6:25pm

Cape Francis

presented by Rhyme & Reason Records / Sleep Well Records
Mar 14, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Chloe Foy

Mar 15, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Chloe Foy

Mar 13, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Cicada Rhythm

presented by New West / Normaltown
Mar 14, 2018
10:30pm – 11:10pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Colin Macleod

Mar 13, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Colin Macleod

Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
CU29
720 Brazos St.
D

Damien McFly

presented by Sounds from Italy - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2018
12:15am – 1:15am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Dawg Yawp

presented by Old Flame Records + Outer Orbit Booking
Mar 17, 2018
12:15am – 12:55am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

The Deer

presented by Folk Alliance
Mar 16, 2018
12:40am – 1:45am

Dermot Kennedy

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 16, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Dermot Kennedy

presented by THE PEPPERMINT CLUB X WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 15, 2018
11:05pm – 11:45pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Dermot Kennedy

presented by Bud Light x The Roots & Friends Jam (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 17, 2018
Fair Market
1100 E 5th St.
F

Field Division

presented by Bella Union
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Flora Cash

presented by Force Field PR + Danger Village
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

Flora Cash

Mar 16, 2018
12:40am – 1:40am
Stubb's Inside
801 Red River St.

Folk Uke

Mar 15, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd.

Frank Turner

presented by BBC Radio 2 & PPL / PRS
Mar 14, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Frank Turner

presented by THE PEPPERMINT CLUB X WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 15, 2018
1:05am – 1:50am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Frank Turner

presented by Artist Group International + Xtra Mile Recordings
Mar 17, 2018
12:30am – 1:30am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Frank Turner

Mar 15, 2018
3:00pm – 3:40pm

Freedom Fry

presented by AWAL x B3SCI
Mar 15, 2018
11:05pm – 11:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.
G
Mar 15, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

GIRL SKIN

presented by glamglare
Mar 14, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Iron Bear
301 W 6th St.
H

Hayley Coupon

Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

The Heart Collectors

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2018
11:30am – 12:10pm

The Heart Collectors

Mar 14, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Helena Deland

presented by Gorilla vs Bear
Mar 16, 2018
10:15pm – 10:55pm
Seven Grand
405 E 7th St.

Helena Deland

presented by Manitoba Music/Sask Music/M4Montreal
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Hiss Golden Messenger

presented by Relix @ Brooklyn Bowl Family Reunion (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St.
I

I Am Bearwood

presented by ATX6
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Invoke

presented by Golden Hornet & KMFA: ATX Composers
Mar 14, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave.
J

Joe Purdy

presented by Bloodshot Records
Mar 14, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave.

Johanna Warren

presented by Freakout Records & Votiv
Mar 15, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St.

John Calvin Abney

presented by Tulsa Music Night
Mar 15, 2018
9:10pm – 9:45pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Joshua Burnside

presented by Folk Alliance
Mar 15, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Julia Lucille

presented by Keeled Scales
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.
K

The Krickets

presented by Folk Alliance
Mar 15, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
L

Ley Line

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase w/ Guest Pass
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.

Lisa LeBlanc

presented by M for Montreal
Mar 16, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St.

Lisa LeBlanc

presented by Folk Alliance
Mar 15, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am

Lisa LeBlanc

presented by Manitoba Music/Sask Music/M4Montreal
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Little Mazarn

presented by ATX6
Mar 17, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Lomelda

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 14, 2018
8:50pm – 9:20pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Lomelda

presented by Polyvinyl Record Co & Double Double Whammy
Mar 15, 2018
7:30pm – 8:00pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.

Lomelda

presented by The Onion AV Club
Mar 12, 2018
9:10pm – 10:00pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St.

The Lost Brothers

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 15, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

The Lost Brothers

presented by Folk Alliance
Mar 16, 2018
9:10pm – 10:00pm

Lucy Rose

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 16, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
M

Marlon Williams

presented by Secretly Group
Mar 15, 2018
10:50pm – 11:30pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Marlon Williams

presented by KCRW
Mar 14, 2018
5:00pm – 5:40pm

Marlon Williams

Mar 14, 2018
12:45am – 1:30am

Mike Brandon

presented by Modern Sky
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St.

Mimicking Birds

presented by Planetary Group
Mar 16, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Tap Room at the Market
319 Colorado St.

Moonrise Nation

Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Moxizishi & Jikehabu & 3He Project

presented by MTA Festival: China Night
Mar 15, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
3TEN Austin City Limits Live
310 Willie Nelson Blvd Ste 1A.

Mt. Joy

Mar 14, 2018
8:00pm – 8:20pm
Stubb's Inside
801 Red River St.

Mt. Joy

Mar 15, 2018
1:00pm – 1:40pm
N

Nassau

Mar 16, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Night Moves

Mar 14, 2018
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.
O

Odetta Hartman

presented by Northern Spy Records
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.
R

Rackajam

presented by Sounds from Hungary
Mar 16, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St.

Rosemary & Garlic

Mar 16, 2018
7:00pm – 7:40pm

Rosemary & Garlic

presented by Paradiso
Mar 14, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Waller Ballroom
700 E 6th St.
S

Saint Sister

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 15, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St.

Saint Sister

presented by Folk Alliance
Mar 16, 2018
8:00pm – 8:50pm

Saint Sister

Mar 14, 2018
7:00pm – 7:30pm

Shred Kelly

presented by Six Shooter / DevilDuck Records
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Skinny Lister

presented by Artist Group International + Xtra Mile Recordings
Mar 17, 2018
11:30pm – 12:10am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.

Sons Of The East

presented by Metropolitan Groove Merchants
Mar 14, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St.

Stella Donnelly

presented by Focus Wales
Mar 14, 2018
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave.

Stella Donnelly

presented by Secretly Group
Mar 15, 2018
8:15pm – 8:45pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.
T

Tiny Ruins

presented by Panache
Mar 16, 2018
7:45pm – 8:15pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St.

Tiny Ruins

presented by Bella Union
Mar 17, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Twain

presented by Keeled Scales
Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.

Twain

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 14, 2018
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.
V

Violetta Zironi

Mar 14, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
CU29
720 Brazos St.

Violetta Zironi

presented by Sounds from Italy - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2018
9:15pm – 9:55pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave.
W

Will Varley

presented by Artist Group International + Xtra Mile Recordings
Mar 17, 2018
10:30pm – 11:10pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St.
X

Xylouris White

presented by Bella Union
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 12:40am
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Xylouris White

presented by *SXSW FREE Closing Party: Soul Clap & Dance Off with Cash Prize!
Mar 18, 2018
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.
Z

Zack Keim

presented by Get Hip Recordings
Mar 15, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St.