Date / Time
Track / Format / Type
#

6Blocc

presented by Geno Cochino & Friends
Mar 17, 2018
12:00am – 1:00am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.
A

ABSTRACT

presented by Appelsap Festival
Mar 15, 2018
10:00pm – 10:30pm
Waller Ballroom
700 E 6th St.

ABSTRACT

presented by Appelsap Festival
Mar 15, 2018
11:15pm – 12:00am
Waller Ballroom
700 E 6th St.

Alec Michael

presented by RealMusic Events
Mar 14, 2018
9:00pm – 10:00pm
Kingdom
103 E 5th St.

American Grime

presented by Dub Academy & The Den Present...'Shubz'
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Amy Becker

presented by Radar Radio
Mar 15, 2018
10:00pm – 11:00pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St.

Amy Becker

presented by Appelsap Festival
Mar 15, 2018
12:45am – 1:50am
Waller Ballroom
700 E 6th St.

Andrew Parsons

presented by RealMusic Events
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 9:30pm
Kingdom
103 E 5th St.

Andrew Parsons

presented by RealMusic Events
Mar 14, 2018
10:00pm – 11:00pm
Kingdom
103 E 5th St.

Angel + Dren

presented by JanSport Bonfire Sessions (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2018
8:30pm – 10:00pm
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
900 Red River St.
Mar 16, 2018
11:30pm – 12:30am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.
B

B1

presented by Plush Presents Sonar Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
1:15am – 1:50am
Plush
617 Red River.

BLANG

presented by Plush Presents Sonar Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
9:30pm – 10:15pm
Plush
617 Red River.

BOGL

presented by Geno Cochino & Friends
Mar 17, 2018
8:40pm – 9:20pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Brooks Mosher b2b Submersible Machines

presented by Texas Recordings Underground - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2018
9:00pm – 10:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.

BUHU (DJ Set)

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 13, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St.
C

Creepside

presented by #FEELINGS x Range Emotion
Mar 16, 2018
8:45pm – 9:30pm
Friends
208 E 6th St.

Crespo

presented by Tinder : Swipe Sessions (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 13, 2018
9:00pm – 9:55pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.
D

Dan the Automator

Mar 13, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Dee Jay Silver

presented by The Budweiser Country Club (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2018
12:30am – 1:50am
Fair Market
1100 E 5th St.

DFZ

presented by RealMusic Events
Mar 14, 2018
8:00pm – 9:00pm
Kingdom
103 E 5th St.

Dj Anarchy

presented by Premium Sonics
Mar 17, 2018
7:00pm – 7:20pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.

DJ Bar1ne

Mar 17, 2018
12:40am – 1:20am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

DJ C. DeVone

presented by ASCAP
Mar 14, 2018
8:00pm – 9:00pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St.

DJ Costa

presented by The Showtime House (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2018
11:45pm – 12:30am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St.

Dj Dmoney Global

Date TBA
Venue TBA

DJ DOLLAR SENEGAL

presented by Deedo
Mar 16, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St.

Dj El Indio (World Hood Set)

presented by Sol Life x RPM
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 9:10pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave.

DJ HALO

Mar 15, 2018
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.

DJ Hella Yella

Mar 17, 2018
10:40pm – 11:20pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

DJ Hella Yella

presented by Digiwaxx - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2018
12:00am – 1:00am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

DJ Hella Yella

Mar 13, 2018
8:20pm – 8:40pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

DJ KI

presented by Events DC / WeDC presents eSports Afterparty
Mar 15, 2018
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

DJ King Mike

presented by Chapters Alumni
Mar 16, 2018
8:00pm – 8:25pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St.

DJ Logan Garrett

presented by Bric's Block Party
Mar 17, 2018
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.

DJ Novela

presented by Sol Life x RPM
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 9:10pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave.

DJ Osh Kosh

Mar 15, 2018
7:30pm – 8:20pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

DJ Ricky Silk

presented by Texas Recordings Underground - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Plush
617 Red River.

DJ RLE

presented by Dub Academy & The Den Present...'Shubz'
Mar 13, 2018
12:20am – 1:10am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

DJ ROCRYTE

presented by H1GHR MUSIC RECORDS (18+)
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 9:00pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.

DJ Rosegold

Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

DJ Rosegold

presented by Rec Factory
Mar 14, 2018
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Tap Room at the Market
319 Colorado St.

DJ Ryan Wolf

presented by Digiwaxx - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

DJ Ryan Wolf

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 15, 2018
7:40pm – 7:45pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

DJ Ryan Wolf

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 16, 2018
7:40pm – 7:45pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

DJ Soulseek

presented by Red Light Radio - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2018
9:00pm – 9:15pm
Plush
617 Red River.

DJ Soulseek

presented by Red Light Radio - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2018
10:15pm – 11:15pm
Plush
617 Red River.

DJ TradeMark

presented by Plush Presents Sonar Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
11:45pm – 12:30am
Plush
617 Red River.

DJ Zetroc b2b All Day Ray

presented by Dub Academy & The Den Present...'Shubz'
Mar 13, 2018
11:30pm – 12:20am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Dubfire

presented by SCI + TEC
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 1:50am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St.
E

Epic B

presented by Radar Radio
Mar 15, 2018
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St.
F

Flying Turns

presented by Digiwaxx - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2018
10:00pm – 11:00pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.
G

Geno Cochino

presented by Geno Cochino & Friends
Mar 17, 2018
11:20pm – 12:00am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

GO DJ JB

presented by SXSW SLUGFEST: A Night of Pro Boxing & Music (All Ages Event)
Mar 17, 2018
7:05pm – 7:35pm

GO DJ JB

presented by SXSW SLUGFEST: A Night of Pro Boxing & Music
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:20pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

GO DJ JB

presented by SXSW SLUGFEST: A Night of Pro Boxing & Music
Mar 14, 2018
7:55pm – 8:00pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

GoDJKnowledge & The Trendsetters

presented by HipHopDX
Mar 16, 2018
7:55pm – 8:00pm
Parish
214 E 6th St.

Grand Rapids Soul Club

Mar 17, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am

grav3y

presented by Plush Presents Sonar Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
8:45pm – 9:30pm
Plush
617 Red River.
H

Harddrive

presented by Plush Presents Sonar Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:45pm
Plush
617 Red River.

The Hood Internet

presented by TheSoundYouNeed
Mar 15, 2018
10:00pm – 12:00am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St.
J

Jason Bentley

presented by Maltesers Light Side House (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2018
10:00pm – 10:55pm
Parlor Room
88 Rainey St.

Jerome Baker III / Rock Creek Social Club / Broccoli City

presented by Events DC / WeDC presents eSports Afterparty
Mar 15, 2018
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

John Acquaviva

presented by Thank You For Sweating
Mar 16, 2018
11:30pm – 1:00am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St.

Jonathan Toubin

presented by *SXSW FREE Closing Party: Soul Clap & Dance Off with Cash Prize!
Mar 18, 2018
11:00pm – 12:00am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.

Jonathan Toubin

presented by *SXSW FREE Closing Party: Soul Clap & Dance Off with Cash Prize!
Mar 18, 2018
1:00am – 1:50am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St.
K

Kayper

presented by Bastid's BBQ
Mar 16, 2018
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St.

Kinda Super Disco

presented by SCI + TEC
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 10:00pm
Kingdom
103 E 5th St.

Kitty Cash

Mar 15, 2018
10:10pm – 10:40pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St.

Kitty Cash

presented by SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2018
Native Hostel
807 E 4th St.
L

Lani Love

presented by Maltesers Light Side House (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2018
9:00pm – 9:55pm
Parlor Room
88 Rainey St.

Lani Love

presented by Digiwaxx - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2018
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Larry Racer

presented by Appelsap Festival
Mar 15, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Waller Ballroom
700 E 6th St.

Le Naturel

Mar 16, 2018
9:30pm – 10:30pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Linda Lee

presented by Berlin Beats / Musicboard Berlin
Mar 15, 2018
9:00pm – 10:30pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Linda Lee

presented by Hamburg x Berlin Music & Interactive Night
Mar 12, 2018
11:45pm – 1:50am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St.

Little Bacon Bear

presented by Events DC / WeDC presents eSports Afterparty
Mar 15, 2018
10:30pm – 11:00pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

Loki

presented by Plush Presents Sonar Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
12:30am – 1:15am
Plush
617 Red River.

Ludo

Mar 12, 2018
12:30am – 1:50am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.
M

Majestic Casual DJs

presented by Majestic Casual: Appetizer
Mar 16, 2018
7:55pm – 8:00pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Majestic Casual DJs

presented by Berlin Beats / Musicboard Berlin
Mar 15, 2018
8:00pm – 9:00pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Mason Flynt

Mar 16, 2018
8:00pm – 9:30pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Mathias.

presented by Events DC / WeDC presents eSports Afterparty
Mar 15, 2018
8:30pm – 9:00pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St.

MICHAEL 5000 WATTS

presented by Bastid's BBQ
Mar 16, 2018
7:45pm – 8:25pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St.
Mar 16, 2018
10:00pm – 12:30am

mluna

presented by Plush Presents Sonar Drum & Bass - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 13, 2018
10:15pm – 11:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Monoloc

presented by Berlin Beats / Musicboard Berlin
Mar 15, 2018
12:00am – 1:50am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Moonshine

Mar 12, 2018
11:00pm – 12:30am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.

Moonshine

presented by Digiwaxx - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2018
9:00pm – 10:00pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

MY!GAY!HUSBAND! (DJ Between Sets)

presented by Do604.com & Do250.com Presents #kNOwFUNCITY
Mar 16, 2018
7:00pm – 7:15pm
Sheraton BackYARD
702 E 10th St.
N

Nancy Whang

presented by Meow Wolf: Fractallage
Mar 12, 2018
11:00pm – 12:15am
Empire Control Room
606 E 7th St.

Niena Drake

Mar 17, 2018
8:40pm – 9:20pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St.
O

Odalys Pena

Mar 16, 2018
10:30pm – 11:30pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Odalys Pena

Mar 17, 2018
8:05pm – 8:30pm
Highland Lounge
404 Colorado St.

OG Ron C & The Chopstars

presented by Still Tippin
Mar 13, 2018
12:00am – 12:15am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St.
P

Peanut Butter Wolf

presented by Stones Throw
Mar 16, 2018
12:05am – 12:35am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St.
R

Roi Perez

presented by Berlin Beats / Musicboard Berlin
Mar 15, 2018
10:30pm – 12:00am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.
S

Sharkweek

presented by Geno Cochino & Friends
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St.

Simen Sez

Mar 14, 2018
7:00pm – 7:55pm
House of Because
500 E 5th St.

Skratch Bastid

presented by Bastid's BBQ
Mar 16, 2018
10:00pm – 10:55pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St.

Son Fjord B2B Daetron Vargas

presented by Texas Recordings Underground - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 14, 2018
8:00pm – 9:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.
U

ulovei

presented by Tinder : Swipe Sessions (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 13, 2018
8:00pm – 8:55pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St.

UNIMERCE

presented by 6XSW
Mar 17, 2018
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Ironwood Hall
505 E 7th St.

Uninamise

presented by Radar Radio
Mar 15, 2018
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St.
V

Val Fleury

presented by Maltesers Light Side House (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2018
10:00pm – 10:55pm
Parlor Room
88 Rainey St.

Veronica Ortuño

presented by Red Light Radio - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2018
8:00pm – 9:00pm
Plush
617 Red River.

Vincent

presented by Cartel Sound
Mar 16, 2018
11:45pm – 12:30pm
The Main
610 E 6th St.
Y

Yultron

presented by Insomniac
Mar 14, 2018
11:00pm – 11:55pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St.