Date
Venue
Track / Category / Type
#

070 Shake

Mar 13, 2017
4:30am – 4:45am
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

070 Shake

presented by Music is Universal: Def Jam Direct Deposit Live (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
Antone’s
305 E 5th St

070 Shake

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Function
Mar 16, 2017
6:05am – 6:25am

14KT

presented by Sol Life - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
4:00am – 4:45am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

24HRS

Mar 15, 2017
4:40am – 5:10am

24HRS

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Function
Mar 16, 2017
5:30am – 5:50am

2 Chainz

presented by Beer n Tacos / Street Execs
Mar 16, 2017
3:45am – 4:15am
Emo's
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 10

3D Na’tee

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 18, 2017
3:10am – 3:25am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

3rdCoastMOB

presented by Grungecake
Mar 16, 2017
2:30am – 2:45am
512
408 E 6th St

424

presented by COSMICA
Mar 18, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am

424

presented by Caradura / Catrina Festival
Mar 15, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

424

Mar 15, 2017
7:00pm – 7:40pm

The 4onthefloor

presented by Middle West Presents
Mar 17, 2017
4:15am – 4:55am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

4x4

presented by Caradura / Catrina Festival
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

5FINGERPOSSE

Mar 15, 2017
2:45am – 3:00am

5ive

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
1:35am – 1:55am
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

808INK

presented by International Hip-Hop
Mar 17, 2017
5:40am – 6:10am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

9th Wonder

Mar 15, 2017
5:15am – 5:35am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

...And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead

presented by Dine Alone / Buzz Records
Mar 15, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

!!! (Chk Chk Chk)

presented by SXSW Music Opening Party (PLATINUM, MUSIC BADGES & ARTIST WRISTBANDS ONLY)
Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am

!!! (Chk Chk Chk)

Mar 15, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
The Main
610 E 6th St

!!! (Chk Chk Chk)

presented by Pandora (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2017
2:30am – 3:10am
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St

#HOODFAME GO YAYO

Mar 14, 2017
6:10am – 6:30am
512
408 E 6th St

[istandard] Producer Experience

presented by iStandard Producers
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 6:50am
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St

"Kwaidan" re-scored by Troller, Michael C. Sharp, Antoni Maiovvi & Timothy Fife, Missions

presented by Holodeck Records & Austin Film Society Present KWAIDAN: Re-Scored
Mar 17, 2017
12:10am – 3:20am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave

*repeat repeat

Mar 17, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St
A

A$AP FERG

presented by SONY'S "Lost In Music" (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave

Aaron Cole

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
11:45pm – 12:00am
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Aaron Lee Tasjan

presented by New West Records
Mar 17, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

The Academic

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 17, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

The Accidentals

Mar 18, 2017
3:30am – 4:20pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

Ace Hood

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 18, 2017
5:45am – 6:05am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

The Aces

presented by WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 17, 2017
1:20am – 1:50am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

The Aces

presented by JanSport Bonfire Sessions (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 2:55am

A.CHAL

presented by Remezcla
Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

A.CHAL

Mar 18, 2017
2:45am – 3:05am

Acid Tongue

presented by Tiger Bomb Promo
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

Acid Tongue

presented by Toro Booking
Mar 18, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St

Active Bird Community

presented by Roll Call Records & Turntable Kitchen
Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am

Active Bird Community

presented by High Road Touring
Mar 17, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Parish
214C E 6th St

AD

presented by Beer n Tacos / Street Execs
Mar 16, 2017
1:20am – 1:30am
Emo's
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 10

Adam Torres

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St

A. Doulos

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 18, 2017
1:40am – 1:55am
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Adrian Daniel

Mar 18, 2017
1:50am – 2:00am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

Adrion Butler

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 18, 2017
11:55pm – 12:15am
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Agnes Obel

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 17, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am

Agnes Obel

presented by The Showtime House: Twin Peaks (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

Agosto

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St

AGRUPACION CARIÑO

presented by Kichink On
Mar 17, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St

AGRUPACION CARIÑO

presented by Tropicalia+ Latin Funk & Cumbia
Mar 18, 2017
6:00am – 6:40am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

AHEE

presented by Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Airways

Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Airways

presented by Middle West Presents
Mar 17, 2017
3:15am – 3:55am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Aj Dávila

Mar 18, 2017
4:45am – 5:15am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Aj Dávila

Mar 17, 2017
5:30am – 6:00am

AJ Tracey

presented by Appelsap Festival
Mar 15, 2017
5:30am – 6:00am
Plush
617 Red River

AJ Tracey

presented by Ditto Music
Mar 17, 2017
6:00am – 6:40am
The Main II
603 Red River St

AJ Tracey

Mar 18, 2017
3:20am – 3:50am

Akina Adderley & The Vintage Playboys

presented by Rajiworld
Mar 16, 2017
2:00am – 2:00am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Albin Lee Meldau

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 17, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am

Albin Lee Meldau

presented by Reeperbahn Festival
Mar 15, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

AlcolirykoZ

presented by Meccalani x Brown N' Proud
Mar 17, 2017
5:30am – 6:00am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Aldous Harding

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:30am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Aldous Harding

presented by 4AD Revue
Mar 17, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Aldous Harding

Mar 15, 2017
5:00pm – 5:40pm

Alexander Lewis

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
1:30am – 1:55am

Alexandra Savior

presented by Paradigm
Mar 16, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Parish
214C E 6th St

Alexandra Savior

presented by NME Magazine
Mar 18, 2017
3:20am – 4:00am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Alexandre

presented by Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
2:20am – 3:00am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Alex Cameron

Mar 17, 2017
4:50am – 5:30am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Alex Cameron

presented by Secretly Group
Mar 16, 2017
3:05am – 3:45am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Alex Cuba

presented by Sounds from Cuba
Mar 17, 2017
5:10am – 5:30am

Alex Cuba

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 18, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Russian House
307 E 5th St

Alexis Spight

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
12:45am – 1:05am
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Alex Izenberg

Mar 16, 2017
6:00am – 6:40am

Alex Izenberg

Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am

Alex Lahey

presented by Secretly Group
Mar 16, 2017
1:50am – 2:30am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Alex Lahey

Mar 17, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Alex Napping

presented by Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
2:15am – 3:00am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Alex Wiley

presented by Clash Magazine
Mar 17, 2017
5:30am – 6:10am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

ALI AKA MIND

presented by Meccalani x Brown N' Proud
Mar 17, 2017
4:45am – 5:15am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

ALI AKA MIND

presented by Sounds from Colombia
Mar 16, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Alice Jemima

presented by Sunday Best Presents
Mar 17, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Alice Jemima

presented by BBC Music / DIT
Mar 18, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Alice Phoebe Lou

Mar 15, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Alikiba

presented by PXP Festival
Mar 17, 2017
5:05am – 5:25am

Alikiba

Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

All in the Golden Afternoon

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Allison Crutchfield and the Fizz

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 15, 2017
4:15am – 4:55am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Allison Crutchfield and the Fizz

presented by SPIN (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am

Allison Pierce

presented by SESAC
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St
Mar 16, 2017
2:30am – 3:10am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

Al Lover

presented by Levitation / The Reverberation Appreciation Society
Mar 16, 2017
2:00am – 2:30am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Allysen Callery

Mar 15, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Al Rocco

presented by International Hip-Hop
Mar 17, 2017
6:20am – 6:50am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Altin Sencalar

Mar 16, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave

Altre di B

Mar 14, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

AluviÓn Afrobeat Pacifico

presented by Sounds from Colombia
Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

AluviÓn Afrobeat Pacifico

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 17, 2017
3:15am – 4:00am
Russian House
307 E 5th St
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Alvaro Diaz

presented by Meccalani x Republica Hip Hop
Mar 16, 2017
6:00am – 6:35am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Alvaro Diaz

presented by Caradura / Catrina Festival
Mar 15, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Alvmni

presented by Chapters Alumni
Mar 16, 2017
2:10am – 2:25am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Alvmni

Mar 18, 2017
3:15am – 3:30am

Amanda Cevallos

presented by UNIDOS: Liberty, Justice & Music For All
Mar 18, 2017
2:05am – 2:15am
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave

Amber London

Mar 15, 2017
4:00am – 4:20am

American Opera

Mar 17, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

American Sharks

Mar 17, 2017
12:15am – 1:00am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Ami Dang

Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Ami Miller

presented by SoSouth.com
Mar 15, 2017
1:45am – 1:55am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Aminé

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 16, 2017
3:05am – 3:20am
Stubb's
801 Red River St

Amir Obé

presented by Music is Universal: Def Jam Direct Deposit Live (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
Antone’s
305 E 5th St

Amir Obé

presented by Kitsuné (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
4:50am – 5:20am

Amplified Heat

Mar 18, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

Amy Becker

presented by Appelsap Festival
Mar 15, 2017
4:30am – 5:30am
Plush
617 Red River

Amy Becker

Mar 13, 2017
4:50am – 5:25am
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

Amy Klein

presented by Don Giovanni Records
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:30am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Analee Cantu

presented by Rajiworld
Mar 16, 2017
12:45am – 1:00am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

ANALOGIX

presented by Japan Nite
Mar 17, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Elysium
705 Red River St

Andrea Dawson

presented by Eastside Kings Festival
Mar 16, 2017
4:30am – 5:00am

Andreas Moss

presented by The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Andreas Moss

presented by KCSN
Mar 16, 2017
5:00pm – 5:40pm

Andre Power

presented by Road To Euphoria
Mar 18, 2017
4:30am – 5:30am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St

Andrew Combs

presented by New West Records
Mar 17, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

Andrew Jansen, LOUD SUN

presented by Friendship Fever
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:45am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Andrew Parsons

presented by Matoma & Friends
Mar 17, 2017
2:00am – 3:30am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Andrew St. James

Mar 15, 2017
6:00am – 6:45am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Andrew St. James

Mar 17, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St

Angels Cut

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 16, 2017
12:45am – 1:05am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

Angels Cut

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 18, 2017
5:00am – 5:15am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Annabel Allum

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am

Annabel Allum

Mar 16, 2017
10:15pm – 10:50pm

Annabel Allum

Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Annabelle Chairlegs

Mar 15, 2017
5:15am – 5:45am

Annabelle Chairlegs

presented by The Loyalty Firm
Mar 13, 2017
3:30am – 4:10am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Anna Meredith

presented by BBC Music / DIT
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Anna Meredith

Mar 17, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

Anna Wise

Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Anna Wise

presented by JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
3:00am – 4:00am

Annie Booth Trio

Mar 18, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave

Annie Hart

presented by The Showtime House: Twin Peaks (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

Anothney "A-Game" Elllis

Mar 18, 2017
3:15am – 3:50am

ANoyd

Mar 15, 2017
3:30am – 3:45am
512
408 E 6th St

Ant Beale

presented by Astro 8000 presents: PINK PARTY
Mar 17, 2017
2:15am – 2:30am

Ant Beale

presented by Charlie Heat & Friends
Mar 18, 2017
5:30am – 5:50am
The Main II
603 Red River St

Anthony Parasole

presented by Berlin Beats
Mar 17, 2017
5:00am – 6:50am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

AOE

presented by Music is Universal: Def Jam Direct Deposit Live (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
Antone’s
305 E 5th St

Apache

Mar 18, 2017
5:30am – 6:00am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Apache (VEN)

presented by Sounds from Venezuela
Mar 17, 2017
5:00am – 5:35am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Apache (VEN)

presented by Meccalani x Republica Hip Hop
Mar 16, 2017
5:10am – 5:45am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Apache (VEN)

Mar 18, 2017
7:00pm – 7:40pm

Ape Drums

presented by Mad Decent - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Aquilo

presented by BBC Music / DIT
Mar 18, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Aquilo

presented by KCRW
Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Elysium
705 Red River St

Arco

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 16, 2017
6:00am – 6:40am
CU29
720 Brazos St

Ariana and the Rose

Mar 18, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am

Ari Lennox

Mar 16, 2017
3:35am – 3:55am

Ari Lennox

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
1:30am – 1:50am

Ari Lennox

Mar 18, 2017
4:10am – 4:20am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

Arise Roots

Mar 14, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

Arkansas Dave

presented by TKO
Mar 18, 2017
1:30am – 2:10am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

A.S. Fanning

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

A.S. Fanning

Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:45pm

A. Sinclair

presented by Nine Mile Records and Touring
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am

Ask Carol

Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

Astro 8000

presented by Astro 8000 presents: PINK PARTY
Mar 17, 2017
5:30am – 6:30am

Athena Anesti

presented by Optimo Radio 7th Anniversary
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:05am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

A-Town GetDown

Mar 18, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Lucille
77 Rainey St

A-Town GetDown

Mar 17, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

At The Drive In

presented by Vans
Mar 15, 2017
3:15am – 4:15am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Audri Nix

presented by Mayimba Music + VIBE Viva + ULab: Sounds de La Calle
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:35am
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St

Audri Nix

presented by Meccalani x Republica Hip Hop
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:35am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Au/Ra

Mar 16, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Au/Ra

presented by NME Magazine
Mar 18, 2017
12:45am – 1:05am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Aurum

presented by Roads & Kingdoms
Mar 14, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am

Austin Lanier

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 16, 2017
11:30pm – 11:45pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Austin Martin

Mar 15, 2017
1:30am – 1:40am
512
408 E 6th St

Austin Millz

presented by Apple Music Presents It's Lit!!! (SXSW Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
3:00am – 3:55am
612 W 4th Street
612 W 4th st

Autoramas

presented by Get Hip Recordings
Mar 18, 2017
5:40am – 6:45am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

Autoramas

presented by Caradura / Catrina Festival
Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

The Avett Brothers

Mar 15, 2017
4:00am – 5:15am

Avi Buffalo

Mar 15, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am

AV The Great

presented by Grungecake
Mar 16, 2017
1:15am – 1:30am
512
408 E 6th St

A.Ward

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:15am
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Aye Nako

presented by Don Giovanni Records
Mar 16, 2017
5:20am – 5:40am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Ayo Jay

presented by PXP Festival
Mar 17, 2017
4:05am – 4:25am

Aztec Death

Mar 14, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St
B

B1

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
4:00am – 4:30am
Plush
617 Red River

Babewatch

Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St

The Bad Lovers

Mar 15, 2017
12:15am – 12:45am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Bad Pop

presented by BreakOut West
Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Bad Pop

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
5:15am – 5:55am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

The Baggage Boys

presented by Scorpio Alliance
Mar 18, 2017
3:30am – 4:30am
Plush
617 Red River

Baked

presented by Exploding in Sound Records
Mar 16, 2017
2:40am – 3:25am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

BALLERS EVE DJs

presented by Optimo Radio 7th Anniversary
Mar 18, 2017
4:45am – 5:00am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

Balún

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Balún

presented by Remezcla
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

The Band Called Fuse

presented by Kosha Dillz Presents: Oy Vey
Mar 16, 2017
5:25am – 5:50am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

Banditos

presented by Bloodshot Records
Mar 15, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave

Banditos

presented by High Road Touring
Mar 17, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Parish
214C E 6th St

The Band of Heathens

presented by New Frontier Touring
Mar 15, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Parish
214C E 6th St

Banks

presented by StubHub (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Banger's
79 Rainey St

Banks

presented by TWIX (SXSW Badges & Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

Barbara Nesbitt

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am

Bari

presented by Zero Fatigue (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
1:30am – 1:55am

BAS

Mar 16, 2017
4:30am – 5:00am

Bash & Pop

Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:30am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Baskery

Mar 13, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Bassel & The Supernaturals

presented by ContraBanned: #MusicUnites
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:25am

The Bastards of Fate

presented by Happy Happy Birthday To Me Records
Mar 17, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Tellers
607 Trinity St

BAYA

Mar 14, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

BAYA

presented by Sounds from Norway
Mar 16, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Lucille
77 Rainey St

B.Bandz

presented by Beer n Tacos / Street Execs
Mar 16, 2017
1:35am – 1:45am
Emo's
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 10

BdotCroc & DJ Keezy

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 18, 2017
2:40am – 3:00am
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

Beach Slang

presented by Polyvinyl Record Co.
Mar 16, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

Beach Slang

presented by SPIN (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am

Beach Slang

presented by Feed The Beat
Mar 15, 2017
1:30am – 2:10am
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St

Beard the Lion

presented by Come and Take It - Texas Takeover
Mar 14, 2017
2:20am – 2:50am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Bearson

presented by Ultra Records
Mar 17, 2017
2:00am – 3:00am
The Main
610 E 6th St

Bearson

presented by Neon Gold (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am

Bearson

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Function
Mar 16, 2017
3:25am – 3:40am

Beat Imprint

Mar 17, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

BeatKing

presented by Welcome To Tha South
Mar 15, 2017
4:30am – 4:45am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

BeatKing

Mar 14, 2017
6:25am – 6:50am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Be Charlotte

Mar 17, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

Be Charlotte

Mar 14, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Bekele

Mar 14, 2017
1:05am – 1:20am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

BeLL

presented by Homegrown: Los Angeles - presented by The Grammy Museum
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

Belle Game

Mar 15, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Belle Game

presented by Halifax Pop Explosion
Mar 16, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Ben Aqua

presented by #FEELINGS
Mar 18, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Benjamin Booker

presented by ATO Records
Mar 16, 2017
5:50am – 6:40am

Benjamin Booker

presented by StubHub (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Banger's
79 Rainey St

Benjamin Booker

presented by Amazon's The Man in the High Castle & 30th Century Records Present: Resistance Radio
Mar 14, 2017
5:20am – 6:00am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

Ben Sollee

presented by Paradigm Nashville
Mar 15, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Be. On. It.

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
4:25am – 4:40am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Best Fern

presented by Pop Montreal
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Bethany Martin

presented by Exalt
Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:30am

Beth Brown

Mar 15, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Beth Chrisman

presented by ATX6
Mar 18, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

BETO y los Fairlanes

Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave

Betty Who

presented by TWIX (SXSW Badges & Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

Betty Who

presented by StubHub (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Banger's
79 Rainey St

BIA

presented by Mayimba Music + VIBE Viva + ULab: Sounds de La Calle
Mar 17, 2017
5:10am – 5:45am
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St

BIA

presented by Remezcla
Mar 16, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Bibi Bourelly

presented by SPIN (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am

big AL Cherry

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 18, 2017
1:10am – 1:25am
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Big Big Love

Mar 14, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
The Main
610 E 6th St

Bigg John Of East 35

Mar 14, 2017
1:15am – 1:30am
512
408 E 6th St

Big Jesus

Mar 17, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Big Jesus

presented by ROSQUATCH ~ A Hairy and Sweaty Showcase
Mar 14, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

The Big Moon

presented by BBC Radio 6Music / AIM
Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

The Big Moon

presented by Vans
Mar 15, 2017
12:15am – 12:45am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Big Phony

presented by Kollaboration
Mar 16, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St

Big Phony

presented by K-Pop Night Out (Ages 18+)
Mar 17, 2017
12:30am – 1:10am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

Big Pokey of the Screwed Up Click

presented by SoSouth.com
Mar 15, 2017
5:00am – 5:20am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Big Search

presented by Amazon's The Man in the High Castle & 30th Century Records Present: Resistance Radio
Mar 14, 2017
1:45am – 2:15am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

Big Star's Third

presented by Big Star's Third + Friends
Mar 17, 2017
3:30am – 4:40am

Big Thief

presented by Middle West Presents
Mar 17, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Big Thief

presented by NPR Music with support from Blue Headphones
Mar 15, 2017
4:20am – 5:00am
Stubb's
801 Red River St

Big Tho

presented by SoSouth.com
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:30am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Bilal

presented by Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
4:20am – 4:50am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Billie Eilish

Mar 16, 2017
3:00am – 3:20am

Billy Harvey

presented by Rajiworld
Mar 16, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Billyracxx

presented by Fresh Picks
Mar 16, 2017
2:10am – 2:20am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Bin ChiValry

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 16, 2017
3:45am – 4:00am
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Birdlegg

presented by Eastside Kings Festival
Mar 16, 2017
1:30am – 2:00am

Birds of Olympus

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 17, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

Birds of Olympus

Mar 18, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am

Birthday

Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
CU29
720 Brazos St

Birthday

presented by ROSQUATCH ~ A Hairy and Sweaty Showcase
Mar 14, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Birthday Club

presented by Toro Booking
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St

BIRTHH

presented by We Were Never Being Boring
Mar 17, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

BIRTHH

Mar 16, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Bishop Briggs

presented by Feed The Beat
Mar 15, 2017
4:30am – 5:10am
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St

Bishu

presented by Mad Decent - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2017
1:45am – 2:30am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Bitter Pills

Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:50pm

Biznaga

presented by Viva Festival
Mar 15, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Friends
208 E 6th St

B.J. Jansen

Mar 17, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave

The Black Angels

presented by Vans
Mar 15, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St
Mar 15, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears

presented by VuHaus
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

The Black Moods

presented by Another Century
Mar 16, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Javelina
69 Rainey St

The Black Moods

Mar 18, 2017
3:30am – 4:10am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Black Rheno

Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Black The Beast & Lil Brent

presented by SoSouth.com
Mar 15, 2017
1:30am – 1:40am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Blackway

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
2:40am – 2:55am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Blackway

presented by Grungecake
Mar 16, 2017
3:30am – 3:45am
512
408 E 6th St

Blackway

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 18, 2017
3:10am – 3:25am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Blac Youngsta

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 18, 2017
5:25am – 5:40am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Blaenavon

presented by Transgressive Presents
Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

BLANG

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
2:30am – 3:00am
Plush
617 Red River

Blank Range

presented by Thirty Tigers
Mar 17, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am

Blaze the Rebel

Mar 15, 2017
1:55am – 2:10am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Bleached

presented by StubHub (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Banger's
79 Rainey St

Bleached

presented by Feed The Beat
Mar 15, 2017
2:30am – 3:10am
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St

B-Les

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 16, 2017
11:45pm – 12:00am
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

The Blind Owls

Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

The Blind Pets

Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

The Blind Shake

Mar 17, 2017
5:45am – 6:30am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

The Blind Suns

presented by Levitation / The Reverberation Appreciation Society
Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:30am

Blueprint Blue

Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

Blueprint Blue

Mar 18, 2017
5:30pm – 6:10pm

Blue, The Misfit.

presented by Trill City
Mar 18, 2017
4:40am – 5:10am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

BNQT feat. Jason Lytle of Grandaddy and Fran Healy of Travis

presented by TuneIn presents Bella Union 20th Anniversary
Mar 15, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Easy Tiger
709 E 6th St

Bobo Swae

presented by SremmLife Crew (Platinum, Music Badges and Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
3:30am – 3:50am
YouTube at Coppertank
504 Trinity St

Bobo Swae

Mar 18, 2017
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Bob Schneider

presented by The John Lennon Educational Tour Bus
Mar 16, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

Bombasta

presented by UNIDOS: Liberty, Justice & Music For All
Mar 18, 2017
2:30am – 3:00am
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave

Bonnie Whitmore

Mar 18, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am

Bonus Junk

presented by Heard’s Music + Tech Mash-up presented by SPIN, VIBE and STEREOGUM (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am

Boobie Lootaveli

Mar 15, 2017
2:30am – 2:45am

Boogarins

Mar 18, 2017
3:30am – 4:00am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Boogarins

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 15, 2017
3:15am – 3:55am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Boogarins

presented by Epicentro / KEXP's El Sonido
Mar 17, 2017
6:00am – 6:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

Boogarins

Mar 14, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St

A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 16, 2017
2:45am – 3:00am
Stubb's
801 Red River St

A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie

presented by Pandora (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
3:30am – 4:00am
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St

A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie

presented by SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
4:50am – 5:30am
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

BOOHER

presented by Old Flame Records
Mar 18, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

BOOMscat

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:20am

Boo Seeka

Mar 18, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Borchi y Su Doble Redoble

presented by Club Los Globos
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

Borchi y Su Doble Redoble

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 16, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Russian House
307 E 5th St

Born Cages

Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

The Borrowers

presented by Insomniac
Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:25am
Container Bar
90 Rainey St

Boxinbox&Lionsize

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
1:30am – 1:55am

Boyfriend

presented by SCOPE
Mar 16, 2017
4:00am – 4:20am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

Boyfrndz

Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
The Main
610 E 6th St

Brad Armstrong

Mar 16, 2017
3:30am – 4:10am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

Brandi Cyrus

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 16, 2017
5:50am – 6:20am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

Brayton Bowman

presented by SoundExchange
Mar 17, 2017
12:10am – 12:30am
Stubb's Inside
801 Red River St

Brayton Bowman

Mar 18, 2017
6:00am – 6:40am
CU29
720 Brazos St

Breanna Barbara

presented by Modern Sky
Mar 15, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Brent Cobb

presented by Paradigm Nashville
Mar 15, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Brent Cowles

Mar 15, 2017
2:20am – 3:10am
Tellers
607 Trinity St

Brett Newski

Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Bre-Z

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 18, 2017
4:10am – 4:40am
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

Bridgit Mendler

presented by WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 17, 2017
4:05am – 4:40am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

Bridgit Mendler

Mar 14, 2017
6:00am – 6:40am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St
Mar 14, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
The Main
610 E 6th St

The Britanys

Mar 15, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Brittany Sky

presented by Apple Music Presents It's Lit!!! (SXSW Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
4:00am – 5:10am
612 W 4th Street
612 W 4th st

Brodka

Mar 17, 2017
6:00am – 6:40am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

Broken Gold

presented by Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2017
3:05am – 3:45am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Broncho

presented by Tulsa Music Show
Mar 16, 2017
3:10am – 4:10am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

Brookfield Duece

presented by ASCAP
Mar 15, 2017
2:20am – 2:30am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Brutal Juice

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Bryann Trejo

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 18, 2017
4:25am – 4:40am
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Buddy Lofton

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:15am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Bufi

presented by Discotexas
Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

Buggsy

Mar 16, 2017
4:30am – 5:00am

The Burning Peppermints

presented by Siren Sounds + Har Mar Superstar's *Best Party Ever*
Mar 18, 2017
2:25am – 3:00am

Busty and the Bass

presented by M for Montreal
Mar 17, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Busty and the Bass

Mar 18, 2017
5:00am – 5:50am
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St

Busty and the Bass

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 15, 2017
6:00am – 6:40am
Blackheart
86 Rainey St
C

Caballeros Del Plan G

presented by Kichink On
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St

Caballeros Del Plan G

presented by Meccalani x Brown N' Proud
Mar 17, 2017
6:15am – 6:45am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Caddywhompus

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Caitlyn Smith

Mar 18, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am

Cakes Da Killa

presented by Rogue Agency
Mar 15, 2017
4:15am – 4:40am

Cale Tyson

Mar 18, 2017
7:35pm – 8:15pm

Calliope Musicals

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am

Calliope Musicals

presented by Atomic Music Group
Mar 17, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave

Call Of The Void

presented by Shout It Out Loud Music
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Elysium
705 Red River St

Calvin Martyr

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
3:35am – 3:50am
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Cal Wayne

presented by SoSouth.com
Mar 15, 2017
2:15am – 2:25am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Cam Avery

Mar 15, 2017
12:55am – 1:00am

Cameron Avery

presented by Paradigm
Mar 16, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Parish
214C E 6th St

Cameron Avery

presented by Anti
Mar 16, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Elysium
705 Red River St

Cam James

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 18, 2017
12:50am – 1:00am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Cam'ron

presented by TuneIn and Hip Hop Beat present
Mar 16, 2017
5:45am – 6:30am
Easy Tiger
709 E 6th St

Candice Pillay

presented by ASCAP
Mar 15, 2017
4:25am – 4:40am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Canon

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 16, 2017
4:15am – 4:30am
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Canyon City

Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Cap 1

presented by Beer n Tacos / Street Execs
Mar 16, 2017
3:40am – 3:45am
Emo's
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 10

Capela

presented by Sounds from Brazil
Mar 17, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Friends
208 E 6th St

CAPPA

presented by The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
4:30am – 5:10am
Tellers
607 Trinity St

Captain Jack Watson

presented by Eastside Kings Festival
Mar 16, 2017
2:00am – 2:45am

CAPYAC

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

CAPYAC

presented by JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
12:45am – 1:15am

Caravanchela

presented by Sounds from Colombia
Mar 16, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Caravanchela

presented by Club Los Globos
Mar 15, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

Cardi B

presented by Make Trap Great Again (Platinum, Music Badges & Music Wristbands Only)
Mar 18, 2017
2:30am – 2:40am
Stubb's
801 Red River St

Cardiel

presented by Sounds from Venezuela
Mar 17, 2017
4:05am – 4:45am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Cardiel

presented by Levitation / The Reverberation Appreciation Society
Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 5:30am

Carl Anderson

Mar 13, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Carl Fontaine

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 16, 2017
12:45am – 1:00am
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Carlo Lio

presented by SCI + TEC
Mar 14, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Carmen Rizzo

presented by Riot Artists
Mar 15, 2017
3:00am – 3:50am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Carnival Youth

presented by Planetary Group
Mar 16, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Carpenter Brut

presented by Tone Deaf Touring
Mar 17, 2017
5:45am – 6:50am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Carson McHone

presented by Nine Mile Records and Touring
Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Carson McHone

presented by CMA Songwriters Series Presents
Mar 16, 2017
2:00am – 2:20am

Casi

presented by BBC Music Introducing / PRS for Music Foundation
Mar 17, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Casi

Mar 16, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Casii Stephan and the Midnight Sun

presented by Tulsa Music Show
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

Casper Skulls

Mar 15, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

Casper Tielrooij

presented by Red Light Radio x Dekmantel
Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 6:50am
Plush
617 Red River

Casper Tielrooij b2b Orpheu The Wizard

presented by Amp.Amsterdam & Variance Present: New York House Party
Mar 18, 2017
4:00am – 6:00am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Castlecomer

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2017
4:25am – 5:00am
TenOak
409 Colorado St

Castro

Mar 17, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am

Casual Strangers

presented by Rocky Road Touring
Mar 14, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

Cat Clyde

Mar 18, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am

Catholic Action

presented by BBC Music Introducing / PRS for Music Foundation
Mar 17, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Catholic Action

presented by The Glasgow Buckaroo
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

CB5

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 16, 2017
2:15am – 3:15am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

CC Adcock + The Lafayette Marquis

presented by Lafayette Live
Mar 18, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Antone’s
305 E 5th St

Cedryl Ballou & the Zydeco Trendsetters

presented by Lafayette Live
Mar 18, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Antone’s
305 E 5th St

Cerise

Mar 15, 2017
1:45am – 2:15am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Chad Lawson

presented by SXSW presents: Modern Composers
Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am

Chad Valley

presented by Cascine x Arbutus
Mar 15, 2017
4:45am – 5:15am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

CHAI

presented by Japan Nite
Mar 17, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Elysium
705 Red River St

CHAI

Mar 16, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Chain of Flowers

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 15, 2017
1:25am – 1:55am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

The Chainsmokers

presented by SONY'S "Lost In Music" (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
5:30am – 6:50am
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave

The Chainsmokers

presented by Apple Music (SXSW Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
5:00am – 6:00am
612 W 4th Street
612 W 4th st

Chain Wallet

presented by The Burning Ear + Fancy PR + Vinyl Moon
Mar 18, 2017
1:55am – 2:35am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Chain Wallet

presented by Sounds from Norway
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Lucille
77 Rainey St

The Chamanas

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Lucille
77 Rainey St

The Chamanas

presented by Hermoso Ruido
Mar 18, 2017
2:20am – 3:00am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

Chamothy The Great

Mar 14, 2017
3:05am – 3:20am
512
408 E 6th St

Champagne SuperChillin

presented by Siren Sounds + Har Mar Superstar's *Best Party Ever*
Mar 18, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

Chantae Cann

Mar 18, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave

Charlie Cunningham

Mar 16, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am

Charlie Cunningham

Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Mar 18, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave

Charlie Faye & The Fayettes

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am

Charlie Heat

presented by Charlie Heat & Friends
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
The Main II
603 Red River St

Charlie Heat

presented by Charlie Heat & Friends
Mar 18, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
The Main II
603 Red River St

Charlotte Cardin

presented by The Burning Ear + Fancy PR + Vinyl Moon
Mar 18, 2017
4:15am – 4:55am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Charlotte Cardin

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 17, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am

Charly Black

presented by PXP Festival
Mar 17, 2017
6:15am – 6:50am

Charly Black

Mar 16, 2017
6:00am – 6:40am
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St

Charly Bliss

Mar 17, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St

Chastity Belt

presented by Modern Sky
Mar 15, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Chastity Belt

presented by SPIN (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am

Chaz French

presented by SCOPE
Mar 16, 2017
5:15am – 5:35am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

Chaz French

Mar 18, 2017
4:05am – 4:15am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Cheap Fur

Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:30am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Cheetah Chrome

Mar 15, 2017
4:45am – 5:30am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Cherry Glazerr

presented by Secretly Group
Mar 16, 2017
4:50am – 5:30am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Cherry Glazerr

presented by KCRW
Mar 15, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Elysium
705 Red River St

Cherry Glazerr

presented by BMI and SAG-AFTRA
Mar 17, 2017
2:20am – 2:50am

Chicano Batman

presented by ATO Records
Mar 16, 2017
3:30am – 4:20am

Chicano Batman

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 17, 2017
6:00am – 6:40am
Lucille
77 Rainey St

Chicano Batman

presented by VuHaus
Mar 17, 2017
7:00pm – 7:40pm
Mar 17, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave

Chill Moody

presented by Fresh Picks
Mar 16, 2017
5:50am – 6:05am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Chill Moody

Mar 15, 2017
3:15am – 3:35am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Chill Russell

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2017
2:40am – 3:15am
TenOak
409 Colorado St

Chimpo

presented by Surefire Agency
Mar 15, 2017
5:00am – 6:00am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

China Gate

Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

CHINAH

Mar 16, 2017
3:35am – 4:15am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

CHINAH

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Chris Akinyemi

Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:45am
Parish
214C E 6th St

Chris Rivers

Mar 15, 2017
1:15am – 1:35am

Chris Scholar

presented by ASCAP
Mar 15, 2017
3:05am – 3:15am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Chrissy

Mar 13, 2017
4:00am – 5:00am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Chrissy

Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 6:00am
Container Bar
90 Rainey St

Chrissy & Hawley

Mar 14, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Chrissy & Hawley

presented by Rogue Agency
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:30am

Christian Bland & The Revelators

presented by Levitation / The Reverberation Appreciation Society
Mar 16, 2017
3:30am – 4:15am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Christian Löffler

Mar 13, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Christina

presented by Inside Gospel LIVE
Mar 17, 2017
2:50am – 3:30am

Christopher Martin

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 18, 2017
4:45am – 5:25am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

Christopher Paul Stelling

presented by Anti
Mar 16, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Elysium
705 Red River St

Christopher Paul Stelling

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave

Christopher Plowman

Mar 18, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

CHRIS WARD

Mar 14, 2017
4:40am – 4:55am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Chrome Sparks

Mar 17, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am

Chrome Sparks

presented by Road To Euphoria
Mar 18, 2017
3:15am – 4:15am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St

Churchwood

presented by Saustex
Mar 16, 2017
2:45am – 3:30am
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd

Chynna

presented by Charlie Heat & Friends
Mar 18, 2017
2:30am – 2:50am
The Main II
603 Red River St

Ciaran Lavery

Mar 17, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am

Ciaran Lavery

presented by SESAC
Mar 15, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St

Cilantro Boombox

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
6:10am – 6:50am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Cilantro Boombox

presented by Tropicalia+ Latin Funk & Cumbia
Mar 18, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

Cindy Wilson (of The B-52s)

presented by Aerobic International + Friends
Mar 13, 2017
4:45am – 5:35am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St
Mar 16, 2017
5:35am – 6:15am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Circling Drones

presented by Heard’s Music + Tech Mash-up presented by SPIN, VIBE and STEREOGUM (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2017
12:30am – 1:00am

Claire Morales

Mar 15, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Closeness

presented by Levitation / The Reverberation Appreciation Society
Mar 16, 2017
1:30am – 2:00am

Closeness

Mar 17, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Close Talker

presented by Halifax Pop Explosion
Mar 16, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Cloud Castle Lake

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 17, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

C.Macleod

Mar 15, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am

CMC Da GUTTAH

Mar 14, 2017
2:15am – 2:30am
512
408 E 6th St

C-Micah

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 16, 2017
12:30am – 12:45am
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Coco Hames

presented by Tiger Bomb Promo
Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

The Coconut Kids

Mar 17, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am

Coldcell

presented by Come and Take It - Texas Takeover
Mar 14, 2017
3:10am – 3:40am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Colin Gilmore

Mar 18, 2017
3:00am – 3:45am

Colleen Green

Mar 18, 2017
1:45am – 2:15am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Colony House

presented by Pandora (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
2:30am – 3:10am
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St

Colours

presented by TKO
Mar 18, 2017
4:30am – 5:10am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Colter Wall

presented by Paradigm Nashville
Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Colter Wall

presented by BreakOut West
Mar 16, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Colter Wall

Mar 18, 2017
6:35pm – 7:15pm

Coma Pony

Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am

Coma Pony

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 15, 2017
6:00am
TenOak
409 Colorado St

The Commonheart

Mar 18, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St

Communist Daughter

presented by SESAC
Mar 15, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St

Communist Daughter

Mar 16, 2017
4:40am – 5:20am

COMPLETE

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Conny Opper & Lizzie Paige

presented by Berlin / Brandenburg / Musicboard Berlin
Mar 13, 2017
5:30am – 6:50am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Constant Gardner

Mar 18, 2017
12:55am – 1:00am

Continental Drift

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
3:10am – 3:50am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Co/ntry

presented by Pop Montreal
Mar 17, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

The Convalescence

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 17, 2017
4:55am – 5:25am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

Cookie McGee

presented by Eastside Kings Festival
Mar 16, 2017
3:00am – 3:45am

The Cool Kids

presented by House of Vans Chicago / Fake Shore Drive
Mar 16, 2017
4:50am – 5:30am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

The Cool Kids

presented by Kosha Dillz Presents: Oy Vey
Mar 16, 2017
6:30am – 6:50am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

Corey Paul

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
3:50am – 4:10am
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Cornerstone

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 18, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Russian House
307 E 5th St

Cory Branan

presented by New Frontier Touring
Mar 15, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Parish
214C E 6th St

Cory Branan

presented by CMA Songwriters Series Presents
Mar 16, 2017
1:30am – 1:50am

Cory Kendrix

presented by Optimo Radio 7th Anniversary
Mar 18, 2017
2:50am – 3:05am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

Cosmonauts

Mar 18, 2017
2:00am – 2:30am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Cosmonauts

presented by Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
6:15am – 6:50am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Cotillon

Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:30am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Cotillon

presented by Modern Sky
Mar 15, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Cotton Mather

presented by Rajiworld
Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Cotton Mather

Mar 15, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
The Main
610 E 6th St

Coucheron

presented by Sounds from Norway
Mar 16, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Lucille
77 Rainey St

Coucheron

presented by The Burning Ear + Fancy PR + Vinyl Moon
Mar 18, 2017
4:55am – 5:35am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Country Cousins

Mar 15, 2017
1:45am – 1:55am
512
408 E 6th St

Coyote Kisses

presented by Chill Nation
Mar 16, 2017
4:45am – 5:40am

Coyote Kisses

presented by Road To Euphoria
Mar 18, 2017
2:00am – 3:00am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St

Cozz

Mar 16, 2017
4:00am – 4:20am

Crayondroids

presented by Nerdcore
Mar 18, 2017
6:30am – 6:50am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Crazytown

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 16, 2017
6:25am – 6:50am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

Creepoid

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Creepoid

presented by felte + Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Creepside

presented by #FEELINGS
Mar 18, 2017
2:00am – 3:00am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Crocodiles

presented by Levitation / The Reverberation Appreciation Society
Mar 16, 2017
12:30am – 1:10am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

C Roy

Mar 15, 2017
3:20am – 3:40am

Crunk Witch

presented by Nerdcore
Mar 18, 2017
1:50am – 2:15am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Crystal Thomas

presented by Eastside Kings Festival
Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 5:45am

Crywolf

presented by Brownies & Lemonade
Mar 16, 2017
3:10am – 3:50am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Cuba Cris

Mar 15, 2017
1:15am – 1:30am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Cuba Cris

Mar 18, 2017
1:55am – 2:10am

Curtis Roush

presented by Loophole Management / Traffic Publishing
Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave

Curved Light

Mar 16, 2017
1:10am – 1:50am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Curved Light

presented by SXSW presents: Modern Composers
Mar 15, 2017
12:30am – 12:55am

Cut Chemist Presents Tunnel Vision

presented by Heard’s Music + Tech Mash-up presented by SPIN, VIBE and STEREOGUM (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2017
4:00am – 6:30am

Cuyo

presented by #FEELINGS
Mar 18, 2017
4:00am – 5:00am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

CymcoLé

presented by Grungecake
Mar 16, 2017
4:15am – 4:30am
512
408 E 6th St
D

Da Chick

presented by Discotexas
Mar 15, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

Daddy Long Legs

Mar 15, 2017
2:30am – 3:00am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Daddy Long Legs

presented by SXSW Free Closing Party: Soul Clap & Dance Off with Cash Prize!
Mar 19, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

Daedelus

presented by JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
5:30am – 6:50am

Daisy O'Connor

Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd

DakhaBrakha

presented by globalFEST
Mar 17, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

DakhaBrakha

presented by Riot Artists
Mar 15, 2017
5:30am – 6:30am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

DakhaBrakha

Mar 16, 2017
7:00pm – 7:40pm

Damien McFly

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am

Danielseventwo

presented by Chapters Alumni
Mar 16, 2017
2:30am – 2:45am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Daniel Spaleniak

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
CU29
720 Brazos St

Danny Brown

presented by SPIN (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am

Danny from Sobrante

presented by ASCAP
Mar 15, 2017
2:35am – 2:45am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Danny Golden

Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am

Danny Malone

Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am

Dante Klein

presented by Heldeep Presents
Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 3:00am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Dardust

presented by SXSW presents: Modern Composers
Mar 15, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am

Dardust

Mar 16, 2017
5:30pm – 6:10pm

Darkbird

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2017
5:15am – 5:55am
TenOak
409 Colorado St

Darkest Hour

presented by Come and Take It Productions and MetalSucks
Mar 16, 2017
5:30am – 6:50am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Darkness Divided

presented by Come and Take It - Texas Takeover
Mar 14, 2017
4:50am – 5:30am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Dark Times

Mar 14, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Darling West

Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Darling West

Mar 18, 2017
4:30pm – 5:10pm

Dat Boi T

Mar 14, 2017
3:45am – 4:00am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Dave

presented by BBC Radio 1 / PPL & PRS
Mar 14, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Dave Cavalier

presented by TKO
Mar 18, 2017
2:30am – 3:10am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Dave East

presented by Music is Universal: Def Jam Direct Deposit Live (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
Antone’s
305 E 5th St

Dave East

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 16, 2017
4:05am – 4:20am
Stubb's
801 Red River St

David Ramirez

presented by Thirty Tigers
Mar 17, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am

David Vincent

presented by Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2017
1:15am – 1:55am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Dawg Yawp

presented by Old Flame Records
Mar 18, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Dawg Yawp

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am

D.Chamberz

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 18, 2017
4:20am – 4:35am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

The Dead Deads

presented by TKO
Mar 18, 2017
5:30am – 6:50am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Dead End Redd

Mar 14, 2017
4:25am – 4:40am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Deadend Redd

presented by SoSouth.com
Mar 15, 2017
4:05am – 4:20am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Dead Leaf Echo

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Dead Leaf Echo

presented by felte + Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Dead Meadow

Mar 18, 2017
4:45am – 5:15am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Dead Meadow

presented by Levitation / The Reverberation Appreciation Society
Mar 16, 2017
5:55am – 6:40am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Dead Meadow

presented by Tone Deaf Touring
Mar 17, 2017
4:30am – 5:30am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Dead Neighbors

presented by Happy Happy Birthday To Me Records
Mar 17, 2017
2:00am – 2:50am
Tellers
607 Trinity St

Dead Neighbors

presented by The Loyalty Firm
Mar 13, 2017
2:30am – 3:10am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Deap Vally

Mar 15, 2017
3:15am – 3:45am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Deap Vally

Mar 14, 2017
1:15am – 1:45am
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St

Dear Boy

presented by Artist Group International
Mar 17, 2017
3:15am – 3:45am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Death Hymn Number 9

Mar 15, 2017
2:30am – 3:00am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Death Hymn Number 9

Mar 18, 2017
5:15am – 5:45am

Death of a Dream

presented by Come and Take It Productions and MetalSucks
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:30am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Death Valley Girls

Mar 18, 2017
4:00am – 4:30am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Death Will Tremble

Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Deep Creep b2b Malika

presented by Scorpio Alliance
Mar 18, 2017
4:30am – 5:30am
Plush
617 Red River

Deep Cuts

presented by Force Field PR
Mar 14, 2017
1:45am – 2:25am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

Deep Sea Diver

Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
The Main
610 E 6th St

Deep State

presented by Friendship Fever
Mar 16, 2017
4:00am – 4:45am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Defy The Tide

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 17, 2017
1:35am – 2:05am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

Del Castillo

presented by UNIDOS: Liberty, Justice & Music For All
Mar 18, 2017
3:50am – 4:00am
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave

Delicate Steve

Mar 17, 2017
3:15am – 3:45am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Delicate Steve

presented by Anti
Mar 16, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Elysium
705 Red River St

Del Paxton

presented by Topshelf Records
Mar 16, 2017
1:15am – 1:55am

Delta Rae

presented by TuneIn and Country Roads present Big Machine Label Group (SXSW Badges, Music Wristbands and Guest Passes)
Mar 17, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Easy Tiger
709 E 6th St

Deltatron

presented by Sounds from Peru
Mar 15, 2017
6:00am – 6:40am

Deltatron

presented by Tropicalia + Latin Funk & Cumbia
Mar 18, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

Demarco

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 18, 2017
3:05am – 3:35am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

DEM YUUT

presented by Middle West Presents
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Dena El Saffar

presented by ContraBanned: #MusicUnites
Mar 17, 2017
12:30am – 12:55am

Deniro Farrar

Mar 15, 2017
2:20am – 2:45am

Denzel Curry

presented by Vans
Mar 15, 2017
2:05am – 2:45am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Denzel Curry

Mar 18, 2017
6:15am – 6:50am

Denzel Curry

presented by Music Is Universal (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Antone’s
305 E 5th St

Denzel Curry

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 16, 2017
3:25am – 3:40am
Stubb's
801 Red River St

De Osos

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave

De Osos

presented by Viva Festival
Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Friends
208 E 6th St

Deraj

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 16, 2017
4:00am – 4:15am
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Desert Mountain Tribe

presented by Rocky Road Touring
Mar 14, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

Desert Mountain Tribe

Mar 15, 2017
6:00am – 6:40am
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

The Deslondes

presented by New West Records
Mar 17, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

The Detail

Mar 17, 2017
12:55am – 1:25am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Deuce Eclipse & J.Lately

presented by Sol Life - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
4:15am – 4:45am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Devan Ibiza

Mar 15, 2017
2:25am – 2:30am
512
408 E 6th St

Devon Gilfillian

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 17, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Lucille
77 Rainey St

DeZorah

presented by Toro Booking
Mar 18, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St

Diamond Thug

Mar 18, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am

Diana Fuentes

presented by Sounds from Cuba
Mar 17, 2017
2:50am – 3:50am

DIBIA$E & NasRockwell

presented by Sol Life - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
3:15am – 3:45am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Dice Soho

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 17, 2017
3:05am – 3:25am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Diego Money

presented by Fresh Picks
Mar 16, 2017
5:10am – 5:20am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Die Heiterkeit

presented by Reeperbahn Festival
Mar 15, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

Die Heiterkeit

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Diet Cig

presented by Flowerbooking
Mar 17, 2017
5:15am – 5:55am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Diet Cig

presented by NME Magazine
Mar 18, 2017
6:10am – 6:50am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

The Dig

Mar 14, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

The Dig

presented by Roll Call Records & Turntable Kitchen
Mar 15, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am

Digging Roots

presented by Halifax Pop Explosion
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

The Digital Wild

presented by Loophole Management / Traffic Publishing
Mar 16, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave

DillanPonders

presented by Grungecake
Mar 16, 2017
2:10am – 2:25am
512
408 E 6th St

Dirty Lungs

presented by Communicating Vessels
Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

Distractor

Mar 18, 2017
12:15am – 12:45am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

The Districts

presented by Paradigm
Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Parish
214C E 6th St

The Districts

presented by Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
6:10am – 6:50am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Divine Council

Mar 15, 2017
2:55am – 3:20am

Divine Council

presented by VIBE presents EPIC (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
2:50am – 3:15am

Dizzyride

presented by We Were Never Being Boring
Mar 17, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Dizzyride

Mar 15, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
CU29
720 Brazos St

DJ Aktive

presented by Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
12:55am – 1:00am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

DJAYSLIM

presented by PXP Festival
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 3:00am

DJ Baby Roo

presented by Aerobic International + Friends
Mar 13, 2017
12:45am – 1:00am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

DJ B-Hen

presented by ASCAP
Mar 15, 2017
1:15am – 1:30am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

DJ Black Moses

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 18, 2017
12:50am – 1:30am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

DJ Caesar & Coach PR w/ Marquis Jackson

presented by Grungecake
Mar 16, 2017
5:20am – 5:40am
512
408 E 6th St

DJ Caleeb

presented by SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
2:25am – 2:30am
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

DJ Carisma

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 18, 2017
2:00am – 2:10am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

DJ Carisma

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 18, 2017
2:50am – 3:05am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

DJ Carisma

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 18, 2017
3:45am – 4:00am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

DJ C. DeVone

presented by ASCAP
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:15am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

DJ Chose

Mar 14, 2017
6:05am – 6:25am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am

DJ ECOOL

presented by PXP Festival
Mar 17, 2017
3:30am – 4:00am

DJ Edu

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 18, 2017
5:25am – 5:40am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

DJ EFN

Mar 15, 2017
6:30am – 6:50am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

DJ Esco

presented by SPIN (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am

DJ Esco

Mar 18, 2017
4:50am – 5:15am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

D.J. Gaines

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
11:15pm – 11:30pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

DJ General Mealz

presented by @Eleven8 & @djhellayella Present: JUICE
Mar 18, 2017
1:35am – 2:05am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

DJ Grip

Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:10am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

DJ GT of 97.9 in the mix!

presented by SoSouth.com
Mar 15, 2017
4:40am – 5:00am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

DJ Harrison

presented by Stones Throw
Mar 18, 2017
2:05am – 2:30am
The Main
610 E 6th St

DJ Harrison

presented by Stones Throw
Mar 17, 2017
4:00am – 4:55am
Container Bar
90 Rainey St

DJ Harrison

presented by Sol Life - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
2:30am – 3:00am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

DJ Hella Yella

presented by @Eleven8 & @djhellayella Present: JUICE
Mar 18, 2017
3:55am – 4:25am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

DJHerShe and the Circus

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:20am
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St
Mar 17, 2017
9:30pm – 11:00pm

DJ J Heat

presented by On The Sly
Mar 16, 2017
3:40am – 4:30am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

DJ Jimmy Jatt

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
4:00am – 4:20am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

DJ Jimmy Jatt

Mar 18, 2017
5:00am – 5:45am
Parish
214C E 6th St

DJ Jon Rambo

presented by Trill City
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:30am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

DJ Juls

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 18, 2017
1:30am – 2:10am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

DJ Kaydence

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
4:30am – 5:45am
Plush
617 Red River

DJ Kelly G

Mar 15, 2017
5:50am – 6:50am
512
408 E 6th St

DJ Lo Down Loretta Brown aka Erykah Badu

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
3:55am – 4:30am

DJ Logan Garrett

presented by Optimo Radio 7th Anniversary
Mar 18, 2017
6:00am – 6:15am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

DJ LUKE NASTY (Between Sets)

presented by SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
2:20am – 2:25am
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

DJ Meddi

presented by ContraBanned: #MusicUnites
Mar 17, 2017
6:05am – 6:50am

DJ Miss Milan

presented by @Eleven8 & @djhellayella Present: JUICE
Mar 18, 2017
5:40am – 6:10am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

DJ Money

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
2:25am – 2:40am

DJ Mr King

presented by @Eleven8 & @djhellayella Present: JUICE
Mar 18, 2017
2:45am – 3:15am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

DJ Mustard & Friends

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 16, 2017
4:25am – 5:05am
Stubb's
801 Red River St

DJ Mz Rico

presented by SCOPE
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:30am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

Dj Nitrane

Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:30am

DJ N.O.C.

Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:45am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

DJ Nolita

presented by @Eleven8 & @djhellayella Present: JUICE
Mar 18, 2017
2:10am – 2:40am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

DJ Obi

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 18, 2017
3:35am – 3:55am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

DJ Osh Kosh

presented by JanSport Bonfire Sessions (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
3:00am – 4:55am

DJ Overcomer

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
12:10am – 12:30am
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

DJ Pain 1

presented by iStandard Producers
Mar 18, 2017
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St

DJ QuestionMark

presented by Taiwan Beats
Mar 14, 2017
4:40am – 5:30am
Elysium
705 Red River St

DJ RS

presented by Scorpio Alliance
Mar 18, 2017
2:30am – 3:30am
Plush
617 Red River

DJ She Real

presented by @Eleven8 & @djhellayella Present: JUICE
Mar 18, 2017
4:30am – 5:00am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

DJ Speedway

presented by Scorpio Alliance
Mar 18, 2017
1:45am – 2:30am
Plush
617 Red River

DJ TradeMark

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:30am
Plush
617 Red River

DJ Trauma

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
1:20am – 1:30am

DJ WaxFiend

presented by PXP Festival
Mar 17, 2017
5:30am – 6:10am

DJ Xanax

presented by Scorpio Alliance
Mar 18, 2017
5:30am – 6:50am
Plush
617 Red River

DJ Yoda

presented by Sunday Best Presents
Mar 17, 2017
6:00am – 6:40am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

DJ Yoda

presented by BBC Radio 2 / PPL & PRS
Mar 15, 2017
6:00am – 6:40am
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Doe

presented by Old Flame Records
Mar 18, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Doe

presented by DIY + TicketWeb Presents
Mar 13, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Doeman

Mar 14, 2017
5:00am – 5:15am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Doeman

presented by Optimo Radio 7th Anniversary
Mar 18, 2017
4:10am – 4:25am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

Domani Harris

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 18, 2017
2:10am – 2:25am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Dominican Jay

presented by Optimo Radio 7th Anniversary
Mar 18, 2017
2:10am – 2:25am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

DON FLAMINGO

Mar 15, 2017
2:35am – 2:50am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

DON KREZ

presented by Chapters Alumni
Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 5:20am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Don Michael Jr

Mar 15, 2017
3:50am – 4:00am
512
408 E 6th St

DonMonique

Mar 14, 2017
2:10am – 2:30am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

DonMonique

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 17, 2017
2:40am – 2:55am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Don Q

presented by Make Trap Great Again (Platinum, Music Badges & Music Wristbands Only)
Mar 18, 2017
2:15am – 2:25am
Stubb's
801 Red River St

Don Q

Mar 18, 2017
1:05am – 1:15am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Don Trip

presented by Optimo Radio 7th Anniversary
Mar 18, 2017
6:15am – 6:30am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

D.O.S. and D-Madness

presented by Chapters Alumni
Mar 16, 2017
1:50am – 2:05am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Dos Santos: Anti-Beat Orquesta

presented by Sol Life - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Doug Funnie

presented by Nerdcore
Mar 18, 2017
1:25am – 1:45am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Doughbeezy

presented by Optimo Radio 7th Anniversary
Mar 18, 2017
5:40am – 5:55am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

Dougie f

presented by Charlie Heat & Friends
Mar 18, 2017
4:30am – 4:50am
The Main II
603 Red River St

The Dove & the Wolf

presented by Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:30am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Downtown Boys

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 15, 2017
6:15am – 6:50am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Downtown Boys

Mar 17, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

Drako

Mar 14, 2017
1:25am – 1:40am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

D.R.A.M.

presented by StubHub (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Banger's
79 Rainey St

Drama Diablo

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 16, 2017
3:40am – 4:10am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

Draper

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
6:15am – 6:50am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

Draper

Mar 18, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Dream Machine

Mar 15, 2017
2:30am – 3:10am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Dream Phases

Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Dream Wife

presented by BBC Radio 1 / PPL & PRS
Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Dream Wife

presented by DIY Presents
Mar 17, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Dreezy

presented by House of Vans Chicago / Fake Shore Drive
Mar 16, 2017
1:15am – 1:45am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Dreezy

presented by Music Is Universal (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Antone’s
305 E 5th St

Dre Prince

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 17, 2017
1:35am – 1:45am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Dretussin

presented by Fresh Picks
Mar 16, 2017
1:30am – 1:40am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Drinking Flowers

Mar 15, 2017
1:30am – 2:00am

Drive Like Maria

Mar 16, 2017
1:35am – 2:15am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

DROELOE

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
2:30am – 3:10am

DROELOE

presented by Mad Decent - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2017
5:30am – 6:00am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

The Drummies

presented by Esther Calloway Management - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
1:45am – 2:15am
TenOak
409 Colorado St

The Drums

presented by Anti
Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Elysium
705 Red River St

Drunken Tiger

presented by K-Pop Night Out (Ages 18+)
Mar 17, 2017
3:30am – 4:10am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

DTCV

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 17, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Dual Core

presented by Nerdcore
Mar 18, 2017
3:50am – 4:15am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Dubfire

presented by SCI + TEC
Mar 14, 2017
4:30am – 6:00am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Duchess Says

presented by M for Montreal
Mar 17, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Duchess Says

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Duckwrth

presented by SCOPE
Mar 16, 2017
3:35am – 3:55am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

Duckwrth

Mar 18, 2017
2:20am – 2:30am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Dude York

presented by Roll Call Records & Turntable Kitchen
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am

Dude York

presented by Artist Group International
Mar 17, 2017
4:45am – 5:30am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Duhrdy

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
3:00am – 3:30am
Plush
617 Red River

The Dumplings

Mar 17, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
CU29
720 Brazos St

The Dumplings

Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

The Dumplings

Mar 18, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Duotang

presented by Halifax Pop Explosion
Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Duquette Johnston

presented by Communicating Vessels
Mar 15, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

Durand Jones & The Indications

presented by Secretly Group
Mar 16, 2017
4:05am – 4:45am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Dustin Lovelis

presented by Friendship Fever
Mar 16, 2017
2:00am – 2:45am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Dutty Bookman

presented by Mixologi
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

DVBBS

presented by Ultra Records
Mar 17, 2017
5:00am – 6:00am
The Main
610 E 6th St

Dwagie

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
2:20am – 2:35am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Dyan

presented by The Burning Ear + Fancy PR + Vinyl Moon
Mar 18, 2017
3:15am – 3:55am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Dyan

Mar 17, 2017
9:30pm – 10:10pm

Dylan Cameron

Mar 16, 2017
5:10am – 5:50am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Dyme-A-Duzin

Mar 15, 2017
2:15am – 2:25am
512
408 E 6th St
E

EARTHGANG

Mar 18, 2017
3:40am – 3:50am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Eastside Kings

presented by Eastside Kings Festival
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:30am

E. Calloway

presented by Esther Calloway Management - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:05am
TenOak
409 Colorado St

E. Calloway

presented by Esther Calloway Management - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
6:15am – 6:45am
TenOak
409 Colorado St

Echopark

presented by We Were Never Being Boring
Mar 17, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Ecstatic Vision

Mar 18, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am

Ecstatic Vision

presented by Come and Take It Productions and MetalSucks
Mar 16, 2017
2:30am – 3:00am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

EDF

Mar 14, 2017
3:25am – 3:40am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Edison

Mar 16, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am

Edison Chair

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2017
1:50am – 2:25am
TenOak
409 Colorado St

EDO

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:25am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Eearz

Mar 18, 2017
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Eisley

Mar 15, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am

EJ Mathews

presented by Eastside Kings Festival
Mar 16, 2017
6:00am – 6:45am

Ekali

presented by Chill Nation
Mar 16, 2017
5:45am – 6:45am

Ela Minus

presented by Remezcla
Mar 16, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Ela Minus

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 17, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Lucille
77 Rainey St

El Dusty

Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St

El Dusty

presented by Insomniac
Mar 15, 2017
2:30am – 2:55am
Container Bar
90 Rainey St

Electric Guest

presented by TWIX (SXSW Badges & Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

Electric Guest

presented by StubHub (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Banger's
79 Rainey St

ELEL

presented by The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

ELEL

Mar 16, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

ELHAE

Mar 18, 2017
2:50am – 3:00am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

Elijah Ford

presented by Nine Mile Records and Touring
Mar 15, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Elijah Ford

presented by ATX6
Mar 18, 2017
5:00am – 5:45am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Eli Jas

presented by Mayimba Music + VIBE Viva + ULab: Sounds de La Calle
Mar 17, 2017
2:40am – 3:15am
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St

Eli Jas

presented by Meccalani x Republica Hip Hop
Mar 16, 2017
2:40am – 3:15am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Eliminate

presented by Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
4:20am – 5:00am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

El Indio & Vic June

presented by Sol Life - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Eliot Lipp

presented by JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
2:15am – 2:45am

Eli Sostre

presented by SCOPE
Mar 16, 2017
3:10am – 3:30am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

Eli Young Band

presented by Pandora (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2017
4:30am – 5:30am
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St

Elizabeth McQueen (EMQ and Psiplay)

presented by Rajiworld
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Elle Exxe

presented by Planetary Group
Mar 16, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Tellers
607 Trinity St

Elle Exxe

Mar 18, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

Ellie Herring

presented by Synthesize Love with Moogfest
Mar 13, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

Elliot Root

presented by Thirty Tigers
Mar 17, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am

The Elliotts

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2017
3:30am – 4:10am
TenOak
409 Colorado St

Elvis Perkins

Mar 16, 2017
6:00am – 6:45am

Elzhi

Mar 15, 2017
4:05am – 4:25am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Emily Reo

presented by Carpark, Company & Wax Nine
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
The Main II
603 Red River St

Emily Wolfe

Mar 18, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Lucille
77 Rainey St

Emily Wolfe

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am

Emily Wolfe

presented by BMI and SAG-AFTRA
Mar 17, 2017
1:30am – 2:00am

Emi Secrest

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
6:00am – 6:45am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave

Emmanuel Jal

presented by ContraBanned: #MusicUnites
Mar 17, 2017
4:10am – 4:50am

emmieshouse

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Emoni

presented by Harmony Soul Entertainment Group
Mar 16, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
TenOak
409 Colorado St

Enrique Holmes

presented by Exalt
Mar 14, 2017
3:45am – 4:15am

Eric Biddines

Mar 15, 2017
1:45am – 2:05am

Erick Lottary

Mar 15, 2017
3:15am – 3:25am
512
408 E 6th St

Eric Slick

presented by Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
3:15am – 4:00am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Eric Tessmer

Mar 14, 2017
5:40am – 6:45am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

Ese Perro

presented by Viva Festival
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Friends
208 E 6th St

Eshon Burgundy

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
2:45am – 3:00am
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Esparo

presented by Grungecake
Mar 16, 2017
1:30am – 1:45am
512
408 E 6th St

Eureka California

presented by Happy Happy Birthday To Me Records
Mar 17, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Tellers
607 Trinity St

Eureka California

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Everyone Is Dirty

presented by Saustex
Mar 16, 2017
1:45am – 2:30am
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd

Evil Triplet

presented by The Loyalty Firm
Mar 13, 2017
12:45am – 1:20am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Evolfo

Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Eyelid Kid

Mar 18, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

EZA

presented by The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
3:30am – 4:10am
Tellers
607 Trinity St
F

Faarrow

presented by ContraBanned: #MusicUnites
Mar 17, 2017
3:30am – 3:55am

False Advertising

Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

False Advertising

presented by DIY + TicketWeb
Mar 13, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

False Witness

presented by On The Sly
Mar 16, 2017
4:30am – 5:20am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

The Fame Riot

presented by Another Century
Mar 16, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St

Farida

Mar 18, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Lucille
77 Rainey St

Fastball

presented by New Frontier Touring
Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Parish
214C E 6th St

Fast Forward Austin

presented by Golden Hornet & KMFA - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave

Fat Tony

presented by Trill City
Mar 18, 2017
5:20am – 5:55am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Fat Tony

presented by Rogue Agency
Mar 15, 2017
5:30am – 5:50am

Fauna Shade

Mar 15, 2017
6:00am – 6:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

FBC KLIK

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:10am
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Fea

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Feather Trade

presented by Happy Happy Birthday To Me Records
Mar 17, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Tellers
607 Trinity St

Federico Albanese

presented by SXSW presents: Modern Composers
Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am

Federico Albanese (DJ Set)

presented by Berlin / Brandenburg / Musicboard Berlin
Mar 13, 2017
1:00am – 3:10am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

femdot.

presented by House of Vans Chicago / Fake Shore Drive
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:30am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

Feralucia

Mar 15, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
CU29
720 Brazos St

Feralucia

presented by Sounds from Colombia
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Field Division

presented by TuneIn presents Bella Union 20th Anniversary
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Easy Tiger
709 E 6th St

Field Trip

Mar 15, 2017
6:00am – 6:40am
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

Fifi Rong

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Fifi Rong

Mar 18, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

The fin.

Mar 16, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am

Finale

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 18, 2017
12:45am – 12:55am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

FingerFingerrr

presented by Sounds from Brazil
Mar 17, 2017
4:00am – 4:50am
Friends
208 E 6th St

FingerFingerrr

Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Five 2 oh

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 18, 2017
11:15pm – 11:30pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Five Eight

presented by Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2017
4:00am – 4:45am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Fizzy Blood

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
6:00am – 6:40am

Flamingods

presented by Levitation / The Reverberation Appreciation Society
Mar 16, 2017
2:45am – 3:15am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Flamingods

Mar 17, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

Flasher

presented by Vans
Mar 15, 2017
1:30am – 2:00am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

FlexinFab

presented by Fresh Picks
Mar 16, 2017
3:10am – 3:20am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Flint Eastwood

presented by Neon Gold (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
12:45am – 1:20am

Flint Eastwood

Mar 16, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Flint Eastwood

presented by Pandora (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
3:30am – 4:00am
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St

Flor

presented by WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 17, 2017
12:30am – 1:00am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

FlygerWoods

presented by Trill City
Mar 18, 2017
2:00am – 2:20am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Flying Turns

Mar 13, 2017
5:00am – 6:50am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

The Fontaines

presented by Homegrown: Los Angeles - presented by The Grammy Museum
Mar 17, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

The Fontaines

presented by Planetary Group
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Tellers
607 Trinity St

Food Court

Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

Forecast in Rome

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave

Forever

presented by Pop Montreal
Mar 17, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Forth Wanderers

presented by Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
5:15am – 6:00am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Forth Wanderers

presented by DIY + TicketWeb Presents
Mar 13, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

FOXTRAX

Mar 16, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

Foxy Mojo

Mar 18, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

Fraaek

Mar 14, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Fragile Rock

presented by The Loyalty Firm
Mar 13, 2017
5:40am – 6:30am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Frances Rose

Mar 15, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Francis and the Lights

presented by LEVI'S X ROLLING STONE LAUNCH PARTY (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
2:30am – 3:30am
Levi’s® Outpost
606 E 3rd St

Francisco y Madero

presented by COSMICA
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am

Frankie C. Wilson Jr.

presented by Inside Gospel LIVE
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:05am

Frankie Rose

presented by Levitation / The Reverberation Appreciation Society
Mar 16, 2017
1:25am – 2:05am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Frankie Rose

presented by IHEARTCOMIX - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2017
2:15am – 2:45am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Frank McFly

Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:10am
512
408 E 6th St

F.R.E.E.

presented by Inside Gospel LIVE
Mar 17, 2017
12:30am – 12:50am

Free Ackrite

presented by ASCAP
Mar 15, 2017
1:35am – 1:45am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Free Radicals

Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave

French Montana

presented by House of Vans Chicago / Fake Shore Drive
Mar 16, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

FRENSHIP

presented by WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 17, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

FRENSHIP

presented by SONY'S "Lost In Music" (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
4:00am – 4:30am
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave

FRENSHIP

presented by Pandora (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2017
1:30am – 2:10am
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St

Friendly Greg (Between Sets)

presented by Neon Gold (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
12:30am – 12:45am

Frisco (Boy Better Know)

Mar 16, 2017
6:10am – 6:50am

Frisco (Boy Better Know)

presented by Musicalize presents Kano & Friends
Mar 14, 2017
2:25am – 2:55am
The Main II
603 Red River St

Frontier Folk Nebraska

presented by Old Flame Records
Mar 18, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Froth

presented by Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
3:15am – 3:55am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Froth

Mar 14, 2017
12:30am – 1:00am
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St

Fully Focus

presented by PXP Festival
Mar 17, 2017
4:30am – 5:00am

Future Elevators

presented by Communicating Vessels
Mar 15, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

Future Generations

Mar 15, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St

Future Islands

presented by 4AD Revue
Mar 17, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Future Islands

presented by Pandora (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
5:15am – 6:00am
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St

Future Punx

Mar 15, 2017
3:00am – 3:30am

Future Thieves

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
1:15am – 1:55am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St
G

Gabriel Garzón-Montano

presented by KCRW
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Elysium
705 Red River St

Gabriel Garzón-Montano

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 17, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Lucille
77 Rainey St

Gabriel Garzón-Montano

presented by Stones Throw
Mar 18, 2017
4:20am – 5:00am
The Main
610 E 6th St

Gabriella Cohen

presented by Siren Sounds + Har Mar Superstar's *Best Party Ever*
Mar 18, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

Gabriel Royal

Mar 18, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Gabylonia

presented by Sounds from Venezuela
Mar 17, 2017
3:10am – 3:40am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Gabylonia

presented by Meccalani x Republica Hip Hop
Mar 16, 2017
4:20am – 4:55am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Gabylonia

Mar 17, 2017
5:25pm – 5:45pm

Gaelynn Lea

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am

Galaxy Express

presented by K-Pop Night Out (Ages 18+)
Mar 17, 2017
2:30am – 3:10am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

Galaxy Express

Mar 18, 2017
6:00am – 6:40am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Garland Jeffreys

Mar 16, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am

Garrett T. Capps

presented by San Antonio Night
Mar 17, 2017
4:25am – 5:15am
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd

Garth Brooks

presented by Amazon
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 2:00am

Gary Clark Jr

presented by LEVI'S X ROLLING STONE CLOSING PARTY (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 17, 2017
2:00am – 3:00am
Levi’s® Outpost
606 E 3rd St
Mar 15, 2017
5:30am – 6:00am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Gene Moore

presented by Harmony Soul Entertainment Group
Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
TenOak
409 Colorado St

Geno Cochino

presented by Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
1:40am – 2:20am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Geotheory

presented by IRL Music x Illmind
Mar 15, 2017
4:30am – 5:00am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

Geotheory

presented by Brownies & Lemonade
Mar 16, 2017
1:10am – 1:50am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Geotheory

presented by Road To Euphoria
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 2:00am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St

Gerald G

Mar 14, 2017
4:25am – 4:45am
512
408 E 6th St

GGOOLLDD

Mar 14, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

G Herbo

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 16, 2017
2:25am – 2:40am
Stubb's
801 Red River St

Ghetts

presented by Musicalize presents Kano & Friends
Mar 14, 2017
3:05am – 3:45am
The Main II
603 Red River St

Ghostpizza

presented by Trill City
Mar 18, 2017
1:30am – 2:00am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

The Ghost Wolves

Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

GHXST

Mar 14, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

A Giant Dog

Mar 14, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
The Main
610 E 6th St

The Gift

presented by Planetary Group
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

The Gift

presented by Reeperbahn Festival
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

Gina Chavez

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
2:20am – 2:50am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Gina Chavez

presented by UNIDOS: Liberty, Justice & Music For All
Mar 18, 2017
12:45am – 1:15am
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave

Ginla

presented by Modern Sky
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Gio Chamba

presented by Optimo Radio 7th Anniversary
Mar 18, 2017
1:15am – 1:30am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St
Mar 18, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am

Girlpool

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 15, 2017
5:15am – 5:55am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Girlpool

presented by Anti
Mar 16, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Elysium
705 Red River St

Girlpool

presented by STEREOGUM (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am

GIUNGLA

presented by The Burning Ear + Fancy PR + Vinyl Moon
Mar 18, 2017
1:30am – 1:55am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

GIZZLE

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 18, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

GIZZLE

presented by ASCAP
Mar 15, 2017
3:35am – 3:50am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

GIZZLE

presented by Rogue Agency
Mar 15, 2017
4:50am – 5:15am

Glenn Rexach Group

Mar 18, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave

Glockabelle

Mar 17, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
CU29
720 Brazos St

Go DJ JB

presented by Welcome To Tha South
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:15am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

Go DJ JB

presented by Beer n Tacos / Street Execs
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:10am
Emo's
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 10

Go DJ JB

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 18, 2017
12:30am – 12:45am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

GoDJ Knowledge & The Trendsetters

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:15am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Gods Way

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 18, 2017
4:10am – 4:25am
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Go Fever

Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

GoGo Penguin

presented by British Underground / Jazz Re:freshed
Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
The Main II
603 Red River St

GoGo Penguin

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am

Gold Connections

presented by NME Magazine
Mar 18, 2017
4:20am – 4:55am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Golden Dawn Arkestra

presented by Levitation / The Reverberation Appreciation Society
Mar 16, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

GoldLink

Date TBA
Venue TBA

Gold Star

presented by Anti
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Elysium
705 Red River St

Gona

presented by Meccalani x Republica Hip Hop
Mar 16, 2017
1:50am – 2:25am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Gona

presented by Sounds from Venezuela
Mar 17, 2017
2:35am – 3:05am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Gonzalla

Mar 14, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Good Girl

presented by Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
3:30am – 4:00am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Gost

presented by Tone Deaf Touring
Mar 17, 2017
2:30am – 3:15am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Gost

presented by Shout It Out Loud Music
Mar 18, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
Elysium
705 Red River St

Gost

presented by UNION
Mar 16, 2017
3:30am – 4:00am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

GPU Panic

presented by Discotexas
Mar 15, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

Grace Park (of The Deer)

presented by ATX6
Mar 18, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Graham Reynolds

presented by Golden Hornet & KMFA - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave

The Grahams

Mar 16, 2017
5:30am – 6:40am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

Grandaddy

presented by SoundExchange
Mar 17, 2017
5:30am – 6:50am
Stubb's
801 Red River St

Grandmaster Flash

presented by The Showtime House: I'm Dying Up Here (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
4:00am – 4:40am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

Grandpa Death Experience

presented by Saustex
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:30am
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd

Grape St.

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

grav3y

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
1:30am – 2:00am
Plush
617 Red River

Great Dane

presented by Rogue Agency
Mar 15, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am

Greenbeard

presented by Boss Tweed Backline Presents Sailor Records
Mar 16, 2017
4:00am – 4:45am
Friends
208 E 6th St

Grubby Little Hands

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 17, 2017
3:00am – 3:00am
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Grumby

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2017
6:00am – 6:40am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Grumby

presented by Sol Life - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
1:45am – 2:15am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Grupo Fantasma

presented by UNIDOS: Liberty, Justice & Music For All
Mar 18, 2017
4:25am – 5:00am
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave

GS

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
3:15am – 3:35am
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

GT

presented by Communicating Vessels
Mar 15, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

GT GARZA

presented by Optimo Radio 7th Anniversary
Mar 18, 2017
4:30am – 4:45am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

The Guadaloops

presented by Epicentro / KEXP's El Sonido
Mar 17, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

The Guadaloops

presented by MMF LatAm
Mar 16, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St

Guantanamo Baywatch

Mar 18, 2017
5:00am – 5:30am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Gucci Mane

presented by Make Trap Great Again (Platinum, Music Badges & Music Wristbands Only)
Mar 18, 2017
6:10am – 6:40am
Stubb's
801 Red River St

Guilla

presented by Optimo Radio 7th Anniversary
Mar 18, 2017
3:50am – 4:05am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

Gurr

presented by Berlin / Brandenburg / Musicboard Berlin
Mar 13, 2017
5:10am – 5:50am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Gurr

presented by Reeperbahn Festival
Mar 15, 2017
6:00am – 6:50am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

Gurr

presented by Old Flame Records
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Gustavo Galindo

presented by BMI Sonidos Alternos
Mar 16, 2017
3:00am – 3:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

Gutxi Bibang

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 15, 2017
5:00am – 5:40am
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Gymshorts

Mar 18, 2017
2:15am – 2:45am
H

Ha Ha Tonka

presented by Bloodshot Records
Mar 15, 2017
2:00am – 2:40am
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave

Halfalib

presented by We Were Never Being Boring
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Half Waif

presented by Cascine x Arbutus
Mar 15, 2017
3:15am – 3:45am
Valhalla
710 Red River St