2024 Sponsors
Volkswagen sponsor logoAustin Chronicle sponsor logoPorsche sponsor logoC4 sponsor logoDelta sponsor logoU.S. Army sponsor logo
5:00PM
6:00PM
Huw Stephens
Huw Stephens
Presented by:
SXSW Music Opening Party (PLATINUM, MUSIC BADGES & ARTIST WRISTBANDS ONLY)
Mar 14, 2017
6:00pm – 7:00pm CT
Format:
Tredici Bacci
Tredici Bacci
Presented by:
SXSW Music Opening Party (PLATINUM, MUSIC BADGES & ARTIST WRISTBANDS ONLY)
Mar 14, 2017
6:15pm – 6:55pm CT
Format:
7:00PM
Ami Dang
Mar 14, 2017
7:00pm – 7:40pm CT
Mathias
Mathias
Presented by:
Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
7:00pm – 8:00pm CT
Format:
Noname
Noname
Presented by:
SXSW Music Opening Party (PLATINUM, MUSIC BADGES & ARTIST WRISTBANDS ONLY)
Mar 14, 2017
7:00pm – 7:40pm CT
The Lemon Twigs
The Lemon Twigs
Presented by:
SXSW Music Opening Party (PLATINUM, MUSIC BADGES & ARTIST WRISTBANDS ONLY)
Mar 14, 2017
7:15pm – 7:55pm CT
Format:
Michael Stock
Michael Stock
Presented by:
Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
7:25pm – 7:30pm CT
Format:
Froth
Mar 14, 2017
7:30pm – 8:00pm CT
Format:
HIGH2U2
Mar 14, 2017
7:30pm – 7:45pm CT
James Stevens
James Stevens
Presented by:
Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2017
7:30pm – 8:00pm CT
Ron Gallo
Ron Gallo
Presented by:
The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
7:30pm – 8:10pm CT
Format:
Tomás Doncker & The True Groove All-Stars
Tomás Doncker & The True Groove All-Stars
Presented by:
Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
7:30pm – 8:10pm CT
Format:
CAPYAC
CAPYAC
Presented by:
JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
7:45pm – 8:15pm CT
Format:
Rainbrother
Rainbrother
Presented by:
Force Field PR
Mar 14, 2017
7:45pm – 8:25pm CT
Format:
RF Shannon
RF Shannon
Presented by:
Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
7:45pm – 8:30pm CT
Format:
Yutes
Mar 14, 2017
7:45pm – 8:00pm CT
DJ Aktive
DJ Aktive
Presented by:
Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
7:55pm – 8:00pm CT
Format:
8:00PM
Anna Wise
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
Bethany Martin
Bethany Martin
Presented by:
Exalt
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm CT
Format:
BOOMscat
BOOMscat
Presented by:
Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:20pm CT
Format:
Boyfrndz
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
China Gate
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
!!! (Chk Chk Chk)
!!! (Chk Chk Chk)
Presented by:
SXSW Music Opening Party (PLATINUM, MUSIC BADGES & ARTIST WRISTBANDS ONLY)
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:50pm CT
Format:
DJ Grip
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:10pm CT
DJ TradeMark
DJ TradeMark
Presented by:
Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm CT
Format:
The Dove & the Wolf
The Dove & the Wolf
Presented by:
Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm CT
Format:
Dream Wife
Dream Wife
Presented by:
BBC Radio 1 / PPL & PRS
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
Jane Ellen Bryant
Jane Ellen Bryant
Presented by:
Rocky Road Touring
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
Jeff Plankenhorn
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:45pm CT
Format:
Keeper
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
King Cayman
King Cayman
Presented by:
Roads & Kingdoms
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
Lo Moon
Lo Moon
Presented by:
LEVI'S X ROLLING STONE LAUNCH PARTY (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 9:00pm CT
Format:
Lukr
Lukr
Presented by:
The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
Maybird
Maybird
Presented by:
Amazon's The Man in the High Castle & 30th Century Records Present: Resistance Radio
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm CT
Format:
Micah Shalom & The Babylonians
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
Molecule (DJ)
Molecule (DJ)
Presented by:
French Waves
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 9:30pm CT
Format:
Mora Lucay
Mora Lucay
Presented by:
IMIChile
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Mothers
Mothers
Presented by:
STEREOGUM (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
Mt. Wolf
Mt. Wolf
Presented by:
Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
Oum Shatt
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
Quiet Company
Quiet Company
Presented by:
Modern Outsider
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
Raul Facio
Raul Facio
Presented by:
SCI + TEC
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 9:30pm CT
Format:
Rebecca Loebe
Rebecca Loebe
Presented by:
City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Rude Kid
Rude Kid
Presented by:
Musicalize presents Kano & Friends
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 9:15pm CT
Format:
Sharkweek
Sharkweek
Presented by:
Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
Suburban Living
Suburban Living
Presented by:
felte + Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
The Undercover Dream Lovers
The Undercover Dream Lovers
Presented by:
ROSQUATCH ~ A Hairy and Sweaty Showcase
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
Bekele
Mar 14, 2017
8:05pm – 8:20pm CT
Hello Nico
Hello Nico
Presented by:
Taiwan Beats
Mar 14, 2017
8:10pm – 9:00pm CT
Format:
Mike Melinoe
Mar 14, 2017
8:10pm – 8:25pm CT
Bigg John Of East 35
Mar 14, 2017
8:15pm – 8:30pm CT
David Vincent
David Vincent
Presented by:
Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2017
8:15pm – 8:55pm CT
Format:
Deap Vally
Mar 14, 2017
8:15pm – 8:45pm CT
Format:
Future Thieves
Future Thieves
Presented by:
Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
8:15pm – 8:55pm CT
Format:
Marie Davidson
Marie Davidson
Presented by:
SXSW Music Opening Party (PLATINUM, MUSIC BADGES & ARTIST WRISTBANDS ONLY)
Mar 14, 2017
8:15pm – 8:55pm CT
Format:
Never Young
Never Young
Presented by:
Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
8:15pm – 9:00pm CT
Format:
DJ Trauma
DJ Trauma
Presented by:
Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
8:20pm – 8:30pm CT
Drako
Mar 14, 2017
8:25pm – 8:40pm CT
Ari Lennox
Ari Lennox
Presented by:
Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
8:30pm – 8:50pm CT
Format:
grav3y
grav3y
Presented by:
Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
8:30pm – 9:00pm CT
Format:
Iman Omari
Iman Omari
Presented by:
JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
8:30pm – 9:00pm CT
King Hendricks
Mar 14, 2017
8:30pm – 8:45pm CT
PHANGS
PHANGS
Presented by:
The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
8:30pm – 9:10pm CT
Format:
Secret Of Boris
Secret Of Boris
Presented by:
Come and Take It - Texas Takeover
Mar 14, 2017
8:30pm – 9:00pm CT
Format:
Temples
Temples
Presented by:
Pandora (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
8:30pm – 8:40pm CT
Format:
Terminal A
Terminal A
Presented by:
Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
8:30pm – 9:00pm CT
Format:
Undergravity
Mar 14, 2017
8:35pm – 8:50pm CT
Geno Cochino
Geno Cochino
Presented by:
Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
8:40pm – 9:20pm CT
Format:
Big Search
Big Search
Presented by:
Amazon's The Man in the High Castle & 30th Century Records Present: Resistance Radio
Mar 14, 2017
8:45pm – 9:15pm CT
Deep Cuts
Deep Cuts
Presented by:
Force Field PR
Mar 14, 2017
8:45pm – 9:25pm CT
Format:
Joshua Kirksey
Joshua Kirksey
Presented by:
Exalt
Mar 14, 2017
8:45pm – 9:30pm CT
Format:
Plush
Plush
Presented by:
Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
8:45pm – 9:30pm CT
Format:
Mathias
Mathias
Presented by:
Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
8:50pm – 9:00pm CT
Format:
Q.GUYTON
Mar 14, 2017
8:50pm – 9:05pm CT
Queen of Jeans
Queen of Jeans
Presented by:
Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
8:50pm – 9:20pm CT
Format:
KP tha Profit
Mar 14, 2017
8:55pm – 9:10pm CT
9:00PM
Barbara Nesbitt
Barbara Nesbitt
Presented by:
City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
BAYA
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
Big Big Love
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
Birthday
Birthday
Presented by:
ROSQUATCH ~ A Hairy and Sweaty Showcase
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
GGOOLLDD
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
Gonzalla
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
Houses of Heaven
Houses of Heaven
Presented by:
felte + Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
Hurray for the Riff Raff
Hurray for the Riff Raff
Presented by:
STEREOGUM (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
JJUUJJUU
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
Magic Giant
Magic Giant
Presented by:
Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:25pm CT
Format:
Mirror Travel
Mirror Travel
Presented by:
Modern Outsider
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
mluna
mluna
Presented by:
Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:30pm CT
Format:
Mr. Blaky
Mr. Blaky
Presented by:
Roads & Kingdoms
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
My Education
My Education
Presented by:
City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
MY RED + BLUE
MY RED + BLUE
Presented by:
The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:45pm CT
Format:
Ofeliadorme
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
Protistas
Protistas
Presented by:
IMIChile
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
Reuben Bidez
Reuben Bidez
Presented by:
Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Shinobi Ninja
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
The Sleeping Ghost
The Sleeping Ghost
Presented by:
Rocky Road Touring
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
SWEAT
SWEAT
Presented by:
BBC Radio 1 / PPL & PRS
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm CT
Format:
Vince Staples
Vince Staples
Presented by:
Apple Music (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 10:00pm CT
Miss Lavelle White and the L Men
Mar 14, 2017
9:05pm – 9:55pm CT
Format:
DonMonique
Mar 14, 2017
9:10pm – 9:30pm CT
Imaj
Mar 14, 2017
9:10pm – 9:25pm CT
Format:
Mr. Lewis and The Funeral 5
Mr. Lewis and The Funeral 5
Presented by:
Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2017
9:10pm – 9:50pm CT
Format:
Alex Napping
Alex Napping
Presented by:
Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
9:15pm – 10:00pm CT
Format:
CMC Da GUTTAH
Mar 14, 2017
9:15pm – 9:30pm CT
Eliot Lipp
Eliot Lipp
Presented by:
JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
9:15pm – 9:45pm CT
Format:
Tennis System
Tennis System
Presented by:
Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
9:15pm – 9:55pm CT
Format:
This Be The Verse
This Be The Verse
Presented by:
Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
9:15pm – 9:55pm CT
Format:
Alexandre
Alexandre
Presented by:
Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
9:20pm – 10:00pm CT
Format:
Beard the Lion
Beard the Lion
Presented by:
Come and Take It - Texas Takeover
Mar 14, 2017
9:20pm – 9:50pm CT
Format:
DJ LUKE NASTY (Between Sets)
DJ LUKE NASTY (Between Sets)
Presented by:
SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
9:20pm – 9:25pm CT
Gina Chavez
Gina Chavez
Presented by:
City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
9:20pm – 9:50pm CT
Format:
Matzka
Matzka
Presented by:
Taiwan Beats
Mar 14, 2017
9:20pm – 10:10pm CT
Format:
DJ Caleeb
DJ Caleeb
Presented by:
SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
9:25pm – 9:30pm CT
Format:
DJ Money
DJ Money
Presented by:
Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
9:25pm – 9:40pm CT
Frisco (Boy Better Know)
Frisco (Boy Better Know)
Presented by:
Musicalize presents Kano & Friends
Mar 14, 2017
9:25pm – 9:55pm CT
BLANG
BLANG
Presented by:
Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 10:00pm CT
Format:
Francis and the Lights
Francis and the Lights
Presented by:
LEVI'S X ROLLING STONE LAUNCH PARTY (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 10:30pm CT
Format:
Jacques
Jacques
Presented by:
French Waves
Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 12:30am CT
Format:
James Droll
James Droll
Presented by:
The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 10:10pm CT
Format:
Lil Sicc
Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 9:45pm CT
Otown Marco
Otown Marco
Presented by:
SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 10:00pm CT
POWERS
POWERS
Presented by:
Pandora (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 10:10pm CT
Format:
Sam Cohen
Sam Cohen
Presented by:
Amazon's The Man in the High Castle & 30th Century Records Present: Resistance Radio
Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 10:10pm CT
Format:
Shaded
Shaded
Presented by:
SCI + TEC
Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 10:30pm CT
Format:
Show Louis
Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 9:45pm CT
Julian King
Julian King
Presented by:
Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
9:40pm – 10:10pm CT
Format:
Nebu Kiniza
Mar 14, 2017
9:40pm – 10:00pm CT
Reesa Renee
Reesa Renee
Presented by:
Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
9:40pm – 9:50pm CT
Format:
Kat&Jared
Kat&Jared
Presented by:
Exalt
Mar 14, 2017
9:45pm – 10:30pm CT
Format:
Ratboys
Ratboys
Presented by:
Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
9:45pm – 10:30pm CT
Format:
Totally Mild
Totally Mild
Presented by:
Force Field PR
Mar 14, 2017
9:45pm – 10:25pm CT
Format:
Stockz
Mar 14, 2017
9:50pm – 10:05pm CT
Tank Washington
Mar 14, 2017
9:50pm – 10:05pm CT
10:00PM
AHEE
AHEE
Presented by:
Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Altre di B
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Andreas Moss
Andreas Moss
Presented by:
The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Anna Wise
Anna Wise
Presented by:
JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 11:00pm CT
Format:
Boogarins
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
The Bright Light Social Hour
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Casual Strangers
Casual Strangers
Presented by:
Rocky Road Touring
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Charlie Faye & The Fayettes
Charlie Faye & The Fayettes
Presented by:
City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Dark Times
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Dawg Yawp
Dawg Yawp
Presented by:
Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
The Dig
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Duhrdy
Duhrdy
Presented by:
Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:30pm CT
Format:
Girlpool
Girlpool
Presented by:
STEREOGUM (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Jess Williamson
Jess Williamson
Presented by:
Modern Outsider
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Lawrence
Lawrence
Presented by:
ROSQUATCH ~ A Hairy and Sweaty Showcase
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Let's Eat Grandma
Let's Eat Grandma
Presented by:
BBC Radio 1 / PPL & PRS
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Mau Mau Chaplains
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Oscar Key Sung
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Ramesh
Ramesh
Presented by:
City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Sextile
Sextile
Presented by:
felte + Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Sierra León
Sierra León
Presented by:
Roads & Kingdoms
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
SlowKiss
SlowKiss
Presented by:
IMIChile
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Broken Gold
Broken Gold
Presented by:
Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2017
10:05pm – 10:45pm CT
Format:
Chamothy The Great
Mar 14, 2017
10:05pm – 10:20pm CT
Ghetts
Ghetts
Presented by:
Musicalize presents Kano & Friends
Mar 14, 2017
10:05pm – 10:45pm CT
Coldcell
Coldcell
Presented by:
Come and Take It - Texas Takeover
Mar 14, 2017
10:10pm – 10:40pm CT
Format:
Continental Drift
Continental Drift
Presented by:
City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
10:10pm – 10:50pm CT
Format:
Kilo Santana
Mar 14, 2017
10:10pm – 10:25pm CT
Eric Slick
Eric Slick
Presented by:
Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
10:15pm – 11:00pm CT
Format:
Froth
Froth
Presented by:
Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
10:15pm – 10:55pm CT
Format:
Hamish Anderson
Mar 14, 2017
10:15pm – 11:10pm CT
Format:
Ras Nebyu
Ras Nebyu
Presented by:
Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
10:15pm – 10:25pm CT
Supa Bwe
Supa Bwe
Presented by:
SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
10:15pm – 10:45pm CT
SuperGlu
SuperGlu
Presented by:
Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
10:15pm – 10:55pm CT
Format:
Sam Cohen and the Resistance Band
Sam Cohen and the Resistance Band
Presented by:
Amazon's The Man in the High Castle & 30th Century Records Present: Resistance Radio
Mar 14, 2017
10:20pm – 11:00pm CT
Format:
EDF
Mar 14, 2017
10:25pm – 10:40pm CT
Rare Essence
Rare Essence
Presented by:
Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
10:25pm – 10:55pm CT
Format:
Sertified
Mar 14, 2017
10:25pm – 10:40pm CT
EZA
EZA
Presented by:
The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
10:30pm – 11:10pm CT
Format:
Good Girl
Good Girl
Presented by:
Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
10:30pm – 11:00pm CT
Format:
Hector
Hector
Presented by:
SCI + TEC
Mar 14, 2017
10:30pm – 11:30pm CT
Format:
Jade Eyes 孔雀眼
Jade Eyes 孔雀眼
Presented by:
Taiwan Beats
Mar 14, 2017
10:30pm – 11:20pm CT
Format:
Loki
Loki
Presented by:
Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
10:30pm – 11:00pm CT
Format:
Rob $tone
Rob $tone
Presented by:
Pandora (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
10:30pm – 11:10pm CT
Mad Classy
Mad Classy
Presented by:
Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
10:40pm – 11:20pm CT
Format:
Peewee Longway
Mar 14, 2017
10:40pm – 11:00pm CT
Dat Boi T
Mar 14, 2017
10:45pm – 11:00pm CT
Enrique Holmes
Enrique Holmes
Presented by:
Exalt
Mar 14, 2017
10:45pm – 11:15pm CT
Format:
Idle Bloom
Idle Bloom
Presented by:
Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
10:45pm – 11:30pm CT
Format:
Question
Mar 14, 2017
10:45pm – 11:00pm CT
Spiral Stairs
Spiral Stairs
Presented by:
Force Field PR
Mar 14, 2017
10:45pm – 11:25pm CT
Format:
DJ Lo Down Loretta Brown aka Erykah Badu
Mar 14, 2017
10:55pm – 11:30pm CT
Format:
Logan Sama
Logan Sama
Presented by:
Musicalize presents Kano & Friends
Mar 14, 2017
10:55pm – 11:50pm CT
11:00PM
Annabel Allum
Annabel Allum
Presented by:
Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
Aurum
Aurum
Presented by:
Roads & Kingdoms
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
Aztec Death
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
B1
B1
Presented by:
Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:30pm CT
Format:
Be Charlotte
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
Calliope Musicals
Calliope Musicals
Presented by:
City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
Dead Leaf Echo
Dead Leaf Echo
Presented by:
felte + Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
Desert Mountain Tribe
Desert Mountain Tribe
Presented by:
Rocky Road Touring
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
Five Eight
Five Eight
Presented by:
Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:45pm CT
Format:
Fraaek
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
A Giant Dog
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
In The Valley Below
In The Valley Below
Presented by:
ROSQUATCH ~ A Hairy and Sweaty Showcase
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
i-taweh
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
Julie Byrne
Julie Byrne
Presented by:
STEREOGUM (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
Masha
Masha
Presented by:
The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:45pm CT
Format:
MICH
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
Moving Panoramas
Moving Panoramas
Presented by:
Modern Outsider
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
Roky Erickson
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 12:00am CT
Format:
Sam Gellaitry
Sam Gellaitry
Presented by:
BBC Radio 1 / PPL & PRS
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
Tameca Jones
Tameca Jones
Presented by:
City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
Tkay Maidza
Tkay Maidza
Presented by:
SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:35pm CT
To Whom It May
To Whom It May
Presented by:
Come and Take It - Texas Takeover
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:30pm CT
Format:
Yael Meyer
Yael Meyer
Presented by:
IMIChile
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm CT
Format:
Third Root
Mar 14, 2017
11:05pm – 11:20pm CT
Money Chicha
Money Chicha
Presented by:
City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
11:10pm – 11:50pm CT
Format:
Måntra
Måntra
Presented by:
Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
11:15pm – 11:55pm CT
Format:
The Octopus Project
The Octopus Project
Presented by:
JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
11:15pm – 12:15am CT
Psalmist Raine
Psalmist Raine
Presented by:
Exalt
Mar 14, 2017
11:15pm – 11:45pm CT
Format:
Supermoon
Supermoon
Presented by:
Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
11:15pm – 12:00am CT
Format:
Bilal
Bilal
Presented by:
Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
11:20pm – 11:50pm CT
Format:
Eliminate
Eliminate
Presented by:
Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
11:20pm – 12:00am CT
Format:
Kevin Morby
Kevin Morby
Presented by:
Amazon's The Man in the High Castle & 30th Century Records Present: Resistance Radio
Mar 14, 2017
11:20pm – 12:00am CT
Format:
Dead End Redd
Mar 14, 2017
11:25pm – 11:40pm CT
Gerald G
Mar 14, 2017
11:25pm – 11:45pm CT
Staci Russell
Mar 14, 2017
11:25pm – 11:45pm CT
CAPPA
CAPPA
Presented by:
The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
11:30pm – 12:10am CT
Format:
DJ Kaydence
DJ Kaydence
Presented by:
Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
11:30pm – 12:45am CT
Format:
Dubfire
Dubfire
Presented by:
SCI + TEC
Mar 14, 2017
11:30pm – 1:00am CT
Format:
Major and the Monbacks
Mar 14, 2017
11:30pm – 12:20am CT
Format:
Thievery Corporation
Thievery Corporation
Presented by:
Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
11:30pm – 12:45am CT
Format:
T.I.
T.I.
Presented by:
Pandora (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
11:30pm – 12:15am CT
CHRIS WARD
Mar 14, 2017
11:40pm – 11:55pm CT
DJ QuestionMark
DJ QuestionMark
Presented by:
Taiwan Beats
Mar 14, 2017
11:40pm – 12:30am CT
Format:
Jaye Thomas
Jaye Thomas
Presented by:
Exalt
Mar 14, 2017
11:45pm – 12:30am CT
Format:
Lisa Prank
Lisa Prank
Presented by:
Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
11:45pm – 12:30am CT
Format:
Living Hour
Living Hour
Presented by:
Force Field PR
Mar 14, 2017
11:45pm – 12:25am CT
Format:
A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie
A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie
Presented by:
SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
11:50pm – 12:30am CT
Darkness Divided
Darkness Divided
Presented by:
Come and Take It - Texas Takeover
Mar 14, 2017
11:50pm – 12:30am CT
Format:
J Kapone
Mar 14, 2017
11:50pm – 12:10am CT
12:00AM
Big Jesus
Big Jesus
Presented by:
ROSQUATCH ~ A Hairy and Sweaty Showcase
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
Creepoid
Creepoid
Presented by:
felte + Part Time Punks
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
Dave
Dave
Presented by:
BBC Radio 1 / PPL & PRS
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Doeman
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:15am CT
Emily Wolfe
Emily Wolfe
Presented by:
City of Austin
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
GHXST
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
Hard Proof
Hard Proof
Presented by:
Modern Outsider
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
KOYOKE
KOYOKE
Presented by:
The Nashville House
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
The Late Ones
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
Little Simz
Little Simz
Presented by:
Musicalize presents Kano & Friends
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Mexican Juligans
Mexican Juligans
Presented by:
Roads & Kingdoms
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
Neon Bunny
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
The New Pornographers
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
Planeta No
Planeta No
Presented by:
IMIChile
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Real Estate
Real Estate
Presented by:
STEREOGUM (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
Ruby
Ruby
Presented by:
Rocky Road Touring
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
Sykes
Sykes
Presented by:
Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
The Tontons
The Tontons
Presented by:
Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:45am CT
Format:
Valley Hush
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
Vera Blue
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
Whitney Rose
Whitney Rose
Presented by:
City of Austin
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
The Widdler
The Widdler
Presented by:
Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am CT
Format:
Master Blaster Sound System
Master Blaster Sound System
Presented by:
City of Austin
Mar 15, 2017
12:10am – 12:50am CT
Format:
Son Little
Son Little
Presented by:
Amplify Philly
Mar 15, 2017
12:10am – 12:50am CT
Format:
Bad Pop
Bad Pop
Presented by:
Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 15, 2017
12:15am – 12:55am CT
Format:
Forth Wanderers
Forth Wanderers
Presented by:
Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 15, 2017
12:15am – 1:00am CT
Format:
Kydd Jones
Mar 15, 2017
12:15am – 12:35am CT
Modern English
Modern English
Presented by:
Part Time Punks
Mar 15, 2017
12:15am – 12:55am CT
Format:
Benjamin Booker
Benjamin Booker
Presented by:
Amazon's The Man in the High Castle & 30th Century Records Present: Resistance Radio
Mar 15, 2017
12:20am – 1:00am CT
Format:
X.O.
Mar 15, 2017
12:20am – 12:35am CT
Daedelus
Daedelus
Presented by:
JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
12:30am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Kingsbury
Kingsbury
Presented by:
The Nashville House
Mar 15, 2017
12:30am – 1:45am CT
Format:
Misty Edwards
Misty Edwards
Presented by:
Exalt
Mar 15, 2017
12:30am – 1:15am CT
Molecule (Live)
Molecule (Live)
Presented by:
French Waves
Mar 15, 2017
12:30am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Eric Tessmer
Mar 15, 2017
12:40am – 1:45am CT
Format:
Mo3
Mar 15, 2017
12:40am – 1:00am CT
Reid Speed
Reid Speed
Presented by:
Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 15, 2017
12:40am – 1:20am CT
Format:
Hiccup
Hiccup
Presented by:
Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 15, 2017
12:45am – 1:30am CT
Format:
TankTop NYC
TankTop NYC
Presented by:
Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 15, 2017
12:45am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Teen Daze
Teen Daze
Presented by:
Force Field PR
Mar 15, 2017
12:45am – 1:35am CT
Format:
Wu-Tang Clan
Wu-Tang Clan
Presented by:
Events DC
Mar 15, 2017
12:45am – 1:50am CT
Kano
Kano
Presented by:
Musicalize presents Kano & Friends
Mar 15, 2017
12:50am – 1:35am CT
Miss Ko
Miss Ko
Presented by:
Taiwan Beats
Mar 15, 2017
12:50am – 1:50am CT
Ünloco
Ünloco
Presented by:
Come and Take It - Texas Takeover
Mar 15, 2017
12:50am – 1:50am CT
Format:
1:00AM
Arise Roots
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Bridgit Mendler
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am CT
Format:
Carlo Lio
Carlo Lio
Presented by:
SCI + TEC
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Chrissy & Hawley
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Format:
ELEL
ELEL
Presented by:
The Nashville House
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Fizzy Blood
Fizzy Blood
Presented by:
Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am CT
Format:
Humboldt
Humboldt
Presented by:
IMIChile
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 12:40am CT
Hunter Sharpe
Hunter Sharpe
Presented by:
City of Austin
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Odetta Hartman
Odetta Hartman
Presented by:
ROSQUATCH ~ A Hairy and Sweaty Showcase
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am CT
Format:
Peelander-Z
Peelander-Z
Presented by:
Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Potty Mouth
Potty Mouth
Presented by:
felte + Part Time Punks
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Ringo Deathstarr
Ringo Deathstarr
Presented by:
Rocky Road Touring
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Format:
RYAN Playground
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Slaves
Slaves
Presented by:
BBC Radio 1 / PPL & PRS
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am CT
Format:
Sleigh Bells
Sleigh Bells
Presented by:
STEREOGUM (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Spoon
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Troker
Troker
Presented by:
Roads & Kingdoms
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am CT
Format:
Turbo Goth
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Ugly God
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:30am CT
The Wagoneers
The Wagoneers
Presented by:
City of Austin
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am CT
Walker Lukens
Walker Lukens
Presented by:
Modern Outsider
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:45am CT
Format:
DJ Chose
Mar 15, 2017
1:05am – 1:25am CT
Cilantro Boombox
Cilantro Boombox
Presented by:
City of Austin
Mar 15, 2017
1:10am – 1:50am CT
Format:
The Districts
The Districts
Presented by:
Amplify Philly
Mar 15, 2017
1:10am – 1:50am CT
Format:
#HOODFAME GO YAYO
Mar 15, 2017
1:10am – 1:30am CT
Cosmonauts
Cosmonauts
Presented by:
Part Time Punks
Mar 15, 2017
1:15am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Draper
Draper
Presented by:
Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 15, 2017
1:15am – 1:50am CT
Format:
Pill
Pill
Presented by:
Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 15, 2017
1:15am – 1:50am CT
Format:
not sorry
not sorry
Presented by:
Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 15, 2017
1:20am – 1:50am CT
Format:
BeatKing
Mar 15, 2017
1:25am – 1:50am CT