Interactive: March 11–15  •  Film: March 11–19  •  Music: March 15–20

Complete event listing for

Russian House

307 E 5th St

Age Policy: 21+

View in Google Maps

Wednesday, March 16

Joel Laviolette & Rattletree
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
World
Russian House
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Khali Haat
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
World
Russian House
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Julio Piña
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
World
Russian House
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Cabezas Flutuantes
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
World
Russian House
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Elida Almeida
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
World
Russian House
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Kalascima
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
World
Russian House
1:00AM - 1:50AM

Thursday, March 17

1001 Nights Orchestra
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
World
Russian House
8:30PM - 9:10PM
Qais Essar
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
World
Russian House
9:30PM - 10:10PM
Chirkutt
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
Folk
Russian House
10:30PM - 11:10PM
Altimet & the Kawan Band
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
World
Russian House
11:30PM - 12:10AM
Overload
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
World
Russian House
12:40AM - 1:50AM

Friday, March 18

Qarabagh Ensemble
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
World
Russian House
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Wahid Allan Faqir
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
Folk
Russian House
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Jota Erre
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
World
Russian House
10:00PM - 10:40PM
La Banda Morisca
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
World
Russian House
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Atash
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
World
Russian House
12:00AM - 12:40AM
A-Wa
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
World
Russian House
1:00AM - 1:50AM

Saturday, March 19

Kim Ban Jang (Windy City)
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
Reggae
Russian House
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Shaggydog
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
Reggae
Russian House
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Clara Valente
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
World
Russian House
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Hubert von Goisern
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
Folk
Russian House
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Duina del Mar
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
Latin Pop
Russian House
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Dubioza Kolektiv
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
Rock
Russian House
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Thanks to our sponsors
Esurance Logo Mazda Logo Monster Energy Logo CapitalOne logo Bud Light logo McDonald's logo Austin Chronicle Logo
Music sponsor
Sonic Bids Logo Pandora Logo Marriott Rewards Logo
Interactive sponsor
Deloitte Digital Logo Ten-X Logo United Airlines Logo Samsung Logo