2016 Schedule

Interactive: March 11–15  •  Film: March 11–19  •  Music: March 15–20


FILTERS
    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

TBA

Special Event
11:00AM - 6:00PM
Sterling Fox
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn
8:00PM - 8:40PM
January May
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Pop
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Janne Schra
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Pop
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Tiffany Alvord
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Chaos Chaos
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Pop
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn
12:00AM - 12:40AM
AKW
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Electronic
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn
1:00AM - 1:50AM
My Jerusalem
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
3TEN Austin City Limits Live
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Moving Panoramas
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
3TEN Austin City Limits Live
11:00PM - 11:50PM
Special Event
Art at SXSW
Art, Science and Inspiration
5th and Trinity St
12:00PM - 10:00PM
Lounge
6th & Sabine St
Lounge
6th & Sabine St
12:00PM - 6:00PM
Lounge
717 Red River Lot
12:00PM - 8:00PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Alamo Lamar D
4:00PM - 5:39PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Alamo Ritz 1
11:00AM - 12:39PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Alamo Ritz 1
4:15PM - 5:42PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Award Winner Screenings
Alamo Ritz 1
7:00PM - 8:30PM
Showcase
Pop
Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater
5:00PM - 6:20PM
Showcase
Country
Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater
6:25PM - 6:40PM
Showcase
DJ
Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater
6:40PM - 7:00PM
Showcase
Pop
Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater
7:00PM - 7:20PM
Showcase
DJ
Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater
7:20PM - 7:40PM
Showcase
Pop
Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater
7:40PM - 8:00PM
Showcase
DJ
Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater
8:00PM - 8:15PM
Showcase
Pop
Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater
8:15PM - 8:35PM
Showcase
DJ
Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater
8:35PM - 8:50PM
Showcase
Pop
Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater
8:50PM - 9:10PM
Showcase
Pop
Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater
9:30PM - 9:50PM
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater
10:05PM - 10:30PM
Showcase
Pop
Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater
10:50PM - 11:15PM
Cam
Showcase
Country
Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater
11:35PM - 12:05AM
Showcase
Reggae
Austin City Limits Live at the Moody Theater
12:25AM - 1:00AM
Lounge
4th St side; Outside EH-4
9:00AM - 6:00PM
Lounge
4th St side; Base of escalators
9:00AM - 6:00PM
Lounge
Between EH-4 & EH-5
9:00AM - 6:00PM
Lounge
4th St side; Atrium area
9:00AM - 6:00PM
Lounge
Outside near Trinity and 2nd St curb cutout
10:00AM - 6:00PM
Exhibition
Exhibit Hall 4
11:00AM - 6:00PM
Lounge
Exhibit Hall 4
11:00AM - 6:00PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
SXSW Gaming
Room 4abc
11:00AM - 12:00PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
SXSW Gaming
Room 5ABC
11:00AM - 12:00PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
CLE
Room 9BC
11:00AM - 12:00PM
Exhibition
Exhibit Hall 4
11:00AM - 6:00PM
Special Event
Gaming Expo
SXSW Gaming
Exhibit Hall 2
12:00PM - 8:00PM
Special Event
Gaming Expo
SXSW Gaming
Exhibit Hall 2
12:00PM - 8:00PM
Special Event
Gaming Expo
SXSW Gaming
Ballroom A
12:00PM - 8:00PM
Special Event
Gaming Expo
SXSW Gaming
Room 3
12:00PM - 8:00PM
Special Event
Gaming Expo
SXSW Gaming
Exhibit Hall 2
12:00PM - 8:00PM
Special Event
Gaming Expo
SXSW Gaming
Ballroom C
12:00PM - 8:00PM
Special Event
Gaming Expo
SXSW Gaming
Exhibit Hall 2
12:00PM - 8:00PM
Special Event
Gaming Expo
SXSW Gaming
Room 6AB
12:00PM - 8:00PM
Special Event
Gaming Expo
SXSW Gaming
Room 7
12:00PM - 8:00PM
Special Event
Gaming Expo
SXSW Gaming
Ballroom B
12:00PM - 8:00PM
Exhibition
Gaming Expo
SXSW Gaming
Exhibit Halls 1 & 2
12:00PM - 8:00PM
Exhibition
Gaming Expo
SXSW Gaming
Exhibit Halls 1 & 2
12:00PM - 8:00PM
Lounge
Gaming Expo
SXSW Gaming
Room 2
12:00PM - 8:00PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
SXSW Gaming
Room 5ABC
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Discovery & Delivery
Room 17B
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
SXSW Gaming
Ballroom C
12:30PM - 1:15PM
Sessions
Mentor Session
Artist How-Tos
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Sessions
Mentor Session
International Issues
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Sessions
Mentor Session
Music Tech & Format Wars
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Sessions
Mentor Session
PR, Journalism & Media
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Sessions
Mentor Session
PR, Journalism & Media
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Sessions
Mentor Session
Artist How-Tos
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Sessions
Mentor Session
Artist How-Tos
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Sessions
Mentor Session
Artist How-Tos
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Sessions
Mentor Session
Artist How-Tos
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Sessions
Mentor Session
Artist How-Tos
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Sessions
Mentor Session
Artist How-Tos
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Marketing & Fan Engagement
Room 17A
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Genres & Eras
Artist Central in Ballroom E
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
SXSW Gaming
Room 4abc
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
PR, Journalism & Media
Room 18D
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
International Issues
Room 13AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Artist How-Tos
Room 12AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Artist How-Tos
Room 11AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Music Tech & Format Wars
Room 16AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
Special Event
Room 7
1:00PM - 5:00PM
Special Event
Exhibit Hall 4 - Flatstock Stage
1:00PM - 1:40PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
SXSW Gaming
Ballroom C
1:30PM - 2:15PM
Special Event
Exhibit Hall 4 - Flatstock Stage
1:55PM - 2:35PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Music Tech & Format Wars
Room 16AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Artist How-Tos
Artist Central in Ballroom E
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Artist How-Tos
Room 13AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
SXSW Gaming
Room 4abc
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Live, Touring & Festivals
Room 17A
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Genres & Eras
Room 12AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
PR, Journalism & Media
Room 15
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
CLE
Room 9BC
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
SXSW Gaming
Room 5ABC
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Live, Touring & Festivals
Room 17B
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
SXSW Gaming
Ballroom C
2:30PM - 3:15PM
Special Event
Exhibit Hall 4 - Flatstock Stage
2:50PM - 3:30PM
Special Event
Gaming Expo
SXSW Gaming
Exhibit Hall 1
3:00PM - 4:00PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Genres & Eras
Room 16AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Marketing & Fan Engagement
Room 13AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
SXSW Gaming
Room 4abc
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Artist How-Tos
Room 17A
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
SXSW Gaming
Ballroom C
3:30PM - 4:15PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
International Issues
Room 17B
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
SXSW Gaming
Room 5ABC
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Artist How-Tos
Room 15
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Special Event
Gaming Expo
SXSW Gaming
Ballroom B
4:00PM - 8:00PM
Special Event
Flatstock
Exhibit Hall 4 - Flatstock Stage
4:00PM - 4:30PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
SXSW Gaming
Ballroom C
4:30PM - 5:15PM
Special Event
Flatstock
Exhibit Hall 4 - Flatstock Stage
4:45PM - 5:15PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
SXSW Gaming
Room 4abc
5:00PM - 6:00PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
SXSW Gaming
Room 5ABC
5:00PM - 6:00PM
Special Event
Flatstock
Exhibit Hall 4 - Flatstock Stage
5:30PM - 6:00PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
SXSW Gaming
Ballroom C
5:30PM - 6:15PM
Special Event
Room 5ABC
6:15PM - 7:15PM
Special Event
Gaming Expo
SXSW Gaming
Ballroom C
6:30PM - 8:00PM
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
SXSW Gaming
Ballroom C
6:30PM - 8:00PM
DJ Wonder
presented by DNES Marketing
Showcase
DJ
Austin Music Hall
7:00PM - 7:30PM
Blue The Misfit
presented by DNES Marketing
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Austin Music Hall
7:30PM - 7:45PM
Nyck Caution & Kirk Knight
presented by DNES Marketing
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Austin Music Hall
8:30PM - 8:45PM
Allan Kingdom
presented by DNES Marketing
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Austin Music Hall
9:00PM - 9:15PM
THEY.
presented by DNES Marketing
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Austin Music Hall
9:30PM - 10:00PM
Mick Jenkins
presented by DNES Marketing
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Austin Music Hall
11:00PM - 11:30PM
DJ Low Down Loretta Brown aka Erykah Badu
presented by DNES Marketing
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Austin Music Hall
12:30AM - 1:30AM
Calliope Musicals
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Folk
Bar 96
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Big Thief
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Bar 96
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Hibou
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Pop
Bar 96
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Better Person
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Pop
Bar 96
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Showcase
Punk
Bar 96
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Tele Novella
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Bar 96
1:00AM - 1:40AM
House Of KENZO
presented by #FEELINGS
Showcase
Dance
Barcelona
8:30PM - 9:00PM
CREEPSIDE
presented by #FEELINGS
Showcase
DJ
Barcelona
9:00PM - 10:10PM
Supraman
presented by #FEELINGS
Showcase
Electronic
Barcelona
10:10PM - 11:20PM
Ynfynyt Scroll
presented by #FEELINGS
Showcase
World
Barcelona
11:20PM - 12:30AM
Ben Aqua
presented by #FEELINGS
Showcase
Electronic
Barcelona
12:30AM - 1:50AM
Saxsyndrum
presented by M for Montreal
Showcase
Electronic
Barracuda
7:30PM - 8:00PM
Motel Raphaël
presented by M for Montreal
Showcase
Pop
Barracuda
8:20PM - 8:50PM
Look Vibrant
presented by M for Montreal
Showcase
Pop
Barracuda
9:10PM - 9:40PM
Milk & Bone
presented by M for Montreal
Showcase
Pop
Barracuda
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Chocolat
presented by M for Montreal
Showcase
Rock
Barracuda
10:50PM - 11:20PM
Michael Rault
presented by M for Montreal
Showcase
Rock
Barracuda
11:40PM - 12:20AM
Doomsquad
presented by M for Montreal
Showcase
Electronic
Barracuda
12:30AM - 1:00AM
The Posterz
presented by M for Montreal
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Barracuda
1:20AM - 1:55AM
Antoine93
presented by Pop Montreal
Showcase
Pop
Barracuda Backyard
8:00PM - 8:35PM
Caveboy
presented by Pop Montreal
Showcase
Pop
Barracuda Backyard
8:50PM - 9:25PM
Nancy Pants
presented by Pop Montreal
Showcase
Rock
Barracuda Backyard
9:40PM - 10:15PM
Sheer Agony
presented by Pop Montreal
Showcase
Rock
Barracuda Backyard
10:30PM - 11:05PM
For Esmé
presented by Pop Montreal
Showcase
Pop
Barracuda Backyard
11:20PM - 11:55PM
Lyric Michelle
presented by Pop Montreal
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Barracuda Backyard
12:10AM - 12:45AM
Wasiu
presented by Pop Montreal
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Barracuda Backyard
1:00AM - 1:50AM
WolfBrain
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
BD Riley's
7:00PM - 7:40PM
Folks
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
BD Riley's
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Far From Alaska
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
BD Riley's
9:00PM - 9:40PM
The Ghost Wolves
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
BD Riley's
10:00PM - 10:40PM
White Miles
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
BD Riley's
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Baby Shakes
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Punk
BD Riley's
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Sharkmuffin
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
BD Riley's
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
The Belmont
8:00PM - 9:00PM
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
The Belmont
9:00PM - 9:15PM
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
The Belmont
9:20PM - 9:40PM
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
The Belmont
10:00PM - 10:15PM
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
The Belmont
10:20PM - 10:35PM
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
The Belmont
10:40PM - 11:00PM
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
The Belmont
11:05PM - 11:25PM
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
The Belmont
12:10AM - 12:30AM
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
The Belmont
12:35AM - 1:00AM
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
The Belmont
1:10AM - 1:50AM
Special Event
Yoga
Black Swan Yoga
10:00AM - 11:00AM
Special Event
Yoga
Black Swan Yoga
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Vanessa Zamora
presented by Warp Magazine
Showcase
Latin Indie
Blackheart
8:00PM - 8:40PM
PINS
presented by Warp Magazine
Showcase
Punk
Blackheart
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Kapitol
presented by Warp Magazine
Showcase
Rock
Blackheart
10:00PM - 10:40PM
JONES
presented by Warp Magazine
Showcase
Electronic
Blackheart
11:00PM - 12:40PM
Fantastic Negrito
presented by Warp Magazine
Showcase
Blues
Blackheart
12:00AM - 12:40AM
The Chamanas
presented by Warp Magazine
Showcase
Latin Indie
Blackheart
1:00AM - 1:40AM
Lounge
Brazos Hall
12:00PM - 5:00PM
Special Event
Registrants Lounge
10:00AM - 12:00PM
Lounge
Registrants Lounge
12:00PM - 7:00PM
Special Event
East Tent
12:30PM - 3:00PM
The Roots SXSW Jam Session featuring Big Grams (Big Boi + Phantogram) and Special Guests
presented by The Roots SXSW Jam Session featuring Big Grams and Special Guests - BADGES & WRISTBANDS ONLY
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Bud Light Factory
9:00PM - 1:50AM
Sidekick Envy
presented by Trinidad & Tobago presents "Coalpot"
Showcase
Rock
Buffalo Billiards
9:00PM - 9:40PM
5 Miles to Midnight
presented by Trinidad & Tobago presents "Coalpot"
Showcase
Rock
Buffalo Billiards
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Isasha
presented by Trinidad & Tobago presents "Coalpot"
Showcase
Reggae
Buffalo Billiards
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Destra Garcia
presented by Trinidad & Tobago presents "Coalpot"
Showcase
Reggae
Buffalo Billiards
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Nicholaus Wiliams AKA: Trinidad James
presented by Trinidad & Tobago presents "Coalpot"
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Buffalo Billiards
1:00AM - 1:50AM
DJ Nitrane
presented by Dreamville
Showcase
DJ
Bungalow
8:00PM - 8:45PM
Two9 Jace
presented by Dreamville
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Bungalow
8:45PM - 8:55PM
Correy C
presented by Dreamville
Showcase
R & B
Bungalow
9:00PM - 9:15PM
Boogie
presented by Dreamville
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Bungalow
9:20PM - 9:35PM
Dreezy
presented by Dreamville
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Bungalow
9:40PM - 9:55PM
Sean McVerry
presented by Dreamville
Showcase
Pop
Bungalow
10:05PM - 10:20PM
Lute
presented by Dreamville
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Bungalow
11:30PM - 11:45PM
Omen
presented by Dreamville
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Bungalow
11:45PM - 12:05AM
Cozz
presented by Dreamville
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Bungalow
12:05AM - 12:30AM
Bas
presented by Dreamville
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Bungalow
12:30AM - 1:00PM
DJ Nitrane
presented by Dreamville
Showcase
DJ
Bungalow
1:00AM - 2:00AM
Special Event
Cafe Bustelo Pop-Up Cafe
11:00AM - 7:00PM
Jaye Breed
presented by Capital View Arts - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
R & B
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
7:30PM - 7:45PM
Nigel Keontraé Rowe
presented by Capital View Arts - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Pop
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
7:55PM - 8:15PM
Tree G
presented by Capital View Arts - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Jazz
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
8:20PM - 8:35PM
D Soul Davis
presented by Capital View Arts - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
8:45PM - 9:35PM
Pat G
presented by Capital View Arts - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
10:00PM - 10:10PM
90One
presented by Capital View Arts - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
10:15PM - 10:25PM
Static
presented by Capital View Arts - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
10:30PM - 10:40PM
Dante "Nawm$aiyan" Maurice
presented by Capital View Arts - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
10:45PM - 10:55PM
Casey Jay
presented by Capital View Arts - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
11:00PM - 11:15PM
Qwyntel Carter
presented by Capital View Arts - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
11:20PM - 11:35PM
Party
Cedar Street Courtyard
11:00AM - 6:00PM
Cedar Street Courtyard
7:30PM - 8:15PM
Showcase
Jazz
Cedar Street Courtyard
8:30PM - 9:15PM
Showcase
Jazz
Cedar Street Courtyard
9:30PM - 10:15PM
Showcase
Jazz
Cedar Street Courtyard
10:30PM - 11:15PM
Showcase
World
Cedar Street Courtyard
11:30PM - 12:15AM
Showcase
Jazz
Cedar Street Courtyard
12:30AM - 1:30AM
Central Presbyterian Church
7:00PM - 7:40PM
Showcase
Americana
Central Presbyterian Church
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase
Folk
Central Presbyterian Church
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Central Presbyterian Church
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Cold Fronts
presented by Har Mar Superstar's Best Party Ever w/ Big Booty Judy + Siren Sounds
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Slothrust
presented by Har Mar Superstar's Best Party Ever w/ Big Booty Judy + Siren Sounds
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Drowners
presented by Har Mar Superstar's Best Party Ever w/ Big Booty Judy + Siren Sounds
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Night Moves
presented by Har Mar Superstar's Best Party Ever w/ Big Booty Judy + Siren Sounds
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's
11:00PM - 11:40PM
The Mystery Lights
presented by Har Mar Superstar's Best Party Ever w/ Big Booty Judy + Siren Sounds
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Har Mar Superstar
presented by Har Mar Superstar's Best Party Ever w/ Big Booty Judy + Siren Sounds
Showcase
R & B
Cheer Up Charlie's
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Modern Vices
presented by Har Mar Superstar's Best Party Ever w/ Big Booty Judy + Siren Sounds
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
7:45PM - 8:15PM
Cosmo Sheldrake
presented by Har Mar Superstar's Best Party Ever w/ Big Booty Judy + Siren Sounds
Showcase
Electronic
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
8:35PM - 9:05PM
Ron Gallo
presented by Har Mar Superstar's Best Party Ever w/ Big Booty Judy + Siren Sounds
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
9:25PM - 10:00PM
Thelma and The Sleaze
presented by Har Mar Superstar's Best Party Ever w/ Big Booty Judy + Siren Sounds
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
10:20PM - 10:55PM
Andy Clockwise
presented by Har Mar Superstar's Best Party Ever w/ Big Booty Judy + Siren Sounds
Showcase
Electronic
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
11:15PM - 11:50PM
Acid Dad
presented by Har Mar Superstar's Best Party Ever w/ Big Booty Judy + Siren Sounds
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
12:10AM - 12:45AM
Sons Of An Illustrious Father
presented by Har Mar Superstar's Best Party Ever w/ Big Booty Judy + Siren Sounds
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
1:05AM - 1:50AM
Tha Real Chino
presented by Rogue Valley Cannabis x Optimo Radio
Showcase
DJ
Clive Bar
8:00PM - 8:05PM
T2 "The Ghetto Hippie"
presented by Rogue Valley Cannabis x Optimo Radio
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Clive Bar
8:05PM - 8:15PM
Mic Mar
presented by Rogue Valley Cannabis x Optimo Radio
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Clive Bar
8:20PM - 8:30PM
Maze Koroma
presented by Rogue Valley Cannabis x Optimo Radio
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Clive Bar
8:35PM - 8:45PM
K.P Tha Profit
presented by Rogue Valley Cannabis x Optimo Radio
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Clive Bar
8:50PM - 9:05PM
Yung Surreal
presented by Rogue Valley Cannabis x Optimo Radio
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Clive Bar
9:10PM - 9:25PM
Nyce Lutchiano x Stevo The Weirdo
presented by Rogue Valley Cannabis x Optimo Radio
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Clive Bar
9:30PM - 9:45PM
Martell Webster
presented by Rogue Valley Cannabis x Optimo Radio
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Clive Bar
9:50PM - 10:05PM
Cory Kendrix
presented by Rogue Valley Cannabis x Optimo Radio
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Clive Bar
10:10PM - 10:25PM
Dominican Jay
presented by Rogue Valley Cannabis x Optimo Radio
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Clive Bar
10:30PM - 10:45PM
Sertified
presented by Rogue Valley Cannabis x Optimo Radio
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Clive Bar
10:50PM - 11:05PM
Worldwide
presented by Rogue Valley Cannabis x Optimo Radio
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Clive Bar
11:10PM - 11:25PM
Kyle Hubbard
presented by Rogue Valley Cannabis x Optimo Radio
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Clive Bar
11:30PM - 11:45PM
Roosh Williams
presented by Rogue Valley Cannabis x Optimo Radio
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Clive Bar
11:50PM - 12:05AM
DJ DIRRTY / BALLERS EVE
presented by Rogue Valley Cannabis x Optimo Radio
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Clive Bar
12:05AM - 12:20AM
Doughbeezy
presented by Rogue Valley Cannabis x Optimo Radio
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Clive Bar
12:45AM - 1:05AM
ESG
presented by Rogue Valley Cannabis x Optimo Radio
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Clive Bar
1:10AM - 1:30AM
Le$
presented by Rogue Valley Cannabis x Optimo Radio
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Clive Bar
1:35AM - 2:00AM
Showcase
Rock
Continental Club
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase
Americana
Continental Club
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase
Americana
Continental Club
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Showcase
Rock
Continental Club
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Showcase
R & B
Continental Club
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Showcase
R & B
Continental Club
1:00AM - 1:55AM
Shawnee Kilgore
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Folk
Departure Lounge
8:00PM - 8:40PM
El David Aguilar
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Latin Indie
Departure Lounge
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Dirty Little Blondes
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Folk
Departure Lounge
10:00PM - 10:40PM
David C Clements
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Folk
Departure Lounge
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Soren Bryce
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Departure Lounge
12:00AM - 12:50AM
The Ansible
presented by Circle Talent Agency and Come & Take It Productions
Showcase
Metal
Dirty Dog Bar
7:45PM - 8:05PM
Memories In Broken Glass
presented by Circle Talent Agency and Come & Take It Productions
Showcase
Metal
Dirty Dog Bar
8:20PM - 8:40PM
Currents
presented by Circle Talent Agency and Come & Take It Productions
Showcase
Metal
Dirty Dog Bar
8:55PM - 9:15PM
Summer Wars
presented by Circle Talent Agency and Come & Take It Productions
Showcase
Punk
Dirty Dog Bar
9:30PM - 9:50PM
Chunk! No Captain Chunk!
presented by Circle Talent Agency and Come & Take It Productions
Showcase
Rock
Dirty Dog Bar
10:05PM - 10:30PM
I See Stars
presented by Circle Talent Agency and Come & Take It Productions
Showcase
Rock
Dirty Dog Bar
10:45PM - 11:15PM
Montana of 300
presented by Circle Talent Agency and Come & Take It Productions
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Dirty Dog Bar
11:30PM - 12:00AM
$uicide Boy$
presented by Circle Talent Agency and Come & Take It Productions
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Dirty Dog Bar
12:15AM - 12:45AM
Pouya ft. Fat Nick & The Buffet Boys
presented by Circle Talent Agency and Come & Take It Productions
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Dirty Dog Bar
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Lounge
Easy Tiger
11:00AM - 2:00AM
Arielle
presented by TuneIn Presents Big Machine Label Group
Showcase
Country
Easy Tiger
7:30PM - 7:50PM
Levi Hummon
presented by TuneIn Presents Big Machine Label Group
Showcase
Country
Easy Tiger
8:00PM - 8:30PM
Brett Young
presented by TuneIn Presents Big Machine Label Group
Showcase
Country
Easy Tiger
8:45PM - 9:15PM
Ashley Campbell
presented by TuneIn Presents Big Machine Label Group
Showcase
Classical
Easy Tiger
9:30PM - 10:15PM
Midland
presented by TuneIn Presents Big Machine Label Group
Showcase
Country
Easy Tiger
10:30PM - 11:15PM
Delta Rae
presented by TuneIn Presents Big Machine Label Group
Showcase
Country
Easy Tiger
11:30PM - 12:30AM
Drake White
presented by TuneIn Presents Big Machine Label Group
Showcase
Country
Easy Tiger
12:45AM - 1:50AM
Showcase
Latin
Elephant Room
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase
Jazz
Elephant Room
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase
World
Elephant Room
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Showcase
Jazz
Elephant Room
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Showcase
Jazz
Elephant Room
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Showcase
Jazz
Elephant Room
1:00AM - 1:50AM
The Flavr Blue
presented by Taiwan Beats
Showcase
Electronic
Elysium
8:00PM - 8:40PM
DJ RayRay
presented by Taiwan Beats
Showcase
DJ
Elysium
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Dwagie
presented by Taiwan Beats
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Elysium
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Trash
presented by Taiwan Beats
Showcase
Rock
Elysium
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Queen Suitcase
presented by Taiwan Beats
Showcase
Rock
Elysium
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Aristophanes
presented by Taiwan Beats
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Elysium
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Capsula [performing The Rise and Fall of Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars]
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Emo's
8:00PM - 9:00PM
A Live One
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Emo's
9:30PM - 11:00PM
HeartByrne
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Emo's
11:30PM - 1:00AM
Matthewdavid
presented by Leaving Records
Showcase
Electronic
Empire Control Room
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Trance Farmers
presented by Leaving Records
Showcase
Rock
Empire Control Room
8:40PM - 9:30PM
Cakedog
presented by Leaving Records
Showcase
Electronic
Empire Control Room
9:30PM - 10:20PM
Ras G & The Koreatown Oddity
presented by Leaving Records
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Empire Control Room
10:20PM - 11:10PM
Seiho Hayakawa
presented by Leaving Records
Showcase
Electronic
Empire Control Room
11:10PM - 12:00AM
Deantoni Parks
presented by Leaving Records
Showcase
Electronic
Empire Control Room
12:00AM - 12:50AM
Daedelus
presented by Leaving Records
Showcase
Electronic
Empire Control Room
12:50AM - 1:50AM
Tim Nable
presented by Stones Throw
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Empire Garage
8:00PM - 8:30PM
Kota
presented by Stones Throw
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Empire Garage
8:30PM - 9:00PM
MNDSGN
presented by Stones Throw
Showcase
R & B
Empire Garage
9:00PM - 9:30PM
Samiyam
presented by Stones Throw
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Empire Garage
9:30PM - 10:00PM
Karriem Riggins
presented by Stones Throw
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Empire Garage
10:00PM - 10:45PM
Homeboy Sandman
presented by Stones Throw
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Empire Garage
10:45PM - 11:30PM
NxWorries
presented by Stones Throw
Showcase
R & B
Empire Garage
11:30PM - 12:00AM
JRocc
presented by Stones Throw
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Empire Garage
12:00AM - 1:00AM
Peanut Butter Wolf
presented by Stones Throw
Showcase
DJ
Empire Garage
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Breanna Barbara
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Blues
Esther's Follies
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Harts
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Esther's Follies
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Victoria+Jean
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Pop
Esther's Follies
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Runaway Saints
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Pop
Esther's Follies
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Young Tongue
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Esther's Follies
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Lounge
The Esurance Lounge on 6th & Trinity
12:00PM - 5:00PM
Laguna Pai
presented by SXAméricas: Latin, Ska, Reggae
Showcase
Reggae
Flamingo Cantina
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Cirkus Funk
presented by SXAméricas: Latin, Ska, Reggae
Showcase
Funk
Flamingo Cantina
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Tarmac
presented by SXAméricas: Latin, Ska, Reggae
Showcase
Reggae
Flamingo Cantina
10:00PM - 10:40PM
The San Juan Project
presented by SXAméricas: Latin, Ska, Reggae
Showcase
Latin Hip Hop
Flamingo Cantina
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Locos Por Juana
presented by SXAméricas: Latin, Ska, Reggae
Showcase
World
Flamingo Cantina
12:00AM - 12:40AM
El Conjunto Nueva Ola
presented by SXAméricas: Latin, Ska, Reggae
Showcase
Latin
Flamingo Cantina
1:00AM - 1:40AM
Party
Friends
12:00PM - 6:00PM
Megan Bonnell
presented by Halifax Pop Explosion
Showcase
Folk
Friends
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Twin River
presented by Halifax Pop Explosion
Showcase
Rock
Friends
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Mise en Scene
presented by Halifax Pop Explosion
Showcase
Rock
Friends
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Library Voices
presented by Halifax Pop Explosion
Showcase
Pop
Friends
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Paper Lions
presented by Halifax Pop Explosion
Showcase
Pop
Friends
12:00AM - 12:40AM
HUMANS
presented by Halifax Pop Explosion
Showcase
Electronic
Friends
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Showcase
Rock
The Gatsby
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase
Rock
The Gatsby
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase
R & B
The Gatsby
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Showcase
Pop
The Gatsby
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Showcase
Rock
The Gatsby
12:00AM - 12:40AM
SassyBlack
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
R & B
Half Step
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Foot Patrol
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Funk
Half Step
9:00PM - 9:40PM
RC & The Gritz
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
R & B
Half Step
10:00PM - 10:40PM
ROXY ROCA
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Funk
Half Step
11:00PM - 11:40PM
KP and The Boom Boom
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
R & B
Half Step
12:00AM - 12:40AM
A-Town Get Down
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Funk
Half Step
1:00AM - 1:50AM
SORNE
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
The Hideout
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Jad Fair
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
The Hideout
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Daniel Antopolsky
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Americana
The Hideout
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Crudo Pimento
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
The Hideout
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Lavender Country
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Alt Country
The Hideout
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Pirates Canoe
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
World
The Hideout
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Showcase
Punk
Hotel Vegas
7:15PM - 7:45PM
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas
8:00PM - 8:30PM
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas
8:45PM - 9:15PM
Showcase
Jazz
Hotel Vegas
9:30PM - 10:00PM
Showcase
Punk
Hotel Vegas
10:15PM - 10:45PM
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas
11:00PM - 11:30PM
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas
11:45PM - 12:15AM
Showcase
Punk
Hotel Vegas
12:30AM - 1:00AM
Showcase
Punk
Hotel Vegas
1:15AM - 1:50AM
Showcase
Punk
Hotel Vegas at Volstead
7:15PM - 7:45PM
Showcase
Punk
Hotel Vegas at Volstead
8:00PM - 8:30PM
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas at Volstead
8:45PM - 9:15PM
Showcase
Punk
Hotel Vegas at Volstead
9:30PM - 10:00PM
Showcase
Tejano
Hotel Vegas at Volstead
10:15PM - 10:45PM
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas at Volstead
11:00PM - 11:30PM
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas at Volstead
11:45PM - 12:15AM
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas at Volstead
12:30AM - 1:00AM
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas at Volstead
1:15AM - 1:50AM
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas Patio
7:00PM - 7:30PM
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas Patio
7:30PM - 8:00PM
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas Patio
8:00PM - 8:30PM
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas Patio
8:30PM - 9:00PM
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas Patio
9:30PM - 10:00PM
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas Patio
10:00PM - 10:30PM
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas Patio
10:30PM - 11:00PM
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas Patio
11:00PM - 11:30PM
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas Patio
11:30PM - 12:00AM
Showcase
Punk
Hotel Vegas Patio
12:00AM - 12:30AM
Party
Hype Hotel
12:00PM - 6:00PM
Sunflower Bean
presented by Hype Machine Stack Live - BADGES & WRISTBANDS ONLY
Showcase
Rock
Hype Hotel
8:00PM - 8:30PM
Lewis Del Mar
presented by Hype Machine Stack Live - BADGES & WRISTBANDS ONLY
Showcase
Electronic
Hype Hotel
9:00PM - 9:30PM
Chad Valley
presented by Hype Machine Stack Live - BADGES & WRISTBANDS ONLY
Showcase
Electronic
Hype Hotel
10:00PM - 10:30PM
Everything Everything
presented by Hype Machine Stack Live - BADGES & WRISTBANDS ONLY
Showcase
Electronic
Hype Hotel
11:00PM - 11:30PM
Bob Moses
presented by Hype Machine Stack Live - BADGES & WRISTBANDS ONLY
Showcase
Electronic
Hype Hotel
12:00AM - 12:30AM
HEALTH
presented by Hype Machine Stack Live - BADGES & WRISTBANDS ONLY
Showcase
Electronic
Hype Hotel
1:00AM - 1:45AM
Night Drive
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Electronic
Icenhauer's
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Maïa Vidal
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Pop
Icenhauer's
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Rozes
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Pop
Icenhauer's
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Aries
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Latin Pop
Icenhauer's
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Plaster Cast
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Electronic
Icenhauer's
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Summer Heart
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Electronic
Icenhauer's
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Showcase
R & B
International Day Stage
12:00PM - 12:40PM
Showcase
Rock
International Day Stage
1:00PM - 1:40PM
Showcase
World
International Day Stage
2:00PM - 2:40PM
Javi
presented by Deep Inside
Showcase
DJ
The Iron Bear
8:00PM - 9:30PM
Deep Inside
presented by Deep Inside
Showcase
DJ
The Iron Bear
9:30PM - 10:30PM
Dylan Reece
presented by Deep Inside
Showcase
DJ
The Iron Bear
10:30PM - 11:40PM
Imp Queen
presented by Deep Inside
Showcase
Dance
The Iron Bear
11:40PM - 12:00AM
Ariel Zetina
presented by Deep Inside
Showcase
DJ
The Iron Bear
12:00AM - 1:00AM
Pleasure Escape
presented by Deep Inside
Showcase
DJ
The Iron Bear
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Carey
presented by Toro Booking
Showcase
Rock
Javelina
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Sick/Sea
presented by Toro Booking
Showcase
Rock
Javelina
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Quiet Kids
presented by Toro Booking
Showcase
Rock
Javelina
10:00PM - 10:40PM
ronnie heart
presented by Toro Booking
Showcase
Pop
Javelina
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Hikes
presented by Toro Booking
Showcase
Rock
Javelina
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Otis The Destroyer
presented by Toro Booking
Showcase
Rock
Javelina
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Karma Lounge
8:00PM - 8:30PM
Showcase
Electronic
Karma Lounge
8:40PM - 9:15PM
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Karma Lounge
9:25PM - 10:00PM
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Karma Lounge
10:10PM - 10:45PM
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Karma Lounge
10:55PM - 11:30PM
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Karma Lounge
11:40PM - 12:15AM
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Karma Lounge
12:25AM - 1:05AM
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Karma Lounge
1:15AM - 1:50AM
Sega Bodega
presented by NTS Radio
Showcase
DJ
Kingdom
8:00PM - 9:00PM
Siobhan Bell
presented by NTS Radio
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Kingdom
9:00PM - 10:00PM
UNiiQU3
presented by NTS Radio
Showcase
DJ
Kingdom
10:00PM - 11:15PM
DJ Spinn
presented by NTS Radio
Showcase
DJ
Kingdom
11:15PM - 12:30AM
Bill Converse
presented by NTS Radio
Showcase
Electronic
Kingdom
12:30AM - 1:30AM
Benjamin Damage
presented by NTS Radio
Showcase
Electronic
Kingdom
1:30AM - 1:50AM
Showcase
Rock
Lamberts
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase
Americana
Lamberts
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase
Americana
Lamberts
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Showcase
Alt Country
Lamberts
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Showcase
Rock
Lamberts
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Showcase
Folk
Lamberts
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Party
Latitude 30
10:00AM - 6:00PM
Lusts
presented by NME/ UK Trade & Investment
Showcase
Rock
Latitude 30
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Julia Jacklin
presented by NME/ UK Trade & Investment
Showcase
Folk
Latitude 30
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Pumarosa
presented by NME/ UK Trade & Investment
Showcase
Rock
Latitude 30
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Barns Courtney
presented by NME/ UK Trade & Investment
Showcase
Americana
Latitude 30
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Formation
presented by NME/ UK Trade & Investment
Showcase
Dance
Latitude 30
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Special Guest
presented by NME/ UK Trade & Investment
Showcase
Rock
Latitude 30
1:00AM - 1:50AM
The Wans
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Lucille
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Raglans
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Lucille
9:00PM - 9:40PM
The People The Poet
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Lucille
10:00PM - 10:40PM
The Winter Brave
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Lucille
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Blank Range
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Lucille
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Flying Ipis
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Lucille
1:00AM - 1:40AM
Showcase
Rock
Lucky Lounge
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase
Rock
Lucky Lounge
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase
Latin Rock
Lucky Lounge
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Showcase
Latin Rock
Lucky Lounge
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Showcase
Rock
Lucky Lounge
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Showcase
Jazz
Lucky Lounge
1:00AM - 1:40AM
Grenda
presented by Hermoso Ruido - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Electronic
Maggie Mae's
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Los Nastys
presented by Hermoso Ruido - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Latin Rock
Maggie Mae's
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Miss Garrison
presented by Hermoso Ruido - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae's
10:00PM - 10:40PM
OKRAA
presented by Hermoso Ruido - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Electronic
Maggie Mae's
11:00PM - 10:40PM
Los Tetas
presented by Hermoso Ruido - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Latin Hip Hop
Maggie Mae's
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Chicano Batman
presented by Hermoso Ruido - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Latin Rock
Maggie Mae's
1:00AM - 1:40AM
Kif
presented by SXSW FREE
Showcase
Latin Hip Hop
Maggie Mae's Rooftop
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Travis Garland
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
R & B
Maggie Mae's Rooftop
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Ruby Velle and The Soulphonics
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
R & B
Maggie Mae's Rooftop
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Printz Board & The Boardmemberz
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Pop
Maggie Mae's Rooftop
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Albatross
presented by V-Rox
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae’s Gibson Room
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Mumiy Troll
presented by V-Rox
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae’s Gibson Room
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Emufucka
presented by V-Rox
Showcase
Electronic
Maggie Mae’s Gibson Room
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Suboi
presented by V-Rox
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Maggie Mae’s Gibson Room
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Victim Mentality
presented by V-Rox
Showcase
Metal
Maggie Mae’s Gibson Room
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Laura Carbone
presented by V-Rox
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae’s Gibson Room
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Party
The Main
12:00PM - 6:00PM
Bok Nero & Special Guest
presented by Wix Music presents: Dim Mak's 20th Anniversary
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
The Main
8:00PM - 8:30PM
GITCHII
presented by Wix Music presents: Dim Mak's 20th Anniversary
Showcase
Electronic
The Main
8:35PM - 9:35PM
R3ll
presented by Wix Music presents: Dim Mak's 20th Anniversary
Showcase
Electronic
The Main
9:35PM - 10:35PM
WatchTheDuck
presented by Wix Music presents: Dim Mak's 20th Anniversary
Showcase
Dance
The Main
10:40PM - 11:10PM
SBCR (The Bloody Beetroots)
presented by Wix Music presents: Dim Mak's 20th Anniversary
Showcase
Electronic
The Main
11:15PM - 12:00AM
Lil Uzi Vert
presented by Wix Music presents: Dim Mak's 20th Anniversary
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
The Main
12:05AM - 12:35AM
Steve Aoki
presented by Wix Music presents: Dim Mak's 20th Anniversary
Showcase
Dance
The Main
12:35AM - 1:50AM
B&L All-Stars
presented by Wix Music presents: Dim Mak's 20th Anniversary
Showcase
DJ
The Main II
8:00PM - 9:00PM
Hex Cougar
presented by Wix Music presents: Dim Mak's 20th Anniversary
Showcase
Electronic
The Main II
9:00PM - 10:00PM
GITCHII
presented by Wix Music presents: Dim Mak's 20th Anniversary
Showcase
Electronic
The Main II
10:00PM - 11:00PM
R3ll
presented by Wix Music presents: Dim Mak's 20th Anniversary
Showcase
Electronic
The Main II
11:00PM - 12:00AM
Alizzz
presented by Wix Music presents: Dim Mak's 20th Anniversary
Showcase
Electronic
The Main II
12:00AM - 12:55AM
Special Guests
presented by Wix Music presents: Dim Mak's 20th Anniversary
Showcase
DJ
The Main II
12:55AM - 1:50AM
DJ Jazzy T
presented by JUICE
Showcase
DJ
The Majestic
8:00PM - 8:35PM
DJ Flow
presented by JUICE
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
The Majestic
8:35PM - 9:10PM
DJ Phife
presented by JUICE
Showcase
DJ
The Majestic
9:10PM - 9:45PM
DJ Ryan Wolf
presented by JUICE
Showcase
DJ
The Majestic
9:45PM - 10:20PM
DJ Hella Yella
presented by JUICE
Showcase
DJ
The Majestic
10:20PM - 10:55PM
DJ Fresh
presented by JUICE
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
The Majestic
10:55PM - 11:30PM
DJ Damage
presented by JUICE
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
The Majestic
12:05AM - 12:40AM
DJ Holiday
presented by JUICE
Showcase
DJ
The Majestic
12:40AM - 1:15AM
Jahlil Beats
presented by JUICE
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
The Majestic
1:15AM - 1:50AM
Lounge
McDonald's Loft
12:00PM - 12:00AM
Showcase
Pop
McDonald's Loft
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase
Americana
McDonald's Loft
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase
Pop
McDonald's Loft
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Showcase
Alt Country
McDonald's Loft
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Showcase
Country
McGarrah Jessee Rooftop
8:45PM - 9:45PM
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
McGarrah Jessee Rooftop
11:00PM - 12:00AM
Party
Mohawk
12:00PM - 5:00PM
High Rollaz
presented by The Smokers Club
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Mohawk Indoor
8:00PM - 8:10PM
Cruch Calhoun
presented by The Smokers Club
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Mohawk Indoor
8:30PM - 8:40PM
PlayBoySwag
presented by The Smokers Club
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Mohawk Indoor
8:40PM - 8:50PM
22Love
presented by The Smokers Club
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Mohawk Indoor
9:20PM - 9:30PM
Smokepurpp
presented by The Smokers Club
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Mohawk Indoor
9:40PM - 9:50PM
Jimi Tents
presented by The Smokers Club
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Mohawk Indoor
10:00PM - 10:15PM
Pat Ron
presented by The Smokers Club
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Mohawk Indoor
10:25PM - 10:40PM
Boobie Lootaveli
presented by The Smokers Club
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Mohawk Indoor
10:50PM - 11:05PM
Mike G
presented by The Smokers Club
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Mohawk Indoor
11:05PM - 11:25PM
Bodega Bamz
presented by The Smokers Club
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Mohawk Indoor
11:40PM - 11:55PM
Denzel Curry
presented by The Smokers Club
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Mohawk Indoor
1:35AM - 1:55AM
Cipha Sounds
presented by Cinematic Music Group Presents "4 The Love Of Music"
Showcase
DJ
Mohawk Outdoor
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Sauce Lord Rich
presented by Cinematic Music Group Presents "4 The Love Of Music"
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Mohawk Outdoor
8:40PM - 8:50PM
Public Access TV
presented by Cinematic Music Group Presents "4 The Love Of Music"
Showcase
Rock
Mohawk Outdoor
9:00PM - 9:30PM
MobSquad Nard
presented by Cinematic Music Group Presents "4 The Love Of Music"
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Mohawk Outdoor
9:40PM - 10:10PM
Nyck Caution
presented by Cinematic Music Group Presents "4 The Love Of Music"
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Mohawk Outdoor
10:20PM - 10:35PM
Caveman
presented by Cinematic Music Group Presents "4 The Love Of Music"
Showcase
Rock
Mohawk Outdoor
10:45PM - 11:05PM
Kirk Knight
presented by Cinematic Music Group Presents "4 The Love Of Music"
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Mohawk Outdoor
11:05PM - 11:25PM
CJ Fly
presented by Cinematic Music Group Presents "4 The Love Of Music"
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Mohawk Outdoor
11:35PM - 11:55PM
Don't Smoke Rock
presented by Cinematic
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Mohawk Outdoor
12:05AM - 12:25AM
G Herbo
presented by Cinematic Music Group Presents "4 The Love Of Music"
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Mohawk Outdoor
12:35AM - 12:55AM
Joey Bada$$
presented by Cinematic Music Group Presents "4 The Love Of Music"
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Mohawk Outdoor
1:05AM - 1:50AM
Showcase
Electronic
Monster Energy Outbreak House
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Lounge
Monster Energy Outbreak House
8:00PM - 2:00AM
Showcase
Electronic
Monster Energy Outbreak House
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase
Electronic
Monster Energy Outbreak House
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Showcase
Electronic
Monster Energy Outbreak House
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Showcase
Dance
Monster Energy Outbreak House
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Showcase
Dance
Monster Energy Outbreak House
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Big Dipper
presented by Stargayzer
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
The North Door
8:00PM - 8:15PM
FEE LION
presented by Stargayzer
Showcase
Electronic
The North Door
8:30PM - 9:00PM
Dai Burger
presented by Stargayzer
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
The North Door
9:20PM - 9:50PM
Yo! Majesty
presented by Stargayzer
Showcase
Electronic
The North Door
10:10PM - 10:40PM
Katey Red
presented by Stargayzer
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
The North Door
11:00PM - 11:35PM
CHRISTEENE
presented by Stargayzer
Showcase
Electronic
The North Door
11:55PM - 12:30AM
Le1f
presented by Stargayzer
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
The North Door
12:45AM - 1:30AM
Big Dipper
presented by Stargayzer
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
The North Door
1:30AM - 1:50AM
Utley3
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Pop
Palm Door on Sabine
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Rebecca Loebe
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Americana
Palm Door on Sabine
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Girl Pilot
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Americana
Palm Door on Sabine
10:00PM - 10:40PM
JP Hoe
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Palm Door on Sabine
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Coyote Union
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Palm Door on Sabine
12:00AM - 12:55AM
DJ Akuaa
presented by MMA Sounds from Africa
Showcase
World
Palm Door on Sixth
8:00PM - 8:20PM
The Compozers
presented by MMA Sounds from Africa
Showcase
World
Palm Door on Sixth
8:20PM - 8:50PM
Tekno
presented by MMA Sounds from Africa
Showcase
World
Palm Door on Sixth
8:50PM - 9:20PM
K.O
presented by MMA Sounds from Africa
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Palm Door on Sixth
9:20PM - 9:55PM
DJ Cuppy
presented by MMA Sounds from Africa
Showcase
DJ
Palm Door on Sixth
9:55PM - 10:15PM
Stonebwoy
presented by MMA Sounds from Africa
Showcase
World
Palm Door on Sixth
10:15PM - 10:50PM
Iyanya
presented by MMA Sounds from Africa
Showcase
World
Palm Door on Sixth
10:50PM - 11:30PM
DJ Tunez
presented by MMA Sounds from Africa
Showcase
World
Palm Door on Sixth
11:30PM - 11:50PM
Davido
presented by MMA Sounds from Africa
Showcase
World
Palm Door on Sixth
11:50PM - 12:30AM
DJ Neptizzle
presented by MMA Sounds from Africa
Showcase
World
Palm Door on Sixth
12:30AM - 12:50AM
Fuse ODG
presented by MMA Sounds from Africa
Showcase
World
Palm Door on Sixth
12:50AM - 1:30AM
DJ Edu
presented by MMA Sounds from Africa
Showcase
World
Palm Door on Sixth
1:30AM - 1:50AM
DJ Black Moses
presented by Sounds from the Caribbean
Showcase
Reggae
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
8:30PM - 9:00PM
Omari Banks
presented by Sounds from the Caribbean
Showcase
Reggae
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
9:00PM - 9:40PM
DJ Stephen
presented by Sounds from the Caribbean
Showcase
Reggae
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
9:40PM - 10:10PM
Jovi Rockwell
presented by Sounds from the Caribbean
Showcase
Reggae
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
10:10PM - 10:50PM
Kranium
presented by Sounds from the Caribbean
Showcase
Reggae
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
10:50PM - 11:30PM
Cham
presented by Sounds from the Caribbean
Showcase
Reggae
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
11:30PM - 12:10AM
Tanya Stephens
presented by Sounds from the Caribbean
Showcase
Reggae
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
12:10AM - 12:50AM
Assassin "Agent Sasco"
presented by Sounds from the Caribbean
Showcase
Reggae
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
12:50AM - 1:30AM
DJ Stephen
presented by Sounds from the Caribbean
Showcase
Reggae
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
1:30AM - 1:50AM
Lounge
Pandora Discovery Den
1:00PM - 1:00AM
A. Sinclair
presented by Nine Mile Records and Touring
Showcase
Rock
Parish
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Low Cut Connie
presented by Nine Mile Records and Touring
Showcase
Rock
Parish
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Sweet Spirit
presented by Nine Mile Records and Touring
Showcase
Rock
Parish
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Matthew Logan Vasquez
presented by Nine Mile Records and Touring
Parish
11:00PM - 11:40PM
T. Hardy Morris
presented by Nine Mile Records and Touring
Showcase
Rock
Parish
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Booher
presented by Nine Mile Records and Touring
Showcase
Rock
Parish
1:00AM - 1:50AM
rRoxymore
presented by Berlin Beats / Musicboard Berlin
Showcase
Electronic
Plush
8:00PM - 9:30PM
DJ Paypal
presented by Berlin Beats / Musicboard Berlin
Showcase
DJ
Plush
9:30PM - 11:00PM
DJ Richard
presented by Berlin Beats / Musicboard Berlin
Showcase
Electronic
Plush
11:00PM - 12:10AM
Robot Koch
presented by Berlin Beats / Musicboard Berlin
Showcase
Electronic
Plush
12:30AM - 1:50AM
Chad Evans
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Gospel
PromiseLand Church
6:30PM - 6:40PM
Drew Anderson
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
PromiseLand Church
6:40PM - 6:45PM
RAW
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
PromiseLand Church
6:45PM - 7:00PM
Dontae McFarland
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
PromiseLand Church
7:05PM - 7:15PM
Trinity Dawson
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Gospel
PromiseLand Church
7:15PM - 7:30PM
Five 2 Oh
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
PromiseLand Church
7:30PM - 7:40PM
C-Micah
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
PromiseLand Church
7:40PM - 7:50PM
Virtue
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
R & B
PromiseLand Church
7:50PM - 8:10PM
Proof
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
PromiseLand Church
8:10PM - 8:20PM
LaToria
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
PromiseLand Church
8:20PM - 8:30PM
Meek
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
PromiseLand Church
8:30PM - 8:40PM
Kadence
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
PromiseLand Church
9:00PM - 9:10PM
Los Profetas/The Prophets
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Tejano
PromiseLand Church
9:10PM - 9:25PM
Royce Lovett
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
PromiseLand Church
9:25PM - 9:40PM
Viktory
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
PromiseLand Church
9:40PM - 9:55PM
SaulPaul
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
PromiseLand Church
9:55PM - 10:05PM
Jarrell
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
PromiseLand Church
10:20PM - 10:30PM
T.S.O.
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
PromiseLand Church
10:30PM - 10:40PM
Shopé
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
PromiseLand Church
10:40PM - 10:50PM
Living Scars
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
PromiseLand Church
10:50PM - 11:10PM
Sevin
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
PromiseLand Church
11:10PM - 11:25PM
David Altenor
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Gospel
PromiseLand Church
11:25PM - 11:45PM
DJ D-Lite
presented by Kingdom Experience - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
PromiseLand Church
11:45PM - 12:00AM
Kat Dahlia
presented by SXSW FM
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Radio Day Stage
12:00PM - 12:40PM
Marc E. Bassy
presented by SXSW FM
Showcase
Pop
Radio Day Stage
1:00PM - 1:40PM
Ruby The Rabbitfoot
presented by SXSW FM
Showcase
Pop
Radio Day Stage
2:00PM - 2:40PM
Kim Ban Jang (Windy City)
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
Reggae
Russian House
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Shaggydog
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
Reggae
Russian House
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Clara Valente
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
World
Russian House
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Hubert von Goisern
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
Folk
Russian House
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Duina del Mar
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
Latin Pop
Russian House
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Dubioza Kolektiv
presented by Sounds from the World
Showcase
Rock
Russian House
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Showcase
Americana
Saxon Pub
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase
Folk
Saxon Pub
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase
Americana
Saxon Pub
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Showcase
Rock
Saxon Pub
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Showcase
Rock
Saxon Pub
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Showcase
Americana
Saxon Pub
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Showcase
Folk
Scoot Inn
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase
Rock
Scoot Inn
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase
Rock
Scoot Inn
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Showcase
Rock
Scoot Inn
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Showcase
Rock
Scoot Inn
12:00AM - 1:30AM
Gilligan Moss
presented by Music Is Our Weapon
Showcase
Electronic
ScratcHouse
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Young Futura
presented by Music Is Our Weapon
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
ScratcHouse
9:00PM - 9:40PM
The Feels
presented by Music Is Our Weapon
Showcase
Electronic
ScratcHouse
10:00PM - 11:00PM
Zander
presented by Music Is Our Weapon
Showcase
Electronic
ScratcHouse
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Bronze Whale
presented by Music Is Our Weapon
Showcase
Electronic
ScratcHouse
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Ishi
presented by Music Is Our Weapon
Showcase
Electronic
ScratcHouse
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Sofie Winterson
presented by Music Is Our Weapon
Showcase
Pop
ScratcHouse Backyard
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Khai
presented by Music Is Our Weapon
Showcase
Electronic
ScratcHouse Backyard
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Mobley
presented by Music Is Our Weapon
Showcase
R & B
ScratcHouse Backyard
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Masego
presented by Music Is Our Weapon
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
ScratcHouse Backyard
11:00PM - 11:40PM
NoMBe
presented by Music Is Our Weapon
ScratcHouse Backyard
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Kill J
presented by Music Is Our Weapon
Showcase
Pop
ScratcHouse Backyard
1:00AM - 1:50AM
RKCB
presented by The Burning Ear + Vinyl Moon + Fancy PR
Showcase
R & B
The Sidewinder Inside
8:15PM - 8:55PM
Pr0files
presented by The Burning Ear + Vinyl Moon + Fancy PR
Showcase
Electronic
The Sidewinder Inside
9:15PM - 9:55PM
flor
presented by The Burning Ear + Vinyl Moon + Fancy PR
Showcase
Pop
The Sidewinder Inside
10:15PM - 10:55PM
Will Joseph Cook
presented by The Burning Ear + Vinyl Moon + Fancy PR
Showcase
Pop
The Sidewinder Inside
11:15PM - 11:55PM
The Zolas
presented by The Burning Ear + Vinyl Moon + Fancy PR
Showcase
Pop
The Sidewinder Inside
12:15AM - 12:55AM
Sofi Tukker
presented by The Burning Ear + Vinyl Moon + Fancy PR
Showcase
Dance
The Sidewinder Inside
1:15AM - 1:50AM
Miya Folick
presented by The Burning Ear + Vinyl Moon + Fancy PR
The Sidewinder Outside
7:45PM - 8:25PM
SWIMM
presented by The Burning Ear + Vinyl Moon + Fancy PR
Showcase
Rock
The Sidewinder Outside
8:45PM - 9:25PM
Mainland
presented by The Burning Ear + Vinyl Moon + Fancy PR
Showcase
Rock
The Sidewinder Outside
9:45PM - 10:25PM
Freedom Fry
presented by The Burning Ear + Vinyl Moon + Fancy PR
Showcase
Pop
The Sidewinder Outside
10:45PM - 11:25PM
Transviolet
presented by The Burning Ear + Vinyl Moon + Fancy PR
Showcase
Pop
The Sidewinder Outside
11:45PM - 12:25AM
Dreamers
presented by The Burning Ear + Vinyl Moon + Fancy PR
Showcase
Rock
The Sidewinder Outside
12:45AM - 1:25AM
Showcase
Punk
Sledge Hammer
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase
Punk
Sledge Hammer
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase
Rock
Sledge Hammer
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Showcase
Punk
Sledge Hammer
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Showcase
Rock
Sledge Hammer
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Showcase
Punk
Sledge Hammer
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Sur du monde
presented by SXAméricas: Zona Indie - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Latin Rock
Soho Lounge
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Tempo Plastico
presented by SXAméricas: Zona Indie - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Soho Lounge
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Perro
presented by SXAméricas: Zona Indie - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Latin Indie
Soho Lounge
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Cala Vento
presented by SXAméricas: Zona Indie - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Latin Indie
Soho Lounge
11:00PM - 11:40PM
charliepapa
presented by SXAméricas: Zona Indie - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Soho Lounge
12:00AM - 12:40AM
GAIA
presented by SXAméricas: Zona Indie - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Latin Rock
Soho Lounge
1:00AM - 1:40AM
Special Event

SouthBites
SouthBites Trailer Park
11:00AM - 12:00AM
Special Event
SouthBites Trailer Park
12:00PM - 7:00PM
El Indio
presented by Sol Collective - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
World
Speakeasy
8:00PM - 9:30PM
Astronautica
presented by Sol Collective - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Electronic
Speakeasy
9:40PM - 10:10PM
Eureka The Butcher
presented by Sol Collective - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Speakeasy
10:20PM - 11:00PM
Nitty Scott MC
presented by Sol Collective - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Speakeasy
11:10PM - 11:50PM
Madame Gandhi
presented by Sol Collective - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Electronic
Speakeasy
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Buyepongo
presented by Sol Collective - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
World
Speakeasy
12:50AM - 1:50AM
Movin' Cool
presented by Sol Collective - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Speakeasy Kabaret
8:00PM - 9:00PM
El Bles
presented by Sol Collective - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Speakeasy Kabaret
9:10PM - 9:50PM
Gingee feat DJ Ethos
presented by Sol Collective - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
World
Speakeasy Kabaret
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Tef Poe
presented by Sol Collective - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Speakeasy Kabaret
10:50PM - 11:30PM
Frank Waln
presented by Sol Collective - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
World
Speakeasy Kabaret
11:40PM - 12:20AM
Tel Cairo
presented by Sol Collective - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Electronic
Speakeasy Kabaret
12:30AM - 1:50AM
Akiba
presented by ACM @ UCO
Showcase
Pop
St David's Bethell Hall
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Cosmostanza
presented by ACM @ UCO
Showcase
Rock
St David's Bethell Hall
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Space4Lease
presented by ACM @ UCO
Showcase
Rock
St David's Bethell Hall
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Showcase
Folk
St David's Bethell Hall
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Horse Thief
presented by ACM @ UCO
Showcase
Folk
St David's Bethell Hall
12:00AM - 12:50AM
Showcase
Rock
St David's Historic Sanctuary
Showcase
Rock
St David's Historic Sanctuary
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase
Folk
St David's Historic Sanctuary
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase
Pop
St David's Historic Sanctuary
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Showcase
Americana
St David's Historic Sanctuary
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Showcase
Rock
St David's Historic Sanctuary
12:00AM - 12:50AM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Stateside Theatre
11:00AM - 12:25PM
Showcase
Comedy
Stateside Theatre
4:30PM - 6:00PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Stateside Theatre
7:00PM - 8:39PM
Showcase
Folk
Stephen F's Bar
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase
Latin Indie
Stephen F's Bar
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase
Folk
Stephen F's Bar
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Stephen F's Bar
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Showcase
Americana
Stephen F's Bar
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Showcase
Folk
Stephen F's Bar
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Showcase
Pop
Stubb's
8:30PM - 9:00PM
Showcase
Rock
Stubb's
9:00PM - 9:20PM
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Stubb's
9:20PM - 9:50PM
Showcase
Pop
Stubb's
9:50PM - 10:10PM
Showcase
Electronic
Stubb's
10:10PM - 10:45PM
Showcase
Pop
Stubb's
10:45PM - 11:05PM
Showcase
Rock
Stubb's
11:05PM - 11:45PM
Stubb's
11:45PM - 12:05AM
Showcase
Rock
Stubb's
12:15AM - 1:15AM
Henri Herbert
presented by Interstellar Rodeo
Showcase
Americana
Swan Dive
8:00PM - 8:40PM
The Strumbellas
presented by Interstellar Rodeo
Showcase
Americana
Swan Dive
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Whitney Rose
presented by Interstellar Rodeo
Showcase
Americana
Swan Dive
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Sam Outlaw
presented by Interstellar Rodeo
Showcase
Country
Swan Dive
11:00PM - 11:40PM
The Wet Secrets
presented by Interstellar Rodeo
Showcase
Rock
Swan Dive
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Birdcloud
presented by Interstellar Rodeo
Showcase
Country
Swan Dive
1:00AM - 1:55AM
Dirty Streets
presented by Tone Deaf Touring
Showcase
Rock
Swan Dive Patio
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Lo-Pan
presented by Tone Deaf Touring
Showcase
Metal
Swan Dive Patio
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Kings Destroy
presented by Tone Deaf Touring
Showcase
Rock
Swan Dive Patio
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Author & Punisher
presented by Tone Deaf Touring
Showcase
Metal
Swan Dive Patio
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Black Cobra
presented by Tone Deaf Touring
Showcase
Metal
Swan Dive Patio
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Bongzilla
presented by Tone Deaf Touring
Showcase
Metal
Swan Dive Patio
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Lounge
SXSW Music Crossroads
12:00PM - 11:00PM
Kelvis Ochoa
presented by SXAméricas - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Latin Rock
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
3:00PM - 3:40PM
3ballMty
presented by SXAméricas - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Electronic
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
4:00PM - 4:40PM
Division Minuscula
presented by SXAméricas - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Latin Rock
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
5:00PM - 5:40PM
Systema Solar
presented by SXAméricas - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Latin Indie
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
6:00PM - 6:40PM
Grupo Fantasma
presented by SXAméricas - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Latin Rock
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
7:00PM - 7:40PM
Intocable
presented by SXAméricas - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Norteño/ Tejano
SXSW Outdoor Stage at Lady Bird Lake
8:00PM - 9:40PM
D. Woods
presented by The Color Agent Present The New Is Now!
Showcase
Pop
Tap Room at The Market
7:50PM - 8:00PM
DJHerShe
presented by The Color Agent Present The New Is Now!
Showcase
DJ
Tap Room at The Market
7:50PM - 8:00PM
Kamau Kenyatte
presented by The Color Agent Present The New Is Now!
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Tap Room at The Market
8:00PM - 8:30PM
The Spook School
presented by The Color Agent Present The New Is Now!
Showcase
Punk
Tap Room at The Market
8:50PM - 9:20PM
iRAWniQ
presented by The Color Agent Present The New Is Now!
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Tap Room at The Market
9:40PM - 10:10PM
GIZZLE
presented by The Color Agent LLC
Tap Room at The Market
10:20PM - 10:40PM
Sick Of Sarah
presented by The Color Agent Present The New Is Now!
Showcase
Rock
Tap Room at The Market
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Margeaux
presented by The Color Agent Present The New Is Now!
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Tap Room at The Market
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Silvana Imam
presented by The Color Agent Present The New Is Now!
Showcase
Hip-Hop / Rap
Tap Room at The Market
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Showcase
Rock
Tellers
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase
Rock
Tellers
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase
Rock
Tellers
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Showcase
Rock
Tellers
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Showcase
Rock
Tellers
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Showcase
Rock
Tellers
1:00AM - 1:40AM
E Calloway
presented by ECM Presents - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
World
TenOak
7:55PM - 8:00PM
D and Chi
presented by ECM Presents - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
TenOak
8:00PM - 8:20PM
Rachella
presented by ECM Presents - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
R & B
TenOak
8:30PM - 9:00PM
George Tisdale
presented by ECM Presents - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
TenOak
9:15PM - 9:45PM
Sean C. Johnson
presented by ECM Presents - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
R & B
TenOak
10:00PM - 10:30PM
Lock Johnson & The IvorY JeaN BanD
presented by ECM Presents - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
R & B
TenOak
10:45PM - 11:15PM
Keite Young
presented by ECM Presents - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Funk
TenOak
11:30PM - 12:00AM
Mattie Michelle
presented by ECM Presents - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Pop
TenOak
12:10AM - 12:55AM
Party
Tiniest Bar in Texas
12:00PM - 7:00PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
1:45PM - 3:03PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
4:15PM - 5:51PM
Sykes
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Pop
The Townsend
8:00PM - 8:40PM
BIRTHH
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Pop
The Townsend
9:00PM - 9:40PM
The Dumplings
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Electronic
The Townsend
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Missio
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Electronic
The Townsend
11:00PM - 11:40PM
DESAMPA
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
R & B
The Townsend
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Pastel Ghost
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Electronic
The Townsend
1:00AM - 1:50AM
The Gills
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Trinity Hall at Old School
8:00PM - 8:40PM
The Virginmarys
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Trinity Hall at Old School
9:00PM - 9:40PM
The New Regime
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Trinity Hall at Old School
10:00PM - 10:40PM
aviateur
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Trinity Hall at Old School
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Emily Wolfe
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Trinity Hall at Old School
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Hour Band
presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Trinity Hall at Old School
1:00AM - 1:50AM
QUALIATIK
presented by On The Sly Live
Showcase
Electronic
Valhalla
8:00PM - 9:00PM
Metal Mother
presented by On The Sly Live
Showcase
Electronic
Valhalla
9:10PM - 9:55PM
George Clanton
presented by On The Sly Live
Showcase
Electronic
Valhalla
10:05PM - 10:50PM
Celestial Trax
presented by On The Sly Live
Showcase
Electronic
Valhalla
11:00PM - 12:30AM
JLin
presented by On The Sly Live
Showcase
Electronic
Valhalla
12:30AM - 1:50AM
Mikey And The Drags
presented by Get Hip Recordings
Showcase
Rock
The Velveeta Room
8:00PM - 8:40PM
The Ripe
presented by Get Hip Recordings
Showcase
Rock
The Velveeta Room
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Amplified Heat
presented by Get Hip Recordings
Showcase
Rock
The Velveeta Room
10:00PM - 10:40PM
The Mullens
presented by Get Hip Recordings
Showcase
Rock
The Velveeta Room
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Death by Unga Bunga
presented by Get Hip Recordings
Showcase
Rock
The Velveeta Room
12:00AM - 12:40AM
The Ugly Beats
presented by Get Hip Recordings
Showcase
Rock
The Velveeta Room
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Showcase
Rock
Victorian Room at The Driskill
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Showcase
World
Victorian Room at The Driskill
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Showcase
Folk
Victorian Room at The Driskill
10:00PM - 10:40PM
Showcase
Rock
Victorian Room at The Driskill
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Showcase
Alt Country
Victorian Room at The Driskill
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Showcase
Americana
Victorian Room at The Driskill
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Built By Snow
presented by The Loyalty Firm - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Voodoo Doughnut
8:00PM - 8:40PM
Knifight
presented by The Loyalty Firm - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Electronic
Voodoo Doughnut
9:00PM - 9:40PM
Think No Think
presented by The Loyalty Firm - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Voodoo Doughnut
10:00PM - 10:40PM
My Education
presented by The Loyalty Firm - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Rock
Voodoo Doughnut
11:00PM - 11:40PM
Total Unicorn
presented by The Loyalty Firm - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Electronic
Voodoo Doughnut
12:00AM - 12:40AM
Beat Imprint
presented by The Loyalty Firm - SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Showcase
Electronic
Voodoo Doughnut
1:00AM - 1:50AM
Thanks to our sponsors
Esurance Logo Mazda Logo Monster Energy Logo CapitalOne logo Bud Light logo McDonald's logo Austin Chronicle Logo
Music sponsor
Sonic Bids Logo Pandora Logo Marriott Rewards Logo
Interactive sponsor
Deloitte Digital Logo Ten-X Logo United Airlines Logo Samsung Logo