Interactive: March 13–17  •  Film: March 13–21  •  Music: March 17–22


    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 

Abdalla, Rodrigo

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Acho, Emmanuel

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Friday, March 13 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Adair, Sandra

Sessions
Featured Session
Production
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Adizes, Topaz

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Ahmad, Karim

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Aizenberg, Nicolette

Akel, Mike

Sessions
Workshop
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Alba, Jessica

Sessions
Featured Session
Startup Village and Business
Sunday, March 15 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Albrechtsen, Peter

Sessions
Workshop
Music and Sound in Film
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Alexander, Chuck

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Tuesday, March 17 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Allison, Meg

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 10:00AM - 11:00AM

Alvarado, David

Sessions
Workshop
Music and Sound in Film
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Alvarez, Frankie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Amodei, Joe

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Anderson, Coll

Sessions
Workshop
Music and Sound in Film
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Anner, Zach

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Apfel, Matt

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Apollo, James

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Aronowitz, Greg

Sessions
Workshop
Tech
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Atkins, Alec

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
Wednesday, March 18 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Azizi, Solmaz

Bacon, Shane

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Baillie, Patrick

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Baird, Ross

Barbier, Hugues

Barkley, Charles

Sessions
Featured Session
Sports
Friday, March 13 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Barnes, Greg

Barrios, George

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Barrios, Julie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Bearman, Joshuah

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Bechdel, Alison

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Beckham, Jeff

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Bee, Olivia

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Beer, Steven

Behm, Brian

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Belch, Derek

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Bellows, Matthew

Sessions
Meet Up
Work and Career
JW Marriott
Room 508
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Bender, Liana

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tech
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Benders, Damian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Marketing and Promotion
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Benjamin, Roxanne

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Bennett, Nancy

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Benski, Thomas

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Benson, Doug

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Berg, Alec

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Bergman, Jenny

Sessions
Monday, March 16 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Bergmann, Wolfgang

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Berkeley, Neil

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Marketing and Promotion
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Berney, Sean

Sessions
Mentor Session
Content and Distribution
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Bernstein, Bonnie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Berry, Matthew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Bertrand, Camille

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Besser, Matt

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Best, Emily

Sessions
Future15
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 2:15PM

Best, Emily

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Beyer, Joseph

Sessions
Workshop
Marketing and Promotion
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Bishr, Dr Yaser

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Black, Liam

Sessions
Monday, March 16 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Black, Liam

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 10:00AM - 10:30AM

Black, Louis

Sessions
Featured Session
Case Study
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Black, Louis

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Blake, Renee

Sessions
Monday, March 16 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Blakely, Lindsay

Sessions
Featured Session
Startup Village and Business
Sunday, March 15 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Bland, Antony

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Thursday, March 19 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Blauvelt, Christian

Sessions
Future15
State of the Industry
Sunday, March 15 1:10PM - 1:25PM

Bliss, Sarah-Violet

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Episodic
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Bloom, David

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Blumberg, Brooke

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Production
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Blumberg, Brooke

Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing and Promotion
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Boaventura, Niper

Sessions
Workshop
Music and Sound in Film
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Bogach, Lewis

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Bolognino, Justin

Bonner, Luke

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Boone, Vicky

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Casting
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Borders, Meredith

Sessions
Featured Session
Film Festivals
Friday, March 13 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Bornstein, Julie

Sessions
Featured Session
Fashion and Wearable Tech
Friday, March 13 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Boudreau, Matthew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Bowker, Lauren

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Fashion and Wearable Tech
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Bowman, Bob

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Boykoff, Jules

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Braga, Alice

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Braga, Brannon

Sessions
Episodic
Panel
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Braga, Felipe

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Brahms, Jason

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Brand, Russell

Sessions
Featured Session
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Brandt, Daniel

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Braun, Benjamin

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Brennan, Christine

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Brenner, Melissa Rosenthal

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Brenner, Sharon

Breuer, Amit

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Brickhouse, Malcolm

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
Wednesday, March 18 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Bright, Zachary

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Briles, Art

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Brimner, Charlotte

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Bristol, Mark

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Brooks, David

Sessions
Featured Session
Art, Science and Inspiration
Friday, March 13 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Brown, James

Sessions
Meet Up
Social Good in Film
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Brown, Kassidy

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Sunday, March 15 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Brown, Zack

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Design and Development
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Browne, Rembert

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Bruin, Jordi

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Buchanan, Matt

Sessions
Featured Session
Food and Experiential Dining
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Bui, Lan

Sessions
Workshop
Tech
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Bujalski, Andrew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Casting
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Burkhart, Jill

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Burns, Allyson

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Design and Development
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Burns, Burnie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Burr, Bill

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Burroughs, George

Sessions
Future15
Social Good in Film
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 12:45PM

Burton, Toddy

Sessions
Mentor Session
Production
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Bush, Annie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Bushman, Jay

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Buska, Kate

Sessions
Meet Up
Startup Village and Business
JW Marriott
Room 509
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Byington, Bob

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
2:00PM - 3:30PM

Byrd, Lisa

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Global Impact and Policy
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Byun, Hyunghwan

Sessions
Entertainment and Immersion
Digital Domain
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Caluori, Sabrina

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Candler, Kat

Sessions
Meet Up
Other
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Candler, Kat

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Casting
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Cantagallo, Daniel

Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing and Promotion
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Carlin, Jaime

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Carlson, Zack

Sessions
Future15
Other
Saturday, March 14 4:10PM - 4:25PM

Carney, Sean

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Carrington, Ben

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Cartsonis, Susan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Global Impact and Policy
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Carvajal, Juan C

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Case, Jean

Casselman, Ben

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Friday, March 13 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Cassizi, Zita

Sessions
Monday, March 16 10:30AM - 12:30PM

Castillo, Michelle

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Castro, Joaquin

Sessions
Workshop
Content and Distribution
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Catmull, Ed

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Chaffetz, Jason

Chamberlin, Jimmy

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Champagne, Laurie

Sessions
Monday, March 16 10:30AM - 12:30PM

Chaney, Michael

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Chang, David

Sessions
Featured Session
Food and Experiential Dining
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Chang, Emily

Sessions
Entertainment and Immersion
Digital Domain
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Chang, Justin

Sessions
Featured Session
State of the Industry
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Charney Cohen, Zack

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Production
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Cheek, Brian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Cheek, Joey

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Cheesman, Hannah

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Chen, Eva

Sessions
Featured Session
Fashion and Wearable Tech
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Choi, Elsie

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Chung, Rudy

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Friday, March 20 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Church, Adam

Sessions
Workshop
Content and Distribution
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Cibort, Mark

Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing and Promotion
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Clark, Chapin

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Branding and Marketing
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Clark, Chris

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Friday, March 20 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Clark, Skip

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Clowes, Simon

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Content and Distribution
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Cochrane, Andrew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Coleman, Deborah

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Collins, Jason

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Collinson, Angel

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Conly, Cullen

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Production
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Conrad, Eric

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Cook, Liz

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Coombe, Davis

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Cortlund, Jason

Sessions
Mentor Session
Screenwriting
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Cowherd, Colin

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Cox, Donna

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Crecente, Brian

Sessions
Featured Session
Gaming
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Crommett, Julie Ann

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Global Impact and Policy
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Cruz, Victor

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Cummings, Jim

Sessions
Future15
State of the Industry
Sunday, March 15 12:50PM - 1:05PM

Curtin, Daniel

Sessions
Meet Up
Intelligent Future
JW Marriott
Room 504
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Czubek, Cathryne

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

D'Arcy, Keith

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Licensing/Publishing
Friday, March 20 5:00PM - 6:00PM

D'Elia, Chris

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Darg, David

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tech
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Davia, Tom

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Davila, Christine

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Davis, Baron

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Davis, Erik

Sessions
Featured Session
Film Festivals
Friday, March 13 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Davis, Joshua

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Davis, Tom

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
Wednesday, March 18 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Dawkins, Jarad

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
Wednesday, March 18 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Day, Kelly

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

De Zotti, Julian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
2:00PM - 3:00PM

DeBevoise, Allen

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

DeCourcy, Colleen

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Branding and Marketing
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Deering Davis, Jenn

Sessions
Future15
Marketing and Promotion
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 2:15PM

Deitsch, Richard

Sessions
Featured Session
Sports
Friday, March 13 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Demarais, Chris

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Dempsey, Gaia

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Denham, Gary

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Deptula, Anthony

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Desrochers, Sylvia

Devora, Espree

Sessions
Meet Up
Entertainment and Immersion
JW Marriott
Room 508
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Dewar, Brent

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Dewey, Cristine Platt

Sessions
Workshop
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Difford, Natalie

Sessions
Mentor Session
Funding
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:30PM

DiGiacomo, Danielle

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Marketing and Promotion
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Dillinger, Paul

Dippold, Katie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Dobrenko, Alex

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Marketing and Promotion
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Dobson, Jim

Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing and Promotion
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Docter, Pete

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Doelling, Christine

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Donaghey, Adam

Sessions
Mentor Session
Content and Distribution
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Donahue, Pat

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Donaldson, Mackenzie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Donaldson, Michael

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Contracts
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Donoghue, Marie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Dotson, Amy

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Dotson, Amy

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Production
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Dubuque, Shaun

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Duncan, Gina

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Duplass, Mark

Sessions
Keynote
State of the Industry
Austin Convention Center
Vimeo Theater
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Durrani, Nusrat

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

DuVernay, Ava

Sessions
Keynote
State of the Industry
Austin Convention Center
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Eastman, Matt

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Ebert, Chaz

Sessions
Featured Session
State of the Industry
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Eccles, Melissa

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Eccles, Nigel

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Edelsburg, Natan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Eisener, Jason

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Elhassan, Ikrima

Ellis, Kimberly "Dr Goddess"

Sessions
Featured Session
State of the Industry
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Elstner, Daniela

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Erskine, Peter

Sessions
Friday, March 20 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Escanio, Rebecca

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Wednesday, March 18 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Espinoza, Galina

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Ettinger, Wendy

Sessions
Mentor Session
Funding
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Evans, Justin

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Everingham, Chad

Sessions
CLE
Other
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Eye, Jessica

Sessions
Featured Session
Sports
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Ezarik, Justine

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Fadel, Tarek

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Fan, Jerry

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Farmahini, Brandon

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Farrell, Matt

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Farrey, Tom

Sessions
Core Conversation
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
9:30AM - 10:30AM

Faucher, Andres

Sessions
Meet Up
Entertainment and Immersion
JW Marriott
Room 504
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Feder, Lenore

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Branding and Marketing
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Feldman, Bruce

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Friday, March 13 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Feldman, Gabe

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Ferreras, Alberto

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Fidell, Hannah

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Episodic
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Field, Sally

Sessions
Featured Session
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Finlay, Jeanie

Sessions
Workshop
Case Study
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Fischer, Cathy

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Fisher, Dan

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Fisher Roffer, Robin

Sessions
Monday, March 16 10:30AM - 12:30PM

Fishman, Charles

Sessions
Featured Session
Art, Science and Inspiration
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Flynn, Homer

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interview
Wednesday, March 18 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Fons, Brandy

Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing and Promotion
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Fontanot, Carlos

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Film Festivals
Austin Convention Center
Vimeo Theater
1:30PM - 2:30PM

Foss, Mike

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Francesca, Lauren

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Francesco, Al

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Franklin, James

Sessions
Workshop
Marketing and Promotion
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Frazee, Elizabeth

Frey, James

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Friel, Daniel

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Friend, Stephen

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 11:45AM - 12:30PM

Fulenwider, Anne

Sessions
Featured Session
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Funches, Ron

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Futterman, Matthew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Gallagher, Jaime

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Episodic
Friday, March 13 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Galusha, Bill

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Gans, Shannon

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Gardner, Heather

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Wednesday, March 18 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Garland, Alex

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Gase, Matthew

Sessions
Meet Up
Branding and Marketing
JW Marriott
Room 508
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Gates, Rebecca

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Gay, Jason

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Geddes, Colin

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Geoghegan, Ted

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Gersh, Kenny

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Gerstmann, Elena

Sessions
Monday, March 16 1:00PM - 3:00PM

Gerstner, Joanne

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Gertzog, Gary

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Gervais, Michael

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Geschke, Matt

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Giampino, Laura

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Gilbert, Jordan

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Gilbride, Megan

Sessions
Workshop
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Gill, Rob

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Video/Visuals
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Gillis, Julie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Gilmore, Anthony

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tech
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Girardi, Peter

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Giustini, Sara

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Giustini, Sara

Sessions
Mentor Session
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Glassman, Rick

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Glencorse, Blair

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 12:45PM - 1:45PM

Glock, Allison

Sessions
Featured Session
Sports
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Glode, Christopher

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
9:30AM - 10:30AM

Gold, Shawn

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Goldberg, Jeremy

Sessions
Core Conversation
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
9:30AM - 10:30AM

Goldfine, Michael

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Goldman PhD, Scott

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Goldsberry, Kirk

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Goldwyn, Peter

Sessions
Mentor Session
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Golubic, Thomas

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Thursday, March 19 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Gonda, Nicolas

Sessions
Mentor Session
Content and Distribution
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Goodchild, Marc

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Gosling, Ryan

Sessions
Featured Session
State of the Industry
Austin Convention Center
Vimeo Theater
Friday, March 13 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Gossage, Matthew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Global Impact and Policy
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Gottlieb, Billy

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Wednesday, March 18 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Grace, Andrew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Grady, Matt

Sessions
Mentor Session
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Graham, Katie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Grahn, Jessica

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Gratzner, Matthew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Graver, Fred

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Grazer, Brian

Sessions
Featured Session
Art, Science and Inspiration
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Green, Alexander

Greenhalgh, Fred

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Greenwald, Ted

Sessions
Featured Session
Startup Village and Business
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Greenwell, Megan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Gregg, Parke

Sessions
Featured Session
Production
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Grepper, Ryan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Design and Development
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Griffith, JT

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Licensing/Publishing
Friday, March 20 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Griner, Brittney

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Guando, Dan

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Guerrero, Diane

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Hafter, Jonathan

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Music in Film
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Hager, Isaac

Sessions
Workshop
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Haiman, Evan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Video/Visuals
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Hall, Spencer

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Hanauer, Adrian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Hanke, John

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Hankes, Doug

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Hardy, Don

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Hardy, Don

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interview
Wednesday, March 18 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Harmon, Dan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Harris, Dana

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Hart, Brett

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Episodic
Friday, March 13 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Hawkins, Emily

Hay, Phil

Sessions
Mentor Session
Screenwriting
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Heap, Imogen

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Fashion and Wearable Tech
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Heineman, Robb

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Heller, Cody

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Heller, Liz

Sessions
Monday, March 16 10:30AM - 12:30PM

Hendrix, Michael

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Hernandez, Brian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Herrick, Holly

Sessions
Mentor Session
Funding
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Herrin, David

Sessions
Future15
Marketing and Promotion
Saturday, March 14 2:20PM - 2:35PM

Herscovici, Rita

Sessions
CLE
Other
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

High, Joel

Sessions
Meet Up
Supervision/Music Placement
Thursday, March 19 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Hildenbrandt, Ty

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Hill, Aaron

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Hill, Jemele

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Saturday, March 14 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Hiller, Randi

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Casting
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Hinojosa, Maria

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Hirsh Bordo, Sara

Sessions
Monday, March 16 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Hnida, Katie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Friday, March 13 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Hoffman, Tana

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Hofstatter, Marc

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Hofstatter, Marc

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Hogan, Hulk

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Holguin, Rochelle

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Thursday, March 19 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Holland, Paul

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Hope, Alistair

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Hope, Vanessa

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Hoppe, Beth

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Horner, Pete

Sessions
Workshop
Music and Sound in Film
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Horton, Chris

Sessions
Workshop
Marketing and Promotion
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Horwitz, Leah

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Houlihan , Jennifer

Sessions
Meet Up
Entertainment and Immersion
JW Marriott
Room 501
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Hoy, Grace

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Hubbard, Rebekah

Sessions
Meet Up
Startup Village and Business
JW Marriott
Room 509
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Hudson, David

Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing and Promotion
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Hullum, Matt

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Hunter, Ian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Hurt, Robert

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Hurwitz, Kate

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Hutson, Chad

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Hwang, Soo Jin

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Hyman, Jennifer

Sessions
Featured Session
Fashion and Wearable Tech
Friday, March 13 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Iacono, Sal

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Idonije, Israel

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Isard, Risa

Sessions
Core Conversation
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
9:30AM - 10:30AM

Isenberg, Christopher

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Iwashina, Kevin

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Jackson, Kirk

Sessions
Monday, March 16 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Jacobs, Daniel

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Film Festivals
Austin Convention Center
Vimeo Theater
1:30PM - 2:30PM

Jake, Yung

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Jambor, Erik

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:30PM

James, Sonia

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Jayadev, Raj

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 11:45AM - 12:30PM

Jehan, Tristan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Jeter, Holly

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Production
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Johnson, Joanna

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Global Impact and Policy
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Johnson, Shanice

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Jones, Doug

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Production
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Jones, Mike

Sessions
Future15
Screenwriting
Saturday, March 14 3:50PM - 4:05PM

Jones, Todd

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Jones, Van

Sessions
Featured Session
Global Impact and Policy
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Jongkind, Ruben

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Junge, Daniel

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Kafie, Aldo

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Kafka, Mike

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Kafka, Peter

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Kaganskiy, Julia

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Kahn, Andrew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Licensing/Publishing
Friday, March 20 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Kalai, Deena

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Contracts
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Kalkopoulou, Athena

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Kampe, Ryan

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Kamperman, Kurt

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Kantrowitz, Chris

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Kapfer, Daphne

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Kaplan, Christian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Casting
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Kaplan, David

Sessions
Mentor Session
Funding
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Kaplan, Tony

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Kasulke, Benjamin

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Content and Distribution
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Kasulke, Benjamin

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Marketing and Promotion
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Katovsich, John

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Friday, March 20 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Katz, Aaron

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Content and Distribution
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Katz, Mette-Marie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Katz, Mette-Marie

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Kautz, Charlie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Keith, Laurie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Branding and Marketing
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Keller, Traug

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Kelley, Kevin

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Kerns, Chris

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Kerr, JR

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 4:30PM - 5:30PM

King, Jessica

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Branding and Marketing
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Kipper, Andrew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Kirkman, Robert

Sessions
Featured Session
Gaming
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Kisch, Alex

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Digital Music/Streaming
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Klaff, Adam

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Marketing and Promotion
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Klaris, Edward

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Klein, Andrew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Kline, Ann

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Wednesday, March 18 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Kline, Josh

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Kluwe, Chris

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Knowles, Harry

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Episodic
Friday, March 13 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Koch, Sarah

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 11:30AM - 12:30PM

Koelle, David

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Koltai-Levine, Marian

Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing and Promotion
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Kontny, Truls

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Funding
Friday, March 13 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Korn, Jon

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Kramer, Mark

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Krant, Judi

Sessions
Mentor Session
Screenwriting
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Krauze, Leon

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Kreiswirth, Hannah

Krentz, Katie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Episodic
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Krentz, Katie

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Kroll, Nick

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Kruchkow, Dan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Kumar, Maria Teresa

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Kusama, Karyn

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
State of the Industry
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Kutcher, Jeffrey

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Kuypers, Daniel

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Thursday, March 19 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Laboy, CJ

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Friday, March 13 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Lacina, Linda

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Ladman, Mike

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Wednesday, March 18 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Laird, Sam

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Lake, Katrina

Sessions
Featured Session
Fashion and Wearable Tech
Friday, March 13 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Lambert, Matt

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Land, Stephanie

Sessions
Meet Up
Content and Distribution
JW Marriott
Room 501
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Laney, Missy

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Larkin, David

Sessions
Future15
Content and Distribution
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 12:45PM

Larkin, David

Sessions
Mentor Session
Content and Distribution
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Larsen, Kaj

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tech
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Lavaedian, Sanaz

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Thursday, March 19 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Lawless, Lucy

Sessions
Episodic
Panel
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Lawrence, Bill

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Lawson, Michael

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Marketing and Promotion
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Le, Anderson

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:30PM

League, Tim

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Leahy, Liz

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Wednesday, March 18 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Lee, Brian

Sessions
Featured Session
Startup Village and Business
Sunday, March 15 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Lee, Daniel

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 11:30AM - 12:30PM

Lee, Jennifer

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Leider, Richard

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tech
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Leopard, Keith

Sessions
Mentor Session
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Lerer, Ben

Sessions
Featured Session
Content and Distribution
Friday, March 13 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Lerman, Michael

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Production
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Levine, David

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Levy, Mat

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Linsky, Max

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Lippold, Lu

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Lo, Amy

Sessions
Mentor Session
Production
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Longstreet, Greg

Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing and Promotion
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Loop, Chloe Mae

Sessions
Workshop
Tech
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Lopes, Jason

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Tuesday, March 17 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Louis-Dreyfus, Julia

Sessions
Featured Session
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Lucas, Justine

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 4:30PM - 5:30PM

Luckett , Oliver

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Luckman, Greg

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Luoto, Todd

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Lykens, Andy

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Wednesday, March 18 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Ma, Clifton

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

MacFarlane, John

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Mackay, Tom

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Music in Film
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Madigan, James

Madrigal, Al

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Magdael, David

Magid, Deborah

Sessions
Monday, March 16 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Magnante, Dan

Sessions
Mentor Session
Screenwriting
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Malhan, Sachin

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 10:45AM - 11:30AM

Malhan, Sachin

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 11:45AM - 12:30PM

Malhotra, Vinnie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Mandell, Scott

Sessions
Workshop
Content and Distribution
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Mann, Ron

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Mao, William

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Marchand, Paul

Sessions
Friday, March 20 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Marlow, Jonathan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Mars, Jonny

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Marshall, Amanda

Sessions
Mentor Session
Production
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Marsilio, Jeffrey

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Martin, Benjamin

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Martina, Mia

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Martinez, Lucinda

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Maryasis, Jenny

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Funding
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Masur, Steven

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Mattana, Anthony

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Matthews, Andrew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
3:30PM - 4:30PM

May, Brad

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Mayer, Jillian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Mayer, Lucas

Sessions
Workshop
Music and Sound in Film
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Mayo, Ashley

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 9:30AM - 10:30AM

McAlester, Keven

McBriarty, Jason

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 11:30AM - 12:30PM

McCabe, Daniel

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tech
12:30PM - 1:30PM

McCalmont, Lucia

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Video/Visuals
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

McCord, Tim

Sessions
Monday, March 16 10:30AM - 12:30PM

McCormack, Dermot

McCoy, Gary

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
2:00PM - 3:00PM

McCrea, Julian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

McDonald, Patrick

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Video/Visuals
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

McGlynn, Katla

McHale, Joel

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

McIntosh, Deborah

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Mckenna, Chris

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

McPherson, Donald

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Friday, March 13 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Mehta, Jigar

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Merryman, Ashley

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Metzger, Erik

Sessions
Workshop
Other
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Metzler, Chris

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Meyer, Andrew

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Production
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Meyer, Luke

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
Wednesday, March 18 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Meyerhoff, Leah

Sessions
Meet Up
Other
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Middleton, Joseph

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Casting
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Millard, RJ

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Funding
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Millard, RJ

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Production
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Miller, Greg

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 10:00AM - 11:00AM

Miller, Marc

Sessions
Monday, March 16 10:30AM - 12:30PM

Miller, Meredith

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Miller, Michelle

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Miller, Perkins

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Milsom, Erica

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Mingey, Dave

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Minters, Brooke

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Mirakian, Brian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Modigliani, David

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Montenegro, Maria

Sessions
Entertainment and Immersion
Digital Domain
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Montgomery, Janet

Sessions
Episodic
Panel
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Monty, Scott

Sessions
Monday, March 16 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Moore, Nicki

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Moraes, Rita

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Morin, Brent

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Morisset, François

Sessions
Mentor Session
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Morris, Jennie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Morris, Jim

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Moser, Alexander

Sessions
Entertainment and Immersion
Digital Domain
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Moses, Edwin

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Moshier, Jon

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Thursday, March 19 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Mosko, Steve

Sessions
Workshop
Content and Distribution
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Mugford, Angus

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Murphy, James

Sessions
Future15
Content and Distribution
Sunday, March 15 4:10PM - 4:25PM

Murphy, Jenn

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Musson, Jayson

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Myrick, Neal

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 10:45AM - 11:30AM

Najor, Ron

Sessions
Mentor Session
Content and Distribution
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Nathanson, Jon

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Nedler, Lee

Sessions
Mentor Session
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Neff, David

Sessions
Meet Up
Global Impact and Policy
JW Marriott
Room 504
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Nelson, Tom

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 11:30AM - 12:30PM

Neuberger, Hank

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Nguyen, Derek

Sessions
Mentor Session
Funding
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Nguyen, Ngoc

Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing and Promotion
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Nichols, Jeff

Sessions
Featured Session
Entertainment and Immersion
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Nichols, Rachel

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Nohe, Alex

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Notopoulos, Katie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Branding and Marketing
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Nudd, Tim

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Nugent, David

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Production
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Nugent, David

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Casting
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Nunez, Jenina

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Nuora, Kati

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Nussbaum, Danielle

Sessions
Featured Session
Case Study
3:30PM - 4:30PM

O'Connor, Caroline

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Casting
12:30PM - 1:30PM

O'Keefe, Shawn

Sessions
Meet Up
Design and Development
JW Marriott
Room 501
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

O'Neill, Shannon

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Oakley, Tyler

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Ogdie, Lisa

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Ogiony, Nick

Sessions
Mentor Session
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Ohlson, Chris

Sessions
Mentor Session
Production
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Ohlson, Chris

Sessions
Workshop
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Oliver, Katherine

Sessions
Future15
Case Study
Sunday, March 15 2:20PM - 2:35PM

Oliver, Meghan

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Olszewski, Linda

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Olukemi, Opeyemi

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Olukemi, Opeyemi

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Oppenheimer, Joshua

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Ourand, John

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Overweg, Robert

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Overweg, Robert

Sessions
Interactive Storytelling
Digital Domain
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Owusu, Haile

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Pacheco, Andre

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Panay, Panos

Sessions
Monday, March 16 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Park, Lisa

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Partridge, Ross

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Passman, Jordan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Thursday, March 19 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Pastorius, John

Sessions
Friday, March 20 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Pater, Ruben

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Patteson, Sam

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Paul, John

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Paulson, Merritt

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Peary, Gerald

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Music in Film
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Pecorino, Heath

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Peithman-Criss, Susan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Peranson, Mark

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Perez, Gonzalo

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Peters, Katie

Petrocelli, John

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Pettit, Don

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Film Festivals
Austin Convention Center
Vimeo Theater
1:30PM - 2:30PM

Pfauth, Ernst-Jan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Phan, Michelle

Sessions
Featured Session
Fashion and Wearable Tech
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Phillips, Charlie

Sessions
Workshop
Case Study
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Phirman, Dannah

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Pike Sheehy, Lisa

Sessions
Monday, March 16 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Pilon, Mary

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Plath, Lina

Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing and Promotion
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Plotkin, Gregory

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Pollara, Francis

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Poster, Randall

Sessions
Featured Session
Music and Sound in Film
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Pott, Julia

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Episodic
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Powar, Piara

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Poyser, Bryan

Sessions
Workshop
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Pratten, Robert

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Prestileo, Lauren

Price, Jeff

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Price, Lorne

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Prince-Bythewood, Gina

Sessions
Featured Session
State of the Industry
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Quraishi, George

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Rahimian, Nora

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 12:45PM - 1:45PM

Ramer, Aminé

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Friday, March 20 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Ramirez-Berg, Charles

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Ramo, Elsa

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Contracts
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Randel, Jane

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Friday, March 13 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Rapinoe, Megan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Rapson, Allison

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Sunday, March 15 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Rash, Jim

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Raval, PJ

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Raz, Renana

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Reed, Dan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Reilhac, Michel

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Reilly, David

Sessions
Mentor Session
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Reinup, Maria

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Reinup, Maria

Sessions
Meet Up
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Restivo, Chris

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Friday, March 20 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Reynolds, Glen

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Marketing and Promotion
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Reynolds, Robin Hauser

Sessions
Meet Up
Entertainment and Immersion
JW Marriott
Room 509
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Rhem, Greg

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Riccobono, Rick

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Richanbach, Alex

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Rienks, Rebecca

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Thursday, March 19 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Ries, Eric

Sessions
Featured Session
Startup Village and Business
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Rigdon, Trish

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Film Festivals
Austin Convention Center
Vimeo Theater
1:30PM - 2:30PM

Rivera, Rebecca

Sessions
Monday, March 16 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Robb O'Hagan, Sarah

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Robbins, Mike

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Robinson, Alma

Sessions
Workshop
Other
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Rocco, Dave

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Thursday, March 19 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Rocha, Michael

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Rock, Robert

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Rodriguez, Robert

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Rogers, Charles

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Production
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Rohal, Todd

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Casting
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Roldan, Christopher

Sessions
Workshop
Case Study
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Rollins, Henry

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Romanski, Adele

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
State of the Industry
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Rose, Amy

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Rose, Rochelle

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Casting
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Rosenberg, Scott

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Digital Music/Streaming
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Ross, Richard

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Rousey, Ronda

Sessions
Featured Session
Sports
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Rowe, Kevin

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Rubenstein, Dan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Rubin, Jason

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Rudefors, Ingrid

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Funding
Friday, March 13 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Rudge, Joseph

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Friday, March 20 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Rush, George

Sessions
Mentor Session
Production
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Ruskin, Morris

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Production
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Ryan, Meghan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Ryan, Tom

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Saenz, Mike

Sessions
Featured Session
Production
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Salvat, Miguel

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Samels, Mark

Sampson, Sara

Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing and Promotion
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Santa-Olalla, Belén

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Sanzio, Nicole

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Friday, March 20 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Sarnoff, Ann

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Satorius, Dan

Sessions
CLE
Funding
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Satorius, Dan

Sessions
Mentor Session
Production
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Schneider, Danielle

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Schnitzer, Jon

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Schoenbrun, Dan

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Funding
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Schroeder, George

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Schulz, Brian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Schumer, Amy

Sessions
Featured Session
Case Study
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Schwartz, Robin

Sessions
Meet Up
Supervision/Music Placement
Thursday, March 19 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Scogin, Michael

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Selassie, Ayori

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Sell, Nico

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
Tuesday, March 17 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Sepko, Beth

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Casting
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Serrano, Pedro

Sessions
Workshop
Music and Sound in Film
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Seskunas, Drew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Sexton, Courtney

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Sexton, Owen

Sessions
Meet Up
Work and Career
JW Marriott
Room 509
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Seymour, Sabine

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Shah, Jigar

Sessions
Monday, March 16 12:00PM - 1:00PM

Shah, Sonal

Sessions
Monday, March 16 12:00PM - 1:00PM

Shanoff, Dan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Shapiro, Mark

Sessions
Future15
Animation
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 3:45PM

Sharman, Keith

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Shaw, Redelia

Shay, Kate

Sessions
Monday, March 16 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Sherman, Miranda

Sessions
Future15
State of the Industry
Saturday, March 14 12:50PM - 1:05PM

Showalter, Michael

Sessions
Featured Session
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Shur, Gerilyn

Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing and Promotion
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Silver, Dan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Wednesday, March 18 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Simon, Adam

Sessions
Episodic
Panel
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Simons, Timothy

Sessions
Featured Session
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Singer, David M

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Sirulnick, Dave

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Sistani, Sima

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Sladek, Tom

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Sledge, Ginger

Sessions
Mentor Session
Production
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Slewett, Gregory

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Smith, Brodie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Smith, Chris

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Smith, Michael

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Saturday, March 14 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Smith, Stephen A

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Smuts, Tom

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Smythe, Sadie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Snethen, Bobbi

Sessions
Monday, March 16 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Snook, Kelly

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Fashion and Wearable Tech
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Soda, Molly

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Soda, Molly

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Solis, Brian

Sessions
Featured Session
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Solomon, Melissa

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Sonnen, Caspar

Sessions
Interactive Storytelling
Digital Domain
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Sonnen, Caspar

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Soreff, Zachary

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Marketing and Promotion
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Sosa, Rebecca

Sessions
Mentor Session
Content and Distribution
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Sosa, Suzi

Sessions
Monday, March 16 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Sosa, Suzi

Sessions
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Spalding, Toddrick

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Friday, March 20 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Spence, Carl

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Spinks, Jessica

Sessions
Monday, March 16 10:30AM - 12:30PM

Spiro, Ellen

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Production
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Spiro, Ellen

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Contracts
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Spoon, Ryan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Springborn, Beatrice

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Spurlock, Morgan

Stark, Adam

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Fashion and Wearable Tech
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Steele, Don

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Stevens, Travis

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
State of the Industry
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Stevens, Travis

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Stevenson, Bryan

Sessions
Featured Session
Global Impact and Policy
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Stone, Kate

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Stout, Logan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Strassberger, Cory

Street, Tim

Sessions
Meet Up
Entertainment and Immersion
JW Marriott
Room 502-503
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Subramanian, Sowmya

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Global Impact and Policy
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Sullivan, Ted

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Summers, Frank

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Susman, Galyn

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Sussberg, Jason

Sessions
Workshop
Music and Sound in Film
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Sutton, Tammi

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
State of the Industry
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Swenson, Molly

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 3:15PM - 4:15PM

Sword, Morgan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Takruri, Dena

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Tan, Yen

Sessions
Mentor Session
Screenwriting
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Tarn, Christina

Sessions
Entertainment and Immersion
Digital Domain
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

te Pas, Martijn

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Teeple, Paul

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Terpin, Michael

Sessions
Meet Up
Startup Village and Business
JW Marriott
Room 502-503
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Terruso, Laura

Sessions
Future15
Production
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 3:45PM

Theodore-Vachon, ReBecca

Sessions
Featured Session
State of the Industry
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Thetford, Alaina

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Thompson, Marybeth

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
9:30AM - 10:30AM

Thompson, Molly

Sessions
Mentor Session
Funding
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Thomson, Adam

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 10:45AM - 11:30AM

Thornton, Lindsay

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Thoryk, Morgan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Thursday, March 19 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Timoner, Ondi

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Timpson, Ant

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Tipton, John

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Tobias, Jason

Sessions
Workshop
Content and Distribution
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Townsend, Kate

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Trinh, Peter

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Troubh, Linzee

Sessions
Workshop
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Trujillo, Robert

Sessions
Friday, March 20 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Truman, Kasey

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Licensing/Publishing
Friday, March 20 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Tsiokos, Basil

Tully, Michael

Sessions
Featured Session
Entertainment and Immersion
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Turrell, Allison

Sessions
Featured Session
Production
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Utecht, Ben

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Vachon, Christine

Sessions
Keynote
State of the Industry
Austin Convention Center
Vimeo Theater
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Valderrama, Wilmer

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

van de Zandschulp, Klasien

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Van Den Berg, Chagall

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Fashion and Wearable Tech
3:30PM - 4:30PM

van Heusden, Jaap

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Van Steemburg, Peter

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Vasay, Peter

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tech
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Velasquez, Lizzie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Verrett, Jason

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Friday, March 13 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Verstegen, Mark

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Friday, March 13 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Vertue, Sue

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Vesagas, Angela

Sessions
Meet Up
Entertainment and Immersion
JW Marriott
Room 502-503
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Vest, Trip

Vialet, Jill

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 11:45AM - 12:30PM

Vidal, Rudolf

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Viken, Mark

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tech
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Vinogradov, Helen

Sessions
Mentor Session
11:00AM - 12:30PM

Vitale, Ruth

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
2:00PM - 3:00PM

von Seckendorff, Ilo

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Von Thaden, John

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Vossen, Lois

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Vossen, Lois

Sessions
Mentor Session
Funding
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Wagner, Katie

Sessions
Workshop
Other
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Walker, Rachel

Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing and Promotion
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Wallach, Russell

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Branding and Marketing
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Wallner, Thomas

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Walsh, Matt

Sessions
Featured Session
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Ward-Callan, Mary

Sessions
Monday, March 16 1:00PM - 3:00PM

Waters, Derek

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Waugh, Kansas

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Weber, Paul

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Casting
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Wechsler, Ron

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Weinberg, Inbal

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Production
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Weinberg, Inbal

Sessions
Meet Up
Production
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Weinberger, Eric

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Weinert, Suzanne

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Weinke, Chris

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Weintrob, Jed

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Weiss, Emily

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 10:00AM - 11:00AM

Welch, Gina

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
3:30PM - 4:30PM

West, Shane

Sessions
Episodic
Panel
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

White, Dana

Sessions
Featured Session
Sports
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

White, Emily

Sessions
Core Conversation
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Sunday, March 15 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Wieland, Sibby

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Wierengo, Hailey

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Wilfert, Mary

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Williams, Maxine

Sessions
Featured Session
Global Impact and Policy
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Willimon, Beau

Sessions
Workshop
Case Study
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Wittholz, Alex

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Wohlfeill, Gary

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Design and Development
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Wolf, Adam

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Thursday, March 19 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Wolverton, Brad

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Wood, Allison

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Woods, Lisa

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Woods , Lysandra

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Thursday, March 19 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Wright, Sherman

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
5:00PM - 6:00PM

Wyshynski, Greg

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Yamato, Jen

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Yamato, Jen

Sessions
Featured Session
Film Festivals
Friday, March 13 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Yee, Andrew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Yen, Sophia

Young, Renee

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Young, Troy

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Branding and Marketing
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Younghusband, Jan

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Music in Film
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Zaichowsky, Leonard

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Zakheim, Landon

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Zalaznick, Lauren

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Sunday, March 15 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Zellner, David

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Casting
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Zipper, Glen

Sessions
Meet the Insiders
Production
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Zirin, Dave

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Zohar, Daphne

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Zoller Seitz, Matthew

Sessions
Featured Session
State of the Industry
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Zucker, David

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Thanks to our sponsors

Miller Lite Esurance AT&T IFC Mazda USA Monster Energy McDonalds logo CapitalOne logo PepsiCo logo Austin Chronicle

Music sponsor

Sonic Bids

Interactive sponsor

Phillips logo