Interactive: March 13–17  •  Film: March 13–21  •  Music: March 17–22


    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 

Abdalla, Rodrigo

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Ahmad, Karim

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Episodic
Four Seasons
San Jactinto Ballroom
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Albrechtsen, Peter

Sessions
Workshop
Music and Sound in Film
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Alexander, Chuck

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Tuesday, March 17 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Alonzo, Cristela

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Alvarado, David

Sessions
Workshop
Music and Sound in Film
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Anderson, Coll

Sessions
Workshop
Music and Sound in Film
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Anner, Zach

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Aoki, Steve

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Apollo, James

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Bacon, Shane

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Baillie, Patrick

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Barbier, Hugues

Barkley, Charles

Sessions
Featured Session
Sports and Entertainment
Friday, March 13 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Barnes, Greg

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Friday, March 13 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Barrios, Julie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Bearman, Joshuah

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Bechdel, Alison

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Beckham, Jeff

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Friday, March 13 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Begos, Joe

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Belch, Derek

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Bender, Liana

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tech
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Benders, Damian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Marketing and Promotion
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Benjamin, Roxanne

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Benski, Thomas

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Berg, Alec

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Bergmann, Wolfgang

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Berkeley, Neil

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Marketing and Promotion
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Berney, Sean

Sessions
Mentor Session
Content and Distribution
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Bernstein, Bonnie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Friday, March 13 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Bertrand, Camille

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Best, Emily

Sessions
Future15
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 2:15PM

Black, Liam

Sessions
Monday, March 16 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Black, Liam

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 10:00AM - 10:30AM

Blauvelt, Christian

Sessions
Future15
State of the Industry
Sunday, March 15 1:10PM - 1:25PM

Bliss, Sarah-Violet

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Episodic
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Block, Carson

Block, Jessikha

Boaventura, Niper

Sessions
Workshop
Music and Sound in Film
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Bogach, Lewis

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Bolognino, Justin

Bonner, Luke

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Friday, March 13 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Bornstein, Julie

Sessions
Featured Session
Startup Village and Business
Friday, March 13 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Boudreau, Matthew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Bowker, Lauren

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Fashion and Wearable Tech
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Bowman, Bob

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Boykoff, Jules

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Braga, Alice

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Braga, Felipe

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Brahms, Jason

Sessions
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Brand, Russell

Sessions
Featured Session
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Braun, Benjamin

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Brennan, Christine

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Brenner, Melissa Rosenthal

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Breuer, Amit

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Briles, Art

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Friday, March 13 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Brimner, Charlotte

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Bristol, Mark

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Brown, Kassidy

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Sunday, March 15 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Brown, Zack

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Design and Development
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Browne, Rembert

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Bruin, Jordi

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Buchanan, Matt

Sessions
Featured Session
Food and Experiential Dining
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Bujalski, Andrew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Casting
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Burkhart, Jill

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Burns, Allyson

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Design and Development
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Burroughs, George

Sessions
Future15
Social Good in Film
12:30PM - 12:45PM

Bush, Annie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Bushman, Jay

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Episodic
Four Seasons
San Jactinto Ballroom
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Buska, Kate

Sessions
Meet Up
Startup Village and Business
JW Marriott
Room 509
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Caluori, Sabrina

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Candler, Kat

Sessions
Meet Up
Other
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Candler, Kat

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Casting
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Cantagallo, Daniel

Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing and Promotion
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Carlin, Jaime

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Carlson, Zack

Sessions
Future15
Other
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 3:45PM

Carney, Sean

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Carrington, Ben

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Cartsonis, Susan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Global Impact and Policy
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Casselman, Ben

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Friday, March 13 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Castillo, Michelle

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Catmull, Ed

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Chaffetz, Jason

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Friday, March 13 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Chamberlin, Jimmy

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Chang, David

Sessions
Featured Session
Food and Experiential Dining
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Cheek, Brian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Cheek, Joey

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Friday, March 13 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Choi, Elsie

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Cibort, Mark

Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing and Promotion
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Clark, Chapin

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Branding and Marketing
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Clark, Skip

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Friday, March 13 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Cochrane, Andrew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Cocq, Emmanuel

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Coleman, Deborah

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Collins, Jason

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Collinson, Angel

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Friday, March 13 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Conrad, Eric

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Cowherd, Colin

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Friday, March 13 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Cox, Donna

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Crecente, Brian

Sessions
Featured Session
Gaming
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Crommett, Julie Ann

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Global Impact and Policy
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Cruz, Victor

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Cummings, Jim

Sessions
Future15
State of the Industry
Sunday, March 15 12:50PM - 1:05PM

Curry, Patrick

Sessions
Meet Up
Intelligent Future
JW Marriott
Room 501
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Curtin, Daniel

Sessions
Meet Up
Intelligent Future
JW Marriott
Room 504
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Daly, Vann Alexandra

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Darg, David

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tech
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Davis, Joshua

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Day, Kelly

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

DeBevoise, Allen

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

DeCourcy, Colleen

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Branding and Marketing
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Deering Davis, Jenn

Demarais, Chris

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Dempsey, Gaia

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Denham, Gary

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Devora, Espree

Sessions
Meet Up
Entertainment and Immersion
JW Marriott
Room 508
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Dewar, Brent

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Dewey, Cristine Platt

Sessions
Workshop
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

DiGiacomo, Danielle

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Marketing and Promotion
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Dobner, Pablo

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Dobson, Jim

Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing and Promotion
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Docter, Pete

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Doelling, Christine

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Donahue, Pat

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Donoghue, Marie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Saturday, March 14 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Dotson, Amy

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Episodic
Four Seasons
San Jactinto Ballroom
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Dubuque, Shaun

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Duplass, Mark

Sessions
Keynote
State of the Industry
Austin Convention Center
Vimeo Theater
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Durst, Leigh

Sessions
Monday, March 16 1:00PM - 3:00PM

DuVernay, Ava

Sessions
Keynote
State of the Industry
Austin Convention Center
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Ebert, Chaz

Sessions
Featured Session
State of the Industry
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Eccles, Melissa

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Edelsburg, Natan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
9:30AM - 10:30AM

Ehrlich, David

Sessions
Future15
Content and Distribution
Sunday, March 15 2:40PM - 2:55PM

Ellis, Kimberly "Dr Goddess"

Sessions
Featured Session
State of the Industry
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Elstner, Daniela

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Espinoza, Galina

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Evans, Justin

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Fadel, Tarek

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Fan, Jerry

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Farmahini, Brandon

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Farrell, Matt

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Farrey, Tom

Sessions
Core Conversation
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Saturday, March 14 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Feder, Lenore

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Branding and Marketing
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Feldman, Gabe

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Friday, March 13 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Fidell, Hannah

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Episodic
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Finlay, Jeanie

Sessions
Workshop
Case Study
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Fischer, Cathy

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Fisher, Dan

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Fisher Roffer, Robin

Sessions
Monday, March 16 10:30AM - 12:30PM

Fishman, Charles

Sessions
Featured Session
Art, Science and Inspiration
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Fons, Brandy

Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing and Promotion
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Foss, Mike

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Francesca, Lauren

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Episodic
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Francesco, Al

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Friday, March 13 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Franklin, James

Frazee, Elizabeth

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Friday, March 13 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Frey, James

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Friel, Daniel

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Friday, March 13 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Fulenwider, Anne

Sessions
Featured Session
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Futterman, Matthew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Galusha, Bill

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Gans, Shannon

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Gates, Rebecca

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Gay, Jason

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Geoghegan, Ted

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Gerstner, Joanne

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Friday, March 13 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Gervais, Michael

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Geschke, Matt

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Friday, March 13 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Giampino, Laura

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Gill, Rob

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Video/Visuals
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Gillis, Julie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Girardi, Peter

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Four Seasons
San Jactinto Ballroom
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Giustini, Sara

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Giustini, Sara

Sessions
Mentor Session
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Glode, Christopher

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Saturday, March 14 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Gold, Shawn

Sessions
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Goldman PhD, Scott

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Goldwyn, Peter

Sessions
Mentor Session
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Goodchild, Marc

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Four Seasons
San Jactinto Ballroom
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Grace, Andrew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Grady, Matt

Sessions
Mentor Session
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Graham, Katie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Gratzner, Matthew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Graver, Fred

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Grazer, Brian

Sessions
Featured Session
Art, Science and Inspiration
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Green, Alexander

Greenhalgh, Fred

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Greenwald, Ted

Sessions
Featured Session
Startup Village and Business
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Griner, Brittney

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Guando, Dan

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Hager, Isaac

Sessions
Workshop
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Hagins, Emily

Haiman, Evan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Video/Visuals
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Hall, Spencer

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Friday, March 13 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Hanauer, Adrian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Friday, March 13 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Hanke, John

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Hankes, Doug

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Harding, John

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tech
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Heap, Imogen

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Fashion and Wearable Tech
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Heineman, Robb

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Friday, March 13 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Heller, Cody

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Comedy
Four Seasons
San Jactinto Ballroom
Tuesday, March 17 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Hendrix, Michael

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Hernandez, Brian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Herscovici, Rita

Sessions
CLE
Other
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Hildenbrandt, Ty

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Friday, March 13 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Hill, Jemele

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Saturday, March 14 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Hiller, Randi

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Casting
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Hinojosa, Maria

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Hirschberg, Lora

Sessions
Workshop
Music and Sound in Film
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Hoffman, Tana

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Friday, March 13 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Hofstatter, Marc

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Episodic
Four Seasons
San Jactinto Ballroom
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Holland, Paul

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Hope, Alistair

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Hope, Ted

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Hoppe, Beth

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Horton, Chris

Sessions
Workshop
Marketing and Promotion
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Horwitz, Leah

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Houlihan , Jennifer

Sessions
Meet Up
Entertainment and Immersion
JW Marriott
Room 501
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Hoy, Grace

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Hubbard, Rebekah

Sessions
Meet Up
Startup Village and Business
JW Marriott
Room 509
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Hudson, David

Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing and Promotion
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Hunter, Ian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Hurt, Robert

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Hurwitz, Kate

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Hutson, Chad

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Hyman, Jennifer

Sessions
Featured Session
Startup Village and Business
Friday, March 13 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Idonije, Israel

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Friday, March 13 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Isard, Risa

Sessions
Core Conversation
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Saturday, March 14 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Isenberg, Christopher

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Jackson, Kirk

Sessions
Monday, March 16 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Jake, Yung

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Jambor, Erik

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:30PM

James, Sonia

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Jehan, Tristan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Johnson, Joanna

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Global Impact and Policy
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Johnson, Shanice

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Jones, Mike

Sessions
Future15
Screenwriting
Saturday, March 14 3:50PM - 4:05PM

Jones, Todd

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Friday, March 13 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Jones, Van

Sessions
Featured Session
Global Impact and Policy
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Jongkind, Ruben

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Kafie, Aldo

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Kafka, Mike

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Friday, March 13 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Kafka, Peter

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Friday, March 13 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Kaganskiy, Julia

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Kalkopoulou, Athena

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Kampe, Ryan

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Kamperman, Kurt

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Kane, Cynthia

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Kantrowitz, Chris

Sessions
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Kapfer, Daphne

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Kaplan, Christian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Casting
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Kaplan, Tony

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Katz, Mette-Marie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Kautz, Charlie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Keith, Laurie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Branding and Marketing
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Keller, Traug

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Friday, March 13 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Kelley, Kevin

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Friday, March 13 12:30PM - 1:30PM

King, Jessica

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Branding and Marketing
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Kipper, Andrew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Kirkman, Robert

Sessions
Featured Session
Gaming
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Kisch, Alex

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Digital Music/Streaming
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Klaff, Adam

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Marketing and Promotion
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Klaris, Edward

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Klein, Andrew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Kline, Josh

Sessions
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Kluwe, Chris

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Koelle, David

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Koltai-Levine, Marian

Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing and Promotion
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Kontny, Truls

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Funding
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Korn, Jon

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Kramer, Mark

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Friday, March 13 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Krentz, Katie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Episodic
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Kruchkow, Dan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
Tuesday, March 17 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Kutcher, Jeffrey

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Friday, March 13 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Labassiere, Julie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Marketing and Promotion
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Labelle, Pierre-Alexandre

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Laboy, CJ

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Friday, March 13 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Lacina, Linda

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Friday, March 13 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Laird, Sam

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Lake, Katrina

Sessions
Featured Session
Startup Village and Business
Friday, March 13 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Land, Stephanie

Sessions
Meet Up
Content and Distribution
JW Marriott
Room 501
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Laney, Missy

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Larkin, David

Sessions
Future15
Content and Distribution
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 12:45PM

Larsen, Kaj

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tech
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

League, Tim

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Lee, Jennifer

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Leopard, Keith

Sessions
Mentor Session
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Lerer, Ben

Sessions
Featured Session
Content and Distribution
Friday, March 13 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Levine, David

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Levy, Mat

Longstreet, Greg

Sessions
Mentor Session
Marketing and Promotion
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Lopes, Jason

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Tuesday, March 17 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Louis-Dreyfus, Julia

Sessions
Featured Session
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Luckett , Oliver

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Luckman, Greg

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Luoto, Todd

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Episodic
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Lust, Erika

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Magdael, David

Magid, Deborah

Sessions
Monday, March 16 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Malhan, Sachin

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 10:45AM - 11:30AM

Malhan, Sachin

Sessions
Tuesday, March 17 11:45AM - 12:30PM

Mao, William

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Friday, March 13 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Marshall, Amanda

Sessions
Mentor Session
Production
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Martin, Benjamin

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Martina, Mia

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Masur, Steven

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Matthews, Andrew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Mayer, Jillian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Mayer, Lucas

Sessions
Workshop
Music and Sound in Film
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Mayo, Ashley

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 9:30AM - 10:30AM

McAlester, Keven

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

McCabe, Daniel

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tech
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

McCalmont, Lucia

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Video/Visuals
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

McCord, Tim

Sessions
Monday, March 16 10:30AM - 12:30PM

McCormack, Dermot

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Saturday, March 14 9:30AM - 10:30AM

McCoy, Gary

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

McCrea, Julian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Four Seasons
San Jactinto Ballroom
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

McDonald, Patrick

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Video/Visuals
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

McIntosh, Deborah

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Merryman, Ashley

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Metzger, Erik

Sessions
Workshop
Other
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Metzler, Chris

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Meyerhoff, Leah

Sessions
Meet Up
Other
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Middleton, Joseph

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Casting
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Miller, Meredith

Miller, Michelle

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Miller, Perkins

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Milsom, Erica

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Mingey, Dave

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Mirakian, Brian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Moore, Nicki

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Mooser, Bryn

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tech
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Moraes, Rita

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Morisset, François

Morris, Jennie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Morris, Jim

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Moses, Edwin

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Mugford, Angus

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Murphy, Jenn

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Musson, Jayson

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Nathanson, Jon

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Neuberger, Hank

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Nichols, Rachel

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Notopoulos, Katie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Branding and Marketing
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

O'Connor, Caroline

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Casting
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

O'Keefe, Shawn

Sessions
Meet Up
Design and Development
JW Marriott
Room 501
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Oakley, Tyler

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Ogdie, Lisa

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Ogiony, Nicholas

Sessions
Mentor Session
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Ohlson, Chris

Sessions
Mentor Session
Production
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Oliver, Katherine

Sessions
Future15
Case Study
Sunday, March 15 2:20PM - 2:35PM

Oliver, Meghan

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 5:00PM

Olszewski, Linda

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Olukemi, Opeyemi

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Olukemi, Opeyemi

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Oppenheimer, Joshua

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Ourand, John

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Saturday, March 14 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Overweg, Robert

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Owusu, Haile

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Pacheco, Andre

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Pak, Dosin

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Park, Lisa

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Pater, Ruben

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Patteson, Sam

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Paul, John

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Paulson, Merritt

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Friday, March 13 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Pecorino, Heath

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Pederson, Mark

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tech
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Pedrossian, Arbi

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Episodic
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Peithman-Criss, Susan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Perez, Gonzalo

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Peters, Katie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Friday, March 13 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Petrocelli, John

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Phillips, Charlie

Sessions
Workshop
Case Study
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Phirman, Dannah

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Comedy
Four Seasons
San Jactinto Ballroom
Tuesday, March 17 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Pike Sheehy, Lisa

Sessions
Monday, March 16 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Pilon, Mary

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Plotkin, Gregory

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Pollara, Francis

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Pott, Julia

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Episodic
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Powar, Piara

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
11:00AM - 12:00PM

Pratten, Robert

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Prestileo, Lauren

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Price, Jeff

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Price, Lorne

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Prince-Bythewood, Gina

Sessions
Featured Session
State of the Industry
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Quraishi, George

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Randel, Jane

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Friday, March 13 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Rapinoe, Megan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Rapson, Allison

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Sunday, March 15 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Raval, PJ

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Case Study
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Raz, Renana

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Reilhac, Michel

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Reilly, David

Sessions
Mentor Session
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Reynolds, Cheryle

Rhem, Greg

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Riancho, Marime

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Riccobono, Rick

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Ries, Eric

Sessions
Featured Session
Startup Village and Business
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Rivera, Jonas

Rivera, Rebecca

Sessions
Monday, March 16 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Robb O'Hagan, Sarah

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Robbins, Mike

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Robinson, Alma

Sessions
Workshop
Other
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Rocha, Michael

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Rohal, Todd

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Casting
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Roldan, Christopher

Sessions
Workshop
Case Study
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Romanski, Adele

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
State of the Industry
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Rose, Rochelle

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Casting
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Rosenberg, Scott

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Digital Music/Streaming
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Rosenthal, Vivian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Ross, Richard

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Rousey, Ronda

Sessions
Featured Session
Sports and Entertainment
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Rubenstein, Dan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Friday, March 13 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Rubin, Jason

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Rudefors, Ingrid

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Funding
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Rush, George

Sessions
Mentor Session
Production
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Ryan, Meghan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Ryan, Tom

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Salvat, Miguel

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Samels, Mark

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Saturday, March 14 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Sanders, Deion

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Friday, March 13 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Santa-Olalla, Belén

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Sarnoff, Ann

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Tuesday, March 17 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Satorius, Dan

Sessions
CLE
Funding
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Satorius, Dan

Sessions
Mentor Session
Production
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Schlaug, MD PhD, Gottfried

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Schneider, Danielle

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Comedy
Four Seasons
San Jactinto Ballroom
Tuesday, March 17 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Schnitzer, Jon

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Four Seasons
San Jactinto Ballroom
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Schroeder, George

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Friday, March 13 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Schulz, Brian

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Friday, March 13 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Scogin, Michael

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
9:30AM - 10:30AM

Selassie, Ayori

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Sell, Nico

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
Tuesday, March 17 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Serrano, Pedro

Sessions
Workshop
Music and Sound in Film
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Seskunas, Drew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Sexton, Courtney

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Sexton, Owen

Sessions
Meet Up
Work and Career
JW Marriott
Room 509
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Seymour, Sabine

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Shanoff, Dan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Saturday, March 14 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Sharman, Keith

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Friday, March 13 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Shaw, Redelia

Sherman, Miranda

Sessions
Future15
State of the Industry
Saturday, March 14 12:50PM - 1:05PM

Simons, Michael

Sessions
CLE
Other
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Simons, Timothy

Sessions
Featured Session
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Sirulnick, Dave

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Sistani, Sima

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
9:30AM - 10:30AM

Sladek, Tom

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Smith, Brodie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Smith, Chris

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Smith, Michael

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Saturday, March 14 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Smith, Stephen A

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Friday, March 13 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Smuts, Tom

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Smythe, Sadie

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Snethen, Bobbi

Sessions
Monday, March 16 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Snook, Kelly

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Fashion and Wearable Tech
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Soda, Molly

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Solis, Brian

Sessions
Featured Session
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Sosa, Suzi

Sessions
Monday, March 16 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Sosa, Suzi

Sessions
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Spence, Carl

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Spinks, Jessica

Sessions
Monday, March 16 10:30AM - 12:30PM

Spoon, Ryan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Springborn, Beatrice

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Comedy
Four Seasons
San Jactinto Ballroom
Tuesday, March 17 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Spurlock, Morgan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Saturday, March 14 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Staples, Andy

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Friday, March 13 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Stark, Adam

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Fashion and Wearable Tech
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Starzan, Patrick

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Steele, Don

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
9:30AM - 10:30AM

Stevens, Travis

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
State of the Industry
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Stevenson, Bryan

Sessions
Featured Session
Global Impact and Policy
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Stone, Kate

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Street, Tim

Sessions
Meet Up
Entertainment and Immersion
JW Marriott
Room 502-503
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Subramanian, Sowmya

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Global Impact and Policy
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Sullivan, Ted

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Summers, Frank

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Surmont, Beth

Sessions
Monday, March 16 1:00PM - 3:00PM

Susman, Galyn

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Monday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Sussberg, Jason

Sessions
Workshop
Music and Sound in Film
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Sutton, Tammi

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
State of the Industry
Saturday, March 14 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Sword, Morgan

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

te Pas, Martijn

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Teeple, Paul

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
12:30PM - 1:30PM

Theodore-Vachon, ReBecca

Sessions
Featured Session
State of the Industry
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Thetford, Alaina

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Thompson, Marybeth

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Saturday, March 14 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Thompson, Molly

Sessions
Mentor Session
Funding
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:30PM

Thornton, Lindsay

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Saturday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Tipton, John

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
3:30PM - 4:30PM

Trinh, Peter

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Troubh, Linzee

Sessions
Workshop
Content and Distribution
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Tsiokos, Basil

Utecht, Ben

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Friday, March 13 5:00PM - 6:00PM

van de Zandschulp, Klasien

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Van Den Berg, Chagall

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Fashion and Wearable Tech
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

van Heusden, Jaap

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Van Steemburg, Peter

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Van Steemburg, Peter

Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 2:00PM

Vasay, Peter

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tech
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Veasey, Pam

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Verrett, Jason

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Friday, March 13 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Verstegen, Mark

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Friday, March 13 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Vesagas, Angela

Sessions
Meet Up
Entertainment and Immersion
JW Marriott
Room 502-503
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Vest, Trip

Vidal, Rudolf

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Viken, Mark

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Tech
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Vitale, Ruth

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

von Seckendorff, Ilo

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Vossen, Lois

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Content and Distribution
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Vossen, Lois

Sessions
Mentor Session
Funding
2:00PM - 3:30PM

Wagner, Katie

Sessions
Workshop
Other
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Wallach, Russell

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Branding and Marketing
Tuesday, March 17 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Wallner, Thomas

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Walsh, Matt

Sessions
Featured Session
Entertainment and Immersion
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Waters, Derek

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Episodic
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Waugh, Kansas

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Sunday, March 15 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Way, Danny

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Weber, Paul

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Casting
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Wechsler, Ron

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Saturday, March 14 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Weinberger, Eric

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Friday, March 13 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Weinke, Chris

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Weintrob, Jed

Sessions
Content and Distribution
Digital Domain
Tuesday, March 17 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Welch, Gina

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
Monday, March 16 3:30PM - 4:30PM

White, Dana

Sessions
Featured Session
Sports and Entertainment
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

White, Emily

Sessions
Core Conversation
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Sunday, March 15 9:30AM - 10:30AM

White , Shaun

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom CD
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Wieland, Sibby

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Wilfert, Mary

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Saturday, March 14 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Wittholz, Alex

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Wohlfeill, Gary

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Design and Development
Monday, March 16 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Wood, Allison

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Woods, Lisa

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Interactive Storytelling
Monday, March 16 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Wyshynski, Greg

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
Ballroom AB
Sunday, March 15 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Yamato, Jen

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Production
Sunday, March 15 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Yee, Andrew

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 9:30AM - 10:30AM

Young, Troy

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Branding and Marketing
Sunday, March 15 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Zaichowsky, Leonard

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
2:00PM - 3:00PM

Zakheim, Landon

Sessions
Mentor Session
Film Festivals
Tuesday, March 17 11:00AM - 12:30PM

Zellner, David

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Casting
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Zirin, Dave

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Sports and Entertainment
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Sunday, March 15 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Zohar, Daphne

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Tuesday, March 17 3:30PM - 4:30PM

Zoller Seitz, Matthew

Sessions
Featured Session
State of the Industry
Saturday, March 14 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Zucker, David

Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Entertainment and Immersion
Four Seasons
San Jacinto
Monday, March 16 12:30PM - 1:30PM

Thanks to our sponsors

Miller Lite Esurance AT&T IFC Mazda USA Monster Energy McDonalds logo CapitalOne logo Austin Chronicle

Music sponsor

Sonic Bids

Interactive sponsor

Phillips logo