Screening Section
Category / Premiere Type
Directors
A

Adult

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortNorth American Premiere
Jamieson Pearce

American Paradise

Narrative Shorts Competition
Joe Talbot

Animated Shorts

Short Film Program
Various
B

Beach Day

Texas Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Matt Stryker, Dalton Allen

Birdlime

Animated Shorts Competition
Animated ShortWorld Premiere
Evan DeRushie

Bloop's Birthday

Animated Shorts Competition
Animated ShortWorld Premiere
Julian Glander

Boss Bitch

Midnight Shorts Competition
Winona Regan
C

Catherine

Animated Shorts Competition
Animated ShortNorth American Premiere
Britt Raes

Chasing Grace

Texas Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Julia Barnett

Cla'am

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Nathaniel Martello-White

The Collection

Documentary Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortWorld Premiere
Adam Roffman

Coyanuscocksee

Midnight Shorts Competition
Animated ShortWorld Premiere
Gary Ye

CUBS

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortNorth American Premiere
Nanna Kristín Magnúsdóttir
D

DeKalb Elementary

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortNorth American Premiere
Reed Van Dyk

Documentary Shorts 1

Short Film Program
Various

Documentary Shorts 2

Short Film Program
Various

Do No Harm

Midnight Shorts Competition
Roseanne Liang
F

Foam Sweet Foam

Narrative Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortWorld Premiere
Kelly Loudenberg, Jillian Mayer

Forever Now

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Kristian Håskjold

foundfootagexx100n.s.1

Midnight Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Tony Grayson

Fry Day

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Laura Moss
G

Gamechanger

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Christian van Duuren

GLUCOSE

Animated Shorts Competition
Animated ShortWorld Premiere
Jeron Braxton

Gut Hack

Documentary Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortWorld Premiere
Kate Mclean, Mario Furloni
H

Hi Stranger

Midnight Shorts Competition
Animated ShortWorld Premiere
Kirsten Lepore

Hold Me (Ca Caw Ca Caw)

Texas Shorts Competition
Renee Zhan

Hot Dog Hands

Animated Shorts Competition
Matt Reynolds
I
Narrative Shorts Competition
Andrew Fitzgerald

It Began Without Warning

Midnight Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Santiago C. Tapia, Jessica Curtright

It Should Be Easy

Animated Shorts Competition
Animated ShortWorld Premiere
Ben Meinhardt
K

KISSES

Midnight Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Sean U'Ren

Kookie

Midnight Shorts Competition
Justin Harding
L

Laps

Narrative Shorts Competition
Charlotte Wells

Little Potato

Documentary Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortWorld Premiere
Wes Hurley, Nathan M. Miller

Lou

Animated Shorts Competition
Animated ShortWorld Premiere
Dave Mullins

Lucia, Before and After

Texas Shorts Competition
Anu Valia
M

Makeup

Texas Shorts Competition
Hannah Whisenant

Melon Rainbow

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortNorth American Premiere
Laurits Flensted-Jensen

The Mess He Made

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Matthew Puccini

Midnight Shorts

Short Film Program
Various

MISTER POPULAR

Midnight Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Charlie Mayforth

The Moderators

Documentary Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortWorld Premiere
Ciaran Cassidy, Adrian Chen

Mouse

Midnight Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Celine Held, Logan George

Music Videos

Short Film Program
Various

Mutt

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Erin Sanger
N

Nidal

Documentary Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortWorld Premiere
Tarek Turkey

No Harm No Foul

Documentary Shorts Competition
Cheng Zhang
P

Perfectly Normal

Documentary Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortNorth American Premiere
Joris Debeij

Pussy

Animated Shorts Competition
Renata Gasiorowska
R

The Rabbit Hunt

Texas Shorts Competition
Patrick Bresnan

Raised by Krump

Documentary Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortU.S. Premiere
Maceo Frost

REFUGE

Documentary Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortU.S. Premiere
Matthew K. Firpo

The Robbery

Narrative Shorts Competition
Jim Cummings

Rubber Heart

Narrative Shorts Competition
Lizzy Sanford
S

The Saurus

Midnight Shorts Competition
Drew Maynard

Shorts Program 1

Short Film Program
Various

Shorts Program 2

Short Film Program
Various

Shorts Program 3

Short Film Program
Various

Spring

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Laurel Parmet

Submarine

Narrative Shorts Competition
Mounia Akl

Summer Camp Island

Animated Shorts Competition
Julia Pott
Midnight Shorts Competition
Sawako Kabuki
Midnight Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Todd Rohal
T

Texas High School Shorts

Short Film Program
Various

Texas Shorts

Short Film Program
Various

Tickle Monster

Midnight Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortU.S. Premiere
Remi Weekes

Title Design Competition

Short Film Program
Various

Tough

Animated Shorts Competition
Jennifer Zheng
#

ÜBERMENSCH

Documentary Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortWorld Premiere
Jesper Dalgaard
V

Virtual Cinema

Short Film Program
Various
W

The Wait

Texas Shorts Competition
Juan Pablo González

Waiting for Hassana

Documentary Shorts Competition
Ifunanya "Funa" Maduka

The Watchmaker

Documentary Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortNorth American Premiere
Marie-Cécile Embleton

Wednesday with Goddard

Animated Shorts Competition
Animated ShortU.S. Premiere
Nicolas Menard

Whiskey Fist

Midnight Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Gillian Wallace Horvat