Screening Section
Category / Premiere Type
Directors
#

68 Kill

Midnighters
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Trent Haaga

78/52

Festival Favorites
Alexandre O. Philippe

ÜBERMENSCH

Documentary Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortWorld Premiere
Jesper Dalgaard
A

Adult

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortNorth American Premiere
Jamieson Pearce

After Solitary

Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Cassandra Herrman, Lauren Mucciolo

After Thoughts

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Xavier Hernandez

Alien

Special Events
Ridley Scott

All You Need

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Taylor Butler, Raven Robinson

American Gods

Episodic
SeriesWorld Premiere
David Slade

American Paradise

Narrative Shorts Competition
Joe Talbot
Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Jessie Hughes

Animal Kingdom

Title Design Competition
Erin Sarofsky, Duarte Elvas

The Archer

Narrative Spotlight
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Valerie Weiss
24 Beats Per Second
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Ronnie Garza, Charlie Vela

Assholes

Visions
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Peter Vack

Atomic Blonde

Headliners
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
David Leitch
Award Winner Screenings
TBA
Award Winner Screenings
TBA
Award Winner Screenings
TBA
Award Winner Screenings
TBA

Audience Award: Global

Award Winner Screenings
TBA
Award Winner Screenings
TBA
Award Winner Screenings
TBA
Award Winner Screenings
TBA

Audience Award: Visions

Award Winner Screenings
TBA
Music Video Competition
Mrzyk and Moriceau
B

Baby Driver

Headliners
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Edgar Wright

A Bad Idea Gone Wrong

Narrative Feature Competition
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Jason Headley

Bad Lucky Goat

Global
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Samir Oliveros
Narrative Spotlight
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Jared Moshé

Barbecue

Documentary Spotlight
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Matthew Salleh

Barbie Beach

Title Design Competition
Jonathan Lacocque, Rafael Perez
Virtual Cinema
Nico Casavecchia, Martin Allais

Beach Day

Texas Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Matt Stryker, Dalton Allen

Be Anyone, Do Anything

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Alyssa "Midori" Brown

Becoming Bond

Visions
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Josh Greenbaum

Behind The Fence

Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Lindsay Branham, Jonathan Olinger

Behind the Scenes

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Jake Billard

Better Late Than Never

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Atheena Frizzell

Beyoncé - 'Formation'

Music Video Competition
Melina Matsoukas

The Big Sick

Festival Favorites
Michael Showalter

Bill Frisell, A Portrait

Documentary Feature Competition
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Emma Franz

Bill Nye: Science Guy

Documentary Spotlight
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
David Alvarado, Jason Sussberg

Birdlime

Animated Shorts Competition
Animated ShortWorld Premiere
Evan DeRushie
Music Video Competition
Eric Wareheim
Documentary Feature Competition
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Erik Ljung

Bloop's Birthday

Animated Shorts Competition
Animated ShortWorld Premiere
Julian Glander

BOKKA - 'Answer Me'

Music Video Competition
Katarzyna Sawicka

Boss Bitch

Midnight Shorts Competition
Winona Regan

Boxed In

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Andrew Fleming, Nate Grizzell

Breakfast

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Rohun Vora
Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Lex Halaby (Creative), Daniel Schechter (Production), Guil Rambelli (3D)

Buzz Screening

Buzz Screening
TBA
C

California Dreams

Visions
Documentary FeatureNorth American Premiere
Mike Ott
Special Events
Narrative FeatureU.S. Premiere
Cartoon Network

Catherine

Animated Shorts Competition
Animated ShortNorth American Premiere
Britt Raes

The Challenge

Global
Documentary FeatureNorth American Premiere
Yuri Ancarani

Chasing Coral

Festival Favorites
Jeff Orlowski

Chasing Grace

Texas Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Julia Barnett

Chocolate

Virtual Cinema
Tyler Hurd

Chroma

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Demar Gunter

Cla'am

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Nathaniel Martello-White

The Cloud Forest

Global
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Mónica Álvarez Franco

The Collection

Documentary Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortWorld Premiere
Adam Roffman

Colossal

Festival Favorites
Nacho Vigalondo

Coyanuscocksee

Midnight Shorts Competition
Animated ShortWorld Premiere
Gary Ye
Narrative Feature Competition
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Zachary Cotler, Magdalena Zyzak

The Crown

Title Design Competition
Patrick Clair

CUBS

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortNorth American Premiere
Nanna Kristín Magnúsdóttir
D

Daphne

Narrative Spotlight
Narrative FeatureNorth American Premiere
Peter Mackie Burns

Dara Ju

Narrative Feature Competition
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Anthony Onah

Darcy's Quinceañera

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Sam Cooper
Festival Favorites
Jon Nguyen

De 16

Title Design Competition
Freek Quartier

Dealt

Documentary Feature Competition
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Luke Korem
Virtual Cinema
Daniël Ernst

Dear White People

Episodic
SeriesWorld Premiere
Justin Simien

DeathTolls Experience

Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityU.S. Premiere
Ali Eslami
Virtual Cinema
Nick Pittom

DeKalb Elementary

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortNorth American Premiere
Reed Van Dyk
Headliners
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
James Franco

Disgraced

Documentary Spotlight
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Pat Kondelis

Divine Divas

Global
Documentary FeatureNorth American Premiere
Leandra Leal
Music Video Competition
Sam Pilling

Dogma

Title Design Competition
Maribel Martínez

Do No Harm

Midnight Shorts Competition
Roseanne Liang
Special Events
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Master Pancake

DREAM OF "O"

Virtual Cinema
Félix Lajeunesse, Paul Raphaël

DRIB

Visions
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Kristoffer Borgli

Dr. Strange

Title Design Competition
Erin Sarofsky
E
Special Events
Alexander Dovzhenko

Easy Living

Narrative Spotlight
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Adam Keleman
Title Design Competition
Pablo Sánchez
F

Fistful of Stars

Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Eliza McNitt

Fits and Starts

Narrative Feature Competition
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Laura Terruso

Flesh and Blood

Visions
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Mark Webber

Flightless

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Sarah Fonville

Foam Sweet Foam

Narrative Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortWorld Premiere
Kelly Loudenberg, Jillian Mayer

Forever Now

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Kristian Håskjold

foundfootagexx100n.s.1

Midnight Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Tony Grayson

Frank Ocean - 'Nikes'

Music Video Competition
Tyrone Lebon

FREE FIRE

Headliners
Narrative FeatureU.S. Premiere
Ben Wheatley

Fry Day

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Laura Moss
G

Gamechanger

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Christian van Duuren

Game of Death

Midnighters
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Sebastien Landry, Laurence "Baz" Morais

Game Room

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Siri Ketha

Gemini

Narrative Spotlight
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Aaron Katz

G-Funk

24 Beats Per Second
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Karam Gill

Ghost in the Shell

Special Events
Mamoru Oshii

The Giant

Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
New Media Ltd

Give Me Future

24 Beats Per Second
Austin Peters

GLUCOSE

Animated Shorts Competition
Animated ShortWorld Premiere
Jeron Braxton

Going to Brazil

Narrative Spotlight
Narrative FeatureInternational Premiere
Patrick Mille

Golden Life

Title Design Competition
Gergely Regula

Goran

Festival Favorites
Narrative FeatureU.S. Premiere
Nevio Marasović
Award Winner Screenings
TBA
Award Winner Screenings
TBA

Gut Hack

Documentary Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortWorld Premiere
Kate Mclean, Mario Furloni
H
Special Events
Gary Hustwit

The Hero

Festival Favorites
Brett Haley

Hinds - 'Garden'

Music Video Competition
Pedro Martin-Calero

Hi Stranger

Midnight Shorts Competition
Animated ShortWorld Premiere
Kirsten Lepore

Hold Me (Ca Caw Ca Caw)

Texas Shorts Competition
Renee Zhan

The Honor Farm

Midnighters
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Karen Skloss

Hot Dog Hands

Animated Shorts Competition
Matt Reynolds

Hot Summer Nights

Narrative Spotlight
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Elijah Bynum

Hounds of Love

Narrative Spotlight
Narrative FeatureNorth American Premiere
Ben Young
Special Events
Doug Pray
I

I Am Another You

Documentary Feature Competition
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Nanfu Wang
Narrative Shorts Competition
Andrew Fitzgerald

I Love Bekka & Lucy

Episodic
SeriesWorld Premiere
Rachael Holder

I'm Dying Up Here

Episodic
SeriesWorld Premiere
Jonathan Levine

Infinity Baby

Visions
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Bob Byington

Inflame

Global
Narrative FeatureNorth American Premiere
Ceylan Ozgun Ozcelik

Inge

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Rachel Schlesinger

In Harmony

Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Elliot Dillman

Inheritance

Visions
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Laura E. Davis, Jessica Kaye

Into the Badlands

Title Design Competition
N/A

Into The Current

Title Design Competition
Chris R. Moberg, Jared Young

IRA (Wrath)

Title Design Competition
Kike A. Pastrana, Ángel A. Pastrana

It Began Without Warning

Midnight Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Santiago C. Tapia, Jessica Curtright

It Should Be Easy

Animated Shorts Competition
Animated ShortWorld Premiere
Ben Meinhardt
J

Jawn Otis's Wall

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Carmela Moreno, Daisy Cervantes

Jessica Jones

Title Design Competition
Michelle Dougherty
K
Music Video Competition
Scott Dungate
Documentary Spotlight
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Annie Goldson

KISSES

Midnight Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Sean U'Ren

Kookie

Midnight Shorts Competition
Justin Harding
L

La Barracuda

Narrative Feature Competition
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Julia Halperin, Jason Cortlund

Lake Bodom

Midnighters
Taneli Mustonen

La Mano

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Grace Snyder

Lane 1974

Narrative Spotlight
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
SJ Chiro

Laps

Narrative Shorts Competition
Charlotte Wells

Lemon

Festival Favorites
Janicza Bravo

Leon Bridges - 'River'

Music Video Competition
Miles Jay

Le Ride

Special Events
Phil Keoghan

Let There Be Light

Documentary Feature Competition
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Mila Aung-Thwin, Van Royko

Life

Headliners
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Daniel Espinosa

A Life in Waves

24 Beats Per Second
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Brett Whitcomb

Life of Us

Virtual Cinema
Chris Milk, Aaron Koblin

The Light of The Moon

Narrative Feature Competition
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Jessica M. Thompson

Like Me

Narrative Feature Competition
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Rob Mockler

Limbo

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Pierson Hawkins

Little Potato

Documentary Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortWorld Premiere
Wes Hurley, Nathan M. Miller

LOCA

Title Design Competition
Robert Baek, Nathan Gabaeff

Long Strange Trip

24 Beats Per Second
Amir Bar-Lev

Lorn - 'Anvil'

Music Video Competition
Hélène Jeudy, Antoine Caëcke

Lou

Animated Shorts Competition
Animated ShortWorld Premiere
Dave Mullins

Lucia, Before and After

Texas Shorts Competition
Anu Valia

Lucky

Visions
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
John Carroll Lynch
M

Madre

Narrative Spotlight
Narrative FeatureNorth American Premiere
Aaron Burns

Maineland

Documentary Feature Competition
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Miao Wang

Makeup

Texas Shorts Competition
Hannah Whisenant

Mars 2030

Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Julian Reyes

Mayhem

Midnighters
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Joe Lynch
24 Beats Per Second
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Judd Apatow, Michael Bonfiglio

Meatball Machine Kodoku

Midnighters
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Yoshihiro Nishimura

The Melody of Dust

Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Viacom NEXT, Hot Sugar

Melon Rainbow

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortNorth American Premiere
Laurits Flensted-Jensen

The Mess He Made

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Matthew Puccini

METH STORM: Arkansas USA

Documentary Spotlight
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Brent Renaud, Craig Renaud

MFA

Narrative Feature Competition
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Natalia Leite

Millington - 'Being'

Music Video Competition
Josh Thomas, Darcy Prendergast
Documentary Spotlight
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
David Fairhead

MISTER POPULAR

Midnight Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Charlie Mayforth

MIYUBI

Virtual Cinema
Félix Lajeunesse, Paul Raphaël

The Moderators

Documentary Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortWorld Premiere
Ciaran Cassidy, Adrian Chen

Mommy Dead and Dearest

Documentary Feature Competition
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Erin Lee Carr

Most Beautiful Island

Narrative Feature Competition
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Ana Asensio
Narrative Spotlight
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Tommy O'Haver

Mouse

Midnight Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Celine Held, Logan George
Virtual Cinema
Michael Catalano, Elliot Cole

Mr. Roosevelt

Narrative Spotlight
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Noël Wells
Documentary Spotlight
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Frank Oz
Virtual Cinema
Ben Vance, Kate Parsons

Music Videos

Short Film Program
Various

Mutt

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Erin Sanger
Music Video Competition
Matt Lambert
N

Newcomers

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Haley Bunn

New York City Blues

Title Design Competition
Ian Glaum

Next Nature Habitat VR

Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityNorth American Premiere
Koert van Mensvoort

Nidal

Documentary Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortWorld Premiere
Tarek Turkey

Nobodies

Episodic
SeriesWorld Premiere
Michael McDonald, Ben Falcone
Festival Favorites
Brian Knappenberger

No Harm No Foul

Documentary Shorts Competition
Cheng Zhang

Notes to My Father

Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Jayisha Patel
O

OFFF By Night 2016

Title Design Competition
William Arnold

OFFF CDMX

Title Design Competition
Outro Studio

Of Kings And Prophets

Title Design Competition
Kyle Cooper, Lisa Bolan

One

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Emily Ma, Grace Zhang

On The Road

Headliners
Narrative FeatureNorth American Premiere
Michael Winterbottom

Out of the Blue

Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Sophie Ansel

Outsiders

Title Design Competition
N/A
P

Paa Joe & The Lion

Visions
Documentary FeatureNorth American Premiere
Benjamin Wigley

PANICROOM 13

Title Design Competition
Guido Ekker

Paris Can Wait

Narrative Spotlight
Narrative FeatureU.S. Premiere
Eleanor Coppola

Patti Cake$

24 Beats Per Second
Geremy Jasper
Virtual Cinema
Félix Lajeunesse, Paul Raphaël

Perfectly Normal

Documentary Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortNorth American Premiere
Joris Debeij

Person to Person

Festival Favorites
Dustin Guy Defa
Midnighters
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Adam Mason
Virtual Cinema
George Michael Brower

Pornocracy

Documentary Spotlight
Documentary FeatureNorth American Premiere
Ovidie

Porto

Visions
Narrative FeatureNorth American Premiere
Gabe Klinger

Preacher

Title Design Competition
William Lebeda

Prevenge

Festival Favorites
Alice Lowe

Pussy

Animated Shorts Competition
Renata Gasiorowska
Music Video Competition
Phillip R Lopez
R

The Rabbit Hunt

Texas Shorts Competition
Patrick Bresnan

Raised by Krump

Documentary Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortU.S. Premiere
Maceo Frost

Ramblin' Freak

Visions
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Parker Smith

Rat Film

Visions
Documentary FeatureU.S. Premiere
Theo Anthony

Red Line

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Quinn O'Brien, Arfa Chowdhary

REFUGE

Documentary Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortU.S. Premiere
Matthew K. Firpo

Reinvent

Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Ian Forester, Sook-Lei Liew, Phd

The Relationtrip

Visions
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Renée Felice Smith, C.A. Gabriel

Residente

24 Beats Per Second
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
René Pérez Joglar 

Rise Above

Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Ben Ross, Brittany Neff

The Robbery

Narrative Shorts Competition
Jim Cummings
Texas Shorts Competition
Erica Alexandria Silverman, Cullen Kelly

Roll for Initiative

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Adam Weider, Cameron Potter

THE ROOM

Special Events
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Tommy Wiseau

Roseau - 'Disintegrate'

Music Video Competition
Hannah Jacobs

Rubber Heart

Narrative Shorts Competition
Lizzy Sanford
Music Video Competition
Ninian Doff
S

Satan Said Dance

Global
Narrative FeatureNorth American Premiere
Kasia Rosłaniec

The Saurus

Midnight Shorts Competition
Drew Maynard
Documentary Feature Competition
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Sandra Adair

Secret Screening

Headliners
Narrative FeatureU.S. Premiere
TBA

See Beyond Labels

Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Sarah Hill

Served Like A Girl

Documentary Feature Competition
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Lysa Heslov

The Shannara Chronicles

Title Design Competition
N/A

Show It 2 Me

Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Mark Brooks, Dylan Carter

Signature Move

Visions
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Jennifer Reeder

The Silent Paracosm

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Dylan Banfield

Small Crimes

Narrative Spotlight
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Evan Katz

Small Town Crime

Narrative Spotlight
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Ian Nelms, Eshom Nelms

The Son

Episodic
SeriesWorld Premiere
Tom Harper, Kevin Dowling

Song of Granite

24 Beats Per Second
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Pat Collins

Song to Song

Headliners
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Terrence Malick

Spatium

Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Roland Lane, Alex Lambert

Spettacolo

Documentary Spotlight
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Jeff Malmberg, Chris Shellen

Split Ends

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Miranda Potter

Spring

Narrative Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Laurel Parmet
Virtual Cinema
Harm van de Ven, Juul Spee, Sara Kolster

St. Nickel

Title Design Competition
Jay Bond, Garry Tutte

The Strange Ones

Narrative Feature Competition
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Lauren Wolkstein, Christopher Radcliff

Stranger Fruit

Documentary Spotlight
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Jason Pollock

Stranger Things

Title Design Competition
Michelle Dougherty

Stripped

Texas High School Shorts Competition
Kendra Fogleman
Title Design Competition
Eran Hilleli

Submarine

Narrative Shorts Competition
Mounia Akl

Summer Camp Island

Animated Shorts Competition
Julia Pott
Midnight Shorts Competition
Sawako Kabuki
Midnight Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Todd Rohal
SXSW Community Screenings
Community EventsWorld Premiere
TBA
SXSW Community Screenings
Community EventsWorld Premiere
N/A
SXSW Community Screenings
Laura Odegaard
SXSW Community Screenings
Community EventsWorld Premiere
Filmmakers from all over the world
SXSW Community Screenings
UT Radio-TV-Film Students

Sylvio

Visions
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Albert Birney, Kentucker Audley
Music Video Competition
Sherif R. Alabede
Virtual Cinema
Kaleidoscope VR
T
Music Video Competition
CANADA

Tesla Boy - 'Circles'

Music Video Competition
Ryan Patrick
24 Beats Per Second
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Benno Nelson

This Is Your Death

Narrative Spotlight
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Giancarlo Esposito
Festival Favorites
Sam Wainwright Douglas

Tickle Monster

Midnight Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortU.S. Premiere
Remi Weekes

Title Design Competition

Short Film Program
Various
Documentary Spotlight
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Katherine Fairfax Wright

Tormentero

Global
Narrative FeatureU.S. Premiere
Rubén Imaz

Tough

Animated Shorts Competition
Jennifer Zheng

Tragedy Girls

Midnighters
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Tyler MacIntyre

The Transfiguration

Festival Favorites
Narrative FeatureNorth American Premiere
Michael O'Shea

Trophy

Festival Favorites
Shaul Schwarz, Christina Clusiau

Two Pigeons

Midnighters
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Dominic Bridges
U

Unrest

Festival Favorites
Jennifer Brea
Documentary Spotlight
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Jennifer M. Kroot, Bill Weber

Us and Them

Narrative Spotlight
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Joe Martin

Use Your Imagination

Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Roberto Drilea
V
Virtual Cinema
Aaron Bradbury

Vibrant Matter

Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
FLOAT

Virtual Cinema

Short Film Program
Various

Voyages des Cleauvard

Title Design Competition
Federico Pessa
W

WABA (Work-In-Progress)

Virtual Cinema
Edwon

The Wait

Texas Shorts Competition
Juan Pablo González

Waiting for Hassana

Documentary Shorts Competition
Ifunanya "Funa" Maduka

Walking Out

Festival Favorites
Alex Smith, Andrew Smith

Walk With Me

Documentary Spotlight
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Max Pugh, Marc J. Francis

The Watchmaker

Documentary Shorts Competition
Documentary ShortNorth American Premiere
Marie-Cécile Embleton

Wednesday with Goddard

Animated Shorts Competition
Animated ShortU.S. Premiere
Nicolas Menard

Westworld

Title Design Competition
Patrick Clair

We Who Remain

Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Sam Wolson, Trevor Snapp

Whiskey Fist

Midnight Shorts Competition
Narrative ShortWorld Premiere
Gillian Wallace Horvat

Win By Fall

Global
Documentary FeatureNorth American Premiere
Anna Koch

Win It All

Narrative Spotlight
Narrative FeatureWorld Premiere
Joe Swanberg

Women on the Move

Virtual Cinema
Virtual RealityWorld Premiere
Shannon Carroll

Wonder Buffalo VR

Virtual Cinema
Christine T. Berg

The Work

Documentary Feature Competition
Documentary FeatureWorld Premiere
Jairus McLeary, Gethin Aldous
Y
Music Video Competition
New Media Ltd
Z
Music Video Competition
Chris Ullens