Back to all events
Date
Venue
Track / Category / Type
#

070 Shake

presented by Music is Universal: Def Jam Direct Deposit Live (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
Antone’s
305 E 5th St

070 Shake

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Function
Mar 16, 2017
1:05am – 1:25am

070 Shake

Mar 13, 2017
11:30pm – 11:45pm
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

14KT

presented by Sol Life - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
11:00pm – 11:45pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

24HRS

Mar 15, 2017
11:40pm – 12:10am

24HRS

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Function
Mar 16, 2017
12:30am – 12:50am

2 Chainz

presented by Beer n Tacos / Street Execs
Mar 16, 2017
10:45pm – 11:15pm
Emo's
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 10

3D Na’tee

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 18, 2017
10:10pm – 10:25pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

3rdCoastMOB

presented by Grungecake
Mar 16, 2017
9:30pm – 9:45pm
512
408 E 6th St

424

Mar 15, 2017
2:00pm – 2:40pm

424

presented by COSMICA
Mar 18, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am

424

presented by Caradura / Catrina Festival
Mar 15, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

The 4onthefloor

presented by Middle West Presents
Mar 17, 2017
11:15pm – 11:55pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

4x4

presented by Caradura / Catrina Festival
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

5FINGERPOSSE

Mar 15, 2017
9:45pm – 10:00pm

5ive

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
8:35pm – 8:55pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

808INK

presented by International Hip-Hop
Mar 17, 2017
12:40am – 1:10am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

9th Wonder

Mar 15, 2017
12:15am – 12:35am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

...And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead

presented by Dine Alone / Buzz Records
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

!!! (Chk Chk Chk)

presented by Pandora (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2017
9:30pm – 10:10pm
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St

!!! (Chk Chk Chk)

Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
The Main
610 E 6th St

!!! (Chk Chk Chk)

presented by SXSW Music Opening Party (PLATINUM, MUSIC BADGES & ARTIST WRISTBANDS ONLY)
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:50pm

#HOODFAME GO YAYO

Mar 14, 2017
1:10am – 1:30am
512
408 E 6th St

[istandard] Producer Experience

presented by iStandard Producers
Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 1:50am
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St

"Kwaidan" re-scored by Troller, Michael C. Sharp, Antoni Maiovvi & Timothy Fife, Missions

presented by Holodeck Records & Austin Film Society Present KWAIDAN: Re-Scored
Mar 17, 2017
7:10pm – 10:20pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave

*repeat repeat

Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St
A

A$AP FERG

presented by SONY'S "Lost In Music" (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave

Aaron Cole

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
6:45pm – 7:00pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Aaron Lee Tasjan

presented by New West Records
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

The Academic

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

The Accidentals

Mar 18, 2017
10:30pm – 11:20am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

Ace Hood

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 18, 2017
12:45am – 1:05am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

The Aces

presented by JanSport Bonfire Sessions (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 9:55pm

The Aces

presented by WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 17, 2017
8:20pm – 8:50pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

A.CHAL

Mar 18, 2017
9:45pm – 10:05pm

A.CHAL

presented by Remezcla
Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Acid Tongue

presented by Toro Booking
Mar 18, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St

Acid Tongue

presented by Tiger Bomb Promo
Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

Active Bird Community

presented by High Road Touring
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Parish
214C E 6th St

Active Bird Community

presented by Roll Call Records & Turntable Kitchen
Mar 15, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm

AD

presented by Beer n Tacos / Street Execs
Mar 16, 2017
8:20pm – 8:30pm
Emo's
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 10

Adam Torres

Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St

A. Doulos

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 18, 2017
8:40pm – 8:55pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Adrian Daniel

Mar 18, 2017
8:50pm – 9:00pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

Adrion Butler

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 18, 2017
6:55pm – 7:15pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Agnes Obel

presented by The Showtime House: Twin Peaks (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

Agnes Obel

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Agosto

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St

AGRUPACION CARIÑO

presented by Tropicalia+ Latin Funk & Cumbia
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

AGRUPACION CARIÑO

presented by Kichink On
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St

AHEE

presented by Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Airways

presented by Middle West Presents
Mar 17, 2017
10:15pm – 10:55pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Airways

Mar 15, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Aj Dávila

Mar 17, 2017
12:30am – 1:00am

Aj Dávila

Mar 18, 2017
11:45pm – 12:15am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

AJ Tracey

presented by Ditto Music
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
The Main II
603 Red River St

AJ Tracey

presented by Appelsap Festival
Mar 15, 2017
12:30am – 1:00am
Plush
617 Red River

AJ Tracey

Mar 18, 2017
10:20pm – 10:50pm

Akina Adderley & The Vintage Playboys

presented by Rajiworld
Mar 16, 2017
9:00pm – 9:00pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Albin Lee Meldau

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Albin Lee Meldau

presented by Reeperbahn Festival
Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

AlcolirykoZ

presented by Meccalani x Brown N' Proud
Mar 17, 2017
12:30am – 1:00am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Aldous Harding

Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Aldous Harding

presented by 4AD Revue
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Aldous Harding

Mar 15, 2017
12:00pm – 12:40pm

Alexander Lewis

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
8:30pm – 8:55pm

Alexandra Savior

presented by Paradigm
Mar 16, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Parish
214C E 6th St

Alexandra Savior

presented by NME Magazine
Mar 18, 2017
10:20pm – 11:00pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Alexandre

presented by Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
9:20pm – 10:00pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Alex Cameron

Mar 17, 2017
11:50pm – 12:30am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Alex Cameron

presented by Secretly Group
Mar 16, 2017
10:05pm – 10:45pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Alex Cuba

presented by Sounds from Cuba
Mar 17, 2017
12:10am – 12:30am

Alex Cuba

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 18, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St

Alexis Spight

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
7:45pm – 8:05pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Alex Izenberg

Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am

Alex Izenberg

Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Alex Lahey

presented by Secretly Group
Mar 16, 2017
8:50pm – 9:30pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Alex Lahey

Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Alex Napping

presented by Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
9:15pm – 10:00pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Alex Wiley

presented by Clash Magazine
Mar 17, 2017
12:30am – 1:10am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

ALI AKA MIND

presented by Meccalani x Brown N' Proud
Mar 17, 2017
11:45pm – 12:15am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

ALI AKA MIND

presented by Sounds from Colombia
Mar 16, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Alice Jemima

presented by Sunday Best Presents
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Alice Jemima

presented by BBC Music / DIT
Mar 18, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Alice Phoebe Lou

Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Alikiba

Mar 17, 2017
5:00pm – 5:40pm

Alikiba

presented by PXP Festival
Mar 17, 2017
12:05am – 12:25am

All in the Golden Afternoon

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Allison Crutchfield and the Fizz

presented by SPIN (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Allison Crutchfield and the Fizz

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 15, 2017
11:15pm – 11:55pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Allison Pierce

presented by SESAC
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St
Mar 16, 2017
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

Al Lover

presented by Levitation / The Reverberation Appreciation Society
Mar 16, 2017
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Allysen Callery

Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Al Rocco

presented by International Hip-Hop
Mar 17, 2017
1:20am – 1:50am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Altin Sencalar

Mar 16, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave

Altre di B

Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

AluviÓn Afrobeat Pacifico

presented by Sounds from Colombia
Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

AluviÓn Afrobeat Pacifico

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 17, 2017
10:15pm – 11:00pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St
Mar 15, 2017
3:00pm – 3:40pm

Alvaro Diaz

presented by Meccalani x Republica Hip Hop
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:35am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Alvaro Diaz

presented by Caradura / Catrina Festival
Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Alvmni

presented by Chapters Alumni
Mar 16, 2017
9:10pm – 9:25pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Alvmni

Mar 18, 2017
10:15pm – 10:30pm

Amanda Cevallos

presented by UNIDOS: Liberty, Justice & Music For All
Mar 18, 2017
9:05pm – 9:15pm
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave

Amber London

Mar 15, 2017
11:00pm – 11:20pm

American Opera

Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

American Sharks

Mar 17, 2017
7:15pm – 8:00pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Ami Dang

Mar 14, 2017
7:00pm – 7:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Ami Miller

presented by SoSouth.com
Mar 15, 2017
8:45pm – 8:55pm
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Aminé

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 16, 2017
10:05pm – 10:20pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St

Amir Obé

presented by Kitsuné (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
11:50pm – 12:20am

Amir Obé

presented by Music is Universal: Def Jam Direct Deposit Live (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
Antone’s
305 E 5th St

Amplified Heat

Mar 18, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

Amy Becker

presented by Appelsap Festival
Mar 15, 2017
11:30pm – 12:30am
Plush
617 Red River

Amy Becker

Mar 13, 2017
11:50pm – 12:25am
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

Amy Klein

presented by Don Giovanni Records
Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Analee Cantu

presented by Rajiworld
Mar 16, 2017
7:45pm – 8:00pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

ANALOGIX

presented by Japan Nite
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St

Andrea Dawson

presented by Eastside Kings Festival
Mar 16, 2017
11:30pm – 12:00am

Andreas Moss

presented by KCSN
Mar 16, 2017
12:00pm – 12:40pm

Andreas Moss

presented by The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Andre Power

presented by Road To Euphoria
Mar 18, 2017
11:30pm – 12:30am
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St

Andrew Combs

presented by New West Records
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

Andrew Jansen, LOUD SUN

presented by Friendship Fever
Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:45pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Andrew Parsons

presented by Matoma & Friends
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 10:30pm
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Andrew St. James

Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:45am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Andrew St. James

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St

Angels Cut

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 16, 2017
7:45pm – 8:05pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

Angels Cut

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 18, 2017
12:00am – 12:15am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Annabel Allum

Mar 16, 2017
5:15pm – 5:50pm

Annabel Allum

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Annabel Allum

Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Annabelle Chairlegs

Mar 15, 2017
12:15am – 12:45am

Annabelle Chairlegs

presented by The Loyalty Firm
Mar 13, 2017
10:30pm – 11:10pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Anna Meredith

presented by BBC Music / DIT
Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Anna Meredith

Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

Anna Wise

Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Anna Wise

presented by JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 11:00pm

Annie Booth Trio

Mar 18, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave

Annie Hart

presented by The Showtime House: Twin Peaks (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

Anothney "A-Game" Elllis

Mar 18, 2017
10:15pm – 10:50pm

ANoyd

Mar 15, 2017
10:30pm – 10:45pm
512
408 E 6th St

Ant Beale

presented by Charlie Heat & Friends
Mar 18, 2017
12:30am – 12:50am
The Main II
603 Red River St

Ant Beale

presented by Astro 8000 presents: PINK PARTY
Mar 17, 2017
9:15pm – 9:30pm

Anthony Parasole

presented by Berlin Beats
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 1:50am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

AOE

presented by Music is Universal: Def Jam Direct Deposit Live (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
Antone’s
305 E 5th St

Apache

Mar 18, 2017
12:30am – 1:00am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Apache (VEN)

presented by Sounds from Venezuela
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:35am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Apache (VEN)

presented by Meccalani x Republica Hip Hop
Mar 16, 2017
12:10am – 12:45am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Apache (VEN)

Mar 18, 2017
2:00pm – 2:40pm

Ape Drums

presented by Mad Decent - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Aquilo

presented by BBC Music / DIT
Mar 18, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Aquilo

presented by KCRW
Mar 15, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St

Arco

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
CU29
720 Brazos St

Ariana and the Rose

Mar 18, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Ari Lennox

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
8:30pm – 8:50pm

Ari Lennox

Mar 18, 2017
11:10pm – 11:20pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

Ari Lennox

Mar 16, 2017
10:35pm – 10:55pm

Arise Roots

Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

Arkansas Dave

presented by TKO
Mar 18, 2017
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

A.S. Fanning

Mar 14, 2017
5:00pm – 5:45pm

A.S. Fanning

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

A. Sinclair

presented by Nine Mile Records and Touring
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Ask Carol

Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

Astro 8000

presented by Astro 8000 presents: PINK PARTY
Mar 17, 2017
12:30am – 1:30am

Athena Anesti

presented by Optimo Radio 7th Anniversary
Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 8:05pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

A-Town GetDown

Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

A-Town GetDown

Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Lucille
77 Rainey St

At The Drive In

presented by Vans
Mar 15, 2017
10:15pm – 11:15pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Audri Nix

presented by Meccalani x Republica Hip Hop
Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:35pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Audri Nix

presented by Mayimba Music + VIBE Viva + ULab: Sounds de La Calle
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:35pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St

Au/Ra

presented by NME Magazine
Mar 18, 2017
7:45pm – 8:05pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Au/Ra

Mar 16, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Aurum

presented by Roads & Kingdoms
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Austin Lanier

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 16, 2017
6:30pm – 6:45pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Austin Martin

Mar 15, 2017
8:30pm – 8:40pm
512
408 E 6th St

Austin Millz

presented by Apple Music Presents It's Lit!!! (SXSW Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
10:00pm – 10:55pm
612 W 4th Street
612 W 4th st

Autoramas

presented by Caradura / Catrina Festival
Mar 15, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Autoramas

presented by Get Hip Recordings
Mar 18, 2017
12:40am – 1:45am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

The Avett Brothers

Mar 15, 2017
11:00pm – 12:15am

Avi Buffalo

Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

AV The Great

presented by Grungecake
Mar 16, 2017
8:15pm – 8:30pm
512
408 E 6th St

A.Ward

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 16, 2017
7:00pm – 7:15pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Aye Nako

presented by Don Giovanni Records
Mar 16, 2017
12:20am – 12:40am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Ayo Jay

presented by PXP Festival
Mar 17, 2017
11:05pm – 11:25pm

Aztec Death

Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St
B

B1

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:30pm
Plush
617 Red River

Babewatch

Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St

The Bad Lovers

Mar 15, 2017
7:15pm – 7:45pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Bad Pop

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
12:15am – 12:55am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

Bad Pop

presented by BreakOut West
Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

The Baggage Boys

presented by Scorpio Alliance
Mar 18, 2017
10:30pm – 11:30pm
Plush
617 Red River

Baked

presented by Exploding in Sound Records
Mar 16, 2017
9:40pm – 10:25pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

BALLERS EVE DJs

presented by Optimo Radio 7th Anniversary
Mar 18, 2017
11:45pm – 12:00am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

Balún

presented by Remezcla
Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Balún

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

The Band Called Fuse

presented by Kosha Dillz Presents: Oy Vey
Mar 16, 2017
12:25am – 12:50am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

Banditos

presented by Bloodshot Records
Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave

Banditos

presented by High Road Touring
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Parish
214C E 6th St

The Band of Heathens

presented by New Frontier Touring
Mar 15, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Parish
214C E 6th St

Banks

presented by StubHub (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Banger's
79 Rainey St

Banks

presented by TWIX (SXSW Badges & Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

Barbara Nesbitt

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Bari

presented by Zero Fatigue (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
8:30pm – 8:55pm

BAS

Mar 16, 2017
11:30pm – 12:00am

Bash & Pop

Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Baskery

Mar 13, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Bassel & The Supernaturals

presented by ContraBanned: #MusicUnites
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:25pm

The Bastards of Fate

presented by Happy Happy Birthday To Me Records
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Tellers
607 Trinity St

BAYA

Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

BAYA

presented by Sounds from Norway
Mar 16, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St

B.Bandz

presented by Beer n Tacos / Street Execs
Mar 16, 2017
8:35pm – 8:45pm
Emo's
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 10

BdotCroc & DJ Keezy

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 18, 2017
9:40pm – 10:00pm
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

Beach Slang

presented by SPIN (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Beach Slang

presented by Feed The Beat
Mar 15, 2017
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St

Beach Slang

presented by Polyvinyl Record Co.
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

Beard the Lion

presented by Come and Take It - Texas Takeover
Mar 14, 2017
9:20pm – 9:50pm
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Bearson

presented by Neon Gold (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am

Bearson

presented by Ultra Records
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 10:00pm
The Main
610 E 6th St

Bearson

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Function
Mar 16, 2017
10:25pm – 10:40pm

Beat Imprint

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

BeatKing

Mar 14, 2017
1:25am – 1:50am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

BeatKing

presented by Welcome To Tha South
Mar 15, 2017
11:30pm – 11:45pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

Be Charlotte

Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

Be Charlotte

Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Bekele

Mar 14, 2017
8:05pm – 8:20pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

BeLL

presented by Homegrown: Los Angeles - presented by The Grammy Museum
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

Belle Game

Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Belle Game

presented by Halifax Pop Explosion
Mar 16, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Ben Aqua

presented by #FEELINGS
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Benjamin Booker

presented by StubHub (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St

Benjamin Booker

presented by Amazon's The Man in the High Castle & 30th Century Records Present: Resistance Radio
Mar 14, 2017
12:20am – 1:00am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

Benjamin Booker

presented by ATO Records
Mar 16, 2017
12:50am – 1:40am

Ben Sollee

presented by Paradigm Nashville
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Be. On. It.

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
11:25pm – 11:40pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Best Fern

presented by Pop Montreal
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Bethany Martin

presented by Exalt
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm

Beth Brown

Mar 15, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Beth Chrisman

presented by ATX6
Mar 18, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

BETO y los Fairlanes

Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave

Betty Who

presented by StubHub (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St

Betty Who

presented by TWIX (SXSW Badges & Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

BIA

presented by Remezcla
Mar 16, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

BIA

presented by Mayimba Music + VIBE Viva + ULab: Sounds de La Calle
Mar 17, 2017
12:10am – 12:45am
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St

Bibi Bourelly

presented by SPIN (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

big AL Cherry

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 18, 2017
8:10pm – 8:25pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Big Big Love

Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Main
610 E 6th St

Bigg John Of East 35

Mar 14, 2017
8:15pm – 8:30pm
512
408 E 6th St

Big Jesus

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Big Jesus

presented by ROSQUATCH ~ A Hairy and Sweaty Showcase
Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

The Big Moon

presented by Vans
Mar 15, 2017
7:15pm – 7:45pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

The Big Moon

presented by BBC Radio 6Music / AIM
Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Big Phony

presented by Kollaboration
Mar 16, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St

Big Phony

presented by K-Pop Night Out (Ages 18+)
Mar 17, 2017
7:30pm – 8:10pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

Big Pokey of the Screwed Up Click

presented by SoSouth.com
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:20am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Big Search

presented by Amazon's The Man in the High Castle & 30th Century Records Present: Resistance Radio
Mar 14, 2017
8:45pm – 9:15pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

Big Star's Third

presented by Big Star's Third + Friends
Mar 17, 2017
10:30pm – 11:40pm

Big Thief

presented by NPR Music with support from Blue Headphones
Mar 15, 2017
11:20pm – 12:00am
Stubb's
801 Red River St

Big Thief

presented by Middle West Presents
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Big Tho

presented by SoSouth.com
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Bilal

presented by Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
11:20pm – 11:50pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Billie Eilish

Mar 16, 2017
10:00pm – 10:20pm

Billy Harvey

presented by Rajiworld
Mar 16, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Billyracxx

presented by Fresh Picks
Mar 16, 2017
9:10pm – 9:20pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Bin ChiValry

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 16, 2017
10:45pm – 11:00pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Birdlegg

presented by Eastside Kings Festival
Mar 16, 2017
8:30pm – 9:00pm

Birds of Olympus

Mar 18, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Birds of Olympus

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

Birthday

presented by ROSQUATCH ~ A Hairy and Sweaty Showcase
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Birthday

Mar 15, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St

Birthday Club

presented by Toro Booking
Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St

BIRTHH

presented by We Were Never Being Boring
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

BIRTHH

Mar 16, 2017
5:00pm – 5:40pm

Bishop Briggs

presented by Feed The Beat
Mar 15, 2017
11:30pm – 12:10am
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St

Bishu

presented by Mad Decent - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2017
8:45pm – 9:30pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Bitter Pills

Mar 17, 2017
6:00pm – 6:50pm

Biznaga

presented by Viva Festival
Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St

B.J. Jansen

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave

The Black Angels

presented by Vans
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears

presented by VuHaus
Mar 17, 2017
5:00pm – 5:40pm
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

The Black Moods

Mar 18, 2017
10:30pm – 11:10pm
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

The Black Moods

presented by Another Century
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Javelina
69 Rainey St

Black Rheno

Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Black The Beast & Lil Brent

presented by SoSouth.com
Mar 15, 2017
8:30pm – 8:40pm
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Blackway

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 18, 2017
10:10pm – 10:25pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Blackway

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
9:40pm – 9:55pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Blackway

presented by Grungecake
Mar 16, 2017
10:30pm – 10:45pm
512
408 E 6th St

Blac Youngsta

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 18, 2017
12:25am – 12:40am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Blaenavon

presented by Transgressive Presents
Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

BLANG

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Plush
617 Red River

Blank Range

presented by Thirty Tigers
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Blaze the Rebel

Mar 15, 2017
8:55pm – 9:10pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Bleached

presented by StubHub (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St

Bleached

presented by Feed The Beat
Mar 15, 2017
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Lustre Pearl
94 Rainey St

B-Les

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 16, 2017
6:45pm – 7:00pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

The Blind Owls

Mar 15, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

The Blind Pets

Mar 15, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

The Blind Shake

Mar 17, 2017
12:45am – 1:30am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

The Blind Suns

presented by Levitation / The Reverberation Appreciation Society
Mar 16, 2017
7:00pm – 7:30pm

Blueprint Blue

Mar 18, 2017
12:30pm – 1:10pm

Blueprint Blue

Mar 15, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

Blue, The Misfit.

presented by Trill City
Mar 18, 2017
11:40pm – 12:10am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

BNQT feat. Jason Lytle of Grandaddy and Fran Healy of Travis

presented by TuneIn presents Bella Union 20th Anniversary
Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Easy Tiger
709 E 6th St

Bobo Swae

presented by SremmLife Crew (Platinum, Music Badges and Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
10:30pm – 10:50pm
YouTube at Coppertank
504 Trinity St

Bobo Swae

Mar 18, 2017
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Bob Schneider

presented by The John Lennon Educational Tour Bus
Mar 16, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

Bombasta

presented by UNIDOS: Liberty, Justice & Music For All
Mar 18, 2017
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave

Bonnie Whitmore

Mar 18, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Bonus Junk

presented by Heard’s Music + Tech Mash-up presented by SPIN, VIBE and STEREOGUM (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Boobie Lootaveli

Mar 15, 2017
9:30pm – 9:45pm

Boogarins

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 15, 2017
10:15pm – 10:55pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Boogarins

Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St

Boogarins

presented by Epicentro / KEXP's El Sonido
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

Boogarins

Mar 18, 2017
10:30pm – 11:00pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie

presented by Pandora (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
10:30pm – 11:00pm
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St

A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 16, 2017
9:45pm – 10:00pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St

A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie

presented by SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
11:50pm – 12:30am
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

BOOHER

presented by Old Flame Records
Mar 18, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

BOOMscat

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:20pm

Boo Seeka

Mar 18, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Borchi y Su Doble Redoble

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 16, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St

Borchi y Su Doble Redoble

presented by Club Los Globos
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

Born Cages

Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

The Borrowers

presented by Insomniac
Mar 15, 2017
9:00pm – 9:25pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St

Boxinbox&Lionsize

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
8:30pm – 8:55pm

Boyfriend

presented by SCOPE
Mar 16, 2017
11:00pm – 11:20pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

Boyfrndz

Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Main
610 E 6th St

Brad Armstrong

Mar 16, 2017
10:30pm – 11:10pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

Brandi Cyrus

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 16, 2017
12:50am – 1:20am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

Brayton Bowman

Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
CU29
720 Brazos St

Brayton Bowman

presented by SoundExchange
Mar 17, 2017
7:10pm – 7:30pm
Stubb's Inside
801 Red River St

Breanna Barbara

presented by Modern Sky
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Brent Cobb

presented by Paradigm Nashville
Mar 15, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Brent Cowles

Mar 15, 2017
9:20pm – 10:10pm
Tellers
607 Trinity St

Brett Newski

Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Bre-Z

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 18, 2017
11:10pm – 11:40pm
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

Bridgit Mendler

Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Bridgit Mendler

presented by WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 17, 2017
11:05pm – 11:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Main
610 E 6th St

The Britanys

Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Brittany Sky

presented by Apple Music Presents It's Lit!!! (SXSW Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
11:00pm – 12:10am
612 W 4th Street
612 W 4th st

Brodka

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

Broken Gold

presented by Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2017
10:05pm – 10:45pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Broncho

presented by Tulsa Music Show
Mar 16, 2017
10:10pm – 11:10pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

Brookfield Duece

presented by ASCAP
Mar 15, 2017
9:20pm – 9:30pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Brutal Juice

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Bryann Trejo

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 18, 2017
11:25pm – 11:40pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Buddy Lofton

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 8:15pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Bufi

presented by Discotexas
Mar 15, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

Buggsy

Mar 16, 2017
11:30pm – 12:00am

The Burning Peppermints

presented by Siren Sounds + Har Mar Superstar's *Best Party Ever*
Mar 18, 2017
9:25pm – 10:00pm

Busty and the Bass

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Busty and the Bass

presented by M for Montreal
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Busty and the Bass

Mar 18, 2017
12:00am – 12:50am
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St
C

Caballeros Del Plan G

presented by Kichink On
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St

Caballeros Del Plan G

presented by Meccalani x Brown N' Proud
Mar 17, 2017
1:15am – 1:45am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Caddywhompus

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Caitlyn Smith

Mar 18, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am

Cakes Da Killa

presented by Rogue Agency
Mar 15, 2017
11:15pm – 11:40pm

Cale Tyson

Mar 18, 2017
2:35pm – 3:15pm

Calliope Musicals

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Calliope Musicals

presented by Atomic Music Group
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave

Call Of The Void

presented by Shout It Out Loud Music
Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St

Calvin Martyr

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
10:35pm – 10:50pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Cal Wayne

presented by SoSouth.com
Mar 15, 2017
9:15pm – 9:25pm
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Cam Avery

Mar 15, 2017
7:55pm – 8:00pm

Cameron Avery

presented by Anti
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Elysium
705 Red River St

Cameron Avery

presented by Paradigm
Mar 16, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Parish
214C E 6th St

Cam James

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 18, 2017
7:50pm – 8:00pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Cam'ron

presented by TuneIn and Hip Hop Beat present
Mar 16, 2017
12:45am – 1:30am
Easy Tiger
709 E 6th St

Candice Pillay

presented by ASCAP
Mar 15, 2017
11:25pm – 11:40pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Canon

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 16, 2017
11:15pm – 11:30pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Canyon City

Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Cap 1

presented by Beer n Tacos / Street Execs
Mar 16, 2017
10:40pm – 10:45pm
Emo's
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 10

Capela

presented by Sounds from Brazil
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St

CAPPA

presented by The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
11:30pm – 12:10am
Tellers
607 Trinity St

Captain Jack Watson

presented by Eastside Kings Festival
Mar 16, 2017
9:00pm – 9:45pm

CAPYAC

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

CAPYAC

presented by JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
7:45pm – 8:15pm

Caravanchela

presented by Sounds from Colombia
Mar 16, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Caravanchela

presented by Club Los Globos
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

Cardi B

presented by Make Trap Great Again (Platinum, Music Badges & Music Wristbands Only)
Mar 18, 2017
9:30pm – 9:40pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St

Cardiel

presented by Levitation / The Reverberation Appreciation Society
Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:30am

Cardiel

presented by Sounds from Venezuela
Mar 17, 2017
11:05pm – 11:45pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Carl Anderson

Mar 13, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Carl Fontaine

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 16, 2017
7:45pm – 8:00pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Carlo Lio

presented by SCI + TEC
Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Carmen Rizzo

presented by Riot Artists
Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 10:50pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Carnival Youth

presented by Planetary Group
Mar 16, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Carpenter Brut

presented by Tone Deaf Touring
Mar 17, 2017
12:45am – 1:50am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Carson McHone

presented by Nine Mile Records and Touring
Mar 15, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Carson McHone

presented by CMA Songwriters Series Presents
Mar 16, 2017
9:00pm – 9:20pm

Casi

presented by BBC Music Introducing / PRS for Music Foundation
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Casi

Mar 16, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Casii Stephan and the Midnight Sun

presented by Tulsa Music Show
Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

Casper Skulls

Mar 15, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

Casper Tielrooij

presented by Red Light Radio x Dekmantel
Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 1:50am
Plush
617 Red River

Casper Tielrooij b2b Orpheu The Wizard

presented by Amp.Amsterdam & Variance Present: New York House Party
Mar 18, 2017
11:00pm – 1:00am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Castlecomer

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2017
11:25pm – 12:00am
TenOak
409 Colorado St

Castro

Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Casual Strangers

presented by Rocky Road Touring
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

Cat Clyde

Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am

Catholic Action

presented by BBC Music Introducing / PRS for Music Foundation
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Catholic Action

presented by The Glasgow Buckaroo
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

CB5

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 16, 2017
9:15pm – 10:15pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

CC Adcock + The Lafayette Marquis

presented by Lafayette Live
Mar 18, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St

Cedryl Ballou & the Zydeco Trendsetters

presented by Lafayette Live
Mar 18, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St

Cerise

Mar 15, 2017
8:45pm – 9:15pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Chad Lawson

presented by SXSW presents: Modern Composers
Mar 15, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Chad Valley

presented by Cascine x Arbutus
Mar 15, 2017
11:45pm – 12:15am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

CHAI

Mar 16, 2017
4:00pm – 4:40pm

CHAI

presented by Japan Nite
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St

Chain of Flowers

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 15, 2017
8:25pm – 8:55pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

The Chainsmokers

presented by Apple Music (SXSW Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 1:00am
612 W 4th Street
612 W 4th st

The Chainsmokers

presented by SONY'S "Lost In Music" (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
12:30am – 1:50am
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave

Chain Wallet

presented by The Burning Ear + Fancy PR + Vinyl Moon
Mar 18, 2017
8:55pm – 9:35pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Chain Wallet

presented by Sounds from Norway
Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St

The Chamanas

presented by Hermoso Ruido
Mar 18, 2017
9:20pm – 10:00pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

The Chamanas

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St

Chamothy The Great

Mar 14, 2017
10:05pm – 10:20pm
512
408 E 6th St

Champagne SuperChillin

presented by Siren Sounds + Har Mar Superstar's *Best Party Ever*
Mar 18, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

Chantae Cann

Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave

Charlie Cunningham

Mar 15, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Charlie Cunningham

Mar 16, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Charlie Faye & The Fayettes

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Mar 18, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave

Charlie Heat

presented by Charlie Heat & Friends
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
The Main II
603 Red River St

Charlie Heat

presented by Charlie Heat & Friends
Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 8:50pm
The Main II
603 Red River St

Charlotte Cardin

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am

Charlotte Cardin

presented by The Burning Ear + Fancy PR + Vinyl Moon
Mar 18, 2017
11:15pm – 11:55pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Charly Black

presented by PXP Festival
Mar 17, 2017
1:15am – 1:50am

Charly Black

Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St

Charly Bliss

Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St

Chastity Belt

presented by SPIN (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Chastity Belt

presented by Modern Sky
Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Chaz French

presented by SCOPE
Mar 16, 2017
12:15am – 12:35am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

Chaz French

Mar 18, 2017
11:05pm – 11:15pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Cheap Fur

Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Cheetah Chrome

Mar 15, 2017
11:45pm – 12:30am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Cherry Glazerr

presented by KCRW
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Elysium
705 Red River St

Cherry Glazerr

presented by BMI and SAG-AFTRA
Mar 17, 2017
9:20pm – 9:50pm

Cherry Glazerr

presented by Secretly Group
Mar 16, 2017
11:50pm – 12:30am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Chicano Batman

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Lucille
77 Rainey St

Chicano Batman

presented by VuHaus
Mar 17, 2017
2:00pm – 2:40pm

Chicano Batman

presented by ATO Records
Mar 16, 2017
10:30pm – 11:20pm
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave

Chill Moody

presented by Fresh Picks
Mar 16, 2017
12:50am – 1:05am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Chill Moody

Mar 15, 2017
10:15pm – 10:35pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Chill Russell

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2017
9:40pm – 10:15pm
TenOak
409 Colorado St

Chimpo

presented by Surefire Agency
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 1:00am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

China Gate

Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

CHINAH

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

CHINAH

Mar 16, 2017
10:35pm – 11:15pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Chris Akinyemi

Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 8:45pm
Parish
214C E 6th St

Chris Rivers

Mar 15, 2017
8:15pm – 8:35pm

Chris Scholar

presented by ASCAP
Mar 15, 2017
10:05pm – 10:15pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Chrissy

Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 1:00am
Container Bar
90 Rainey St

Chrissy

Mar 13, 2017
11:00pm – 12:00am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Chrissy & Hawley

presented by Rogue Agency
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm

Chrissy & Hawley

Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Christian Bland & The Revelators

presented by Levitation / The Reverberation Appreciation Society
Mar 16, 2017
10:30pm – 11:15pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Christian Löffler

Mar 13, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Christina

presented by Inside Gospel LIVE
Mar 17, 2017
9:50pm – 10:30pm

Christopher Martin

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 18, 2017
11:45pm – 12:25am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

Christopher Paul Stelling

presented by Anti
Mar 16, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St

Christopher Paul Stelling

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave

Christopher Plowman

Mar 18, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

CHRIS WARD

Mar 14, 2017
11:40pm – 11:55pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Chrome Sparks

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am

Chrome Sparks

presented by Road To Euphoria
Mar 18, 2017
10:15pm – 11:15pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St

Churchwood

presented by Saustex
Mar 16, 2017
9:45pm – 10:30pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd

Chynna

presented by Charlie Heat & Friends
Mar 18, 2017
9:30pm – 9:50pm
The Main II
603 Red River St

Ciaran Lavery

presented by SESAC
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St

Ciaran Lavery

Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Cilantro Boombox

presented by Tropicalia+ Latin Funk & Cumbia
Mar 18, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

Cilantro Boombox

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
1:10am – 1:50am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Cindy Wilson (of The B-52s)

presented by Aerobic International + Friends
Mar 13, 2017
11:45pm – 12:35am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St
Mar 16, 2017
12:35am – 1:15am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Circling Drones

presented by Heard’s Music + Tech Mash-up presented by SPIN, VIBE and STEREOGUM (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2017
7:30pm – 8:00pm

Claire Morales

Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Closeness

presented by Levitation / The Reverberation Appreciation Society
Mar 16, 2017
8:30pm – 9:00pm

Closeness

Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Close Talker

presented by Halifax Pop Explosion
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Cloud Castle Lake

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

C.Macleod

Mar 15, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

CMC Da GUTTAH

Mar 14, 2017
9:15pm – 9:30pm
512
408 E 6th St

C-Micah

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 16, 2017
7:30pm – 7:45pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Coco Hames

presented by Tiger Bomb Promo
Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

The Coconut Kids

Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Coldcell

presented by Come and Take It - Texas Takeover
Mar 14, 2017
10:10pm – 10:40pm
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Colin Gilmore

Mar 18, 2017
10:00pm – 10:45pm

Colleen Green

Mar 18, 2017
8:45pm – 9:15pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Colony House

presented by Pandora (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
9:30pm – 10:10pm
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St

Colours

presented by TKO
Mar 18, 2017
11:30pm – 12:10am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Colter Wall

presented by Paradigm Nashville
Mar 15, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Colter Wall

presented by BreakOut West
Mar 16, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Colter Wall

Mar 18, 2017
1:35pm – 2:15pm

Coma Pony

presented by Zona Indie
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am
TenOak
409 Colorado St

Coma Pony

Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm

The Commonheart

Mar 18, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St

Communist Daughter

Mar 16, 2017
11:40pm – 12:20am

Communist Daughter

presented by SESAC
Mar 15, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St

COMPLETE

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
7:00pm – 7:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Conny Opper & Lizzie Paige

presented by Berlin / Brandenburg / Musicboard Berlin
Mar 13, 2017
12:30am – 1:50am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Constant Gardner

Mar 18, 2017
7:55pm – 8:00pm

Continental Drift

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
10:10pm – 10:50pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Co/ntry

presented by Pop Montreal
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

The Convalescence

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 17, 2017
11:55pm – 12:25am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

Cookie McGee

presented by Eastside Kings Festival
Mar 16, 2017
10:00pm – 10:45pm

The Cool Kids

presented by Kosha Dillz Presents: Oy Vey
Mar 16, 2017
1:30am – 1:50am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

The Cool Kids

presented by House of Vans Chicago / Fake Shore Drive
Mar 16, 2017
11:50pm – 12:30am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Corey Paul

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
10:50pm – 11:10pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Cornerstone

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 18, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St

Cory Branan

presented by CMA Songwriters Series Presents
Mar 16, 2017
8:30pm – 8:50pm

Cory Branan

presented by New Frontier Touring
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Parish
214C E 6th St

Cory Kendrix

presented by Optimo Radio 7th Anniversary
Mar 18, 2017
9:50pm – 10:05pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

Cosmonauts

Mar 18, 2017
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Cosmonauts

presented by Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
1:15am – 1:50am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Cotillon

Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Cotillon

presented by Modern Sky
Mar 15, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Cotton Mather

Mar 15, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Main
610 E 6th St

Cotton Mather

presented by Rajiworld
Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Coucheron

presented by Sounds from Norway
Mar 16, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St

Coucheron

presented by The Burning Ear + Fancy PR + Vinyl Moon
Mar 18, 2017
11:55pm – 12:35am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Country Cousins

Mar 15, 2017
8:45pm – 8:55pm
512
408 E 6th St

Coyote Kisses

presented by Road To Euphoria
Mar 18, 2017
9:00pm – 10:00pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St

Coyote Kisses

presented by Chill Nation
Mar 16, 2017
11:45pm – 12:40am

Cozz

Mar 16, 2017
11:00pm – 11:20pm

Crayondroids

presented by Nerdcore
Mar 18, 2017
1:30am – 1:50am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Crazytown

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 16, 2017
1:25am – 1:50am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

Creepoid

presented by felte + Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Creepoid

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Creepside

presented by #FEELINGS
Mar 18, 2017
9:00pm – 10:00pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Crocodiles

presented by Levitation / The Reverberation Appreciation Society
Mar 16, 2017
7:30pm – 8:10pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

C Roy

Mar 15, 2017
10:20pm – 10:40pm

Crunk Witch

presented by Nerdcore
Mar 18, 2017
8:50pm – 9:15pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Crystal Thomas

presented by Eastside Kings Festival
Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:45am

Crywolf

presented by Brownies & Lemonade
Mar 16, 2017
10:10pm – 10:50pm
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Cuba Cris

Mar 15, 2017
8:15pm – 8:30pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Cuba Cris

Mar 18, 2017
8:55pm – 9:10pm

Curtis Roush

presented by Loophole Management / Traffic Publishing
Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave

Curved Light

Mar 16, 2017
8:10pm – 8:50pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Curved Light

presented by SXSW presents: Modern Composers
Mar 15, 2017
7:30pm – 7:55pm

Cut Chemist Presents Tunnel Vision

presented by Heard’s Music + Tech Mash-up presented by SPIN, VIBE and STEREOGUM (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2017
11:00pm – 1:30am

Cuyo

presented by #FEELINGS
Mar 18, 2017
11:00pm – 12:00am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

CymcoLé

presented by Grungecake
Mar 16, 2017
11:15pm – 11:30pm
512
408 E 6th St
D

Da Chick

presented by Discotexas
Mar 15, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

Daddy Long Legs

presented by SXSW Free Closing Party: Soul Clap & Dance Off with Cash Prize!
Mar 19, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

Daddy Long Legs

Mar 15, 2017
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Daedelus

presented by JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
12:30am – 1:50am

Daisy O'Connor

Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd

DakhaBrakha

presented by globalFEST
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

DakhaBrakha

presented by Riot Artists
Mar 15, 2017
12:30am – 1:30am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

DakhaBrakha

Mar 16, 2017
2:00pm – 2:40pm

Damien McFly

Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Danielseventwo

presented by Chapters Alumni
Mar 16, 2017
9:30pm – 9:45pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Daniel Spaleniak

Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St

Danny Brown

presented by SPIN (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am

Danny from Sobrante

presented by ASCAP
Mar 15, 2017
9:35pm – 9:45pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Danny Golden

Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Danny Malone

Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Dante Klein

presented by Heldeep Presents
Mar 15, 2017
9:00pm – 10:00pm
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Dardust

Mar 16, 2017
12:30pm – 1:10pm

Dardust

presented by SXSW presents: Modern Composers
Mar 15, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Darkbird

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2017
12:15am – 12:55am
TenOak
409 Colorado St

Darkest Hour

presented by Come and Take It Productions and MetalSucks
Mar 16, 2017
12:30am – 1:50am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Darkness Divided

presented by Come and Take It - Texas Takeover
Mar 14, 2017
11:50pm – 12:30am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Dark Times

Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Darling West

Mar 18, 2017
11:30am – 12:10pm

Darling West

Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Dat Boi T

Mar 14, 2017
10:45pm – 11:00pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Dave

presented by BBC Radio 1 / PPL & PRS
Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Dave Cavalier

presented by TKO
Mar 18, 2017
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Dave East

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 16, 2017
11:05pm – 11:20pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St

Dave East

presented by Music is Universal: Def Jam Direct Deposit Live (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
Antone’s
305 E 5th St

David Ramirez

presented by Thirty Tigers
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

David Vincent

presented by Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2017
8:15pm – 8:55pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Dawg Yawp

presented by Old Flame Records
Mar 18, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Dawg Yawp

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

D.Chamberz

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 18, 2017
11:20pm – 11:35pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

The Dead Deads

presented by TKO
Mar 18, 2017
12:30am – 1:50am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Dead End Redd

Mar 14, 2017
11:25pm – 11:40pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Deadend Redd

presented by SoSouth.com
Mar 15, 2017
11:05pm – 11:20pm
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Dead Leaf Echo

presented by felte + Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Dead Leaf Echo

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Dead Meadow

Mar 18, 2017
11:45pm – 12:15am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Dead Meadow

presented by Tone Deaf Touring
Mar 17, 2017
11:30pm – 12:30am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Dead Meadow

presented by Levitation / The Reverberation Appreciation Society
Mar 16, 2017
12:55am – 1:40am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Dead Neighbors

presented by Happy Happy Birthday To Me Records
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:50pm
Tellers
607 Trinity St

Dead Neighbors

presented by The Loyalty Firm
Mar 13, 2017
9:30pm – 10:10pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Deap Vally

Mar 14, 2017
8:15pm – 8:45pm
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St

Deap Vally

Mar 15, 2017
10:15pm – 10:45pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Dear Boy

presented by Artist Group International
Mar 17, 2017
10:15pm – 10:45pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Death Hymn Number 9

Mar 15, 2017
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Death Hymn Number 9

Mar 18, 2017
12:15am – 12:45am

Death of a Dream

presented by Come and Take It Productions and MetalSucks
Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Death Valley Girls

Mar 18, 2017
11:00pm – 11:30pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Death Will Tremble

Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Deep Creep b2b Malika

presented by Scorpio Alliance
Mar 18, 2017
11:30pm – 12:30am
Plush
617 Red River

Deep Cuts

presented by Force Field PR
Mar 14, 2017
8:45pm – 9:25pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

Deep Sea Diver

Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Main
610 E 6th St

Deep State

presented by Friendship Fever
Mar 16, 2017
11:00pm – 11:45pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Defy The Tide

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 17, 2017
8:35pm – 9:05pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

Del Castillo

presented by UNIDOS: Liberty, Justice & Music For All
Mar 18, 2017
10:50pm – 11:00pm
Paramount Theatre
713 Congress Ave

Delicate Steve

presented by Anti
Mar 16, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St

Delicate Steve

Mar 17, 2017
10:15pm – 10:45pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Del Paxton

presented by Topshelf Records
Mar 16, 2017
8:15pm – 8:55pm

Delta Rae

presented by TuneIn and Country Roads present Big Machine Label Group (SXSW Badges, Music Wristbands and Guest Passes)
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Easy Tiger
709 E 6th St

Deltatron

presented by Sounds from Peru
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am

Deltatron

presented by Tropicalia + Latin Funk & Cumbia
Mar 18, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

Demarco

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 18, 2017
10:05pm – 10:35pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

DEM YUUT

presented by Middle West Presents
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Dena El Saffar

presented by ContraBanned: #MusicUnites
Mar 17, 2017
7:30pm – 7:55pm

Deniro Farrar

Mar 15, 2017
9:20pm – 9:45pm

Denzel Curry

Mar 18, 2017
1:15am – 1:50am

Denzel Curry

presented by Vans
Mar 15, 2017
9:05pm – 9:45pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Denzel Curry

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 16, 2017
10:25pm – 10:40pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St

Denzel Curry

presented by Music Is Universal (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St

De Osos

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave

De Osos

presented by Viva Festival
Mar 15, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St

Deraj

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 16, 2017
11:00pm – 11:15pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Desert Mountain Tribe

Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Desert Mountain Tribe

presented by Rocky Road Touring
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

The Deslondes

presented by New West Records
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

The Detail

Mar 17, 2017
7:55pm – 8:25pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Deuce Eclipse & J.Lately

presented by Sol Life - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
11:15pm – 11:45pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Devan Ibiza

Mar 15, 2017
9:25pm – 9:30pm
512
408 E 6th St

Devon Gilfillian

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St

DeZorah

presented by Toro Booking
Mar 18, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St

Diamond Thug

Mar 18, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Diana Fuentes

presented by Sounds from Cuba
Mar 17, 2017
9:50pm – 10:50pm

DIBIA$E & NasRockwell

presented by Sol Life - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
10:15pm – 10:45pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Dice Soho

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 17, 2017
10:05pm – 10:25pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Diego Money

presented by Fresh Picks
Mar 16, 2017
12:10am – 12:20am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Die Heiterkeit

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Die Heiterkeit

presented by Reeperbahn Festival
Mar 15, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

Diet Cig

presented by Flowerbooking
Mar 17, 2017
12:15am – 12:55am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Diet Cig

presented by NME Magazine
Mar 18, 2017
1:10am – 1:50am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

The Dig

presented by Roll Call Records & Turntable Kitchen
Mar 15, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

The Dig

Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Digging Roots

presented by Halifax Pop Explosion
Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

The Digital Wild

presented by Loophole Management / Traffic Publishing
Mar 16, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave

DillanPonders

presented by Grungecake
Mar 16, 2017
9:10pm – 9:25pm
512
408 E 6th St

Dirty Lungs

presented by Communicating Vessels
Mar 15, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

Distractor

Mar 18, 2017
7:15pm – 7:45pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

The Districts

presented by Paradigm
Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Parish
214C E 6th St

The Districts

presented by Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
1:10am – 1:50am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Divine Council

Mar 15, 2017
9:55pm – 10:20pm

Divine Council

presented by VIBE presents EPIC (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
9:50pm – 10:15pm

Dizzyride

presented by We Were Never Being Boring
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Dizzyride

Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
CU29
720 Brazos St

DJ Aktive

presented by Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
7:55pm – 8:00pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

DJAYSLIM

presented by PXP Festival
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 10:00pm

DJ Baby Roo

presented by Aerobic International + Friends
Mar 13, 2017
7:45pm – 8:00pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

DJ B-Hen

presented by ASCAP
Mar 15, 2017
8:15pm – 8:30pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

DJ Black Moses

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 18, 2017
7:50pm – 8:30pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

DJ Caesar & Coach PR w/ Marquis Jackson

presented by Grungecake
Mar 16, 2017
12:20am – 12:40am
512
408 E 6th St

DJ Caleeb

presented by SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
9:25pm – 9:30pm
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

DJ Carisma

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 18, 2017
10:45pm – 11:00pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

DJ Carisma

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 18, 2017
9:50pm – 10:05pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

DJ Carisma

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 18, 2017
9:00pm – 9:10pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

DJ C. DeVone

presented by ASCAP
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:15pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

DJ Chose

Mar 14, 2017
1:05am – 1:25am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St
Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:50pm

DJ ECOOL

presented by PXP Festival
Mar 17, 2017
10:30pm – 11:00pm

DJ Edu

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 18, 2017
12:25am – 12:40am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

DJ EFN

Mar 15, 2017
1:30am – 1:50am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

DJ Esco

Mar 18, 2017
11:50pm – 12:15am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

DJ Esco

presented by SPIN (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am

D.J. Gaines

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
6:15pm – 6:30pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

DJ General Mealz

presented by @Eleven8 & @djhellayella Present: JUICE
Mar 18, 2017
8:35pm – 9:05pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

DJ Grip

Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:10pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

DJ GT of 97.9 in the mix!

presented by SoSouth.com
Mar 15, 2017
11:40pm – 12:00am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

DJ Harrison

presented by Sol Life - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

DJ Harrison

presented by Stones Throw
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:55pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St

DJ Harrison

presented by Stones Throw
Mar 18, 2017
9:05pm – 9:30pm
The Main
610 E 6th St

DJ Hella Yella

presented by @Eleven8 & @djhellayella Present: JUICE
Mar 18, 2017
10:55pm – 11:25pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

DJHerShe and the Circus

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 8:20pm
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St
Mar 17, 2017
4:30pm – 6:00pm

DJ J Heat

presented by On The Sly
Mar 16, 2017
10:40pm – 11:30pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

DJ Jimmy Jatt

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:20pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

DJ Jimmy Jatt

Mar 18, 2017
12:00am – 12:45am
Parish
214C E 6th St

DJ Jon Rambo

presented by Trill City
Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St

DJ Juls

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 18, 2017
8:30pm – 9:10pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

DJ Kaydence

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
11:30pm – 12:45am
Plush
617 Red River

DJ Kelly G

Mar 15, 2017
12:50am – 1:50am
512
408 E 6th St

DJ Lo Down Loretta Brown aka Erykah Badu

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
10:55pm – 11:30pm

DJ Logan Garrett

presented by Optimo Radio 7th Anniversary
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:15am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

DJ LUKE NASTY (Between Sets)

presented by SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
9:20pm – 9:25pm
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

DJ Meddi

presented by ContraBanned: #MusicUnites
Mar 17, 2017
1:05am – 1:50am

DJ Miss Milan

presented by @Eleven8 & @djhellayella Present: JUICE
Mar 18, 2017
12:40am – 1:10am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

DJ Money

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
9:25pm – 9:40pm

DJ Mr King

presented by @Eleven8 & @djhellayella Present: JUICE
Mar 18, 2017
9:45pm – 10:15pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

DJ Mustard & Friends

presented by Live At The BBQ
Mar 16, 2017
11:25pm – 12:05am
Stubb's
801 Red River St

DJ Mz Rico

presented by SCOPE
Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

Dj Nitrane

Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm

DJ N.O.C.

Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 8:45pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

DJ Nolita

presented by @Eleven8 & @djhellayella Present: JUICE
Mar 18, 2017
9:10pm – 9:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

DJ Obi

presented by Sounds from Africa & the Caribbean
Mar 18, 2017
10:35pm – 10:55pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

DJ Osh Kosh

presented by JanSport Bonfire Sessions (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 11:55pm

DJ Overcomer

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
7:10pm – 7:30pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

DJ Pain 1

presented by iStandard Producers
Mar 18, 2017
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St

DJ QuestionMark

presented by Taiwan Beats
Mar 14, 2017
11:40pm – 12:30am
Elysium
705 Red River St

DJ RS

presented by Scorpio Alliance
Mar 18, 2017
9:30pm – 10:30pm
Plush
617 Red River

DJ She Real

presented by @Eleven8 & @djhellayella Present: JUICE
Mar 18, 2017
11:30pm – 12:00am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

DJ Speedway

presented by Scorpio Alliance
Mar 18, 2017
8:45pm – 9:30pm
Plush
617 Red River

DJ TradeMark

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Plush
617 Red River

DJ Trauma

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
8:20pm – 8:30pm

DJ WaxFiend

presented by PXP Festival
Mar 17, 2017
12:30am – 1:10am

DJ Xanax

presented by Scorpio Alliance
Mar 18, 2017
12:30am – 1:50am
Plush
617 Red River

DJ Yoda

presented by Sunday Best Presents
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

DJ Yoda

presented by BBC Radio 2 / PPL & PRS
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Doe

presented by Old Flame Records
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Doe

presented by DIY + TicketWeb Presents
Mar 13, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Doeman

Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:15am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Doeman

presented by Optimo Radio 7th Anniversary
Mar 18, 2017
11:10pm – 11:25pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

Domani Harris

presented by Beer n Tacos
Mar 18, 2017
9:10pm – 9:25pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Dominican Jay

presented by Optimo Radio 7th Anniversary
Mar 18, 2017
9:10pm – 9:25pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

DON FLAMINGO

Mar 15, 2017
9:35pm – 9:50pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

DON KREZ

presented by Chapters Alumni
Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:20am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Don Michael Jr

Mar 15, 2017
10:50pm – 11:00pm
512
408 E 6th St

DonMonique

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 17, 2017
9:40pm – 9:55pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

DonMonique

Mar 14, 2017
9:10pm – 9:30pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Don Q

Mar 18, 2017
8:05pm – 8:15pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Don Q

presented by Make Trap Great Again (Platinum, Music Badges & Music Wristbands Only)
Mar 18, 2017
9:15pm – 9:25pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St

Don Trip

presented by Optimo Radio 7th Anniversary
Mar 18, 2017
1:15am – 1:30am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

D.O.S. and D-Madness

presented by Chapters Alumni
Mar 16, 2017
8:50pm – 9:05pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Dos Santos: Anti-Beat Orquesta

presented by Sol Life - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Doug Funnie

presented by Nerdcore
Mar 18, 2017
8:25pm – 8:45pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Doughbeezy

presented by Optimo Radio 7th Anniversary
Mar 18, 2017
12:40am – 12:55am
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

Dougie f

presented by Charlie Heat & Friends
Mar 18, 2017
11:30pm – 11:50pm
The Main II
603 Red River St

The Dove & the Wolf

presented by Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Downtown Boys

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

Downtown Boys

presented by Ground Control Touring
Mar 15, 2017
1:15am – 1:50am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Drako

Mar 14, 2017
8:25pm – 8:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

D.R.A.M.

presented by StubHub (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Banger's
79 Rainey St

Drama Diablo

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 16, 2017
10:40pm – 11:10pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

Draper

Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Draper

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
1:15am – 1:50am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

Dream Machine

Mar 15, 2017
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Dream Phases

Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Dream Wife

presented by DIY Presents
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Dream Wife

presented by BBC Radio 1 / PPL & PRS
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Dreezy

presented by House of Vans Chicago / Fake Shore Drive
Mar 16, 2017
8:15pm – 8:45pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Dreezy

presented by Music Is Universal (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St

Dre Prince

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 17, 2017
8:35pm – 8:45pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Dretussin

presented by Fresh Picks
Mar 16, 2017
8:30pm – 8:40pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Drinking Flowers

Mar 15, 2017
8:30pm – 9:00pm

Drive Like Maria

Mar 16, 2017
8:35pm – 9:15pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

DROELOE

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
9:30pm – 10:10pm

DROELOE

presented by Mad Decent - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2017
12:30am – 1:00am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

The Drummies

presented by Esther Calloway Management - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
8:45pm – 9:15pm
TenOak
409 Colorado St

The Drums

presented by Anti
Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Elysium
705 Red River St

Drunken Tiger

presented by K-Pop Night Out (Ages 18+)
Mar 17, 2017
10:30pm – 11:10pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

DTCV

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Dual Core

presented by Nerdcore
Mar 18, 2017
10:50pm – 11:15pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Dubfire

presented by SCI + TEC
Mar 14, 2017
11:30pm – 1:00am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Duchess Says

presented by M for Montreal
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Duchess Says

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Duckwrth

Mar 18, 2017
9:20pm – 9:30pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Duckwrth

presented by SCOPE
Mar 16, 2017
10:35pm – 10:55pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

Dude York

presented by Roll Call Records & Turntable Kitchen
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Dude York

presented by Artist Group International
Mar 17, 2017
11:45pm – 12:30am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Duhrdy

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:30pm
Plush
617 Red River

The Dumplings

Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

The Dumplings

Mar 18, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

The Dumplings

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
CU29
720 Brazos St

Duotang

presented by Halifax Pop Explosion
Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Duquette Johnston

presented by Communicating Vessels
Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

Durand Jones & The Indications

presented by Secretly Group
Mar 16, 2017
11:05pm – 11:45pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Dustin Lovelis

presented by Friendship Fever
Mar 16, 2017
9:00pm – 9:45pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Dutty Bookman

presented by Mixologi
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

DVBBS

presented by Ultra Records
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 1:00am
The Main
610 E 6th St

Dwagie

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
9:20pm – 9:35pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Dyan

Mar 17, 2017
4:30pm – 5:10pm

Dyan

presented by The Burning Ear + Fancy PR + Vinyl Moon
Mar 18, 2017
10:15pm – 10:55pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Dylan Cameron

Mar 16, 2017
12:10am – 12:50am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Dyme-A-Duzin

Mar 15, 2017
9:15pm – 9:25pm
512
408 E 6th St
E

EARTHGANG

Mar 18, 2017
10:40pm – 10:50pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Eastside Kings

presented by Eastside Kings Festival
Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm

E. Calloway

presented by Esther Calloway Management - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
1:15am – 1:45am
TenOak
409 Colorado St

E. Calloway

presented by Esther Calloway Management - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 8:05pm
TenOak
409 Colorado St

Echopark

presented by We Were Never Being Boring
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Ecstatic Vision

presented by Come and Take It Productions and MetalSucks
Mar 16, 2017
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Ecstatic Vision

Mar 18, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am

EDF

Mar 14, 2017
10:25pm – 10:40pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Edison

Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am

Edison Chair

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2017
8:50pm – 9:25pm
TenOak
409 Colorado St

EDO

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:25pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Eearz

Mar 18, 2017
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Eisley

Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am

EJ Mathews

presented by Eastside Kings Festival
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:45am

Ekali

presented by Chill Nation
Mar 16, 2017
12:45am – 1:45am