Back to all events
Date
Venue
Track / Category / Type
A

AHEE

presented by Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Alexander Lewis

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
8:30pm – 8:55pm

Alexandre

presented by Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
9:20pm – 10:00pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Alice Jemima

presented by BBC Music / DIT
Mar 18, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Alice Jemima

presented by Sunday Best Presents
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Al Lover

presented by Levitation / The Reverberation Appreciation Society
Mar 16, 2017
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

ANALOGIX

presented by Japan Nite
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St

Anna Meredith

Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

Anna Meredith

presented by BBC Music / DIT
Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Annie Hart

presented by The Showtime House: Twin Peaks (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

AOE

presented by Music is Universal: Def Jam Direct Deposit Live (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
Antone’s
305 E 5th St

Ape Drums

presented by Mad Decent - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St
B

B1

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:30pm
Plush
617 Red River

BAYA

presented by Sounds from Norway
Mar 16, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St

BAYA

Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Bearson

presented by Neon Gold (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am

Bearson

presented by Ultra Records
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 10:00pm
The Main
610 E 6th St

Bearson

presented by Paradigm Presents: The Function
Mar 16, 2017
10:25pm – 10:40pm

Beat Imprint

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Ben Aqua

presented by #FEELINGS
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Best Fern

Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

BLANG

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Plush
617 Red River

Boo Seeka

Mar 18, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St
Mar 16, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St

Borchi y Su Doble Redoble

presented by Club Los Globos
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

Boxinbox&Lionsize

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
8:30pm – 8:55pm

Bufi

presented by Discotexas
Mar 15, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave
C

CAPYAC

presented by JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
7:45pm – 8:15pm

CAPYAC

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Carmen Rizzo

presented by Riot Artists
Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 10:50pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Carpenter Brut

presented by Tone Deaf Touring
Mar 17, 2017
12:45am – 1:50am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Chad Valley

presented by Cascine x Arbutus
Mar 15, 2017
11:45pm – 12:15am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Chimpo

presented by Surefire Agency
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 1:00am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Christian Löffler

Mar 13, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Chrome Sparks

presented by Road To Euphoria
Mar 18, 2017
10:15pm – 11:15pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St

Chrome Sparks

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am

Closeness

presented by Levitation / The Reverberation Appreciation Society
Mar 16, 2017
8:30pm – 9:00pm

Closeness

Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Coucheron

presented by The Burning Ear + Fancy PR + Vinyl Moon
Mar 18, 2017
11:55pm – 12:35am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Coucheron

presented by Sounds from Norway
Mar 16, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St

Coyote Kisses

presented by Chill Nation
Mar 16, 2017
11:45pm – 12:40am

Coyote Kisses

presented by Road To Euphoria
Mar 18, 2017
9:00pm – 10:00pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St

Crayondroids

presented by Nerdcore
Mar 18, 2017
1:30am – 1:50am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Crunk Witch

presented by Nerdcore
Mar 18, 2017
8:50pm – 9:15pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Crywolf

presented by Brownies & Lemonade
Mar 16, 2017
10:10pm – 10:50pm
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Curved Light

presented by SXSW presents: Modern Composers
Mar 15, 2017
7:30pm – 7:55pm

Curved Light

Mar 16, 2017
8:10pm – 8:50pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Cut Chemist Presents Tunnel Vision

presented by Heard’s Music + Tech Mash-up presented by SPIN, VIBE and STEREOGUM (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 13, 2017
11:00pm – 1:30am
D

Daedelus

presented by JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
12:30am – 1:50am

Dardust

Mar 16, 2017
12:30pm – 1:10pm

Dardust

presented by SXSW presents: Modern Composers
Mar 15, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Deltatron

presented by Tropicalia + Latin Funk & Cumbia
Mar 18, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

Deltatron

presented by Sounds from Peru
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am

Distractor

Mar 18, 2017
7:15pm – 7:45pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

DJ Harrison

presented by Stones Throw
Mar 18, 2017
9:05pm – 9:30pm
The Main
610 E 6th St

DJ Harrison

presented by Stones Throw
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:55pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St

DJ Harrison

presented by Sol Life - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

DJHerShe and the Circus

presented by The Color Agent LLC
Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 8:20pm
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

DJ J Heat

presented by On The Sly
Mar 16, 2017
10:40pm – 11:30pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Draper

Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Draper

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
1:15am – 1:50am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

DROELOE

presented by Mad Decent - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2017
12:30am – 1:00am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

DROELOE

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
9:30pm – 10:10pm

The Dumplings

Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

The Dumplings

Mar 18, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

The Dumplings

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
CU29
720 Brazos St

DVBBS

presented by Ultra Records
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 1:00am
The Main
610 E 6th St

Dylan Cameron

Mar 16, 2017
12:10am – 12:50am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St
E

Ekali

presented by Chill Nation
Mar 16, 2017
12:45am – 1:45am

Ela Minus

presented by Remezcla
Mar 16, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Ela Minus

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St

El Dusty

presented by Insomniac
Mar 15, 2017
9:30pm – 9:55pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St

El Dusty

Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St

El Indio & Vic June

presented by Sol Life - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Eliot Lipp

presented by JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
9:15pm – 9:45pm

Elizabeth McQueen (EMQ and Psiplay)

presented by Rajiworld
Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Ellie Herring

Mar 13, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

EZA

presented by The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
10:30pm – 11:10pm
Tellers
607 Trinity St
F

False Witness

presented by On The Sly
Mar 16, 2017
11:30pm – 12:20am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Feralucia

Mar 15, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St

Feralucia

presented by Sounds from Colombia
Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Fifi Rong

Mar 18, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

Fifi Rong

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Forecast in Rome

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave

Francisco y Madero

presented by COSMICA
Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
G

Geotheory

presented by Brownies & Lemonade
Mar 16, 2017
8:10pm – 8:50pm
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Geotheory

presented by Road To Euphoria
Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 9:00pm
Empire Garage
606 E 7th St

Geotheory

presented by IRL Music x Illmind
Mar 15, 2017
11:30pm – 12:00am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

Ginla

presented by Modern Sky
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Gost

presented by Shout It Out Loud Music
Mar 18, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St

Gost

presented by Tone Deaf Touring
Mar 17, 2017
9:30pm – 10:15pm
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Gost

presented by UNION
Mar 16, 2017
10:30pm – 11:00pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

GPU Panic

presented by Discotexas
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

Great Dane

Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am

Grumby

presented by Sol Life - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
8:45pm – 9:15pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Grumby

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St
H

Happy Meals

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Happy Meals

presented by IHEARTCOMIX - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2017
8:35pm – 9:05pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Happy Meals

presented by The Glasgow Buckaroo
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

Holidae

presented by Siren Sounds + Har Mar Superstar's *Best Party Ever*
Mar 18, 2017
7:45pm – 8:15pm

Hosted by Rex Domino

presented by Sunday Best Presents
Mar 17, 2017
7:55pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Hot Sugar

Mar 15, 2017
10:15pm – 10:45pm

Houses of Heaven

presented by felte + Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St
I

Illenium

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:45am

Infinity Shred

presented by Shout It Out Loud Music
Mar 18, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St

Ivy Lab

presented by Surefire Agency
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St
J

Jacques

presented by French Waves
Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 12:30am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Jade Eyes 孔雀眼

presented by Taiwan Beats
Mar 14, 2017
10:30pm – 11:20pm
Elysium
705 Red River St

Jade Eyes 孔雀眼

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2017
9:45pm – 10:25pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Jameszoo

Mar 16, 2017
9:30pm – 10:30pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St

Jameszoo

presented by Appelsap Festival
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 9:30pm
Plush
617 Red River

Jamie Isaac

presented by DIY + TicketWeb Presents
Mar 13, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Jamie Isaac

Mar 16, 2017
11:35pm – 12:15am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

The Japanese House

presented by KCRW
Mar 15, 2017
3:00pm – 3:40pm

The Japanese House

presented by BBC Music Introducing / PRS for Music Foundation
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

The Japanese House

presented by Neon Gold (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
10:30pm – 11:10pm

Japanese Wallpaper

presented by Planetary Group
Mar 16, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Tellers
607 Trinity St

Jesse Slayter

presented by Insomniac
Mar 15, 2017
10:45pm – 11:10pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St

Josh Pan

presented by Mad Decent - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2017
10:40pm – 11:20pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St
K

Kite

Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Klyne

Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Klyne

presented by The Burning Ear + Fancy PR + Vinyl Moon
Mar 18, 2017
1:15am – 1:50am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Kozee

presented by On The Sly
Mar 16, 2017
9:50pm – 10:40pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Kučka

presented by IRL Music x Illmind
Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

Kučka

Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
#

"Kwaidan" re-scored by Troller, Michael C. Sharp, Antoni Maiovvi & Timothy Fife, Missions

presented by Holodeck Records & Austin Film Society Present KWAIDAN: Re-Scored
Mar 17, 2017
7:10pm – 10:20pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave
L
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Loki

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
10:30pm – 11:00pm
Plush
617 Red River

Lou Rebecca

presented by Holodeck Records & Austin Film Society Present: Live Cinema Re-Scored
Mar 17, 2017
12:20am – 12:50am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave

Lou Rebecca

Mar 13, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Luca Lush

presented by Brownies & Lemonade
Mar 16, 2017
11:30pm – 12:10am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Luca Lush

Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St
M

Madame Gandhi

Mar 13, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

Mad Classy

presented by Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
10:40pm – 11:20pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Magic Bronson

presented by The Burning Ear + Fancy PR + Vinyl Moon
Mar 18, 2017
7:45pm – 8:10pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Mairo Nawaz

presented by Appelsap Festival
Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 11:30pm
Plush
617 Red River

Ma-less

presented by Insomniac
Mar 15, 2017
11:15pm – 11:55pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St

Manatee Commune

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Manila Killa

presented by Chill Nation
Mar 16, 2017
10:45pm – 11:40pm

Manila Killa

presented by Brownies & Lemonade
Mar 16, 2017
1:30am – 1:50am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Marie Davidson

Mar 16, 2017
1:10am – 1:50am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Marie Davidson

presented by Berlin Beats
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Marie Davidson

presented by SXSW Music Opening Party (PLATINUM, MUSIC BADGES & ARTIST WRISTBANDS ONLY)
Mar 14, 2017
8:15pm – 8:55pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Master Blaster Sound System

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
12:10am – 12:50am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St
Mar 15, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St

Matoma

presented by Matoma & Friends
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 1:00am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Medasin

presented by Brownies & Lemonade
Mar 16, 2017
12:10am – 12:50am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Medasin

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:25pm

MISSIO

presented by Pandora (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
9:30pm – 10:10pm
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St

MKF KUNST

presented by Holodeck Records & Austin Film Society Present: Live Cinema Re-Scored
Mar 17, 2017
10:30pm – 10:50pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave

Mndsgn

presented by Stones Throw
Mar 18, 2017
10:35pm – 11:15pm
The Main
610 E 6th St

Molecule (DJ)

presented by French Waves
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 9:30pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Molecule (Live)

presented by French Waves
Mar 14, 2017
12:30am – 1:50am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Moor Mother

presented by Don Giovanni Records
Mar 16, 2017
10:30pm – 11:00pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Moullinex

presented by Discotexas
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

Mozart's Sister

presented by Cascine x Arbutus
Mar 15, 2017
11:00pm – 11:30pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Mozart's Sister

presented by Planetary Group
Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Mr. Kitty

Mar 18, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave
N

Neon Bunny

presented by Cascine x Arbutus
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Neon Bunny

Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Netsky

presented by Ultra Records
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
The Main
610 E 6th St

Night Drive

presented by Roll Call Records & Turntable Kitchen
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am

The Nimbus

Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Noga Erez

presented by NME Magazine
Mar 18, 2017
8:25pm – 9:00pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Noga Erez

presented by Reeperbahn Festival
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

Noga Erez

Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St
O

oddCouple

presented by Kitsuné (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 9:30pm

Ofeliadorme

Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Only Now

presented by On The Sly
Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 9:00pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Orpheu The Wizard

presented by Red Light Radio x Dekmantel
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 1:50am
Plush
617 Red River

Oscar Key Sung

Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St

Oscar Key Sung

Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Owen Bones

presented by IRL Music x Illmind
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St
P

Pastel Ghost

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2017
10:45pm – 11:25pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Pastel Ghost

Mar 16, 2017
10:10pm – 10:50pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Perera Elsewhere

presented by Berlin Beats
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

PINES

Mar 18, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St

PINES

presented by SXSW FREE Spotlight Showcase!!! w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

PLS&TY

presented by Brownies & Lemonade
Mar 16, 2017
7:30pm – 8:10pm
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Poliça

presented by Vans
Mar 15, 2017
11:45pm – 12:30am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Pomo

Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Pomo

presented by Brownies & Lemonade
Mar 16, 2017
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Pomo

presented by IHEARTCOMIX - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2017
10:45pm – 11:15pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Pomo

presented by Ultra Records
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 11:00pm
The Main
610 E 6th St

Professor Toon

Mar 13, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St
Q

QUALIATIK

presented by IHEARTCOMIX - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2017
7:30pm – 7:50pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

QUALIATIK

Mar 13, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

QUIX

presented by Brownies & Lemonade
Mar 16, 2017
10:50pm – 11:30pm
Kingdom
103 E 5th St
R

Reeps One

presented by Sunday Best Presents
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Robotaki

presented by Brownies & Lemonade
Mar 16, 2017
8:50pm – 9:30pm
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Robotaki

presented by IRL Music x Illmind
Mar 15, 2017
10:50pm – 11:20pm
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

Ruby

presented by Rocky Road Touring
Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

Running Touch

Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Running Touch

presented by IRL Music x Illmind
Mar 15, 2017
9:20pm – 9:50pm
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

Russell E.L. Butler

presented by Surefire Agency
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 10:00pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Russell E.L. Butler

Mar 13, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

RYAN Playground

presented by IRL Music x Illmind
Mar 15, 2017
1:20am – 1:50am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

RYAN Playground

Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Ryan Vail

presented by Modern Composers
Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
S

Said The Sky

presented by Chill Nation
Mar 16, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Samantha Glass

Mar 16, 2017
11:10pm – 11:50pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Sam Gellaitry

presented by Brownies & Lemonade
Mar 16, 2017
12:50am – 1:30am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Sam Gellaitry

presented by IRL Music x Illmind
Mar 15, 2017
12:10am – 1:10am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

Sam Gellaitry

presented by 4AD Revue
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Sam Gellaitry

presented by BBC Radio 1 / PPL & PRS
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Santa Muerte

presented by Surefire Agency
Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 11:00pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Santa Muerte

presented by Remezcla
Mar 16, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Satellite Young

Mar 16, 2017
2:30pm – 3:10pm

Satellite Young

Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Sebastian Paul

presented by Mad Decent - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 16, 2017
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Sharkweek

Mar 16, 2017
8:50pm – 9:30pm

Sharkweek

presented by Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Silverio

presented by Casa de Ruido
Mar 15, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St

Sinistarr

presented by On The Sly
Mar 16, 2017
12:20am – 1:10am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Slick Shoota

presented by On The Sly
Mar 16, 2017
1:10am – 1:50am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

SOHN

presented by 4AD Revue
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

SOHN

presented by KCRW
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Elysium
705 Red River St

Spurz

presented by On The Sly
Mar 16, 2017
9:00pm – 9:50pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Stefan Goldmann

presented by Berlin Beats
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 12:00am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Sui Zhen

Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Supraman

Mar 18, 2017
12:00am – 1:00am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

S U R V I V E

presented by Levitation / The Reverberation Appreciation Society
Mar 16, 2017
11:55pm – 12:40am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Suzanne Ciani

Mar 13, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

Suzanne Ciani

presented by SXSW presents: Modern Composers
Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Sweater Beats

presented by Chill Nation
Mar 16, 2017
9:15pm – 9:55pm

Sweater Beats

presented by IHEARTCOMIX - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Sylvan Esso

presented by NPR Music with support from Blue Headphones
Mar 15, 2017
9:20pm – 10:00pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St
T

Tarro

presented by Chill Nation
Mar 16, 2017
8:00pm – 8:25pm

Teen Daze

Mar 15, 2017
9:30pm – 10:00pm

Teen Daze

Mar 14, 2017
12:45am – 1:35am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

Teen Daze

presented by Middle West Presents
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Thievery Corporation

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
11:30pm – 12:45am

Two Feet

presented by IHEARTCOMIX - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 15, 2017
8:00pm – 8:25pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St
U

Ultimate Rejects

Mar 18, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Russian House
307 E 5th St

Unlike pLuTo

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
10:15pm – 11:25pm
V

Vanic

presented by SONY'S "Lost In Music" (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 16, 2017
12:00am – 12:25am
800 Congress
800 Congress Ave

Vera Blue

Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Vic Jun and The Philharmonik

presented by Sol Life - FREE w/ Guest Pass
Mar 18, 2017
8:00pm – 9:00pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave
W

Wet Baes

presented by Epicentro / KEXP's El Sonido
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

Whethan

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
11:30pm – 12:10am

The Widdler

presented by Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Woodes

presented by SESAC
Mar 15, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St

Woodes

Mar 15, 2017
5:00pm – 5:40pm
X

Xan Griffin

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:25pm

Xinobi

presented by Discotexas
Mar 15, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave
Y

Youngr

presented by WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 17, 2017
1:05am – 1:45am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

Youngr

presented by Neon Gold (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 15, 2017
12:30am – 1:00am

Youth Code

presented by Shout It Out Loud Music
Mar 18, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Elysium
705 Red River St