Back to all events
Date
Venue
Track / Category / Type
11:00AM

Holly Macve

Mar 17, 2017
11:30am – 12:10pm
12:00PM

Hippo Campus

presented by VuHaus
Mar 17, 2017
12:00pm – 12:40pm

Odezenne

Mar 17, 2017
12:00pm – 12:40pm

Gabylonia

Mar 17, 2017
12:25pm – 12:45pm

Kultama

Mar 17, 2017
12:50pm – 1:10pm
1:00PM

Lizzo

presented by VuHaus
Mar 17, 2017
1:00pm – 1:40pm

La Beriso

Mar 17, 2017
1:00pm – 1:40pm

Her's

Mar 17, 2017
1:30pm – 2:10pm
2:00PM

Luna Lee

Mar 17, 2017
2:00pm – 2:40pm

Chicano Batman

presented by VuHaus
Mar 17, 2017
2:00pm – 2:40pm

Laura Carbone

Mar 17, 2017
2:30pm – 3:10pm
3:00PM

Spoon

presented by VuHaus
Mar 17, 2017
3:00pm – 3:40pm

Mark Eitzel

Mar 17, 2017
3:30pm – 4:10pm
4:00PM

Valerie June

presented by VuHaus
Mar 17, 2017
4:00pm – 4:40pm

La Vida Boheme

Mar 17, 2017
4:00pm – 4:40pm

Dyan

Mar 17, 2017
4:30pm – 5:10pm
Mar 17, 2017
4:30pm – 6:00pm
5:00PM

Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears

presented by VuHaus
Mar 17, 2017
5:00pm – 5:40pm

Alikiba

Mar 17, 2017
5:00pm – 5:40pm
6:00PM

Bitter Pills

Mar 17, 2017
6:00pm – 6:50pm

D.J. Gaines

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
6:15pm – 6:30pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

J-Nice the Kingdom Builder

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
6:30pm – 6:45pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Aaron Cole

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
6:45pm – 7:00pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St
7:00PM

Frankie C. Wilson Jr.

presented by Inside Gospel LIVE
Mar 17, 2017
7:00pm – 7:05pm

Wande

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
7:00pm – 7:10pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Shedrach Rowery & The Levites

presented by Inside Gospel LIVE
Mar 17, 2017
7:05pm – 7:25pm

Brayton Bowman

presented by SoundExchange
Mar 17, 2017
7:10pm – 7:30pm
Stubb's Inside
801 Red River St

Roya

Mar 17, 2017
7:10pm – 7:40pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

"Kwaidan" re-scored by Troller, Michael C. Sharp, Antoni Maiovvi & Timothy Fife, Missions

presented by Holodeck Records & Austin Film Society Present KWAIDAN: Re-Scored
Mar 17, 2017
7:10pm – 10:20pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave

DJ Overcomer

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
7:10pm – 7:30pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

The Parrots

Mar 17, 2017
7:15pm – 7:45pm

American Sharks

Mar 17, 2017
7:15pm – 8:00pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Leather Girls

Mar 17, 2017
7:15pm – 7:45pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Riders Against the Storm

Mar 17, 2017
7:20pm – 8:35pm

The Mystery Lights

presented by LEVI'S X ROLLING STONE CLOSING PARTY (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 17, 2017
7:30pm – 8:30pm
Levi’s® Outpost
606 E 3rd St

Big Phony

presented by K-Pop Night Out (Ages 18+)
Mar 17, 2017
7:30pm – 8:10pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

The Resistance

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
7:30pm – 7:45pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

ye.

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
7:30pm – 7:55pm

KFhox

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
7:30pm – 7:40pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Sundara Karma

presented by SoundExchange
Mar 17, 2017
7:30pm – 8:00pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St

Flor

presented by WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 17, 2017
7:30pm – 8:00pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

F.R.E.E.

presented by Inside Gospel LIVE
Mar 17, 2017
7:30pm – 7:50pm

Dena El Saffar

presented by ContraBanned: #MusicUnites
Mar 17, 2017
7:30pm – 7:55pm

Street Fever

presented by Tone Deaf Touring
Mar 17, 2017
7:45pm – 8:10pm
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Joey Ray

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
7:45pm – 7:55pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Alexis Spight

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
7:45pm – 8:05pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Parker Millsap

presented by Big Star's Third + Friends
Mar 17, 2017
7:45pm – 8:25pm

Ron Gallo

presented by BMI and SAG-AFTRA
Mar 17, 2017
7:45pm – 8:10pm

The Spook School

presented by Flowerbooking
Mar 17, 2017
7:45pm – 8:25pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Polaroid

presented by We Were Never Being Boring
Mar 17, 2017
7:55pm – 8:00pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Hosted by Rex Domino

presented by Sunday Best Presents
Mar 17, 2017
7:55pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St

The Detail

Mar 17, 2017
7:55pm – 8:25pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Richard Barone

presented by Sorrows & Promises: Greenwich Village In The 1960s
Mar 17, 2017
7:55pm – 8:05pm
8:00PM

Dutty Bookman

presented by Mixologi
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

Her's

presented by DIY Presents
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Laucan

presented by Sunday Best Presents
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Ruzzi

presented by Warp Magazine
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Catholic Action

presented by The Glasgow Buckaroo
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

Kay Odyssey

Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Tellers
607 Trinity St

Xan Griffin

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:25pm

Vargas

presented by Sounds from Venezuela
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Best Fern

presented by Pop Montreal
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Aldous Harding

Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Gaelynn Lea

Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Rag'n'Bone Man

Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Sunny Sweeney

presented by Thirty Tigers
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm

GoDJ Knowledge & The Trendsetters

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:15pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

The Chamanas

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St

Halfalib

presented by We Were Never Being Boring
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Jennings Couch

Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Caballeros Del Plan G

presented by Kichink On
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St

Half Waif

Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Mobley

presented by Ditto Music
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Main II
603 Red River St
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 1:50am
Emo's
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 10

Bassel & The Supernaturals

presented by ContraBanned: #MusicUnites
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:25pm

DEM YUUT

presented by Middle West Presents
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Sammy Brue

presented by New West Records
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:45pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

Hard Proof

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St

Scott Collins

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:35pm
TenOak
409 Colorado St

The Nimbus

Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Matt Maeson

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Yung Gordon

presented by Clash Magazine
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

DJAYSLIM

presented by PXP Festival
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 10:00pm
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave

Wood & Wire

presented by Atomic Music Group
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave

Sam Gellaitry

presented by 4AD Revue
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

LIFE

Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St

White Label Analog

Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Ságan

presented by Epicentro / KEXP's El Sonido
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

Perera Elsewhere

presented by Berlin Beats
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Living Body

Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

Small Houses

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Robin Thirdfloor

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:15pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Adam Torres

Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St

Son Fjord

presented by Red Light Radio x Dekmantel
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 10:00pm
Plush
617 Red River

Sarathy Korwar

presented by globalFEST
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

Winter

Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm

A.S. Fanning

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

RIRI

presented by Japan Nite
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St

The Regrettes

presented by SPIN (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Max Gomez

presented by High Road Touring
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Parish
214C E 6th St

Snail Mail

Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

PARTYBABY

presented by Crush Music
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Brazos Hall
204 E 4th St

ToTi

presented by Sounds from Brazil
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St

Sean C. Johnson

presented by Inside Gospel LIVE
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm

BeLL

presented by Homegrown: Los Angeles - presented by The Grammy Museum
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

Daniel Spaleniak

Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St

Son Fino

presented by Meccalani x Brown N' Proud
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Audri Nix

presented by Mayimba Music + VIBE Viva + ULab: Sounds de La Calle
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:35pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St

Swimming With Bears

presented by Artist Group International
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

King Mike

presented by Astro 8000 presents: PINK PARTY
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm

Damien McFly

Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm

I.D.A.L.G.

presented by M for Montreal
Mar 17, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Serge

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
8:05pm – 8:20pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Jonny P

presented by SoundExchange
Mar 17, 2017
8:10pm – 8:30pm
Stubb's Inside
801 Red River St

White Reaper

presented by Middle West Presents
Mar 17, 2017
8:15pm – 8:55pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Rory Fresco

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 17, 2017
8:15pm – 8:25pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Victorious

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
8:20pm – 8:35pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

The Aces

presented by WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 17, 2017
8:20pm – 8:50pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

Jeff Akoh

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
8:20pm – 8:35pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Alexander Lewis

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
8:30pm – 8:55pm

TRACE

presented by Ultra Records
Mar 17, 2017
8:30pm – 9:00pm
The Main
610 E 6th St

Boxinbox&Lionsize

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
8:30pm – 8:55pm

King Buffalo

presented by Tone Deaf Touring
Mar 17, 2017
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Mouthe

presented by International Hip-Hop
Mar 17, 2017
8:30pm – 8:55pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Emily Wolfe

presented by BMI and SAG-AFTRA
Mar 17, 2017
8:30pm – 9:00pm

Bari

presented by Zero Fatigue (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
8:30pm – 8:55pm

Mondo Cozmo

presented by SoundExchange
Mar 17, 2017
8:30pm – 9:00pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St

No Brain

presented by K-Pop Night Out (Ages 18+)
Mar 17, 2017
8:30pm – 9:10pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

5ive

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
8:35pm – 8:55pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Defy The Tide

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 17, 2017
8:35pm – 9:05pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

Dre Prince

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 17, 2017
8:35pm – 8:45pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Ian Sweet

presented by Flowerbooking
Mar 17, 2017
8:35pm – 9:05pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Ta'East

presented by Clash Magazine
Mar 17, 2017
8:40pm – 9:20pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Skylar Gudasz

presented by Big Star's Third + Friends
Mar 17, 2017
8:40pm – 9:15pm

Mamak Khadem Ensemble

presented by ContraBanned: #MusicUnites
Mar 17, 2017
8:40pm – 9:20pm

International EA

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
8:40pm – 8:55pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Horizontal Hold

Mar 17, 2017
8:40pm – 9:10pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Sick Morrison

presented by Meccalani x Brown N' Proud
Mar 17, 2017
8:45pm – 9:15pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Meilyr Jones

presented by Artist Group International
Mar 17, 2017
8:45pm – 9:15pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

WAND

Mar 17, 2017
8:45pm – 9:15pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Lígula

Mar 17, 2017
8:45pm – 9:15pm

Zeta

presented by Sounds from Venezuela
Mar 17, 2017
8:50pm – 9:20pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

STELLA

presented by Mayimba Music + VIBE Viva + ULab: Sounds de La Calle
Mar 17, 2017
8:50pm – 9:25pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St

Edison Chair

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2017
8:50pm – 9:25pm
TenOak
409 Colorado St

Ripp Flamez

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 17, 2017
8:55pm – 9:10pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Lauren Ray

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
8:55pm – 9:10pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St
9:00PM

Pentateuch Movement

presented by Mixologi
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

La Beriso

Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St

Lana Del Rey

presented by Apple Music (Platinum, Music Badges & Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 10:00pm
612 W 4th Street
612 W 4th st

Dead Neighbors

presented by Happy Happy Birthday To Me Records
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:50pm
Tellers
607 Trinity St

La Travesia del Alma

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:50pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St

Ciaran Lavery

Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm

SLØTFACE

presented by DIY Presents
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Lightcraft

Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Sunjacket

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Magnolian

Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St

Loah

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

Blank Range

presented by Thirty Tigers
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm

The Coconut Kids

Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Andrew Parsons

presented by Matoma & Friends
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 10:30pm
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Qawalistan

presented by globalFEST
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

Potty Mouth

presented by SPIN (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Kodie Shane

presented by Quality Control Presents(Platinum, Music Badges and Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:25pm
YouTube at Coppertank
504 Trinity St

Spinning Coin

presented by The Glasgow Buckaroo
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

Sharon Bourbonnais

Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave

Tkay Maidza

presented by StubHub (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St

Ken Blvd

presented by Astro 8000 presents: PINK PARTY
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:10pm

Mary Epworth

presented by Sunday Best Presents
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Y La Bamba

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St

Marie Davidson

presented by Berlin Beats
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Hayley Kiyoko

presented by TWIX (SXSW Badges & Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

Tancred

presented by Middle West Presents
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Naked Giants

Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St

Yucky Duster

presented by Warp Magazine
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Salt Cathedral

presented by Ditto Music
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Main II
603 Red River St

Savoy Motel

Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

ANALOGIX

presented by Japan Nite
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St

Delta Rae

presented by TuneIn and Country Roads present Big Machine Label Group (SXSW Badges, Music Wristbands and Guest Passes)
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Easy Tiger
709 E 6th St

Medasin

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:25pm

Matt Maeson

presented by Crush Music
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Brazos Hall
204 E 4th St

The Sandinistas

Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St

Warbly Jets

presented by Homegrown: Los Angeles - presented by The Grammy Museum
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

Jay Cube

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:15pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Agnes Obel

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Gary Clark Jr

presented by LEVI'S X ROLLING STONE CLOSING PARTY (Platinum, Music Badges only)
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 10:00pm
Levi’s® Outpost
606 E 3rd St

Weird Black

presented by We Were Never Being Boring
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Peterson Brothers Band

presented by Atomic Music Group
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave

We Are Wolves

presented by M for Montreal
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Capela

presented by Sounds from Brazil
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St

The Guadaloops

presented by Epicentro / KEXP's El Sonido
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

Forever

presented by Pop Montreal
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

The Secret Sisters

presented by New West Records
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

Overcoats

presented by High Road Touring
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Parish
214C E 6th St

Kite

Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Dreezy

presented by Music Is Universal (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St

Flamingods

Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

We Bless This Mess

Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Bearson

presented by Ultra Records
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 10:00pm
The Main
610 E 6th St

Merchandise

presented by 4AD Revue
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Kučka

Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Casi

presented by BBC Music Introducing / PRS for Music Foundation
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Annie Hart

presented by The Showtime House: Twin Peaks (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

R.LUM.R

presented by WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 17, 2017
9:10pm – 9:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

Michael Blume

presented by SoundExchange
Mar 17, 2017
9:10pm – 9:30pm
Stubb's Inside
801 Red River St

Via Rosa

presented by Zero Fatigue (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
9:10pm – 9:35pm

Thi'sl

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
9:10pm – 9:30pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Michael Dixon

presented by Inside Gospel LIVE
Mar 17, 2017
9:15pm – 9:35pm

IndigoChildRick

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 17, 2017
9:15pm – 9:30pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Joan of Arc

presented by Middle West Presents
Mar 17, 2017
9:15pm – 9:55pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Ant Beale

presented by Astro 8000 presents: PINK PARTY
Mar 17, 2017
9:15pm – 9:30pm

Cherry Glazerr

presented by BMI and SAG-AFTRA
Mar 17, 2017
9:20pm – 9:50pm

Dwagie

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
9:20pm – 9:35pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Seldom

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 17, 2017
9:25pm – 9:55pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

PAWS

presented by Flowerbooking
Mar 17, 2017
9:25pm – 10:00pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Hand Habits

Mar 17, 2017
9:25pm – 9:55pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Tennis System

presented by Artist Group International
Mar 17, 2017
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Magaly Fields

Mar 17, 2017
9:30pm – 10:00pm

Harvey McLaughlin

presented by San Antonio Night
Mar 17, 2017
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd

Json

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
9:30pm – 9:45pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

DROELOE

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
9:30pm – 10:10pm

Galaxy Express

presented by K-Pop Night Out (Ages 18+)
Mar 17, 2017
9:30pm – 10:10pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

Gost

presented by Tone Deaf Touring
Mar 17, 2017
9:30pm – 10:15pm
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Meatbodies

Mar 17, 2017
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Lewis Del Mar

presented by SoundExchange
Mar 17, 2017
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St

Serko Fu

presented by Meccalani x Brown N' Proud
Mar 17, 2017
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Lil Yachty

presented by Quality Control Presents(Platinum, Music Badges and Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
9:30pm – 10:15pm
YouTube at Coppertank
504 Trinity St

Gona

presented by Sounds from Venezuela
Mar 17, 2017
9:35pm – 10:05pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Mohsen Namjoo

presented by ContraBanned: #MusicUnites
Mar 17, 2017
9:35pm – 10:15pm

Robyn Hitchcock

presented by Big Star's Third + Friends
Mar 17, 2017
9:35pm – 10:10pm

DonMonique

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 17, 2017
9:40pm – 9:55pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Eli Jas

presented by Mayimba Music + VIBE Viva + ULab: Sounds de La Calle
Mar 17, 2017
9:40pm – 10:15pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St

Karen Elson

presented by Clash Magazine
Mar 17, 2017
9:40pm – 10:20pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Chill Russell

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2017
9:40pm – 10:15pm
TenOak
409 Colorado St

Blackway

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
9:40pm – 9:55pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Uyarakq x Peand-eL

presented by International Hip-Hop
Mar 17, 2017
9:40pm – 10:10pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Eshon Burgundy

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
9:45pm – 10:00pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Jay2

presented by Zero Fatigue (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
9:50pm – 10:15pm

Christina

presented by Inside Gospel LIVE
Mar 17, 2017
9:50pm – 10:30pm

Diana Fuentes

presented by Sounds from Cuba
Mar 17, 2017
9:50pm – 10:50pm
10:00PM

Be Charlotte

Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

Hoops

Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

Alice Jemima

presented by Sunday Best Presents
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Saro

presented by Ditto Music
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Main II
603 Red River St

Vox Sambou

presented by globalFEST
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

Weaves

presented by DIY Presents
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Closeness

Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Chastity Belt

presented by SPIN (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

LOLO

presented by Crush Music
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Brazos Hall
204 E 4th St

Stefan Goldmann

presented by Berlin Beats
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 12:00am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Lewis Watson

Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

TIGER! SHIT! TIGER! TIGER!

presented by We Were Never Being Boring
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra

presented by Kichink On
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Venue TBA

Jah9

presented by Mixologi
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

Duchess Says

presented by M for Montreal
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

FRENSHIP

presented by WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

Albin Lee Meldau

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Glockabelle

Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Kid Wave

Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St

Ocean Park Standoff

presented by Homegrown: Los Angeles - presented by The Grammy Museum
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

Cloud Castle Lake

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

The Walkings

presented by Japan Nite
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St

Electric Guest

presented by TWIX (SXSW Badges & Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

Feather Trade

presented by Happy Happy Birthday To Me Records
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Tellers
607 Trinity St
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Ravyn Lenae

presented by Astro 8000 presents: PINK PARTY
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:15pm

Ray Wylie Hubbard

presented by Atomic Music Group
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave

Grubby Little Hands

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:00pm
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Lista de Lily

presented by Sounds from Brazil
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St

Josiah Caleb

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:15pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Castro

Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Benjamin Booker

presented by StubHub (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St

Wet Baes

presented by Epicentro / KEXP's El Sonido
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

The Vryll Society

presented by BBC Music Introducing / PRS for Music Foundation
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Mt. Joy

Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St

M. Ward

presented by The Showtime House: Twin Peaks (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

Elliot Root

presented by Thirty Tigers
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

The Pooches

presented by The Glasgow Buckaroo
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

Sara Watkins

presented by New West Records
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

Hoan

presented by Pop Montreal
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Aldous Harding

presented by 4AD Revue
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Menwhopause

Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Woody

presented by Red Light Radio x Dekmantel
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 12:00am
Plush
617 Red River

Midland

presented by TuneIn and Country Roads present Big Machine Label Group (SXSW Badges, Music Wristbands and Guest Passes)
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Easy Tiger
709 E 6th St

Pomo

presented by Ultra Records
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 11:00pm
The Main
610 E 6th St

Ela Minus

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St

ImSoMaleek

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:15pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Mothica

Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Stimulator Jones

presented by Stones Throw
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:55pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St

Indianola

presented by High Road Touring
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Parish
214C E 6th St

John Mills TIMES TEN

Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave

Teen Daze

presented by Middle West Presents
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Denzel Curry

presented by Music Is Universal (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St

Dice Soho

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 17, 2017
10:05pm – 10:25pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

May D

presented by PXP Festival
Mar 17, 2017
10:05pm – 10:25pm

Starley

presented by SoundExchange
Mar 17, 2017
10:10pm – 10:30pm
Stubb's Inside
801 Red River St

Gabylonia

presented by Sounds from Venezuela
Mar 17, 2017
10:10pm – 10:40pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Summer Cannibals

presented by BMI and SAG-AFTRA
Mar 17, 2017
10:10pm – 10:40pm
Mar 17, 2017
10:10pm – 10:45pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Dear Boy

presented by Artist Group International
Mar 17, 2017
10:15pm – 10:45pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Riel

Mar 17, 2017
10:15pm – 10:45pm

Unlike pLuTo

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
10:15pm – 11:25pm

PJ SinSuela

presented by Meccalani x Brown N' Proud
Mar 17, 2017
10:15pm – 10:45pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Airways

presented by Middle West Presents
Mar 17, 2017
10:15pm – 10:55pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

GS

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
10:15pm – 10:35pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Kore Rozzik

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 17, 2017
10:15pm – 10:45pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

AluviÓn Afrobeat Pacifico

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 17, 2017
10:15pm – 11:00pm
Russian House
307 E 5th St

Delicate Steve

Mar 17, 2017
10:15pm – 10:45pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

Hockey Dad

presented by Flowerbooking
Mar 17, 2017
10:20pm – 10:55pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Mélat

presented by Astro 8000 presents: PINK PARTY
Mar 17, 2017
10:20pm – 10:35pm

New Fame with DJ Skulz

presented by International Hip-Hop
Mar 17, 2017
10:20pm – 10:45pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Silvastone

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
10:20pm – 10:35pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Rudy Tee Gonzales with King Pelican

presented by San Antonio Night
Mar 17, 2017
10:25pm – 11:10pm
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd

San Fermin

presented by SoundExchange
Mar 17, 2017
10:30pm – 11:10pm
Stubb's
801 Red River St

Faarrow

presented by ContraBanned: #MusicUnites
Mar 17, 2017
10:30pm – 10:55pm

Jean Deaux

presented by Zero Fatigue (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
10:30pm – 10:55pm

Victoria "La Mala"

presented by Mayimba Music + VIBE Viva + ULab: Sounds de La Calle
Mar 17, 2017
10:30pm – 11:05pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St

Drunken Tiger

presented by K-Pop Night Out (Ages 18+)
Mar 17, 2017
10:30pm – 11:10pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

The Elliotts

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2017
10:30pm – 11:10pm
TenOak
409 Colorado St

Big Star's Third

presented by Big Star's Third + Friends
Mar 17, 2017
10:30pm – 11:40pm

DJ ECOOL

presented by PXP Festival
Mar 17, 2017
10:30pm – 11:00pm

MKF KUNST

presented by Holodeck Records & Austin Film Society Present: Live Cinema Re-Scored
Mar 17, 2017
10:30pm – 10:50pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave

No Sleep

presented by Matoma & Friends
Mar 17, 2017
10:30pm – 12:00am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Wifisfuneral

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 17, 2017
10:35pm – 10:55pm
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Calvin Martyr

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
10:35pm – 10:50pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

King Kanja

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
10:40pm – 11:00pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Jacob Banks

presented by Clash Magazine
Mar 17, 2017
10:40pm – 11:20pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Michael Bethany

presented by Inside Gospel LIVE
Mar 17, 2017
10:40pm – 11:50pm

Miles Chancellor

presented by Astro 8000 presents: PINK PARTY
Mar 17, 2017
10:45pm – 11:00pm

Migos

presented by Quality Control Presents(Platinum, Music Badges and Artist Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
10:45pm – 11:45pm
YouTube at Coppertank
504 Trinity St

Skullcaster

presented by Holodeck Records & Austin Film Society Present: Live Cinema Re-Scored
Mar 17, 2017
10:50pm – 11:10pm
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave

Corey Paul

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
10:50pm – 11:10pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Lexie

presented by International Hip-Hop
Mar 17, 2017
10:55pm – 11:20pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St
11:00PM

Wildflowers

Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Jacob Dupre Quintet

Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave

Helen Fry

Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
CU29
720 Brazos St

Big Thief

presented by Middle West Presents
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

DJ Harrison

presented by Stones Throw
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:55pm
Container Bar
90 Rainey St

A Thousand Horses

presented by TuneIn and Country Roads present Big Machine Label Group (SXSW Badges, Music Wristbands and Guest Passes)
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Easy Tiger
709 E 6th St

Alex Lahey

Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Happyness

Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:35pm
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

DJ Jimmy Jatt

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:20pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Sunset

Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

QTY

presented by DIY Presents
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Tribu Baharu

presented by globalFEST
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

Kultama

presented by Meccalani x Brown N' Proud
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:30pm
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Mint Field

Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:30pm

Mallory Merk

presented by Astro 8000 presents: PINK PARTY
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:15pm

No Joy

presented by Artist Group International
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:30pm
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

New Politics

presented by Crush Music
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Brazos Hall
204 E 4th St

Jesse Dayton

presented by Atomic Music Group
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave

Reuben Bidez

Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Kroy

presented by M for Montreal
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

The Deslondes

presented by New West Records
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

iLe

presented by Kichink On
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St

The Academic

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

She-Devils

presented by Pop Montreal
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Lil Yachty

presented by Music Is Universal (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Antone’s
305 E 5th St

Satellite Stories

Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Talib Kweli

presented by StubHub (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Banger's
79 Rainey St

American Opera

Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Planeta No

presented by Epicentro / KEXP's El Sonido
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

Womps

presented by The Glasgow Buckaroo
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

Ryan Adams

presented by BMI and SAG-AFTRA
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 1:00am

FingerFingerrr

presented by Sounds from Brazil
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:50pm
Friends
208 E 6th St

LVL UP

Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

RG Lowe

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Neko Case

presented by The Showtime House: Twin Peaks (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Clive Bar
609 Davis St

MUNA

presented by TWIX (SXSW Badges & Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

Los Coast

presented by High Road Touring
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Parish
214C E 6th St

Echopark

presented by We Were Never Being Boring
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Sammus

Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

L.A. Salami

presented by Sunday Best Presents
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St

A-Town GetDown

Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

David Ramirez

presented by Thirty Tigers
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

NE-HI

Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St

Maggie Rogers

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

The Shacks

Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Javelina
69 Rainey St

CHAI

presented by Japan Nite
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Elysium
705 Red River St

Devon Gilfillian

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Lucille
77 Rainey St

Mt. Wolf

presented by Ditto Music
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Main II
603 Red River St

Beach Slang

presented by SPIN (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Koro Fyah

presented by Mixologi
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

The Japanese House

presented by BBC Music Introducing / PRS for Music Foundation
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

SOHN

presented by 4AD Revue
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

The Fontaines

presented by Homegrown: Los Angeles - presented by The Grammy Museum
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

Omni

Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:30pm
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

The Bastards of Fate

presented by Happy Happy Birthday To Me Records
Mar 17, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Tellers
607 Trinity St

The World Over

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 17, 2017
11:05pm – 11:35pm
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

Ayo Jay

presented by PXP Festival
Mar 17, 2017
11:05pm – 11:25pm

Bridgit Mendler

presented by WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 17, 2017
11:05pm – 11:40pm
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

Cardiel

presented by Sounds from Venezuela
Mar 17, 2017
11:05pm – 11:45pm
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Tasha Page-Lockhart

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
11:10pm – 11:30pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Emmanuel Jal

presented by ContraBanned: #MusicUnites
Mar 17, 2017
11:10pm – 11:50pm

Ten Tonnes

presented by SoundExchange
Mar 17, 2017
11:10pm – 11:30pm
Stubb's Inside
801 Red River St

The 4onthefloor

presented by Middle West Presents
Mar 17, 2017
11:15pm – 11:55pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Palm

presented by Flowerbooking
Mar 17, 2017
11:15pm – 11:55pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Sofi Tukker

presented by Ultra Records
Mar 17, 2017
11:15pm – 12:00am
The Main
610 E 6th St

Messiah El Artista

presented by Mayimba Music + VIBE Viva + ULab: Sounds de La Calle
Mar 17, 2017
11:20pm – 11:55pm
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St

Garrett T. Capps

presented by San Antonio Night
Mar 17, 2017
11:25pm – 12:15am
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd

Be. On. It.

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
11:25pm – 11:40pm
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Castlecomer

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2017
11:25pm – 12:00am
TenOak
409 Colorado St

Fully Focus

presented by PXP Festival
Mar 17, 2017
11:30pm – 12:00am

Yoonmirae

presented by K-Pop Night Out (Ages 18+)
Mar 17, 2017
11:30pm – 12:10am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

XXX

presented by International Hip-Hop
Mar 17, 2017
11:30pm – 12:00am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Lachane

presented by Holodeck Records & Austin Film Society Present: Live Cinema Re-Scored
Mar 17, 2017
11:30pm – 12:00am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave

Sean C. Johnson

presented by Warriors Call Productions
Mar 17, 2017
11:30pm – 11:50pm
PromiseLand Church
1504 E 51st St

Dead Meadow

presented by Tone Deaf Touring
Mar 17, 2017
11:30pm – 12:30am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

OSHUN

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 17, 2017
11:30pm – 12:20am
Russian House
307 E 5th St

Whethan

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
11:30pm – 12:10am

White Denim

presented by SoundExchange
Mar 17, 2017
11:30pm – 12:10am
Stubb's
801 Red River St

Louise Chantál

presented by Astro 8000 presents: PINK PARTY
Mar 17, 2017
11:40pm – 11:55pm

Sundara Karma

presented by Clash Magazine
Mar 17, 2017
11:40pm – 12:20am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

White Tiger Society

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
11:45pm – 12:05am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Dude York

presented by Artist Group International
Mar 17, 2017
11:45pm – 12:30am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Royal Trux

Mar 17, 2017
11:45pm – 12:15am
Hotel Vegas Patio
1502 E 6th St

ALI AKA MIND

presented by Meccalani x Brown N' Proud
Mar 17, 2017
11:45pm – 12:15am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Lola Pistola

Mar 17, 2017
11:45pm – 12:15am

Saba

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 17, 2017
11:45pm – 12:05am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Alex Cameron

Mar 17, 2017
11:50pm – 12:30am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

The Convalescence

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 17, 2017
11:55pm – 12:25am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

Monte Booker

presented by Zero Fatigue (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
11:55pm – 12:30am
12:00AM

Troker

presented by Warp Magazine
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Charly Bliss

Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St

Michigan Rattlers

presented by Homegrown: Los Angeles - presented by The Grammy Museum
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

Anna Meredith

Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

Banditos

presented by High Road Touring
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Parish
214C E 6th St

Jess Williamson

Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am

Samito

presented by Pop Montreal
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

DTCV

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Maglore

presented by Sounds from Brazil
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:45am
Friends
208 E 6th St

Mastodon

presented by SPIN (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am

The Roomsounds

presented by Atomic Music Group
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave

D.R.A.M.

presented by StubHub (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Banger's
79 Rainey St

Trapo

presented by Ditto Music
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
The Main II
603 Red River St

Srv.Vinci

presented by Japan Nite
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Elysium
705 Red River St

Sui Zhen

Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Reeps One

presented by Sunday Best Presents
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Orpheu The Wizard

presented by Red Light Radio x Dekmantel
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 1:50am
Plush
617 Red River

Birds of Olympus

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Slow Leaves

Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am

Dream Wife

presented by DIY Presents
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Walshy Fire

presented by Mixologi
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

Apache (VEN)

presented by Sounds from Venezuela
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:35am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Magic Island

Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
CU29
720 Brazos St

Charlotte Cardin

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am

Heat

presented by M for Montreal
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:00am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

RAT FANCY

presented by Happy Happy Birthday To Me Records
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Tellers
607 Trinity St

Catholic Action

presented by BBC Music Introducing / PRS for Music Foundation
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Weezer

presented by Crush Music
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 1:00am
Brazos Hall
204 E 4th St

Karriem Riggins

presented by Stones Throw
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 1:00am
Container Bar
90 Rainey St

Paul Cauthen

presented by Thirty Tigers
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am

DakhaBrakha

presented by globalFEST
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

Dizzyride

presented by We Were Never Being Boring
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Nitty Scott

presented by Astro 8000 presents: PINK PARTY
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:15am

Metro Boomin

presented by Music Is Universal (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 1:00am
Antone’s
305 E 5th St

Gabriel Garzón-Montano

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Lucille
77 Rainey St

Yohuna

presented by Middle West Presents
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Matoma

presented by Matoma & Friends
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 1:00am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Señor Loop

presented by Epicentro / KEXP's El Sonido
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

Panteón Rococó

Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St

Pinact

presented by The Glasgow Buckaroo
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

DVBBS

presented by Ultra Records
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 1:00am
The Main
610 E 6th St

Nightly

presented by WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

Special Guest

presented by TuneIn and Country Roads (SXSW Badges, Music Wristbands and Guest Passes)
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Easy Tiger
709 E 6th St

Latasha Alcindor

Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am

The Rumjacks

Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

The Lemon Twigs

presented by 4AD Revue
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Anthony Parasole

presented by Berlin Beats
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 1:50am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Priests

Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

*repeat repeat

Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St

Andrew Combs

presented by New West Records
Mar 17, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

Kayem

presented by ContraBanned: #MusicUnites
Mar 17, 2017
12:05am – 12:50am

Alikiba

presented by PXP Festival
Mar 17, 2017
12:05am – 12:25am

BIA

presented by Mayimba Music + VIBE Viva + ULab: Sounds de La Calle
Mar 17, 2017
12:10am – 12:45am
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St

Welles

presented by SoundExchange
Mar 17, 2017
12:10am – 12:30am
Stubb's Inside
801 Red River St

Alex Cuba

presented by Sounds from Cuba
Mar 17, 2017
12:10am – 12:30am

Young Paris

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
12:10am – 12:30am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Mothers

presented by Middle West Presents
Mar 17, 2017
12:15am – 12:55am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Rob $tone

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 17, 2017
12:15am – 12:35am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

Darkbird

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2017
12:15am – 12:55am
TenOak
409 Colorado St

Diet Cig

presented by Flowerbooking
Mar 17, 2017
12:15am – 12:55am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

San Holo

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
12:15am – 12:55am

Lou Rebecca

presented by Holodeck Records & Austin Film Society Present: Live Cinema Re-Scored
Mar 17, 2017
12:20am – 12:50am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave

Grandaddy

presented by SoundExchange
Mar 17, 2017
12:30am – 1:50am
Stubb's
801 Red River St

Leopold and his Fiction

Mar 17, 2017
12:30am – 1:00am
Hotel Vegas Annex
1502 E 6th St

Astro 8000

presented by Astro 8000 presents: PINK PARTY
Mar 17, 2017
12:30am – 1:30am

AlcolirykoZ

presented by Meccalani x Brown N' Proud
Mar 17, 2017
12:30am – 1:00am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Hyolyn

presented by K-Pop Night Out (Ages 18+)
Mar 17, 2017
12:30am – 1:00am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

DJ WaxFiend

presented by PXP Festival
Mar 17, 2017
12:30am – 1:10am

Alex Wiley

presented by Clash Magazine
Mar 17, 2017
12:30am – 1:10am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Aj Dávila

Mar 17, 2017
12:30am – 1:00am

Rio Jordan

presented by San Antonio Night
Mar 17, 2017
12:30am – 1:50am
Saxon Pub
1320 S Lamar Blvd

La Dame Blanche

presented by Sounds from Cuba
Mar 17, 2017
12:30am – 1:30am

Kwesta

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
12:35am – 12:55am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Smino

presented by Zero Fatigue (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
12:40am – 1:30am

808INK

presented by International Hip-Hop
Mar 17, 2017
12:40am – 1:10am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Naomi Achu

presented by Sounds from the World
Mar 17, 2017
12:45am – 1:45am
Russian House
307 E 5th St

Kyle

presented by Leaders Of The New Cool
Mar 17, 2017
12:45am – 1:15am
Ibiza
422 B Congress Ave

The Blind Shake

Mar 17, 2017
12:45am – 1:30am
Hotel Vegas
1502 E 6th St

Carpenter Brut

presented by Tone Deaf Touring
Mar 17, 2017
12:45am – 1:50am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4
1:00AM

AGRUPACION CARIÑO

presented by Kichink On
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Half Step
75 1/2 Rainey St

Brodka

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Esther's Follies
525 E 6th St

DJ Yoda

presented by Sunday Best Presents
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Vakero

presented by Mayimba Music + VIBE Viva + ULab: Sounds de La Calle
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Malverde
400-B W 2nd St

Netsky

presented by Ultra Records
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
The Main
610 E 6th St

Kabaka Pyramid

presented by Mixologi
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

La Vida Boheme

presented by Sounds from Venezuela
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Speakeasy
412 Congress Ave

Open Mike Eagle

presented by Middle West Presents
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

In The Valley Below

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Javelina
69 Rainey St

Downtown Boys

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

JSTJR

presented by Matoma & Friends
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Illenium

presented by Trap Nation
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:45am

Future Islands

presented by 4AD Revue
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am

Co/ntry

presented by Pop Montreal
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Active Bird Community

presented by High Road Touring
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Parish
214C E 6th St

Eureka California

presented by Happy Happy Birthday To Me Records
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Tellers
607 Trinity St

Happy Meals

presented by The Glasgow Buckaroo
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

Liniker e os Caramelows

presented by globalFEST
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Palm Door on Sixth
508 E 6th St

The Dumplings

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
CU29
720 Brazos St

Busty and the Bass

presented by M for Montreal
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

The Wild Reeds

presented by Homegrown: Los Angeles - presented by The Grammy Museum
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Tap Room at The Market
319 Colorado St

BIRTHH

presented by We Were Never Being Boring
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Sam Morrow

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:45am

Boogarins

presented by Epicentro / KEXP's El Sonido
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
The Townsend
718 Congress Ave

IDLES

presented by BBC Music Introducing / PRS for Music Foundation
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Show Me the Body

presented by SPIN (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am

Andrew St. James

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Lamberts
401 W 2nd St

Morgan Heritage

presented by Digiwaxx
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:45am
Clearport
516 E 6th St

Chrome Sparks

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am

Rag'n'Bone Man

presented by Communion Presents
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am

The Weeks

presented by Thirty Tigers
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am

AJ Tracey

presented by Ditto Music
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
The Main II
603 Red River St

Ho99o9

presented by Warp Magazine
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Palo Duro

presented by Greenbelt Touring
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Joolz Jones

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:45am
Stephen F's Bar
701 Congress Ave

Otep

presented by 3Thirteen
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Dirty Dog Bar
505 E 6th St

Calliope Musicals

presented by Atomic Music Group
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Continental Club
1315 S Congress Ave

Hanato Chiruran 花ト散るらん

presented by Japan Nite
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Elysium
705 Red River St

Aaron Lee Tasjan

presented by New West Records
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

Picture This

presented by Music From Ireland
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
The Velveeta Room
521 E 6th St

Big Jesus

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

B.J. Jansen

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Elephant Room
315 Congress Ave

PARTYBABY

presented by DIY Presents
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Beat Imprint

Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
The Iron Bear
121 W 8th St

Chicano Batman

presented by Volumen / ACHE Producciones
Mar 17, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Lucille
77 Rainey St

DJ Meddi

presented by ContraBanned: #MusicUnites
Mar 17, 2017
1:05am – 1:50am

Winter

presented by Sounds from Brazil
Mar 17, 2017
1:05am – 1:50am
Friends
208 E 6th St

Youngr

presented by WE FOUND NEW MUSIC
Mar 17, 2017
1:05am – 1:45am
Bungalow
92 Rainey St

Otis the Destroyer

presented by Penny Loafer PR
Mar 17, 2017
1:10am – 1:50am
TenOak
409 Colorado St

Single Lash

presented by Holodeck Records & Austin Film Society Present: Live Cinema Re-Scored
Mar 17, 2017
1:10am – 1:50am
The Hideout
617 Congress Ave

Caballeros Del Plan G

presented by Meccalani x Brown N' Proud
Mar 17, 2017
1:15am – 1:45am
Speakeasy Kabaret
412 Congress Ave

Joan of Arc

presented by Flowerbooking
Mar 17, 2017
1:15am – 1:50am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Minus the Bear

presented by Middle West Presents
Mar 17, 2017
1:15am – 1:50am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

They.

presented by Clash Magazine
Mar 17, 2017
1:15am – 1:50am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Charly Black

presented by PXP Festival
Mar 17, 2017
1:15am – 1:50am

Red Velvet

presented by K-Pop Night Out (Ages 18+)
Mar 17, 2017
1:20am – 1:50am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

Al Rocco

presented by International Hip-Hop
Mar 17, 2017
1:20am – 1:50am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St