Back to all events
Date
Venue
Track / Category / Type
5:00PM

A.S. Fanning

Mar 14, 2017
5:00pm – 5:45pm
6:00PM

Huw Stephens

presented by SXSW Music Opening Party (PLATINUM, MUSIC BADGES & ARTIST WRISTBANDS ONLY)
Mar 14, 2017
6:00pm – 7:00pm

Tredici Bacci

presented by SXSW Music Opening Party (PLATINUM, MUSIC BADGES & ARTIST WRISTBANDS ONLY)
Mar 14, 2017
6:15pm – 6:55pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St
7:00PM

Mathias

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
7:00pm – 8:00pm

Ami Dang

Mar 14, 2017
7:00pm – 7:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Noname

presented by SXSW Music Opening Party (PLATINUM, MUSIC BADGES & ARTIST WRISTBANDS ONLY)
Mar 14, 2017
7:00pm – 7:40pm

The Lemon Twigs

presented by SXSW Music Opening Party (PLATINUM, MUSIC BADGES & ARTIST WRISTBANDS ONLY)
Mar 14, 2017
7:15pm – 7:55pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Michael Stock

presented by Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
7:25pm – 7:30pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

HIGH2U2

Mar 14, 2017
7:30pm – 7:45pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Ron Gallo

presented by The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
7:30pm – 8:10pm
Tellers
607 Trinity St

Froth

Mar 14, 2017
7:30pm – 8:00pm
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St

James Stevens

presented by Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2017
7:30pm – 8:00pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Tomás Doncker & The True Groove All-Stars

presented by Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
7:30pm – 8:10pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

RF Shannon

presented by Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
7:45pm – 8:30pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

CAPYAC

presented by JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
7:45pm – 8:15pm

Yutes

Mar 14, 2017
7:45pm – 8:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Rainbrother

presented by Force Field PR
Mar 14, 2017
7:45pm – 8:25pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

DJ Aktive

presented by Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
7:55pm – 8:00pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St
8:00PM

Molecule (DJ)

presented by French Waves
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 9:30pm
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Mothers

presented by STEREOGUM (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Mora Lucay

presented by IMIChile
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St

DJ Grip

Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:10pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Sharkweek

presented by Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Rebecca Loebe

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm

DJ TradeMark

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Plush
617 Red River

Rude Kid

presented by Musicalize presents Kano & Friends
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 9:15pm
The Main II
603 Red River St
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

Mt. Wolf

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm

The Dove & the Wolf

presented by Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Raul Facio

presented by SCI + TEC
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 9:30pm
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Jeff Plankenhorn

Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:45pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

China Gate

Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

The Undercover Dream Lovers

presented by ROSQUATCH ~ A Hairy and Sweaty Showcase
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

BOOMscat

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:20pm

Lukr

presented by The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Maybird

Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

Oum Shatt

Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Jane Ellen Bryant

presented by Rocky Road Touring
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

Dream Wife

presented by BBC Radio 1 / PPL & PRS
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Quiet Company

presented by Modern Outsider
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Anna Wise

Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Boyfrndz

Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
The Main
610 E 6th St

Bethany Martin

presented by Exalt
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:30pm

King Cayman

presented by Roads & Kingdoms
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm

Keeper

Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

!!! (Chk Chk Chk)

presented by SXSW Music Opening Party (PLATINUM, MUSIC BADGES & ARTIST WRISTBANDS ONLY)
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:50pm

Lo Moon

presented by LEVI'S X ROLLING STONE LAUNCH PARTY (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 9:00pm
Levi’s® Outpost
606 E 3rd St

Suburban Living

presented by felte + Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
8:00pm – 8:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Bekele

Mar 14, 2017
8:05pm – 8:20pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Mike Melinoe

Mar 14, 2017
8:10pm – 8:25pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Hello Nico

presented by Taiwan Beats
Mar 14, 2017
8:10pm – 9:00pm
Elysium
705 Red River St

Future Thieves

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
8:15pm – 8:55pm
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

David Vincent

presented by Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2017
8:15pm – 8:55pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Marie Davidson

presented by SXSW Music Opening Party (PLATINUM, MUSIC BADGES & ARTIST WRISTBANDS ONLY)
Mar 14, 2017
8:15pm – 8:55pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Bigg John Of East 35

Mar 14, 2017
8:15pm – 8:30pm
512
408 E 6th St

Never Young

presented by Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
8:15pm – 9:00pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Deap Vally

Mar 14, 2017
8:15pm – 8:45pm
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St

DJ Trauma

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
8:20pm – 8:30pm

Drako

Mar 14, 2017
8:25pm – 8:40pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Iman Omari

presented by JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
8:30pm – 9:00pm

grav3y

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
8:30pm – 9:00pm
Plush
617 Red River

Temples

presented by Pandora (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
8:30pm – 8:40pm
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St

King Hendricks

Mar 14, 2017
8:30pm – 8:45pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Secret Of Boris

presented by Come and Take It - Texas Takeover
Mar 14, 2017
8:30pm – 9:00pm
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Terminal A

presented by Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
8:30pm – 9:00pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Ari Lennox

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
8:30pm – 8:50pm

PHANGS

presented by The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
8:30pm – 9:10pm
Tellers
607 Trinity St

Undergravity

Mar 14, 2017
8:35pm – 8:50pm
512
408 E 6th St

Geno Cochino

presented by Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
8:40pm – 9:20pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Joshua Kirksey

presented by Exalt
Mar 14, 2017
8:45pm – 9:30pm

Deep Cuts

presented by Force Field PR
Mar 14, 2017
8:45pm – 9:25pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

Big Search

Mar 14, 2017
8:45pm – 9:15pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

Plush

presented by Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
8:45pm – 9:30pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Q.GUYTON

Mar 14, 2017
8:50pm – 9:05pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Queen of Jeans

presented by Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
8:50pm – 9:20pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Mathias

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
8:50pm – 9:00pm

KP tha Profit

Mar 14, 2017
8:55pm – 9:10pm
512
408 E 6th St
9:00PM

Hurray for the Riff Raff

presented by STEREOGUM (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Reuben Bidez

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm

The Sleeping Ghost

presented by Rocky Road Touring
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

mluna

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:30pm
Plush
617 Red River

Big Big Love

Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
The Main
610 E 6th St

My Education

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm

SWEAT

presented by BBC Radio 1 / PPL & PRS
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Mr. Blaky

presented by Roads & Kingdoms
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Birthday

presented by ROSQUATCH ~ A Hairy and Sweaty Showcase
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Vince Staples

presented by Apple Music (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 10:00pm
612 W 4th Street
612 W 4th st

GGOOLLDD

Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Mirror Travel

presented by Modern Outsider
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Magic Giant

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:25pm

Ofeliadorme

Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

MY RED + BLUE

presented by The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:45pm
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Gonzalla

Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Barbara Nesbitt

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm

Houses of Heaven

presented by felte + Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

BAYA

Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Shinobi Ninja

Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

Protistas

presented by IMIChile
Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St

JJUUJJUU

Mar 14, 2017
9:00pm – 9:40pm
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St
Mar 14, 2017
9:05pm – 9:55pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

Mr. Lewis and The Funeral 5

presented by Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2017
9:10pm – 9:50pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Imaj

Mar 14, 2017
9:10pm – 9:25pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

DonMonique

Mar 14, 2017
9:10pm – 9:30pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Eliot Lipp

presented by JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
9:15pm – 9:45pm

Alex Napping

presented by Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
9:15pm – 10:00pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

CMC Da GUTTAH

Mar 14, 2017
9:15pm – 9:30pm
512
408 E 6th St

This Be The Verse

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
9:15pm – 9:55pm
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

Tennis System

presented by Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
9:15pm – 9:55pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Beard the Lion

presented by Come and Take It - Texas Takeover
Mar 14, 2017
9:20pm – 9:50pm
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Alexandre

presented by Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
9:20pm – 10:00pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Matzka

presented by Taiwan Beats
Mar 14, 2017
9:20pm – 10:10pm
Elysium
705 Red River St

DJ LUKE NASTY (Between Sets)

presented by SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
9:20pm – 9:25pm
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

Gina Chavez

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
9:20pm – 9:50pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

DJ Money

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
9:25pm – 9:40pm

Frisco (Boy Better Know)

presented by Musicalize presents Kano & Friends
Mar 14, 2017
9:25pm – 9:55pm
The Main II
603 Red River St

DJ Caleeb

presented by SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
9:25pm – 9:30pm
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

Lil Sicc

Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 9:45pm
512
408 E 6th St

Sam Cohen

Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 10:10pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

Shaded

presented by SCI + TEC
Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 10:30pm
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

James Droll

presented by The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 10:10pm
Tellers
607 Trinity St

BLANG

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Plush
617 Red River

POWERS

presented by Pandora (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 10:10pm
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St

Francis and the Lights

presented by LEVI'S X ROLLING STONE LAUNCH PARTY (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 10:30pm
Levi’s® Outpost
606 E 3rd St

Show Louis

Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 9:45pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Otown Marco

presented by SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 10:00pm
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

Jacques

presented by French Waves
Mar 14, 2017
9:30pm – 12:30am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Reesa Renee

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
9:40pm – 9:50pm

Nebu Kiniza

Mar 14, 2017
9:40pm – 10:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Julian King

presented by Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
9:40pm – 10:10pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Kat&Jared

presented by Exalt
Mar 14, 2017
9:45pm – 10:30pm

Ratboys

presented by Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
9:45pm – 10:30pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Totally Mild

presented by Force Field PR
Mar 14, 2017
9:45pm – 10:25pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

Stockz

Mar 14, 2017
9:50pm – 10:05pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Tank Washington

Mar 14, 2017
9:50pm – 10:05pm
512
408 E 6th St
10:00PM

Andreas Moss

presented by The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Let's Eat Grandma

presented by BBC Radio 1 / PPL & PRS
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

AHEE

presented by Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Dawg Yawp

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Anna Wise

presented by JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 11:00pm

Charlie Faye & The Fayettes

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Mau Mau Chaplains

Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

Jess Williamson

presented by Modern Outsider
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Lawrence

presented by ROSQUATCH ~ A Hairy and Sweaty Showcase
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Sextile

presented by felte + Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

SlowKiss

presented by IMIChile
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St

Dark Times

Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Ramesh

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Altre di B

Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Duhrdy

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:30pm
Plush
617 Red River

Girlpool

presented by STEREOGUM (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Sierra León

presented by Roads & Kingdoms
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm

Boogarins

Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St

The Dig

Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Oscar Key Sung

Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
The Main
610 E 6th St

Casual Strangers

presented by Rocky Road Touring
Mar 14, 2017
10:00pm – 10:40pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

Ghetts

presented by Musicalize presents Kano & Friends
Mar 14, 2017
10:05pm – 10:45pm
The Main II
603 Red River St

Broken Gold

presented by Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2017
10:05pm – 10:45pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Chamothy The Great

Mar 14, 2017
10:05pm – 10:20pm
512
408 E 6th St

Continental Drift

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
10:10pm – 10:50pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Kilo Santana

Mar 14, 2017
10:10pm – 10:25pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Coldcell

presented by Come and Take It - Texas Takeover
Mar 14, 2017
10:10pm – 10:40pm
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

SuperGlu

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
10:15pm – 10:55pm
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

Eric Slick

presented by Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
10:15pm – 11:00pm
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Hamish Anderson

Mar 14, 2017
10:15pm – 11:10pm
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

Froth

presented by Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
10:15pm – 10:55pm
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Ras Nebyu

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
10:15pm – 10:25pm

Supa Bwe

presented by SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
10:15pm – 10:45pm
Bar 96
96 Rainey St
Mar 14, 2017
10:20pm – 11:00pm
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

Rare Essence

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
10:25pm – 10:55pm

Sertified

Mar 14, 2017
10:25pm – 10:40pm
512
408 E 6th St

EDF

Mar 14, 2017
10:25pm – 10:40pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Loki

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
10:30pm – 11:00pm
Plush
617 Red River

Good Girl

presented by Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
10:30pm – 11:00pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Rob $tone

presented by Pandora (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
10:30pm – 11:10pm
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St

Hector

presented by SCI + TEC
Mar 14, 2017
10:30pm – 11:30pm
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

Jade Eyes 孔雀眼

presented by Taiwan Beats
Mar 14, 2017
10:30pm – 11:20pm
Elysium
705 Red River St

EZA

presented by The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
10:30pm – 11:10pm
Tellers
607 Trinity St

Mad Classy

presented by Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
10:40pm – 11:20pm
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Peewee Longway

Mar 14, 2017
10:40pm – 11:00pm
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Question

Mar 14, 2017
10:45pm – 11:00pm
512
408 E 6th St

Dat Boi T

Mar 14, 2017
10:45pm – 11:00pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Spiral Stairs

presented by Force Field PR
Mar 14, 2017
10:45pm – 11:25pm
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

Idle Bloom

presented by Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
10:45pm – 11:30pm
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Enrique Holmes

presented by Exalt
Mar 14, 2017
10:45pm – 11:15pm

DJ Lo Down Loretta Brown aka Erykah Badu

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
10:55pm – 11:30pm

Logan Sama

presented by Musicalize presents Kano & Friends
Mar 14, 2017
10:55pm – 11:50pm
The Main II
603 Red River St
11:00PM

Roky Erickson

Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 12:00am
Scoot Inn
1308 E 4th St

Moving Panoramas

presented by Modern Outsider
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Calliope Musicals

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Annabel Allum

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Yael Meyer

presented by IMIChile
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Friends
208 E 6th St

Masha

presented by The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:45pm
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Aztec Death

Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Desert Mountain Tribe

presented by Rocky Road Touring
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

Five Eight

presented by Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:45pm
Valhalla
710 Red River St

MICH

Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Sam Gellaitry

presented by BBC Radio 1 / PPL & PRS
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Aurum

presented by Roads & Kingdoms
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

i-taweh

Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

Fraaek

Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

B1

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:30pm
Plush
617 Red River

To Whom It May

presented by Come and Take It - Texas Takeover
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:30pm
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Julie Byrne

presented by STEREOGUM (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

Tkay Maidza

presented by SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:35pm
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

Tameca Jones

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm

A Giant Dog

Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
The Main
610 E 6th St

In The Valley Below

presented by ROSQUATCH ~ A Hairy and Sweaty Showcase
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Dead Leaf Echo

presented by felte + Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Be Charlotte

Mar 14, 2017
11:00pm – 11:40pm
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Third Root

Mar 14, 2017
11:05pm – 11:20pm
512
408 E 6th St

Money Chicha

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
11:10pm – 11:50pm
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Supermoon

presented by Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
11:15pm – 12:00am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Måntra

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
11:15pm – 11:55pm
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

The Octopus Project

presented by JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
11:15pm – 12:15am

Psalmist Raine

presented by Exalt
Mar 14, 2017
11:15pm – 11:45pm

Bilal

presented by Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
11:20pm – 11:50pm
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Kevin Morby

Mar 14, 2017
11:20pm – 12:00am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

Eliminate

presented by Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
11:20pm – 12:00am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Dead End Redd

Mar 14, 2017
11:25pm – 11:40pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Gerald G

Mar 14, 2017
11:25pm – 11:45pm
512
408 E 6th St

Staci Russell

Mar 14, 2017
11:25pm – 11:45pm
512
408 E 6th St

Dubfire

presented by SCI + TEC
Mar 14, 2017
11:30pm – 1:00am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

DJ Kaydence

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
11:30pm – 12:45am
Plush
617 Red River

Major and the Monbacks

Mar 14, 2017
11:30pm – 12:20am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

T.I.

presented by Pandora (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
11:30pm – 12:15am
The Gatsby
708 E 6th St

CAPPA

presented by The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
11:30pm – 12:10am
Tellers
607 Trinity St

Thievery Corporation

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
11:30pm – 12:45am

CHRIS WARD

Mar 14, 2017
11:40pm – 11:55pm
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

DJ QuestionMark

presented by Taiwan Beats
Mar 14, 2017
11:40pm – 12:30am
Elysium
705 Red River St

Living Hour

presented by Force Field PR
Mar 14, 2017
11:45pm – 12:25am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

Lisa Prank

presented by Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
11:45pm – 12:30am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

Jaye Thomas

presented by Exalt
Mar 14, 2017
11:45pm – 12:30am

A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie

presented by SoundCloud (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
11:50pm – 12:30am
Bar 96
96 Rainey St

Darkness Divided

presented by Come and Take It - Texas Takeover
Mar 14, 2017
11:50pm – 12:30am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

J Kapone

Mar 14, 2017
11:50pm – 12:10am
512
408 E 6th St
12:00AM

Creepoid

presented by felte + Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

The New Pornographers

Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
The Main
610 E 6th St

The Widdler

presented by Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Ruby

presented by Rocky Road Touring
Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

The Tontons

presented by Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:45am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Big Jesus

presented by ROSQUATCH ~ A Hairy and Sweaty Showcase
Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Planeta No

presented by IMIChile
Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Friends
208 E 6th St

Emily Wolfe

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am

GHXST

Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Little Simz

presented by Musicalize presents Kano & Friends
Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
The Main II
603 Red River St

Valley Hush

Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

Dave

presented by BBC Radio 1 / PPL & PRS
Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Doeman

Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:15am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Sykes

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am

The Late Ones

Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

Real Estate

presented by STEREOGUM (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am

Whitney Rose

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am

Vera Blue

Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Hard Proof

presented by Modern Outsider
Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am

Mexican Juligans

presented by Roads & Kingdoms
Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am

Neon Bunny

Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

KOYOKE

presented by The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
12:00am – 12:40am
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Son Little

presented by Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
12:10am – 12:50am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Master Blaster Sound System

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
12:10am – 12:50am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

Modern English

presented by Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
12:15am – 12:55am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Bad Pop

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
12:15am – 12:55am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

Forth Wanderers

presented by Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
12:15am – 1:00am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Kydd Jones

Mar 14, 2017
12:15am – 12:35am
512
408 E 6th St

X.O.

Mar 14, 2017
12:20am – 12:35am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Benjamin Booker

Mar 14, 2017
12:20am – 1:00am
The Belmont
305 W 6th St

Kingsbury

presented by The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
12:30am – 1:45am
Tellers
607 Trinity St

Molecule (Live)

presented by French Waves
Mar 14, 2017
12:30am – 1:50am
Palm Door on Sabine
401 Sabine St

Daedelus

presented by JuiceLand Music X Exploded Drawing (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
12:30am – 1:50am

Misty Edwards

presented by Exalt
Mar 14, 2017
12:30am – 1:15am

Reid Speed

presented by Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
12:40am – 1:20am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

Eric Tessmer

Mar 14, 2017
12:40am – 1:45am
Cooper's BBQ
217 Congress Ave

Mo3

Mar 14, 2017
12:40am – 1:00am
512
408 E 6th St

Hiccup

presented by Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
12:45am – 1:30am
The Sidewinder Inside
715 Red River St

TankTop NYC

presented by Plush Drum & Bass
Mar 14, 2017
12:45am – 1:50am
Plush
617 Red River

Wu-Tang Clan

presented by Events DC
Mar 14, 2017
12:45am – 1:50am

Teen Daze

presented by Force Field PR
Mar 14, 2017
12:45am – 1:35am
Cheer Up Charlie's
900 Red River St

Ünloco

presented by Come and Take It - Texas Takeover
Mar 14, 2017
12:50am – 1:50am
Grizzly Hall
2015 E Riverside Dr Bldg 4

Kano

presented by Musicalize presents Kano & Friends
Mar 14, 2017
12:50am – 1:35am
The Main II
603 Red River St

Miss Ko

presented by Taiwan Beats
Mar 14, 2017
12:50am – 1:50am
Elysium
705 Red River St
1:00AM

Chrissy & Hawley

Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Swan Dive
615 Red River St

Troker

presented by Roads & Kingdoms
Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am

Turbo Goth

Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
BD Riley's
204 E 6th St

Spoon

Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
The Main
610 E 6th St

The Wagoneers

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am

Bridgit Mendler

Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Karma Lounge
105 E 5th St

ELEL

presented by The Nashville House
Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Tellers Upstairs
607 Trinity St

Sleigh Bells

presented by STEREOGUM (SXSW Badges & Music Wristbands only)
Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am

Potty Mouth

presented by felte + Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Barracuda
611 E 7th St

Fizzy Blood

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am

Humboldt

presented by IMIChile
Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 12:40am
Friends
208 E 6th St

Arise Roots

Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Flamingo Cantina
515 E 6th St

Peelander-Z

presented by Chicken Ranch Records
Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Valhalla
710 Red River St

Walker Lukens

presented by Modern Outsider
Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:45am

Slaves

presented by BBC Radio 1 / PPL & PRS
Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Latitude 30
512 San Jacinto St

Carlo Lio

presented by SCI + TEC
Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Kingdom
103 E 5th St

RYAN Playground

Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Swan Dive Patio
615 Red River St

Ugly God

Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:30am
Mohawk Outdoor
912 Red River St

Hunter Sharpe

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am

Odetta Hartman

presented by ROSQUATCH ~ A Hairy and Sweaty Showcase
Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:40am
Blackheart
86 Rainey St

Ringo Deathstarr

presented by Rocky Road Touring
Mar 14, 2017
1:00am – 1:50am
Mohawk Indoor
912 Red River St

DJ Chose

Mar 14, 2017
1:05am – 1:25am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St

Cilantro Boombox

presented by City of Austin
Mar 14, 2017
1:10am – 1:50am
Maggie Mae's
323 E 6th St

#HOODFAME GO YAYO

Mar 14, 2017
1:10am – 1:30am
512
408 E 6th St

The Districts

presented by Amplify Philly
Mar 14, 2017
1:10am – 1:50am
Buffalo Billiards
201 E 6th St

Cosmonauts

presented by Part Time Punks
Mar 14, 2017
1:15am – 1:50am
Barracuda Backyard
611 E 7th St

Pill

presented by Riot Act Media & Father/Daughter Records Present: PURR MOODS
Mar 14, 2017
1:15am – 1:50am
The Sidewinder Outside
715 Red River St

Draper

presented by Killing Moon & ReverbNation with Metro UK
Mar 14, 2017
1:15am – 1:50am
ScratcHouse
617 E 7th St

not sorry

presented by Mad Classy x Play Me Records
Mar 14, 2017
1:20am – 1:50am
Barcelona
209 E 6th St

BeatKing

Mar 14, 2017
1:25am – 1:50am
512 Rooftop
408 E 6th St