2015 Schedule
Interactive: March 13–17
•
Film: March 13–21
•
Music: March 17–22
Back to sxsw.com
SXSW Week
Buy a Badge
Sign In
⋆
My Schedule
Bands by Venue
Films
Speakers
Shortcuts
Themes
Lounges
SX Schedule
Search this site:
🔎
Film
Interactive
Music
Close Win
Close Window
Shortcuts
Tracks
Convergence
SouthBites
SXSW Comedy
SX Global Connections
SXAméricas
SXgood
SXsports
SXstyle
Exhibitions
Flatstock
Gaming Expo
Job Market
Music Gear Expo
Startup Village
SXSW Create
SX Health and MedTech Expo
Trade Show
All
Interactive
Film
Music
Time
Events
Speakers
Venues
Themes
Detailed
Compact
Super Grid
◅
Select a Day
All Days
Friday, March 13
Saturday, March 14
Sunday, March 15
Monday, March 16
Tuesday, March 17
Wednesday, March 18
Thursday, March 19
Friday, March 20
Saturday, March 21
Sunday, March 22
▻
You are looking at All Events sorted by Time on March 19
All Event Types
Exhibition
Party
Screening
Sessions
Showcase
Special Event
All Categories
TBA
⋆
Bridget Kelly
Showcase
R&B
The Majestic
⋆
Dawn Richard
Showcase
Electronic
The Majestic
⋆
Elle Varner
Showcase
R&B
The Majestic
⋆
Gabi Wilson
Showcase
R&B
The Majestic
⋆
Justine Skye
Showcase
R&B
The Majestic
⋆
Mali Music
Showcase
R&B
The Majestic
⋆
Rotimi
Showcase
R&B
The Majestic
⋆
Shred Shed by Paul Reed Smith Guitars
Exhibition
Music Gear Expo
⋆
Tiara Thomas
Showcase
R&B
The Majestic
10:00 AM
⋆
Java Monster Mornings
Special Event
Registrants Lounge
10:00AM - 12:00PM
11:00 AM
⋆
1st Annual FLOOD Fest Presented by LYVE
Party
Cedar Street Courtyard
11:00AM - 6:00PM
⋆
2015 New Music Meeting
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
Austin Convention Center
Room 17B
11:00AM - 12:00PM
⋆
Culture Collide presented by Hard Rock
Party
Container Bar
11:00AM - 2:00AM
⋆
THE DAMNED: Don't You Wish That We Were Dead
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Stateside Theatre
11:00AM - 12:50PM
⋆
Entertainment
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
Violet Crown Cinema
11:00AM - 12:45PM
⋆
Flatstock 48
Exhibition
Flatstock
Austin Convention Center
Exhibit Hall 4
11:00AM - 6:00PM
⋆
Gear Expo Lounge
Exhibition
Music Gear Expo
Austin Convention Center
Exhibit Hall 5
11:00AM - 6:00PM
⋆
Gear Expo Store
Exhibition
Music Gear Expo
Austin Convention Center
Exhibit Hall 5
11:00AM - 6:00PM
⋆
How Sampling Saved Music
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Genre Specific
Austin Convention Center
Room 15
11:00AM - 12:00PM
⋆
John Lennon Educational Bus
Exhibition
Music Gear Expo
Austin Convention Center
Exhibit Hall 5
11:00AM - 6:00PM
⋆
Mavis!
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Vimeo Theater
11:00AM - 12:25PM
⋆
Monte Adentro
Screening
Documentary Feature
SXGlobal
Alamo Lamar A
11:00AM - 12:19PM
⋆
Music Gear Expo
Exhibition
Music Gear Expo
Austin Convention Center
Exhibit Hall 5
11:00AM - 6:00PM
⋆
The Overnight
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
11:00AM - 12:20PM
⋆
SNUGGBUDS Headset Giveaway
Exhibition
Music Gear Expo
Austin Convention Center
Exhibit Hall 5
11:00AM - 6:00PM
⋆
StompBox Exhibit
Exhibition
Music Gear Expo
Austin Convention Center
Exhibit Hall 5
11:00AM - 6:00PM
⋆
SXSW Interview: Adrian Belew
Sessions
Featured Session
Other
Austin Convention Center
Room 13AB
11:00AM - 12:00PM
⋆
Synth Space
Exhibition
Music Gear Expo
Austin Convention Center
Exhibit Hall 5
11:00AM - 6:00PM
11:30 AM
⋆
The Goob
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Alamo Ritz
11:30AM - 12:56PM
⋆
Life in Color
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Alamo Lamar B
11:30AM - 12:56PM
⋆
Western
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Paramount Theatre
11:30AM - 1:03PM
⋆
Yamaha Presents: An Entire Recording Studio in Your Backpack
Sessions
Austin Convention Center
Exhibit Hall 4
11:30AM - 12:30PM
12:00 PM
⋆
Ableton & Dubspot Present: Ableton Spaces
Special Event
How To
Empire Control Room
12:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Austin Party Weekend
Party
The Main
12:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Book Signing: Martin Atkins
Special Event
Book/DVD signing
Touring/Venues
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom D Foyer
12:00PM - 12:30PM
⋆
Boston and Beyond: Berklee's SXSW Party
Party
West Tent, Brush Square Park
12:00PM - 8:00PM
⋆
BrooklynVegan Day Parties
Party
Red 7
12:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Converse X Thrasher Magazine Death Match
Party
Gypsy Lounge
12:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Free Entry
Screening
Narrative Feature
SXGlobal
Satellite Venue: Alamo Slaughter
12:00PM - 1:09PM
⋆
God Bless the Child
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Satellite Venue: Marchesa
12:00PM - 1:34PM
⋆
The Grief of Others
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Alamo Lamar C
12:00PM - 1:42PM
⋆
House of Vans at the Mohawk
Party
Mohawk
12:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
HOW THE WEST WAS WON
Party
Friends
12:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Hype Machine’s Hype Hotel Presented By Feed The Beat
Party
Fair Market
12:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
LEVANTE
Showcase
Pop
International Day Stage Austin Convention Center
12:00PM - 12:40PM
⋆
Live Music Black Swan Yoga Recovery Sessions Powered by Onnit
Special Event
Yoga
Black Swan Yoga
12:00PM - 1:00PM
⋆
NM Make Some Noise on Rainey
Special Event
78 Rainey Street
12:00PM - 7:00PM
⋆
POP Montreal Day Party
Party
Maggie Mae's
12:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
The Spotify House
Party
Spotify House
12:00PM - 9:00PM
⋆
UMG Experience
Party
Palm Door on Sixth
12:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
YouTube At Coppertank
Party
Coppertank Event Center
12:00PM - 11:00PM
12:30 PM
⋆
Beethoven to Beyonce: The Science Behind a Hot Beat
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
Austin Convention Center
Room 16AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Book Signing: Holly George-Warren
Special Event
Book/DVD signing
Historical
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom D Foyer
12:30PM - 12:50PM
⋆
The Celebrity Economy in Music feat Paul Krugman, Win & Will Butler, & More
Sessions
Featured Session
Technology
Austin Convention Center
Room 18ABC
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
The Devil You Don't Know: Artists & Direct Deals
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Digital Music/Streaming
Austin Convention Center
Room 18D
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Digital Marketing: It's What's for Dinner
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Marketing
Austin Convention Center
Room 10B
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Emerging Artists and the Retail Experience
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Branding
Austin Convention Center
Room 17B
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Foreign Exchange: How to Break a Song by a Foreign Artist
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Austin Convention Center
Room 13AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Give It Away Now: The “Value” In Free Music
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Licensing/Publishing
Austin Convention Center
Room 15
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
How to Fill a Club When You Play Sheboygan
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Publicity
Austin Convention Center
Room 9BC
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
In the Wings: Programming Performing Arts Centers
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Touring/Venues
Austin Convention Center
Room 11AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Charles Slomovitz
Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Dan Goldberg
Sessions
Mentor Session
Labels
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: David Adcock
Sessions
Mentor Session
Management
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Gail Perry
Sessions
Mentor Session
Legal
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Heather West
Sessions
Mentor Session
Publicity
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Jeff Neuberger
Sessions
Mentor Session
Touring/Venues
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Jody Stephens
Sessions
Mentor Session
Studio/Producers
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Mike Shepherd
Sessions
Mentor Session
Legal
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Stephanie Shim
Sessions
Mentor Session
Labels
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Tim Kolleth
Sessions
Mentor Session
Other
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
The State of the Vintage Guitar Market
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Retail/Physical
Austin Convention Center
Artist Central in Ballroom E
12:30PM - 1:30PM
⋆
SXSW Deep Dive Series: Latin America
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Genre Specific
Austin Convention Center
Room 10C
12:30PM - 1:30PM
1:00 PM
⋆
The FADER FORT Presented by Converse (Special Invitation Only)
Party
Fader Fort
1:00PM - 8:00PM
⋆
Flatstock Stage Curated by Black Fret
Showcase
Flatstock
Austin Convention Center
Flatstock Stage EH 4
1:00PM - 3:30PM
⋆
Houndmouth
Showcase
Rock
Radio Day Stage Austin Convention Center
1:00PM - 1:40PM
⋆
Macaco
Showcase
World
International Day Stage Austin Convention Center
1:00PM - 1:40PM
⋆
T Bird & The Breaks Curated by Black Fret
Showcase
Flatstock
Austin Convention Center
Flatstock Stage EH 4
1:00PM - 1:25PM
⋆
Tumblr IRL
Party
Ironwood Hall
1:00PM - 3:30PM
1:15 PM
⋆
Disaster Playground
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Vimeo Theater
1:15PM - 2:21PM
⋆
Funny Bunny
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Alamo Lamar A
1:15PM - 2:40PM
⋆
Petting Zoo
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
1:15PM - 2:45PM
1:30 PM
⋆
The Avian Kind
Screening
Narrative Feature
SXGlobal
Violet Crown Cinema
1:30PM - 3:22PM
1:40 PM
⋆
Ruby Jane Curated by Black Fret
Showcase
Flatstock
Austin Convention Center
Flatstock Stage EH 4
1:40PM - 2:10PM
2:00 PM
⋆
AES Platinum Producers & Engineers
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Studio/Producers
Austin Convention Center
Room 11AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Behind The Curtain: How Data is Changing The Modern Music Business
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Data
Austin Convention Center
Room 17B
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Building the Beat: A Conversation with Music’s Most Influential Producers
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Studio/Producers
Austin Convention Center
Room 18ABC
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
The Ceremony
Screening
Documentary Feature
SXGlobal
Satellite Venue: Alamo Slaughter
2:00PM - 3:15PM
⋆
Demo Listening Session 2
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
How To/DIY
Austin Convention Center
Room 10C
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Growth-Hacking Through Music Tech
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
How To/DIY
Austin Convention Center
Room 13AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Hot Sugar's Cold World
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Stateside Theatre
2:00PM - 3:27PM
⋆
How to Win on Streaming Services
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Marketing
Austin Convention Center
Room 9BC
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Indie Revenue Streams Breaking Through: Real Data
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Digital Music/Streaming
Austin Convention Center
Artist Central in Ballroom E
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Little Simz
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
International Day Stage Austin Convention Center
2:00PM - 2:40PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Andreas Nielsen
Sessions
Mentor Session
Supervision/Music Placement
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Davis McLarty
Sessions
Mentor Session
Management
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Grant McCallum
Sessions
Mentor Session
Labels
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Jesper Reginal
Sessions
Mentor Session
Legal
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Jordan Kurland
Sessions
Mentor Session
Management
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Judy Tint
Sessions
Mentor Session
Legal
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Michael Goldberg
Sessions
Mentor Session
A&R
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Mike Lembo
Sessions
Mentor Session
Management
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Tamera Bennett
Sessions
Mentor Session
Legal
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Tom Bridgewater
Sessions
Mentor Session
Management
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Music Curation Through Festivals and Streaming
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Digital Music/Streaming
Austin Convention Center
Room 15
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Pakistan Music Scene
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
International
Austin Convention Center
Room 18D
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
The (Real) Market Value of a Music Placement
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Austin Convention Center
Room 17A
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Redefining "Radio" for the Digital Age
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Digital Music/Streaming
Austin Convention Center
Room 12AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Steve Jobs: The Man in the Machine
Screening
Documentary Feature
Headliners
Paramount Theatre
2:00PM - 4:07PM
⋆
StubHub Music Experience
Party
Clive Bar
2:00PM - 7:00PM
⋆
The Ting Tings
Showcase
Pop
Radio Day Stage Austin Convention Center
2:00PM - 2:40PM
⋆
Vinyl, Tape, Lathe: Thriving with Vintage Technology
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Studio/Producers
Austin Convention Center
Room 8C
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
The Who at 50
Sessions
Featured Session
Genre Specific
Austin Convention Center
Room 16AB
2:00PM - 3:00PM
⋆
Why You Matter to Brands/Why Brands Matter to You
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Marketing
Austin Convention Center
Room 10B
2:00PM - 3:00PM
2:15 PM
⋆
Twinsters
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Competition
Alamo Ritz
2:15PM - 3:43PM
2:25 PM
⋆
Holiday Mountain Curated by Black Fret
Showcase
Flatstock
Austin Convention Center
Flatstock Stage EH 4
2:25PM - 2:55PM
2:30 PM
⋆
Danny Says
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Satellite Venue: Marchesa
2:30PM - 4:14PM
⋆
We Are Still Here
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Alamo Lamar B
2:30PM - 3:54PM
3:00 PM
⋆
Dr. Martens @ SXSW
Party
Bar 96
3:00PM - 7:00PM
⋆
MANITOBA SHOWCASE
Party
Friends
3:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
A Space Program
Screening
Narrative Feature
Special Events
Alamo Lamar C
3:00PM - 4:12PM
⋆
TOFFEE
Showcase
Pop
International Day Stage Austin Convention Center
3:00PM - 3:40PM
⋆
Turbo Fruits
Showcase
Rock
Radio Day Stage Austin Convention Center
3:00PM - 3:40PM
⋆
Wunderbar Party
Party
Lucille’s
3:00PM - 5:00PM
3:10 PM
⋆
Whiskey Shivers Curated by Black Fret
Showcase
Flatstock
Austin Convention Center
Flatstock Stage EH 4
3:10PM - 3:40PM
3:15 PM
⋆
Book Signing: Eric Sheinkop
Special Event
Book/DVD signing
Branding
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom D Foyer
3:15PM - 3:35PM
3:20 PM
⋆
Book Signing: Allen Bargfrede
Special Event
Book/DVD signing
Legal
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom D Foyer
3:20PM - 3:40PM
3:30 PM
⋆
At Some Point You Are Going To Need A Team
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
How To/DIY
Austin Convention Center
Room 9BC
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Brandvertising: The Main Path for Artist Marketing
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Marketing
Austin Convention Center
Room 17A
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Ears on Ads: Pitch, Produce & Place Successfully
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Supervision/Music Placement
Austin Convention Center
Room 10C
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Festival Best Practices: Industry Insiders Share
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Touring/Venues
Austin Convention Center
Room 18D
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Gear Up, Lean Back: Linear Radio Becomes Dynamic
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Digital Music/Streaming
Austin Convention Center
Room 10B
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Get Rid of Your Day Job: Create Full Time
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
How To/DIY
Austin Convention Center
Room 11AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
A Global View of the Next Digital Music Generation
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
International
Austin Convention Center
Room 8C
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
GRAMMY Producers on the Record
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Studio/Producers
Austin Convention Center
Room 16AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Lead Belly: Bringing a 20th Century Music Icon into the Digital Age
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Historical
Austin Convention Center
Room 13AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
The Marriage of Radio & Online Listening
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Digital Music/Streaming
Austin Convention Center
Room 12AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Annie Lin
Sessions
Mentor Session
Legal
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Brian Bloom
Sessions
Mentor Session
Legal
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Christiane Kinney
Sessions
Mentor Session
Legal
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Dae Bogan
Sessions
Mentor Session
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Jim Mahoney
Sessions
Mentor Session
Licensing/Publishing
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Jordan Burger
Sessions
Mentor Session
Touring/Venues
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Josh Rosenfeld
Sessions
Mentor Session
Management
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Julia Riva
Sessions
Mentor Session
Licensing/Publishing
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Rachel Jacobson
Sessions
Mentor Session
Licensing/Publishing
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Mentor Session: Sam Valenti IV
Sessions
Mentor Session
Labels
Austin Convention Center
Room 8AB
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
MTV for 2015: A New Music Video Channel by PubRadio
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Video/Visuals
Austin Convention Center
Room 17B
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Music Supervisor + Filmmaker Meet Up
Sessions
Meet Up
Supervision/Music Placement
Austin Convention Center
Austin Suite
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Music Videos
Screening
Shorts Program
Music Video Competition
Vimeo Theater
3:30PM - 4:51PM
⋆
Rod Argent at Hammond Booth
Special Event
Austin Convention Center
Exhibit Hall 5
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Takin' Care of Bits-ness: Reshaping Music Data
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Data
Austin Convention Center
Room 15
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Tools + Tech for the New Generation of Musicians
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Digital Music/Streaming
Austin Convention Center
Artist Central in Ballroom E
3:30PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Yes Virginia, There are still fu*#in jukeboxes!
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Royalties
Austin Convention Center
Room 10A
3:30PM - 4:30PM
3:45 PM
⋆
Creative Control
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Alamo Lamar A
3:45PM - 5:22PM
⋆
Finders Keepers
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
3:45PM - 5:08PM
4:00 PM
⋆
Best Lil’ Big Fest
Party
Tiniest Bar in Texas
4:00PM - 7:00PM
⋆
Flatstock Stage Curated by Crunchy Frog
Showcase
Flatstock
Austin Convention Center
Flatstock Stage EH 4
4:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Gear Expo Happy Hour
Special Event
Austin Convention Center
Exhibit Hall 5
4:00PM - 5:00PM
⋆
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Special Event
Long Center
4:00PM - 7:30PM
⋆
Moon City Boys Curated by Crunchy Frog
Showcase
Flatstock
Austin Convention Center
Flatstock Stage EH 4
4:00PM - 4:30PM
⋆
Mumiy Troll
Showcase
Rock
International Day Stage Austin Convention Center
4:00PM - 4:40PM
⋆
Zella Day
Showcase
Pop
Radio Day Stage Austin Convention Center
4:00PM - 4:40PM
4:15 PM
⋆
Invasion
Screening
Documentary Feature
SXGlobal
Violet Crown Cinema
4:15PM - 5:48PM
4:30 PM
⋆
Dry the River
Showcase
Rock
IFC Fairgrounds
4:30PM - 5:20PM
⋆
Good Things Await
Screening
Documentary Feature
SXGlobal
Satellite Venue: Alamo Slaughter
4:30PM - 6:05PM
⋆
GRAMMY Happy Hour hosted by The Recording Academy
Special Event
Austin Convention Center
Ballroom F
4:30PM - 5:30PM
4:45 PM
⋆
Results
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
Alamo Ritz
4:45PM - 6:30PM
⋆
Theory of Obscurity: a film about The Residents
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Stateside Theatre
4:45PM - 6:12PM
⋆
Zig Zags Curated by Crunchy Frog
Showcase
Flatstock
Austin Convention Center
Flatstock Stage EH 4
4:45PM - 5:20PM
5:00 PM
⋆
24/7 Fan Engagement in the 21st Century
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Social Media/Websites
Austin Convention Center
Room 15
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Access to Affinity: The Future of Digital Music
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Digital Music/Streaming
Austin Convention Center
Room 17B
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Ask Experts from All Walks of the Biz Anything!
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Other
Austin Convention Center
Room 10C
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Audience Development for Musicians
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
How To/DIY
Austin Convention Center
Artist Central in Ballroom E
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
The Changing Role of Artist Management
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Management
Austin Convention Center
Room 17A
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
The Future of Event Tech
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
Austin Convention Center
Room 10B
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Hammond - Leslie Pedal Giveaway
Special Event
Austin Convention Center
Exhibit Hall 5
5:00PM - 5:30PM
⋆
Hover presents Song Exploder Live Podcast: Will Butler
Sessions
Featured Session
Interview
Austin Convention Center
Room 16AB
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Human Highway (Director's Cut)
Screening
Narrative Feature
Special Events
Paramount Theatre
5:00PM - 6:28PM
⋆
Ktown Cowboys
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Alamo Lamar B
5:00PM - 6:23PM
⋆
Mai Dhai (Thar Parker Sindh)
Showcase
World
International Day Stage Austin Convention Center
5:00PM - 5:40PM
⋆
My Jerusalem
Showcase
Rock
Auditorium Shores Stage Lady Bird Lake
5:00PM - 5:40PM
⋆
Rhymesayers 20th Anniversary
Sessions
Featured Session
Genre Specific
Austin Convention Center
Room 18ABC
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Rights Management and Collective Licensing Orgs
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Legal
Austin Convention Center
Room 10A
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Sampling In The Music Business
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Legal
Austin Convention Center
Room 11AB
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Scott Weiland and The Wildabouts
Showcase
Rock
Radio Day Stage Austin Convention Center
5:00PM - 5:40PM
⋆
Self-Releasing for Success
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
How To/DIY
Austin Convention Center
Room 9BC
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
SXSW Interview: Wyclef Jean
Sessions
Featured Session
Other
Austin Convention Center
Room 12AB
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
Sync in 2015: Newest Trends, Tools and Techniques
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Licensing/Publishing
Austin Convention Center
Room 13AB
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
U.S. and U.K. Immigration Options for Musicians
Sessions
Workshop
Legal
Austin Convention Center
Room 8C
5:00PM - 6:00PM
⋆
The Un-Distortion of Sound - What's Next featuring ODESZA
Sessions
Solo / Dual / Panel
Technology
Austin Convention Center
Room 18D
5:00PM - 6:00PM
5:15 PM
⋆
A Poem Is A Naked Person
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Satellite Venue: Marchesa
5:15PM - 6:44PM
5:30 PM
⋆
Jacuzzi Boys Curated by Crunchy Frog
Showcase
Flatstock
Austin Convention Center
Flatstock Stage EH 4
5:30PM - 6:00PM
5:40 PM
⋆
Colony House
Showcase
Rock
IFC Fairgrounds
5:40PM - 6:30PM
5:45 PM
⋆
Madina's Dream
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Competition
Alamo Lamar C
5:45PM - 7:05PM
6:00 PM
⋆
Mac McCaughan
Showcase
Rock
Auditorium Shores Stage Lady Bird Lake
6:00PM - 6:40PM
⋆
Sexpot Comedy presents WOMEN Live
Showcase
Comedy
Esther's Follies
6:00PM - 7:30PM
⋆
Welcome to Leith
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Vimeo Theater
6:00PM - 7:26PM
6:15 PM
⋆
FRAME BY FRAME
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Competition
Alamo Lamar A
6:15PM - 7:40PM
⋆
Safe Harbor Room
Special Event
Meet Up
Austin Convention Center
Room 5ABC
6:15PM - 7:15PM
6:30 PM
⋆
A Brave Heart: The Lizzie Velasquez Story
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
6:30PM - 7:48PM
6:40 PM
⋆
J-nice the Kingdom Builder
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
6:40PM - 6:50PM
6:45 PM
⋆
The Visit
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Violet Crown Cinema
6:45PM - 8:08PM
6:50 PM
⋆
Jukebox the Ghost
Showcase
Rock
IFC Fairgrounds
6:50PM - 7:40PM
6:55 PM
⋆
ShySpeaks
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
6:55PM - 7:05PM
7:00 PM
⋆
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires
Showcase
R&B
Auditorium Shores Stage Lady Bird Lake
7:00PM - 7:40PM
⋆
Fotogramas
Showcase
Rock
720 Club Patio
7:00PM - 7:40PM
⋆
Kittens
Showcase
Electronic
Bungalow
7:00PM - 8:00PM
⋆
Lieutenant
Showcase
Rock
ACL Live at the Moody Theater
7:00PM - 7:40PM
⋆
mothercoat
Showcase
Rock
720 Club
7:00PM - 7:40PM
⋆
Stephen Lee Olsen
Showcase
Country
Tap Room at The Market
7:00PM - 7:30PM
⋆
SXSW Eco Light Garden
Special Event
Republic Square Park
7:00PM - 2:00AM
⋆
Think No Think
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas Patio
7:00PM - 7:30PM
⋆
The Zombies
Showcase
Rock
Stubb's
7:00PM - 7:40PM
7:05 PM
⋆
ILoveMakonnen
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
YouTube at Coppertank (Doors @ 1pm)
7:05PM - 7:35PM
⋆
LaToria
Showcase
Gospel
PromiseLand Church
7:05PM - 7:15PM
7:15 PM
⋆
All Things Must Pass
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Satellite Venue: Alamo Slaughter
7:15PM - 8:54PM
⋆
Main Attrakionz
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Red 7 Patio
7:15PM - 7:30PM
⋆
Sean C. Johnson
Showcase
Gospel
PromiseLand Church
7:15PM - 7:30PM
7:25 PM
⋆
Loud Lary Ajust
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Sledge Hammer
7:25PM - 7:55PM
⋆
Mark Edgar Stuart
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Lamberts
7:25PM - 7:55PM
7:30 PM
⋆
Anderson East
Showcase
R&B
St David's Historic Sanctuary
7:30PM - 8:00PM
⋆
Big Harp
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae's Gibson Room
7:30PM - 8:05PM
⋆
Big Phony
Showcase
Folk
St David's Bethell Hall
7:30PM - 8:10PM
⋆
City of Gold
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Alamo Lamar B
7:30PM - 9:01PM
⋆
DJ Baby Roo
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
7:30PM - 7:45PM
⋆
Eastern Sidekick
Showcase
Rock
Elysium
7:30PM - 8:10PM
⋆
Flaamingos
Showcase
Punk
Hotel Vegas @ Volstead
7:30PM - 8:10PM
⋆
Fred Thomas
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's
7:30PM - 8:00PM
⋆
Golden Dawn Arkestra
Showcase
Avant/Experimental
Hotel Vegas Patio
7:30PM - 8:00PM
⋆
Kevn Kinney
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Holy Mountain
7:30PM - 8:00PM
⋆
Moon Tooth
Showcase
Metal
Dirty Dog Bar
7:30PM - 8:00PM
⋆
Peter Bibby
Showcase
Folk
Parish
7:30PM - 8:00PM
⋆
Rozwell Kid
Showcase
Rock
Swan Dive Patio
7:30PM - 8:00PM
⋆
Sir Doug and the Genuine Texas Cosmic Groove
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Paramount Theatre
7:30PM - 8:52PM
⋆
Super Secret Screening
Screening
Narrative Feature
Special Events
Alamo Ritz
7:30PM - 9:10PM
⋆
Weyes Blood
Showcase
Pop
Hotel Vegas
7:30PM - 8:10PM
7:40 PM
⋆
DownBeat Keys
Showcase
Pop
Red 7 Patio
7:40PM - 8:10PM
7:45 PM
⋆
BLKKATHY
Showcase
R&B
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
7:45PM - 8:25PM
⋆
Dawn and Hawkes
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Holy Mountain Backyard
7:45PM - 8:15PM
⋆
Dillon Chase
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
7:45PM - 8:00PM
⋆
Keath Mead
Showcase
Rock
Swan Dive
7:45PM - 8:15PM
⋆
Lace Curtains
Showcase
Pop
Parish Underground
7:45PM - 8:15PM
⋆
Obey City
Showcase
Electronic
The Main II
7:45PM - 8:15PM
⋆
Y/OUR MUSIC
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Satellite Venue: Marchesa
7:45PM - 9:06PM
7:55 PM
⋆
Peter Rosenberg (Host)
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
7:55PM - 8:00PM
8:00 PM
⋆
Anna Sophia
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Departure Lounge
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Autoramas
Showcase
Rock
BD Riley's
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
aviateur
Showcase
Pop
Red Eyed Fly Inside
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
BASECAMP
Showcase
Electronic
The Madison
8:00PM - 9:00PM
⋆
BJ The Chicago Kid
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Gatsby
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Botany
Showcase
Electronic
The Hideout
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Brodie Boyz
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Trinity Hall @ Old School
8:00PM - 8:10PM
⋆
Chief Scout
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae's
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Corduroi
Showcase
Electronic
The Iron Bear
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Dirty South Joe
Showcase
DJ
V Lounge
8:00PM - 8:45PM
⋆
Dj Royalty
Showcase
DJ
Speakeasy Kabaret
8:00PM - 8:25PM
⋆
Elias Mazian
Showcase
Electronic
Highland
8:00PM - 9:30PM
⋆
Emily Wolfe
Showcase
Rock
Icenhauer's
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
ENFERNO
Showcase
Electronic
Bungalow
8:00PM - 9:00PM
⋆
Family of The Year
Showcase
Rock
ACL Live at the Moody Theater
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Fatherson
Showcase
Rock
The North Door
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Flying Turns
Showcase
Dance
Plush
8:00PM - 9:30PM
⋆
GANZ
Showcase
Electronic
Monster Energy Outbreak House
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
GoDJKnowledge & The Trendsetters
Showcase
DJ
Soho Lounge
8:00PM - 8:30PM
⋆
Good Harvest
Showcase
Alt Country
Stephen F's Bar
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Guy Blakeslee
Showcase
Rock
Continental Club
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Holy Wave
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas Patio
8:00PM - 8:30PM
⋆
Hugh Masterson
Showcase
Country
Lucky Lounge
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Inner Oceans
Showcase
Rock
720 Club
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
The Inspector Cluzo
Showcase
Rock
TenOak
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
J Fernandez
Showcase
Rock
Mohawk Outdoor
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Jad Fair
Showcase
Punk
405 Club
8:00PM - 8:30PM
⋆
Jasmine Le'Shea
Showcase
R&B
PromiseLand Church
8:00PM - 8:15PM
⋆
Jeff Stuart and The Hearts
Showcase
Pop
Friends
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Jeremy Loops
Showcase
Rock
Palm Door on Sixth
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
John Mills Times Ten
Showcase
Jazz
Elephant Room
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Josh Dorr
Showcase
Country
Tap Room at The Market
8:00PM - 8:30PM
⋆
Josh Savage
Showcase
Folk
Victorian Room at The Driskill
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Kero Kero Bonito
Showcase
Pop
Hype Hotel
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
King Mike
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Trophy Club
8:00PM - 8:10PM
⋆
La Casa de la Musica Presented by Aire Radio Networks
Showcase
Half Step
8:00PM - 2:00AM
⋆
Landau
Showcase
Electronic
Barcelona
8:00PM - 9:00PM
⋆
The Last Year
Showcase
Rock
Buffalo Billiards
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Laura Welsh
Showcase
Pop
Latitude 30
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Left & Right
Showcase
Rock
Valhalla
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Letts
Showcase
Rock
Central Presbyterian Church
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Lucette
Showcase
Country
Maggie Mae's Rooftop
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Magic Island
Showcase
Pop
Lucille
8:00PM - 8:45PM
⋆
Mekaal Hasan Band
Showcase
World
Russian House
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Milk & Bone
Showcase
Pop
Sledge Hammer
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Mr Play (Host)
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
8:00PM - 8:05PM
⋆
Mungal Patasar
Showcase
World
Flamingo Cantina
8:00PM - 8:30PM
⋆
Northern American
Showcase
Rock
Red Eyed Fly
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Nuns
Showcase
Rock
720 Club Patio
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Nyku
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
8:00PM - 8:05PM
⋆
ORRI
Showcase
DJ
Empire Control Room
8:00PM - 8:55PM
⋆
Paper Tiger
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Karma Lounge
8:00PM - 8:45PM
⋆
Phantoms
Showcase
Electronic
The Main
8:00PM - 8:30PM
⋆
Rakel
Showcase
Latin Rock
Speakeasy
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Richard Henry
Showcase
DJ
Blackheart
8:00PM - 8:15PM
⋆
Ross Cooper
Showcase
Americana
Palm Door on Sabine
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Rubblebucket
Showcase
Rock
IFC Fairgrounds
8:00PM - 8:50PM
⋆
Sales
Showcase
Pop
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Sego
Showcase
Rock
Vulcan Gas Company
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Sick Morrison
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Half Step
8:00PM - 8:25PM
⋆
Sir Michael Rocks
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Gypsy Lounge
8:00PM - 8:30PM
⋆
SLOTHRUST
Showcase
Rock
Yahoo's Brazos Hall
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Slow Down Molasses
Showcase
Rock
Lamberts
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Spoon
Showcase
Rock
Auditorium Shores Stage Lady Bird Lake
8:00PM - 9:30PM
⋆
.Stendal
Showcase
Rock
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Tei Shi
Showcase
Pop
Stubb's
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Trixie Trainwreck
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Saxon Pub
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Ume
Showcase
Rock
Red 7
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
URSS bajo el árbol
Showcase
Rock
Javelina
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
The Vaccines
Showcase
Rock
Cedar Street Courtyard
8:00PM - 8:40PM
⋆
Wardell
Showcase
Pop
The Velveeta Room
8:00PM - 8:40PM
8:05 PM
⋆
Southern Hospitality DJ's
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
8:05PM - 8:10PM
8:10 PM
⋆
DJ Jester the Filipino Fist
Showcase
DJ
The Trophy Club
8:10PM - 8:55PM
⋆
Keith Corona
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Trinity Hall @ Old School
8:10PM - 8:25PM
⋆
Young Money Yawn
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
8:10PM - 8:20PM
8:15 PM
⋆
Jack Ladder & The Dreamlanders
Showcase
Rock
Parish
8:15PM - 8:45PM
⋆
Kristin Diable
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
St David's Historic Sanctuary
8:15PM - 8:45PM
⋆
Possessed by Paul James
Showcase
Bluegrass
Holy Mountain
8:15PM - 8:45PM
⋆
Sauce Factory
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
8:15PM - 8:30PM
⋆
Sneakerheadz
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Alamo Lamar C
8:15PM - 9:29PM
⋆
White Reaper
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's
8:15PM - 8:45PM
⋆
XTalkOfTheTown
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Blackheart
8:15PM - 8:30PM
8:20 PM
⋆
Jawws
Showcase
Punk
Swan Dive Patio
8:20PM - 8:50PM
⋆
MANTAR
Showcase
Metal
Dirty Dog Bar
8:20PM - 8:50PM
8:25 PM
⋆
The Love Junkies
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae's Gibson Room
8:25PM - 9:00PM
⋆
Warm Brew
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
8:25PM - 8:35PM
8:30 PM
⋆
Asian Chairshot
Showcase
Rock
Elysium
8:30PM - 9:10PM
⋆
Car Stereo (Wars)
Showcase
DJ
UPROXX House
8:30PM - 8:50PM
⋆
Chamothy The Great
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Trinity Hall @ Old School
8:30PM - 8:45PM
⋆
Del Barber
Showcase
Americana
Holy Mountain Backyard
8:30PM - 9:00PM
⋆
easyFun
Showcase
Electronic
Empire Garage
8:30PM - 8:55PM
⋆
Grape St.
Showcase
Rock
Parish Underground
8:30PM - 9:10PM
⋆
IAMSU!
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Bar 96
8:30PM - 9:10PM
⋆
Institute
Showcase
Punk
Hotel Vegas
8:30PM - 9:10PM
⋆
Luluc
Showcase
Folk
St David's Bethell Hall
8:30PM - 9:10PM
⋆
Meatbodies
Showcase
Rock
Mohawk Indoor
8:30PM - 9:10PM
⋆
Merchandise
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas Patio
8:30PM - 9:15PM
⋆
Moon City Boys
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas @ Volstead
8:30PM - 9:10PM
⋆
Oracles
Showcase
Pop
Emo's
8:30PM - 9:10PM
⋆
Reggie Coby
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Soho Lounge
8:30PM - 8:45PM
⋆
Texas Shorts
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Vimeo Theater
8:30PM - 10:14PM
⋆
Wildling
Showcase
Rock
Red 7 Patio
8:30PM - 9:10PM
8:35 PM
⋆
Chandos
Showcase
Rock
Swan Dive
8:35PM - 9:05PM
⋆
El Dusty
Showcase
Electronic
Half Step
8:35PM - 9:00PM
⋆
Leaf
Showcase
R&B
The Main
8:35PM - 8:55PM
⋆
Rizzo Blaze
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Blackheart
8:35PM - 8:50PM
8:40 PM
⋆
International EA
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Speakeasy Kabaret
8:40PM - 8:50PM
⋆
Jay 305
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
8:40PM - 8:50PM
⋆
ROMANS
Showcase
Pop
Stubb's
8:40PM - 9:00PM
8:45 PM
⋆
Calvin Martyr
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
8:45PM - 9:00PM
⋆
Dinner
Showcase
Pop
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
8:45PM - 9:25PM
⋆
Doomtree
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Karma Lounge
8:45PM - 9:25PM
⋆
The Karma Killers
Showcase
Rock
The Belmont
8:45PM - 9:05PM
⋆
Marina and the Diamonds
Showcase
Pop
YouTube at Coppertank (Doors @ 1pm)
8:45PM - 9:30PM
⋆
Teen Flirt
Showcase
Electronic
V Lounge
8:45PM - 9:30PM
8:50 PM
⋆
Adrienne Mack-Davis
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Soho Lounge
8:50PM - 9:05PM
⋆
Ball Park Music
Showcase
Pop
UPROXX House
8:50PM - 9:15PM
⋆
LooseTemper
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Trinity Hall @ Old School
8:50PM - 9:05PM
⋆
Sedcairn Archives (formerly Jookabox, DMA)
Showcase
Avant/Experimental
405 Club
8:50PM - 9:20PM
⋆
Toy Connor
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Speakeasy Kabaret
8:50PM - 9:00PM
8:55 PM
⋆
BOE Records
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Blackheart
8:55PM - 9:10PM
⋆
Dreezy
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
8:55PM - 9:05PM
⋆
Sicko Mobb
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
8:55PM - 9:10PM
9:00 PM
⋆
Air Bag One
Showcase
Pop
TenOak
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Alex G
Showcase
Rock
Mohawk Outdoor
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Big Chocolate
Showcase
Electronic
Monster Energy Outbreak House
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Built By Snow
Showcase
Rock
Red Eyed Fly Inside
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Cam
Showcase
Country
Tap Room at The Market
9:00PM - 9:30PM
⋆
Carolina Camacho
Showcase
World
Russian House
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Chastity Belt
Showcase
Rock
Hype Hotel
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Daddy Issues
Showcase
Rock
720 Club Patio
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Dark Waves
Showcase
Pop
Icenhauer's
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Dave Luxe
Showcase
Electronic
Bungalow
9:00PM - 10:00PM
⋆
Deebs
Showcase
Electronic
The Madison
9:00PM - 10:00PM
⋆
Diwan Saz
Showcase
World
Flamingo Cantina
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Dream Koala
Showcase
Electronic
Vulcan Gas Company
9:00PM - 9:50PM
⋆
Dry the River
Showcase
Rock
Latitude 30
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Dylan Stark
Showcase
Electronic
Barcelona
9:00PM - 10:00PM
⋆
Elle King
Showcase
Rock
Yahoo's Brazos Hall
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Gill Landry
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
St David's Historic Sanctuary
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Grabbitz
Showcase
Electronic
Empire Control Room
9:00PM - 9:55PM
⋆
Graham Reynolds and Golden Arm Trio
Showcase
Avant/Experimental
Elephant Room
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Hard Girls
Showcase
Punk
The North Door
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Hippo Campus
Showcase
Pop
Maggie Mae's
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Hot Panda
Showcase
Rock
720 Club
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
The Invitation
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Stateside Theatre
9:00PM - 10:38PM
⋆
Irene Diaz
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Departure Lounge
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Jacco Gardner
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Jack + Eliza
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Stephen F's Bar
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Jason Adamo Band
Showcase
Rock
Palm Door on Sabine
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Jesse Harris with Star Rover
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Red 7
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
JP Hoe
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Friends
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Kane West
Showcase
Dance
Empire Garage
9:00PM - 9:25PM
⋆
La Orquesta Vulgar
Showcase
Funk
Javelina
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Laleh
Showcase
Pop
Buffalo Billiards
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
The Last Bandoleros
Showcase
Alt Country
Esther's Follies
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
LOLAWOLF
Showcase
R&B
Parish
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Lydia Ainsworth
Showcase
Pop
Sledge Hammer
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Max Frost
Showcase
Rock
Stubb's
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Milo Greene
Showcase
Pop
The Velveeta Room
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
The Miseries
Showcase
Rock
BD Riley's
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
MONOPHONICOS
Showcase
Latin Rock
Speakeasy
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Moving Panoramas
Showcase
Rock
Red Eyed Fly
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
My Nu Leng
Showcase
Electronic
The Main II
9:00PM - 10:00PM
⋆
Mystery Skulls
Showcase
Electronic
The Main
9:00PM - 9:30PM
⋆
The Nightmare
Screening
Documentary Feature
Midnighters
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
9:00PM - 10:31PM
⋆
Olivia Jean
Showcase
Rock
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Parlee
Showcase
Avant/Experimental
Victorian Room at The Driskill
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Pompeya
Showcase
Rock
Palm Door on Sixth
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
A Pony Named Olga
Showcase
Punk
Saxon Pub
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Priory
Showcase
Pop
ACL Live at the Moody Theater
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Raiders!
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Alamo Lamar A
9:00PM - 10:44PM
⋆
Rashid
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Trophy Club
9:00PM - 9:30PM
⋆
Reuben Hollebon
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Rich Homie Quan
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Gatsby
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
San Fermin
Showcase
Rock
Clive Bar
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Shane Smith & the Saints
Showcase
Alt Country
Lamberts
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
The Stone Foxes
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae's Rooftop
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Stone Jack Jones
Showcase
Rock
The Hideout
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
The Stray Birds
Showcase
Folk
Continental Club
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
SUSTO
Showcase
Americana
Lucky Lounge
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Suzy Bogguss
Showcase
Country
Holy Mountain
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Viet Cong
Showcase
Rock
Cedar Street Courtyard
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Von Won
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
9:00PM - 9:15PM
⋆
VUURWERK
Showcase
Electronic
The Iron Bear
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Wild Ones
Showcase
Rock
Central Presbyterian Church
9:00PM - 9:40PM
⋆
YAWN
Showcase
Rock
Valhalla
9:00PM - 9:40PM
9:05 PM
⋆
Steelyone
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Speakeasy Kabaret
9:05PM - 10:00PM
⋆
VIMES
Showcase
Electronic
Lucille
9:05PM - 9:50PM
9:10 PM
⋆
EAST 35
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Trinity Hall @ Old School
9:10PM - 9:25PM
⋆
Full Of Hell
Showcase
Metal
Dirty Dog Bar
9:10PM - 9:40PM
⋆
Gorgon City Live
Showcase
Dance
IFC Fairgrounds
9:10PM - 10:00PM
⋆
Grafh
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Speakeasy Kabaret
9:10PM - 9:20PM
⋆
Kap G
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Half Step
9:10PM - 9:35PM
⋆
Music Band
Showcase
Rock
Swan Dive Patio
9:10PM - 9:45PM
⋆
Sauce Twinz
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
9:10PM - 9:20PM
9:15 PM
⋆
Bobby Brackins
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
9:15PM - 9:30PM
⋆
Humming House
Showcase
Folk
Holy Mountain Backyard
9:15PM - 9:55PM
⋆
JLD
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Soho Lounge
9:15PM - 9:30PM
⋆
Lyric Michelle
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Blackheart
9:15PM - 9:30PM
⋆
Moon Duo
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas Patio
9:15PM - 10:00PM
⋆
TJ Pompeo
Showcase
R&B
PromiseLand Church
9:15PM - 9:30PM
9:20 PM
⋆
Ellis Dodi
Showcase
Folk
Speakeasy Kabaret
9:20PM - 9:30PM
⋆
TAYMIR
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae's Gibson Room
9:20PM - 9:55PM
9:25 PM
⋆
EarthGang
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
9:25PM - 9:35PM
⋆
GRMLN
Showcase
Rock
Swan Dive
9:25PM - 9:55PM
⋆
Sims
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Karma Lounge
9:25PM - 10:00PM
9:30 PM
⋆
Al Lover
Showcase
Electronic
Hotel Vegas @ Volstead
9:30PM - 10:10PM
⋆
All Tvvins
Showcase
Rock
Emo's
9:30PM - 10:10PM
⋆
The Barberettes
Showcase
Pop
Elysium
9:30PM - 10:10PM
⋆
Cinnaman
Showcase
Dance
Highland
9:30PM - 11:00PM
⋆
Dear Boy
Showcase
Rock
Red 7 Patio
9:30PM - 10:10PM
⋆
Gal Pals
Showcase
Pop
Parish Underground
9:30PM - 10:10PM
⋆
Girl Band
Showcase
Punk
Mohawk Indoor
9:30PM - 10:10PM
⋆
Joseph
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
St David's Bethell Hall
9:30PM - 10:10PM
⋆
Mark Johns
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
The Main
9:30PM - 9:40PM
⋆
MC Jin
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
9:30PM - 9:45PM
⋆
Mitch James
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Trinity Hall @ Old School
9:30PM - 9:45PM
⋆
Rival Consoles
Showcase
Electronic
Plush
9:30PM - 10:15PM
⋆
Sailing A Sinking Sea
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Violet Crown Cinema
9:30PM - 10:34PM
⋆
Spinee
Showcase
Pop
Empire Garage
9:30PM - 9:55PM
⋆
Uniform
Showcase
Punk
Hotel Vegas
9:30PM - 10:10PM
⋆
Until The Ribbon Breaks
Showcase
Electronic
Bar 96
9:30PM - 10:10PM
9:35 PM
⋆
Blake Carrington
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Blackheart
9:35PM - 9:50PM
⋆
HBK Gang
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
9:35PM - 9:50PM
⋆
Jared James Nichols
Showcase
Rock
UPROXX House
9:35PM - 9:55PM
⋆
Truth Universal
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Soho Lounge
9:35PM - 9:50PM
9:40 PM
⋆
Fashawn
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
9:40PM - 9:50PM
⋆
Stranger Cat
Showcase
Electronic
405 Club
9:40PM - 10:10PM
⋆
Uncle Murda
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Speakeasy Kabaret
9:40PM - 10:00PM
9:45 PM
⋆
Planet Booty
Showcase
Dance
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
9:45PM - 10:25PM
⋆
Suboi
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Trophy Club
9:45PM - 10:15PM
9:50 PM
⋆
Bizzle
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
9:50PM - 10:10PM
⋆
Ka'Ron
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Trinity Hall @ Old School
9:50PM - 10:05PM
⋆
Lido (Live)
Showcase
Electronic
The Main
9:50PM - 10:25PM
⋆
MLKMN
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Half Step
9:50PM - 10:20PM
9:55 PM
⋆
Deniro Farrar
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
9:55PM - 10:05PM
⋆
Speakerfoxxx
Showcase
DJ
The Roosevelt Room
9:55PM - 10:10PM
⋆
Weekend Money
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Blackheart
9:55PM - 10:10PM
10:00 PM
⋆
The Accidentals
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Stephen F's Bar
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Agoraphobia
Showcase
Rock
Javelina
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Alberta Cross
Showcase
Rock
Central Presbyterian Church
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Alvvays
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
The Apache Relay
Showcase
Rock
Yahoo's Brazos Hall
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Au5
Showcase
Electronic
Empire Control Room
10:00PM - 10:55PM
⋆
Avers
Showcase
Rock
720 Club Patio
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Berkshire Hounds
Showcase
Rock
Lucky Lounge
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Big Data
Showcase
Electronic
ACL Live at the Moody Theater
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Black Rivers
Showcase
Rock
Latitude 30
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Bob Moses
Showcase
Electronic
Mohawk Outdoor
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
BØRNS
Showcase
Rock
Clive Bar
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
THE BOY
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Alamo Lamar B
10:00PM - 11:45PM
⋆
Braille
Showcase
Electronic
Barcelona
10:00PM - 11:00PM
⋆
The California Honeydrops
Showcase
Funk
Maggie Mae's Rooftop
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
CIKATRI$
Showcase
Punk
BD Riley's
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Crew54
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Soho Lounge
10:00PM - 10:20PM
⋆
Dana Falconberry
Showcase
Folk
Red Eyed Fly
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Diana Fuentes
Showcase
Pop
Departure Lounge
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Dylan Gardner
Showcase
Pop
The Velveeta Room
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Earl Sweatshirt
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Gatsby
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Elephant Micah
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
The Hideout
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
eSenTRIK
Showcase
Electronic
Bungalow
10:00PM - 11:00PM
⋆
Falcons
Showcase
Electronic
Monster Energy Outbreak House
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Felicita
Showcase
Electronic
Empire Garage
10:00PM - 10:25PM
⋆
Francisco The Man
Showcase
Rock
The North Door
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Frida Sundemo
Showcase
Pop
The Iron Bear
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Glenn White
Showcase
Jazz
Elephant Room
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Heyrocco
Showcase
Rock
Valhalla
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Hinds
Showcase
Rock
Hype Hotel
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Holly Miranda
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Red 7
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Hooka Hey
Showcase
Rock
TenOak
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
Showcase
Jazz
Flamingo Cantina
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
The Jones Family Singers
Showcase
Gospel
Palm Door on Sixth
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Kelly Willis
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Holy Mountain
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
KEN mode
Showcase
Metal
Dirty Dog Bar
10:00PM - 10:30PM
⋆
The Krayolas
Showcase
Rock
Saxon Pub
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Krill
Showcase
Rock
720 Club
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Library Voices
Showcase
Rock
Friends
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Made Violent
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae's
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Mandolin Orange
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Continental Club
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Marlon Roudette
Showcase
Pop
Tap Room at The Market
10:00PM - 10:30PM
⋆
METZ
Showcase
Punk
Cedar Street Courtyard
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Midnight Masses
Showcase
Rock
Red Eyed Fly Inside
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Muneshine
Showcase
Electronic
The Madison
10:00PM - 11:00PM
⋆
Night Riots
Showcase
Rock
Buffalo Billiards
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
No Somos Marineros
Showcase
Punk
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
The Nymphets
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Satellite Venue: Alamo Slaughter
10:00PM - 11:17PM
⋆
Paperwhite
Showcase
Pop
Esther's Follies
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Pia Zapata
Showcase
Rock
Russian House
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
ROBERT EARL KEEN
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
St David's Historic Sanctuary
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Ryn Weaver
Showcase
Pop
Stubb's
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
San Cisco
Showcase
Rock
Parish
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
SEOUL
Showcase
Pop
Sledge Hammer
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Shy Glizzy
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
V Lounge
10:00PM - 10:15PM
⋆
Skinny Lister
Showcase
Folk
Lamberts
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Songhoy Blues
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas Patio
10:00PM - 10:45PM
⋆
Strung Like a Horse
Showcase
Bluegrass
Palm Door on Sabine
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
TÂCHES
Showcase
Electronic
Vulcan Gas Company
10:00PM - 10:55PM
⋆
Tkay Maidza
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Main II
10:00PM - 10:20PM
⋆
Tyler Ward
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Victorian Room at The Driskill
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Vandaveer
Showcase
Folk
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
The Weeknd
Showcase
R&B
YouTube at Coppertank (Doors @ 1pm)
10:00PM - 11:00PM
⋆
Wild Child
Showcase
Pop
Icenhauer's
10:00PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Zalama Crew
Showcase
Reggae
Speakeasy
10:00PM - 10:40PM
10:05 PM
⋆
Anhayla
Showcase
R&B
Speakeasy Kabaret
10:05PM - 10:15PM
⋆
Dessa
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Karma Lounge
10:05PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Nova Rockafeller
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Belmont
10:05PM - 10:25PM
⋆
PUJOL
Showcase
Rock
Swan Dive Patio
10:05PM - 10:40PM
10:10 PM
⋆
FJAAK
Showcase
Electronic
Lucille
10:10PM - 11:00PM
⋆
Kembe X
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
10:10PM - 10:20PM
10:15 PM
⋆
Bizzy Crook
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Speakeasy Kabaret
10:15PM - 10:30PM
⋆
The Black And The White
Showcase
Rock
UPROXX House
10:15PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Camilo Lara (MIS) and Toy Selectah DJ Set
Showcase
Dance
V Lounge
10:15PM - 11:00PM
⋆
Da$h & Retch
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Gypsy Lounge
10:15PM - 10:40PM
⋆
The Delta Riggs
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae's Gibson Room
10:15PM - 10:50PM
⋆
Dent May
Showcase
Pop
Swan Dive
10:15PM - 10:45PM
⋆
dixie daye
Showcase
Rock
Trinity Hall @ Old School
10:15PM - 10:30PM
⋆
Father
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
10:15PM - 10:30PM
⋆
The Giving Tree Band
Showcase
Folk
Holy Mountain Backyard
10:15PM - 10:55PM
⋆
Marie Davidson
Showcase
Electronic
Hotel Vegas @ Volstead
10:15PM - 10:55PM
⋆
Moonwalkers
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Satellite Venue: Marchesa
10:15PM - 12:02AM
⋆
SubKulture Patriots
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Blackheart
10:15PM - 10:30PM
⋆
TX Connect
Showcase
Electronic
Plush
10:15PM - 11:30PM
10:20 PM
⋆
Ikonika
Showcase
Electronic
The Main II
10:20PM - 11:20PM
10:25 PM
⋆
Overdoz
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
10:25PM - 10:35PM
10:30 PM
⋆
2:54
Showcase
Rock
Bar 96
10:30PM - 11:10PM
⋆
Boxed In
Showcase
Pop
Mohawk Indoor
10:30PM - 11:10PM
⋆
CRUISR
Showcase
Rock
Red 7 Patio
10:30PM - 11:10PM
⋆
Dex Kwasi
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Trophy Club
10:30PM - 11:00PM
⋆
EE
Showcase
Electronic
Elysium
10:30PM - 11:10AM
⋆
Holt
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
The Main
10:30PM - 11:05PM
⋆
J Fernandez
Showcase
Rock
405 Club
10:30PM - 11:00PM
⋆
Kali Uchis
Showcase
R&B
Half Step
10:30PM - 11:00PM
⋆
Lil Data
Showcase
Electronic
Empire Garage
10:30PM - 10:55PM
⋆
Lust for Youth
Showcase
Electronic
Hotel Vegas
10:30PM - 11:10PM
⋆
Madisen Ward and The Mama Bear
Showcase
Folk
St David's Bethell Hall
10:30PM - 11:10PM
⋆
Midnight Shorts
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Alamo Ritz
10:30PM - 11:53PM
⋆
Ringo Deathstarr
Showcase
Rock
Emo's
10:30PM - 11:10PM
⋆
SupaNova Slom
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Speakeasy Kabaret
10:30PM - 10:40PM
⋆
Sweaty Betty
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Alamo Lamar C
10:30PM - 12:03AM
⋆
Third Root
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Soho Lounge
10:30PM - 10:50PM
⋆
Tweens
Showcase
Punk
Parish Underground
10:30PM - 11:10PM
10:35 PM
⋆
Lowkey
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Blackheart
10:35PM - 10:50PM
10:40 PM
⋆
Incubus
Showcase
Rock
The Belmont
10:40PM - 11:45PM
⋆
J-Diggs
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Trinity Hall @ Old School
10:40PM - 11:00PM
⋆
King Kanja
Showcase
World
Speakeasy Kabaret
10:40PM - 10:55PM
⋆
Lil Herb
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
10:40PM - 10:50PM
⋆
Urban Cone
Showcase
Electronic
Stubb's
10:40PM - 11:00PM
10:45 PM
⋆
Cecil Otter
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Karma Lounge
10:45PM - 11:20PM
⋆
Chynna
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Gypsy Lounge
10:45PM - 11:20PM
⋆
Luke Sweeney
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
10:45PM - 11:25PM
⋆
The Pop Group
Showcase
Punk
Hotel Vegas Patio
10:45PM - 11:30PM
⋆
Propaganda
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
10:45PM - 11:10PM
10:50 PM
⋆
Felix Martin
Showcase
Avant/Experimental
Dirty Dog Bar
10:50PM - 11:20PM
10:55 PM
⋆
Ayoinmotion
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Speakeasy Kabaret
10:55PM - 11:10PM
⋆
Dubb Sicks
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Blackheart
10:55PM - 11:10PM
⋆
Remy Banks
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
10:55PM - 11:05PM
⋆
Sauce Twinz
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
10:55PM - 11:10PM
11:00 PM
⋆
AWOLNATION
Showcase
Rock
ACL Live at the Moody Theater
11:00PM - 12:15AM
⋆
Ben Ottewell
Showcase
Rock
TenOak
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Bleachers
Showcase
Rock
UPROXX House
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Brenmar
Showcase
Electronic
Bungalow
11:00PM - 12:00AM
⋆
The Bros. Landreth
Showcase
Alt Country
Friends
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Casey Veggies
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Tap Room at The Market
11:00PM - 11:30PM
⋆
Churchwood
Showcase
Rock
Saxon Pub
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Circa Waves
Showcase
Rock
Latitude 30
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Cody Simpson
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Victorian Room at The Driskill
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
COIN
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae's
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Count This Penny
Showcase
Folk
Stephen F's Bar
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Danny L Harle
Showcase
Electronic
Empire Garage
11:00PM - 11:25PM
⋆
Delta Spirit
Showcase
Rock
Yahoo's Brazos Hall
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
The Districts
Showcase
Rock
Parish
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
DJ Earl
Showcase
Electronic
Barcelona
11:00PM - 12:00AM
⋆
The Dodos
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Ed Schrader's Music Beat
Showcase
Punk
Swan Dive Patio
11:00PM - 11:35PM
⋆
Emmy The Great
Showcase
Pop
Buffalo Billiards
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Fetty Wap
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Gatsby
11:00PM - 11:20PM
⋆
Fred Falke
Showcase
Electronic
Vulcan Gas Company
11:00PM - 11:55PM
⋆
Gemini Club
Showcase
Rock
Icenhauer's
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Hailey Tuck
Showcase
Jazz
Elephant Room
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Heat (MONTREAL)
Showcase
Rock
Sledge Hammer
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
HOLYCHILD
Showcase
Pop
The Velveeta Room
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
In Tall Buildings
Showcase
Rock
The Hideout
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
James Vincent McMorrow
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Central Presbyterian Church
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Jasmine Solano (JSMN)
Showcase
DJ
V Lounge
11:00PM - 11:20PM
⋆
Jeff Austin
Showcase
Bluegrass
Continental Club
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Job Jobse
Showcase
DJ
Highland
11:00PM - 12:30PM
⋆
Jonathan Tyler
Showcase
Rock
Lucky Lounge
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
K.Flay
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
King Tuff
Showcase
Rock
Cedar Street Courtyard
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Kink Ador
Showcase
Rock
720 Club
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
La Banda Bastön
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Matthew E. White
Showcase
Pop
Mohawk Outdoor
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Memphis Dawls
Showcase
Alt Country
Lamberts
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Mew
Showcase
Rock
Clive Bar
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
MS MR
Showcase
Rock
Stubb's
11:00PM - 11:50PM
⋆
My Education
Showcase
Rock
Red Eyed Fly Inside
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
My Jerusalem
Showcase
Rock
Red Eyed Fly
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Parlour Tricks
Showcase
Pop
Valhalla
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Publicist UK
Showcase
Punk
BD Riley's
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Rainer + Grimm
Showcase
Electronic
The Madison
11:00PM - 12:00AM
⋆
Raquel Sofia
Showcase
Latin Rock
Departure Lounge
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
(RAS) Riders Against the Storm
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Soho Lounge
11:00PM - 11:20PM
⋆
Ray Wylie Hubbard
Showcase
Alt Country
Holy Mountain
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Razihel
Showcase
Electronic
Empire Control Room
11:00PM - 11:55PM
⋆
River City Extension
Showcase
Folk
The North Door
11:00PM - 11:40AM
⋆
Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae's Rooftop
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Safari
Showcase
Pop
Javelina
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
The Saturday Tea
Showcase
Rock
720 Club Patio
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Sean McConnell
Showcase
Rock
Palm Door on Sabine
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Sleep ∞ Over
Showcase
Electronic
The Iron Bear
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Sun Club
Showcase
Pop
Esther's Follies
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Sweater Beats
Showcase
Electronic
Monster Energy Outbreak House
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
T. Hardy Morris
Showcase
Rock
Red 7
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Tanya Tagaq
Showcase
Avant/Experimental
Flamingo Cantina
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Wilsen
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
The Wind & The Wave
Showcase
Rock
St David's Historic Sanctuary
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Yumi Zouma
Showcase
Pop
Hype Hotel
11:00PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Zionstereo
Showcase
Latin Rock
Speakeasy
11:00PM - 11:40PM
11:05 PM
⋆
Skylar Spence
Showcase
Electronic
Swan Dive
11:05PM - 11:35PM
⋆
Towkio
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Main
11:05PM - 11:35PM
11:10 PM
⋆
Go Wolf
Showcase
Pop
Maggie Mae's Gibson Room
11:10PM - 11:45PM
⋆
Jackie Chain
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Trinity Hall @ Old School
11:10PM - 11:50PM
⋆
King Lil G
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Half Step
11:10PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Snootie Wild
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
11:10PM - 11:20PM
11:15 PM
⋆
Adil Omar
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Trophy Club
11:15PM - 11:45PM
⋆
CARDIEL
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas @ Volstead
11:15PM - 11:55PM
⋆
Derek Minor
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
PromiseLand Church
11:15PM - 11:35PM
⋆
Phranchyze
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Blackheart
11:15PM - 11:35PM
⋆
Rafiya
Showcase
World
Speakeasy Kabaret
11:15PM - 11:25PM
⋆
Whiskey Shivers
Showcase
Bluegrass
Holy Mountain Backyard
11:15PM - 11:55PM
11:20 PM
⋆
Fritz Kalkbrenner
Showcase
Electronic
Lucille
11:20PM - 12:40AM
⋆
MeLo-X
Showcase
Avant/Experimental
V Lounge
11:20PM - 11:45PM
⋆
Nina Las Vegas
Showcase
DJ
The Main II
11:20PM - 12:40AM
⋆
Yonatan Gat
Showcase
Rock
405 Club
11:20PM - 11:50PM
11:25 PM
⋆
Laolu Senbanjo
Showcase
World
Speakeasy Kabaret
11:25PM - 11:40PM
⋆
Little Simz
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
11:25PM - 11:35PM
⋆
P.O.S
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Karma Lounge
11:25PM - 12:00AM
11:30 PM
⋆
Arrows of Love
Showcase
Punk
Parish Underground
11:30PM - 12:10AM
⋆
DJ Windows 98
Showcase
DJ
YouTube at Coppertank (Doors @ 1pm)
11:30PM - 1:00AM
⋆
Fort Romeau
Showcase
Electronic
Plush
11:30PM - 1:00AM
⋆
Frank Turner
Showcase
Folk
Red 7 Patio
11:30PM - 12:10AM
⋆
Gang Of Four
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas Patio
11:30PM - 12:15AM
⋆
GFOTY
Showcase
Pop
Empire Garage
11:30PM - 11:55PM
⋆
Grace Weber
Showcase
Pop
St David's Bethell Hall
11:30PM - 12:10AM
⋆
Hitchhiker
Showcase
Electronic
Elysium
11:30PM - 12:10AM
⋆
Migos
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Gatsby
11:30PM - 12:10AM
⋆
Noveller
Showcase
Avant/Experimental
Hotel Vegas
11:30PM - 12:10AM
⋆
Pod
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Alamo Lamar A
11:30PM - 12:48AM
⋆
Son Lux
Showcase
Rock
Mohawk Indoor
11:30PM - 12:10AM
⋆
The Twilight Sad
Showcase
Rock
Emo's
11:30PM - 12:10AM
⋆
Worldwide
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Soho Lounge
11:30PM - 11:50PM
11:40 PM
⋆
BeatKing
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
11:40PM - 12:00AM
⋆
Cancer Bats
Showcase
Metal
Dirty Dog Bar
11:40PM - 12:30AM
⋆
Ho99o9
Showcase
Avant/Experimental
The Main
11:40PM - 12:10AM
⋆
Just A Band
Showcase
Electronic
Speakeasy Kabaret
11:40PM - 12:00AM
⋆
Main Attrakionz
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Blackheart
11:40PM - 12:00AM
⋆
Scott Melker
Showcase
Electronic
UPROXX House
11:40PM - 12:50AM
⋆
Two-9
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
11:40PM - 11:50PM
11:45 PM
⋆
8th Grader
Showcase
R&B
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
11:45PM - 12:25AM
⋆
A$AP Rocky and Friends
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Samsung Milk Music Lounge
11:45PM - 2:00AM
⋆
Lil Bibby
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
V Lounge
11:45PM - 12:00AM
11:50 PM
⋆
Kehlani
Showcase
R&B
Half Step
11:50PM - 12:30AM
⋆
LANY
Showcase
Pop
Stubb's
11:50PM - 12:15AM
11:55 PM
⋆
Diarrhea Planet
Showcase
Rock
Swan Dive Patio
11:55PM - 12:35AM
⋆
Domo Genesis
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
11:55PM - 12:05AM
⋆
Speedy Ortiz
Showcase
Rock
Swan Dive
11:55PM - 12:25AM
11:59 PM
⋆
The Corpse of Anna Fritz
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Stateside Theatre
11:59PM - 1:14AM
12:00 AM
⋆
A. G. Cook
Showcase
Pop
Empire Garage
12:00AM - 12:25AM
⋆
Abram Shook
Showcase
Pop
The Hideout
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Aero Chord
Showcase
Dance
Empire Control Room
12:00AM - 12:55AM
⋆
Apolo
Showcase
Latin Rock
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Austin Lucas
Showcase
Americana
Lucky Lounge
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
BP Fallon
Showcase
Rock
Saxon Pub
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Breakfast In Fur
Showcase
Rock
Valhalla
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Butch Walker
Showcase
Alt Country
Red 7
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Cabby
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Trinity Hall @ Old School
12:00AM - 12:25AM
⋆
Carl Barat and The Jackals
Showcase
Rock
Latitude 30
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Cereus Bright
Showcase
Folk
Victorian Room at The Driskill
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Chancha Via Circuito
Showcase
Electronic
Russian House
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Chuck Prophet
Showcase
Rock
Continental Club
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Courtney Barnett
Showcase
Rock
Cedar Street Courtyard
12:00AM - 1:00AM
⋆
Dale Watson & His Lone Stars
Showcase
Country
Holy Mountain
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Danay Suarez
Showcase
World
Flamingo Cantina
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Decorations
Showcase
Rock
720 Club
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Deerhoof
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
DeJ Loaf
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Tap Room at The Market
12:00AM - 12:30AM
⋆
Delhi 2 Dublin
Showcase
Electronic
Friends
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Dwagie
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Trophy Club
12:00AM - 12:45AM
⋆
Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros
Showcase
Rock
Central Presbyterian Church
12:00AM - 1:00AM
⋆
Fort Lean
Showcase
Rock
Icenhauer's
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Grupo Fantasma
Showcase
Latin Rock
Palm Door on Sixth
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Hamilton Leithauser
Showcase
Rock
Mohawk Outdoor
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Heartless Bastards
Showcase
Rock
Yahoo's Brazos Hall
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Hermitude
Showcase
Electronic
Monster Energy Outbreak House
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Homeshake
Showcase
R&B
Sledge Hammer
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Jay Nash and Josh Day are The Contenders
Showcase
Alt Country
Palm Door on Sabine
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Jitterbug Vipers
Showcase
Jazz
Elephant Room
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Jonathan Terrell
Showcase
Alt Country
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn
12:00AM - 12:35AM
⋆
July Talk
Showcase
Rock
The Belmont
12:00AM - 12:30AM
⋆
Kevin Devine
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
The North Door
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Klangkarussell
Showcase
Dance
Vulcan Gas Company
12:00AM - 12:55AM
⋆
L-Vis 1990
Showcase
Electronic
Barcelona
12:00AM - 1:00AM
⋆
La Sabrosura Dura
Showcase
World
Speakeasy
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Leon Bridges
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Hype Hotel
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
The London Souls
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae's Rooftop
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
The Lonely Wild
Showcase
Rock
The Velveeta Room
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Michelle Chamuel
Showcase
Pop
TenOak
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Mon Laferte
Showcase
Rock
Javelina
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Natalie Prass
Showcase
Pop
Maggie Mae's
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Odesza
Showcase
Electronic
Ironwood Hall
12:00AM - 2:00AM
⋆
Paper Aeroplanes
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Buffalo Billiards
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Quiet Company
Showcase
Rock
Red Eyed Fly
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Rat Fist
Showcase
Rock
BD Riley's
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Rubedo
Showcase
Rock
Soho Lounge
12:00AM - 12:30AM
⋆
Salva
Showcase
Electronic
Bungalow
12:00AM - 1:00AM
⋆
Sam Outlaw
Showcase
Country
St David's Historic Sanctuary
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Scott Collins
Showcase
Rock
Stephen F's Bar
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
SKEPTA
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Gypsy Lounge
12:00AM - 12:50AM
⋆
Summer Heart
Showcase
Electronic
The Iron Bear
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Surly Gates
Showcase
Rock
720 Club Patio
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
TÂCHES
Showcase
Electronic
The Madison
12:00AM - 1:00AM
⋆
Total Unicorn
Showcase
Electronic
Red Eyed Fly Inside
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
The Vaccines
Showcase
Rock
Parish
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
The War On Drugs
Showcase
Rock
Clive Bar
12:00AM - 1:00AM
⋆
Well Hung Heart
Showcase
Rock
Lamberts
12:00AM - 12:40AM
⋆
X Ambassadors
Showcase
Rock
Esther's Follies
12:00AM - 12:40AM
12:05 AM
⋆
A.Dd+
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Blackheart
12:05AM - 12:20AM
⋆
LE GALAXIE
Showcase
Dance
Maggie Mae's Gibson Room
12:05AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Mike Mictlan
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Karma Lounge
12:05AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Snootie Wild
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
12:05AM - 12:25AM
12:10 AM
⋆
Hodgy Beats
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
12:10AM - 12:20AM
⋆
Reptar
Showcase
Pop
405 Club
12:10AM - 12:50AM
⋆
Tory Lanez
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Main
12:10AM - 12:40AM
12:15 AM
⋆
Christian Bland & The Revelators
Showcase
Rock
Hotel Vegas Patio
12:15AM - 1:00AM
⋆
Jesse Dayton
Showcase
Country
Holy Mountain Backyard
12:15AM - 12:55AM
⋆
Milky Chance
Showcase
Folk
Stubb's
12:15AM - 1:30AM
⋆
Prince Rama
Showcase
Electronic
Hotel Vegas @ Volstead
12:15AM - 1:15AM
⋆
Rosie Flores
Showcase
Alt Country
Holy Mountain Backyard
12:15AM - 12:55AM
12:20 AM
⋆
Marc E. Bassy
Showcase
R&B
Speakeasy Kabaret
12:20AM - 12:30AM
12:25 AM
⋆
Black Cobain
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Blackheart
12:25AM - 12:40AM
⋆
Freddie Gibbs
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
12:25AM - 12:35AM
12:30 AM
⋆
Andra Day
Showcase
Pop
St David's Bethell Hall
12:30AM - 1:30AM
⋆
Awanto 3
Showcase
Electronic
Highland
12:30AM - 2:00AM
⋆
Crayon Pop
Showcase
Pop
Elysium
12:30AM - 1:00AM
⋆
Goast Smoke
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Trinity Hall @ Old School
12:30AM - 1:00AM
⋆
Gringo Star
Showcase
Rock
Parish Underground
12:30AM - 1:30AM
⋆
Gyptian
Showcase
Reggae
Speakeasy Kabaret
12:30AM - 12:45AM
⋆
Hannah Diamond
Showcase
Pop
Empire Garage
12:30AM - 12:55AM
⋆
Made Violent
Showcase
Rock
Red 7 Patio
12:30AM - 1:30AM
⋆
Mob Figaz
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
12:30AM - 1:00AM
⋆
The Mynabirds
Showcase
Pop
Mohawk Indoor
12:30AM - 1:10AM
⋆
Pharmakon
Showcase
Avant/Experimental
Hotel Vegas
12:30AM - 1:30AM
⋆
Rae Sremmurd
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Bar 96
12:30AM - 1:30AM
⋆
WAVVES
Showcase
Rock
Emo's
12:30AM - 1:30AM
⋆
Wyclef Jean
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Gatsby
12:30AM - 1:10AM
12:35 AM
⋆
Wheelchair Sports Camp
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Soho Lounge
12:35AM - 1:05AM
12:40 AM
⋆
Boris
Showcase
DJ
Lucille
12:40AM - 2:00AM
⋆
Heems
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Main
12:40AM - 1:10AM
⋆
Nadus
Showcase
DJ
The Main II
12:40AM - 1:40AM
⋆
Special Guest
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
12:40AM - 12:50AM
12:45 AM
⋆
Cloud Nothings
Showcase
Rock
Swan Dive
12:45AM - 1:25AM
⋆
Doomtree
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Karma Lounge
12:45AM - 1:25AM
⋆
Kevin Gates
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
V Lounge
12:45AM - 1:00AM
⋆
Kevin Ross
Showcase
R&B
Speakeasy Kabaret
12:45AM - 1:00AM
⋆
Sir Michael Rocks
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Blackheart
12:45AM - 1:10AM
⋆
Tove Lo
Showcase
Pop
The Belmont
12:45AM - 1:30AM
⋆
Yip Deceiver
Showcase
Dance
Cheer Up Charlie's Inside
12:45AM - 1:25AM
12:50 AM
⋆
Compass (Mexican Institute of Sound + Toy Selectah)
Showcase
Electronic
Half Step
12:50AM - 1:40AM
⋆
Veil of Maya
Showcase
Metal
Dirty Dog Bar
12:50AM - 1:50AM
12:55 AM
⋆
Car Stereo (Wars)
Showcase
DJ
UPROXX House
12:55AM - 1:50AM
⋆
JEFF the Brotherhood
Showcase
Rock
Swan Dive Patio
12:55AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Shy Glizzy
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
12:55AM - 1:05AM
1:00 AM
⋆
A. Sinclair
Showcase
Rock
Red 7
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
All Cows Eat Grass
Showcase
Electronic
The Iron Bear
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Autre Ne Veut
Showcase
Electronic
Hype Hotel
1:00AM - 1:40AM
⋆
Ava Luna
Showcase
Rock
The Hideout
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Avalon Emerson
Showcase
Electronic
Barcelona
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Bit Funk
Showcase
Electronic
The Madison
1:00AM - 2:00AM
⋆
Black Joe Lewis
Showcase
Rock
Yahoo's Brazos Hall
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Black Pistol Fire
Showcase
Rock
Red Eyed Fly
1:00AM - 1:45AM
⋆
Boyfrndz
Showcase
Rock
720 Club Patio
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Bully
Showcase
Rock
Maggie Mae's
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Centavrvs
Showcase
Latin Rock
Palm Door on Sixth Patio
1:00AM - 1:40AM
⋆
ChihiroYamazaki+ROUTE14band
Showcase
Jazz
Elephant Room
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Close Talker
Showcase
Rock
Friends
1:00AM - 1:55AM
⋆
Colin Gilmore
Showcase
Alt Country
Palm Door on Sabine
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Death Valley Girls
Showcase
Rock
The Velveeta Room
1:00AM - 1:55AM
⋆
Dustin Kensrue
Showcase
Rock
The North Door
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
El Freaky
Showcase
DJ
Speakeasy
1:00AM - 1:40AM
⋆
Family and Friends
Showcase
Folk
St David's Historic Sanctuary
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
GTA
Showcase
DJ
Monster Energy Outbreak House
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Happyness
Showcase
Rock
Valhalla
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Haroon
Showcase
Pop
Palm Door on Sixth
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Haywyre
Showcase
Electronic
Empire Control Room
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
The Hickman Dalton Gang
Showcase
Alt Country
Maggie Mae's Rooftop
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Jackie Greene
Showcase
Rock
Continental Club
1:00AM - 1:55AM
⋆
Javier Escovedo and the City Lights
Showcase
Rock
Saxon Pub
1:00AM - 1:55AM
⋆
Jukebox the Ghost
Showcase
Rock
Esther's Follies
1:00AM - 1:45AM
⋆
Just Blaze
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
V Lounge
1:00AM - 1:40AM
⋆
Jutty Ranx
Showcase
Pop
TenOak
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
La Inedita
Showcase
World
Russian House
1:00AM - 1:40AM
⋆
Laura Marling
Showcase
Singer-Songwriter
Mohawk Outdoor
1:00AM - 1:40AM
⋆
Marie Miller
Showcase
Folk
Stephen F's Bar
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
MAX CAPOTE
Showcase
Latin Rock
Javelina
1:00AM - 1:40AM
⋆
Neon Hitch
Showcase
Pop
Icenhauer's
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
New Beat Fund
Showcase
Rock
720 Club
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
O Conqueror
Showcase
Rock
18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
The Octopus Project
Showcase
Electronic
Hotel Vegas Patio
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
of Montreal
Showcase
Rock
Cheer Up Charlie's
1:00AM - 1:45AM
⋆
Oh Land
Showcase
Pop
Buffalo Billiards
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Overdoz
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Tap Room at The Market
1:00AM - 1:30AM
⋆
Palma Violets
Showcase
Rock
Parish
1:00AM - 1:45AM
⋆
Palmbomen II (live)
Showcase
Electronic
Plush
1:00AM - 2:00AM
⋆
Pet White Tiger
Showcase
Avant/Experimental
Red Eyed Fly Inside
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Phazz
Showcase
Electronic
Vulcan Gas Company
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Plain White T's
Showcase
Rock
Victorian Room at The Driskill
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Public Service Broadcasting
Showcase
Electronic
Latitude 30
1:00AM - 1:40AM
⋆
QT
Showcase
Pop
Empire Garage
1:00AM - 1:10AM
⋆
Remi.
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Maggie Mae's Gibson Room
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band
Showcase
Blues
Lamberts
1:00AM - 1:55AM
⋆
Socalled
Showcase
World
Flamingo Cantina
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Somebody's Darling
Showcase
Rock
Lucky Lounge
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Sunflower Bean
Showcase
Rock
BD Riley's
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
T Bird & the Breaks
Showcase
R&B
Holy Mountain
1:00AM - 1:55AM
⋆
Transit
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Trophy Club
1:00AM - 1:50AM
⋆
UNiiQU3
Showcase
Electronic
Bungalow
1:00AM - 2:00AM
⋆
Walter TV
Showcase
Rock
Sledge Hammer
1:00AM - 1:55AM
1:05 AM
⋆
Charles Hamilton
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Speakeasy Kabaret
1:05AM - 1:25AM
⋆
Surfer Blood
Showcase
Rock
405 Club
1:05AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Troy Ave
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Trinity Hall @ Old School
1:05AM - 1:55AM
1:10 AM
⋆
B. DOLAN
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Soho Lounge
1:10AM - 2:00AM
⋆
Casey Veggies
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
1:10AM - 1:20AM
⋆
Epik High
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Elysium
1:10AM - 1:50AM
⋆
Z-Ro
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Roosevelt Room
1:10AM - 1:50AM
1:15 AM
⋆
JP Harris
Showcase
Country
Holy Mountain Backyard
1:15AM - 1:55AM
⋆
Migos
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Main
1:15AM - 1:35AM
⋆
SOPHIE
Showcase
Dance
Empire Garage
1:15AM - 1:50AM
1:20 AM
⋆
MURS
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Blackheart
1:20AM - 1:50AM
1:25 AM
⋆
K Camp
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
1:25AM - 1:35AM
1:30 AM
⋆
Lazerbeak
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Karma Lounge
1:30AM - 2:00AM
⋆
Special Guest (TN)
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Speakeasy Kabaret
1:30AM - 1:50AM
1:35 AM
⋆
A-Trak x Maco
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
The Main
1:35AM - 1:50AM
1:40 AM
⋆
Rae Sremmurd
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
Austin Music Hall
1:40AM - 2:00AM
⋆
Ty Dolla $ign
Showcase
Hip-Hop/Rap
V Lounge
1:40AM - 2:00AM
Thanks to our sponsors
Music sponsor
Interactive sponsor