This is the archived SXSW 2013 schedule. Please see the current schedule here.
Thanks to our sponsors
Plat_sponsor0
Previous
Next
    A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Competition
Stateside Theatre
Sunday, March 10 11:15AM -12:30PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Competition
Violet Crown 3&4
Monday, March 11 1:45PM - 3:00PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Competition
Stateside Theatre
Friday, March 15 11:15AM -12:30PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Alamo Ritz 1&2
Friday, March 8 6:30PM - 8:25PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Saturday, March 9 4:00PM - 5:55PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Violet Crown 3&4
Sunday, March 10 10:00PM -11:55PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Violet Crown 1&2
Thursday, March 14 8:00PM - 9:55PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Saturday, March 9 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 2:15PM - 3:28PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Tuesday, March 12 11:00AM -12:13PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 4:45PM - 5:58PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Saturday, March 9 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Wednesday, March 13 7:00PM - 8:36PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Thursday, March 14 4:15PM - 5:51PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Alamo Ritz 1
Saturday, March 16 4:30PM - 6:06PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Monday, March 11
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 9:30PM -11:00PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Monday, March 11 7:00PM - 8:32PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Wednesday, March 13 6:30PM - 8:02PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 16 4:00PM - 5:32PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
SXGlobal
Violet Crown 1&2
Saturday, March 9 3:30PM - 4:54PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
SXGlobal
Violet Crown 1&2
Monday, March 11 10:45PM -12:09AM
Screening
Documentary Feature
SXGlobal
Violet Crown 3&4
Thursday, March 14 11:15AM -12:39PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 11:00AM -12:12PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Stateside Theatre
Tuesday, March 12 4:15PM - 5:27PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 9:30PM -10:42PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 9:00PM -10:09PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 9:45PM -10:54PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 16 11:59PM - 1:08AM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Paramount Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 4:30PM - 6:12PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Thursday, March 14 4:15PM - 5:57PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 1:45PM - 3:27PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Special Events
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Monday, March 11 3:00PM - 3:34PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
Paramount Theatre
Saturday, March 16 5:00PM - 6:45PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Award Winner Screenings
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 7:15PM - 9:15PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Award Winner Screenings
Stateside Theatre
Saturday, March 16 6:45PM - 8:45PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Award Winner Screenings
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 9:45PM -11:45PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Award Winner Screenings
Alamo Ritz 1
Saturday, March 16 7:00PM - 9:00PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Award Winner Screenings
Alamo Ritz 1
Saturday, March 16 11:59PM - 1:59AM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Award Winner Screenings
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 16 9:30PM -11:30PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Award Winner Screenings
Stateside Theatre
Saturday, March 16 9:30PM -11:30PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Award Winner Screenings
Alamo Ritz 2
Saturday, March 16 10:30PM -12:30AM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Award Winner Screenings
Alamo Ritz 1
Saturday, March 16 9:30PM -11:30PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 9 11:15AM -12:45PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 2:00PM - 3:30PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 4:30PM - 6:00PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Alamo Ritz 1&2
Sunday, March 10 4:00PM - 5:28PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Monday, March 11 11:00AM -12:28PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Alamo Ritz 1
Thursday, March 14 4:30PM - 5:58PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Vimeo Theater
Friday, March 15 9:30PM -10:58PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 7:15PM - 8:51PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Alamo Ritz 1
Saturday, March 16 11:15AM -12:51PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Special Events
Vimeo Theater
Monday, March 11 10:30AM -12:00PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Thursday, March 14 4:00PM - 5:30PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Alamo Ritz 2
Friday, March 15 7:00PM - 8:30PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
Paramount Theatre
Saturday, March 9 9:45PM -11:33PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Stateside Theatre
Saturday, March 9 4:00PM - 5:50PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Violet Crown 1&2
Sunday, March 10 1:30PM - 3:20PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Violet Crown 3&4
Monday, March 11 10:00PM -11:50PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Violet Crown 1&2
Wednesday, March 13 6:15PM - 8:05PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Violet Crown 3&4
Thursday, March 14 3:45PM - 5:35PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Saturday, March 9 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Alamo Ritz 1
Monday, March 11 11:59PM - 1:24AM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Alamo Ritz 2
Thursday, March 14 11:45PM - 1:10AM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Alamo Ritz 1
Friday, March 15 11:59PM - 1:24AM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Competition
Stateside Theatre
Saturday, March 9 1:30PM - 2:52PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Competition
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Sunday, March 10 2:00PM - 3:22PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Competition
Alamo Ritz 2
Wednesday, March 13 4:15PM - 5:37PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 9 11:15AM -12:45PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 2:00PM - 3:30PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 4:30PM - 6:00PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 11:00AM -12:12PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Stateside Theatre
Tuesday, March 12 4:15PM - 5:27PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 9:30PM -10:42PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 9 11:15AM -12:45PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 2:00PM - 3:30PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 4:30PM - 6:00PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Paramount Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 2:00PM - 3:26PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Thursday, March 14 9:15PM -10:41PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Alamo Ritz 1
Friday, March 15 5:00PM - 6:26PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Paramount Theatre
Saturday, March 9 2:00PM - 3:32PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Sunday, March 10 9:45PM -11:17PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Stateside Theatre
Friday, March 15 9:15PM -10:47PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 4:00PM - 5:32PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 9:00PM -10:09PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 9:45PM -10:54PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 16 11:59PM - 1:08AM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Paramount Theatre
Friday, March 15 2:45PM - 4:05PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Alamo Ritz 2
Monday, March 11 4:30PM - 5:56PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Tuesday, March 12 9:30PM -10:56PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Thursday, March 14 6:30PM - 7:56PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Alamo Ritz 2
Saturday, March 16 1:30PM - 2:56PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Alamo Ritz 1&2
Sunday, March 10 6:30PM - 7:51PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Violet Crown 1&2
Monday, March 11 3:45PM - 5:06PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Violet Crown 1&2
Wednesday, March 13 11:30AM -12:51PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Special Events
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Sunday, March 10 4:15PM - 5:25PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Saturday, March 9 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Saturday, March 9
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 9:45PM -10:54PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 16 11:59PM - 1:08AM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Monday, March 11 11:00AM -12:26PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Wednesday, March 13 1:45PM - 3:11PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Friday, March 15 6:45PM - 8:11PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Saturday, March 9 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Alamo Ritz 1&2
Friday, March 8 11:59PM - 1:24AM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Saturday, March 9 4:00PM - 5:25PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Violet Crown 1&2
Sunday, March 10 10:45PM -12:10AM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Alamo Ritz 1
Tuesday, March 12 11:45PM - 1:10AM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 9:00PM -10:09PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 9:45PM -10:54PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 16 11:59PM - 1:08AM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Monday, March 11 11:00AM -12:26PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Wednesday, March 13 1:45PM - 3:11PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Friday, March 15 6:45PM - 8:11PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 11:30AM - 1:00PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 9:30PM -11:00PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 11:00AM -12:12PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Stateside Theatre
Tuesday, March 12 4:15PM - 5:27PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 9:30PM -10:42PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Saturday, March 9 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Sunday, March 10 9:00PM -10:44PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Tuesday, March 12 1:45PM - 3:29PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Alamo Ritz 2
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:44PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
Vimeo Theater
Monday, March 11 4:30PM - 6:02PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 2:15PM - 3:28PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Tuesday, March 12 11:00AM -12:13PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 4:45PM - 5:58PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Alamo Ritz 1&2
Sunday, March 10 1:30PM - 3:02PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Monday, March 11 1:45PM - 3:17PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Alamo Ritz 2
Tuesday, March 12 5:45PM - 7:17PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:32PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Paramount Theatre
Saturday, March 9 11:15AM - 1:03PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 10:45PM -12:33AM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Paramount Theatre
Sunday, March 10 9:30AM -11:18AM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Monday, March 11 6:15PM - 8:03PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Paramount Theatre
Thursday, March 14 11:00AM -12:48PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Paramount Theatre
Friday, March 15 4:15PM - 5:30PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Saturday, March 9
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 9:45PM -10:54PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 16 11:59PM - 1:08AM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Monday, March 11
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 9:30PM -11:00PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
SXGlobal
Violet Crown 3&4
Friday, March 8 6:45PM - 7:46PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
SXGlobal
Violet Crown 3&4
Monday, March 11 3:45PM - 4:46PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
SXGlobal
Violet Crown 1&2
Wednesday, March 13 1:45PM - 2:46PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 2:15PM - 3:28PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Tuesday, March 12 11:00AM -12:13PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 4:45PM - 5:58PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Sunday, March 10 11:30AM -12:50PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Tuesday, March 12 1:15PM - 2:35PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:20PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
SXGlobal
Violet Crown 3&4
Saturday, March 9 8:15PM - 9:36PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
SXGlobal
Violet Crown 3&4
Sunday, March 10 8:15PM - 9:36PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
SXGlobal
Violet Crown 3&4
Wednesday, March 13 4:30PM - 5:51PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
Paramount Theatre
Monday, March 11 9:30PM -10:59PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Saturday, March 9 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Sunday, March 10 11:00AM -12:33PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Tuesday, March 12 1:30PM - 3:03PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Friday, March 15 4:00PM - 5:33PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Paramount Theatre
Sunday, March 10 6:15PM - 8:01PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Vimeo Theater
Tuesday, March 12 1:45PM - 3:31PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 4:30PM - 6:16PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Paramount Theatre
Saturday, March 9 7:15PM - 8:45PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Sunday, March 10 1:30PM - 3:00PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Wednesday, March 13 9:30PM -11:00PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Saturday, March 9 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Saturday, March 9 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Headliners
Paramount Theatre
Saturday, March 16 8:00PM - 9:56PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Violet Crown 1&2
Sunday, March 10 8:45PM -10:07PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Stateside Theatre
Monday, March 11 4:15PM - 5:37PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Alamo Ritz 2
Thursday, March 14 1:30PM - 2:52PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Stateside Theatre
Friday, March 15 4:00PM - 5:22PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Sunday, March 10 11:00AM -12:33PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Tuesday, March 12 1:30PM - 3:03PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Friday, March 15 4:00PM - 5:33PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 2:15PM - 3:28PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Tuesday, March 12 11:00AM -12:13PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 4:45PM - 5:58PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 7:00PM - 7:53PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Alamo Ritz 2
Tuesday, March 12 11:00AM -11:53AM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Wednesday, March 13 4:30PM - 5:23PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 11:00AM -12:12PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Stateside Theatre
Tuesday, March 12 4:15PM - 5:27PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 9:30PM -10:42PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Stateside Theatre
Sunday, March 10 9:45PM -11:11PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Tuesday, March 12 4:30PM - 5:56PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Thursday, March 14 11:15AM -12:41PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Headliners
Paramount Theatre
Friday, March 8 9:45PM -11:16PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Saturday, March 9 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Paramount Theatre
Monday, March 11 4:15PM - 5:57PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Tuesday, March 12 4:30PM - 6:12PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 6:45PM - 8:27PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
SXGlobal
Violet Crown 1&2
Friday, March 8 9:00PM -10:33PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
SXGlobal
Violet Crown 1&2
Sunday, March 10 4:00PM - 5:33PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
SXGlobal
Violet Crown 3&4
Thursday, March 14 6:15PM - 7:48PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Alamo Ritz 1
Wednesday, March 13 1:30PM - 2:48PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Thursday, March 14 7:00PM - 8:18PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Alamo Ritz 2
Friday, March 15 4:45PM - 6:03PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Friday, March 8 6:45PM - 8:03PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Sunday, March 10 2:15PM - 3:33PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Alamo Ritz 2
Tuesday, March 12 8:30PM - 9:48PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Sunday, March 10 11:30AM -12:50PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Tuesday, March 12 1:15PM - 2:35PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:20PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 11:30AM - 1:00PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 9:30PM -11:00PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Saturday, March 9
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 9:45PM -10:54PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 16 11:59PM - 1:08AM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Monday, March 11
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 9:30PM -11:00PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Friday, March 8 9:00PM -10:26PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Violet Crown 3&4
Saturday, March 9 3:45PM - 5:11PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Tuesday, March 12 4:15PM - 5:41PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 16 6:30PM - 7:56PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Saturday, March 9 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Saturday, March 9 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Paramount Theatre
Monday, March 11 11:15AM -12:47PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Tuesday, March 12 11:15AM -12:47PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Wednesday, March 13 9:30PM -11:02PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Thursday, March 14 4:00PM - 5:41PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Stateside Theatre
Monday, March 11 6:45PM - 8:47PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Violet Crown 3&4
Wednesday, March 13 1:45PM - 3:47PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Violet Crown 3&4
Thursday, March 14 1:15PM - 3:17PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Saturday, March 9
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Stateside Theatre
Tuesday, March 12 4:15PM - 5:27PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 9:30PM -10:42PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 9:45PM -11:08PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:23PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Friday, March 15 1:30PM - 2:53PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Friday, March 15 1:30PM - 2:53PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 9 5:00PM - 6:26PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Tuesday, March 12 9:15PM -10:41PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Stateside Theatre
Saturday, March 16 4:00PM - 5:26PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Alamo Ritz 1
Monday, March 11 6:45PM - 8:27PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Violet Crown 3&4
Wednesday, March 13 11:15AM -12:57PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Alamo Ritz 2
Thursday, March 14 4:00PM - 5:42PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Stateside Theatre
Thursday, March 14 4:15PM - 5:47PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Alamo Ritz 1
Friday, March 15 9:45PM -11:17PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Vimeo Theater
Tuesday, March 12 7:15PM - 8:45PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Wednesday, March 13 11:30AM - 1:00PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Thursday, March 14 6:45PM - 8:15PM
Grey_star Gus
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 9 4:30PM - 5:57PM
Grey_star Gus
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Monday, March 11 1:30PM - 2:57PM
Grey_star Gus
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 1:30PM - 2:57PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Stateside Theatre
Friday, March 8 9:15PM -10:31PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Violet Crown 1&2
Saturday, March 9 11:00AM -12:16PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Violet Crown 3&4
Tuesday, March 12 9:00PM -10:16PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Alamo Ritz 1
Wednesday, March 13 11:15AM -12:31PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Alamo Ritz 1&2
Saturday, March 9 11:45PM - 1:22AM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Violet Crown 3&4
Sunday, March 10 11:00AM -12:37PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Alamo Ritz 1
Wednesday, March 13 11:45PM - 1:22AM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Headliners
Paramount Theatre
Monday, March 11 7:00PM - 8:26PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Headliners
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Wednesday, March 13 7:00PM - 8:26PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Headliners
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Friday, March 15 11:00AM -12:26PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Monday, March 11
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 9:30PM -11:00PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 9:00PM -10:09PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 9:45PM -10:54PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 16 11:59PM - 1:08AM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Competition
Stateside Theatre
Saturday, March 9 7:00PM - 8:32PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Competition
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Monday, March 11 4:15PM - 5:47PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Competition
Alamo Ritz 1
Thursday, March 14 9:30PM -11:02PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Sunday, March 10 6:30PM - 8:03PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Stateside Theatre
Tuesday, March 12 1:30PM - 3:03PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Thursday, March 14 11:00AM -12:33PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Sunday, March 10 9:00PM -10:37PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Stateside Theatre
Tuesday, March 12 6:45PM - 8:22PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Violet Crown 1&2
Wednesday, March 13 3:30PM - 5:07PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Friday, March 15 9:15PM -10:52PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Alamo Ritz 1&2
Saturday, March 9 9:15PM -10:45PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 9:30PM -11:00PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Thursday, March 14 11:15AM -12:45PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 9 9:30PM -11:07PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Sunday, March 10 4:30PM - 6:07PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Vimeo Theater
Tuesday, March 12 4:30PM - 6:07PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Wednesday, March 13 4:15PM - 5:52PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Sunday, March 10 11:30AM -12:50PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Tuesday, March 12 1:15PM - 2:35PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:20PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Friday, March 8 6:45PM - 8:30PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
Violet Crown 3&4
Saturday, March 9 1:15PM - 3:00PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
Violet Crown 3&4
Tuesday, March 12 6:15PM - 8:00PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
Violet Crown 3&4
Thursday, March 14 10:45PM -12:30AM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Alamo Ritz 1&2
Saturday, March 9 6:30PM - 8:08PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Violet Crown 1&2
Sunday, March 10 11:00AM -12:38PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Alamo Ritz 1
Thursday, March 14 1:30PM - 3:08PM
Screening
Animated Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 2:15PM - 3:28PM
Screening
Animated Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Tuesday, March 12 11:00AM -12:13PM
Screening
Animated Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 4:45PM - 5:58PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Paramount Theatre
Thursday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:40PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Headliners
Paramount Theatre
Friday, March 8 7:00PM - 8:25PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 9 1:45PM - 3:08PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 4:30PM - 5:53PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 1:45PM - 3:08PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Sunday, March 10 11:30AM -12:50PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Tuesday, March 12 1:15PM - 2:35PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:20PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Sunday, March 10
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 11:30AM - 1:00PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 9:30PM -11:00PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 9 1:45PM - 3:08PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 4:30PM - 5:53PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 1:45PM - 3:08PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Violet Crown 1&2
Saturday, March 9 7:45PM - 9:15PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Stateside Theatre
Tuesday, March 12 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Violet Crown 1&2
Thursday, March 14 5:45PM - 7:15PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Stateside Theatre
Saturday, March 9 9:30PM -10:50PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Sunday, March 10 7:15PM - 8:35PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Alamo Ritz 1
Tuesday, March 12 4:00PM - 5:20PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 11:30AM - 1:00PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 9:30PM -11:00PM
Screening
Music Video
Animated Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 11:00AM -12:12PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Tuesday, March 12 11:45PM - 1:22AM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Alamo Ritz 2
Friday, March 15 11:45PM - 1:22AM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Sunday, March 10 11:30AM -12:50PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Tuesday, March 12 1:15PM - 2:35PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:20PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Sunday, March 10 11:30AM -12:50PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Tuesday, March 12 1:15PM - 2:35PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:20PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 9 1:45PM - 3:08PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 4:30PM - 5:53PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 1:45PM - 3:08PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Alamo Ritz 1&2
Saturday, March 9 1:30PM - 3:07PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Violet Crown 3&4
Sunday, March 10 3:45PM - 5:22PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Alamo Ritz 1
Friday, March 15 11:15AM -12:52PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Vimeo Theater
Sunday, March 10 7:45PM - 9:13PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Paramount Theatre
Saturday, March 16 11:30AM -12:58PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Monday, March 11 11:59PM - 1:40AM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Alamo Ritz 2
Wednesday, March 13 11:30PM - 1:11AM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Competition
Stateside Theatre
Monday, March 11 11:00AM -12:17PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Competition
Alamo Ritz 2
Tuesday, March 12 1:00PM - 2:17PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Competition
Alamo Ritz 1
Friday, March 15 7:30PM - 8:47PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Violet Crown 3&4
Saturday, March 9 10:30PM -12:09AM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Monday, March 11 1:45PM - 3:24PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Tuesday, March 12 11:15AM -12:54PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Friday, March 15 4:00PM - 5:39PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Friday, March 8 6:30PM - 7:55PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Saturday, March 9 9:30PM -10:55PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Alamo Ritz 2
Thursday, March 14 11:00AM -12:25PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 11:30AM - 1:00PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 9:30PM -11:00PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Saturday, March 9
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 2:15PM - 3:28PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Tuesday, March 12 11:00AM -12:13PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 4:45PM - 5:58PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Sunday, March 10 1:45PM - 3:07PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Tuesday, March 12 11:00AM -12:22PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Wednesday, March 13 2:00PM - 3:22PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Thursday, March 14 1:30PM - 2:52PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 4:15PM - 5:51PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Alamo Ritz 2
Friday, March 15 11:30AM - 1:06PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 11:00AM -12:12PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Stateside Theatre
Tuesday, March 12 4:15PM - 5:27PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 9:30PM -10:42PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Monday, March 11 11:00AM -12:26PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Wednesday, March 13 1:45PM - 3:11PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Friday, March 15 6:45PM - 8:11PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Vimeo Theater
Sunday, March 10 11:00AM -12:22PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Alamo Ritz 1
Tuesday, March 12 6:30PM - 7:52PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Thursday, March 14 1:45PM - 3:07PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 9:00PM -10:09PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 9:45PM -10:54PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 16 11:59PM - 1:08AM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 11:30AM - 1:00PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 9:30PM -11:00PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 9 9:45PM -11:20PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Sunday, March 10 6:45PM - 8:20PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Wednesday, March 13 1:30PM - 3:05PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Vimeo Theater
Friday, March 15 7:00PM - 8:35PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Alamo Ritz 1&2
Sunday, March 10 9:00PM -10:25PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Monday, March 11 9:30PM -10:55PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Paramount Theatre
Thursday, March 14 9:45PM -11:10PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Friday, March 15 9:15PM -10:40PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Sunday, March 10 11:00AM -12:33PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Tuesday, March 12 1:30PM - 3:03PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Friday, March 15 4:00PM - 5:33PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 11:30AM - 1:00PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 9:30PM -11:00PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 11:30AM - 1:00PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 9:30PM -11:00PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Monday, March 11 11:00AM -12:26PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Wednesday, March 13 1:45PM - 3:11PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Friday, March 15 6:45PM - 8:11PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 9 7:30PM - 8:38PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Alamo Ritz 1
Tuesday, March 12 1:45PM - 2:53PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Thursday, March 14 11:00AM -12:08PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 9 1:00PM - 2:47PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Sunday, March 10 4:00PM - 5:47PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:47PM
Grey_star Mud
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
Paramount Theatre
Sunday, March 10 12:00PM - 2:10PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Paramount Theatre
Tuesday, March 12 11:00AM -12:51PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Paramount Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:51PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
SXGlobal
Violet Crown 1&2
Saturday, March 9 1:00PM - 2:46PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
SXGlobal
Violet Crown 1&2
Sunday, March 10 6:15PM - 8:01PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
SXGlobal
Alamo Ritz 2
Saturday, March 16 7:45PM - 9:31PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 11:30AM - 1:00PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 9:30PM -11:00PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 9 11:15AM -12:45PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 2:00PM - 3:30PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 4:30PM - 6:00PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 9 1:45PM - 3:08PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 4:30PM - 5:53PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 1:45PM - 3:08PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Vimeo Theater
Monday, March 11 7:00PM - 8:37PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 1:30PM - 3:07PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Alamo Ritz 2
Thursday, March 14 6:45PM - 8:22PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Special Events
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Sunday, March 10 4:30PM - 5:55PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Special Events
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Tuesday, March 12 7:00PM - 8:25PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Saturday, March 9 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Saturday, March 9 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 11:00AM -12:12PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Stateside Theatre
Tuesday, March 12 4:15PM - 5:27PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 9:30PM -10:42PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 11:00AM -12:12PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Stateside Theatre
Tuesday, March 12 4:15PM - 5:27PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 9:30PM -10:42PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 2:15PM - 3:28PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Tuesday, March 12 11:00AM -12:13PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 4:45PM - 5:58PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Monday, March 11 4:30PM - 6:05PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Wednesday, March 13 4:30PM - 6:05PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Alamo Ritz 2
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:35PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Alamo Ritz 1&2
Saturday, March 9 4:00PM - 5:25PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Sunday, March 10 11:00AM -12:25PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Wednesday, March 13 9:30PM -10:55PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Visions
Alamo Ritz 2
Thursday, March 14 9:15PM -10:40PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Saturday, March 9 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Saturday, March 9 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Wednesday, March 13 4:30PM - 5:58PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Paramount Theatre
Saturday, March 16 3:00PM - 4:28PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Friday, March 8 9:15PM -10:35PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
Stateside Theatre
Monday, March 11 9:45PM -11:05PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
Stateside Theatre
Thursday, March 14 1:45PM - 3:05PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 11:00AM -12:12PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Stateside Theatre
Tuesday, March 12 4:15PM - 5:27PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 9:30PM -10:42PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 9:00PM -10:09PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 9:45PM -10:54PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 16 11:59PM - 1:08AM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Alamo Ritz 1&2
Sunday, March 10 11:30PM - 1:05AM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Violet Crown 3&4
Monday, March 11 7:45PM - 9:20PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Alamo Ritz 1
Thursday, March 14 11:59PM - 1:34AM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 9 11:15AM -12:45PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 2:00PM - 3:30PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 4:30PM - 6:00PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
Paramount Theatre
Saturday, March 9 4:30PM - 6:04PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Thursday, March 14 9:00PM -10:34PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Vimeo Theater
Sunday, March 10 10:00PM -11:20PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Alamo Ritz 2
Monday, March 11 9:15PM -10:35PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Tuesday, March 12 7:15PM - 8:35PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 7:00PM - 8:20PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
SXGlobal
Violet Crown 1&2
Tuesday, March 12 6:45PM - 8:10PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
SXGlobal
Violet Crown 3&4
Wednesday, March 13 7:00PM - 8:25PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
SXGlobal
Alamo Ritz 2
Friday, March 15 2:15PM - 3:40PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Stateside Theatre
Tuesday, March 12 9:30PM -10:55PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Festival Favorites
Paramount Theatre
Thursday, March 14 7:15PM - 8:40PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 9 11:59PM - 1:36AM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Alamo Ritz 2
Monday, March 11 11:45PM - 1:22AM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Midnighters
Stateside Theatre
Thursday, March 14 9:30PM -11:07PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Alamo Ritz 1&2
Friday, March 8 9:30PM -11:02PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Saturday, March 9 7:00PM - 8:32PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Alamo Ritz 2
Tuesday, March 12 11:00PM -12:32AM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Stateside Theatre
Thursday, March 14 7:00PM - 8:32PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 2:15PM - 3:28PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Tuesday, March 12 11:00AM -12:13PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 4:45PM - 5:58PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
24 Beats Per Second
Paramount Theatre
Thursday, March 14 4:30PM - 6:06PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Alamo Ritz 1&2
Monday, March 11 1:45PM - 3:16PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Violet Crown 1&2
Tuesday, March 12 11:15AM -12:46PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Stateside Theatre
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:31PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Paramount Theatre
Monday, March 11 1:45PM - 3:19PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Violet Crown 3&4
Tuesday, March 12 3:45PM - 5:19PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Violet Crown 1&2
Wednesday, March 13 9:00PM -10:34PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 16 1:30PM - 3:04PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Monday, March 11
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 9:30PM -11:00PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Saturday, March 9 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 9:00PM -10:09PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 9:45PM -10:54PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Midnight Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 16 11:59PM - 1:08AM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Sunday, March 10 11:30AM -12:50PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Tuesday, March 12 1:15PM - 2:35PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:20PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 11:30AM - 1:00PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 9:30PM -11:00PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Violet Crown 3&4
Friday, March 8 8:45PM -10:07PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Violet Crown 3&4
Sunday, March 10 1:30PM - 2:52PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Alamo Ritz 1
Tuesday, March 12 11:15AM -12:37PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Violet Crown 3&4
Thursday, March 14 8:30PM - 9:52PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Friday, March 8 9:30PM -10:55PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Saturday, March 9 9:15PM -10:40PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Tuesday, March 12 2:00PM - 3:25PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Friday, March 15 6:45PM - 8:10PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 11:00AM -12:12PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Stateside Theatre
Tuesday, March 12 4:15PM - 5:27PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 9:30PM -10:42PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Saturday, March 9
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 2:00PM - 3:30PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 4:30PM - 6:00PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Sunday, March 10 11:00AM -12:33PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Tuesday, March 12 1:30PM - 3:03PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Friday, March 15 4:00PM - 5:33PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 9 11:00AM -12:12PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Stateside Theatre
Tuesday, March 12 4:15PM - 5:27PM
Screening
Animated Short
Animated Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 9:30PM -10:42PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 11:30AM - 1:00PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 9:30PM -11:00PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Competition
Stateside Theatre
Sunday, March 10 6:45PM - 8:20PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Competition
Violet Crown 3&4
Monday, March 11 11:15AM -12:50PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Competition
Stateside Theatre
Friday, March 15 6:30PM - 8:05PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Alamo Ritz 1&2
Sunday, March 10 11:00AM -12:36PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Violet Crown 1&2
Monday, March 11 1:15PM - 2:51PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Thursday, March 14 1:15PM - 2:51PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Wednesday, March 13 1:30PM - 3:06PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Competition
SXSatellite: Alamo Slaughter
Thursday, March 14 9:30PM -11:06PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 9 11:15AM -12:45PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 2:00PM - 3:30PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 4:30PM - 6:00PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 9 1:45PM - 3:08PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 4:30PM - 5:53PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 1:45PM - 3:08PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Sunday, March 10 11:00AM -12:33PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Tuesday, March 12 1:30PM - 3:03PM
Screening
Shorts Program
Short Film Program
Vimeo Theater
Friday, March 15 4:00PM - 5:33PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 9 1:45PM - 3:08PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 4:30PM - 5:53PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 1:45PM - 3:08PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Saturday, March 9 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Sunday, March 10 11:00AM -12:33PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Tuesday, March 12 1:30PM - 3:03PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Friday, March 15 4:00PM - 5:33PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater
Saturday, March 9 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Screening
Texas High School
Texas High School Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Saturday, March 16 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 9 1:45PM - 3:08PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 4:30PM - 5:53PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 1:45PM - 3:08PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Sunday, March 10 11:30AM -12:50PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Tuesday, March 12 1:15PM - 2:35PM
Screening
Documentary Short
Documentary Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Thursday, March 14 2:00PM - 3:20PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 11:30AM - 1:00PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 9:30PM -11:00PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Alamo Ritz 1
Monday, March 11 9:30PM -10:58PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Violet Crown 1&2
Tuesday, March 12 4:15PM - 5:43PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Visions
Violet Crown 1&2
Thursday, March 14 1:30PM - 2:58PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 9 1:45PM - 3:08PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Monday, March 11 4:30PM - 5:53PM
Screening
Narrative Short
Narrative Shorts Competition
Vimeo Theater
Wednesday, March 13 1:45PM - 3:08PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
SXGlobal
Violet Crown 1&2
Friday, March 8 7:00PM - 8:16PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
SXGlobal
Violet Crown 3&4
Tuesday, March 12 1:45PM - 3:01PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
SXGlobal
Violet Crown 1&2
Thursday, March 14 10:45PM -12:01AM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Monday, March 11
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Stateside Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 11:00AM -12:30PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Saturday, March 16 9:30PM -11:00PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Saturday, March 9 7:00PM - 8:29PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Monday, March 11 9:15PM -10:44PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Tuesday, March 12 9:30PM -10:59PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Narrative Spotlight
Stateside Theatre
Friday, March 15 1:30PM - 2:59PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Special Events
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Friday, March 8 9:30PM -11:17PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Special Events
Paramount Theatre
Wednesday, March 13 7:15PM - 9:02PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Special Events
Rollins Theatre at The Long Center
Friday, March 15 1:30PM - 3:17PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Vimeo Theater
Sunday, March 10 5:15PM - 6:45PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Alamo Ritz 2
Wednesday, March 13 1:45PM - 3:15PM
Screening
Documentary Feature
Documentary Spotlight
Vimeo Theater
Friday, March 15 11:15AM -12:45PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
Topfer Theatre at ZACH
Monday, March 11 9:30PM -11:05PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Festival Favorites
SXSatellite: Alamo Village
Wednesday, March 13 9:00PM -10:35PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Headliners
Paramount Theatre
Sunday, March 10 9:30PM -11:02PM
Screening
Narrative Feature
Headliners
Alamo Ritz 1
Thursday, March 14 7:00PM - 8:32PM
Screening
Music Video
Music Video Competition
Monday, March 11